Korsør - Asnæs Indelukke (175.2 km)

Route

 24 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Korsør
 Finish  Asnæs Indelukke
 Distance  175.2 km  (108.9 mi)
 Speed  42.110 km/h  (26.166 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Larsen, Niklas (TCQ) 13h 10' 56''
 De Buyst, Jas.. (LTS) 34 points
 Røinås, Fridt.. (JFN) 84 points
 Larsen, Niklas (TCQ) 13h 10' 56''
 Lotto-Soudal 39h 36' 08''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 14  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 4h 09' 38'' - 10'' 5 1 - -
2 93  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' - 07'' 18 4 - -
3 114  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 19 13 - -
4 1  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 03'' - 03'' 2 3 - -
5 35  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 03'' 3 5 - -
6 31  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 03'' 32 20 - -
7 181  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 03'' 1 2 - 1
8 126  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 05'' 44 23 - -
9 63  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto + 00' 05'' 12 25 - -
10 101  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 05'' 23 29 - -
11 143  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 05'' 15 14 - -
12 54  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 05'' 10 37 - -
13 62  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 05'' 11 - - -
14 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 05'' 6 17 - 2
15 111  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 11'' 31 - - -
16 23  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 11'' 22 - - -
17 171  Lisson, Christoffer 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 11'' 9 - - -
18 41  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 11'' - 02'' 4 6 - -
19 175  Bregnhøj, Mathias 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 11'' 16 - - -
20 154  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 13'' 27 - - -
21 66  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 13'' 14 - - -
22 12  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 13'' 7 19 - 3
23 166  Schultz, Jesper 23  Team Waoo + 00' 13'' 29 - - -
24 24  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 18'' 20 - - 5
25 73  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 18'' 17 - - 4
26 2  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 18'' 8 27 - -
27 95  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 23'' 21 28 - -
28 21  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 29'' 35 - - -
29 142  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 32'' 41 30 - -
30 123  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 34'' 28 - - -
31 86  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 38'' 33 - - -
32 151  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 47'' 24 - - -
33 122  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 51'' 64 - - -
34 144  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 54'' 46 - - -
35 11  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 56'' 13 7 - -
36 173  Rahbek, Mads 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 56'' 26 - 4 -
37 4  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 04'' 25 11 - -
38 22  Salmon, Martin 21  Team Sunweb + 01' 10'' 49 - - 9
39 112  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 17'' 38 - - -
40 94  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 24'' 34 - - 6
41 161  Guldhammer, Rasmus 30  Team Waoo + 01' 26'' 40 - - -
42 32  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 26'' 47 - - -
43 33  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 26'' 71 - - -
44 105  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 26'' 58 - - -
45 51  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 35'' 68 26 - -
46 194  Bendixen, Louis 24  Denmark + 01' 35'' 54 - - -
47 191  Schmidt, Mads 25  Denmark + 01' 42'' 30 9 - -
48 46  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 02' 35'' 37 - - -
49 92  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 40'' 74 39 - -
50 74  Egholm, Jakob 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 58'' 88 - - 17
51 64  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 02' 58'' 39 - - -
52 72  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 58'' 45 - - 8
53 136  Budzinski, Marcin 21  Team Hurom + 03' 07'' 63 - - 13
54 163  Clemmensen, Silas 22  Team Waoo + 03' 07'' 52 38 7 -
55 155  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 03' 11'' 76 32 - -
56 3  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 11'' 36 - - 7
57 6  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 22'' 42 - - -
58 141  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 03' 36'' 66 31 - -
59 162  Carbel, Michael 24  Team Waoo + 03' 36'' 60 36 - -
60 26  Kooistra, Marten 21  Team Sunweb + 03' 54'' 55 - - 11
61 116  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 04' 06'' 78 - - -
62 36  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 04' 06'' 83 - - -
63 65  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 04' 06'' 85 - - -
64 103  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 04' 06'' 73 - - 14
65 102  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 04' 06'' 56 - - -
66 184  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Team ColoQuick + 04' 06'' 53 - - 10
67 55  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 04' 25'' 50 - - -
68 121  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 26'' 48 18 - -
69 75  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 26'' 81 - - 16
70 44  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 04' 37'' 96 - - -
71 115  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 04' 37'' 51 - - -
72 25  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 04' 38'' 43 35 - -
73 42  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus + 04' 38'' 57 24 - -
74 56  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 04' 41'' 79 - - -
75 85  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 49'' 84 40 5 -
76 81  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 49'' 72 - - -
77 83  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 51'' 75 - - -
78 186  Christiansen, Steffen 24  Team ColoQuick + 05' 16'' 99 - - -
79 16  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 15'' 62 - 8 12
80 82  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 15'' 101 - - -
81 76  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 06' 41'' 89 - - 18
82 13  Thijssen, Gerben 21  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 20'' 77 - - 15
83 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 20'' 110 16 3 24
84 84  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 20'' - 04'' 90 21 12 -
85 106  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 20'' 102 43 10 -
86 192  Jensen, Frederik 20  Denmark + 07' 20'' - 02'' 100 33 - 20
87 15  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 20'' 59 - - -
88 133  Banaszek, Norbert 22  Team Hurom + 07' 20'' 103 - - 21
89 52  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 07' 20'' 67 - - -
90 53  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 07' 27'' 97 - - -
91 176  Pedersen, Nicklas 26  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 08' 11'' 82 - - -
92 45  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus + 08' 11'' 95 - - -
93 43  Poel, David van der v.. 27  Corendon-Circus + 08' 11'' 69 - - -
94 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick + 08' 11'' 107 34 13 23
95 5  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 12'' 70 - - -
96 174  Madsen, Martin 34  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 10' 09'' 94 10 - -
97 165  Mortensen, Martin 34  Team Waoo + 10' 09'' 80 - - -
98 196  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark + 10' 09'' 93 - - 19
99 104  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 09'' 105 - - -
100 125  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 12'' - 03'' 65 15 11 -
101 156  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway + 10' 51'' 61 - - -
102 152  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway + 10' 51'' 86 12 6 -
103 153  Røinås, Fridtjof 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 10' 51'' 92 22 1 -
104 145  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 10' 51'' - 02'' 87 8 2 -
105 172  Toudal, Emil 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 10' 51'' - 01'' 98 42 9 -
106 185  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick + 10' 51'' 106 - - 22
107 132  Kaczmarek, Jakub 25  Team Hurom + 14' 55'' 104 - - -
108 34  Brøchner, Nicolai 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 17' 29'' 113 - - -
109 193  Muff, Frederik 26  Denmark + 17' 29'' 109 - - -
110 131  Kurek, Adrian 31  Team Hurom + 17' 29'' 108 - - -
111 134  Pawlak, Tobiasz 23  Team Hurom + 17' 29'' 112 - - -
112 183  Madsen, Frederik 21  Team ColoQuick + 17' 29'' 111 - - 25
113 113  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 17' 38'' 91 41 - -
DNF 61  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto
DNF 146  Skaarseth, Anders 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm..
DNF 164  Jeppesen, Andreas 23  Team Waoo
DNF 195  Malmberg, Matias 18  Denmark
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   1 1 125  Brändle, Matthias  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts - 03''
2 192  Jensen, Frederik  Denmark 3 pts - 02''
3 84  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts - 01''
2.0   2 1 84  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts - 03''
2 145  Træen, Torstein  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts - 02''
3 172  Toudal, Emil  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1 pts - 01''
3.0   3 1 1  Vingegaard, Jonas  Team Jumbo-Visma 5 pts - 03''
2 41  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 3 pts - 02''
3 93  Capiot, Amaury  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Hill sprint 1 (2C) 1 153  Røinås, Fridtjof  Joker Fuel of Norway 12 pts -
2 145  Træen, Torstein  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8 pts -
3 172  Toudal, Emil  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -
2.0   Hill sprint 2 (2C) 1 153  Røinås, Fridtjof  Joker Fuel of Norway 12 pts -
2 145  Træen, Torstein  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8 pts -
3 172  Toudal, Emil  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -
3.0   Hill sprint 3 (2C) 1 153  Røinås, Fridtjof  Joker Fuel of Norway 12 pts -
2 145  Træen, Torstein  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8 pts -
3 84  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -
4.0   Hill sprint 4 (2C) 1 153  Røinås, Fridtjof  Joker Fuel of Norway 12 pts -
2 145  Træen, Torstein  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8 pts -
3 125  Brändle, Matthias  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  W52-FC Porto 12h 29' 17'' 43 3
9 63  Veloso, Gustavo 39 4h 09' 43''
13 62  Pinto, Edgar 33 4h 09' 43''
21 66  Caldeira, Samuel 33 4h 09' 51''
2  Team Sunweb 12h 29' 52'' 68 5
16 23  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 4h 09' 49''
24 24  Stork, Florian 22 4h 09' 56''
28 21  Andersen, Asbjørn 27 4h 10' 07''
3  Lotto-Soudal 12h 30' 03'' 58 1
1 14  De Buyst, Jasper 25 4h 09' 38''
22 12  Van Moer, Brent 21 4h 09' 51''
35 11  Benoot, Tiesj 25 4h 10' 34''
4  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 12h 30' 12'' 72 4
17 171  Lisson, Christoffer 23 4h 09' 49''
19 175  Bregnhøj, Mathias 23 4h 09' 49''
36 173  Rahbek, Mads 23 4h 10' 34''
5  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 30' 19'' 67 2
4 1  Vingegaard, Jonas 22 4h 09' 41''
26 2  Bouwman, Koen 25 4h 09' 56''
37 4  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 10' 42''
6  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 30' 22'' 57 8
3 114  Duijn, Huub 34 4h 09' 38''
15 111  Weening, Pieter 38 4h 09' 49''
39 112  Reinders, Elmar 27 4h 10' 55''
7  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 30' 24'' 71 9
8 126  Goldstein, Roy 26 4h 09' 43''
30 123  Winden, Dennis van 31 4h 10' 12''
33 122  Dunne, Conor 27 4h 10' 29''
8  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 12h 30' 25'' 74 11
11 143  Hoelgaard, Markus 24 4h 09' 43''
29 142  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23 4h 10' 10''
34 144  Resell, Erik 22 4h 10' 32''
9  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 12h 30' 26'' 53 12
5 35  Quaade, Rasmus 29 4h 09' 41''
6 31  Kamp, Alexander 25 4h 09' 41''
42 32  Vinjebo, Emil 25 4h 11' 04''
10  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 30' 41'' 69 6
2 93  Capiot, Amaury 26 4h 09' 38''
27 95  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 10' 01''
40 94  Verwilst, Aaron 22 4h 11' 02''
11  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 32' 15'' 89 7
14 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20 4h 09' 43''
25 73  Garrison, Ian 21 4h 09' 56''
50 74  Egholm, Jakob 21 4h 12' 36''
12  Joker Fuel of Norway 12h 33' 05'' 107 10
20 154  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25 4h 09' 51''
32 151  Hoem, Bjørn 28 4h 10' 25''
55 155  Dahl, Herman 25 4h 12' 49''
13  Team Waoo 12h 33' 40'' 118 14
23 166  Schultz, Jesper 23 4h 09' 51''
41 161  Guldhammer, Rasmus 30 4h 11' 04''
54 163  Clemmensen, Silas 22 4h 12' 45''
14  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 34' 31'' 118 16
10 101  Planet, Charles 25 4h 09' 43''
44 105  Kusztor, Péter 34 4h 11' 04''
64 103  Irvine, Declan 20 4h 13' 44''
15  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 34' 59'' 124 13
12 54  Le Bon, Johan 28 4h 09' 43''
45 51  Coquard, Bryan 27 4h 11' 13''
67 55  Réza, Kévin 31 4h 14' 03''
16  Corendon-Circus 12h 36' 17'' 136 15
18 41  Hansen, Lasse 27 4h 09' 49''
48 46  Walsleben, Philipp 31 4h 12' 13''
70 44  Rickaert, Jonas 25 4h 14' 15''
17  Team ColoQuick 12h 38' 19'' 151 18
7 181  Larsen, Niklas 22 4h 09' 41''
66 184  Pallesen, Jeppe 22 4h 13' 44''
78 186  Christiansen, Steffen 24 4h 14' 54''
18  Bardiani-CSF 12h 39' 10'' 182 19
31 86  Orsini, Umberto 24 4h 10' 16''
75 85  Simion, Paolo 26 4h 14' 27''
76 81  Pessot, Alessandro 24 4h 14' 27''
19  Denmark 12h 39' 31'' 179 17
46 194  Bendixen, Louis 24 4h 11' 13''
47 191  Schmidt, Mads 25 4h 11' 20''
86 192  Jensen, Frederik 20 4h 16' 58''
20  Team Hurom 12h 54' 16'' 248 20
53 136  Budzinski, Marcin 21 4h 12' 45''
88 133  Banaszek, Norbert 22 4h 16' 58''
107 132  Kaczmarek, Jakub 25 4h 24' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick 13h 10' 56'' -
2 1  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 11' 02'' + 00' 06'' + 2
3 35  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 11' 03'' + 00' 07'' -
4 41  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 13h 11' 08'' + 00' 12'' - 2
5 14  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 13h 11' 19'' + 00' 23'' + 2
6 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 11' 30'' + 00' 34'' - 1
7 12  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 13h 12' 01'' + 01' 05'' + 2
8 2  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 12' 04'' + 01' 08'' -
9 171  Lisson, Christoffer 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 12' 12'' + 01' 16'' + 1
10 54  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 12' 15'' + 01' 19'' + 4
11 62  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 13h 12' 19'' + 01' 23'' + 5
12 63  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 13h 12' 19'' + 01' 23'' + 7
13 11  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 13h 12' 22'' + 01' 26'' - 7
14 66  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 13h 12' 23'' + 01' 27'' - 1
15 143  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13h 12' 23'' + 01' 27'' + 6
16 175  Bregnhøj, Mathias 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 12' 25'' + 01' 29'' + 1
17 73  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 12' 32'' + 01' 36'' + 1
18 93  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 12' 35'' + 01' 39'' + 8
19 114  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 12' 40'' + 01' 44'' + 9
20 24  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 13h 12' 48'' + 01' 52'' + 4
21 95  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 12' 53'' + 01' 57'' + 4
22 23  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 13h 12' 54'' + 01' 58'' + 5
23 101  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 13' 04'' + 02' 08'' + 7
24 151  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway 13h 13' 16'' + 02' 20'' - 1
25 4  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 13' 48'' + 02' 52'' + 4
26 173  Rahbek, Mads 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 14' 04'' + 03' 08'' + 7
27 154  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 13h 14' 05'' + 03' 09'' + 14
28 123  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 14' 08'' + 03' 12'' + 9
29 166  Schultz, Jesper 23  Team Waoo 13h 14' 09'' + 03' 13'' + 13
30 191  Schmidt, Mads 25  Denmark 13h 14' 10'' + 03' 14'' - 8
31 111  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 14' 14'' + 03' 18'' + 14
32 31  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 14' 21'' + 03' 25'' + 15
33 86  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 13h 14' 36'' + 03' 40'' + 10
34 94  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 14' 44'' + 03' 48'' + 1
35 21  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 13h 14' 47'' + 03' 51'' + 13
36 3  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 15' 23'' + 04' 27'' - 21
37 46  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 13h 15' 49'' + 04' 53'' - 3
38 112  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 15' 58'' + 05' 02'' + 12
39 64  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 13h 16' 01'' + 05' 05'' - 8
40 161  Guldhammer, Rasmus 30  Team Waoo 13h 16' 03'' + 05' 07'' + 9
41 142  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13h 16' 28'' + 05' 32'' + 15
42 6  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 16' 42'' + 05' 46'' - 6
43 25  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 13h 16' 43'' + 05' 47'' - 32
44 126  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 16' 57'' + 06' 01'' + 20
45 72  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 17' 11'' + 06' 15'' + 1
46 144  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13h 17' 14'' + 06' 18'' + 11
47 32  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 17' 21'' + 06' 25'' + 8
48 121  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 17' 33'' + 06' 37'' - 16
49 22  Salmon, Martin 21  Team Sunweb 13h 17' 56'' + 07' 00'' + 13
50 55  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 18' 01'' + 07' 05'' - 12
51 115  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 18' 37'' + 07' 41'' - 7
52 163  Clemmensen, Silas 22  Team Waoo 13h 18' 55'' + 07' 59'' + 2
53 184  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Team ColoQuick 13h 19' 05'' + 08' 09'' - 1
54 194  Bendixen, Louis 24  Denmark 13h 19' 47'' + 08' 51'' + 13
55 26  Kooistra, Marten 21  Team Sunweb 13h 20' 18'' + 09' 22'' + 3
56 102  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 20' 42'' + 09' 46'' + 4
57 42  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 13h 21' 14'' + 10' 18'' + 4
58 105  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 22' 12'' + 11' 16'' + 16
59 15  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 13h 22' 53'' + 11' 57'' - 6
60 162  Carbel, Michael 24  Team Waoo 13h 23' 04'' + 12' 08'' + 9
61 156  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 13h 23' 06'' + 12' 10'' - 41
62 16  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 13h 23' 07'' + 12' 11'' + 3
63 136  Budzinski, Marcin 21  Team Hurom 13h 23' 10'' + 12' 14'' + 8
64 122  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 23' 54'' + 12' 58'' + 20
65 125  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 23' 55'' + 12' 59'' - 25
66 141  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13h 24' 04'' + 13' 08'' + 7
67 52  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 24' 11'' + 13' 15'' - 4
68 51  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 24' 18'' + 13' 22'' + 12
69 43  Poel, David van der 27  Corendon-Circus 13h 24' 36'' + 13' 40'' - 10
70 5  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 25' 43'' + 14' 47'' - 4
71 33  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 25' 49'' + 14' 53'' + 16
72 81  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF 13h 26' 36'' + 15' 40'' + 6
73 103  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 27' 01'' + 16' 05'' + 9
74 92  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 27' 30'' + 16' 34'' + 15
75 83  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 13h 28' 07'' + 17' 11'' + 11
76 155  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 13h 28' 07'' + 17' 11'' + 15
77 13  Thijssen, Gerben 21  Lotto-Soudal 13h 28' 42'' + 17' 46'' - 2
78 116  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 29' 23'' + 18' 27'' + 18
79 56  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 29' 27'' + 18' 31'' + 9
80 165  Mortensen, Martin 34  Team Waoo 13h 29' 30'' + 18' 34'' - 12
81 75  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 29' 30'' + 18' 34'' + 13
82 176  Pedersen, Nicklas 26  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 29' 42'' + 18' 46'' - 6
83 36  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 29' 45'' + 18' 49'' + 14
84 85  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 13h 29' 47'' + 18' 51'' + 8
85 65  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 13h 30' 25'' + 19' 29'' + 16
86 152  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 13h 30' 52'' + 19' 56'' - 16
87 145  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13h 30' 56'' + 20' 00'' - 15
88 74  Egholm, Jakob 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 31' 43'' + 20' 47'' + 25
89 76  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 31' 55'' + 20' 59'' + 6
90 84  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 13h 32' 09'' + 21' 13'' -
91 113  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 32' 25'' + 21' 29'' - 40
92 153  Røinås, Fridtjof 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 13h 32' 42'' + 21' 46'' - 13
93 196  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark 13h 32' 53'' + 21' 57'' - 12
94 174  Madsen, Martin 34  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 33' 06'' + 22' 10'' - 11
95 45  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus 13h 33' 12'' + 22' 16'' - 2
96 44  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 13h 33' 22'' + 22' 26'' + 16
97 53  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 33' 32'' + 22' 36'' + 3
98 172  Toudal, Emil 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 13h 34' 00'' + 23' 04'' - 13
99 186  Christiansen, Steffen 24  Team ColoQuick 13h 34' 00'' + 23' 04'' + 12
100 192  Jensen, Frederik 20  Denmark 13h 34' 17'' + 23' 21'' + 2
101 82  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 13h 34' 22'' + 23' 26'' + 8
102 106  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 34' 44'' + 23' 48'' + 3
103 133  Banaszek, Norbert 22  Team Hurom 13h 34' 56'' + 24' 00'' + 3
104 132  Kaczmarek, Jakub 25  Team Hurom 13h 36' 39'' + 25' 43'' - 27
105 104  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 37' 17'' + 26' 21'' - 2
106 185  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 13h 38' 11'' + 27' 15'' - 2
107 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick 13h 38' 19'' + 27' 23'' + 8
108 131  Kurek, Adrian 31  Team Hurom 13h 43' 21'' + 32' 25'' - 10
109 193  Muff, Frederik 26  Denmark 13h 43' 33'' + 32' 37'' - 10
110 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 43' 46'' + 32' 50'' + 6
111 183  Madsen, Frederik 21  Team ColoQuick 13h 45' 09'' + 34' 13'' - 4
112 134  Pawlak, Tobiasz 23  Team Hurom 13h 45' 47'' + 34' 51'' - 2
113 34  Brøchner, Nicolai 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 47' 03'' + 36' 07'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 34 pts + 4
2 181  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick 34 pts 0 pts - 1
3 1  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 32 pts -2 pts + 3
4 93  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30 pts -4 pts + 3
5 35  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 29 pts -5 pts - 3
6 41  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 23 pts -11 pts - 3
7 11  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 19 pts -15 pts - 3
8 145  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 18 pts -16 pts + 2
9 191  Schmidt, Mads 25  Denmark 16 pts -18 pts - 1
10 174  Madsen, Martin 34  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 15 pts -19 pts - 1
11 4  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -22 pts -
12 152  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 11 pts -23 pts -
13 114  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11 pts -23 pts + 18
14 143  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10 pts -24 pts + 1
15 125  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -25 pts + 5
16 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 pts -26 pts - 3
17 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 8 pts -26 pts - 3
18 121  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -26 pts - 2
19 12  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -27 pts - 2
20 31  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7 pts -27 pts
21 84  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -28 pts
22 153  Røinås, Fridtjof 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 6 pts -28 pts - 4
23 126  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -29 pts
24 42  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 5 pts -29 pts - 5
25 63  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 4 pts -30 pts
26 51  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -30 pts - 5
27 2  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -31 pts - 5
28 95  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -31 pts - 5
29 101  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts -31 pts
30 142  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -31 pts - 6
31 141  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -31 pts - 6
32 155  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 3 pts -31 pts - 6
33 192  Jensen, Frederik 20  Denmark 3 pts -31 pts
34 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick 3 pts -31 pts - 7
35 25  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 2 pts -32 pts - 7
36 162  Carbel, Michael 24  Team Waoo 2 pts -32 pts - 6
37 54  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -33 pts
38 163  Clemmensen, Silas 22  Team Waoo 1 pts -33 pts - 5
39 92  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -33 pts - 5
40 85  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -33 pts - 5
41 113  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts -33 pts - 9
42 172  Toudal, Emil 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1 pts -33 pts
43 106  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -33 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Røinås, Fridtjof 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 84 pts -
2 145  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 56 pts -28 pts + 2
3 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 36 pts -48 pts - 1
4 173  Rahbek, Mads 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 28 pts -56 pts - 1
5 85  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 20 pts -64 pts -
6 152  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 16 pts -68 pts -
7 163  Clemmensen, Silas 22  Team Waoo 12 pts -72 pts -
8 16  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -76 pts -
9 172  Toudal, Emil 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8 pts -76 pts
10 106  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 8 pts -76 pts - 1
11 125  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -80 pts
12 84  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -80 pts
13 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick 4 pts -80 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick 13h 10' 56'' -
2 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 11' 30'' + 00' 34'' -
3 12  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 13h 12' 01'' + 01' 05'' -
4 73  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 12' 32'' + 01' 36'' + 1
5 24  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 13h 12' 48'' + 01' 52'' + 1
6 94  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 14' 44'' + 03' 48'' + 1
7 3  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 15' 23'' + 04' 27'' - 3
8 72  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 17' 11'' + 06' 15'' -
9 22  Salmon, Martin 21  Team Sunweb 13h 17' 56'' + 07' 00'' + 2
10 184  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Team ColoQuick 13h 19' 05'' + 08' 09'' - 1
11 26  Kooistra, Marten 21  Team Sunweb 13h 20' 18'' + 09' 22'' - 1
12 16  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 13h 23' 07'' + 12' 11'' -
13 136  Budzinski, Marcin 21  Team Hurom 13h 23' 10'' + 12' 14'' -
14 103  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 27' 01'' + 16' 05'' + 2
15 13  Thijssen, Gerben 21  Lotto-Soudal 13h 28' 42'' + 17' 46'' - 1
16 75  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 29' 30'' + 18' 34'' + 1
17 74  Egholm, Jakob 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 31' 43'' + 20' 47'' + 6
18 76  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 31' 55'' + 20' 59'' -
19 196  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark 13h 32' 53'' + 21' 57'' - 4
20 192  Jensen, Frederik 20  Denmark 13h 34' 17'' + 23' 21'' - 1
21 133  Banaszek, Norbert 22  Team Hurom 13h 34' 56'' + 24' 00'' -
22 185  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 13h 38' 11'' + 27' 15'' - 2
23 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick 13h 38' 19'' + 27' 23'' + 1
24 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 43' 46'' + 32' 50'' + 1
25 183  Madsen, Frederik 21  Team ColoQuick 13h 45' 09'' + 34' 13'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lotto-Soudal 39h 36' 08'' + 1
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 39h 36' 13'' + 00' 05'' - 1
3  W52-FC Porto 39h 36' 36'' + 00' 28'' + 1
4  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 39h 36' 58'' + 00' 50'' - 1
5  Team Sunweb 39h 38' 02'' + 01' 54'' -
6  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 39h 40' 23'' + 04' 15'' + 2
7  Hagens Berman Axeon 39h 40' 29'' + 04' 21'' - 1
8  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 39h 40' 41'' + 04' 33'' + 1
9  Israel Cycling Academy 39h 40' 47'' + 04' 39'' + 1
10  Joker Fuel of Norway 39h 41' 50'' + 05' 42'' - 3
11  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 39h 41' 55'' + 05' 47'' + 1
12  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 39h 42' 26'' + 06' 18'' + 2
13  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 39h 45' 24'' + 09' 16'' - 2
14  Team Waoo 39h 47' 04'' + 10' 56'' + 1
15  Corendon-Circus 39h 47' 57'' + 11' 49'' - 2
16  Team Novo Nordisk 39h 55' 35'' + 19' 27'' -
17  Denmark 40h 01' 50'' + 25' 42'' -
18  Team ColoQuick 40h 02' 07'' + 25' 59'' -
19  Bardiani-CSF 40h 08' 14'' + 32' 06'' -
20  Team Hurom 40h 31' 40'' + 55' 32'' -


© Wijnreder Media