Frederiksberg - Kalundborg (176.6 km)

Route

 12 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Frederiksberg
 Finish  Kalundborg
 Distance  176.6 km  (109.7 mi)
 Speed  42.763 km/h  (26.572 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Pedersen, Cas.. (TGC) 4h 07' 37''
 Pedersen, Cas.. (TGC) 15 points
 Kron, Andreas (RIW) 16 points
 Pedersen, Cas.. (TGC) 4h 07' 37''
 Roompot-Nederlandse .. 12h 23' 39''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 07' 47'' 1 1 - 1
2 31  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 06'' 2 2 - -
3 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 3 4 - -
4 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 06'' 4 5 - -
5 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 5 6 - -
6 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 6 7 - -
7 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 06'' 7 8 - 2
8 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 06'' 8 10 - -
9 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 06'' 9 11 - -
10 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 10 12 - -
11 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 06'' 11 13 - -
12 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 12 14 - 3
13 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 06'' 13 - - -
14 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 06'' 14 - - -
15 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark + 00' 06'' 15 - - 4
16 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 06'' 16 - - -
17 55  Stenuit, Robin 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 06'' 17 - - -
18 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 18 - - -
19 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 06'' 19 - - -
20 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 06'' 20 - - -
21 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 06'' 21 - - -
22 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 06'' 22 - - 5
23 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 06'' 23 - 5 -
24 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 06'' 24 - - -
25 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 06'' 25 - 7 -
26 1  Andersen, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 26 - - -
27 58  Dhaene, Brecht 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 06'' 27 - - -
28 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25  Denmark + 00' 06'' 28 - - -
29 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 29 - 8 -
30 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 00' 06'' 30 - - -
31 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 06'' 31 - - -
32 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 06'' 32 - - -
33 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 06'' 33 - - 6
34 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 06'' 34 - - 7
35 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 35 - 2 -
36 22  Curvers, Roy 37  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 36 - - -
37 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 06'' 37 - - -
38 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 06'' 38 - - -
39 7  Korsæth, Truls 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 39 - - -
40 46  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 40 - - -
41 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 06'' 41 - - -
42 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 06'' 42 - - -
43 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 38'' 43 - - -
44 48  Petit, Adrien 26  Direct Energie + 00' 38'' 44 - - -
45 45  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie + 00' 49'' 45 - - -
46 126  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 00' 55'' 46 - - 8
47 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 00' 55'' 47 - - 9
48 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 55'' 48 - - -
49 143  Vinther, Troels 30  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 55'' 49 - - -
50 112  Quaade, Rasmus 27  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 55'' 50 - - -
51 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 55'' 51 - - 10
52 75  Noppe, Christophe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 55'' 52 - - -
53 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 55'' 53 - - -
54 57  Antonini, Simone 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 55'' 54 - - -
55 17  Rast, Grégory 37  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 55'' 55 - - -
56 18  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 55'' 56 - - -
57 105  Pedersen, Mark 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 55'' 57 - - -
58 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 01' 05'' 59 - - -
59 76  Salomein, Jarl 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 05'' 60 - - -
60 115  Von Folsach, Casper 24  Team Giant-Castelli + 01' 05'' 61 - - -
61 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb + 01' 05'' 62 - - 12
62 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 01' 05'' 63 - - 13
63 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 05'' 64 - - 14
64 87  Planet, Charles 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 05'' 65 - - -
65 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie + 01' 05'' 58 3 6 11
66 42  Pichot, Alexandre 34  Direct Energie + 01' 05'' 66 - - -
67 66  Orsini, Umberto 22  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 05'' 67 - - -
68 64  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 05'' 68 - - -
69 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team + 01' 05'' 69 - - -
70 94  Ariesen, Tim 23  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 05'' 70 - - -
71 13  Brändle, Matthias 27  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 05'' 71 - - -
72 37  Van Staeyen, Michael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 01' 05'' 72 - - -
73 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 01' 05'' 73 - - -
74 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 05'' 74 - - 15
75 43  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie + 05' 09'' 75 - - -
76 63  Sterbini, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 33'' 79 - - -
77 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 33'' 80 - - -
78 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 33'' 81 - - 19
79 72  Van Rooy, Kenneth 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 33'' 82 - - -
80 134  Andreasen, Jesper 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 07' 33'' 83 - - -
81 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli + 07' 33'' 84 - - 20
82 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 07' 33'' 76 9 4 16
83 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark + 07' 33'' 85 - - 21
84 114  Iversen, Rasmus 19  Team Giant-Castelli + 07' 33'' 86 - - 22
85 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 07' 33'' 87 - - 23
86 88  Lozano, David 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 33'' 88 - - -
87 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 33'' 89 - - -
88 85  Henttala, Joonas 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 33'' 90 - - -
89 151  Lander, Sebastian 26  Denmark + 07' 33'' 91 - - -
90 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 07' 33'' 92 - - -
91 136  Hansen, Jannik 28  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 07' 33'' 93 - - -
92 84  Gioux, Romain 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 33'' 94 - - -
93 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 07' 33'' 95 - - -
94 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 07' 33'' 96 - - -
95 8  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 07' 33'' 97 - - -
96 102  Reihs, Michael 38  Team Virtu Cycling + 07' 33'' 98 - - -
97 6  Kamyshev, Arman 26  Astana Pro Team + 07' 33'' 99 - - -
98 118  Pedersen, Nicklas Bøje 23  Team Giant-Castelli + 07' 33'' 100 - - -
99 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 07' 33'' 101 - - 24
100 15  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 33'' 102 - - -
101 128  Hardahl, Anders 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 07' 33'' 103 - - 25
102 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 07' 33'' 104 - 1 26
103 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 33'' 105 - - 27
104 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 07' 33'' 77 15 3 17
105 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark + 07' 33'' 78 16 9 18
106 122  Jørgensen, Christian 29  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 07' 33'' 106 - - -
107 156  Madsen, Jacob 27  Denmark + 07' 33'' 107 - - -
108 154  Muff, Frederik 24  Denmark + 07' 33'' 108 - - -
109 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark + 07' 33'' 109 - - 28
110 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb + 07' 33'' 110 - - -
111 26  Sinkeldam, Ramon 28  Team Sunweb + 07' 33'' 111 - - -
112 24  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Sunweb + 07' 33'' 112 - - -
113 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 07' 33'' 113 - - -
114 35  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 07' 33'' 114 - - -
115 32  Chétout, Loïc 24  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 07' 33'' 115 - - -
116 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 07' 33'' 116 - - 29
117 93  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 07' 33'' 117 - - -
118 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 07' 33'' 118 - - -
119 148  Clausen, Patrick 27  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 07' 41'' 119 - - -
120 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 07' 41'' 120 - - -
121 82  Calabria, Fabio 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 19'' 121 - - -
122 86  Megías, Javier 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 51'' 122 - - -
123 65  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 51'' 123 - - -
DNF 52  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF 81  Peron, Andrea 28  Team Novo Nordisk
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Sprint 1 1 44  Maître, Florian  Direct Energie 5 pts -
2 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 3 pts -
3 124  Krigbaum, Mathias  Team ColoQuick-CULT 1 pts -
2.0   Sprint 2 1 44  Maître, Florian  Direct Energie 5 pts -
2 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 3 pts -
3 158  Clemmensen, Silas  Denmark 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
89.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 147  Kron, Andreas  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 10 pts -
2 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 6 pts -
3 44  Maître, Florian  Direct Energie 4 pts -
4 158  Clemmensen, Silas  Denmark 2 pts -
110.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 124  Krigbaum, Mathias  Team ColoQuick-CULT 10 pts -
2 147  Kron, Andreas  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 6 pts -
3 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -
4 44  Maître, Florian  Direct Energie 2 pts -
160.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 47  Grellier, Fabien  Direct Energie 10 pts -
2 77  Van Gestel, Dries  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -
3 53  Minnaard, Marco  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -
4 25  Hofstede, Lennard  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12h 23' 39'' 36 1
9 96  Asselman, Jesper 27 4h 07' 53''
11 92  Reinders, Elmar 25 4h 07' 53''
16 97  Ligthart, Pim 29 4h 07' 53''
2  Trek-Segafredo 12h 23' 39'' 40 2
10 14  Degenkolb, John 28 4h 07' 53''
12 11  Pedersen, Mads 21 4h 07' 53''
18 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25 4h 07' 53''
3  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 23' 39'' 51 3
13 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30 4h 07' 53''
17 55  Stenuit, Robin 27 4h 07' 53''
21 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30 4h 07' 53''
4  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 23' 39'' 59 4
7 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22 4h 07' 53''
14 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28 4h 07' 53''
38 101  Kamp, Alexander 23 4h 07' 53''
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 23' 39'' 62 5
19 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23 4h 07' 53''
20 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35 4h 07' 53''
23 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22 4h 07' 53''
6  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 12h 23' 39'' 65 6
8 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24 4h 07' 53''
24 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31 4h 07' 53''
33 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20 4h 07' 53''
7  Team Sunweb 12h 23' 39'' 68 7
3 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23 4h 07' 53''
29 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22 4h 07' 53''
36 22  Curvers, Roy 37 4h 07' 53''
8  Astana Pro Team 12h 23' 39'' 71 8
6 2  Breschel, Matti 33 4h 07' 53''
26 1  Andersen, Michael 25 4h 07' 53''
39 7  Korsæth, Truls 23 4h 07' 53''
9  Direct Energie 12h 23' 39'' 80 9
5 41  Boudat, Thomas 23 4h 07' 53''
35 47  Grellier, Fabien 22 4h 07' 53''
40 46  Gène, Yohann 36 4h 07' 53''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 24' 11'' 49 10
2 31  Bouhanni, Nacer 27 4h 07' 53''
4 33  Laporte, Christophe 24 4h 07' 53''
43 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29 4h 08' 25''
11  Team Giant-Castelli 12h 24' 22'' 86 11
1 111  Pedersen, Casper 21 4h 07' 47''
37 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23 4h 07' 53''
48 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24 4h 08' 42''
12  Team ColoQuick-CULT 12h 25' 17'' 123 12
30 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27 4h 07' 53''
46 126  Bendixen, Louis 22 4h 08' 42''
47 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21 4h 08' 42''
13  Bardiani-CSF 12h 25' 37'' 171 13
41 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25 4h 07' 53''
63 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21 4h 08' 52''
67 66  Orsini, Umberto 22 4h 08' 52''
14  Denmark 12h 31' 06'' 126 14
15 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20 4h 07' 53''
28 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25 4h 07' 53''
83 155  Poulsen, August 21 4h 15' 20''
15  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 12h 32' 05'' 160 15
22 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21 4h 07' 53''
58 131  Madsen, Martin 32 4h 08' 52''
80 134  Andreasen, Jesper 29 4h 15' 20''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 39' 32'' 237 16
64 87  Planet, Charles 23 4h 08' 52''
86 88  Lozano, David 28 4h 15' 20''
87 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32 4h 15' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 07' 37''
2 31  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 07' 47'' + 00' 10''
3 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 4h 07' 49'' + 00' 12''
4 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
5 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
6 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
7 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
8 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
9 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
10 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
11 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
12 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
13 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
14 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
15 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
16 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
17 55  Stenuit, Robin 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
18 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
19 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
20 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
21 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
22 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
23 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
24 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
25 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
26 1  Andersen, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
27 58  Dhaene, Brecht 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
28 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25  Denmark 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
29 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
30 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
31 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
32 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
33 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
34 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
35 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
36 22  Curvers, Roy 37  Team Sunweb 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
37 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
38 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
39 7  Korsæth, Truls 23  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
40 46  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
41 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
42 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
43 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 08' 25'' + 00' 48''
44 48  Petit, Adrien 26  Direct Energie 4h 08' 25'' + 00' 48''
45 45  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 4h 08' 36'' + 00' 59''
46 126  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
47 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
48 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
49 143  Vinther, Troels 30  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
50 112  Quaade, Rasmus 27  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
51 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
52 75  Noppe, Christophe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
53 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
54 57  Antonini, Simone 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
55 17  Rast, Grégory 37  Trek-Segafredo 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
56 18  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek-Segafredo 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
57 105  Pedersen, Mark 25  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
58 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 4h 08' 46'' + 01' 09''
59 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
60 76  Salomein, Jarl 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
61 115  Von Folsach, Casper 24  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
62 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
63 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
64 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
65 87  Planet, Charles 23  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
66 42  Pichot, Alexandre 34  Direct Energie 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
67 66  Orsini, Umberto 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
68 64  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
69 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
70 94  Ariesen, Tim 23  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
71 13  Brändle, Matthias 27  Trek-Segafredo 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
72 37  Van Staeyen, Michael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
73 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
74 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
75 43  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 4h 12' 56'' + 05' 19''
76 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 15' 16'' + 07' 39''
77 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 15' 19'' + 07' 42''
78 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 4h 15' 19'' + 07' 42''
79 63  Sterbini, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
80 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani-CSF 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
81 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
82 72  Van Rooy, Kenneth 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
83 134  Andreasen, Jesper 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
84 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
85 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
86 114  Iversen, Rasmus 19  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
87 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
88 88  Lozano, David 28  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
89 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
90 85  Henttala, Joonas 25  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
91 151  Lander, Sebastian 26  Denmark 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
92 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
93 136  Hansen, Jannik 28  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
94 84  Gioux, Romain 31  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
95 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
96 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
97 8  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
98 102  Reihs, Michael 38  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
99 6  Kamyshev, Arman 26  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
100 118  Pedersen, Nicklas Bøje 23  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
101 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
102 15  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
103 128  Hardahl, Anders 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
104 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
105 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
106 122  Jørgensen, Christian 29  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
107 156  Madsen, Jacob 27  Denmark 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
108 154  Muff, Frederik 24  Denmark 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
109 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
110 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
111 26  Sinkeldam, Ramon 28  Team Sunweb 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
112 24  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Sunweb 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
113 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
114 35  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
115 32  Chétout, Loïc 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
116 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
117 93  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
118 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
119 148  Clausen, Patrick 27  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 15' 28'' + 07' 51''
120 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 15' 28'' + 07' 51''
121 82  Calabria, Fabio 30  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 16' 06'' + 08' 29''
122 86  Megías, Javier 33  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 16' 38'' + 09' 01''
123 65  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 16' 38'' + 09' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 15 pts
2 31  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12 pts -3 pts
3 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 10 pts -5 pts
4 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 10 pts -5 pts
5 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9 pts -6 pts
6 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 8 pts -7 pts
7 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -8 pts
8 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 6 pts -9 pts
9 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 6 pts -9 pts
10 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 5 pts -10 pts
11 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4 pts -11 pts
12 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -12 pts
13 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2 pts -13 pts
14 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -14 pts
15 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 1 pts -14 pts
16 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 16 pts
2 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 10 pts -6 pts
3 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 10 pts -6 pts
4 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 10 pts -6 pts
5 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -10 pts
6 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 6 pts -10 pts
7 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -12 pts
8 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -14 pts
9 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 2 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 07' 37''
2 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
3 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
4 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
5 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
6 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
7 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 07' 53'' + 00' 16''
8 126  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
9 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
10 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 4h 08' 42'' + 01' 05''
11 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 4h 08' 46'' + 01' 09''
12 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
13 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
14 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
15 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 08' 52'' + 01' 15''
16 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 15' 16'' + 07' 39''
17 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 15' 19'' + 07' 42''
18 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 4h 15' 19'' + 07' 42''
19 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
20 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
21 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
22 114  Iversen, Rasmus 19  Team Giant-Castelli 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
23 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
24 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
25 128  Hardahl, Anders 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
26 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
27 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
28 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
29 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4h 15' 20'' + 07' 43''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12h 23' 39''
2  Trek-Segafredo 12h 23' 39'' + 00' 00''
3  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 23' 39'' + 00' 00''
4  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 23' 39'' + 00' 00''
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 23' 39'' + 00' 00''
6  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 12h 23' 39'' + 00' 00''
7  Team Sunweb 12h 23' 39'' + 00' 00''
8  Astana Pro Team 12h 23' 39'' + 00' 00''
9  Direct Energie 12h 23' 39'' + 00' 00''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 24' 11'' + 00' 32''
11  Team Giant-Castelli 12h 24' 22'' + 00' 43''
12  Team ColoQuick-CULT 12h 25' 17'' + 01' 38''
13  Bardiani-CSF 12h 25' 37'' + 01' 58''
14  Denmark 12h 31' 06'' + 07' 27''
15  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 12h 32' 05'' + 08' 26''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 39' 32'' + 15' 53''


© Wijnreder Media