Capannori - Pescia (111.2 km)

Route

 8 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Capannori
 Finish  Pescia
 Distance  111.2 km  (69.1 mi)
 Speed  36.831 km/h  (22.886 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Sierra, Arlenis (ASA)
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 3h 01' 12'' 2 - - -
2 13  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
3 148  Leleivyte, Rasa 31  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 00' 03'' 4 - - -
4 91  Chursina, Anastasia 24  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 03'' 3 - - -
5 159  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 7 - - -
6 23  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops + 00' 03'' 6 - - -
7 158  Koppenburg, Clara 24  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 5 - - -
8 64  Shapira, Omer 24  Israel + 00' 03'' 9 - - -
9 155  Magnaldi, Erica 27  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 8 - - -
10 163  Nerlo, Aurela 21  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne.. + 00' 29'' - - - -
11 2  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 00' 38'' 10 - - -
12 45  Gareeva, Aigul 18  Russia + 00' 38'' - - - -
13 156  Vieceli, Lara 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 38'' - - - -
14 85  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 38'' - - - -
15 31  Sharakova, Tatsiana 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 38'' - - - -
16 173  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 42'' - - - -
17 43  Novolodskaya, Maria 20  Russia + 00' 42'' - - - -
18 89  Kern, Špela 29  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 42'' - - - -
19 132  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 00' 44'' - - - -
20 175  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 01'' - - - -
21 14  Shekel, Olha 25  Astana Women's Team + 01' 01'' - - - -
22 169  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 08'' - - - -
23 121  Brezna, Monika 27  Mat Atom Deweloper + 02' 23'' - - - -
24 99  Machačová, Jarmila 33  Team Dukla Praha Women + 02' 23'' - - - -
25 95  Fraiegari, Giorgia 24  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 02' 25'' - - - -
26 22  Parkinson, Mae 22  Drops + 02' 25'' - - - -
27 50  Winkel, Joanna van de.. 37  South Africa + 02' 25'' - - - -
28 94  Cosentino, Caris 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 02' 27'' - - - -
29 8  Moreno, Liliana 27  Astana Women's Team + 02' 29'' - - - -
30 62  Riabchenko, Tatiana 30  Ukraine + 02' 34'' - - - -
31 116  Rossato, Beatrice 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
32 61  Ivaniuk, Maryna 28  Ukraine + 03' 41'' - - - -
33 133  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
34 60  Sharha, Olena 32  Ukraine + 03' 41'' - - - -
35 46  Galimullina, Iuliia 17  Russia + 03' 41'' - - - -
36 57  Kulynych, Olha 19  Ukraine + 03' 41'' - - - -
37 113  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
38 109  Laizane, Lija 26  Eneicue Cycling Team + 03' 41'' - - - -
39 98  Sessi, Arianna 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
40 157  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03' 45'' - - - -
41 81  Meneses, Jessenia 24  Team Illuminate + 03' 47'' - - - -
42 87  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 03' 57'' - - - -
43 5  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 03' 57'' - - - -
44 49  Kasenova, Karina 21  Russia + 05' 19'' - - - -
45 118  Franchi, Elena 23  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
46 33  Abramenko, Alina 18  Minsk Cycling Club + 06' 02'' - - - -
47 107  Baidak, Anna 18  Eneicue Cycling Team + 06' 25'' - - - -
48 124  Sowa, Karolina 23  Mat Atom Deweloper + 06' 49'' - - - -
49 131  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 06' 53'' - - - -
50 32  Tserakh, Hanna 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 07' 42'' - - - -
51 88  Bravec, Urska 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 07' 42'' - - - -
52 48  Rostovtseva, Maria 20  Russia + 07' 42'' - - - -
53 44  Klimova, Diana 22  Russia + 07' 42'' - - - -
54 51  Keep, Tiffany 18  South Africa + 07' 42'' - - - -
55 111  Fasoi, Varvara 28  Eneicue Cycling Team + 07' 42'' - - - -
56 36  Hechler, Katharina 19  Tre Colli-Chirio + 07' 42'' - - - -
57 126  Rysz, Kaja 20  Mat Atom Deweloper + 07' 42'' - - - -
58 3  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini + 07' 42'' - - - -
59 164  Sadlecka, Magdalena 37  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne.. + 07' 42'' - - - -
60 161  Pilote-Fortin, Gabrie.. 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07' 42'' - - - -
61 145  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07' 42'' - - - -
62 58  Melnichuk, Viktoria 21  Ukraine + 07' 42'' - - - -
63 120  Wilkos, Katarzyna 26  Mat Atom Deweloper + 07' 42'' - - - -
64 172  Pollicini, Silvia 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 07' 49'' - - - -
65 147  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07' 49'' - - - -
66 119  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 07' 49'' - - - -
67 20  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 07' 49'' - - - -
68 114  Silvestri, Debora 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 07' 49'' - - - -
69 74  Masetti, Gaia 17  Veneto + 07' 49'' - - - -
70 71  Catarzi, Giorgia 18  Veneto + 07' 49'' - - - -
71 47  Rytseva, Alena 19  Russia + 07' 49'' - - - -
72 92  Pisciali, Francesca 21  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 07' 49'' - - - -
73 128  Casasola, Sara 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 07' 49'' - - - -
74 16  Meucci, Claudia 20  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 07' 53'' - - - -
75 6  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 07' 53'' - - - -
76 174  Vigilia, Alessia 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 07' 53'' - - - -
77 170  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 07' 53'' - - - -
78 103  Korvasová, Tereza 23  Team Dukla Praha Women + 07' 53'' - - - -
79 26  Lowden, Joscelin 31  Drops + 08' 11'' - - - -
80 24  Christian, Anna 24  Drops + 08' 11'' - - - -
80  Kashiki, Shoko 25  Team Illuminate + 08' 13'' - - - -
DNF 4  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 23  Alé Cipollini
DNF 7  Bariani, Giorgia 18  Alé Cipollini
DNF 9  Pachshenko, Svetlana 19  Astana Women's Team
DNF 11  Potapova, Faina 22  Astana Women's Team
DNF 12  Pradera, Jeidy 21  Astana Women's Team
DNF 15  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini
DNF 17  Cilenti, Sofia 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini
DNF 18  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini
DNF 19  Folloni, Silvia 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini
DNF 25  Lloyd, Manon 22  Drops
DNF 29  Kiptsikava, Nastassia 20  Minsk Cycling Club
DNF 30  Naskovich, Taisa 23  Minsk Cycling Club
DNF 34  Dziakola, Darya 18  Minsk Cycling Club
DNF 40  Barbieri, Sofia 21  Tre Colli-Chirio
DNF 41  Cozzari, Martina 20  Tre Colli-Chirio
DNF 42  Vettorello, Giorgia 19  Tre Colli-Chirio
DNF 53  Matthee, Maroesjka 30  South Africa
DNF 59  Kononenko, Valeriya 29  Ukraine
DNF 65  Reuven, Noa 19  Israel
DNF 67  Biran, Shira 19  Israel
DNF 68  Gez, Avital 24  Israel
DNF 72  Rossi, Beatrice 18  Veneto
DNF 73  Lucchinelli, Elena 17  Veneto
DNF 75  Silani, Eleonora 18  Veneto
DNF 76  Zanetti, Emanuela 19  Veneto
DNF 77  Zanotto, Elisabetta 18  Veneto
DNF 79  Dueñas, Yesi 21  Team Illuminate
DNF 82  Karagianis, Daphne 34  Team Illuminate
DNF 86  Radotić, Mia 34  BTC City Ljubljana
DNF 90  Boogaard, Maaike 21  BTC City Ljubljana
DNF 93  Caferri, Roberta 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P..
DNF 97  Galvani, Letizia 23  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P..
DNF 100  Kohoutková, Katerina 20  Team Dukla Praha Women
DNF 101  Ševčíková, Petra 19  Team Dukla Praha Women
DNF 102  Hochmann, Lucie 28  Team Dukla Praha Women
DNF 104  Bajgerová, Nikola 22  Team Dukla Praha Women
DNF 106  Isasi, Ziortza 24  Eneicue Cycling Team
DNF 108  Bulleri, Alessia 26  Eneicue Cycling Team
112  Hagiwara, Mayuko 32  Eneicue Cycling Team
DNF 115  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas..
DNF 122  Humelt, Weronika 22  Mat Atom Deweloper
DNF 123  Wlodarczyk, Dominika 18  Mat Atom Deweloper
DNF 127  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram..
DNF 130  Király, Mónika 35  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram..
DNF 134  Natholmen, Thrude 45  North Oslofjorden Cycling
DNF 135  Samsing, Hedda 20  North Oslofjorden Cycling
DNF 137  Skjerstad, Emma 29  North Oslofjorden Cycling
DNF 141  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF 142  Toffanin, Martina 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF 143  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF 144  Monticolo, Iris 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF 149  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V..
DNF 150  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V..
DNF 151  Marchesini, Giulia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V..
DNF 152  Matteoli, Emilia 19  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V..
DNF 153  Brogi, Angelica 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V..
DNF 154  Sernissi, Gemma 19  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V..
DNF 160  Soet, Aafke 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF 166  Sagan, Anna 20  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne..
DNF 168  Pastuszek, Paulina 19  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne..
DNS 162  Karasiewicz, Karolina 27  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne..
DNS 165  Lorkowska, Patrycja 20  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne..
DNS 167  Kumięga, Karolina 20  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 9h 03' 45'' 21
5 159  Santesteban, Ane 28 3h 01' 15''
7 158  Koppenburg, Clara 24 3h 01' 15''
9 155  Magnaldi, Erica 27 3h 01' 15''
2  BTC City Ljubljana 9h 04' 59'' 36
4 91  Chursina, Anastasia 24 3h 01' 15''
14 85  Pintar, Urša 33 3h 01' 50''
18 89  Kern, Špela 29 3h 01' 54''
3  Valcar Cylance Cycling 9h 06' 27'' 58
16 173  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25 3h 01' 54''
20 175  Pirrone, Elena 20 3h 02' 13''
22 169  Paladin, Asja 24 3h 02' 20''
4  Astana Women's Team 9h 07' 06'' 52
2 13  Sierra, Arlenis 26 3h 01' 12''
21 14  Shekel, Olha 25 3h 02' 13''
29 8  Moreno, Liliana 27 3h 03' 41''
5  Alé Cipollini 9h 08' 11'' 55
1 1  Paladin, Soraya 26 3h 01' 12''
11 2  Hosking, Chloe 28 3h 01' 50''
43 5  Erić, Jelena 23 3h 05' 09''
6  Russia 9h 08' 37'' 64
12 45  Gareeva, Aigul 18 3h 01' 50''
17 43  Novolodskaya, Maria 20 3h 01' 54''
35 46  Galimullina, Iuliia 17 3h 04' 53''
7  Born to Win-G20 Boiler Parts.. 9h 12' 09'' 92
25 95  Fraiegari, Giorgia 24 3h 03' 37''
28 94  Cosentino, Caris 19 3h 03' 39''
39 98  Sessi, Arianna 19 3h 04' 53''
8  Ukraine 9h 13' 32'' 96
30 62  Riabchenko, Tatiana 30 3h 03' 46''
32 61  Ivaniuk, Maryna 28 3h 04' 53''
34 60  Sharha, Olena 32 3h 04' 53''
9  Drops 9h 14' 15'' 111
6 23  Holden, Elizabeth 21 3h 01' 15''
26 22  Parkinson, Mae 22 3h 03' 37''
79 26  Lowden, Joscelin 31 3h 09' 23''
10  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 9h 14' 54'' 101
19 132  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43 3h 01' 56''
33 133  Hájková, Markéta 19 3h 04' 53''
49 131  Potokina, Anna 32 3h 08' 05''
11  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 9h 16' 21'' 113
31 116  Rossato, Beatrice 22 3h 04' 53''
37 113  Fidanza, Arianna 24 3h 04' 53''
45 118  Franchi, Elena 23 3h 06' 35''
12  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 17' 58'' 111
15 31  Sharakova, Tatsiana 35 3h 01' 50''
46 33  Abramenko, Alina 18 3h 07' 14''
50 32  Tserakh, Hanna 21 3h 08' 54''
13  Mat Atom Deweloper 9h 20' 30'' 128
23 121  Brezna, Monika 27 3h 03' 35''
48 124  Sowa, Karolina 23 3h 08' 01''
57 126  Rysz, Kaja 20 3h 08' 54''
14  Eneicue Cycling Team 9h 21' 24'' 140
38 109  Laizane, Lija 26 3h 04' 53''
47 107  Baidak, Anna 18 3h 07' 37''
55 111  Fasoi, Varvara 28 3h 08' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team -
2 1  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini + 11
3 91  Chursina, Anastasia 24  BTC City Ljubljana -
4 148  Leleivyte, Rasa 31  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 10
5 158  Koppenburg, Clara 24  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 4
6 23  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops + 5
7 159  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 5
8 155  Magnaldi, Erica 27  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10
9 64  Shapira, Omer 24  Israel + 13
10 2  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media