Bursa - Kartepe (160.1 km)

Route

 20 April 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Bursa
 Finish  Kartepe
 Distance  160.1 km  (99.5 mi)
 Speed  37.346 km/h  (23.206 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Großschartner.. (BOH) 20h 43' 09''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 57 points
 Großschartner.. (BOH) 15 points
 Şamli, Ferit (TUR) 14 points
 Manzana Postobón Team 62h 15' 08''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 17' 13'' - 10'' 1 4 1 -
2 52  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 09'' - 06'' 2 6 3 -
3 5  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 09'' - 04'' 3 11 4 -
4 32  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 16'' 4 21 6 -
5 156  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 40'' 5 10 11 -
6 55  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 51'' 6 8 - -
7 136  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 58'' 10 25 - -
8 82  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 03'' 7 12 - -
9 117  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 08'' 11 29 - -
10 131  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 08'' 13 32 - -
11 106  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 01' 08'' 12 39 - -
12 73  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 13'' 9 9 - -
13 81  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 14'' 14 41 - -
14 104  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 01' 14'' 8 15 - -
15 31  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 14'' 15 50 - -
16 116  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 37'' 16 30 - -
17 152  Alarcón, Raúl 33  W52-FC Porto + 01' 44'' 17 - - -
18 133  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 54'' 58 - - -
19 46  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 02' 05'' 18 - - -
20 14  Pfingsten, Christoph 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 11'' 19 - - -
21 107  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team + 02' 11'' 31 - - -
22 1  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 02' 19'' 20 - - -
23 25  Van Houcke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 33'' 38 - - -
24 6  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 02' 33'' 21 - - -
25 43  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 02' 44'' 30 - - -
26 84  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 07'' 24 - - -
27 112  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 15'' 23 35 - -
28 167  Dogan, Halil 18  Turkey + 03' 23'' 40 - 14 -
123  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 25'' 22 - - -
30 42  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 04' 00'' 49 - - -
31 4  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 04' 02'' 39 - - -
32 166  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Turkey + 04' 13'' 29 - - -
33 67  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH + 04' 17'' 26 40 - -
34 93  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 21'' 25 33 - -
35 115  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 04' 24'' 28 43 9 -
36 155  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 04' 24'' 27 42 12 -
37 153  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto + 05' 22'' 32 - - -
38 94  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 22'' 43 - - -
39 3  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 05' 22'' 35 - - -
40 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 27'' 34 - 13 -
41 121  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 30'' 33 16 - -
125  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 51'' 36 - - -
43 137  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 10'' 70 - 15 8
44 161  Örken, Ahmet 26  Turkey + 06' 14'' 42 - - 3
45 105  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 06' 14'' 37 44 - -
46 96  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 25'' 52 - - -
47 87  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence + 06' 56'' 41 - - -
48 141  De Ketele, Kenny 33  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 00'' 48 - - -
126  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 02'' 53 - - -
50 2  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 07' 02'' 45 23 - -
124  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 41'' 46 - - -
52 163  Şamli, Ferit 25  Turkey + 07' 47'' 79 - - 1
53 41  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 07' 50'' 44 - - -
54 162  Balkan, Onur 23  Turkey + 09' 26'' 47 49 - -
55 97  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 31'' 54 - - -
56 157  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 09' 48'' 51 - - -
57 164  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Turkey + 10' 04'' 61 - - -
58 143  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10' 51'' 50 31 5 2
59 16  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 07'' 72 - - 4
60 36  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 13'' 56 - - -
61 134  Magner, Ty 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 16'' 86 - - -
62 154  Ferreira, José 24  W52-FC Porto + 11' 46'' 68 - - -
63 65  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 12' 41'' 59 - - -
64 146  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12' 41'' 55 7 - -
65 7  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 12' 41'' 64 - - -
66 64  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 12' 41'' 57 - - -
67 61  Langellotti, Victor 23  Burgos-BH + 12' 41'' 71 51 16 -
68 165  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Turkey + 12' 55'' 93 - - -
69 101  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 12' 55'' 73 45 - -
70 103  Chía, Luis 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 12' 55'' 63 - - -
71 135  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 40'' 96 - - -
72 26  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 50'' 99 - - -
73 102  Parra, Jordan 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 15' 50'' 76 26 - -
74 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 50'' 95 - - -
75 66  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 15' 50'' 87 46 - -
76 77  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 50'' 78 - 17 -
77 151  Cesar xxx, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto + 15' 50'' 101 - - -
78 127  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 15' 50'' 67 17 - -
79 71  Cañellas, Xavier 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 50'' 89 - - -
80 86  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 50'' 88 52 7 6
81 74  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 50'' 82 - - -
82 91  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 50'' 66 22 - -
83 62  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 15' 50'' 92 28 - -
84 92  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 50'' 103 47 18 -
85 53  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 50'' 62 - - -
86 12  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 09'' 60 1 - -
87 21  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 16' 09'' 65 2 - -
88 147  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16' 46'' 84 36 2 -
89 75  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 16'' 69 24 - -
90 144  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18' 09'' - 03'' 90 37 - 7
91 17  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 30'' 104 - - -
92 11  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 30'' 106 - - -
93 47  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 18' 30'' 111 - - -
94 122  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 30'' 80 27 - -
95 44  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 18' 30'' 97 19 - -
96 35  Martinelli, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 30'' 83 - - -
97 114  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 18' 30'' 75 13 - -
98 37  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 30'' 77 - - -
99 113  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 18' 30'' 100 - - -
100 51  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 30'' 74 5 - -
101 23  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 18' 30'' 108 - - -
102 56  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 30'' 81 14 - -
103 33  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 30'' 94 34 - -
104 111  Bertazzo, Liam 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 18' 30'' 109 54 - -
105 24  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 18' 30'' - 01'' 102 53 - 5
106 34  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 30'' 91 3 - -
107 142  De Pauw, Moreno 27  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18' 30'' 105 - - -
108 76  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21' 00'' 107 38 8 9
109 72  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21' 00'' 110 20 - -
110 85  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 21' 02'' 98 - 10 -
111 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 21' 02'' 85 18 - -
112 95  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 24' 38'' - 02'' 112 48 - 10
DNS 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNS 27  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal
DNS 45  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data
DNS 63  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
71.2   Sprint Prime 1 144  Ghys, Robbe  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts - 03''
2 95  Viejo, Dani  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts - 02''
3 24  Kluge, Roger  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts - 01''
118.4   Beauties of Turkey 1 24  Kluge, Roger  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
2 144  Ghys, Robbe  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -
3 95  Viejo, Dani  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
14.0   Mountain 3 (3C) 1 85  Navardauskas, Ramunas  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -
2 147  Willems, Thimo  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 77  Soto, Nelson  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -
164.1   Kartepe (HC) 1 13  Großschartner, Felix  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts -
2 52  Conti, Valério  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -
3 5  Kudus, Merhawi  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -
4 32  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -
5 156  Pinto, Edgar  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 55' 39'' 35 6
7 136  Murphy, Kyle 27 4h 18' 11''
10 131  Britton, Rob 34 4h 18' 21''
18 133  Huffman, Evan 29 4h 19' 07''
2  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 56' 12'' 46 1
11 106  Sierra, Yecid 24 4h 18' 21''
14 104  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24 4h 18' 27''
21 107  Mendoza, Omar 29 4h 19' 24''
3  Astana Pro Team 12h 56' 40'' 49 2
3 5  Kudus, Merhawi 25 4h 17' 22''
22 1  Fominykh, Daniil 27 4h 19' 32''
24 6  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27 4h 19' 46''
4  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 57' 03'' 47 3
8 82  Finetto, Mauro 33 4h 18' 16''
13 81  Fernández, Delio 33 4h 18' 27''
26 84  Moreno, Javier 34 4h 20' 20''
5  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 57' 39'' 52 4
9 117  Empel, Etienne van 25 4h 18' 21''
16 116  Schönberger, Sebastian 24 4h 18' 50''
27 112  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 4h 20' 28''
6  W52-FC Porto 12h 58' 27'' 58 5
5 156  Pinto, Edgar 33 4h 17' 53''
17 152  Alarcón, Raúl 33 4h 18' 57''
36 155  Mestre, Ricardo 35 4h 21' 37''
7  Team Dimension Data 13h 00' 28'' 74 7
19 46  O'Connor, Ben 23 4h 19' 18''
25 43  Bod, Stefan de 22 4h 19' 57''
30 42  Davies, Scott 23 4h 21' 13''
8  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 04' 22'' 79 9
4 32  Evenepoel, Remco 19 4h 17' 29''
15 31  Capecchi, Eros 32 4h 18' 27''
60 36  Mørkøv, Michael 33 4h 28' 26''
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 04' 57'' 80 8
1 13  Großschartner, Felix 25 4h 17' 13''
20 14  Pfingsten, Christoph 31 4h 19' 24''
59 16  Schwarzmann, Michael 28 4h 28' 20''
10  Turkey 13h 05' 29'' 104 11
28 167  Dogan, Halil 18 4h 20' 36''
32 166  Sayar, Mustafa 29 4h 21' 26''
44 161  Örken, Ahmet 26 4h 23' 27''
11  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 13h 06' 25'' 112 10
29 123  Ito, Masakazu 30 4h 20' 38''
41 121  Lobato, Juan José 30 4h 22' 43''
42 125  Nakane, Hideto 28 4h 23' 04''
12  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 07' 47'' 118 13
34 93  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 21' 34''
38 94  Irizar, Julen 24 4h 22' 35''
46 96  Intxausti, Beñat 33 4h 23' 38''
13  UAE Team Emirates 13h 08' 29'' 93 12
2 52  Conti, Valério 26 4h 17' 22''
6 55  Polanc, Jan 26 4h 18' 04''
85 53  Muñoz, Cristian 23 4h 33' 03''
14  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 14' 57'' 146 14
40 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 21 4h 22' 40''
48 141  De Ketele, Kenny 33 4h 24' 13''
58 143  De Vylder, Lindsay 23 4h 28' 04''
15  Burgos-BH 13h 21' 18'' 162 15
33 67  Sureda, Jaume 22 4h 21' 30''
63 65  López, Dani 25 4h 29' 54''
66 64  Bico, Nuno 24 4h 29' 54''
16  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 24' 32'' 167 16
12 73  Serrano, Gonzalo 24 4h 18' 26''
76 77  Soto, Nelson 24 4h 33' 03''
79 71  Cañellas, Xavier 22 4h 33' 03''
17  Lotto-Soudal 13h 26' 11'' 182 17
23 25  Van Houcke, Harm 21 4h 19' 46''
72 26  Wouters, Enzo 23 4h 33' 03''
87 21  Ewan, Caleb 24 4h 33' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 43' 09'' + 1
2 52  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 20h 43' 28'' + 00' 19'' + 4
3 5  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 20h 43' 34'' + 00' 25'' + 8
4 32  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 43' 50'' + 00' 41'' + 13
5 156  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 20h 44' 08'' + 00' 59'' + 3
6 55  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 20h 44' 16'' + 01' 07'' - 2
7 82  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 44' 28'' + 01' 19'' -
8 104  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 20h 44' 35'' + 01' 26'' - 5
9 73  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20h 44' 38'' + 01' 29'' - 4
10 136  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 20h 44' 39'' + 01' 30'' + 23
11 117  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 44' 49'' + 01' 40'' + 15
12 106  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team 20h 44' 49'' + 01' 40'' + 19
13 131  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 20h 44' 49'' + 01' 40'' + 19
14 81  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 44' 55'' + 01' 46'' + 10
15 31  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 44' 55'' + 01' 46'' + 14
16 116  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 45' 06'' + 01' 57'' - 6
17 152  Alarcón, Raúl 33  W52-FC Porto 20h 45' 25'' + 02' 16'' + 18
18 46  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 45' 43'' + 02' 34'' + 1
19 14  Pfingsten, Christoph 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 45' 45'' + 02' 36'' - 3
20 1  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 20h 46' 00'' + 02' 51'' + 7
21 6  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 20h 46' 30'' + 03' 21'' + 20
123  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 47' 06'' + 03' 57'' + 12
23 112  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 47' 13'' + 04' 04'' + 20
24 84  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 47' 31'' + 04' 22'' + 25
25 93  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20h 47' 50'' + 04' 41'' - 12
26 67  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 20h 47' 58'' + 04' 49'' - 3
27 155  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 20h 48' 03'' + 04' 54'' - 6
28 115  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 48' 03'' + 04' 54'' - 6
29 166  Sayar, Mustafa 29  Turkey 20h 48' 03'' + 04' 54'' + 11
30 43  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 20h 48' 43'' + 05' 34'' + 30
31 107  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team 20h 49' 00'' + 05' 51'' + 37
32 153  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto 20h 49' 03'' + 05' 54'' - 2
33 121  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 49' 14'' + 06' 05'' + 3
34 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 49' 17'' + 06' 08'' + 4
35 3  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 20h 49' 20'' + 06' 11'' + 7
125  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 49' 32'' + 06' 23'' - 11
37 105  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 20h 49' 43'' + 06' 34'' - 23
38 25  Van Houcke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal 20h 49' 54'' + 06' 45'' + 38
39 4  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 20h 50' 01'' + 06' 52'' + 20
40 167  Dogan, Halil 18  Turkey 20h 50' 27'' + 07' 18'' + 30
41 87  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 51' 05'' + 07' 56'' + 6
42 161  Örken, Ahmet 26  Turkey 20h 51' 07'' + 07' 58'' + 12
43 94  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20h 51' 30'' + 08' 21'' + 21
44 41  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 20h 51' 40'' + 08' 31'' - 5
45 2  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 20h 51' 50'' + 08' 41'' + 7
124  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 52' 29'' + 09' 20'' + 7
47 162  Balkan, Onur 23  Turkey 20h 52' 55'' + 09' 46'' - 35
48 141  De Ketele, Kenny 33  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 53' 06'' + 09' 57'' + 14
49 42  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 54' 24'' + 11' 15'' + 50
50 143  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 54' 28'' + 11' 19'' - 32
51 157  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 20h 54' 51'' + 11' 42'' + 4
52 96  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20h 55' 00'' + 11' 51'' + 33
126  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 55' 37'' + 12' 28'' + 31
54 97  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20h 55' 49'' + 12' 40'' + 12
55 146  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 56' 10'' + 13' 01'' - 46
56 36  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 58' 45'' + 15' 36'' + 23
57 64  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 20h 58' 49'' + 15' 40'' + 6
58 133  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 20h 58' 53'' + 15' 44'' + 58
59 65  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 20h 58' 59'' + 15' 50'' + 6
60 12  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 59' 04'' + 15' 55'' - 59
61 164  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Turkey 20h 59' 11'' + 16' 02'' + 29
62 53  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 20h 59' 31'' + 16' 22'' - 34
63 103  Chía, Luis 22  Manzana Postobón Team 20h 59' 43'' + 16' 34'' + 4
64 7  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 20h 59' 45'' + 16' 36'' + 7
65 21  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 20h 59' 54'' + 16' 45'' - 28
66 91  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20h 59' 56'' + 16' 47'' - 22
67 127  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 21h 00' 12'' + 17' 03'' - 19
68 154  Ferreira, José 24  W52-FC Porto 21h 00' 39'' + 17' 30'' + 19
69 75  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21h 01' 25'' + 18' 16'' - 24
70 137  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 01' 38'' + 18' 29'' + 43
71 61  Langellotti, Victor 23  Burgos-BH 21h 01' 41'' + 18' 32'' + 17
72 16  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 01' 56'' + 18' 47'' + 30
73 101  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 21h 01' 57'' + 18' 48'' + 16
74 51  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 21h 02' 04'' + 18' 55'' - 59
75 114  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 21h 02' 39'' + 19' 30'' - 29
76 102  Parra, Jordan 25  Manzana Postobón Team 21h 02' 58'' + 19' 49'' - 4
77 37  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 03' 03'' + 19' 54'' - 27
78 77  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21h 03' 14'' + 20' 05'' - 1
79 163  Şamli, Ferit 25  Turkey 21h 03' 35'' + 20' 26'' + 35
80 122  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 21h 03' 58'' + 20' 49'' - 23
81 56  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 21h 04' 15'' + 21' 06'' - 23
82 74  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21h 04' 24'' + 21' 15'' + 1
83 35  Martinelli, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 04' 36'' + 21' 27'' - 22
84 147  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 04' 38'' + 21' 29'' - 3
85 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 04' 41'' + 21' 32'' - 65
86 134  Magner, Ty 27  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 04' 49'' + 21' 40'' + 25
87 66  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 21h 04' 58'' + 21' 49'' + 4
88 86  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 05' 02'' + 21' 53'' + 4
89 71  Cañellas, Xavier 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21h 05' 03'' + 21' 54'' + 4
90 144  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 05' 14'' + 22' 05'' - 16
91 34  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 05' 22'' + 22' 13'' - 22
92 62  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 21h 05' 28'' + 22' 19'' + 3
93 165  Atalay, Muhammed 29  Turkey 21h 05' 35'' + 22' 26'' + 15
94 33  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 05' 38'' + 22' 29'' - 21
95 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 05' 50'' + 22' 41'' + 2
96 135  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 06' 09'' + 23' 00'' + 5
97 44  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 21h 06' 18'' + 23' 09'' - 17
98 85  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 06' 18'' + 23' 09'' - 42
99 26  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 21h 06' 49'' + 23' 40'' + 4
100 113  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 21h 07' 00'' + 23' 51'' - 18
101 151  Cesar xxx, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 21h 07' 06'' + 23' 57'' + 3
102 24  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 21h 07' 10'' + 24' 01'' - 16
103 92  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 08' 09'' + 25' 00'' + 4
104 17  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 08' 37'' + 25' 28'' - 6
105 142  De Pauw, Moreno 27  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 08' 54'' + 25' 45'' - 5
106 11  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 09' 57'' + 26' 48'' -
107 76  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21h 10' 34'' + 27' 25'' - 13
108 23  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 21h 11' 24'' + 28' 15'' + 1
109 111  Bertazzo, Liam 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 21h 11' 26'' + 28' 17'' + 1
110 72  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21h 12' 19'' + 29' 10'' - 5
111 47  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 21h 14' 30'' + 31' 21'' + 4
112 95  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 14' 32'' + 31' 23'' - 16
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 57 pts -
2 21  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 40 pts -17 pts -
3 34  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 40 pts -17 pts -
4 13  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 32 pts -25 pts + 4
5 51  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 28 pts -29 pts - 1
6 52  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 27 pts -30 pts + 7
7 146  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 23 pts -34 pts - 2
8 55  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 22 pts -35 pts + 9
9 73  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -35 pts - 3
10 156  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 19 pts -38 pts + 15
11 5  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -39 pts + 22
12 82  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 18 pts -39 pts + 7
13 114  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 18 pts -39 pts - 6
14 56  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -40 pts - 5
15 104  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 15 pts -42 pts - 3
16 121  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14 pts -43 pts - 6
17 127  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14 pts -43 pts - 6
18 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 13 pts -44 pts - 4
19 44  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -44 pts - 4
20 72  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13 pts -44 pts - 4
21 32  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -45 pts
22 91  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12 pts -45 pts - 4
23 2  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -47 pts - 2
24 75  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts -47 pts - 4
25 136  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 9 pts -48 pts
26 102  Parra, Jordan 25  Manzana Postobón Team 9 pts -48 pts - 3
27 122  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9 pts -48 pts - 5
28 62  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 9 pts -48 pts - 4
29 117  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7 pts -50 pts
30 116  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7 pts -50 pts - 4
31 143  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -51 pts - 4
32 131  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 6 pts -51 pts
33 93  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -51 pts - 5
34 33  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -51 pts - 5
35 112  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -52 pts - 5
36 147  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -52 pts - 5
37 144  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -52 pts
38 76  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -52 pts - 6
39 106  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -52 pts
40 67  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 5 pts -52 pts - 6
41 81  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -54 pts
42 155  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -54 pts - 6
43 115  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -54 pts - 6
44 105  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -54 pts - 9
45 101  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -54 pts - 7
46 66  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 3 pts -54 pts - 7
47 92  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -54 pts - 7
48 95  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -54 pts
49 162  Balkan, Onur 23  Turkey 2 pts -55 pts - 8
50 31  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -56 pts
51 61  Langellotti, Victor 23  Burgos-BH 1 pts -56 pts - 8
52 86  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -56 pts - 8
53 24  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -56 pts
54 111  Bertazzo, Liam 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -56 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts
2 147  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13 pts -2 pts - 1
3 52  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 13 pts -2 pts + 2
4 5  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -7 pts
5 143  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -10 pts - 3
6 32  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -10 pts
7 86  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -10 pts - 4
8 76  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -11 pts - 4
9 115  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -12 pts - 3
10 85  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -12 pts
11 156  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -12 pts
12 155  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -13 pts - 5
13 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -13 pts - 5
14 167  Dogan, Halil 18  Turkey 2 pts -13 pts - 5
15 137  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -13 pts - 5
16 61  Langellotti, Victor 23  Burgos-BH 1 pts -14 pts - 5
17 77  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -14 pts
18 92  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -14 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Şamli, Ferit 25  Turkey 14 pts -
2 143  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7 pts -7 pts -
3 161  Örken, Ahmet 26  Turkey 5 pts -9 pts -
4 16  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -9 pts -
5 24  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -9 pts
6 86  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -11 pts - 1
7 144  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -11 pts
8 137  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -13 pts - 1
9 76  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -13 pts - 3
10 95  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Manzana Postobón Team 62h 15' 08'' + 2
2  Astana Pro Team 62h 15' 52'' + 00' 44'' + 4
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 62h 16' 09'' + 01' 01'' + 1
4  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 62h 16' 51'' + 01' 43'' + 3
5  W52-FC Porto 62h 17' 38'' + 02' 30'' + 6
6  Rally UHC Cycling 62h 20' 24'' + 05' 16'' + 10
7  Team Dimension Data 62h 22' 11'' + 07' 03'' + 5
8  Bora-Hansgrohe 62h 23' 37'' + 08' 29'' - 7
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step 62h 23' 51'' + 08' 43'' -
10  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 62h 25' 37'' + 10' 29'' - 5
11  Turkey 62h 25' 38'' + 10' 30'' - 1
12  UAE Team Emirates 62h 27' 14'' + 12' 06'' - 10
13  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 62h 29' 51'' + 14' 43'' -
14  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 62h 34' 18'' + 19' 10'' - 6
15  Burgos-BH 62h 43' 47'' + 28' 39'' -
16  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 62h 47' 15'' + 32' 07'' - 2
17  Lotto-Soudal 62h 54' 32'' + 39' 24'' -


© Wijnreder Media