Roskilde - Frederiksberg (165.6 km)

Route

 25 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Roskilde
 Finish  Frederiksberg
 Distance  165.6 km  (102.9 mi)
 Speed  44.834 km/h  (27.859 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Larsen, Niklas (TCQ) 16h 52' 33''
 De Buyst, Jas.. (LTS) 44 points
 Røinås, Fridt.. (JFN) 84 points
 Larsen, Niklas (TCQ) 16h 52' 33''
 Lotto-Soudal 50h 41' 04''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 3h 41' 37'' - 10'' 54 8 - -
2 51  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 63 13 - -
3 14  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 1 - -
4 93  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 17 2 - -
5 4  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 25 9 - -
6 194  Bendixen, Louis 24  Denmark + 00' 00'' 51 21 - -
7 171  Lisson, Christoffer 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 00'' 9 23 - -
8 23  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 21 26 - -
9 123  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 26 29 - -
10 155  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 00'' 73 24 - -
11 85  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 80 36 6 -
12 34  Brøchner, Nicolai 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 109 48 - -
13 113  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 85 45 - -
14 102  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
15 62  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
16 41  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 4 7 - -
17 162  Carbel, Michael 24  Team Waoo + 00' 00'' 56 41 - -
18 11  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 12 10 - -
19 126  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 41 27 - -
20 181  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 1 3 - 1
21 56  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
22 176  Pedersen, Nicklas 26  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
23 12  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 05'' 7 19 - 3
24 35  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 05'' 3 5 - -
25 1  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 2 4 - -
26 144  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 05'' 44 - - -
27 54  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 05'' 11 42 - -
28 115  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 05'' 46 - - -
29 132  Kaczmarek, Jakub 25  Team Hurom + 00' 05'' 100 - - -
30 26  Kooistra, Marten 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 52 - - 10
31 73  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 05'' 18 - - 4
32 143  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 05'' 15 16 - -
33 103  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 05'' 71 - - 14
34 101  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 05'' 23 32 - -
35 112  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 05'' 36 - - -
36 114  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 05'' 19 15 - -
37 156  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 05'' 58 - - -
38 142  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 05'' 39 33 - -
39 24  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 20 - - 5
40 94  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 05'' 31 - - 6
41 95  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 05'' 22 31 - -
42 13  Thijssen, Gerben 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 05'' 74 - - 15
43 66  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 05'' 14 - - -
44 175  Bregnhøj, Mathias 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 05'' 16 - - -
45 63  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto + 00' 05'' 13 28 - -
46 154  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 05'' 27 - - -
47 122  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 05'' 62 - - -
48 116  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 05'' 78 - - -
49 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 05'' 6 18 - 2
50 2  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 8 30 - -
51 82  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 05'' 93 - - -
52 133  Banaszek, Norbert 22  Team Hurom + 00' 05'' 98 - - 21
53 25  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 40 40 - -
54 105  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 05'' 55 - - -
55 72  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 05'' 43 - - 8
56 151  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 17'' 24 - - -
57 32  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 17'' 45 - - -
58 15  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 17'' 57 - - -
59 3  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 17'' 35 - - 7
60 166  Schultz, Jesper 23  Team Waoo + 00' 17'' 28 - - -
61 111  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 17'' 29 - - -
62 161  Guldhammer, Rasmus 30  Team Waoo + 00' 21'' 37 - - -
63 163  Clemmensen, Silas 22  Team Waoo + 00' 21'' 49 43 10 -
64 6  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 21'' 42 - - -
65 185  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick + 00' 21'' 104 - - 22
66 44  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 21'' 91 - - -
67 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 26'' 106 17 4 24
68 64  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 00' 32'' 38 - - -
69 136  Budzinski, Marcin 21  Team Hurom + 00' 32'' 59 - - 11
70 192  Jensen, Frederik 20  Denmark + 00' 32'' 96 37 - 20
71 172  Toudal, Emil 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 32'' 94 46 12 -
72 84  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 32'' 87 22 15 -
73 173  Rahbek, Mads 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm + 00' 42'' - 02'' 30 39 2 -
74 33  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 42'' 69 - - -
75 5  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 42'' 68 - - -
76 43  Poel, David van der v.. 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 44'' 65 - - -
77 76  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 47'' 88 - - 18
78 21  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 47'' 34 - - -
79 75  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 47'' 81 - - 16
80 193  Muff, Frederik 26  Denmark + 00' 57'' 107 - - -
81 36  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 57'' 83 - - -
82 74  Egholm, Jakob 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 57'' 86 - - 17
83 65  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 00' 57'' 84 - - -
84 196  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark + 00' 57'' 92 - - 19
85 104  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 57'' 102 - - -
86 31  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 57'' 32 20 - -
87 52  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 57'' 64 - - -
88 55  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 57'' 48 - - -
89 22  Salmon, Martin 21  Team Sunweb + 01' 02'' - 03'' 47 34 7 9
90 165  Mortensen, Martin 34  Team Waoo + 01' 03'' 82 - 14 -
91 81  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 05'' 72 - - -
92 83  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 05'' 76 - - -
93 191  Schmidt, Mads 25  Denmark + 01' 23'' - 06'' 33 6 5 -
94 92  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 29'' 75 44 - -
95 45  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus + 01' 39'' 97 - - -
96 183  Madsen, Frederik 21  Team ColoQuick + 01' 44'' 108 - - 25
97 186  Christiansen, Steffen 24  Team ColoQuick + 01' 44'' 99 - - -
98 152  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway + 01' 59'' 89 14 8 -
99 153  Røinås, Fridtjof 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 01' 59'' 95 25 1 -
100 145  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 02' 29'' 90 12 3 -
101 141  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 02' 29'' 70 35 - -
102 16  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 09'' 67 - 11 13
103 46  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 03' 42'' 50 - - -
104 106  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 42'' 103 47 9 -
105 53  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 42'' 101 - - -
106 184  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Team ColoQuick + 04' 47'' 61 - - 12
107 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick + 04' 47'' 105 38 16 23
108 121  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 19'' - 07'' 60 11 - -
109 86  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 19'' 66 - 13 -
DNF 125  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 131  Kurek, Adrian 31  Team Hurom
DNF 134  Pawlak, Tobiasz 23  Team Hurom
DNF 174  Madsen, Martin 34  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Sprint 1 1 191  Schmidt, Mads  Denmark 5 pts - 03''
2 121  Neilands, Krists  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts - 02''
3 22  Salmon, Martin  Team Sunweb 1 pts - 01''
2.0   Sprint 2 1 191  Schmidt, Mads  Denmark 5 pts - 03''
2 121  Neilands, Krists  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts - 02''
3 173  Rahbek, Mads  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1 pts - 01''
3.0   Sprint 3 1 121  Neilands, Krists  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts - 03''
2 22  Salmon, Martin  Team Sunweb 3 pts - 02''
3 173  Rahbek, Mads  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Hill sprint 1 (2C) 1 173  Rahbek, Mads  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 12 pts -
2 106  Poli, Umberto  Team Novo Nordisk 8 pts -
3 191  Schmidt, Mads  Denmark 4 pts -
2.0   Hill sprint 2 (2C) 1 173  Rahbek, Mads  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 12 pts -
2 191  Schmidt, Mads  Denmark 8 pts -
3 86  Orsini, Umberto  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -
3.0   Hill sprint 3 (2C) 1 173  Rahbek, Mads  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 12 pts -
2 22  Salmon, Martin  Team Sunweb 8 pts -
3 165  Mortensen, Martin  Team Waoo 4 pts -
4.0   Hill sprint 4 (2C) 1 191  Schmidt, Mads  Denmark 12 pts -
2 22  Salmon, Martin  Team Sunweb 8 pts -
3 173  Rahbek, Mads  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal 11h 04' 56'' 44 1
3 14  De Buyst, Jasper 25 3h 41' 37''
18 11  Benoot, Tiesj 25 3h 41' 37''
23 12  Van Moer, Brent 21 3h 41' 42''
2  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 11h 04' 56'' 50 13
2 51  Coquard, Bryan 27 3h 41' 37''
21 56  Boeckmans, Kris 32 3h 41' 37''
27 54  Le Bon, Johan 28 3h 41' 42''
3  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 11h 04' 56'' 73 4
7 171  Lisson, Christoffer 23 3h 41' 37''
22 176  Pedersen, Nicklas 26 3h 41' 37''
44 175  Bregnhøj, Mathias 23 3h 41' 42''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 04' 56'' 75 9
9 123  Winden, Dennis van 31 3h 41' 37''
19 126  Goldstein, Roy 26 3h 41' 37''
47 122  Dunne, Conor 27 3h 41' 42''
5  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 11h 05' 01'' 76 8
13 113  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26 3h 41' 37''
28 115  Livyns, Arjen 24 3h 41' 42''
35 112  Reinders, Elmar 27 3h 41' 42''
6  Team Sunweb 11h 05' 01'' 77 5
8 23  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 3h 41' 37''
30 26  Kooistra, Marten 21 3h 41' 42''
39 24  Stork, Florian 22 3h 41' 42''
7  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 05' 01'' 80 2
5 4  Jansen, Amund 25 3h 41' 37''
25 1  Vingegaard, Jonas 22 3h 41' 42''
50 2  Bouwman, Koen 25 3h 41' 42''
8  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 05' 01'' 81 16
14 102  Peron, Andrea 30 3h 41' 37''
33 103  Irvine, Declan 20 3h 41' 42''
34 101  Planet, Charles 25 3h 41' 42''
9  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 05' 01'' 85 6
4 93  Capiot, Amaury 26 3h 41' 37''
40 94  Verwilst, Aaron 22 3h 41' 42''
41 95  Sprengers, Thomas 29 3h 41' 42''
10  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 05' 01'' 93 10
10 155  Dahl, Herman 25 3h 41' 37''
37 156  Forfang, Ole 24 3h 41' 42''
46 154  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25 3h 41' 42''
11  W52-FC Porto 11h 05' 01'' 103 3
15 62  Pinto, Edgar 33 3h 41' 37''
43 66  Caldeira, Samuel 33 3h 41' 42''
45 63  Veloso, Gustavo 39 3h 41' 42''
12  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 11h 05' 06'' 96 11
26 144  Resell, Erik 22 3h 41' 42''
32 143  Hoelgaard, Markus 24 3h 41' 42''
38 142  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23 3h 41' 42''
13  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 05' 06'' 135 7
31 73  Garrison, Ian 21 3h 41' 42''
49 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20 3h 41' 42''
55 72  Carvalho, André 21 3h 41' 42''
14  Corendon-Circus 11h 05' 12'' 83 15
1 42  Merlier, Tim 26 3h 41' 37''
16 41  Hansen, Lasse 27 3h 41' 37''
66 44  Rickaert, Jonas 25 3h 41' 58''
15  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 11h 05' 13'' 93 12
12 34  Brøchner, Nicolai 26 3h 41' 37''
24 35  Quaade, Rasmus 29 3h 41' 42''
57 32  Vinjebo, Emil 25 3h 41' 54''
16  Bardiani-CSF 11h 05' 28'' 134 19
11 85  Simion, Paolo 26 3h 41' 37''
51 82  Maronese, Marco 24 3h 41' 42''
72 84  Maestri, Mirco 27 3h 42' 09''
17  Team Waoo 11h 05' 29'' 139 14
17 162  Carbel, Michael 24 3h 41' 37''
60 166  Schultz, Jesper 23 3h 41' 54''
62 161  Guldhammer, Rasmus 30 3h 41' 58''
18  Team Hurom 11h 05' 33'' 150 20
29 132  Kaczmarek, Jakub 25 3h 41' 42''
52 133  Banaszek, Norbert 22 3h 41' 42''
69 136  Budzinski, Marcin 21 3h 42' 09''
19  Denmark 11h 06' 20'' 156 17
6 194  Bendixen, Louis 24 3h 41' 37''
70 192  Jensen, Frederik 20 3h 42' 09''
80 193  Muff, Frederik 26 3h 42' 34''
20  Team ColoQuick 11h 06' 56'' 181 18
20 181  Larsen, Niklas 22 3h 41' 37''
65 185  Johansen, Julius 19 3h 41' 58''
96 183  Madsen, Frederik 21 3h 43' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick 16h 52' 33'' -
2 1  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 52' 44'' + 00' 11'' -
3 35  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 16h 52' 45'' + 00' 12'' -
4 41  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 16h 52' 45'' + 00' 12'' -
5 14  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 16h 52' 52'' + 00' 19'' -
6 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 53' 12'' + 00' 39'' -
7 12  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 16h 53' 43'' + 01' 10'' -
8 2  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 53' 46'' + 01' 13'' -
9 171  Lisson, Christoffer 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 16h 53' 49'' + 01' 16'' -
10 62  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 16h 53' 56'' + 01' 23'' + 1
11 54  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16h 53' 57'' + 01' 24'' - 1
12 11  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 16h 53' 59'' + 01' 26'' + 1
13 63  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 16h 54' 01'' + 01' 28'' - 1
14 66  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 16h 54' 05'' + 01' 32'' -
15 143  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 16h 54' 05'' + 01' 32'' -
16 175  Bregnhøj, Mathias 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 16h 54' 07'' + 01' 34'' -
17 93  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 54' 12'' + 01' 39'' + 1
18 73  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 54' 14'' + 01' 41'' - 1
19 114  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 54' 22'' + 01' 49'' -
20 24  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 16h 54' 30'' + 01' 57'' -
21 23  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 16h 54' 31'' + 01' 58'' + 1
22 95  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 54' 35'' + 02' 02'' - 1
23 101  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 54' 46'' + 02' 13'' -
24 151  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway 16h 55' 10'' + 02' 37'' -
25 4  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 55' 25'' + 02' 52'' -
26 123  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 55' 45'' + 03' 12'' + 2
27 154  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 16h 55' 47'' + 03' 14'' -
28 166  Schultz, Jesper 23  Team Waoo 16h 56' 03'' + 03' 30'' + 1
29 111  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 56' 08'' + 03' 35'' + 2
30 173  Rahbek, Mads 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 16h 56' 21'' + 03' 48'' - 4
31 94  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 56' 26'' + 03' 53'' + 3
32 31  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 16h 56' 55'' + 04' 22'' -
33 191  Schmidt, Mads 25  Denmark 16h 57' 04'' + 04' 31'' - 3
34 21  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 16h 57' 11'' + 04' 38'' + 1
35 3  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 57' 17'' + 04' 44'' + 1
36 112  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 57' 40'' + 05' 07'' + 2
37 161  Guldhammer, Rasmus 30  Team Waoo 16h 58' 01'' + 05' 28'' + 3
38 64  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 16h 58' 10'' + 05' 37'' + 1
39 142  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 16h 58' 10'' + 05' 37'' + 2
40 25  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 16h 58' 25'' + 05' 52'' + 3
41 126  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 58' 34'' + 06' 01'' + 3
42 6  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 58' 40'' + 06' 07'' -
43 72  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 58' 53'' + 06' 20'' + 2
44 144  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 16h 58' 56'' + 06' 23'' + 2
45 32  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 16h 59' 15'' + 06' 42'' + 2
46 115  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 00' 19'' + 07' 46'' + 5
47 22  Salmon, Martin 21  Team Sunweb 17h 00' 32'' + 07' 59'' + 2
48 55  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 00' 35'' + 08' 02'' + 2
49 163  Clemmensen, Silas 22  Team Waoo 17h 00' 53'' + 08' 20'' + 3
50 46  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 17h 01' 08'' + 08' 35'' - 13
51 194  Bendixen, Louis 24  Denmark 17h 01' 24'' + 08' 51'' + 3
52 26  Kooistra, Marten 21  Team Sunweb 17h 02' 00'' + 09' 27'' + 3
53 102  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 02' 19'' + 09' 46'' + 3
54 42  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 17h 02' 41'' + 10' 08'' + 3
55 105  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 03' 54'' + 11' 21'' + 3
56 162  Carbel, Michael 24  Team Waoo 17h 04' 41'' + 12' 08'' + 4
57 15  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 17h 04' 47'' + 12' 14'' + 2
58 156  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 17h 04' 48'' + 12' 15'' + 3
59 136  Budzinski, Marcin 21  Team Hurom 17h 05' 19'' + 12' 46'' + 4
60 121  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 05' 22'' + 12' 49'' - 12
61 184  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Team ColoQuick 17h 05' 29'' + 12' 56'' - 8
62 122  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 05' 36'' + 13' 03'' + 2
63 51  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 05' 49'' + 13' 16'' + 5
64 52  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 06' 45'' + 14' 12'' + 3
65 43  Poel, David van der 27  Corendon-Circus 17h 06' 57'' + 14' 24'' + 4
66 86  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 17h 07' 32'' + 14' 59'' - 33
67 16  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 07' 53'' + 15' 20'' - 5
68 5  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 08' 02'' + 15' 29'' + 2
69 33  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 08' 08'' + 15' 35'' + 2
70 141  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 08' 10'' + 15' 37'' - 4
71 103  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 08' 43'' + 16' 10'' + 2
72 81  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF 17h 09' 18'' + 16' 45'' -
73 155  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 17h 09' 44'' + 17' 11'' + 3
74 13  Thijssen, Gerben 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 10' 24'' + 17' 51'' + 3
75 92  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 10' 36'' + 18' 03'' - 1
76 83  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 17h 10' 49'' + 18' 16'' - 1
77 56  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 11' 04'' + 18' 31'' + 2
78 116  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 11' 05'' + 18' 32'' -
79 176  Pedersen, Nicklas 26  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 17h 11' 19'' + 18' 46'' + 3
80 85  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 17h 11' 24'' + 18' 51'' + 4
81 75  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 11' 54'' + 19' 21'' -
82 165  Mortensen, Martin 34  Team Waoo 17h 12' 10'' + 19' 37'' - 2
83 36  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 12' 19'' + 19' 46'' -
84 65  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 17h 12' 59'' + 20' 26'' + 1
85 113  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 14' 02'' + 21' 29'' + 6
86 74  Egholm, Jakob 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 14' 17'' + 21' 44'' + 2
87 84  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 17h 14' 18'' + 21' 45'' + 3
88 76  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 14' 19'' + 21' 46'' + 1
89 152  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 17h 14' 28'' + 21' 55'' - 3
90 145  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 15' 02'' + 22' 29'' - 3
91 44  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 17h 15' 20'' + 22' 47'' + 5
92 196  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark 17h 15' 27'' + 22' 54'' + 1
93 82  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 17h 16' 04'' + 23' 31'' + 8
94 172  Toudal, Emil 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 17h 16' 09'' + 23' 36'' + 4
95 153  Røinås, Fridtjof 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 17h 16' 18'' + 23' 45'' - 3
96 192  Jensen, Frederik 20  Denmark 17h 16' 26'' + 23' 53'' + 4
97 45  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus 17h 16' 28'' + 23' 55'' - 2
98 133  Banaszek, Norbert 22  Team Hurom 17h 16' 38'' + 24' 05'' + 5
99 186  Christiansen, Steffen 24  Team ColoQuick 17h 17' 21'' + 24' 48'' -
100 132  Kaczmarek, Jakub 25  Team Hurom 17h 18' 21'' + 25' 48'' + 4
101 53  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 18' 51'' + 26' 18'' - 4
102 104  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 19' 51'' + 27' 18'' + 3
103 106  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 20' 03'' + 27' 30'' - 1
104 185  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 17h 20' 09'' + 27' 36'' + 2
105 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick 17h 24' 43'' + 32' 10'' + 2
106 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 25' 49'' + 33' 16'' + 4
107 193  Muff, Frederik 26  Denmark 17h 26' 07'' + 33' 34'' + 2
108 183  Madsen, Frederik 21  Team ColoQuick 17h 28' 30'' + 35' 57'' + 3
109 34  Brøchner, Nicolai 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 28' 40'' + 36' 07'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 44 pts -
2 93  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 39 pts -5 pts + 2
3 181  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick 34 pts -10 pts - 1
4 1  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 32 pts -12 pts - 1
5 35  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 29 pts -15 pts -
6 191  Schmidt, Mads 25  Denmark 26 pts -18 pts + 3
7 41  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 23 pts -21 pts - 1
8 42  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 20 pts -24 pts + 16
9 4  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 20 pts -24 pts + 2
10 11  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 19 pts -25 pts - 3
11 121  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Cycling Academy 19 pts -25 pts + 7
12 145  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 18 pts -26 pts - 4
13 51  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16 pts -28 pts + 13
14 152  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 11 pts -33 pts - 2
15 114  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11 pts -33 pts - 2
16 143  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10 pts -34 pts - 2
17 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 pts -36 pts - 1
18 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 8 pts -36 pts - 1
19 12  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -37 pts -
20 31  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7 pts -37 pts -
21 194  Bendixen, Louis 24  Denmark 7 pts -37 pts
22 84  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -38 pts - 1
23 171  Lisson, Christoffer 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 6 pts -38 pts
24 155  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 6 pts -38 pts + 8
25 153  Røinås, Fridtjof 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 6 pts -38 pts - 3
26 23  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 5 pts -39 pts
27 126  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -39 pts - 4
28 63  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 4 pts -40 pts - 3
29 123  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -40 pts
30 2  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -41 pts - 3
31 95  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -41 pts - 3
32 101  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts -41 pts - 3
33 142  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -41 pts - 3
34 22  Salmon, Martin 21  Team Sunweb 3 pts -41 pts
35 141  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -41 pts - 4
36 85  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts -41 pts + 4
37 192  Jensen, Frederik 20  Denmark 3 pts -41 pts - 4
38 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick 3 pts -41 pts - 4
39 173  Rahbek, Mads 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 2 pts -42 pts
40 25  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 2 pts -42 pts - 5
41 162  Carbel, Michael 24  Team Waoo 2 pts -42 pts - 5
42 54  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -43 pts - 5
43 163  Clemmensen, Silas 22  Team Waoo 1 pts -43 pts - 5
44 92  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -43 pts - 5
45 113  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts -43 pts - 4
46 172  Toudal, Emil 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 1 pts -43 pts - 4
47 106  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -43 pts - 4
48 34  Brøchner, Nicolai 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 1 pts -43 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Røinås, Fridtjof 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 84 pts -
2 173  Rahbek, Mads 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 68 pts -16 pts + 2
3 145  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 56 pts -28 pts - 1
4 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 36 pts -48 pts - 1
5 191  Schmidt, Mads 25  Denmark 24 pts -60 pts
6 85  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 20 pts -64 pts - 1
7 22  Salmon, Martin 21  Team Sunweb 16 pts -68 pts
8 152  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 16 pts -68 pts - 2
9 106  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 16 pts -68 pts + 1
10 163  Clemmensen, Silas 22  Team Waoo 12 pts -72 pts - 3
11 16  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -76 pts - 3
12 172  Toudal, Emil 23  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 8 pts -76 pts - 3
13 86  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -80 pts
14 165  Mortensen, Martin 34  Team Waoo 4 pts -80 pts
15 84  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -80 pts - 3
16 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick 4 pts -80 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick 16h 52' 33'' -
2 71  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 53' 12'' + 00' 39'' -
3 12  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 16h 53' 43'' + 01' 10'' -
4 73  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 54' 14'' + 01' 41'' -
5 24  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 16h 54' 30'' + 01' 57'' -
6 94  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 56' 26'' + 03' 53'' -
7 3  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 57' 17'' + 04' 44'' -
8 72  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 58' 53'' + 06' 20'' -
9 22  Salmon, Martin 21  Team Sunweb 17h 00' 32'' + 07' 59'' -
10 26  Kooistra, Marten 21  Team Sunweb 17h 02' 00'' + 09' 27'' + 1
11 136  Budzinski, Marcin 21  Team Hurom 17h 05' 19'' + 12' 46'' + 2
12 184  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Team ColoQuick 17h 05' 29'' + 12' 56'' - 2
13 16  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 07' 53'' + 15' 20'' - 1
14 103  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 08' 43'' + 16' 10'' -
15 13  Thijssen, Gerben 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 10' 24'' + 17' 51'' -
16 75  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 11' 54'' + 19' 21'' -
17 74  Egholm, Jakob 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 14' 17'' + 21' 44'' -
18 76  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 14' 19'' + 21' 46'' -
19 196  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark 17h 15' 27'' + 22' 54'' -
20 192  Jensen, Frederik 20  Denmark 17h 16' 26'' + 23' 53'' -
21 133  Banaszek, Norbert 22  Team Hurom 17h 16' 38'' + 24' 05'' -
22 185  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 17h 20' 09'' + 27' 36'' -
23 182  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 19  Team ColoQuick 17h 24' 43'' + 32' 10'' -
24 96  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 25' 49'' + 33' 16'' -
25 183  Madsen, Frederik 21  Team ColoQuick 17h 28' 30'' + 35' 57'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lotto-Soudal 50h 41' 04'' -
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 50h 41' 14'' + 00' 10'' -
3  W52-FC Porto 50h 41' 37'' + 00' 33'' -
4  BHS Almeborg-Bornholm 50h 41' 54'' + 00' 50'' -
5  Team Sunweb 50h 43' 03'' + 01' 59'' -
6  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 50h 45' 24'' + 04' 20'' -
7  Hagens Berman Axeon 50h 45' 35'' + 04' 31'' -
8  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 50h 45' 42'' + 04' 38'' -
9  Israel Cycling Academy 50h 45' 43'' + 04' 39'' -
10  Joker Fuel of Norway 50h 46' 51'' + 05' 47'' -
11  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 50h 47' 01'' + 05' 57'' -
12  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 50h 47' 39'' + 06' 35'' -
13  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 50h 50' 20'' + 09' 16'' -
14  Team Waoo 50h 52' 33'' + 11' 29'' -
15  Corendon-Circus 50h 53' 09'' + 12' 05'' -
16  Team Novo Nordisk 51h 00' 36'' + 19' 32'' -
17  Denmark 51h 08' 10'' + 27' 06'' -
18  Team ColoQuick 51h 09' 03'' + 27' 59'' -
19  Bardiani-CSF 51h 13' 42'' + 32' 38'' -
20  Team Hurom 51h 37' 13'' + 56' 09'' -


© Wijnreder Media