Otterup - Vejle (183.6 km)

Route

 14 September 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Otterup
 Finish  Vejle
 Distance  183.6 km  (114.1 mi)
 Speed  41.066 km/h  (25.517 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 8h 35' 57''
 Pedersen, Cas.. (TGC) 20 points
 Nielsen, Andr.. (RIW) 30 points
 Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 8h 35' 57''
 Sport Vlaanderen-Bal.. 25h 49' 42''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 4h 28' 15'' 1 2 - 1
2 1  Andersen, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 2 3 - -
3 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 3 6 13 -
4 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 06'' 4 8 - -
5 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 12'' 6 10 - -
6 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie + 00' 13'' 7 12 7 -
7 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 14'' 8 14 10 -
8 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 18'' 9 17 - -
9 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 21'' 11 19 8 3
10 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 21'' 10 9 4 -
11 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 26'' 12 4 - -
12 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 26'' 55 26 - -
13 57  Antonini, Simone 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 26'' 24 - - -
14 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 26'' 14 - - -
15 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 26'' 5 1 - 2
16 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 00' 26'' 25 - - 4
17 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 26'' 13 - - -
18 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 31'' 15 - - -
19 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25  Denmark + 00' 34'' 16 - - -
20 22  Curvers, Roy 37  Team Sunweb + 00' 37'' 17 - - -
21 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 00' 39'' 18 - - -
22 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 43'' 19 - - -
23 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 44'' 20 - 11 -
24 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 54'' 21 23 - -
25 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 54'' 22 - - -
26 58  Dhaene, Brecht 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 15'' 23 - - -
27 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 34'' 60 - - 14
28 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 34'' 26 - - -
29 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 36'' 61 - - -
30 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark + 01' 50'' 28 - - 5
31 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 50'' 27 21 - -
32 87  Planet, Charles 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 58'' 36 - - -
33 75  Noppe, Christophe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 58'' 35 - - -
34 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 01' 58'' 33 - - 7
35 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 01' 58'' 29 - - 6
36 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24  Team Giant-Castelli + 01' 58'' 34 - - -
37 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 01'' 64 - - 15
38 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 08'' 37 - - 8
39 43  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie + 02' 08'' 51 - - -
40 64  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 18'' 39 - - -
41 143  Vinther, Troels 30  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 02' 18'' 38 - - -
42 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 21'' 30 24 - -
43 17  Rast, Grégory 37  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 33'' 40 - - -
44 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 33'' 65 - - 16
45 7  Korsæth, Truls 23  Astana Pro Team + 02' 33'' 31 - - -
46 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb + 02' 38'' 32 7 - -
47 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb + 02' 38'' 42 - - 9
48 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 02' 56'' 67 - - -
49 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling + 03' 15'' 44 25 14 11
50 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team + 03' 24'' 43 - - 10
51 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 03' 24'' 70 - - 18
52 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03' 24'' 41 - - -
53 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie + 03' 24'' 45 5 9 12
54 156  Madsen, Jacob 27  Denmark + 03' 24'' 69 - - -
55 114  Iversen, Rasmus 19  Team Giant-Castelli + 03' 24'' 68 - - 17
56 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 04' 00'' 72 - - -
57 148  Clausen, Patrick 27  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 04' 41'' 73 - - -
58 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 05' 09'' 46 - - -
59 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 05' 53'' 49 - - -
60 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 06' 32'' 47 15 - 13
61 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06' 34'' 48 - - -
62 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team + 06' 34'' 53 - - -
63 66  Orsini, Umberto 22  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 34'' 52 - - -
64 76  Salomein, Jarl 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 44'' 54 - - -
65 85  Henttala, Joonas 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 06' 44'' 80 - - -
66 72  Van Rooy, Kenneth 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 03'' 81 - - -
67 105  Pedersen, Mark 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 07' 07'' 57 - - -
68 122  Jørgensen, Christian 29  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 07' 07'' 83 - - -
69 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 07' 07'' 50 18 - -
70 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 07' 07'' 82 - - 20
71 35  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 07' 07'' 84 - - -
72 26  Sinkeldam, Ramon 28  Team Sunweb + 07' 22'' 85 - - -
73 48  Petit, Adrien 26  Direct Energie + 07' 22'' 56 - - -
74 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 07' 26'' 86 - 5 21
75 42  Pichot, Alexandre 34  Direct Energie + 07' 29'' 59 - - -
76 151  Lander, Sebastian 26  Denmark + 07' 35'' 87 - - -
77 8  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 07' 49'' 88 - - -
78 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie + 07' 57'' 58 11 - -
79 115  Von Folsach, Casper 24  Team Giant-Castelli + 08' 24'' 62 - - -
80 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 08' 36'' 90 - - -
81 102  Reihs, Michael 38  Team Virtu Cycling + 08' 36'' 91 - - -
82 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark + 08' 36'' 89 27 15 22
83 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 09' 24'' 63 20 - -
84 136  Hansen, Jannik 28  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 09' 24'' 92 - - -
85 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb + 09' 24'' 93 - - -
86 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 09' 35'' 94 - - -
87 88  Lozano, David 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 09' 51'' 95 - - -
88 154  Muff, Frederik 24  Denmark + 11' 03'' 98 - - -
89 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 11' 03'' 71 - 1 19
90 86  Megías, Javier 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 11' 03'' 107 - - -
91 15  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 41'' 101 - - -
92 134  Andreasen, Jesper 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 12' 08'' 102 - - -
93 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12' 08'' 76 - 3 -
94 93  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 12' 10'' 103 - - -
95 84  Gioux, Romain 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 17'' 105 - - -
96 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli + 12' 19'' 106 - - 24
97 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 12' 19'' 104 16 2 23
98 45  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie + 12' 19'' 77 - - -
99 37  Van Staeyen, Michael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 12' 19'' 78 - - -
100 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 12' 19'' 75 - - -
101 55  Stenuit, Robin 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 12' 19'' 74 - - -
102 65  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 12' 19'' 110 - - -
103 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team + 10' 03'' 66 13 - -
104 46  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 13' 27'' 79 - - -
105 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 13' 27'' 109 28 6 26
106 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark + 13' 14'' 108 - - 25
107 6  Kamyshev, Arman 26  Astana Pro Team + 14' 38'' 111 - - -
108 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 15' 25'' 112 - - -
109 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark + 15' 50'' 113 - - 27
110 82  Calabria, Fabio 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 17' 27'' 117 - - -
111 118  Pedersen, Nicklas Bøje 23  Team Giant-Castelli + 17' 29'' 115 - - -
112 63  Sterbini, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF + 17' 29'' 114 - - -
113 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 36'' 96 22 - -
114 18  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 38'' 97 - - -
115 94  Ariesen, Tim 23  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 17' 46'' 99 - - -
116 13  Brändle, Matthias 27  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 54'' 100 - - -
117 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 17' 54'' 116 - 12 -
DNF 112  Quaade, Rasmus 27  Team Giant-Castelli
DNF 126  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT
DNS 24  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Sunweb
DNS 31  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédi..
DNS 32  Chétout, Loïc 24  Cofidis, solutions crédi..
DNS 128  Hardahl, Anders 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Sprint 1 1 77  Van Gestel, Dries  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -
2 97  Ligthart, Pim  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts -
3 95  Goethem, Brian van  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -
2.0   Sprint 2 1 111  Pedersen, Casper  Team Giant-Castelli 5 pts -
2 11  Pedersen, Mads  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
3 108  Larsen, Niklas  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 145  Nielsen, Andreas  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 10 pts -
2 74  Declercq, Benjamin  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -
3 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -
4 54  Napolitano, Danilo  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2 pts -
2.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 145  Nielsen, Andreas  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 10 pts -
2 74  Declercq, Benjamin  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -
3 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -
4 54  Napolitano, Danilo  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2 pts -
3.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 145  Nielsen, Andreas  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 10 pts -
2 74  Declercq, Benjamin  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -
3 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -
4 124  Krigbaum, Mathias  Team ColoQuick-CULT 2 pts -
4.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 77  Van Gestel, Dries  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -
2 146  Wilsly, Jonas  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 6 pts -
3 113  Vinjebo, Emil  Team Giant-Castelli 4 pts -
4 108  Larsen, Niklas  Team Virtu Cycling 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 26' 03'' 45 1
10 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22 4h 28' 36''
17 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23 4h 28' 41''
18 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35 4h 28' 46''
2  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 26' 17'' 41 2
5 91  Weening, Pieter 36 4h 28' 27''
12 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24 4h 28' 41''
24 92  Reinders, Elmar 25 4h 29' 09''
3  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 26' 26'' 48 3
9 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21 4h 28' 36''
14 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33 4h 28' 41''
25 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31 4h 29' 09''
4  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 26' 40'' 46 4
7 53  Minnaard, Marco 28 4h 28' 29''
13 57  Antonini, Simone 26 4h 28' 41''
26 58  Dhaene, Brecht 28 4h 29' 30''
5  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 26' 43'' 39 5
4 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28 4h 28' 21''
8 101  Kamp, Alexander 23 4h 28' 33''
27 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21 4h 29' 49''
6  Team ColoQuick-CULT 13h 27' 48'' 71 9
16 123  Schultz, Jesper 21 4h 28' 41''
21 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27 4h 28' 54''
34 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21 4h 30' 13''
7  Team Giant-Castelli 13h 27' 53'' 74 8
15 111  Pedersen, Casper 21 4h 28' 41''
23 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23 4h 28' 59''
36 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24 4h 30' 13''
8  Trek-Segafredo 13h 28' 01'' 66 6
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21 4h 28' 15''
22 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25 4h 28' 58''
43 17  Rast, Grégory 37 4h 30' 48''
9  Team Sunweb 13h 28' 06'' 69 7
3 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22 4h 28' 21''
20 22  Curvers, Roy 37 4h 28' 52''
46 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23 4h 30' 53''
10  Bardiani-CSF 13h 30' 03'' 95 12
28 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25 4h 29' 49''
29 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27 4h 29' 51''
38 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21 4h 30' 23''
11  Astana Pro Team 13h 30' 17'' 95 10
2 1  Andersen, Michael 25 4h 28' 18''
45 7  Korsæth, Truls 23 4h 30' 48''
48 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26 4h 31' 11''
12  Direct Energie 13h 30' 30'' 98 14
6 47  Grellier, Fabien 22 4h 28' 28''
39 43  Ourselin, Paul 23 4h 30' 23''
53 44  Maître, Florian 21 4h 31' 39''
13  Denmark 13h 30' 33'' 103
19 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25 4h 28' 49''
30 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20 4h 30' 05''
54 156  Madsen, Jacob 27 4h 31' 39''
14  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 34' 07'' 142 15
35 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21 4h 30' 13''
51 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19 4h 31' 39''
56 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29 4h 32' 15''
15  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 37' 27'' 140 13
11 33  Laporte, Christophe 24 4h 28' 41''
58 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34 4h 33' 24''
71 35  Sénéchal, Florian 24 4h 35' 22''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 43' 18'' 184 16
32 87  Planet, Charles 23 4h 30' 13''
65 85  Henttala, Joonas 25 4h 34' 59''
87 88  Lozano, David 28 4h 38' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 8h 35' 57''
2 1  Andersen, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team 8h 36' 06'' + 00' 09''
3 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 8h 36' 11'' + 00' 14''
4 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 36' 15'' + 00' 18''
5 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 36' 16'' + 00' 19''
6 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 36' 21'' + 00' 24''
7 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 8h 36' 22'' + 00' 25''
8 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 36' 23'' + 00' 26''
9 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 36' 27'' + 00' 30''
10 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 36' 27'' + 00' 30''
11 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 36' 30'' + 00' 33''
12 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 36' 35'' + 00' 38''
13 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 36' 35'' + 00' 38''
14 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 36' 35'' + 00' 38''
15 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 36' 40'' + 00' 43''
16 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25  Denmark 8h 36' 43'' + 00' 46''
17 22  Curvers, Roy 37  Team Sunweb 8h 36' 46'' + 00' 49''
18 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 36' 48'' + 00' 51''
19 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo 8h 36' 52'' + 00' 55''
20 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 36' 53'' + 00' 56''
21 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 37' 03'' + 01' 06''
22 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 37' 03'' + 01' 06''
23 58  Dhaene, Brecht 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 37' 24'' + 01' 27''
24 57  Antonini, Simone 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 37' 24'' + 01' 27''
25 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 37' 34'' + 01' 37''
26 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 8h 37' 43'' + 01' 46''
27 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 37' 57'' + 02' 00''
28 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark 8h 37' 59'' + 02' 02''
29 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 38' 07'' + 02' 10''
30 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 38' 29'' + 02' 32''
31 7  Korsæth, Truls 23  Astana Pro Team 8h 38' 42'' + 02' 45''
32 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 8h 38' 43'' + 02' 46''
33 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 38' 56'' + 02' 59''
34 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 38' 56'' + 02' 59''
35 75  Noppe, Christophe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 38' 56'' + 02' 59''
36 87  Planet, Charles 23  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 39' 06'' + 03' 09''
37 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 8h 39' 15'' + 03' 18''
38 143  Vinther, Troels 30  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 39' 16'' + 03' 19''
39 64  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF 8h 39' 26'' + 03' 29''
40 17  Rast, Grégory 37  Trek-Segafredo 8h 39' 30'' + 03' 33''
41 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 39' 33'' + 03' 36''
42 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb 8h 39' 45'' + 03' 48''
43 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 8h 40' 21'' + 04' 24''
44 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 40' 21'' + 04' 24''
45 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 8h 40' 25'' + 04' 28''
46 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 42' 17'' + 06' 20''
47 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 42' 41'' + 06' 44''
48 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 42' 43'' + 06' 46''
49 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 43' 01'' + 07' 04''
50 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 43' 16'' + 07' 19''
51 43  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 8h 43' 19'' + 07' 22''
52 66  Orsini, Umberto 22  Bardiani-CSF 8h 43' 41'' + 07' 44''
53 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team 8h 43' 41'' + 07' 44''
54 76  Salomein, Jarl 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 43' 52'' + 07' 55''
55 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 44' 02'' + 08' 05''
56 48  Petit, Adrien 26  Direct Energie 8h 44' 03'' + 08' 06''
57 105  Pedersen, Mark 25  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 44' 04'' + 08' 07''
58 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 8h 44' 06'' + 08' 09''
59 42  Pichot, Alexandre 34  Direct Energie 8h 44' 36'' + 08' 39''
60 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 45' 09'' + 09' 12''
61 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani-CSF 8h 45' 11'' + 09' 14''
62 115  Von Folsach, Casper 24  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 45' 32'' + 09' 35''
63 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 45' 33'' + 09' 36''
64 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 45' 36'' + 09' 39''
65 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo 8h 46' 08'' + 10' 11''
66 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team 8h 46' 12'' + 10' 15''
67 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 8h 46' 31'' + 10' 34''
68 114  Iversen, Rasmus 19  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 46' 59'' + 11' 02''
69 156  Madsen, Jacob 27  Denmark 8h 46' 59'' + 11' 02''
70 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 46' 59'' + 11' 02''
71 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 47' 12'' + 11' 15''
72 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 47' 36'' + 11' 39''
73 148  Clausen, Patrick 27  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 48' 24'' + 12' 27''
74 55  Stenuit, Robin 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 48' 28'' + 12' 31''
75 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 49' 00'' + 13' 03''
76 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 49' 06'' + 13' 09''
77 45  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 8h 49' 10'' + 13' 13''
78 37  Van Staeyen, Michael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 49' 27'' + 13' 30''
79 46  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 8h 49' 36'' + 13' 39''
80 85  Henttala, Joonas 25  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 50' 20'' + 14' 23''
81 72  Van Rooy, Kenneth 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 50' 39'' + 14' 42''
82 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 50' 42'' + 14' 45''
83 122  Jørgensen, Christian 29  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 50' 42'' + 14' 45''
84 35  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 50' 42'' + 14' 45''
85 26  Sinkeldam, Ramon 28  Team Sunweb 8h 50' 58'' + 15' 01''
86 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 51' 01'' + 15' 04''
87 151  Lander, Sebastian 26  Denmark 8h 51' 10'' + 15' 13''
88 8  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 8h 51' 25'' + 15' 28''
89 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 8h 52' 11'' + 16' 14''
90 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 52' 12'' + 16' 15''
91 102  Reihs, Michael 38  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 52' 12'' + 16' 15''
92 136  Hansen, Jannik 28  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 52' 59'' + 17' 02''
93 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 8h 52' 59'' + 17' 02''
94 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 53' 11'' + 17' 14''
95 88  Lozano, David 28  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 53' 26'' + 17' 29''
96 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo 8h 53' 45'' + 17' 48''
97 18  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek-Segafredo 8h 54' 35'' + 18' 38''
98 154  Muff, Frederik 24  Denmark 8h 54' 39'' + 18' 42''
99 94  Ariesen, Tim 23  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 54' 54'' + 18' 57''
100 13  Brändle, Matthias 27  Trek-Segafredo 8h 55' 02'' + 19' 05''
101 15  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 8h 55' 16'' + 19' 19''
102 134  Andreasen, Jesper 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 55' 44'' + 19' 47''
103 93  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 55' 45'' + 19' 48''
104 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 55' 51'' + 19' 54''
105 84  Gioux, Romain 31  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 55' 52'' + 19' 55''
106 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 55' 55'' + 19' 58''
107 86  Megías, Javier 33  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 55' 57'' + 20' 00''
108 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark 8h 56' 49'' + 20' 52''
109 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 57' 01'' + 21' 04''
110 65  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani-CSF 8h 57' 13'' + 21' 16''
111 6  Kamyshev, Arman 26  Astana Pro Team 8h 58' 14'' + 22' 17''
112 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 59' 00'' + 23' 03''
113 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark 8h 59' 25'' + 23' 28''
114 63  Sterbini, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF 9h 01' 04'' + 25' 07''
115 118  Pedersen, Nicklas Bøje 23  Team Giant-Castelli 9h 01' 04'' + 25' 07''
116 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 01' 38'' + 25' 41''
117 82  Calabria, Fabio 30  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 01' 49'' + 25' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 20 pts
2 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 19 pts -1 pts
3 1  Andersen, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -8 pts
4 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11 pts -9 pts
5 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 10 pts -10 pts
6 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 10 pts -10 pts
7 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 10 pts -10 pts
8 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling 9 pts -11 pts
9 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 pts -12 pts
10 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8 pts -12 pts
11 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 8 pts -12 pts
12 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 7 pts -13 pts
13 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -13 pts
14 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6 pts -14 pts
15 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 6 pts -14 pts
16 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 6 pts -14 pts
17 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling 5 pts -15 pts
18 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 5 pts -15 pts
19 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4 pts -16 pts
20 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4 pts -16 pts
21 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3 pts -17 pts
22 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -17 pts
23 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2 pts -18 pts
24 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1 pts -19 pts
25 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts -19 pts
26 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1 pts -19 pts
27 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 1 pts -19 pts
28 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 30 pts
2 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 22 pts -8 pts
3 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18 pts -12 pts
4 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16 pts -14 pts
5 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 16 pts -14 pts
6 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 12 pts -18 pts
7 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 10 pts -20 pts
8 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 6 pts -24 pts
9 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 6 pts -24 pts
10 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -26 pts
11 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli 4 pts -26 pts
12 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -26 pts
13 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -28 pts
14 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 2 pts -28 pts
15 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 2 pts -28 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 8h 35' 57''
2 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 36' 16'' + 00' 19''
3 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 36' 30'' + 00' 33''
4 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 37' 34'' + 01' 37''
5 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark 8h 37' 59'' + 02' 02''
6 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 38' 07'' + 02' 10''
7 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 38' 56'' + 02' 59''
8 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 8h 39' 15'' + 03' 18''
9 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb 8h 39' 45'' + 03' 48''
10 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 8h 40' 21'' + 04' 24''
11 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 40' 21'' + 04' 24''
12 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 8h 40' 25'' + 04' 28''
13 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 42' 41'' + 06' 44''
14 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 45' 09'' + 09' 12''
15 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 45' 36'' + 09' 39''
16 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo 8h 46' 08'' + 10' 11''
17 114  Iversen, Rasmus 19  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 46' 59'' + 11' 02''
18 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 46' 59'' + 11' 02''
19 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 47' 12'' + 11' 15''
20 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 50' 42'' + 14' 45''
21 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 51' 01'' + 15' 04''
22 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 8h 52' 11'' + 16' 14''
23 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8h 55' 51'' + 19' 54''
24 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 55' 55'' + 19' 58''
25 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark 8h 56' 49'' + 20' 52''
26 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 57' 01'' + 21' 04''
27 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark 8h 59' 25'' + 23' 28''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25h 49' 42''
2  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 25h 49' 56'' + 00' 14''
3  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 25h 50' 05'' + 00' 23''
4  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25h 50' 19'' + 00' 37''
5  Team Virtu Cycling 25h 50' 22'' + 00' 40''
6  Trek-Segafredo 25h 51' 40'' + 01' 58''
7  Team Sunweb 25h 51' 45'' + 02' 03''
8  Team Giant-Castelli 25h 52' 15'' + 02' 33''
9  Team ColoQuick-CULT 25h 53' 05'' + 03' 23''
10  Astana Pro Team 25h 53' 56'' + 04' 14''
11  Direct Energie 26h 01' 39'' + 11' 57''
12  Bardiani-CSF 25h 55' 40'' + 05' 58''
13  Cofidis, solutions crédits 26h 01' 38'' + 11' 56''
14  Direct Energie 26h 01' 39'' + 11' 57''
15  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 26h 06' 12'' + 16' 30''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 26h 22' 50'' + 33' 08''


© Wijnreder Media