Konya - Konya (72.4 km)

Route

 11 April 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Konya
 Finish  Konya
 Distance  72.4 km  (45.0 mi)
 Speed  45.423 km/h  (28.225 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Kleijn, Arvid.. (RLY) 1h 35' 28''
 Kleijn, Arvid.. (RLY) 15 points
 Slik, Ivar (ABC) 3 points
 De Bie, Sean (BWB) 5 points
 Delko 4h 46' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 153  Kleijn, Arvid de de 27  Rally Cycling 1h 35' 38'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 173  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 101  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 12  Cavendish, Mark 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 7 4 - -
5 31  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 8 5 - -
6 22  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 9 6 - -
7 62  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 10 7 - -
8 116  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 11 8 - -
9 83  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 12 9 - -
10 103  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko + 00' 00'' 13 10 - -
11 137  Lobato, Juan José 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 14 12 - -
12 184  Pluto, Martin 23  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 15 13 - -
13 234  Kulbe, Lars 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' 16 15 - -
14 162  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 17 16 - -
15 175  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 18 - -
16 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
17 4  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
18 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
19 117  Frapporti, Mattia 26  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
20 214  Stash, Mamyr 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 41  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
22 246  Granigan, Noah 25  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 205  Bouglas, Georgios 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 3  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 187  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
26 185  Del Grosso, Bodi 20  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
27 242  Castillo, Ulises 29  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
28 221  Örken, Ahmet 28  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
29 77  Vercamst, Wesley 21  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
30 245  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
31 44  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
32 157  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
33 123  Shauchenka, Siarhei 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
34 84  Smit, Willie 28  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
35 94  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
36 7  Zakharov, Artyom 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
37 161  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
38 1  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
39 72  Castrique, Jonas 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
193  Oda, Hijri 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
41 6  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
42 107  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
43 231  Münstermann, Per 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
44 11  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
45 196  Dik, Calvin 21  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
46 115  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
47 134  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
48 102  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
49 95  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
50 35  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
51 57  Schönberger, Sebastian 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
52 203  Kononenko, Mykhailo 33  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
53 85  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
54 54  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
55 33  Meisen, Marcel 32  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
56 126  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 26  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
57 52  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
58 37  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
59 5  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
60 45  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
61 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' - 01'' 6 17 3 -
62 142  Cima, Damiano 27  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
63 201  Balkan, Onur 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
65 181  Appel, Stijn 24  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
66 104  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
67 247  Ross, Kent 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
68 64  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
69 241  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
70 204  Asadov, Elcin 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
71 166  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
72 127  Charniauski, Ivan 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
73 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 11 2 1
74 225  Raileanu, Cristian 28  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
75 96  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
76 177  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
77 131  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
78 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
79 122  Strokau, Vasili 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
80 25  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
81 81  Rubio, Diego 29  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
82 2  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
83 143  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
84 145  Shalunov, Evgeny 29  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
85 207  Sayar, Mustafa 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
86 206  Abay, Burak 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
87 125  Bazhkou, Stanislau 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
88 236  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
89 74  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
90 176  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
91 182  Daemen, Stijn 21  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
92 141  Cherkasov, Nikolay 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
93 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - 02'' 5 14 1 2
94 132  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
95 136  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 133  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 172  Resell, Erik 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
98 15  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
99 232  Knolle, Jon 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
100 111  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
101 197  Christen, Fabio 18  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
102 146  Kuzmin, Anton 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
103 51  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
104 223  Rosli, Muhammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
105 47  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
106 91  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
107 194  Tracz, Szymon 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
108 135  Ballarin, Iker 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
109 63  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
110 67  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
111 227  Celano, Danilo 31  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
112 226  Ewart, Jesse 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
113 34  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
114 211  Budiak, Anatolii 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
115 154  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
116 106  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
117 165  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
118 114  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
119 167  Phippen, Logan 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
120 124  Sobal, Yauhen 40  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
121 164  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
122 183  Sinschek, Nils 22  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
123 212  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 22  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 123 - - 3
124 87  Cantón, Isaac 24  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
125 156  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
126 244  Clarke, Jonathan 36  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
127 112  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
128 42  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
129 113  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
130 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
131 235  Neffgen, Tim 19  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
132 215  Yavuz, Emre 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
133 151  Britton, Rob 36  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
134 32  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
135 191  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
136 36  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 136 - - -
137 121  Samoilau, Branislau 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
138 66  Tonelli, Alessandro 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
139 82  Müller, Gabriel 35  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
140 65  Rivera, Kevin 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 140 - - -
141 224  Azman, Muhammad 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 141 - - -
142 56  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 142 - - -
143 93  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 143 - - -
144 155  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 144 - - -
145 86  López-Cózar, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 145 - - -
146 222  Zakaria, Akmal 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
147 14  Jakobsen, Fabio 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 147 - - -
148 55  Réza, Kévin 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 148 - - -
149 21  Berwick, Sebastian 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 149 - - -
150 213  Doğan, Halil 20  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 150 - - -
151 76  Venner, Quentin 22  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 151 - - -
152 243  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 152 - - -
153 16  Steels, Stijn 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 153 - - -
154 105  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 00' 00'' 154 - - -
155 75  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 155 - - -
156 97  Urbano, Carmelo 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 156 - - -
157 195  Mamykin, Matvei 26  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 157 - - -
158 233  Gießelmann, Michel 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' 158 - - -
159 27  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 159 - - -
160 163  Poli, Umberto 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 33'' 166 - - -
161 174  Rodenberg, Frederik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 36'' 167 - - -
162 24  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 36'' 168 - - -
163 216  Şamli, Ferit 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 54'' 169 - - -
164 23  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 59'' 170 - - -
165 171  Tiller, Rasmus 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01' 09'' 171 - - -
166 192  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 160 - - -
167 152  Côte, Pierre-André 23  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 161 - - -
168 26  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 162 - - -
169 53  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 163 - - -
170 217  Reguero, Gabriel 28  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 164 - - -
171 46  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 165 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
36.0   Sprint Prime 1 73  De Bie, Sean  Bingoal - WB 5 pts - 03''
2 186  Slik, Ivar  À Bloc CT 3 pts - 02''
3 202  Buts, Vitaliy  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1 pts - 01''
54.8   Beauties of Turkey Sprint 1 73  De Bie, Sean  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -
2 186  Slik, Ivar  À Bloc CT 3 pts -
3 212  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
52.3   Mountains Prime (3C) 1 186  Slik, Ivar  À Bloc CT 3 pts -
2 73  De Bie, Sean  Bingoal - WB 2 pts -
3 202  Buts, Vitaliy  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Delko 4h 46' 54'' 55 1
3 101  Barbier, Pierre 23 1h 35' 38''
10 103  Grosu, Eduard 28 1h 35' 38''
42 107  Díaz, José 26 1h 35' 38''
2  À Bloc CT 4h 46' 54'' 63 2
12 184  Pluto, Martin 23 1h 35' 38''
25 187  Weulink, Meindert 21 1h 35' 38''
26 185  Del Grosso, Bodi 20 1h 35' 38''
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 46' 54'' 66 3
4 12  Cavendish, Mark 35 1h 35' 38''
18 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 24 1h 35' 38''
44 11  Archbold, Shane 32 1h 35' 38''
4  EOLO-Kometa 4h 46' 54'' 73 4
8 116  Belletti, Manuel 35 1h 35' 38''
19 117  Frapporti, Mattia 26 1h 35' 38''
46 115  Wackermann, Luca 29 1h 35' 38''
5  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 46' 54'' 77 5
17 4  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20 1h 35' 38''
24 3  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24 1h 35' 38''
36 7  Zakharov, Artyom 29 1h 35' 38''
6  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 4h 46' 54'' 79 6
22 246  Granigan, Noah 25 1h 35' 38''
27 242  Castillo, Ulises 29 1h 35' 38''
30 245  Hoehn, Alex 23 1h 35' 38''
7  Bingoal - WB 4h 46' 54'' 84 7
16 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24 1h 35' 38''
29 77  Vercamst, Wesley 21 1h 35' 38''
39 72  Castrique, Jonas 24 1h 35' 38''
8  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4h 46' 54'' 93 8
2 173  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 24 1h 35' 38''
15 175  Wærenskjold, Søren 21 1h 35' 38''
76 177  Johannessen, Anders 21 1h 35' 38''
9  Burgos - BH 4h 46' 54'' 96 9
9 83  Peñalver, Manuel 22 1h 35' 38''
34 84  Smit, Willie 28 1h 35' 38''
53 85  Bol, Jetse 31 1h 35' 38''
10  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 46' 54'' 110 10
5 31  Philipsen, Jasper 23 1h 35' 38''
50 35  Taminiaux, Lionel 24 1h 35' 38''
55 33  Meisen, Marcel 32 1h 35' 38''
11  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4h 46' 54'' 112 11
21 41  Malucelli, Matteo 27 1h 35' 38''
31 44  Rumac, Josip 26 1h 35' 38''
60 45  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29 1h 35' 38''
12  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 46' 54'' 122 12
14 162  Peron, Andrea 32 1h 35' 38''
37 161  Kusztor, Péter 36 1h 35' 38''
71 166  Behringer, Oliver 25 1h 35' 38''
13  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 46' 54'' 135 13
11 137  Lobato, Juan José 32 1h 35' 38''
47 134  Goikoetxea, Peio 29 1h 35' 38''
77 131  Irizar, Julen 26 1h 35' 38''
14  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 4h 46' 54'' 136 14
23 205  Bouglas, Georgios 30 1h 35' 38''
52 203  Kononenko, Mykhailo 33 1h 35' 38''
61 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34 1h 35' 38''
15  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 4h 46' 54'' 144 15
13 234  Kulbe, Lars 21 1h 35' 38''
43 231  Münstermann, Per 22 1h 35' 38''
88 236  Adamietz, Johannes 22 1h 35' 38''
16  Rally Cycling 4h 46' 54'' 148 16
1 153  Kleijn, Arvid de 27 1h 35' 38''
32 157  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22 1h 35' 38''
115 154  Mannion, Gavin 29 1h 35' 38''
17  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 46' 54'' 159 17
35 94  González, David 25 1h 35' 38''
49 95  Nicolau, Joel 23 1h 35' 38''
75 96  Sáez, Héctor 27 1h 35' 38''
18  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 46' 54'' 161 18
33 123  Shauchenka, Siarhei 23 1h 35' 38''
56 126  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 26 1h 35' 38''
72 127  Charniauski, Ivan 21 1h 35' 38''
19  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 46' 54'' 162 19
51 57  Schönberger, Sebastian 26 1h 35' 38''
54 54  Pacher, Quentin 29 1h 35' 38''
57 52  Gautier, Cyril 33 1h 35' 38''
20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 46' 54'' 184 20
7 62  Lonardi, Giovanni 24 1h 35' 38''
68 64  Marengo, Umberto 28 1h 35' 38''
109 63  Maestri, Mirco 29 1h 35' 38''
21  Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 4h 46' 54'' 186 21
40 193  Oda, Hijri 22 1h 35' 38''
45 196  Dik, Calvin 21 1h 35' 38''
101 197  Christen, Fabio 18 1h 35' 38''
22  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 46' 54'' 206 22
28 221  Örken, Ahmet 28 1h 35' 38''
74 225  Raileanu, Cristian 28 1h 35' 38''
104 223  Rosli, Muhammad 22 1h 35' 38''
23  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 46' 54'' 209 23
62 142  Cima, Damiano 27 1h 35' 38''
64 147  Boev, Igor 31 1h 35' 38''
83 143  Nych, Artem 26 1h 35' 38''
24  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 46' 54'' 235 24
6 22  Greipel, André 38 1h 35' 38''
80 25  Dowsett, Alex 32 1h 35' 38''
149 21  Berwick, Sebastian 21 1h 35' 38''
25  Spor Toto Cycling Team 4h 46' 54'' 257 25
20 214  Stash, Mamyr 27 1h 35' 38''
114 211  Budiak, Anatolii 25 1h 35' 38''
123 212  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 22 1h 35' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Kleijn, Arvid de 27  Rally Cycling 1h 35' 28''
2 173  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1h 35' 32'' + 00' 04''
3 101  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko 1h 35' 34'' + 00' 06''
4 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB 1h 35' 35'' + 00' 07''
5 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 1h 35' 36'' + 00' 08''
6 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1h 35' 37'' + 00' 09''
7 12  Cavendish, Mark 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
8 31  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
9 22  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
10 62  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
11 116  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
12 83  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
13 103  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
14 137  Lobato, Juan José 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
15 184  Pluto, Martin 23  À Bloc CT 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
16 234  Kulbe, Lars 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
17 162  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
18 175  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
19 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
20 4  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20  Astana - Premier Tech 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
21 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
22 117  Frapporti, Mattia 26  EOLO-Kometa 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
23 214  Stash, Mamyr 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
24 41  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
25 246  Granigan, Noah 25  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
26 205  Bouglas, Georgios 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
27 3  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
28 187  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
29 185  Del Grosso, Bodi 20  À Bloc CT 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
30 242  Castillo, Ulises 29  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
31 221  Örken, Ahmet 28  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
32 77  Vercamst, Wesley 21  Bingoal - WB 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
33 245  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
34 44  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
35 157  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
36 123  Shauchenka, Siarhei 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
37 84  Smit, Willie 28  Burgos - BH 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
38 94  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
39 7  Zakharov, Artyom 29  Astana - Premier Tech 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
40 161  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
41 1  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
42 72  Castrique, Jonas 24  Bingoal - WB 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
193  Oda, Hijri 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
44 6  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
45 107  Díaz, José 26  Delko 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
46 231  Münstermann, Per 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
47 11  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
48 196  Dik, Calvin 21  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
49 115  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
50 134  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
51 102  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
52 95  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
53 35  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Alpecin - Fenix 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
54 57  Schönberger, Sebastian 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
55 203  Kononenko, Mykhailo 33  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
56 85  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
57 54  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
58 33  Meisen, Marcel 32  Alpecin - Fenix 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
59 126  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 26  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
60 52  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
61 37  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
62 5  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
63 45  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
64 142  Cima, Damiano 27  Gazprom - RusVelo 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
65 201  Balkan, Onur 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
66 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
67 181  Appel, Stijn 24  À Bloc CT 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
68 104  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
69 247  Ross, Kent 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
70 64  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
71 241  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
72 204  Asadov, Elcin 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
73 166  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
74 127  Charniauski, Ivan 21  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
75 225  Raileanu, Cristian 28  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
76 96  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
77 177  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
78 131  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
79 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
80 122  Strokau, Vasili 25  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
81 25  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
82 81  Rubio, Diego 29  Burgos - BH 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
83 2  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana - Premier Tech 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
84 143  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
85 145  Shalunov, Evgeny 29  Gazprom - RusVelo 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
86 207  Sayar, Mustafa 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
87 206  Abay, Burak 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
88 125  Bazhkou, Stanislau 29  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
89 236  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
90 74  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
91 176  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
92 182  Daemen, Stijn 21  À Bloc CT 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
93 141  Cherkasov, Nikolay 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
94 132  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
95 136  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
96 133  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
97 172  Resell, Erik 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
98 15  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
99 232  Knolle, Jon 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
100 111  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
101 197  Christen, Fabio 18  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
102 146  Kuzmin, Anton 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
103 51  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
104 223  Rosli, Muhammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
105 47  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
106 91  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
107 194  Tracz, Szymon 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
108 135  Ballarin, Iker 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
109 63  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
110 67  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
111 227  Celano, Danilo 31  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
112 226  Ewart, Jesse 26  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
113 34  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
114 211  Budiak, Anatolii 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
115 154  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
116 106  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
117 165  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
118 114  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
119 167  Phippen, Logan 28  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
120 124  Sobal, Yauhen 40  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
121 164  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
122 183  Sinschek, Nils 22  À Bloc CT 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
123 212  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 22  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
124 87  Cantón, Isaac 24  Burgos - BH 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
125 156  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
126 244  Clarke, Jonathan 36  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
127 112  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
128 42  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
129 113  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
130 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
131 235  Neffgen, Tim 19  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
132 215  Yavuz, Emre 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
133 151  Britton, Rob 36  Rally Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
134 32  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
135 191  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
136 36  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
137 121  Samoilau, Branislau 35  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
138 66  Tonelli, Alessandro 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
139 82  Müller, Gabriel 35  Burgos - BH 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
140 65  Rivera, Kevin 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
141 224  Azman, Muhammad 26  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
142 56  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
143 93  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
144 155  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
145 86  López-Cózar, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
146 222  Zakaria, Akmal 24  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
147 14  Jakobsen, Fabio 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
148 55  Réza, Kévin 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
149 21  Berwick, Sebastian 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
150 213  Doğan, Halil 20  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
151 76  Venner, Quentin 22  Bingoal - WB 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
152 243  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
153 16  Steels, Stijn 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
154 105  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
155 75  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
156 97  Urbano, Carmelo 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
157 195  Mamykin, Matvei 26  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
158 233  Gießelmann, Michel 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
159 27  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
160 192  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
161 152  Côte, Pierre-André 23  Rally Cycling 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
162 26  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
163 53  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
164 217  Reguero, Gabriel 28  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
165 46  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1h 35' 38'' + 00' 10''
166 163  Poli, Umberto 24  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 36' 11'' + 00' 43''
167 174  Rodenberg, Frederik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1h 36' 14'' + 00' 46''
168 24  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 36' 14'' + 00' 46''
169 216  Şamli, Ferit 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1h 36' 32'' + 01' 04''
170 23  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 36' 37'' + 01' 09''
171 171  Tiller, Rasmus 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1h 36' 47'' + 01' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Kleijn, Arvid de 27  Rally Cycling 15 pts
2 173  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14 pts -1 pts
3 101  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko 13 pts -2 pts
4 12  Cavendish, Mark 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12 pts -3 pts
5 31  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 11 pts -4 pts
6 22  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -5 pts
7 62  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9 pts -6 pts
8 116  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 8 pts -7 pts
9 83  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH 7 pts -8 pts
10 103  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 6 pts -9 pts
11 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -10 pts
12 137  Lobato, Juan José 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts -10 pts
13 184  Pluto, Martin 23  À Bloc CT 4 pts -11 pts
14 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 3 pts -12 pts
15 234  Kulbe, Lars 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 3 pts -12 pts
16 162  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -13 pts
17 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1 pts -14 pts
18 175  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 3 pts
2 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB 2 pts -1 pts
3 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB 5 pts
2 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 3 pts -2 pts
3 212  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 22  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Delko 4h 46' 54''
2  À Bloc CT 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
4  EOLO-Kometa 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
5  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
6  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
7  Bingoal - WB 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
8  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
9  Burgos - BH 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
10  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
11  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
12  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
13  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
14  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
15  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
16  Rally Cycling 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
17  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
18  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
19  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
21  Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
22  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
23  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
24  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''
25  Spor Toto Cycling Team 4h 46' 54'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media