Marmaris - Selçuk (206.7 km)

Route

 12 October 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Marmaris
 Finish  Selçuk
 Distance  206.7 km  (128.4 mi)
 Speed  38.235 km/h  (23.758 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 15h 34' 30''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 44 points
 Reyes, Aldemar (MZN) 14 points
 Balkan, Onur (TUR) 10 points
 BMC Racing Team 46h 44' 00''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 14  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 5h 24' 22'' - 10'' 1 5 5 -
2 1  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 12 9 -
3 135  Prades, Edu 31  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 13 10 -
4 55  Knox, James 22  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 20 15 11 -
5 36  Roche, Nicholas 34  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 10 17 - -
6 85  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 5 21 - -
7 127  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 8 23 - -
8 121  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 6 24 - -
9 63  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 9 25 - -
10 35  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 11 27 - -
11 33  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 12 31 - -
12 83  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 7 34 - -
13 64  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 4 10 - -
14 153  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 09'' 14 42 - -
15 75  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 09'' 13 47 - -
16 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 15'' 15 29 - 4
17 162  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 15'' 17 - - -
18 141  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 15'' 18 - - -
19 157  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 15'' 16 48 - 8
20 66  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 23'' 19 - - -
21 106  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 29'' 21 - - -
22 45  Pöstlberger, Lukas 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 31'' 23 - - -
23 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 31'' 22 - - -
24 26  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 31'' 25 - - -
25 101  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 31'' 24 - - -
26 155  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 37'' 26 - - -
27 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 39'' 27 36 - -
28 5  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 42'' 28 - - -
29 94  Mendes, José 33  Burgos-BH + 00' 43'' 29 - - -
30 84  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 45'' 30 - - -
31 71  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 47'' 31 32 - -
32 151  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 47'' 35 - - -
33 51  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 00'' 32 - - 9
34 165  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 00'' 33 - - -
35 12  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 00'' 34 - - -
36 116  Brożyna, Piotr 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 18'' 36 - - -
37 146  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 22'' 38 - - -
38 107  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 22'' 37 37 - -
39 62  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 25'' 39 - - -
40 92  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH + 01' 35'' 40 - - -
41 174  Lietaer, Eliot 28  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 45'' 41 35 - -
42 126  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 51'' 45 - - -
43 93  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH + 02' 09'' 59 - - -
44 117  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 09'' 43 - - -
45 111  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 09'' 42 - - -
46 23  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 09'' 44 - - -
47 197  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Turkey + 02' 12'' 54 - - -
48 171  Masson, Christophe 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 02' 21'' 46 - - -
49 25  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 23'' 50 - - -
50 161  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 28'' 47 - - -
51 122  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 02' 34'' 48 43 - -
52 31  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team + 02' 44'' 49 16 - -
53 136  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 55'' 100 - - -
54 97  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 03' 03'' 57 - - -
55 156  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 03' 26'' 51 - - -
56 77  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 03' 50'' 52 - - -
57 74  Dam, Laurens ten ten 37  Team Sunweb + 03' 50'' 56 - - -
58 192  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Turkey + 03' 53'' 68 - - -
59 86  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 53'' 53 - - -
60 11  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 03' 53'' 70 - - -
61 172  Jules, Justin 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 03' 53'' 61 33 - -
62 76  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb + 04' 14'' 63 8 - -
63 81  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 14'' 55 - - -
64 73  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 04' 14'' 64 - - -
65 145  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 15'' 76 - - -
66 144  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 15'' 69 - - -
67 91  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 04' 34'' 66 - - -
68 34  Drücker, Jempy 32  BMC Racing Team + 04' 36'' 58 4 - -
69 57  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors + 05' 04'' 60 - - -
70 102  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05' 20'' 62 - - -
71 104  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05' 20'' 65 - - -
72 6  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 20'' 72 - - -
73 24  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 24'' 107 38 - -
74 175  Mortier, Julien 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 05' 57'' 90 - - -
75 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 06' 17'' 73 44 - -
76 133  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 17'' 91 9 - -
77 37  Wyss, Danilo 33  BMC Racing Team + 06' 17'' 67 - - -
78 194  Balkan, Onur 22  Turkey + 06' 53'' 80 - - 1
79 96  Sessler, Nicolas 24  Burgos-BH + 06' 53'' 83 - 12 -
80 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 53'' 86 11 4 10
81 173  Kirsch, Alex 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 06' 53'' 94 - - -
82 137  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 53'' 114 46 3 -
83 186  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 06' 53'' 118 - - -
84 53  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Quick-Step Floors + 06' 53'' 79 3 - 5
85 3  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 53'' 77 6 - -
86 163  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 53'' 81 18 - -
87 142  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 53'' 82 - - -
88 132  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 53'' 71 28 - -
89 114  Paluta, Michał 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 06' 53'' 78 - - -
90 61  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 53'' 96 - - -
91 46  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 53'' 95 - - -
92 43  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 53'' 123 - - -
93 47  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 59'' 92 - - -
94 143  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 40'' 89 - - -
95 32  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team + 07' 40'' 75 49 - -
96 67  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 40'' 121 - - -
97 17  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 07' 40'' 117 - - -
98 44  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 40'' 125 - - -
99 123  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 07' 40'' 88 20 - -
100 147  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 40'' 87 22 - -
101 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 40'' 74 7 - -
102 15  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team + 07' 40'' 84 - - -
103 113  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 08' 00'' 93 - - -
104 27  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 08' 05'' 120 - - -
105 87  Poppel, Boy van van 30  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 10'' 105 - - -
106 191  Örken, Ahmet 25  Turkey + 09' 18'' 85 19 - -
107 195  Akdilek, Ahmet 30  Turkey + 09' 18'' 122 - - -
108 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 31  Astana Pro Team + 09' 57'' 110 - - -
109 7  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 14'' 124 - - -
110 185  Pozzato, Filippo 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 14'' 109 - - -
111 187  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 14'' 126 - - -
112 115  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 10' 14'' 98 45 - -
113 183  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 14'' 111 14 - -
114 134  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 10' 14'' 113 - - -
115 177  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 10' 14'' 127 - - -
116 181  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 02'' 129 - - -
117 54  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 11' 38'' - 03'' 108 30 - 2
118 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 24  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 11' 38'' 99 26 - -
119 103  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11' 38'' - 01'' 103 50 13 -
120 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey + 11' 38'' 130 40 7 6
121 182  Coledan, Marco 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 40'' 132 - - -
122 184  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 40'' 116 - - -
123 131  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 40'' 133 - - -
124 193  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Turkey + 11' 40'' 131 - - 3
125 112  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 11' 50'' 115 - - -
126 42  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 50'' 102 - - -
127 95  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH + 11' 50'' 106 - 8 -
128 21  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 11' 50'' 101 - 2 11
129 41  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 58'' 97 1 - -
130 56  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors + 12' 36'' 104 2 - -
131 154  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 13' 26'' 128 39 1 -
132 152  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 13' 44'' 119 - 6 -
133 2  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 02'' 135 - - -
134 4  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 02'' 112 - - -
135 166  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14' 55'' - 02'' 134 41 - 7
136 124  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 18' 05'' 136 - - -
DNF 22  García, Iván 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
114.2   Sprint prime 1 54  Keisse, Iljo  Quick-Step Floors 5 pts - 03''
2 166  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts - 02''
3 103  Irisarri, Jon  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts - 01''
152.6   Beauties sprint 1 54  Keisse, Iljo  Quick-Step Floors 5 pts -
2 166  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -
3 21  Bole, Grega  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
36.0    (2C) 1 21  Bole, Grega  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10 pts -
2 154  Reyes, Aldemar  Manzana Postobón Team 7 pts -
3 152  Sierra, Yecid  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -
4 95  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
5 103  Irisarri, Jon  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -
190.7    (4C) 1 21  Bole, Grega  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -
2 154  Reyes, Aldemar  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -
3 95  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 1 pts -
205.5    (3C) 1 14  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -
2 1  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
3 135  Prades, Edu  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
4 55  Knox, James  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  BMC Racing Team 16h 13' 06'' 26 1
5 36  Roche, Nicholas 34 5h 24' 22''
10 35  Frankiny, Kilian 24 5h 24' 22''
11 33  Bookwalter, Brent 34 5h 24' 22''
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 13' 29'' 42 2
9 63  Fabbro, Matteo 23 5h 24' 22''
13 64  Haas, Nathan 29 5h 24' 22''
20 66  Hollenstein, Reto 33 5h 24' 45''
3  Trek-Segafredo 16h 13' 51'' 48 3
6 85  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 5h 24' 22''
12 83  Felline, Fabio 28 5h 24' 22''
30 84  Grmay, Tsgabu 27 5h 25' 07''
4  Manzana Postobón Team 16h 14' 07'' 59 4
14 153  Aguirre, Hernán 22 5h 24' 31''
19 157  Orjuela, Fernando 26 5h 24' 37''
26 155  Garcia, Jhojan 20 5h 24' 59''
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 14' 36'' 67 5
16 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28 5h 24' 37''
17 162  Deltombe, Kevin 24 5h 24' 37''
34 165  Van Gompel, Mathias 23 5h 25' 22''
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 14' 45'' 73 6
21 106  Ferrari, Fabricio 33 5h 24' 51''
25 101  Pardilla, Sergio 34 5h 24' 53''
27 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 24 5h 25' 01''
7  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 16h 14' 57'' 57 7
7 127  Finetto, Mauro 33 5h 24' 22''
8 121  Fernández, Delio 32 5h 24' 22''
42 126  Moreno, Javier 34 5h 26' 13''
8  Burgos-BH 16h 17' 33'' 112 8
29 94  Mendes, José 33 5h 25' 05''
40 92  Cabedo, Óscar 23 5h 25' 57''
43 93  Cubero, Jorge 25 5h 26' 31''
9  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 16h 17' 43'' 112 9
23 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 5h 24' 53''
41 174  Lietaer, Eliot 28 5h 26' 07''
48 171  Masson, Christophe 33 5h 26' 43''
10  Team Sunweb 16h 17' 52'' 102 10
15 75  Teunissen, Mike 26 5h 24' 31''
31 71  Arndt, Nikias 26 5h 25' 09''
56 77  Vervaeke, Louis 25 5h 28' 12''
11  Astana Pro Team 16h 17' 59'' 96 11
1 14  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 5h 24' 22''
35 12  Fominykh, Daniil 27 5h 25' 22''
60 11  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27 5h 28' 15''
12  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 16h 18' 09'' 119 12
24 26  Padun, Mark 22 5h 24' 53''
46 23  Haussler, Heinrich 34 5h 26' 31''
49 25  Novak, Domen 23 5h 26' 45''
13  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 18' 42'' 125 13
36 116  Brożyna, Piotr 23 5h 25' 40''
44 117  Cieślik, Paweł 32 5h 26' 31''
45 111  Antunes, Amaro 27 5h 26' 31''
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 18' 58'' 120 14
18 141  Rovny, Ivan 31 5h 24' 37''
37 146  Shilov, Sergey 30 5h 25' 44''
65 145  Trusov, Nikolay 33 5h 28' 37''
15  UAE Team Emirates 16h 19' 08'' 102 15
2 1  Ulissi, Diego 29 5h 24' 22''
28 5  Đurasek, Kristijan 31 5h 25' 04''
72 6  Laengen, Vegard 29 5h 29' 42''
16  Quick-Step Floors 16h 19' 10'' 106 16
4 55  Knox, James 22 5h 24' 22''
33 51  Declercq, Tim 29 5h 25' 22''
69 57  Štybar, Zdeněk 32 5h 29' 26''
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 16h 22' 18'' 132 17
3 135  Prades, Edu 31 5h 24' 22''
53 136  Barceló, Fernando 22 5h 27' 17''
76 133  Sanz, Enrique 29 5h 30' 39''
18  Turkey 16h 26' 04'' 183 19
47 197  Sayar, Mustafa 29 5h 26' 34''
58 192  Bakırcı, Nazım 32 5h 28' 15''
78 194  Balkan, Onur 22 5h 31' 15''
19  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 27' 23'' 205 18
22 45  Pöstlberger, Lukas 26 5h 24' 53''
91 46  Sagan, Juraj 29 5h 31' 15''
92 43  McCarthy, Jay 26 5h 31' 15''
20  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 16h 40' 27'' 304 20
83 186  Rosa, Massimo 22 5h 31' 15''
110 185  Pozzato, Filippo 37 5h 34' 36''
111 187  Zhupa, Eugert 28 5h 34' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 34' 30'' + 9
2 1  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 04'' + 13
3 135  Prades, Edu 31  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 34' 36'' + 00' 06'' + 8
4 64  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 34' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 5
5 85  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Trek-Segafredo 15h 34' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 17
6 121  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 34' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 15
7 83  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo 15h 34' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 20
8 127  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 34' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 25
9 63  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 34' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 31
10 36  Roche, Nicholas 34  BMC Racing Team 15h 34' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 32
11 35  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 15h 34' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 51
12 33  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 15h 34' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 51
13 75  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Sunweb 15h 34' 49'' + 00' 19'' + 11
14 153  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 34' 49'' + 00' 19'' + 32
15 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 34' 52'' + 00' 22'' - 10
16 157  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 34' 54'' + 00' 24'' - 9
17 162  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 34' 55'' + 00' 25'' + 1
18 141  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 34' 55'' + 00' 25'' + 21
19 66  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 35' 03'' + 00' 33'' -
20 55  Knox, James 22  Quick-Step Floors 15h 35' 06'' + 00' 36'' + 46
21 106  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 35' 09'' + 00' 39'' + 23
22 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 35' 11'' + 00' 41'' - 2
23 45  Pöstlberger, Lukas 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 35' 11'' + 00' 41'' + 18
24 101  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 35' 11'' + 00' 41'' + 32
25 26  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 35' 11'' + 00' 41'' + 34
26 155  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 35' 17'' + 00' 47'' + 4
27 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 35' 19'' + 00' 49'' - 14
28 5  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates 15h 35' 22'' + 00' 52'' + 6
29 94  Mendes, José 33  Burgos-BH 15h 35' 23'' + 00' 53'' + 14
30 84  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Trek-Segafredo 15h 35' 25'' + 00' 55'' + 34
31 71  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 15h 35' 27'' + 00' 57'' - 8
32 51  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors 15h 35' 40'' + 01' 10'' + 18
33 165  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 35' 40'' + 01' 10'' + 25
34 12  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 15h 35' 40'' + 01' 10'' + 27
35 151  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 35' 53'' + 01' 23'' + 34
36 116  Brożyna, Piotr 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 35' 58'' + 01' 28'' + 19
37 107  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 36' 00'' + 01' 30'' - 31
38 146  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 36' 02'' + 01' 32'' -
39 62  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 36' 05'' + 01' 35'' - 11
40 92  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 15h 36' 15'' + 01' 45'' + 17
41 174  Lietaer, Eliot 28  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 36' 25'' + 01' 55'' - 5
42 111  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 36' 49'' + 02' 19'' - 30
43 117  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 36' 49'' + 02' 19'' - 6
44 23  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 36' 49'' + 02' 19'' + 5
45 126  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 36' 57'' + 02' 27'' + 27
46 171  Masson, Christophe 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 37' 01'' + 02' 31'' - 14
47 161  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 37' 08'' + 02' 38'' + 6
48 122  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 37' 14'' + 02' 44'' - 34
49 31  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team 15h 37' 24'' + 02' 54'' - 23
50 25  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 37' 29'' + 02' 59'' + 17
51 156  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 38' 06'' + 03' 36'' - 16
52 77  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 15h 38' 30'' + 04' 00'' - 21
53 86  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 15h 38' 33'' + 04' 03'' - 8
54 197  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Turkey 15h 38' 36'' + 04' 06'' + 32
55 81  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 15h 38' 54'' + 04' 24'' - 7
56 74  Dam, Laurens ten 37  Team Sunweb 15h 38' 56'' + 04' 26'' + 15
57 97  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 15h 39' 01'' + 04' 31'' + 24
58 34  Drücker, Jempy 32  BMC Racing Team 15h 39' 12'' + 04' 42'' - 54
59 93  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH 15h 39' 34'' + 05' 04'' + 42
60 57  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 15h 39' 44'' + 05' 14'' - 8
61 172  Jules, Justin 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 39' 51'' + 05' 21'' + 16
62 102  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 40' 00'' + 05' 30'' - 37
63 76  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb 15h 40' 12'' + 05' 42'' + 12
64 73  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 15h 40' 12'' + 05' 42'' + 16
65 104  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 40' 26'' + 05' 56'' + 5
66 91  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 15h 40' 32'' + 06' 02'' + 13
67 37  Wyss, Danilo 33  BMC Racing Team 15h 40' 57'' + 06' 27'' - 16
68 192  Bakırcı, Nazım 32  Turkey 15h 41' 01'' + 06' 31'' + 29
69 144  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 41' 02'' + 06' 32'' + 25
70 11  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 15h 41' 27'' + 06' 57'' + 32
71 132  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 41' 33'' + 07' 03'' - 24
72 6  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 15h 42' 13'' + 07' 43'' + 24
73 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 15h 42' 15'' + 07' 45'' + 5
74 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo 15h 42' 16'' + 07' 46'' - 71
75 32  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team 15h 42' 20'' + 07' 50'' - 58
76 145  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 42' 39'' + 08' 09'' + 31
77 3  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 15h 42' 47'' + 08' 17'' - 3
78 114  Paluta, Michał 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 42' 53'' + 08' 23'' + 4
79 53  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Quick-Step Floors 15h 42' 55'' + 08' 25'' + 4
80 194  Balkan, Onur 22  Turkey 15h 43' 03'' + 08' 33'' + 4
81 163  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 43' 21'' + 08' 51'' + 7
82 142  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 43' 35'' + 09' 05'' + 10
83 96  Sessler, Nicolas 24  Burgos-BH 15h 43' 40'' + 09' 10'' + 12
84 15  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team 15h 43' 50'' + 09' 20'' + 1
85 191  Örken, Ahmet 25  Turkey 15h 43' 58'' + 09' 28'' - 69
86 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 44' 02'' + 09' 32'' + 12
87 147  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 44' 08'' + 09' 38'' + 2
88 123  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 44' 08'' + 09' 38'' + 2
89 143  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 44' 27'' + 09' 57'' + 4
90 175  Mortier, Julien 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 44' 51'' + 10' 21'' + 22
91 133  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 44' 53'' + 10' 23'' + 18
92 47  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 45' 00'' + 10' 30'' + 12
93 113  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 45' 09'' + 10' 39'' + 6
94 173  Kirsch, Alex 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 45' 16'' + 10' 46'' + 12
95 46  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 45' 22'' + 10' 52'' + 13
96 61  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 45' 51'' + 11' 21'' + 19
97 41  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 46' 12'' + 11' 42'' - 96
98 115  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 46' 12'' + 11' 42'' - 22
99 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 24  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 46' 18'' + 11' 48'' - 70
100 136  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 46' 21'' + 11' 51'' + 26
101 21  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 46' 30'' + 12' 00'' - 47
102 42  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 46' 30'' + 12' 00'' - 42
103 103  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 46' 43'' + 12' 13'' - 38
104 56  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors 15h 47' 00'' + 12' 30'' - 102
105 87  Poppel, Boy van 30  Trek-Segafredo 15h 47' 04'' + 12' 34'' + 8
106 95  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 15h 47' 36'' + 13' 06'' - 33
107 24  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 47' 44'' + 13' 14'' + 12
108 54  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 15h 47' 59'' + 13' 29'' - 21
109 185  Pozzato, Filippo 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 48' 27'' + 13' 57'' - 4
110 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 31  Astana Pro Team 15h 48' 51'' + 14' 21'' + 1
111 183  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 49' 08'' + 14' 38'' - 1
112 4  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 15h 49' 08'' + 14' 38'' - 44
113 134  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 49' 08'' + 14' 38'' + 1
114 137  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 49' 11'' + 14' 41'' + 4
115 112  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 49' 12'' + 14' 42'' - 15
116 184  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 49' 38'' + 15' 08'' - 13
117 17  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 50' 00'' + 15' 30'' + 3
118 186  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 50' 15'' + 15' 45'' + 7
119 152  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 50' 20'' + 15' 50'' - 28
120 27  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 51' 07'' + 16' 37'' + 4
121 67  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 51' 16'' + 16' 46'' + 6
122 195  Akdilek, Ahmet 30  Turkey 15h 52' 04'' + 17' 34'' -
123 43  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 52' 19'' + 17' 49'' + 14
124 7  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates 15h 53' 00'' + 18' 30'' - 1
125 44  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 53' 05'' + 18' 35'' + 11
126 187  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 54' 04'' + 19' 34'' + 2
127 177  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 54' 04'' + 19' 34'' + 3
128 154  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 54' 49'' + 20' 19'' - 11
129 181  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 54' 52'' + 20' 22'' -
130 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey 15h 55' 32'' + 21' 02'' + 1
131 193  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Turkey 15h 56' 38'' + 22' 08'' + 1
132 182  Coledan, Marco 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 56' 40'' + 22' 10'' + 1
133 131  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 56' 42'' + 22' 12'' + 1
134 166  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 57' 18'' + 22' 48'' - 13
135 2  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates 15h 59' 15'' + 24' 45'' -
136 124  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 59' 17'' + 24' 47'' - 20
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 44 pts -
2 56  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors 29 pts -15 pts -
3 53  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Quick-Step Floors 26 pts -18 pts -
4 34  Drücker, Jempy 32  BMC Racing Team 25 pts -19 pts -
5 14  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 24 pts -20 pts + 13
6 3  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 23 pts -21 pts - 1
7 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo 22 pts -22 pts - 1
8 76  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb 17 pts -27 pts -
9 133  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17 pts -27 pts -
10 64  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16 pts -28 pts + 1
11 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15 pts -29 pts - 1
12 1  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -30 pts
13 135  Prades, Edu 31  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14 pts -30 pts + 22
14 183  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 13 pts -31 pts - 2
15 55  Knox, James 22  Quick-Step Floors 12 pts -32 pts
16 31  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team 12 pts -32 pts - 3
17 36  Roche, Nicholas 34  BMC Racing Team 11 pts -33 pts
18 163  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11 pts -33 pts - 3
19 191  Örken, Ahmet 25  Turkey 11 pts -33 pts - 5
20 123  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11 pts -33 pts - 4
21 85  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -34 pts
22 147  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 10 pts -34 pts - 5
23 127  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 9 pts -35 pts
24 121  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8 pts -36 pts
25 63  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7 pts -37 pts
26 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 24  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7 pts -37 pts - 7
27 35  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 6 pts -38 pts
28 132  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -38 pts - 8
29 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -39 pts - 8
30 54  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 5 pts -39 pts
31 33  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 5 pts -39 pts
32 71  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 5 pts -39 pts - 10
33 172  Jules, Justin 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5 pts -39 pts - 10
34 83  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -40 pts
35 174  Lietaer, Eliot 28  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4 pts -40 pts - 11
36 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -41 pts - 10
37 107  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -41 pts - 12
38 24  Navardauskas, Ramunas 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -41 pts - 10
39 154  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -41 pts - 12
40 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey 3 pts -41 pts - 11
41 166  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -41 pts
42 153  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -42 pts
43 122  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts -42 pts - 13
44 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -42 pts - 12
45 115  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -42 pts - 14
46 137  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -42 pts - 13
47 75  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Sunweb 1 pts -43 pts
48 157  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -43 pts - 14
49 32  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -43 pts - 13
50 103  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -43 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 154  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 14 pts + 2
2 21  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 13 pts -1 pts
3 137  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11 pts -3 pts - 2
4 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -8 pts - 2
5 14  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -9 pts
6 152  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -9 pts
7 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey 5 pts -9 pts - 3
8 95  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 4 pts -10 pts
9 1  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -11 pts
10 135  Prades, Edu 31  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -12 pts
11 55  Knox, James 22  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -13 pts
12 96  Sessler, Nicolas 24  Burgos-BH 1 pts -13 pts - 7
13 103  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 194  Balkan, Onur 22  Turkey 10 pts -
2 54  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 5 pts -5 pts
3 193  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Turkey 5 pts -5 pts - 1
4 164  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -7 pts - 1
5 53  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Quick-Step Floors 3 pts -7 pts - 1
6 196  Şamli, Ferit 24  Turkey 3 pts -7 pts - 1
7 166  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -7 pts
8 157  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -9 pts - 2
9 51  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -9 pts - 2
10 167  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -9 pts - 2
11 21  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  BMC Racing Team 46h 44' 00'' + 7
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 46h 44' 23'' + 00' 23'' + 8
3  Trek-Segafredo 46h 44' 45'' + 00' 45'' - 1
4  Manzana Postobón Team 46h 45' 01'' + 01' 01'' + 11
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 46h 45' 30'' + 01' 30'' - 4
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 46h 45' 39'' + 01' 39'' - 1
7  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 46h 45' 51'' + 01' 51'' - 3
8  Burgos-BH 46h 48' 27'' + 04' 27'' + 9
9  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 46h 48' 37'' + 04' 37'' - 2
10  Team Sunweb 46h 48' 46'' + 04' 46'' - 1
11  Astana Pro Team 46h 48' 53'' + 04' 53'' -
12  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 46h 49' 03'' + 05' 03'' - 6
13  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 46h 49' 36'' + 05' 36'' - 1
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 46h 49' 52'' + 05' 52'' -
15  UAE Team Emirates 46h 50' 02'' + 06' 02'' - 2
16  Quick-Step Floors 46h 50' 04'' + 06' 04'' - 13
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 46h 54' 30'' + 10' 30'' + 1
18  Bora-Hansgrohe 46h 58' 17'' + 14' 17'' - 2
19  Turkey 46h 59' 08'' + 15' 08'' -
20  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 47h 21' 58'' + 37' 58'' -


© Wijnreder Media