Randers - Randers (17.8 km)

Route

 15 September 2017
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Randers
 Finish  Randers
 Distance  17.8 km  (11.1 mi)
 Speed  50.979 km/h  (31.677 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 8h 57' 31''
 Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 28 points
 Nielsen, Andr.. (RIW) 30 points
 Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 8h 57' 31''
 Team Virtu Cycling 26h 56' 36''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Brändle, Matthias 27  Trek-Segafredo 0h 20' 57'' 90 4 - -
2 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 34'' 45 5 - -
3 1  Andersen, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 37'' 2 3 - -
4 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 37'' 1 1 - 1
5 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 00' 53'' 102 11 6 24
6 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 54'' 36 14 14 9
7 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 58'' 87 20 - -
8 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 58'' 3 2 - 2
9 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 01' 03'' 6 24 - -
10 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 01' 09'' 82 29 - -
11 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 12'' 11 26 - -
12 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 01' 12'' 61 33 - 15
13 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 13'' 76 - - 20
14 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 13'' 4 10 - -
15 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 01' 18'' 8 6 - -
16 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25  Denmark + 01' 22'' 9 - - -
17 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team + 01' 22'' 48 - - -
18 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb + 01' 23'' 35 - - 8
19 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 27'' 46 19 - 13
20 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 31'' 28 31 - -
21 26  Sinkeldam, Ramon 28  Team Sunweb + 01' 31'' 78 - - -
22 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 32'' 7 13 - -
23 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 01' 33'' 5 8 13 -
24 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 01' 33'' 71 - - -
25 45  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie + 01' 36'' 72 - - -
26 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 01' 37'' 10 25 8 3
27 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 01' 41'' 22 - - 4
28 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 42'' 31 9 - -
29 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli + 01' 42'' 15 - 10 -
30 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 01' 44'' 79 - 5 21
31 134  Andreasen, Jesper 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 01' 44'' 99 - - -
32 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 45'' 62 - - -
33 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 01' 47'' 100 21 2 23
34 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 01' 47'' 32 - - 7
35 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 47'' 38 - - -
36 154  Muff, Frederik 24  Denmark + 01' 50'' 95 - - -
37 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24  Team Giant-Castelli + 01' 51'' 33 - - -
38 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 51'' 14 - - -
39 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 52'' 59 - - 14
40 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 54'' 12 22 - -
41 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 01' 56'' 47 - - -
42 87  Planet, Charles 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 59'' 34 - - -
43 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark + 01' 59'' 25 - - 5
44 86  Megías, Javier 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 02'' 103 - - -
45 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark + 02' 02'' 88 34 15 22
46 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie + 02' 02'' 43 7 9 11
47 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie + 02' 03'' 13 16 7 -
48 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 04'' 29 28 - -
49 43  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie + 02' 06'' 50 - - -
50 42  Pichot, Alexandre 34  Direct Energie + 02' 08'' 56 - - -
51 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 08'' 19 - - -
52 114  Iversen, Rasmus 19  Team Giant-Castelli + 02' 10'' 66 - - 17
53 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 02' 11'' 16 - - -
54 8  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 02' 15'' 85 - - -
55 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 02' 15'' 91 - - -
56 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 20'' 17 12 4 -
57 75  Noppe, Christophe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 21'' 37 - - -
58 94  Ariesen, Tim 23  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 21'' 97 - - -
59 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark + 02' 24'' 111 - - 27
60 15  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 24'' 101 - - -
61 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 25'' 30 - - -
62 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 02' 26'' 27 - - 6
63 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 26'' 60 27 - -
64 143  Vinther, Troels 30  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 02' 27'' 39 - - -
65 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 02' 28'' 68 - 1 19
66 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team + 02' 29'' 44 - - 12
67 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie + 02' 30'' 53 15 - -
68 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli + 02' 30'' 104 - - 25
69 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark + 02' 31'' 106 - - 26
70 17  Rast, Grégory 37  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 32'' 42 - - -
71 22  Curvers, Roy 37  Team Sunweb + 02' 32'' 20 - - -
72 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 32'' 18 18 11 -
73 57  Antonini, Simone 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 33'' 23 - - -
74 58  Dhaene, Brecht 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 34'' 24 - - -
75 64  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 34'' 41 - - -
76 48  Petit, Adrien 26  Direct Energie + 02' 35'' 54 - - -
77 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 37'' 110 - - -
78 105  Pedersen, Mark 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 02' 38'' 55 - - -
79 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 40'' 21 - - -
80 82  Calabria, Fabio 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 40'' 113 - - -
81 151  Lander, Sebastian 26  Denmark + 02' 41'' 86 - - -
82 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 41'' 40 - - 10
83 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 43'' 49 - - -
84 46  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 02' 43'' 77 - - -
85 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 47'' 63 - - 16
86 66  Orsini, Umberto 22  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 47'' 52 - - -
87 118  Pedersen, Nicklas Bøje 23  Team Giant-Castelli + 02' 50'' 112 - - -
88 88  Lozano, David 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 51'' 93 - - -
89 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 51'' 58 32 - -
90 18  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 52'' 98 - - -
91 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 02' 55'' 26 - - -
92 55  Stenuit, Robin 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 55'' 74 - - -
93 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 56'' 96 30 - -
94 72  Van Rooy, Kenneth 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 01'' 84 - - -
95 76  Salomein, Jarl 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 01'' 57 - - -
96 85  Henttala, Joonas 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 04'' 83 - - -
97 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 03' 05'' 51 23 - -
98 65  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 07'' 108 - - -
99 6  Kamyshev, Arman 26  Astana Pro Team + 03' 08'' 109 - - -
100 156  Madsen, Jacob 27  Denmark + 03' 09'' 70 - - -
101 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03' 10'' 114 - 12 -
102 148  Clausen, Patrick 27  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 03' 14'' 75 - - -
103 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 19'' 67 - - 18
104 102  Reihs, Michael 38  Team Virtu Cycling + 03' 21'' 92 - - -
105 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 24'' 64 - - -
106 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 03' 25'' 73 - - -
107 115  Von Folsach, Casper 24  Team Giant-Castelli + 03' 28'' 65 - - -
108 136  Hansen, Jannik 28  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 03' 28'' 94 - - -
109 93  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 03' 30'' 105 - - -
110 84  Gioux, Romain 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 39'' 107 - - -
111 37  Van Staeyen, Michael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 03' 41'' 81 - - -
112 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team + 03' 46'' 69 17 - -
113 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 48'' 80 - 3 -
114 122  Jørgensen, Christian 29  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 04' 06'' 89 - - -
115 63  Sterbini, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 23'' 115 - - -
DNS 7  Korsæth, Truls 23  Astana Pro Team
DNS 35  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Cofidis, solutions crédi..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 1h 05' 36'' 56 3
1 13  Brändle, Matthias 27 0h 20' 57''
4 11  Pedersen, Mads 21 0h 21' 34''
51 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25 0h 23' 05''
2  Team ColoQuick-CULT 1h 05' 56'' 24 6
5 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22 0h 21' 50''
9 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27 0h 22' 00''
10 121  Mortensen, Martin 32 0h 22' 06''
3  Team Virtu Cycling 1h 06' 11'' 33 1
6 108  Larsen, Niklas 20 0h 21' 51''
13 106  Eg, Niklas 22 0h 22' 10''
14 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28 0h 22' 10''
4  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1h 06' 18'' 41 15
2 131  Madsen, Martin 32 0h 21' 31''
12 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19 0h 22' 09''
27 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21 0h 22' 38''
5  Astana Pro Team 1h 06' 35'' 52 10
3 1  Andersen, Michael 25 0h 21' 34''
17 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31 0h 22' 19''
32 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26 0h 22' 42''
6  Team Sunweb 1h 06' 43'' 46 4
7 27  Walscheid, Max 24 0h 21' 55''
18 28  Kanter, Max 19 0h 22' 20''
21 26  Sinkeldam, Ramon 28 0h 22' 28''
7  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1h 07' 06'' 53 2
11 92  Reinders, Elmar 25 0h 22' 09''
20 95  Goethem, Brian van 26 0h 22' 28''
22 91  Weening, Pieter 36 0h 22' 29''
8  Team Giant-Castelli 1h 07' 22'' 74 8
8 111  Pedersen, Casper 21 0h 21' 55''
29 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23 0h 22' 39''
37 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24 0h 22' 48''
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1h 07' 38'' 80 13
15 33  Laporte, Christophe 24 0h 22' 15''
24 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29 0h 22' 30''
41 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34 0h 22' 53''
10  Denmark 1h 08' 02'' 95 14
16 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25 0h 22' 19''
36 154  Muff, Frederik 24 0h 22' 47''
43 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20 0h 22' 56''
11  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 1h 08' 23'' 109 5
26 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21 0h 22' 34''
30 147  Kron, Andreas 19 0h 22' 41''
53 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33 0h 23' 08''
12  Direct Energie 1h 08' 32'' 118 11
25 45  Nauleau, Bryan 29 0h 22' 33''
46 44  Maître, Florian 21 0h 22' 59''
47 47  Grellier, Fabien 22 0h 23' 00''
13  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1h 09' 23'' 151 7
38 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23 0h 22' 48''
56 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22 0h 23' 17''
57 75  Noppe, Christophe 22 0h 23' 18''
14  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 09' 29'' 163 16
42 87  Planet, Charles 23 0h 22' 56''
44 86  Megías, Javier 33 0h 22' 59''
77 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32 0h 23' 34''
15  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1h 09' 43'' 180 9
35 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30 0h 22' 44''
72 53  Minnaard, Marco 28 0h 23' 29''
73 57  Antonini, Simone 26 0h 23' 30''
16  Bardiani-CSF 1h 10' 31'' 218 12
61 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25 0h 23' 22''
75 64  Maestri, Mirco 25 0h 23' 31''
82 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21 0h 23' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 8h 57' 31'' -
2 1  Andersen, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team 8h 57' 39'' + 00' 08'' -
3 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 58' 11'' + 00' 40'' + 2
4 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 58' 25'' + 00' 54'' -
5 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 8h 58' 41'' + 01' 10'' - 2
6 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT 8h 58' 47'' + 01' 16'' + 12
7 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 58' 50'' + 01' 19'' - 1
8 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 58' 51'' + 01' 20'' + 4
9 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25  Denmark 8h 59' 01'' + 01' 30'' + 7
10 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 59' 04'' + 01' 33'' + 1
11 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 59' 12'' + 01' 41'' + 10
12 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 59' 17'' + 01' 46'' - 3
13 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 8h 59' 23'' + 01' 52'' - 6
14 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 59' 24'' + 01' 53'' - 1
15 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 59' 32'' + 02' 01'' + 5
16 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 59' 44'' + 02' 13'' - 2
17 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 59' 44'' + 02' 13'' - 7
18 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 59' 53'' + 02' 22'' - 10
19 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo 8h 59' 57'' + 02' 26'' -
20 22  Curvers, Roy 37  Team Sunweb 9h 00' 15'' + 02' 44'' - 3
21 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 00' 17'' + 02' 46'' - 6
22 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 00' 46'' + 03' 15'' + 7
23 57  Antonini, Simone 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 00' 55'' + 03' 24'' + 1
24 58  Dhaene, Brecht 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 00' 55'' + 03' 24'' - 1
25 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark 9h 00' 56'' + 03' 25'' + 3
26 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 9h 00' 56'' + 03' 25'' - 4
27 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9h 00' 57'' + 03' 26'' - 2
28 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 00' 58'' + 03' 27'' + 2
29 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 00' 58'' + 03' 27'' - 2
30 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 9h 01' 05'' + 03' 34'' - 4
31 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 9h 01' 22'' + 03' 51'' + 1
32 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9h 01' 40'' + 04' 09'' + 1
33 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24  Team Giant-Castelli 9h 01' 44'' + 04' 13'' + 1
34 87  Planet, Charles 23  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 02' 02'' + 04' 31'' + 2
35 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb 9h 02' 06'' + 04' 35'' + 7
36 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 02' 12'' + 04' 41'' + 8
37 75  Noppe, Christophe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 02' 14'' + 04' 43'' - 2
38 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 02' 17'' + 04' 46'' + 3
39 143  Vinther, Troels 30  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 9h 02' 40'' + 05' 09'' - 1
40 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 9h 02' 54'' + 05' 23'' - 3
41 64  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF 9h 02' 57'' + 05' 26'' - 2
42 17  Rast, Grégory 37  Trek-Segafredo 9h 02' 59'' + 05' 28'' - 2
43 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 9h 03' 24'' + 05' 53'' + 2
44 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 9h 03' 47'' + 06' 16'' - 1
45 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 04' 32'' + 07' 01'' + 4
46 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 05' 05'' + 07' 34'' + 1
47 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 05' 10'' + 07' 39'' - 1
48 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team 9h 06' 00'' + 08' 29'' + 5
49 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 06' 22'' + 08' 51'' - 1
50 43  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 9h 06' 23'' + 08' 52'' + 1
51 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 9h 07' 18'' + 09' 47'' - 1
52 66  Orsini, Umberto 22  Bardiani-CSF 9h 07' 25'' + 09' 54'' -
53 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 9h 07' 33'' + 10' 02'' + 5
54 48  Petit, Adrien 26  Direct Energie 9h 07' 36'' + 10' 05'' + 2
55 105  Pedersen, Mark 25  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 07' 39'' + 10' 08'' + 2
56 42  Pichot, Alexandre 34  Direct Energie 9h 07' 41'' + 10' 10'' + 3
57 76  Salomein, Jarl 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 07' 50'' + 10' 19'' - 3
58 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 07' 50'' + 10' 19'' - 3
59 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 07' 58'' + 10' 27'' + 1
60 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 08' 56'' + 11' 25'' + 3
61 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 09' 08'' + 11' 37'' + 9
62 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 9h 09' 13'' + 11' 42'' + 5
63 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 09' 20'' + 11' 49'' + 1
64 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani-CSF 9h 09' 32'' + 12' 01'' - 3
65 115  Von Folsach, Casper 24  Team Giant-Castelli 9h 09' 57'' + 12' 26'' - 3
66 114  Iversen, Rasmus 19  Team Giant-Castelli 9h 10' 06'' + 12' 35'' + 2
67 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo 9h 10' 24'' + 12' 53'' - 2
68 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 9h 10' 37'' + 13' 06'' + 3
69 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team 9h 10' 55'' + 13' 24'' - 3
70 156  Madsen, Jacob 27  Denmark 9h 11' 05'' + 13' 34'' - 1
71 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 11' 31'' + 14' 00'' + 4
72 45  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 9h 11' 43'' + 14' 12'' + 5
73 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 11' 58'' + 14' 27'' - 1
74 55  Stenuit, Robin 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 12' 21'' + 14' 50'' -
75 148  Clausen, Patrick 27  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 9h 12' 36'' + 15' 05'' - 2
76 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 12' 52'' + 15' 21'' + 6
77 46  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 9h 13' 16'' + 15' 45'' + 2
78 26  Sinkeldam, Ramon 28  Team Sunweb 9h 13' 26'' + 15' 55'' + 7
79 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 9h 13' 42'' + 16' 11'' + 7
80 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 13' 51'' + 16' 20'' - 4
81 37  Van Staeyen, Michael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 14' 05'' + 16' 34'' - 3
82 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9h 14' 17'' + 16' 46'' + 8
83 85  Henttala, Joonas 25  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 14' 21'' + 16' 50'' - 3
84 72  Van Rooy, Kenneth 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 14' 37'' + 17' 06'' - 3
85 8  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 9h 14' 37'' + 17' 06'' + 3
86 151  Lander, Sebastian 26  Denmark 9h 14' 48'' + 17' 17'' + 1
87 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 9h 14' 54'' + 17' 23'' + 6
88 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 9h 15' 10'' + 17' 39'' + 1
89 122  Jørgensen, Christian 29  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9h 15' 45'' + 18' 14'' - 6
90 13  Brändle, Matthias 27  Trek-Segafredo 9h 15' 59'' + 18' 28'' + 10
91 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 16' 23'' + 18' 52'' + 3
92 102  Reihs, Michael 38  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 16' 30'' + 18' 59'' - 1
93 88  Lozano, David 28  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 17' 14'' + 19' 43'' + 2
94 136  Hansen, Jannik 28  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 17' 25'' + 19' 54'' - 2
95 154  Muff, Frederik 24  Denmark 9h 17' 25'' + 19' 54'' + 3
96 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo 9h 17' 39'' + 20' 08'' -
97 94  Ariesen, Tim 23  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 18' 12'' + 20' 41'' + 2
98 18  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek-Segafredo 9h 18' 24'' + 20' 53'' - 1
99 134  Andreasen, Jesper 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 18' 25'' + 20' 54'' + 3
100 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 18' 35'' + 21' 04'' + 4
101 15  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 9h 18' 38'' + 21' 07'' -
102 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9h 18' 51'' + 21' 20'' + 7
103 86  Megías, Javier 33  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 18' 55'' + 21' 24'' + 4
104 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli 9h 19' 22'' + 21' 51'' + 2
105 93  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 20' 12'' + 22' 41'' - 2
106 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark 9h 20' 17'' + 22' 46'' + 2
107 84  Gioux, Romain 31  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 20' 28'' + 22' 57'' - 2
108 65  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani-CSF 9h 21' 17'' + 23' 46'' + 2
109 6  Kamyshev, Arman 26  Astana Pro Team 9h 22' 19'' + 24' 48'' + 2
110 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 22' 34'' + 25' 03'' + 2
111 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark 9h 22' 46'' + 25' 15'' + 2
112 118  Pedersen, Nicklas Bøje 23  Team Giant-Castelli 9h 24' 51'' + 27' 20'' + 3
113 82  Calabria, Fabio 30  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 25' 26'' + 27' 55'' + 4
114 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 25' 45'' + 28' 14'' + 2
115 63  Sterbini, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF 9h 26' 24'' + 28' 53'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 28 pts + 1
2 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 25 pts -3 pts - 1
3 1  Andersen, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team 22 pts -6 pts -
4 13  Brändle, Matthias 27  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts -13 pts
5 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 12 pts -16 pts
6 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11 pts -17 pts - 2
7 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 10 pts -18 pts - 2
8 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 10 pts -18 pts - 2
9 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 10 pts -18 pts - 2
10 107  Poulsen, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling 9 pts -19 pts - 2
11 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9 pts -19 pts + 17
12 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 pts -20 pts - 3
13 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8 pts -20 pts - 3
14 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 8 pts -20 pts + 11
15 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 8 pts -20 pts - 4
16 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 7 pts -21 pts - 4
17 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -21 pts - 4
18 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6 pts -22 pts - 4
19 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 6 pts -22 pts - 4
20 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 6 pts -22 pts
21 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 6 pts -22 pts - 5
22 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling 5 pts -23 pts - 5
23 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 5 pts -23 pts - 5
24 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4 pts -24 pts
25 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4 pts -24 pts - 6
26 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4 pts -24 pts - 3
27 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4 pts -24 pts - 7
28 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3 pts -25 pts - 7
29 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT 3 pts -25 pts
30 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -25 pts - 8
31 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1 pts -27 pts - 7
32 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1 pts -27 pts - 6
33 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1 pts -27 pts
34 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 1 pts -27 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 30 pts -
2 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 22 pts -8 pts -
3 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18 pts -12 pts -
4 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16 pts -14 pts -
5 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 16 pts -14 pts -
6 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 12 pts -18 pts -
7 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 10 pts -20 pts -
8 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 6 pts -24 pts -
9 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 6 pts -24 pts -
10 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli 4 pts -26 pts + 1
11 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -26 pts - 1
12 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -26 pts -
13 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -28 pts -
14 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 2 pts -28 pts -
15 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 2 pts -28 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 8h 57' 31'' -
2 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 8h 58' 11'' + 00' 40'' -
3 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8h 59' 04'' + 01' 33'' -
4 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 00' 46'' + 03' 15'' + 2
5 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark 9h 00' 56'' + 03' 25'' -
6 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9h 00' 57'' + 03' 26'' - 2
7 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9h 01' 40'' + 04' 09'' -
8 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb 9h 02' 06'' + 04' 35'' + 1
9 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 02' 12'' + 04' 41'' + 2
10 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 9h 02' 54'' + 05' 23'' - 2
11 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 9h 03' 24'' + 05' 53'' + 1
12 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 9h 03' 47'' + 06' 16'' - 2
13 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 05' 05'' + 07' 34'' -
14 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 07' 58'' + 10' 27'' -
15 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 09' 08'' + 11' 37'' + 3
16 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 09' 20'' + 11' 49'' - 1
17 114  Iversen, Rasmus 19  Team Giant-Castelli 9h 10' 06'' + 12' 35'' -
18 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo 9h 10' 24'' + 12' 53'' - 2
19 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 9h 10' 37'' + 13' 06'' -
20 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 12' 52'' + 15' 21'' -
21 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 9h 13' 42'' + 16' 11'' -
22 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 9h 15' 10'' + 17' 39'' -
23 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 9h 18' 35'' + 21' 04'' -
24 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9h 18' 51'' + 21' 20'' + 2
25 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli 9h 19' 22'' + 21' 51'' - 1
26 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark 9h 20' 17'' + 22' 46'' - 1
27 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark 9h 22' 46'' + 25' 15'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Virtu Cycling 26h 56' 36'' + 4
2  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 26h 57' 06'' + 00' 30'' -
3  Trek-Segafredo 26h 57' 19'' + 00' 43'' + 3
4  Team Sunweb 26h 58' 31'' + 01' 55'' + 3
5  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 26h 58' 32'' + 01' 56'' - 2
6  Team ColoQuick-CULT 26h 59' 03'' + 02' 27'' + 3
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26h 59' 09'' + 02' 33'' - 6
8  Team Giant-Castelli 26h 59' 40'' + 03' 04'' -
9  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 27h 00' 06'' + 03' 30'' - 5
10  Astana Pro Team 27h 00' 34'' + 03' 58'' -
11  Direct Energie 27h 02' 44'' + 06' 08'' -
12  Bardiani-CSF 27h 06' 12'' + 09' 36'' -
13  Cofidis, solutions crédits 27h 09' 21'' + 12' 45'' -
14  Denmark 27h 09' 43'' + 13' 07''
15  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 27h 12' 31'' + 15' 55'' -
16  Team Novo Nordisk 27h 32' 19'' + 35' 43'' -


© Wijnreder Media