Fethiye - Marmaris (137.0 km)

Route

 11 October 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Fethiye
 Finish  Marmaris
 Distance  137.0 km  (85.1 mi)
 Speed  41.843 km/h  (26.000 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 10h 09' 52''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 44 points
 Txoperena, Be.. (EUS) 11 points
 Balkan, Onur (TUR) 10 points
 Sport Vlaanderen-Bal.. 30h 30' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 16' 27'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 56  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 6 - -
4 31  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 26 13 - -
5 191  Örken, Ahmet 25  Turkey + 00' 00'' 16 14 - -
6 22  García, Iván 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 8 7 - -
7 14  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 10 18 - -
8 64  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 9 11 - -
9 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 24  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 29 19 - -
10 132  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 47 20 - -
11 71  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 23 22 - -
12 174  Lietaer, Eliot 28  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 36 24 - -
13 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 13 26 - -
14 122  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 14 30 - -
15 135  Prades, Eduard 31  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 11 35 - -
16 114  Paluta, Michał 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
17 111  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
18 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
19 85  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
20 1  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
21 162  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
22 102  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 145  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
24 77  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
25 194  Balkan, Onur 22  Turkey + 00' 00'' 84 - - 1
26 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 5 21 - 3
27 66  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
28 83  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
29 155  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
30 103  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
31 5  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
32 153  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
33 121  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
34 34  Drücker, Jempy 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
35 75  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
36 156  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
37 62  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
38 146  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 94  Mendes, José 33  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
40 32  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 17 36 - -
41 57  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
42 161  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
43 95  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
44 106  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 116  Brożyna, Piotr 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
46 141  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
47 171  Masson, Christophe 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
48 26  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
49 36  Roche, Nicholas 34  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
50 127  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
51 51  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 50 - - 7
52 63  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
53 101  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
54 117  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
55 84  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
56 157  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 7 34 - 6
57 35  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
58 55  Knox, James 22  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
59 33  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
60 37  Wyss, Danilo 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
61 107  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 6 25 - -
62 92  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
63 165  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
64 4  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
65 104  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
66 112  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
67 86  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
68 74  Dam, Laurens ten ten 37  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
69 126  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
70 25  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
71 45  Pöstlberger, Lukas 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
72 42  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
73 21  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
74 12  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
75 23  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
76 151  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
77 15  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
78 81  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
79 6  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 11'' 96 - - -
80 47  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 31'' 104 - - -
81 197  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Turkey + 01' 18'' 86 - - -
82 54  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 18'' 87 - - -
83 76  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb + 01' 18'' 75 8 - -
84 97  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 01' 18'' 81 - - -
85 115  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 18'' 76 31 - -
86 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 01' 18'' 78 32 - -
87 53  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 18'' 83 3 - 4
88 73  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 01' 18'' 80 - - -
89 91  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 01' 18'' 79 - - -
90 144  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 18'' 94 - - -
91 3  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 18'' 74 5 - -
92 143  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 18'' 93 - - -
93 46  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 18'' 108 - - -
94 172  Jules, Justin 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 18'' 77 23 - -
95 152  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 01' 18'' 91 - - -
96 96  Sessler, Nicolas 24  Burgos-BH + 01' 18'' 95 - 5 -
97 113  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 18'' 99 - - -
98 134  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 18'' 114 - - -
99 11  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 24'' 102 - - -
100 163  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 48'' 88 15 - -
101 123  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 48'' 90 16 - -
102 184  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 48'' 103 - - -
103 147  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 48'' 89 17 - -
104 142  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 02'' 92 - - -
105 192  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Turkey + 02' 02'' 97 - - -
106 185  Pozzato, Filippo 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 13'' 105 - - -
107 173  Kirsch, Alex 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 02' 13'' 106 - - -
108 61  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 13'' 115 - - -
109 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 35'' - 03'' 98 10 2 8
110 93  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH + 02' 45'' 101 - - -
111 133  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 56'' 109 9 - -
112 175  Mortier, Julien 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 04' 14'' 112 - - -
113 124  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 04' 14'' 116 - - -
114 183  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 04' 14'' 110 12 - -
115 87  Poppel, Boy van van 30  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 14'' 113 - - -
116 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 31  Astana Pro Team + 04' 14'' 111 - - -
117 166  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 39'' 121 - - -
118 154  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 06' 45'' - 02'' 117 27 3 -
119 24  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 07' 40'' 119 28 - -
120 27  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 07' 40'' 124 - - -
121 17  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 07' 40'' 120 - - -
122 182  Coledan, Marco 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 07' 40'' 133 - - -
123 2  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 40'' 135 - - -
124 67  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 40'' 127 - - -
125 136  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 40'' 126 - - -
126 7  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 40'' 123 - - -
127 187  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 07' 40'' 128 - - -
128 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey + 07' 40'' 131 29 4 5
129 195  Akdilek, Ahmet 30  Turkey + 07' 40'' 122 - - -
130 137  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 40'' - 01'' 118 33 1 -
131 131  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 40'' 134 - - -
132 181  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 07' 40'' 129 - - -
133 44  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 40'' 136 - - -
134 186  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 07' 40'' 125 - - -
135 177  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 07' 40'' 130 - - -
136 43  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 40'' 137 - - -
137 193  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Turkey + 09' 29'' 132 - - 2
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
65.2   Sprint prime 1 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts - 03''
2 154  Reyes, Aldemar  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts - 02''
3 137  Txoperena, Beñat  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts - 01''
101.8   Beauties sprint 1 193  Atalay, Muhammed  Turkey 5 pts -
2 196  Şamli, Ferit  Turkey 3 pts -
3 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
33.3    (3C) 1 154  Reyes, Aldemar  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -
2 137  Txoperena, Beñat  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -
3 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
4 196  Şamli, Ferit  Turkey 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 9h 49' 21'' 50 2
3 82  Degenkolb, John 29 3h 16' 27''
19 85  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 3h 16' 27''
28 83  Felline, Fabio 28 3h 16' 27''
2  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 49' 21'' 56 4
9 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 24 3h 16' 27''
14 122  Trarieux, Julien 26 3h 16' 27''
33 121  Fernández, Delio 32 3h 16' 27''
3  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 49' 21'' 65 5
13 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 24 3h 16' 27''
22 102  Reis, Rafael 26 3h 16' 27''
30 103  Irisarri, Jon 22 3h 16' 27''
4  Team Sunweb 9h 49' 21'' 70 9
11 71  Arndt, Nikias 26 3h 16' 27''
24 77  Vervaeke, Louis 25 3h 16' 27''
35 75  Teunissen, Mike 26 3h 16' 27''
5  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 49' 21'' 72 10
8 64  Haas, Nathan 29 3h 16' 27''
27 66  Hollenstein, Reto 33 3h 16' 27''
37 62  Cras, Steff 22 3h 16' 27''
6  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 9h 49' 21'' 77 7
12 174  Lietaer, Eliot 28 3h 16' 27''
18 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 3h 16' 27''
47 171  Masson, Christophe 33 3h 16' 27''
7  BMC Racing Team 9h 49' 21'' 78 8
4 31  Bevin, Patrick 27 3h 16' 27''
34 34  Drücker, Jempy 32 3h 16' 27''
40 32  Bohli, Tom 24 3h 16' 27''
8  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 49' 21'' 78 12
16 114  Paluta, Michał 23 3h 16' 27''
17 111  Antunes, Amaro 27 3h 16' 27''
45 116  Brożyna, Piotr 23 3h 16' 27''
9  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 49' 21'' 89 1
21 162  Deltombe, Kevin 24 3h 16' 27''
26 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28 3h 16' 27''
42 161  De Gendt, Aimé 24 3h 16' 27''
10  Quick-Step Floors 9h 49' 21'' 94 3
2 56  Richeze, Maximiliano 35 3h 16' 27''
41 57  Štybar, Zdeněk 32 3h 16' 27''
51 51  Declercq, Tim 29 3h 16' 27''
11  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 49' 21'' 97 15
29 155  Garcia, Jhojan 20 3h 16' 27''
32 153  Aguirre, Hernán 22 3h 16' 27''
36 156  Vilela, Ricardo 30 3h 16' 27''
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 49' 21'' 107 14
23 145  Trusov, Nikolay 33 3h 16' 27''
38 146  Shilov, Sergey 30 3h 16' 27''
46 141  Rovny, Ivan 31 3h 16' 27''
13  UAE Team Emirates 9h 49' 21'' 115 13
20 1  Ulissi, Diego 29 3h 16' 27''
31 5  Đurasek, Kristijan 31 3h 16' 27''
64 4  Conti, Valério 25 3h 16' 27''
14  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 9h 49' 21'' 124 6
6 22  García, Iván 22 3h 16' 27''
48 26  Padun, Mark 22 3h 16' 27''
70 25  Novak, Domen 23 3h 16' 27''
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 49' 21'' 144 16
1 41  Bennett, Sam 27 3h 16' 27''
71 45  Pöstlberger, Lukas 26 3h 16' 27''
72 42  Bodnar, Maciej 33 3h 16' 27''
16  Burgos-BH 9h 49' 21'' 144 17
39 94  Mendes, José 33 3h 16' 27''
43 95  Rubio, Diego 27 3h 16' 27''
62 92  Cabedo, Óscar 23 3h 16' 27''
17  Astana Pro Team 9h 49' 21'' 158 11
7 14  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 3h 16' 27''
74 12  Fominykh, Daniil 27 3h 16' 27''
77 15  Moser, Moreno 27 3h 16' 27''
18  Turkey 9h 50' 39'' 111 19
5 191  Örken, Ahmet 25 3h 16' 27''
25 194  Balkan, Onur 22 3h 16' 27''
81 197  Sayar, Mustafa 29 3h 17' 45''
19  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 9h 50' 39'' 123 18
10 132  Aristi, Mikel 25 3h 16' 27''
15 135  Prades, Eduard 31 3h 16' 27''
98 134  Rodriguez, Sergio 26 3h 17' 45''
20  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 57' 36'' 322 20
102 184  Bertazzo, Liam 26 3h 18' 15''
106 185  Pozzato, Filippo 37 3h 18' 40''
114 183  Pacioni, Luca 25 3h 20' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 09' 52'' -
2 56  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors 10h 10' 02'' + 00' 10'' -
3 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo 10h 10' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 15
4 34  Drücker, Jempy 32  BMC Racing Team 10h 10' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 1
5 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 10' 15'' + 00' 23'' + 1
6 107  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 10' 16'' + 00' 24'' + 1
7 157  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 10' 17'' + 00' 25'' + 2
8 22  García, Iván 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 6
9 64  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 13
10 14  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 16
11 135  Prades, Eduard 31  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 10
12 111  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 8
13 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 12
14 122  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 10
15 1  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 8
16 191  Örken, Ahmet 25  Turkey 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 16
17 32  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 2
18 162  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 11
19 66  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 9
20 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 14
21 121  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 9
22 85  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Trek-Segafredo 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 15
23 71  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 20
24 75  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Sunweb 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 7
25 102  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 11
26 31  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 23
27 83  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 15
28 62  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 13
29 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 24  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 31
30 155  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 22
31 77  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 26
32 171  Masson, Christophe 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 13
33 127  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 11
34 5  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 22
35 156  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 18
36 174  Lietaer, Eliot 28  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 32
37 117  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 9
38 146  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 16
39 141  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 12
40 63  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 10
41 45  Pöstlberger, Lukas 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 7
42 36  Roche, Nicholas 34  BMC Racing Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 19
43 94  Mendes, José 33  Burgos-BH 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 22
44 106  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 20
45 86  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 10
46 153  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 31
47 132  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 40
48 81  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 10
49 23  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 13
50 51  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 21
51 37  Wyss, Danilo 33  BMC Racing Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 18
52 57  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 27
53 161  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 27
54 21  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 12
55 116  Brożyna, Piotr 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 26
56 101  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 22
57 92  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 18
58 165  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 18
59 26  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 26
60 42  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 10
61 12  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 11
62 35  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 22
63 33  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 19
64 84  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Trek-Segafredo 10h 10' 18'' + 00' 26'' + 22
65 103  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 10' 44'' + 00' 52'' + 24
66 55  Knox, James 22  Quick-Step Floors 10h 10' 44'' + 00' 52'' + 26
67 25  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 10' 44'' + 00' 52'' + 26
68 4  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 10h 10' 44'' + 00' 52'' + 29
69 151  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 10' 44'' + 00' 52'' + 25
70 104  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 10' 44'' + 00' 52'' + 28
71 74  Dam, Laurens ten 37  Team Sunweb 10h 10' 44'' + 00' 52'' + 29
72 126  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 10' 44'' + 00' 52'' + 27
73 95  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 10h 11' 24'' + 01' 32'' + 36
74 3  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 11' 32'' + 01' 40'' - 70
75 76  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 36'' + 01' 44'' - 65
76 115  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 11' 36'' + 01' 44'' - 59
77 172  Jules, Justin 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 10h 11' 36'' + 01' 44'' - 61
78 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 10h 11' 36'' + 01' 44'' - 51
79 91  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 10h 11' 36'' + 01' 44'' - 40
80 73  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 36'' + 01' 44'' - 13
81 97  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 10h 11' 36'' + 01' 44'' + 2
82 114  Paluta, Michał 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 11' 38'' + 01' 46'' + 32
83 53  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Quick-Step Floors 10h 11' 40'' + 01' 48'' + 5
84 194  Balkan, Onur 22  Turkey 10h 11' 48'' + 01' 56'' + 37
85 15  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 11' 48'' + 01' 56'' + 37
86 197  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Turkey 10h 12' 02'' + 02' 10'' + 4
87 54  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 10h 12' 02'' + 02' 10'' + 14
88 163  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 12' 06'' + 02' 14'' - 75
89 147  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 12' 06'' + 02' 14'' - 74
90 123  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 12' 06'' + 02' 14'' - 43
91 152  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 12' 14'' + 02' 22'' + 11
92 142  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 12' 20'' + 02' 28'' - 33
93 143  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 12' 25'' + 02' 33'' + 11
94 144  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 12' 25'' + 02' 33'' + 11
95 96  Sessler, Nicolas 24  Burgos-BH 10h 12' 25'' + 02' 33'' + 12
96 6  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 10h 12' 31'' + 02' 39'' + 29
97 192  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Turkey 10h 12' 46'' + 02' 54'' - 6
98 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 12' 47'' + 02' 55'' - 93
99 113  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 12' 47'' + 02' 55'' + 13
100 112  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 13' 00'' + 03' 08'' + 30
101 93  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH 10h 13' 03'' + 03' 11'' - 38
102 11  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 13' 12'' + 03' 20'' + 16
103 184  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 13' 36'' + 03' 44'' + 13
104 47  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 13' 39'' + 03' 47'' + 28
105 185  Pozzato, Filippo 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 13' 51'' + 03' 59'' + 10
106 173  Kirsch, Alex 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 10h 14' 01'' + 04' 09'' + 14
107 145  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 14' 02'' + 04' 10'' + 30
108 46  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 14' 07'' + 04' 15'' + 20
109 133  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 14' 14'' + 04' 22'' - 98
110 183  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 14' 32'' + 04' 40'' - 98
111 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 31  Astana Pro Team 10h 14' 32'' + 04' 40'' - 76
112 175  Mortier, Julien 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 10h 14' 32'' + 04' 40'' - 74
113 87  Poppel, Boy van 30  Trek-Segafredo 10h 14' 32'' + 04' 40'' - 40
114 134  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 14' 32'' + 04' 40'' + 20
115 61  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 14' 36'' + 04' 44'' + 11
116 124  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 16' 50'' + 06' 58'' + 11
117 154  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 17' 01'' + 07' 09'' - 77
118 137  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 17' 56'' + 08' 04'' - 110
119 24  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 17' 58'' + 08' 06'' - 86
120 17  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 10h 17' 58'' + 08' 06'' - 46
121 166  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 18' 03'' + 08' 11'' - 10
122 195  Akdilek, Ahmet 30  Turkey 10h 18' 24'' + 08' 32'' - 27
123 7  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates 10h 18' 24'' + 08' 32'' - 27
124 27  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 18' 40'' + 08' 48'' - 21
125 186  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 19' 00'' + 09' 08'' - 17
126 136  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 19' 04'' + 09' 12'' - 16
127 67  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 19' 14'' + 09' 22'' - 14
128 187  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 19' 28'' + 09' 36'' - 11
129 181  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 19' 28'' + 09' 36'' - 10
130 177  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 10h 19' 28'' + 09' 36'' - 7
131 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey 10h 19' 32'' + 09' 40'' - 7
132 193  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Turkey 10h 20' 36'' + 10' 44'' - 26
133 182  Coledan, Marco 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 20' 38'' + 10' 46'' - 4
134 131  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 20' 40'' + 10' 48'' - 3
135 2  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates 10h 20' 51'' + 10' 59'' - 2
136 44  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 21' 03'' + 11' 11'' - 1
137 43  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 21' 04'' + 11' 12'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 44 pts -
2 56  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors 29 pts -15 pts + 5
3 53  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Quick-Step Floors 26 pts -18 pts - 1
4 34  Drücker, Jempy 32  BMC Racing Team 25 pts -19 pts - 1
5 3  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 23 pts -21 pts - 1
6 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo 22 pts -22 pts + 8
7 22  García, Iván 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 21 pts -23 pts + 3
8 76  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb 17 pts -27 pts - 3
9 133  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17 pts -27 pts - 3
10 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15 pts -29 pts + 2
11 64  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13 pts -31 pts + 6
12 183  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 13 pts -31 pts - 4
13 31  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team 12 pts -32 pts
14 191  Örken, Ahmet 25  Turkey 11 pts -33 pts
15 163  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11 pts -33 pts - 6
16 123  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11 pts -33 pts - 5
17 147  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 10 pts -34 pts - 4
18 14  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -35 pts
19 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 24  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7 pts -37 pts
20 132  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -38 pts
21 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -39 pts - 6
22 71  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 5 pts -39 pts
23 172  Jules, Justin 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5 pts -39 pts - 7
24 174  Lietaer, Eliot 28  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4 pts -40 pts
25 107  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -41 pts - 7
26 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -41 pts
27 154  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -41 pts
28 24  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -41 pts - 9
29 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey 3 pts -41 pts - 9
30 122  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts -42 pts
31 115  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -42 pts - 10
32 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -42 pts - 10
33 137  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -42 pts - 10
34 157  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -43 pts - 10
35 135  Prades, Eduard 31  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -43 pts
36 32  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -43 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 137  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11 pts -
2 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -5 pts -
3 154  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -6 pts
4 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey 5 pts -6 pts - 1
5 96  Sessler, Nicolas 24  Burgos-BH 1 pts -10 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 194  Balkan, Onur 22  Turkey 10 pts -
2 193  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Turkey 5 pts -5 pts
3 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -7 pts - 1
4 53  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Quick-Step Floors 3 pts -7 pts - 1
5 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey 3 pts -7 pts
6 157  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -9 pts - 2
7 51  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -9 pts - 2
8 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30h 30' 54'' -
2  Trek-Segafredo 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 13
3  Quick-Step Floors 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 1
5  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
6  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 3
7  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
8  BMC Racing Team 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
9  Team Sunweb 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 3
10  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 3
11  Astana Pro Team 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 3
12  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 2
13  UAE Team Emirates 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 4
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' -
15  Manzana Postobón Team 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 2
16  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' -
17  Burgos-BH 30h 30' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 1
18  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 30h 32' 12'' + 01' 18'' - 7
19  Turkey 30h 33' 04'' + 02' 10'' -
20  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 30h 41' 31'' + 10' 37'' -


© Wijnreder Media