Ebeltoft - Århus (198.0 km)

Route

 16 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ebeltoft
 Finish  Århus
 Distance  198.0 km  (123.0 mi)
 Speed  41.806 km/h  (25.977 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 13h 41' 35''
 Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 40 points
 Nielsen, Nico.. (RIW) 30 points
 Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 13h 41' 35''
 Team Virtu Cycling 41h 09' 06''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 4h 44' 10'' 79 4 - -
2 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 1 1 - 1
3 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 44 7 - 12
4 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 49 6 - -
5 1  Valgren, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
6 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 00'' 8 5 - -
7 64  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 38 22 - -
8 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 12 - -
9 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 00'' 22 29 - 4
10 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 19 31 - -
11 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 31 8 - -
12 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 48 36 - -
13 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 57 30 - -
14 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 106 - 16 -
15 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 16 15 3 -
16 75  Noppe, Christophe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
17 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
18 107  Guldhammer, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 4 13 - -
19 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 5 11 19 -
20 55  Stenuit, Robin 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
21 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 42 10 11 10
22 22  Curvers, Roy 37  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
23 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 00' 00'' 6 26 - -
24 87  Planet, Charles 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
25 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 00'' 3 3 - 2
26 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 21 - 14 -
27 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 73 - - 19
28 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25  Denmark + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
29 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 28 32 - -
30 8  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
31 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 10 27 12 3
32 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 18 21 15 -
33 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 61 - - 15
34 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
35 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 7 16 - -
36 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark + 00' 00'' 26 - - 5
37 88  Lozano, David 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
38 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 13 19 9 -
39 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 00'' 15 - 18 -
40 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 11 28 - -
41 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
42 57  Antonini, Simone 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
43 58  Dhaene, Brecht 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
44 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 25 - 21 -
45 143  Vinther, Troels 30  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
46 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
47 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
48 18  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
49 17  Rast, Grégory 37  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
50 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
51 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
52 151  Lander, Sebastian 26  Denmark + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
53 136  Hansen, Jannik 28  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
54 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 00' 00'' 27 - - 6
55 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - 11
56 102  Reihs, Michael 38  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
57 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark + 00' 00'' 83 40 23 21
58 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 53 37 - -
59 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 29 35 - -
60 76  Salomein, Jarl 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
61 6  Kamyshev, Arman 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
62 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 34 17 22 7
63 45  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
64 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 13'' 45 - - -
65 48  Petit, Adrien 26  Direct Energie + 00' 18'' 54 - - -
66 154  Muff, Frederik 24  Denmark + 00' 22'' 89 - - -
67 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 22'' 63 - - -
68 65  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 22'' 99 - - -
69 82  Calabria, Fabio 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 22'' 107 - - -
70 85  Henttala, Joonas 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 22'' 78 - - -
71 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 22'' 66 - 2 18
72 66  Orsini, Umberto 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 22'' 51 - - -
73 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 22'' 40 24 6 8
74 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 22'' 96 - - 24
75 105  Pedersen, Mark 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 22'' 55 - - -
76 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark + 00' 22'' 104 - - 26
77 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 22'' 65 - - 17
78 84  Gioux, Romain 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 22'' 97 - - -
79 115  Von Folsach, Casper 24  Team Giant-Castelli + 00' 22'' 64 - - -
80 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 22'' 71 - - -
81 37  Van Staeyen, Michael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 22'' 75 - - -
82 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 27'' 67 20 - -
83 72  Van Rooy, Kenneth 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 32'' 82 - - -
84 134  Andreasen, Jesper 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 32'' 94 - - -
85 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 32'' 95 23 5 23
86 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 32'' 62 39 - 16
87 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 00' 52'' 56 18 1 -
88 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 11'' 60 38 13 14
89 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 01' 15'' 81 - 7 20
90 148  Clausen, Patrick 27  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. + 01' 21'' 74 - - -
91 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 01' 23'' 46 9 - -
92 42  Pichot, Alexandre 34  Direct Energie + 01' 23'' 59 - - -
93 43  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie + 01' 23'' 50 25 - -
94 46  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 01' 23'' 77 - - -
95 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 01' 43'' 41 - - 9
96 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 01' 43'' 84 33 - -
97 93  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 43'' 100 - - -
98 118  Pedersen, Nicklas Bøje 23  Team Giant-Castelli + 02' 39'' 110 - - -
99 122  Moberg, Christian 29  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 02' 39'' 92 - - -
100 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT + 02' 39'' 98 14 8 25
101 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 02' 39'' 70 34 20 -
102 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark + 03' 19'' 105 - - 27
103 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 59'' 108 - - -
104 94  Ariesen, Tim 23  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 03' 59'' 102 - 10 -
105 26  Sinkeldam, Ramon 28  Team Sunweb + 04' 24'' 90 - - -
106 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 05' 41'' 101 41 17 -
107 156  Madsen, Jacob 27  Denmark + 05' 41'' 86 - - -
108 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb + 06' 52'' 58 - - 13
109 114  Iversen, Rasmus 20  Team Giant-Castelli + 08' 49'' 93 - - 22
110 15  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 49'' 109 - - -
DNF 14  Degenkolb, John 28  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 63  Sterbini, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4
DNF 86  Mejías, Javier 33  Team Novo Nordisk
DNS 13  Brändle, Matthias 27  Trek-Segafredo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Sprint 1 1 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -
2 141  Nielsen, Nicolai  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 3 pts -
3 135  Christiansen, Steffen  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1 pts -
2.0   Sprint 2 1 43  Ourselin, Paul  Direct Energie 5 pts -
2 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
3 103  Jeppesen, Andreas  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 77  Van Gestel, Dries  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -
2 78  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -
3 144  Jørgensen, Jonas  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 4 pts -
4 93  Ginneken, Sjoerd van  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -
2.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 141  Nielsen, Nicolai  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 10 pts -
2 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -
3 135  Christiansen, Steffen  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -
4 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 141  Nielsen, Nicolai  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 10 pts -
2 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -
3 103  Jeppesen, Andreas  Team Virtu Cycling 4 pts -
4 94  Ariesen, Tim  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -
4.0   Hill sprint (2C) 1 141  Nielsen, Nicolai  Riwal-Platform Cycling T.. 10 pts -
2 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -
3 94  Ariesen, Tim  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 4 pts -
4 103  Jeppesen, Andreas  Team Virtu Cycling 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Virtu Cycling 14h 12' 30'' 29 1
3 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22 4h 44' 10''
8 101  Kamp, Alexander 23 4h 44' 10''
18 107  Guldhammer, Rasmus 28 4h 44' 10''
2  Team Sunweb 14h 12' 30'' 31 4
1 27  Walscheid, Max 24 4h 44' 10''
11 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23 4h 44' 10''
19 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22 4h 44' 10''
3  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 12' 30'' 46 8
12 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30 4h 44' 10''
14 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36 4h 44' 10''
20 55  Stenuit, Robin 27 4h 44' 10''
4  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 12' 30'' 48 6
15 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22 4h 44' 10''
16 75  Noppe, Christophe 22 4h 44' 10''
17 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23 4h 44' 10''
5  Trek-Segafredo 14h 12' 30'' 60 3
2 11  Pedersen, Mads 21 4h 44' 10''
10 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25 4h 44' 10''
48 18  Poppel, Boy van 29 4h 44' 10''
6  Direct Energie 14h 12' 30'' 63 11
4 41  Boudat, Thomas 23 4h 44' 10''
21 44  Maître, Florian 21 4h 44' 10''
38 47  Grellier, Fabien 22 4h 44' 10''
7  Astana Pro Team 14h 12' 30'' 76 9
5 1  Valgren, Michael 25 4h 44' 10''
30 8  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30 4h 44' 10''
41 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31 4h 44' 10''
8  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 14h 12' 30'' 77 2
13 96  Asselman, Jesper 27 4h 44' 10''
29 97  Ligthart, Pim 29 4h 44' 10''
35 91  Weening, Pieter 36 4h 44' 10''
9  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 14h 12' 30'' 109 5
31 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21 4h 44' 10''
34 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33 4h 44' 10''
44 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31 4h 44' 10''
10  Team Giant-Castelli 14h 12' 30'' 110 7
25 111  Pedersen, Casper 21 4h 44' 10''
39 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23 4h 44' 10''
46 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24 4h 44' 10''
11  Denmark 14h 12' 30'' 116 14
28 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25 4h 44' 10''
36 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20 4h 44' 10''
52 151  Lander, Sebastian 26 4h 44' 10''
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 12' 43'' 117 13
6 33  Laporte, Christophe 24 4h 44' 10''
47 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29 4h 44' 10''
64 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34 4h 44' 23''
13  Bardiani-CSF 14h 12' 52'' 124 12
7 64  Maestri, Mirco 25 4h 44' 10''
50 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25 4h 44' 10''
67 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27 4h 44' 32''
14  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 12' 52'' 130 16
24 87  Planet, Charles 23 4h 44' 10''
37 88  Lozano, David 28 4h 44' 10''
69 82  Calabria, Fabio 30 4h 44' 32''
15  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 14h 12' 52'' 142 15
9 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21 4h 44' 10''
53 136  Hansen, Jannik 28 4h 44' 10''
80 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29 4h 44' 32''
16  Team ColoQuick-CULT 14h 14' 13'' 172 10
23 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27 4h 44' 10''
54 123  Schultz, Jesper 21 4h 44' 10''
95 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21 4h 45' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 13h 41' 35'' -
2 1  Valgren, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team 13h 41' 50'' + 00' 15'' -
3 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 13h 42' 21'' + 00' 46'' -
4 107  Guldhammer, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 42' 35'' + 01' 00'' -
5 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 13h 42' 51'' + 01' 16'' -
6 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT 13h 42' 58'' + 01' 23'' -
7 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 43' 00'' + 01' 25'' -
8 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 43' 01'' + 01' 26'' -
9 152  Andersen, Asbjørn 25  Denmark 13h 43' 12'' + 01' 37'' -
10 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 43' 14'' + 01' 39'' -
11 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 43' 22'' + 01' 47'' -
12 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 43' 28'' + 01' 53'' -
13 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 13h 43' 32'' + 01' 57'' -
14 71  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 43' 34'' + 01' 59'' -
15 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli 13h 43' 43'' + 02' 08'' -
16 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 43' 54'' + 02' 19'' + 1
17 142  Sørensen, Chris Anker 33  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 43' 54'' + 02' 19'' - 1
18 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 44' 02'' + 02' 27'' -
19 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo 13h 44' 07'' + 02' 32'' -
20 22  Curvers, Roy 37  Team Sunweb 13h 44' 25'' + 02' 50'' -
21 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 44' 27'' + 02' 52'' -
22 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 44' 55'' + 03' 20'' -
23 57  Antonini, Simone 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 45' 04'' + 03' 29'' -
24 58  Dhaene, Brecht 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 45' 05'' + 03' 30'' -
25 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 45' 05'' + 03' 30'' + 1
26 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark 13h 45' 05'' + 03' 30'' - 1
27 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 13h 45' 07'' + 03' 32'' -
28 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 45' 08'' + 03' 33'' + 1
29 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 45' 08'' + 03' 33'' - 1
30 62  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 13h 45' 15'' + 03' 40'' -
31 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 13h 45' 32'' + 03' 57'' -
32 116  Pedersen, Nicklas 24  Team Giant-Castelli 13h 45' 53'' + 04' 18'' + 1
33 87  Planet, Charles 23  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 46' 11'' + 04' 36'' + 1
34 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 46' 22'' + 04' 47'' + 2
35 75  Noppe, Christophe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 46' 23'' + 04' 48'' + 2
36 56  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 46' 27'' + 04' 52'' + 2
37 143  Vinther, Troels 30  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 46' 49'' + 05' 14'' + 2
38 64  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF 13h 47' 06'' + 05' 31'' + 3
39 17  Rast, Grégory 37  Trek-Segafredo 13h 47' 09'' + 05' 34'' + 3
40 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 13h 47' 22'' + 05' 47'' -
41 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 13h 47' 32'' + 05' 57'' - 9
42 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 13h 47' 34'' + 05' 59'' + 1
43 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 13h 47' 57'' + 06' 22'' + 1
44 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 49' 11'' + 07' 36'' + 2
45 34  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 49' 33'' + 07' 58'' + 2
46 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 50' 04'' + 08' 29'' - 1
47 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team 13h 50' 10'' + 08' 35'' + 1
48 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 50' 33'' + 08' 58'' + 1
49 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 13h 51' 43'' + 10' 08'' + 4
50 43  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 13h 51' 52'' + 10' 17'' -
51 66  Orsini, Umberto 22  Bardiani-CSF 13h 51' 57'' + 10' 22'' + 1
52 76  Salomein, Jarl 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 51' 59'' + 10' 24'' + 5
53 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 52' 00'' + 10' 25'' + 5
54 48  Petit, Adrien 26  Direct Energie 13h 52' 03'' + 10' 28'' -
55 105  Pedersen, Mark 25  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 52' 11'' + 10' 36'' -
56 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 52' 18'' + 10' 43'' - 5
57 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 53' 06'' + 11' 31'' + 3
58 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb 13h 53' 07'' + 11' 32'' - 23
59 42  Pichot, Alexandre 34  Direct Energie 13h 53' 14'' + 11' 39'' - 3
60 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 53' 18'' + 11' 43'' - 1
61 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 53' 30'' + 11' 55'' + 2
62 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 53' 50'' + 12' 15'' - 1
63 61  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani-CSF 13h 54' 04'' + 12' 29'' + 1
64 115  Von Folsach, Casper 24  Team Giant-Castelli 13h 54' 28'' + 12' 53'' + 1
65 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo 13h 54' 56'' + 13' 21'' + 2
66 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 55' 10'' + 13' 35'' + 2
67 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team 13h 55' 33'' + 13' 58'' + 2
68 36  Soupe, Geoffrey 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 55' 40'' + 14' 05'' + 3
69 45  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 13h 55' 53'' + 14' 18'' + 3
70 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 13h 56' 00'' + 14' 25'' - 8
71 132  Øllegaard, Morten 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 56' 29'' + 14' 54'' + 2
72 55  Stenuit, Robin 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 56' 30'' + 14' 55'' + 2
73 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 57' 02'' + 15' 27'' + 3
74 148  Clausen, Patrick 27  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 58' 06'' + 16' 31'' + 1
75 37  Van Staeyen, Michael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 58' 36'' + 17' 01'' + 6
76 8  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 13h 58' 46'' + 17' 11'' + 9
77 46  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 13h 58' 49'' + 17' 14'' -
78 85  Henttala, Joonas 25  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 58' 52'' + 17' 17'' + 5
79 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 13h 58' 54'' + 17' 19'' + 8
80 151  Lander, Sebastian 26  Denmark 13h 58' 58'' + 17' 23'' + 6
81 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 59' 07'' + 17' 32'' - 2
82 72  Van Rooy, Kenneth 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 59' 18'' + 17' 43'' + 2
83 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 13h 59' 19'' + 17' 44'' + 5
84 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT 14h 00' 10'' + 18' 35'' - 2
85 102  Reihs, Michael 38  Team Virtu Cycling 14h 00' 39'' + 19' 04'' + 7
86 156  Madsen, Jacob 27  Denmark 14h 00' 56'' + 19' 21'' - 16
87 88  Lozano, David 28  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 01' 24'' + 19' 49'' + 6
88 136  Hansen, Jannik 28  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 14h 01' 34'' + 19' 59'' + 6
89 154  Muff, Frederik 24  Denmark 14h 01' 58'' + 20' 23'' + 6
90 26  Sinkeldam, Ramon 28  Team Sunweb 14h 01' 59'' + 20' 24'' - 12
91 18  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek-Segafredo 14h 02' 34'' + 20' 59'' + 7
92 122  Moberg, Christian 29  Team ColoQuick-CULT 14h 02' 34'' + 20' 59'' - 3
93 114  Iversen, Rasmus 20  Team Giant-Castelli 14h 03' 05'' + 21' 30'' - 27
94 134  Andreasen, Jesper 29  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 14h 03' 06'' + 21' 31'' + 5
95 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 14h 03' 16'' + 21' 41'' + 5
96 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli 14h 03' 53'' + 22' 18'' + 8
97 84  Gioux, Romain 31  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 05' 00'' + 23' 25'' + 10
98 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 14h 05' 40'' + 24' 05'' + 4
99 65  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani-CSF 14h 05' 48'' + 24' 13'' + 9
100 93  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 14h 06' 05'' + 24' 30'' + 5
101 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 14h 06' 13'' + 24' 38'' - 10
102 94  Ariesen, Tim 23  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 14h 06' 20'' + 24' 45'' - 5
103 6  Kamyshev, Arman 26  Astana Pro Team 14h 06' 29'' + 24' 54'' + 6
104 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark 14h 07' 18'' + 25' 43'' + 7
105 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark 14h 07' 46'' + 26' 11'' + 1
106 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 09' 55'' + 28' 20'' + 8
107 82  Calabria, Fabio 30  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 09' 58'' + 28' 23'' + 6
108 83  Verschoor, Martijn 32  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 10' 43'' + 29' 08'' + 2
109 15  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 14h 11' 36'' + 30' 01'' - 8
110 118  Pedersen, Nicklas Bøje 23  Team Giant-Castelli 14h 11' 40'' + 30' 05'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 40 pts -
2 1  Valgren, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team 30 pts -10 pts + 1
3 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 25 pts -15 pts - 1
4 27  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 21 pts -19 pts + 16
5 33  Laporte, Christophe 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -22 pts + 1
6 41  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 17 pts -23 pts + 9
7 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 16 pts -24 pts + 12
8 21  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 12 pts -28 pts + 1
9 131  Madsen, Martin 32  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 12 pts -28 pts - 4
10 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 10 pts -30 pts - 3
11 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 10 pts -30 pts - 3
12 101  Kamp, Alexander 23  Team Virtu Cycling 10 pts -30 pts + 10
13 107  Guldhammer, Rasmus 28  Team Virtu Cycling 9 pts -31 pts - 3
14 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 9 pts -31 pts - 3
15 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 pts -32 pts - 3
16 91  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8 pts -32 pts - 3
17 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 8 pts -32 pts - 3
18 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 8 pts -32 pts + 5
19 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 7 pts -33 pts - 3
20 2  Breschel, Matti 33  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -33 pts - 3
21 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6 pts -34 pts - 3
22 64  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -34 pts
23 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 6 pts -34 pts - 2
24 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -35 pts
25 43  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 5 pts -35 pts
26 127  Veyhe, Torkil 27  Team ColoQuick-CULT 4 pts -36 pts - 2
27 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 4 pts -36 pts - 2
28 92  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4 pts -36 pts - 2
29 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -36 pts
30 96  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4 pts -36 pts - 3
31 12  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -37 pts
32 97  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3 pts -37 pts - 4
33 121  Mortensen, Martin 32  Team ColoQuick-CULT 3 pts -37 pts - 4
34 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -37 pts
35 95  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1 pts -39 pts - 4
36 51  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -39 pts
37 98  Meijers, Jeroen 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1 pts -39 pts - 5
38 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts -39 pts
39 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1 pts -39 pts - 6
40 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 1 pts -39 pts - 6
41 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1 pts -39 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 30 pts
2 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 30 pts 0 pts - 1
3 77  Van Gestel, Dries 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26 pts -4 pts + 1
4 74  Declercq, Benjamin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 24 pts -6 pts - 1
5 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 22 pts -8 pts - 3
6 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 18 pts -12 pts
7 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 16 pts -14 pts - 2
8 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 12 pts -18 pts - 2
9 47  Grellier, Fabien 22  Direct Energie 10 pts -20 pts - 2
10 94  Ariesen, Tim 23  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 6 pts -24 pts
11 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 6 pts -24 pts - 2
12 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 6 pts -24 pts - 4
13 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 6 pts -24 pts
14 78  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -26 pts
15 53  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -26 pts - 4
16 54  Napolitano, Danilo 36  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -26 pts - 4
17 135  Christiansen, Steffen 22  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -26 pts
18 113  Vinjebo, Emil 23  Team Giant-Castelli 4 pts -26 pts - 8
19 25  Hofstede, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -28 pts - 6
20 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -28 pts
21 144  Jørgensen, Jonas 31  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts
22 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 2 pts -28 pts - 8
23 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 2 pts -28 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 13h 41' 35'' -
2 111  Pedersen, Casper 21  Team Giant-Castelli 13h 42' 21'' + 00' 46'' -
3 146  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 43' 14'' + 01' 39'' -
4 133  Lisson, Christoffer 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 44' 55'' + 03' 20'' -
5 153  Honorè, Mikkel 20  Denmark 13h 45' 05'' + 03' 30'' -
6 123  Schultz, Jesper 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 13h 45' 07'' + 03' 32'' -
7 108  Larsen, Niklas 20  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 46' 22'' + 04' 47'' + 2
8 68  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 13h 47' 22'' + 05' 47'' + 2
9 125  Wallin, Rasmus 21  Team ColoQuick-CULT 13h 47' 32'' + 05' 57'' - 2
10 44  Maître, Florian 21  Direct Energie 13h 47' 34'' + 05' 59'' + 1
11 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 13h 47' 57'' + 06' 22'' + 1
12 104  Svendgaard, Michael 22  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 49' 11'' + 07' 36'' + 1
13 28  Kanter, Max 19  Team Sunweb 13h 53' 07'' + 11' 32'' - 5
14 103  Jeppesen, Andreas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 53' 18'' + 11' 43'' -
15 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 53' 30'' + 11' 55'' + 1
16 138  Hulgaard, Morten 19  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 53' 50'' + 12' 15'' - 1
17 16  Conci, Nicola 20  Trek-Segafredo 13h 54' 56'' + 13' 21'' + 1
18 145  Nielsen, Andreas 20  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 55' 10'' + 13' 35'' + 1
19 106  Eg, Niklas 22  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 57' 02'' + 15' 27'' + 1
20 147  Kron, Andreas 19  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 13h 59' 07'' + 17' 32'' + 1
21 158  Clemmensen, Silas 20  Denmark 13h 59' 19'' + 17' 44'' + 1
22 114  Iversen, Rasmus 20  Team Giant-Castelli 14h 03' 05'' + 21' 30'' - 5
23 137  Bregnhøj, Mathias 21  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 14h 03' 16'' + 21' 41'' -
24 117  Egholm, Jakob 19  Team Giant-Castelli 14h 03' 53'' + 22' 18'' + 1
25 124  Krigbaum, Mathias 22  Team ColoQuick-CULT 14h 05' 40'' + 24' 05'' - 1
26 157  Skjellerup, Mikkel 22  Denmark 14h 07' 18'' + 25' 43'' + 1
27 155  Poulsen, August 21  Denmark 14h 07' 46'' + 26' 11'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Virtu Cycling 41h 09' 06'' -
2  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 41h 09' 36'' + 00' 30'' -
3  Trek-Segafredo 41h 09' 49'' + 00' 43'' -
4  Team Sunweb 41h 11' 01'' + 01' 55'' -
5  Riwal-Platform Cycling Team 41h 11' 02'' + 01' 56'' -
6  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 41h 11' 39'' + 02' 33'' + 1
7  Team Giant-Castelli 41h 12' 10'' + 03' 04'' + 1
8  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 41h 12' 36'' + 03' 30'' + 1
9  Astana Pro Team 41h 13' 04'' + 03' 58'' + 1
10  Team ColoQuick-CULT 41h 13' 16'' + 04' 10'' - 4
11  Direct Energie 41h 15' 14'' + 06' 08'' -
12  Bardiani-CSF 41h 19' 04'' + 09' 58'' -
13  Cofidis, solutions crédits 41h 22' 04'' + 12' 58'' -
14  Denmark 41h 22' 13'' + 13' 07'' -
15  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 41h 25' 23'' + 16' 17'' -
16  Team Novo Nordisk 41h 45' 11'' + 36' 05'' -


© Wijnreder Media