Marmaris - Selçuk (205.3 km)

Route

 13 October 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Marmaris
 Finish  Selçuk
 Distance  205.3 km  (127.6 mi)
 Speed  36.655 km/h  (22.777 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Ulissi, Diego (UAD) 19h 00' 50''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 45 points
 Celano, Danilo (CJR) 12 points
 Balkan, Onur (TUR) 10 points
 Wilier Triestina - S.. 57h 04' 23''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 47  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 5h 36' 03'' - 10'' 1 7 4 -
2 13  Hansen, Jesper 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' - 06'' 2 13 10 -
3 82  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 00' 09'' - 04'' 4 15 12 -
4 127  Masnada, Fausto 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. + 00' 11'' 3 18 15 -
5 84  Godoy, Yonder 24  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 00' 17'' 5 19 - -
6 73  Arslanov, Ildar 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 17'' 6 23 - -
7 125  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. + 00' 32'' 7 6 - -
8 25  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 32'' 8 16 - -
9 43  Niemiec, Przemysław 37  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 34'' 9 25 - -
10 11  Zeits, Andrey 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 37'' 10 27 - -
11 24  König, Leopold 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 39'' 70 32 - -
12 34  Pantano, Jarlinson 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 50'' 11 33 - -
13 85  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 00' 50'' 13 35 - -
14 53  Prades, Edu 30  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 01'' 12 9 - -
15 41  Atapuma, Darwin 29  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 03'' 18 41 - -
16 94  Simón, Jordi 27  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 01' 03'' 14 24 - -
17 58  Rubio, Diego 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 03'' 15 - - -
18 54  Molina, Antonio 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 12'' 16 - 16 -
19 118  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani - CSF + 01' 17'' 19 - - -
20 75  Lagutin, Sergey 36  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 22'' 23 - - -
21 55  Butler, Chris 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 22'' 20 - - -
22 83  Flórez, Miguel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 01' 24'' 24 - - -
23 67  Taciak, Mateusz 33  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 01' 24'' 21 - - -
24 23  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 32'' 22 - - -
25 35  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 32'' 25 - - -
26 36  Theuns, Edward 26  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 32'' 17 2 - -
27 116  Sterbini, Simone 23  Bardiani - CSF + 01' 44'' 43 - - -
28 74  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 47'' 26 - - -
29 63  Brożyna, Piotr 22  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 01' 53'' 29 - - -
30 1  Örken, Ahmet 24  Turkey + 02' 13'' 27 14 - -
31 64  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 02' 15'' 31 - - -
32 17  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 02' 15'' 28 - - -
33 112  Barbin, Enrico 27  Bardiani - CSF + 02' 26'' 30 28 7 -
34 27  Saramotins, Aleksejs 35  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 26'' 35 - - -
35 37  Daniel, Gregory 22  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 26'' 52 42 14 3
32  Beppu, Fumiyuki 34  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 29'' 34 - - -
37 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Turkey + 02' 34'' 36 - - -
38 5  Balkan, Serkan 23  Turkey + 02' 35'' 38 - - -
39 78  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 46'' 32 - - -
40 46  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 52'' 33 - - -
41 106  Stassen, Julien 28  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. + 03' 18'' 50 - - -
42 105  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. + 03' 33'' 42 - - -
43 66  Pałuta, Michał 22  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 03' 33'' 37 - 17 -
44 128  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. + 03' 59'' 39 21 - -
45 104  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. + 04' 08'' 60 38 5 8
46 57  Arroyo, David 37  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 15'' 40 - - -
47 111  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani - CSF + 04' 19'' 41 11 - -
48 107  Spengler, Lukas 23  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. + 04' 51'' 47 - - -
49 3  Akdilek, Ahmet 29  Turkey + 05' 01'' 48 - - -
50 117  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani - CSF + 05' 12'' 45 - 3 -
51 113  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani - CSF + 05' 12'' 44 30 2 4
52 92  Cardoso, Flávio 37  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 05' 45'' 49 36 - 7
53 52  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 45'' 46 - - -
54 91  Affonso, Murilo 26  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 05' 45'' 51 37 13 -
55 126  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. + 06' 23'' 69 - - -
56 124  Frapporti, Mattia 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. + 06' 23'' 58 - - -
57 12  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team + 06' 56'' 55 - - -
58 45  Laengen, Vegard 28  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 59'' 78 - - -
59 18  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 08' 04'' 61 - - -
60 71  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 08' 04'' 64 31 - -
61 76  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom - RusVelo + 08' 04'' 96 - - -
62 8  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Turkey + 08' 04'' 79 44 - -
63 4  Balkan, Onur 21  Turkey + 08' 04'' 57 - 8 1
64 103  Habeaux, Gregory 34  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. + 09' 03'' 53 - - -
65 68  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 09' 18'' 59 - - -
66 61  Sisr, František 24  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 09' 18'' 56 29 - -
67 62  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 09' 18'' 54 10 - -
68 65  Małecki, Kamil 21  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 09' 18'' 74 - - -
69 93  Nicácio, Pedro 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 11' 45'' 94 - - -
70 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 11' 55'' 83 34 - -
71 31  Alafaci, Eugenio 27  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 55'' 97 - - -
72 102  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. + 11' 55'' 82 - - -
73 77  Boev, Igor 27  Gazprom - RusVelo + 11' 55'' 67 - - -
74 33  Coledan, Marco 29  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 55'' 84 - - -
75 44  Kump, Marko 29  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 55'' 72 - - -
76 38  Poppel, Boy van van 29  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 55'' 63 43 - -
77 115  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani - CSF + 11' 55'' 68 22 - -
78 15  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team + 11' 55'' 66 8 - -
79 81  Belletti, Manuel 31  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 11' 55'' 62 4 - -
80 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. + 12' 15'' - 03'' 65 12 11 5
81 108  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. + 12' 24'' 88 - - 9
82 51  Celano, Danilo 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 02'' - 02'' 73 39 1 -
83 96  Ranghetti, Victor 18  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 14' 25'' 99 - - -
84 97  Pinheiro, Roberto 34  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 14' 25'' 91 - - -
85 95  Pires, Raphael 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 14' 26'' 95 - - -
86 98  Silva, Lincoln 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 14' 26'' 92 - - -
87 87  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 14' 31'' 86 45 - 6
88 114  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani - CSF + 14' 31'' 80 - - -
89 6  Şamli, Ferit 23  Turkey + 14' 31'' - 01'' 93 26 9 2
90 26  Pelucchi, Matteo 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 31'' 89 17 - -
91 86  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 14' 31'' 81 - - -
92 28  Schwarzmann, Michael 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 31'' 98 - - -
93 122  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. + 14' 31'' 87 5 - -
94 7  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Turkey + 14' 31'' 90 40 - -
95 88  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 14' 56'' 85 - 6 -
96 21  Archbold, Shane 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 56'' 76 - - -
97 48  Zurlo, Federico 23  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 56'' 75 20 - -
98 22  Bennett, Sam 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 59'' 71 1 - -
99 42  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 37'' 77 3 - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
113.1   Sprint prime 1 121  Ballerini, Davide  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 5 pts - 03''
2 51  Celano, Danilo  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts - 02''
3 6  Şamli, Ferit  Turkey 1 pts - 01''
149.9   Beauties of Turkey sprint prime 1 6  Şamli, Ferit  Turkey 5 pts -
2 121  Ballerini, Davide  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 3 pts -
3 108  Robeet, Ludovic  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
35.5   Kızılağaç (1C) 1 51  Celano, Danilo  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts -
2 117  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani - CSF 7 pts -
3 88  Cecchin, Alberto  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 5 pts -
4 121  Ballerini, Davide  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 3 pts -
5 6  Şamli, Ferit  Turkey 1 pts -
189.6   Havutçulu (3C) 1 113  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani - CSF 3 pts -
2 51  Celano, Danilo  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 117  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani - CSF 1 pts -
204.1   Selçuk (2C) 1 47  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -
2 13  Hansen, Jesper  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
3 82  Martínez, Daniel  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 2 pts -
4 127  Masnada, Fausto  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wilier Triestina - Selle Ita.. 16h 49' 25'' 21 1
3 82  Martínez, Daniel 21 5h 36' 12''
5 84  Godoy, Yonder 24 5h 36' 20''
13 85  Koshevoy, Ilia 26 5h 36' 53''
2  UAE Team Emirates 16h 49' 46'' 25 2
1 47  Ulissi, Diego 28 5h 36' 03''
9 43  Niemiec, Przemysław 37 5h 36' 37''
15 41  Atapuma, Darwin 29 5h 37' 06''
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 50' 52'' 43 3
8 25  Mühlberger, Gregor 23 5h 36' 35''
11 24  König, Leopold 29 5h 36' 42''
24 23  Herklotz, Silvio 23 5h 37' 35''
4  Astana Pro Team 16h 51' 06'' 44 4
2 13  Hansen, Jesper 26 5h 36' 08''
10 11  Zeits, Andrey 30 5h 36' 40''
32 17  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26 5h 38' 18''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 51' 25'' 49 5
14 53  Prades, Edu 30 5h 37' 04''
17 58  Rubio, Diego 26 5h 37' 06''
18 54  Molina, Antonio 26 5h 37' 15''
6  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 51' 35'' 54 6
6 73  Arslanov, Ildar 23 5h 36' 20''
20 75  Lagutin, Sergey 36 5h 37' 25''
28 74  Firsanov, Sergey 35 5h 37' 50''
7  Trek - Segafredo 16h 52' 03'' 63 7
12 34  Pantano, Jarlinson 28 5h 36' 53''
25 35  Reijnen, Kiel 31 5h 37' 35''
26 36  Theuns, Edward 26 5h 37' 35''
8  Androni - Sidermec - Bottecc.. 16h 52' 51'' 55 8
4 127  Masnada, Fausto 23 5h 36' 14''
7 125  Gavazzi, Francesco 33 5h 36' 35''
44 128  Vendrame, Andrea 23 5h 40' 02''
9  Bardiani - CSF 16h 53' 36'' 79 9
19 118  Zardini, Edoardo 27 5h 37' 20''
27 116  Sterbini, Simone 23 5h 37' 47''
33 112  Barbin, Enrico 27 5h 38' 29''
10  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 16h 53' 41'' 83 10
23 67  Taciak, Mateusz 33 5h 37' 27''
29 63  Brożyna, Piotr 22 5h 37' 56''
31 64  Pluciński, Leszek 27 5h 38' 18''
11  Turkey 16h 55' 31'' 105 11
30 1  Örken, Ahmet 24 5h 38' 16''
37 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 31 5h 38' 37''
38 5  Balkan, Serkan 23 5h 38' 38''
12  WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect 16h 59' 08'' 128 12
41 106  Stassen, Julien 28 5h 39' 21''
42 105  Masson, Christophe 32 5h 39' 36''
45 104  Deruette, Thomas 22 5h 40' 11''
13  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 17h 00' 42'' 122 13
16 94  Simón, Jordi 27 5h 37' 06''
52 92  Cardoso, Flávio 37 5h 41' 48''
54 91  Affonso, Murilo 26 5h 41' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 19h 00' 50'' + 4
2 13  Hansen, Jesper 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 01' 02'' + 00' 12'' + 23
3 127  Masnada, Fausto 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 19h 01' 14'' + 00' 24'' + 23
4 82  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 19h 01' 19'' + 00' 29'' + 37
5 84  Godoy, Yonder 24  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 19h 01' 20'' + 00' 30'' + 18
6 73  Arslanov, Ildar 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 01' 20'' + 00' 30'' + 21
7 125  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 19h 01' 32'' + 00' 42'' - 1
8 25  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 01' 35'' + 00' 45'' + 7
9 43  Niemiec, Przemysław 37  UAE Team Emirates 19h 01' 37'' + 00' 47'' + 11
10 11  Zeits, Andrey 30  Astana Pro Team 19h 01' 40'' + 00' 50'' + 4
11 34  Pantano, Jarlinson 28  Trek - Segafredo 19h 01' 53'' + 01' 03'' + 6
12 53  Prades, Edu 30  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 02' 04'' + 01' 14'' - 1
13 85  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 19h 02' 04'' + 01' 14'' + 32
14 94  Simón, Jordi 27  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 19h 02' 06'' + 01' 16'' - 2
15 58  Rubio, Diego 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 02' 06'' + 01' 16'' + 16
16 54  Molina, Antonio 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 02' 15'' + 01' 25'' + 12
17 36  Theuns, Edward 26  Trek - Segafredo 19h 02' 17'' + 01' 27'' - 15
18 41  Atapuma, Darwin 29  UAE Team Emirates 19h 02' 17'' + 01' 27'' + 25
19 118  Zardini, Edoardo 27  Bardiani - CSF 19h 02' 20'' + 01' 30'' + 2
20 55  Butler, Chris 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 02' 25'' + 01' 35'' + 10
21 67  Taciak, Mateusz 33  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 19h 02' 27'' + 01' 37'' + 11
22 23  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 02' 35'' + 01' 45'' - 6
23 75  Lagutin, Sergey 36  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 02' 36'' + 01' 46'' + 19
24 83  Flórez, Miguel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 19h 02' 38'' + 01' 48'' + 15
25 35  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek - Segafredo 19h 02' 57'' + 02' 07'' + 23
26 74  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 03' 01'' + 02' 11'' + 18
27 1  Örken, Ahmet 24  Turkey 19h 03' 14'' + 02' 24'' - 18
28 17  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 03' 18'' + 02' 28'' - 10
29 63  Brożyna, Piotr 22  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 19h 03' 18'' + 02' 28'' + 20
30 112  Barbin, Enrico 27  Bardiani - CSF 19h 03' 29'' + 02' 39'' - 20
31 64  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 19h 03' 29'' + 02' 39'' + 15
32 78  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 03' 49'' + 02' 59'' + 1
33 46  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 19h 03' 55'' + 03' 05'' - 11
32  Beppu, Fumiyuki 34  Trek - Segafredo 19h 04' 05'' + 03' 15'' + 16
35 27  Saramotins, Aleksejs 35  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 04' 21'' + 03' 31'' + 21
36 2  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Turkey 19h 04' 25'' + 03' 35'' + 17
37 66  Pałuta, Michał 22  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 19h 04' 47'' + 03' 57'' + 3
38 5  Balkan, Serkan 23  Turkey 19h 05' 03'' + 04' 13'' + 24
39 128  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 19h 05' 13'' + 04' 23'' - 2
40 57  Arroyo, David 37  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 05' 18'' + 04' 28'' - 16
41 111  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani - CSF 19h 05' 19'' + 04' 29'' - 37
42 105  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 19h 05' 24'' + 04' 34'' + 13
43 116  Sterbini, Simone 23  Bardiani - CSF 19h 05' 31'' + 04' 41'' + 26
44 113  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani - CSF 19h 06' 12'' + 05' 22'' - 37
45 117  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani - CSF 19h 06' 15'' + 05' 25'' - 16
46 52  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 06' 48'' + 05' 58'' - 27
47 107  Spengler, Lukas 23  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 19h 07' 01'' + 06' 11'' + 12
48 3  Akdilek, Ahmet 29  Turkey 19h 07' 29'' + 06' 39'' + 15
49 92  Cardoso, Flávio 37  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 19h 07' 43'' + 06' 53'' + 8
50 106  Stassen, Julien 28  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 19h 07' 56'' + 07' 06'' + 21
51 91  Affonso, Murilo 26  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 19h 08' 32'' + 07' 42'' + 13
52 37  Daniel, Gregory 22  Trek - Segafredo 19h 09' 49'' + 08' 59'' + 26
53 103  Habeaux, Gregory 34  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 19h 10' 17'' + 09' 27'' - 15
54 62  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 19h 10' 32'' + 09' 42'' - 19
55 12  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 31  Astana Pro Team 19h 10' 35'' + 09' 45'' + 12
56 61  Sisr, František 24  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 19h 11' 09'' + 10' 19'' - 4
57 4  Balkan, Onur 21  Turkey 19h 11' 52'' + 11' 02'' + 13
58 124  Frapporti, Mattia 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 19h 12' 50'' + 12' 00'' + 16
59 68  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 19h 12' 52'' + 12' 02'' + 7
60 104  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 19h 12' 52'' + 12' 02'' + 27
61 18  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 12' 55'' + 12' 05'' + 11
62 81  Belletti, Manuel 31  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 19h 12' 56'' + 12' 06'' - 54
63 38  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek - Segafredo 19h 12' 58'' + 12' 08'' - 50
64 71  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 13' 19'' + 12' 29'' + 9
65 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 19h 13' 26'' + 12' 36'' - 31
66 15  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 19h 13' 40'' + 12' 50'' - 15
67 77  Boev, Igor 27  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 13' 55'' + 13' 05'' - 9
68 115  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani - CSF 19h 14' 21'' + 13' 31'' - 8
69 126  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 19h 14' 49'' + 13' 59'' + 11
70 24  König, Leopold 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 15' 06'' + 14' 16'' + 26
71 22  Bennett, Sam 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 15' 30'' + 14' 40'' - 70
72 44  Kump, Marko 29  UAE Team Emirates 19h 15' 34'' + 14' 44'' - 4
73 51  Celano, Danilo 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 15' 51'' + 15' 01'' - 19
74 65  Małecki, Kamil 21  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 19h 15' 59'' + 15' 09'' + 1
75 48  Zurlo, Federico 23  UAE Team Emirates 19h 16' 10'' + 15' 20'' - 39
76 21  Archbold, Shane 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 16' 18'' + 15' 28'' - 29
77 42  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 19h 16' 34'' + 15' 44'' - 74
78 45  Laengen, Vegard 28  UAE Team Emirates 19h 16' 34'' + 15' 44'' + 8
79 8  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Turkey 19h 16' 38'' + 15' 48'' + 3
80 114  Maronese, Marco 22  Bardiani - CSF 19h 16' 59'' + 16' 09'' - 19
81 86  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 19h 17' 53'' + 17' 03'' - 16
82 102  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 19h 18' 48'' + 17' 58'' - 6
83 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 19h 20' 30'' + 19' 40'' + 1
84 33  Coledan, Marco 29  Trek - Segafredo 19h 20' 53'' + 20' 03'' + 7
85 88  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 19h 21' 55'' + 21' 05'' - 8
86 87  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 19h 22' 28'' + 21' 38'' - 7
87 122  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 19h 22' 58'' + 22' 08'' - 6
88 108  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 19h 23' 04'' + 22' 14'' + 5
89 26  Pelucchi, Matteo 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 23' 06'' + 22' 16'' - 6
90 7  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Turkey 19h 23' 06'' + 22' 16'' - 5
91 97  Pinheiro, Roberto 34  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 19h 23' 11'' + 22' 21'' - 2
92 98  Silva, Lincoln 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 19h 23' 12'' + 22' 22'' - 4
93 6  Şamli, Ferit 23  Turkey 19h 23' 24'' + 22' 34'' - 3
94 93  Nicácio, Pedro 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 19h 23' 55'' + 23' 05'' -
95 95  Pires, Raphael 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 19h 24' 57'' + 24' 07'' - 3
96 76  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 26' 35'' + 25' 45'' + 3
97 31  Alafaci, Eugenio 27  Trek - Segafredo 19h 28' 20'' + 27' 30'' -
98 28  Schwarzmann, Michael 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 28' 27'' + 27' 37'' - 3
99 96  Ranghetti, Victor 18  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 19h 32' 52'' + 32' 02'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Bennett, Sam 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 45 pts -
2 36  Theuns, Edward 26  Trek - Segafredo 41 pts -4 pts -
3 42  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 33 pts -12 pts -
4 81  Belletti, Manuel 31  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 28 pts -17 pts -
5 122  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 26 pts -19 pts -
6 125  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 24 pts -21 pts + 1
7 47  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 23 pts -22 pts + 11
8 15  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 23 pts -22 pts - 2
9 53  Prades, Edu 30  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17 pts -28 pts - 1
10 62  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 15 pts -30 pts - 1
11 111  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani - CSF 14 pts -31 pts - 1
12 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 14 pts -31 pts + 5
13 13  Hansen, Jesper 26  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -31 pts
14 1  Örken, Ahmet 24  Turkey 14 pts -31 pts - 3
15 82  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 13 pts -32 pts
16 25  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 13 pts -32 pts + 7
17 26  Pelucchi, Matteo 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 13 pts -32 pts - 5
18 127  Masnada, Fausto 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 12 pts -33 pts
19 84  Godoy, Yonder 24  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 12 pts -33 pts + 12
20 48  Zurlo, Federico 23  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -33 pts - 7
21 128  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 11 pts -34 pts - 7
22 115  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani - CSF 11 pts -34 pts - 7
23 73  Arslanov, Ildar 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 10 pts -35 pts
24 94  Simón, Jordi 27  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 10 pts -35 pts - 8
25 43  Niemiec, Przemysław 37  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -38 pts
26 6  Şamli, Ferit 23  Turkey 6 pts -39 pts - 4
27 11  Zeits, Andrey 30  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -39 pts
28 112  Barbin, Enrico 27  Bardiani - CSF 6 pts -39 pts - 9
29 61  Sisr, František 24  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 6 pts -39 pts - 9
30 113  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani - CSF 5 pts -40 pts - 9
31 71  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 5 pts -40 pts - 7
32 24  König, Leopold 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -40 pts
33 34  Pantano, Jarlinson 28  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -41 pts
34 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -41 pts - 9
35 85  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 3 pts -42 pts
36 92  Cardoso, Flávio 37  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 3 pts -42 pts - 10
37 91  Affonso, Murilo 26  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 3 pts -42 pts - 10
38 104  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 3 pts -42 pts - 9
39 51  Celano, Danilo 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -42 pts
40 7  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Turkey 3 pts -42 pts - 12
41 41  Atapuma, Darwin 29  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -44 pts
42 37  Daniel, Gregory 22  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -44 pts - 10
43 38  Poppel, Boy van 29  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -44 pts - 13
44 8  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Turkey 1 pts -44 pts - 10
45 87  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 1 pts -44 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Celano, Danilo 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12 pts
2 113  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani - CSF 12 pts 0 pts - 1
3 117  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani - CSF 8 pts -4 pts
4 47  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -7 pts
5 104  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 5 pts -7 pts - 3
6 88  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 5 pts -7 pts
7 112  Barbin, Enrico 27  Bardiani - CSF 4 pts -8 pts - 4
8 4  Balkan, Onur 21  Turkey 4 pts -8 pts - 4
9 6  Şamli, Ferit 23  Turkey 4 pts -8 pts - 4
10 13  Hansen, Jesper 26  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -9 pts
11 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 3 pts -9 pts
12 82  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 2 pts -10 pts
13 91  Affonso, Murilo 26  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 2 pts -10 pts - 7
14 37  Daniel, Gregory 22  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -10 pts - 7
15 127  Masnada, Fausto 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 1 pts -11 pts
16 54  Molina, Antonio 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -11 pts - 8
17 66  Pałuta, Michał 22  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 1 pts -11 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Balkan, Onur 21  Turkey 10 pts -
2 6  Şamli, Ferit 23  Turkey 8 pts -2 pts + 3
3 37  Daniel, Gregory 22  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -5 pts - 1
4 113  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani - CSF 3 pts -7 pts - 1
5 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni - Sidermec - Bot.. 3 pts -7 pts
6 87  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 3 pts -7 pts - 2
7 92  Cardoso, Flávio 37  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. 1 pts -9 pts - 1
8 104  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 1 pts -9 pts - 1
9 108  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Veranclassic - Aqua P.. 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 57h 04' 23'' + 3
2  UAE Team Emirates 57h 04' 44'' + 00' 21'' + 5
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 57h 05' 50'' + 01' 27'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 57h 06' 04'' + 01' 41'' + 1
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 57h 06' 25'' + 02' 02'' + 3
6  Gazprom - RusVelo 57h 06' 35'' + 02' 12'' + 3
7  Trek - Segafredo 57h 07' 01'' + 02' 38'' - 1
8  Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 57h 07' 47'' + 03' 24'' - 7
9  Bardiani - CSF 57h 08' 34'' + 04' 11'' - 7
10  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 57h 08' 41'' + 04' 18'' -
11  Turkey 57h 12' 14'' + 07' 51'' + 1
12  WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect 57h 15' 22'' + 10' 59'' - 1
13  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 57h 18' 25'' + 14' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media