Fethiye - Marmaris (129.1 km)

Route

 16 April 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Fethiye
 Finish  Marmaris
 Distance  129.1 km  (80.2 mi)
 Speed  44.053 km/h  (27.373 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Díaz, José (DKO) 21h 34' 17''
 Cavendish, Mark (DQT) 69 points
 Buts, Vitaliy (SBB) 22 points
 Slik, Ivar (ABC) 13 points
 Delko 64h 45' 05''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 55' 50'' - 10'' 66 2 - -
2 22  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' - 06'' 65 3 - -
3 173  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 74 5 - -
4 12  Cavendish, Mark 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 72 1 - -
5 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 103 4 - -
6 53  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 122 9 - -
7 62  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 77 6 - -
8 113  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 49 25 - -
9 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 80 28 - -
10 184  Pluto, Martin 23  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 78 10 - -
11 103  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko + 00' 00'' 113 11 - -
12 46  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 75 22 5 3
13 55  Réza, Kévin 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 108 44 - -
14 94  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 117 12 - -
15 44  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 35 51 - -
16 3  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 67 43 - -
17 123  Shauchenka, Siarhei 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
18 24  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
19 221  Örken, Ahmet 28  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
20 137  Lobato, Juan José 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 81 36 - -
21 33  Meisen, Marcel 32  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
22 187  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 34 - 16 11
23 162  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 79 49 - -
24 84  Smit, Willie 28  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
25 104  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko + 00' 00'' 7 24 21 -
26 205  Bouglas, Georgios 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
27 197  Christen, Fabio 18  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
28 145  Shalunov, Evgeny 29  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
29 111  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
30 85  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
31 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
32 245  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 13 47 - -
33 1  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 5 20 6 -
34 176  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 23 - -
35 54  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 8 26 - -
36 225  Raileanu, Cristian 28  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
37 121  Samoilau, Branislau 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
38 194  Tracz, Szymon 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 33 41 - -
39 81  Rubio, Diego 29  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
40 107  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 00' 00'' 1 13 3 -
41 34  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 2 15 2 -
42 51  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
43 131  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
44 67  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 26 - 10 7
45 115  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
46 217  Reguero, Gabriel 28  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
47 117  Frapporti, Mattia 26  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
48 6  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
49 105  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
50 45  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 3 16 7 -
51 177  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 18 13 -
52 161  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
53 91  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 4 19 9 -
54 56  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 17 40 - -
55 25  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
56 96  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
57 112  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
58 15  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
59 143  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 9 30 - -
60 211  Budiak, Anatolii 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
61 226  Ewart, Jesse 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
62 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 44 48 1 -
63 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 111 34 18 5
64 11  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
65 172  Resell, Erik 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
66 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
67 64  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
68 63  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 54 - 4 -
69 207  Sayar, Mustafa 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
70 182  Daemen, Stijn 21  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
71 132  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 11 21 - -
72 133  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
73 164  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
74 241  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
75 124  Sobal, Yauhen 40  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' - 03'' 76 32 - -
76 2  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 14 50 - -
77 87  Cantón, Isaac 24  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
78 66  Tonelli, Alessandro 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
79 95  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
80 97  Urbano, Carmelo 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
81 5  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 12 39 - -
82 75  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 22 - 14 6
83 52  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
84 227  Celano, Danilo 31  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' - 02'' 52 42 - -
85 23  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 38'' 73 - 8 -
86 16  Steels, Stijn 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 22'' 101 - - -
87 233  Gießelmann, Michel 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 01' 36'' 70 - - -
88 191  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 01' 38'' 50 - - -
89 181  Appel, Stijn 24  À Bloc CT + 01' 38'' 71 - - -
90 27  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 38'' 91 - - -
91 142  Cima, Damiano 27  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 38'' 120 31 - -
92 185  Del Grosso, Bodi 20  À Bloc CT + 01' 38'' 105 37 - -
93 26  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 19'' 61 27 - -
94 206  Abay, Burak 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 02' 19'' 59 - - -
95 215  Yavuz, Emre 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 02' 19'' 126 - - -
96 212  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 22  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 02' 19'' 53 - - 12
97 47  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 19'' 95 - - -
98 57  Schönberger, Sebastian 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 19'' 51 - 22 -
99 201  Balkan, Onur 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 02' 19'' 134 - - -
100 204  Asadov, Elcin 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 02' 19'' 123 - - -
101 183  Sinschek, Nils 22  À Bloc CT + 02' 19'' 69 - 23 2
102 192  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 02' 19'' 96 - - -
103 231  Münstermann, Per 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 02' 19'' 124 - - -
104 77  Vercamst, Wesley 21  Bingoal - WB + 02' 19'' 137 38 - -
105 134  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 19'' - 01'' 92 53 - -
106 136  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 19'' 58 - - -
107 135  Ballarin, Iker 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 19'' 47 - 17 8
108 4  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 19'' 68 - - -
109 82  Müller, Gabriel 35  Burgos - BH + 02' 19'' 97 - - -
110 214  Stash, Mamyr 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 02' 19'' 131 - - -
111 125  Bazhkou, Stanislau 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 02' 19'' 130 55 19 15
112 7  Zakharov, Artyom 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 19'' 89 33 - 4
113 223  Rosli, Muhammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 02' 19'' 125 35 11 -
114 234  Kulbe, Lars 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 02' 19'' 93 14 - -
115 122  Strokau, Vasili 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 02' 19'' 121 - - -
116 83  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH + 02' 19'' 140 8 - -
117 203  Kononenko, Mykhailo 33  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 02' 19'' 94 - - -
118 224  Azman, Muhammad 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 02' 19'' 132 - - -
119 86  López-Cózar, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 02' 19'' 136 - - 10
120 222  Zakaria, Akmal 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 02' 19'' 115 54 - -
121 76  Venner, Quentin 22  Bingoal - WB + 02' 19'' 62 - - -
122 243  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 02' 19'' 87 - 15 -
123 244  Clarke, Jonathan 36  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 02' 19'' 98 - - -
124 101  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko + 02' 19'' 138 7 - -
125 21  Berwick, Sebastian 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 19'' 36 - - -
126 106  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko + 02' 19'' 48 52 - -
127 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 19'' 100 - - -
128 93  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 19'' 135 - 25 -
129 65  Rivera, Kevin 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 02' 19'' 46 - - -
130 35  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 14'' 110 17 - -
131 235  Neffgen, Tim 19  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 05' 14'' 143 - - -
132 41  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 05' 15'' 142 - - -
133 42  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 05' 15'' 99 - - 14
134 247  Ross, Kent 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 05' 41'' 112 45 24 9
135 166  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 05' 41'' 144 - - -
136 127  Charniauski, Ivan 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 07' 29'' 152 - - -
137 114  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa + 07' 56'' 88 - - 13
138 74  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 07' 56'' 139 - - -
139 167  Phippen, Logan 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 56'' 149 56 - -
140 72  Castrique, Jonas 24  Bingoal - WB + 07' 56'' 127 - - -
141 216  Şamli, Ferit 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 07' 56'' 150 - - -
142 195  Mamykin, Matvei 26  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 07' 56'' 116 - - -
143 213  Doğan, Halil 20  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 07' 56'' 109 - - -
144 126  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 26  Minsk Cycling Club + 07' 56'' 151 - - -
145 165  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 56'' 128 - - -
146 163  Poli, Umberto 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 56'' 141 - 20 -
147 174  Rodenberg, Frederik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07' 58'' 147 - - -
148 175  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07' 58'' 146 29 - -
149 232  Knolle, Jon 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 07' 58'' 129 - - -
150 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT + 07' 58'' 133 46 12 1
151 171  Tiller, Rasmus 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07' 58'' 145 - - -
152 14  Jakobsen, Fabio 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 10'' 148 - - -
DNF 196  Dik, Calvin 21  Nippo - Provence - PTS C..
DNF 242  Castillo, Ulises 29  Wildlife Generation Pro ..
DNS 141  Cherkasov, Nikolay 24  Gazprom - RusVelo
DNS 146  Kuzmin, Anton 24  Gazprom - RusVelo
DNS 152  Côte, Pierre-André 23  Rally Cycling
DNS 153  Kleijn, Arvid de de 27  Rally Cycling
DNS 154  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling
DNS 155  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling
DNS 156  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling
DNS 157  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
59.8   Sprint Prime 1 124  Sobal, Yauhen  Minsk Cycling Club 5 pts - 03''
2 227  Celano, Danilo  Team Sapura Cycling 3 pts - 02''
3 134  Goikoetxea, Peio  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts - 01''
98.0   Beauties of Turkey Sprint 1 186  Slik, Ivar  À Bloc CT 5 pts -
2 67  Zoccarato, Samuele  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts -
3 114  Rivi, Samuele  EOLO-Kometa 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.7   Mountain Prime (3C) 1 202  Buts, Vitaliy  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 3 pts -
2 34  Vine, Jay  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -
3 57  Schönberger, Sebastian  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -
118.0   Mountain Prime (2C) 1 1  Kudus, Merhawi  Astana - Premier Tech 5 pts -
2 91  Garcia, Jhojan  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -
3 34  Vine, Jay  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -
4 104  Fernández, Delio  Delko 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 8h 47' 30'' 54 5
6 53  Mozzato, Luca 23 2h 55' 50''
13 55  Réza, Kévin 32 2h 55' 50''
35 54  Pacher, Quentin 29 2h 55' 50''
2  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 47' 30'' 63 20
1 31  Philipsen, Jasper 23 2h 55' 50''
21 33  Meisen, Marcel 32 2h 55' 50''
41 34  Vine, Jay 25 2h 55' 50''
3  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 47' 30'' 75 8
2 22  Greipel, André 38 2h 55' 50''
18 24  Cimolai, Davide 31 2h 55' 50''
55 25  Dowsett, Alex 32 2h 55' 50''
4  Delko 8h 47' 30'' 76 1
11 103  Grosu, Eduard 28 2h 55' 50''
25 104  Fernández, Delio 35 2h 55' 50''
40 107  Díaz, José 26 2h 55' 50''
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 8h 47' 30'' 77 11
12 46  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22 2h 55' 50''
15 44  Rumac, Josip 26 2h 55' 50''
50 45  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29 2h 55' 50''
6  EOLO-Kometa 8h 47' 30'' 82 7
8 113  Albanese, Vincenzo 24 2h 55' 50''
29 111  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 2h 55' 50''
45 115  Wackermann, Luca 29 2h 55' 50''
7  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8h 47' 30'' 88 10
3 173  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25 2h 55' 50''
34 176  Charmig, Anthon 23 2h 55' 50''
51 177  Johannessen, Anders 21 2h 55' 50''
8  Burgos - BH 8h 47' 30'' 93 9
24 84  Smit, Willie 28 2h 55' 50''
30 85  Bol, Jetse 31 2h 55' 50''
39 81  Rubio, Diego 29 2h 55' 50''
9  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 47' 30'' 96 3
9 147  Boev, Igor 31 2h 55' 50''
28 145  Shalunov, Evgeny 29 2h 55' 50''
59 143  Nych, Artem 26 2h 55' 50''
10  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 47' 30'' 97 2
16 3  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24 2h 55' 50''
33 1  Kudus, Merhawi 27 2h 55' 50''
48 6  Stalnov, Nikita 29 2h 55' 50''
11  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 47' 30'' 98 15
14 94  González, David 25 2h 55' 50''
31 92  Bagües, Aritz 31 2h 55' 50''
53 91  Garcia, Jhojan 23 2h 55' 50''
12  À Bloc CT 8h 47' 30'' 102 16
10 184  Pluto, Martin 23 2h 55' 50''
22 187  Weulink, Meindert 21 2h 55' 50''
70 182  Daemen, Stijn 21 2h 55' 50''
13  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 47' 30'' 116 13
19 221  Örken, Ahmet 28 2h 55' 50''
36 225  Raileanu, Cristian 28 2h 55' 50''
61 226  Ewart, Jesse 26 2h 55' 50''
14  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 47' 30'' 117 6
7 62  Lonardi, Giovanni 24 2h 55' 50''
44 67  Zoccarato, Samuele 23 2h 55' 50''
66 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38 2h 55' 50''
15  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 47' 30'' 126 23
4 12  Cavendish, Mark 35 2h 55' 50''
58 15  Keisse, Iljo 38 2h 55' 50''
64 11  Archbold, Shane 32 2h 55' 50''
16  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 47' 30'' 129 22
17 123  Shauchenka, Siarhei 23 2h 55' 50''
37 121  Samoilau, Branislau 35 2h 55' 50''
75 124  Sobal, Yauhen 40 2h 55' 50''
17  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8h 47' 30'' 134 4
20 137  Lobato, Juan José 32 2h 55' 50''
43 131  Irizar, Julen 26 2h 55' 50''
71 132  Bravo, Garikoitz 31 2h 55' 50''
18  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 47' 30'' 148 21
23 162  Peron, Andrea 32 2h 55' 50''
52 161  Kusztor, Péter 36 2h 55' 50''
73 164  Lozano, David 32 2h 55' 50''
19  Bingoal - WB 8h 47' 30'' 150 18
5 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24 2h 55' 50''
63 73  De Bie, Sean 29 2h 55' 50''
82 75  Suter, Joël 22 2h 55' 50''
20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 8h 47' 30'' 157 14
26 205  Bouglas, Georgios 30 2h 55' 50''
62 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34 2h 55' 50''
69 207  Sayar, Mustafa 31 2h 55' 50''
21  Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 8h 49' 08'' 153 19
27 197  Christen, Fabio 18 2h 55' 50''
38 194  Tracz, Szymon 22 2h 55' 50''
88 191  Bögli, Jonathan 20 2h 57' 28''
22  Spor Toto Cycling Team 8h 49' 49'' 201 12
46 217  Reguero, Gabriel 28 2h 55' 50''
60 211  Budiak, Anatolii 25 2h 55' 50''
95 215  Yavuz, Emre 25 2h 58' 09''
23  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 8h 49' 49'' 228 17
32 245  Hoehn, Alex 23 2h 55' 50''
74 241  Tvetcov, Serghei 32 2h 55' 50''
122 243  McGeough, Cormac 24 2h 58' 09''
24  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 8h 53' 44'' 304 24
87 233  Gießelmann, Michel 22 2h 57' 26''
103 231  Münstermann, Per 22 2h 58' 09''
114 234  Kulbe, Lars 21 2h 58' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Díaz, José 26  Delko 21h 34' 17'' -
2 34  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix 21h 34' 21'' + 00' 04'' -
3 45  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 21h 34' 23'' + 00' 06'' -
4 91  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 34' 42'' + 00' 25'' -
5 1  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 34' 45'' + 00' 28'' -
6 176  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 34' 47'' + 00' 30'' -
7 104  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 21h 34' 50'' + 00' 33'' -
8 54  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21h 35' 05'' + 00' 48'' -
9 143  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 21h 35' 09'' + 00' 52'' -
10 177  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 35' 12'' + 00' 55'' -
11 132  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 35' 18'' + 01' 01'' + 1
12 5  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 35' 38'' + 01' 21'' + 1
13 245  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 35' 46'' + 01' 29'' + 1
14 2  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 35' 46'' + 01' 29'' + 1
15 105  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko 21h 35' 48'' + 01' 31'' + 1
16 85  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 21h 35' 50'' + 01' 33'' + 1
17 56  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21h 35' 56'' + 01' 39'' + 1
18 115  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa 21h 36' 30'' + 02' 13'' + 3
19 81  Rubio, Diego 29  Burgos - BH 21h 36' 47'' + 02' 30'' + 3
20 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 36' 47'' + 02' 30'' + 3
21 66  Tonelli, Alessandro 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 36' 47'' + 02' 30'' + 3
22 75  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB 21h 37' 00'' + 02' 43'' + 3
23 133  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 37' 06'' + 02' 49'' + 3
24 25  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 37' 13'' + 02' 56'' + 3
25 211  Budiak, Anatolii 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team 21h 37' 27'' + 03' 10'' + 4
26 67  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 37' 33'' + 03' 16'' + 5
27 226  Ewart, Jesse 26  Team Sapura Cycling 21h 37' 40'' + 03' 23'' + 5
28 221  Örken, Ahmet 28  Team Sapura Cycling 21h 37' 48'' + 03' 31'' + 5
29 217  Reguero, Gabriel 28  Spor Toto Cycling Team 21h 37' 52'' + 03' 35'' + 5
30 207  Sayar, Mustafa 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 21h 37' 52'' + 03' 35'' + 5
31 131  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 38' 03'' + 03' 46'' + 6
32 121  Samoilau, Branislau 35  Minsk Cycling Club 21h 38' 13'' + 03' 56'' + 6
33 194  Tracz, Szymon 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 21h 38' 17'' + 04' 00'' + 6
34 187  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 21h 38' 20'' + 04' 03'' + 6
35 44  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 21h 38' 24'' + 04' 07'' + 6
36 21  Berwick, Sebastian 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 38' 26'' + 04' 09'' - 17
37 111  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 21h 38' 41'' + 04' 24'' + 7
38 112  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 21h 38' 41'' + 04' 24'' + 7
39 241  Tvetcov, Serghei 32  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 39' 24'' + 05' 07'' + 7
40 95  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 39' 36'' + 05' 19'' + 9
41 164  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 39' 36'' + 05' 19'' + 9
42 6  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 39' 46'' + 05' 29'' + 10
43 145  Shalunov, Evgeny 29  Gazprom - RusVelo 21h 39' 46'' + 05' 29'' + 10
44 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 21h 39' 48'' + 05' 31'' + 10
45 182  Daemen, Stijn 21  À Bloc CT 21h 39' 55'' + 05' 38'' + 10
46 65  Rivera, Kevin 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 40' 16'' + 05' 59'' - 10
47 135  Ballarin, Iker 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 40' 43'' + 06' 26'' - 5
48 106  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko 21h 40' 47'' + 06' 30'' - 5
49 113  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 21h 41' 43'' + 07' 26'' + 12
50 191  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 21h 41' 48'' + 07' 31'' + 6
51 57  Schönberger, Sebastian 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21h 41' 55'' + 07' 38'' - 3
52 227  Celano, Danilo 31  Team Sapura Cycling 21h 41' 59'' + 07' 42'' + 10
53 212  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 22  Spor Toto Cycling Team 21h 42' 03'' + 07' 46'' - 2
54 63  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 42' 05'' + 07' 48'' + 9
55 225  Raileanu, Cristian 28  Team Sapura Cycling 21h 42' 17'' + 08' 00'' + 9
56 87  Cantón, Isaac 24  Burgos - BH 21h 42' 32'' + 08' 15'' + 9
57 84  Smit, Willie 28  Burgos - BH 21h 43' 03'' + 08' 46'' + 9
58 136  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 43' 17'' + 09' 00'' - 1
59 206  Abay, Burak 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 21h 43' 28'' + 09' 11'' - 1
60 117  Frapporti, Mattia 26  EOLO-Kometa 21h 43' 35'' + 09' 18'' + 9
61 26  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 43' 38'' + 09' 21'' - 2
62 76  Venner, Quentin 22  Bingoal - WB 21h 43' 45'' + 09' 28'' - 2
63 15  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 44' 12'' + 09' 55'' + 8
64 64  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 44' 22'' + 10' 05'' + 8
65 22  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 44' 51'' + 10' 34'' + 11
66 31  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 21h 44' 57'' + 10' 40'' + 12
67 3  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 45' 21'' + 11' 04'' + 13
68 4  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 45' 34'' + 11' 17'' - 1
69 183  Sinschek, Nils 22  À Bloc CT 21h 45' 39'' + 11' 22'' - 1
70 233  Gießelmann, Michel 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 21h 45' 58'' + 11' 41'' + 4
71 181  Appel, Stijn 24  À Bloc CT 21h 46' 00'' + 11' 43'' + 2
72 12  Cavendish, Mark 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 46' 26'' + 12' 09'' + 13
73 23  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 46' 40'' + 12' 23'' + 11
74 173  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 46' 46'' + 12' 29'' + 12
75 46  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 21h 46' 53'' + 12' 36'' + 12
76 124  Sobal, Yauhen 40  Minsk Cycling Club 21h 46' 53'' + 12' 36'' + 25
77 62  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 14
78 184  Pluto, Martin 23  À Bloc CT 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 12
79 162  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 13
80 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 15
81 137  Lobato, Juan José 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 13
82 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 14
83 51  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 15
84 161  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 16
85 52  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 12
86 172  Resell, Erik 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 46' 56'' + 12' 39'' + 16
87 243  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 47' 20'' + 13' 03'' - 10
88 114  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 21h 47' 29'' + 13' 12'' - 41
89 7  Zakharov, Artyom 29  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 47' 37'' + 13' 20'' - 10
90 24  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 48' 07'' + 13' 50'' + 25
91 27  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 48' 34'' + 14' 17'' + 19
92 134  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 49' 14'' + 14' 57'' + 11
93 234  Kulbe, Lars 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 21h 49' 15'' + 14' 58'' - 4
94 203  Kononenko, Mykhailo 33  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 21h 49' 15'' + 14' 58'' + 5
95 47  Vigo del Arco, Marti 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 21h 49' 15'' + 14' 58'' + 10
96 192  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 21h 49' 15'' + 14' 58'' + 11
97 82  Müller, Gabriel 35  Burgos - BH 21h 49' 15'' + 14' 58'' + 11
98 244  Clarke, Jonathan 36  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 49' 15'' + 14' 58'' + 13
99 42  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 21h 49' 20'' + 15' 03'' - 29
100 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 49' 35'' + 15' 18'' + 13
101 16  Steels, Stijn 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 49' 43'' + 15' 26'' + 16
102 11  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 49' 49'' + 15' 32'' + 18
103 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 21h 50' 30'' + 16' 13'' + 18
104 205  Bouglas, Georgios 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 21h 50' 58'' + 16' 41'' + 19
105 185  Del Grosso, Bodi 20  À Bloc CT 21h 51' 27'' + 17' 10'' + 14
106 197  Christen, Fabio 18  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 21h 51' 43'' + 17' 26'' + 22
107 33  Meisen, Marcel 32  Alpecin - Fenix 21h 51' 43'' + 17' 26'' + 22
108 55  Réza, Kévin 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21h 52' 01'' + 17' 44'' + 24
109 213  Doğan, Halil 20  Spor Toto Cycling Team 21h 52' 18'' + 18' 01'' - 34
110 35  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Alpecin - Fenix 21h 52' 30'' + 18' 13'' + 2
111 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB 21h 52' 32'' + 18' 15'' + 26
112 247  Ross, Kent 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 21h 52' 35'' + 18' 18'' - 24
113 103  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 21h 52' 41'' + 18' 24'' + 26
114 97  Urbano, Carmelo 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 52' 41'' + 18' 24'' + 27
115 222  Zakaria, Akmal 24  Team Sapura Cycling 21h 53' 16'' + 18' 59'' + 7
116 195  Mamykin, Matvei 26  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 21h 53' 17'' + 19' 00'' - 35
117 94  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 53' 20'' + 19' 03'' + 29
118 96  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 53' 20'' + 19' 03'' + 29
119 123  Shauchenka, Siarhei 23  Minsk Cycling Club 21h 53' 25'' + 19' 08'' + 32
120 142  Cima, Damiano 27  Gazprom - RusVelo 21h 53' 43'' + 19' 26'' + 13
121 122  Strokau, Vasili 25  Minsk Cycling Club 21h 53' 45'' + 19' 28'' + 4
122 53  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21h 53' 51'' + 19' 34'' + 34
123 204  Asadov, Elcin 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 21h 53' 56'' + 19' 39'' + 1
124 231  Münstermann, Per 22  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 21h 54' 02'' + 19' 45'' + 3
125 223  Rosli, Muhammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling 21h 54' 03'' + 19' 46'' + 5
126 215  Yavuz, Emre 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team 21h 54' 16'' + 19' 59'' + 5
127 72  Castrique, Jonas 24  Bingoal - WB 21h 54' 52'' + 20' 35'' - 34
128 165  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 54' 52'' + 20' 35'' - 22
129 232  Knolle, Jon 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 21h 54' 54'' + 20' 37'' - 20
130 125  Bazhkou, Stanislau 29  Minsk Cycling Club 21h 54' 59'' + 20' 42'' + 8
131 214  Stash, Mamyr 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team 21h 55' 00'' + 20' 43'' + 9
132 224  Azman, Muhammad 26  Team Sapura Cycling 21h 55' 00'' + 20' 43'' + 10
133 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 21h 55' 22'' + 21' 05'' - 19
134 201  Balkan, Onur 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 21h 55' 38'' + 21' 21'' + 11
135 93  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 55' 39'' + 21' 22'' + 13
136 86  López-Cózar, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 21h 55' 42'' + 21' 25'' + 14
137 77  Vercamst, Wesley 21  Bingoal - WB 21h 55' 55'' + 21' 38'' + 17
138 101  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko 21h 56' 04'' + 21' 47'' + 17
139 74  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 21h 56' 17'' + 22' 00'' - 23
140 83  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH 21h 56' 46'' + 22' 29'' + 19
141 163  Poli, Umberto 24  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 57' 08'' + 22' 51'' - 23
142 41  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 21h 57' 20'' + 23' 03'' - 8
143 235  Neffgen, Tim 19  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 21h 58' 39'' + 24' 22'' + 9
144 166  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk 22h 00' 03'' + 25' 46'' + 14
145 171  Tiller, Rasmus 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22h 00' 06'' + 25' 49'' - 10
146 175  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22h 00' 29'' + 26' 12'' - 10
147 174  Rodenberg, Frederik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22h 00' 41'' + 26' 24'' - 4
148 14  Jakobsen, Fabio 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 00' 45'' + 26' 28'' - 22
149 167  Phippen, Logan 28  Team Novo Nordisk 22h 02' 02'' + 27' 45'' + 8
150 216  Şamli, Ferit 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team 22h 02' 39'' + 28' 22'' + 10
151 126  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 26  Minsk Cycling Club 22h 04' 46'' + 30' 29'' + 10
152 127  Charniauski, Ivan 21  Minsk Cycling Club 22h 19' 42'' + 45' 25'' + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Cavendish, Mark 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 69 pts -
2 31  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 68 pts -1 pts -
3 22  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 48 pts -21 pts + 2
4 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 48 pts -21 pts -
5 173  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 43 pts -26 pts + 1
6 62  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 33 pts -36 pts + 3
7 101  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko 29 pts -40 pts -
8 83  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH 27 pts -42 pts -
9 53  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 26 pts -43 pts + 1
10 184  Pluto, Martin 23  À Bloc CT 20 pts -49 pts + 4
11 103  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 19 pts -50 pts + 4
12 94  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16 pts -53 pts + 4
13 107  Díaz, José 26  Delko 15 pts -54 pts - 2
14 234  Kulbe, Lars 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 15 pts -54 pts - 2
15 34  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix 14 pts -55 pts - 2
16 45  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 13 pts -56 pts + 1
17 35  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Alpecin - Fenix 13 pts -56 pts + 1
18 177  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12 pts -57 pts + 1
19 91  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11 pts -58 pts + 1
20 1  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 10 pts -59 pts + 1
21 132  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9 pts -60 pts + 1
22 46  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9 pts -60 pts + 9
23 176  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -60 pts -
24 104  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 8 pts -61 pts -
25 113  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 8 pts -61 pts
26 54  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 7 pts -62 pts - 1
27 26  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 7 pts -62 pts - 1
28 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 7 pts -62 pts
29 175  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -62 pts - 2
30 143  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 6 pts -63 pts - 2
31 142  Cima, Damiano 27  Gazprom - RusVelo 6 pts -63 pts - 2
32 124  Sobal, Yauhen 40  Minsk Cycling Club 5 pts -64 pts
33 7  Zakharov, Artyom 29  Astana - Premier Tech 5 pts -64 pts - 3
34 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -64 pts - 1
35 223  Rosli, Muhammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -64 pts - 3
36 137  Lobato, Juan José 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts -64 pts - 1
37 185  Del Grosso, Bodi 20  À Bloc CT 5 pts -64 pts - 1
38 77  Vercamst, Wesley 21  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -65 pts - 1
39 5  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -66 pts - 1
40 56  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -66 pts - 1
41 194  Tracz, Szymon 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 3 pts -66 pts - 1
42 227  Celano, Danilo 31  Team Sapura Cycling 3 pts -66 pts
43 3  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -66 pts - 2
44 55  Réza, Kévin 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -66 pts
45 247  Ross, Kent 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts -66 pts - 3
46 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 3 pts -66 pts - 3
47 245  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 2 pts -67 pts - 3
48 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 2 pts -67 pts - 3
49 162  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -67 pts - 3
50 2  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -68 pts - 3
51 44  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -68 pts
52 106  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko 1 pts -68 pts - 4
53 134  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -68 pts
54 222  Zakaria, Akmal 24  Team Sapura Cycling 1 pts -68 pts - 5
55 125  Bazhkou, Stanislau 29  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -68 pts - 5
56 167  Phippen, Logan 28  Team Novo Nordisk -3 pts -72 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 202  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 22 pts -
2 34  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix 11 pts -11 pts + 3
3 107  Díaz, José 26  Delko 10 pts -12 pts - 1
4 63  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10 pts -12 pts - 1
5 46  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -14 pts - 1
6 1  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 5 pts -17 pts
7 45  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5 pts -17 pts -
8 23  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -17 pts -
9 91  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -18 pts + 11
10 67  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -18 pts - 1
11 223  Rosli, Muhammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling 3 pts -19 pts -
12 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 3 pts -19 pts - 2
13 177  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -19 pts - 1
14 75  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -19 pts - 1
15 243  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts -19 pts - 1
16 187  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 2 pts -20 pts - 1
17 135  Ballarin, Iker 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -20 pts - 1
18 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB 2 pts -20 pts -
19 125  Bazhkou, Stanislau 29  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -20 pts -
20 163  Poli, Umberto 24  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -20 pts - 3
21 104  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 1 pts -21 pts
22 57  Schönberger, Sebastian 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -21 pts
23 183  Sinschek, Nils 22  À Bloc CT 1 pts -21 pts - 2
24 247  Ross, Kent 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1 pts -21 pts - 2
25 93  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -21 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 13 pts
2 183  Sinschek, Nils 22  À Bloc CT 5 pts -8 pts
3 46  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5 pts -8 pts
4 7  Zakharov, Artyom 29  Astana - Premier Tech 5 pts -8 pts
5 73  De Bie, Sean 29  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -8 pts
6 75  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -10 pts
7 67  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts -10 pts
8 135  Ballarin, Iker 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts -10 pts
9 247  Ross, Kent 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts -10 pts
10 86  López-Cózar, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 3 pts -10 pts
11 187  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 1 pts -12 pts
12 212  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 22  Spor Toto Cycling Team 1 pts -12 pts
13 114  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 1 pts -12 pts
14 42  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -12 pts
15 125  Bazhkou, Stanislau 29  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Delko 64h 45' 05'' -
2  Astana - Premier Tech 64h 46' 09'' + 01' 04'' -
3  Gazprom - RusVelo 64h 49' 02'' + 03' 57'' -
4  Euskaltel - Euskadi 64h 50' 30'' + 05' 25'' -
5  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 64h 50' 39'' + 05' 34'' -
6  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 64h 51' 07'' + 06' 02'' -
7  EOLO-Kometa 64h 53' 52'' + 08' 47'' -
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 64h 54' 39'' + 09' 34'' -
9  Burgos - BH 64h 55' 09'' + 10' 04'' + 1
10  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 64h 56' 25'' + 11' 20'' + 1
11  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 64h 56' 56'' + 11' 51'' + 1
12  Spor Toto Cycling Team 64h 57' 22'' + 12' 17'' - 3
13  Team Sapura Cycling 64h 57' 29'' + 12' 24'' -
14  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 64h 58' 51'' + 13' 46'' + 1
15  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 65h 01' 14'' + 16' 09'' + 2
16  À Bloc CT 65h 01' 35'' + 16' 30'' + 2
17  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 65h 02' 30'' + 17' 25'' - 1
18  Bingoal - WB 65h 05' 22'' + 20' 17'' + 2
19  Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 65h 05' 28'' + 20' 23'' -
20  Alpecin - Fenix 65h 07' 08'' + 22' 03'' + 1
21  Team Novo Nordisk 65h 13' 28'' + 28' 23'' + 1
22  Minsk Cycling Club 65h 16' 35'' + 31' 30'' + 1
23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 65h 18' 04'' + 32' 59'' + 1
24  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 65h 24' 28'' + 39' 23'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media