Paris-Roubaix Espoirs (1.2U)

Results

#  Rider UCI code Age  Team Time Gap
1 45  Pidcock, Tom GBR 1999-07-30 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 58' 36''
2 3  Jacobs, Johan SUI 1997-03-01 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 59' 06'' + 00' 30''
3 102  Reynders, Jens BEL 1998-05-25 21  Wallonie - Bruxelles Dev.. 4h 00' 37'' + 02' 01''
4 4  Vanhoof, Ward BEL 1999-04-18 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 4h 01' 12'' + 02' 36''
5 20  Carvalho, André POR 1997-10-31 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 4h 01' 23'' + 02' 47''
6 5  Van Moer, Brent BEL 1998-01-12 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 4h 02' 07'' + 03' 31''
7 16  Verger, Simon FRA 1998-07-08 20  Chambéry CF 4h 02' 07'' + 03' 31''
8 30  Stewart, Jake GBR 1999-10-02 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 4h 03' 02'' + 04' 26''
9 27  Jerman, Žiga SLO 1998-06-26 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 4h 03' 10'' + 04' 34''
10 88  Hvideberg, Jonas NOR 1999-02-09 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 03' 14'' + 04' 38''
11 11  Hoole, Daan NED 1999-02-22 20  SEG Racing Academy 4h 03' 27'' + 04' 51''
12 86  Sleen, Torjus NOR 1997-03-30 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 04' 08'' + 05' 32''
13 26  Davy, Clément FRA 1998-07-17 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 4h 04' 14'' + 05' 38''
14 43  Fouché, James NZL 1998-03-28 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 04' 27'' + 05' 51''
15 31  Bernard, Enzo FRA 1997-10-19 21  Vendée U 4h 04' 27'' + 05' 51''
16 63  Benoist, Antoine FRA 1999-08-06 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 4h 04' 27'' + 05' 51''
17 67  Walls, Matt GBR 1998-04-20 21  Great Britain 4h 04' 37'' + 06' 01''
18 8  Meeus, Jordi BEL 1998-07-01 20  SEG Racing Academy 4h 04' 37'' + 06' 01''
19 153  Debeaumarché, Nicolas FRA 1998-02-24 21  SCO Dijon 4h 04' 37'' + 06' 01''
20 126  Verhulst, Lothar BEL 1998-09-25 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 4h 04' 37'' + 06' 01''
21 49  Delacroix, Théo FRA 1999-02-21 20  CC Etupes 4h 04' 49'' + 06' 13''
22 87  Skaarseth, Iver NOR 1998-03-15 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 04' 49'' + 06' 13''
23 85  Saugstad, Lars NOR 1997-05-28 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 04' 52'' + 06' 16''
24 124  Desal, Cériel BEL 1999-10-20 19  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 4h 05' 23'' + 06' 47''
25 100  Vandepitte, Nathan FRA 2000-03-30 19  Wallonie - Bruxelles Dev.. 4h 05' 23'' + 06' 47''
26 7  Arensman, Thymen NED 1999-12-04 19  SEG Racing Academy 4h 06' 23'' + 07' 47''
27 19  Brown, Jonathan USA 1997-04-20 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 4h 06' 23'' + 07' 47''
28 22  Vermaerke, Kevin USA 2000-10-16 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 4h 07' 57'' + 09' 21''
29 93  Renard, Alexis FRA 1999-06-01 20  Côtes d'Armor - Marie Mo.. 4h 08' 32'' + 09' 56''
30 122  Borra, Gilles BEL 1998-07-26 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 4h 08' 32'' + 09' 56''
31 9  Groves, Kaden AUS 1998-12-23 20  SEG Racing Academy 4h 09' 18'' + 10' 42''
32 118  Roussel, Hugo FRA 1999-05-07 20  VC Rouen 76 4h 10' 30'' + 11' 54''
33 15  Montauban, Jérémy FRA 1999-01-08 20  Chambéry CF 4h 10' 30'' + 11' 54''
34 140  Dauschy, Guillaume FRA 1998-12-18 20  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 4h 11' 03'' + 12' 27''
35 48  Sauvagnargues, Jacques GBR 1999-09-24 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 11' 08'' + 12' 32''
36 6  Vermeersch, Florian BEL 1999-03-12 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 4h 11' 12'' + 12' 36''
37 1  Thijssen, Gerben BEL 1998-06-21 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 4h 12' 05'' + 13' 29''
38 133  Van Tricht, Stan BEL 1999-09-20 19  GM Recycling Team 4h 12' 05'' + 13' 29''
39 33  Grondin, Donavan FRA 2000-09-26 18  Vendée U 4h 12' 32'' + 13' 56''
40 18  Charrin, Aloïs FRA 2000-09-08 18  Chambéry CF 4h 12' 32'' + 13' 56''
41 17  Raugel, Antoine FRA 1999-02-14 20  Chambéry CF 4h 12' 32'' + 13' 56''
42 40  Mobach, Jarno NED 1998-08-17 20  Development Team Sunweb 4h 12' 32'' + 13' 56''
43 78  Muluberhan, Henok ERI 1999-11-11 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 12' 32'' + 13' 56''
44 136  Verhofstadt, Thibau BEL 1998-08-16 20  GM Recycling Team 4h 12' 32'' + 13' 56''
45 150  Bomboi, Davide BEL 2000-03-27 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 4h 13' 02'' + 14' 26''
46 147  Fivé, Tristan BEL 1999-05-23 20  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 4h 13' 02'' + 14' 26''
47 125  Vanoverberghe, Jens BEL 1999-09-22 19  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 4h 13' 02'' + 14' 26''
48 77  Grmaye, Biniam ERI 2000-04-02 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 13' 05'' + 14' 29''
49 103  Dauphin, Florian FRA 1999-04-06 20  Sojasun Espoirs - AC Noy.. 4h 13' 43'' + 15' 07''
50 37  Eekhoff, Nils NED 1998-01-23 21  Development Team Sunweb 4h 13' 43'' + 15' 07''
51 12  Verboom, Minne NED 1999-10-18 19  SEG Racing Academy 4h 13' 48'' + 15' 12''
52 156  Rigollot, Mathieu FRA 1997-01-08 22  SCO Dijon 4h 14' 50'' + 16' 14''
53 10  Dainese, Alberto ITA 1998-03-25 21  SEG Racing Academy 4h 16' 35'' + 17' 59''
54 70  Wright, Fred GBR 1999-06-13 19  Great Britain 4h 16' 35'' + 17' 59''
55 71  Bostock, Matthew GBR 1997-07-16 21  Great Britain 4h 16' 35'' + 17' 59''
56 111  Froidevaux, Robin SUI 1998-10-17 20  Akros - Thömus 4h 16' 35'' + 17' 59''
57 79  Jones, Harrison GBR 1997-02-18 22  GSC Blagnac VS 31 4h 16' 35'' + 17' 59''
58 161  Navarro, Gauthier FRA 2000-03-11 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 16' 35'' + 17' 59''
59 148  De Wilde, Gilles BEL 1999-10-12 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 4h 16' 35'' + 17' 59''
60 121  Beullens, Cédric BEL 1997-01-27 22  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 4h 16' 35'' + 17' 59''
61 23  Zijlaard, Maikel NED 1999-06-01 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 4h 16' 35'' + 17' 59''
OTL 62  Barré, Louis FRA 2000-04-06 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 4h 20' 58'' + 22' 22''
OTL 14  Jullien, Anthony FRA 1998-03-05 21  Chambéry CF 4h 20' 58'' + 22' 22''
OTL 135  Claeys, Arno BEL 2000-04-20 19  GM Recycling Team 4h 21' 22'' + 22' 46''
OTL 129  Bridier, Sonny FRA 1997-05-07 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 4h 21' 22'' + 22' 46''
OTL 127  Benech, Pierre FRA 2000-03-08 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 4h 21' 22'' + 22' 46''
OTL 141  Dourlens, Charles-Ant.. FRA 1997-04-07 22  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 4h 22' 07'' + 23' 31''
162  Ishihara, Yuki JPN 1997-04-05 22  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 23' 12'' + 24' 36''
OTL 98  Castrique, Jonas BEL 1997-01-13 22  Wallonie - Bruxelles Dev.. 4h 23' 12'' + 24' 36''
OTL 32  Champion, Thomas FRA 1999-09-08 19  Vendée U 4h 23' 48'' + 25' 12''
OTL 91  Ben Moshe, Yuval ISR 1999-04-06 20  Côtes d'Armor - Marie Mo.. 4h 23' 48'' + 25' 12''
OTL 41  Naberman, Tim NED 1999-05-11 20  Development Team Sunweb 4h 26' 19'' + 27' 43''
OTL 96  Shauchenka, Siarhei BLR 1998-04-01 21  Côtes d'Armor - Marie Mo.. 4h 26' 19'' + 27' 43''
OTL 73  Sekkak, Imad MAR 2000-05-04 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 26' 19'' + 27' 43''
OTL 76  Miller, Alex NAM 2000-11-20 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 26' 53'' + 28' 17''
OTL 109  Döring, Jonas SUI 1998-09-20 20  Akros - Thömus 4h 26' 53'' + 28' 17''
OTL 34  Ferron, Valentin FRA 1998-02-08 21  Vendée U 4h 27' 03'' + 28' 27''
OTL 52  Sedláček, Vojtěch CZE 1999-04-22 20  CC Etupes 4h 28' 31'' + 29' 55''
OTL 107  Fournier, Quentin FRA 1998-06-19 20  Sojasun Espoirs - AC Noy.. 4h 28' 31'' + 29' 55''
OTL 75  Kelemen, Petr CZE 2000-11-18 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 28' 44'' + 30' 08''
OTL 90  Urianstad, Martin NOR 1999-02-06 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 28' 44'' + 30' 08''
OTL 65  Provost, Maximilien FRA 2000-04-16 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 4h 28' 47'' + 30' 11''
OTL 54  Canal, Emile FRA 1997-07-12 21  CC Etupes 4h 30' 19'' + 31' 43''
OTL 92  Poisson, Damien FRA 1997-08-18 21  Côtes d'Armor - Marie Mo.. 4h 33' 30'' + 34' 54''
OTL 83  Marien, Clement FRA 1999-07-11 19  GSC Blagnac VS 31 4h 36' 05'' + 37' 29''
OTL 53  Burczak, Dawid POL 1999-04-15 20  CC Etupes 4h 36' 11'' + 37' 35''
OTL 72  Turner, Ben GBR 1999-05-28 20  Great Britain 4h 36' 15'' + 37' 39''
OTL 132  Plusquellec, Yann FRA 2000-04-18 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 4h 38' 36'' + 40' 00''
OTL 152  Campioni, Luca FRA 1999-12-14 19  SCO Dijon 4h 39' 06'' + 40' 30''
OTL 66  Ridel, Damien FRA 1999-11-23 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 4h 39' 06'' + 40' 30''
OTL 50  Lefaure, Paul FRA 1999-09-17 19  CC Etupes 4h 40' 15'' + 41' 39''
OTL 151  Bouvier, Léo FRA 1998-02-14 21  SCO Dijon 4h 40' 15'' + 41' 39''
OTL 119  Waree, Mathieu FRA 1999-04-05 20  VC Rouen 76 4h 40' 15'' + 41' 39''
OTL 142  Gourguechon, Baptiste FRA 1999-02-26 20  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 4h 40' 40'' + 42' 04''
OTL 110  Dufaux, Loïs SUI 1998-02-16 21  Akros - Thömus 4h 40' 40'' + 42' 04''
DNF 2  Van De Paar, Jarne BEL 2000-10-23 18  Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF 13  Jorgenson, Matteo USA 1999-07-01 19  Chambéry CF
DNF 21  Quinn, Sean USA 2000-05-10 19  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 24  Egholm, Jakob DEN 1998-04-27 21  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 25  Brunel, Alexys FRA 1998-10-10 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent..
DNF 28  Lauk, Karl Patrick EST 1997-01-09 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent..
DNF 35  Menant, Théo FRA 1997-10-27 21  Vendée U
DNF 36  Thibaud, Samuel FRA 2000-01-14 19  Vendée U
DNF 38  Maas, Edo NED 2000-04-17 19  Development Team Sunweb
DNF 39  Märkl, Niklas GER 1999-03-03 20  Development Team Sunweb
DNF 42  Wacker, Ludvig DEN 2000-07-15 18  Development Team Sunweb
DNF 44  Navarro, Corentin FRA 1997-11-29 21  Team Wiggins Le Col
DNF 46  Tulett, Daniel GBR 1999-07-03 19  Team Wiggins Le Col
DNF 47  Scott, Rob GBR 1998-07-24 20  Team Wiggins Le Col
DNF 51  Richard, Maxime FRA 2000-05-04 19  CC Etupes
DNF 55  Baccio, Paolo ITA 1997-09-23 21  Team Colpack
DNF 56  Colnaghi, Luca ITA 1999-01-14 20  Team Colpack
DNF 57  Dorigoni, Jakob ITA 1998-03-10 21  Team Colpack
DNF 59  Holec, Richard CZE 1999-01-23 20  Team Colpack
DNF 60  Masotto, Giulio ITA 1999-05-14 20  Team Colpack
DNF 61  Aulnette, Clement FRA 2000-03-27 19  UC Nantes Atlantique
DNF 64  Guicheteau, Quentin FRA 1997-03-20 22  UC Nantes Atlantique
DNF 68  Nally, Joe GBR 1999-07-13 19  Great Britain
DNF 69  Tidball, William GBR 2000-04-22 19  Great Britain
DNF 80  Walsh, Ben IRL 1999-08-23 19  GSC Blagnac VS 31
DNF 81  Juntunen, Antti-Jussi FIN 1999-04-06 20  GSC Blagnac VS 31
DNF 82  Moncassin, Maxence FRA 1997-01-26 22  GSC Blagnac VS 31
DNF 84  Cascaro, Arnaud FRA 2000-03-23 19  GSC Blagnac VS 31
DNF 89  Kulset, Sindre NOR 1998-08-07 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm..
DNF 94  Renault, Marie-Ange FRA 1997-09-22 21  Côtes d'Armor - Marie Mo..
DNF 95  Roche, Alexis IRL 1998-06-09 20  Côtes d'Armor - Marie Mo..
DNF 97  Rex, Laurenz BEL 1999-12-15 19  Wallonie - Bruxelles Dev..
DNF 99  Van Vuchelen, Tom BEL 1999-09-24 19  Wallonie - Bruxelles Dev..
DNF 101  Frehen, Jérémy BEL 1999-07-13 19  Wallonie - Bruxelles Dev..
DNF 104  Guégan, Maël FRA 1998-01-19 21  Sojasun Espoirs - AC Noy..
DNF 105  Lagree, Adrien FRA 1997-04-25 22  Sojasun Espoirs - AC Noy..
DNF 106  Leny, Jean-Louis FRA 1998-01-29 21  Sojasun Espoirs - AC Noy..
DNF 108  Tesson, Jason FRA 1998-01-09 21  Sojasun Espoirs - AC Noy..
DNF 113  Bachmann, Laurin SUI 1999-08-24 19  Akros - Thömus
DNF 114  Zobrist, Manuel SUI 1997-03-08 22  Akros - Thömus
DNF 115  Carlot, Matéo FRA 2000-07-31 18  VC Rouen 76
DNF 116  Duvivier, Alexis FRA 2000-04-01 19  VC Rouen 76
DNF 117  Macron, Anthony FRA 1999-04-14 20  VC Rouen 76
DNF 120  Watrelot, Jean-Lou FRA 1997-11-13 21  VC Rouen 76
DNF 123  Braet, Vito BEL 2000-11-02 18  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNF 128  Billon, Gaetan FRA 1998-02-03 21  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 130  Ardouin, Tom FRA 1998-03-21 21  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 131  Jolly, Maxime FRA 2000-10-30 18  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 134  D'Heygere, Gil BEL 1998-03-30 21  GM Recycling Team
DNF 137  De Schrijver, Dries BEL 1999-05-10 20  GM Recycling Team
DNF 138  Van Boven, Luca BEL 2000-01-06 19  GM Recycling Team
DNF 139  Brûlé, Louis FRA 2000-10-02 18  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli..
DNF 143  Hansart, Philéas FRA 2000-04-23 19  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli..
DNF 144  Huens, Rémi FRA 1999-01-01 20  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli..
DNF 145  Vercamst, Wesley BEL 1999-08-19 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -..
DNF 146  Nevens, Tibo BEL 1998-08-15 20  Home Solution - Anmapa -..
DNF 149  Van Den Plas, Jasper BEL 2000-11-21 18  Home Solution - Anmapa -..
DNF 154  Delbove, Joris FRA 2000-07-15 18  SCO Dijon
DNF 155  Jusselin, Théo FRA 1999-10-26 19  SCO Dijon
DNF 157  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. CAN 1999-06-19 19  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF 159  Jones, Simon USA 1999-08-24 19  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF 160  Clouse, Evan USA 1999-11-06 19  Interpro Cycling Academy
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 02' 25'' 12
2 3  Jacobs, Johan 18 3h 59' 06''
4 4  Vanhoof, Ward 16 4h 01' 12''
6 5  Van Moer, Brent 18 4h 02' 07''
2  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 12h 10' 26'' 30
8 30  Stewart, Jake 16 4h 03' 02''
9 27  Jerman, Žiga 17 4h 03' 10''
13 26  Davy, Clément 17 4h 04' 14''
3  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 12h 12' 11'' 44
10 88  Hvideberg, Jonas 16 4h 03' 14''
12 86  Sleen, Torjus 18 4h 04' 08''
22 87  Skaarseth, Iver 17 4h 04' 49''
4  Team Wiggins Le Col 12h 14' 11'' 50
1 45  Pidcock, Tom 16 3h 58' 36''
14 43  Fouché, James 17 4h 04' 27''
35 48  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 16 4h 11' 08''
5  SEG Racing Academy 12h 14' 27'' 55
11 11  Hoole, Daan 16 4h 03' 27''
18 8  Meeus, Jordi 17 4h 04' 37''
26 7  Arensman, Thymen 16 4h 06' 23''
6  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 15' 43'' 60
5 20  Carvalho, André 18 4h 01' 23''
27 19  Brown, Jonathan 18 4h 06' 23''
28 22  Vermaerke, Kevin 15 4h 07' 57''
7  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 12h 18' 32'' 74
20 126  Verhulst, Lothar 17 4h 04' 37''
24 124  Desal, Cériel 16 4h 05' 23''
30 122  Borra, Gilles 17 4h 08' 32''
8  Chambéry CF 12h 25' 09'' 80
7 16  Verger, Simon 17 4h 02' 07''
33 15  Montauban, Jérémy 17 4h 10' 30''
40 18  Charrin, Aloïs 15 4h 12' 32''
9  Great Britain 12h 37' 47'' 126
17 67  Walls, Matt 17 4h 04' 37''
54 70  Wright, Fred 16 4h 16' 35''
55 71  Bostock, Matthew 18 4h 16' 35''
10  Home Solution - Anmapa - Soe.. 12h 42' 39'' 150
45 150  Bomboi, Davide 15 4h 13' 02''
46 147  Fivé, Tristan 16 4h 13' 02''
59 148  De Wilde, Gilles 16 4h 16' 35''


© Wijnreder Media