Iloilo - Iloilo (197.6 km)

Route

 8 February 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Iloilo
 Finish  Iloilo
 Distance  197.6 km  (122.8 mi)
 Speed  38.615 km/h  (23.994 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Mancebo, Fran.. (MTR) 5h 06' 49''
 Mancebo, Fran.. (MTR) 5 points
 Batmunkh, Mar.. (TSG) 5 points
 Grospe, Ismael (G4G) 5h 13' 32''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 5h 07' 02'' 1 1 4 -
2 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance + 03' 52'' 2 3 3 -
3 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 03' 52'' 3 - - -
4 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance + 04' 32'' 4 - - -
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag + 04' 40'' 5 - - -
6 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team + 04' 51'' 6 - - -
7 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 05' 07'' 7 - - -
8 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Team Army Bicycology + 05' 07'' 8 - - -
9 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 05' 18'' 9 2 - -
10 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 06' 30'' 11 - - 1
11 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 06' 30'' 10 - - -
12 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 06' 43'' 17 - - -
13 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance + 06' 43'' 15 - - -
14 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team + 06' 43'' 21 - - -
15 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team + 06' 43'' 23 - - -
16 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 06' 43'' 19 - - -
17 23  Cariño, El 26  Navy Standard Insurance + 06' 43'' 13 - - -
18 45  Nohales, Edgar 32  Nex Cycling Team + 06' 43'' 18 - - -
19 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Team Army Bicycology + 06' 43'' 22 - - -
20 31  Felipe, Marcelo 28  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 06' 43'' 16 - - -
21 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 06' 43'' 12 - - -
22 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 06' 43'' 20 - - -
23 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance + 06' 43'' 14 - - -
24 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team + 11' 12'' 25 - - -
25 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team + 11' 12'' 27 - - 2
26 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 11' 12'' 24 - 2 -
27 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines + 11' 12'' 26 - - -
28 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team + 15' 43'' 33 - - 4
29 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team + 15' 43'' 39 - - 7
30 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 15' 43'' 34 - - 5
31 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme + 15' 43'' 36 - - -
32 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance + 15' 43'' 31 - - -
33 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 15' 43'' 38 - - 6
34 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 15' 43'' 28 - - -
35 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 15' 43'' 32 - - 3
36 81  Barnachea, Santy 43  Team Franzia Wine + 15' 43'' 35 - - -
37 131  Novardianto, Jamalidin 24  PGN Road Cycling Team + 15' 43'' 37 - - -
16  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag + 15' 43'' 30 - - -
14  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag + 15' 43'' 29 - - -
40 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44  Team Army Bicycology + 17' 58'' 40 - - -
41 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 19' 49'' 41 - 1 -
42 41  Slootjes, Jordi 23  Nex Cycling Team + 22' 02'' 42 - - -
43 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team + 24' 09'' 43 - - 8
44 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wine + 24' 39'' 44 - - 9
45 144  Suon, Panha 22  Cambodia + 24' 44'' 45 - - -
46 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie 27  Bike Xtreme + 26' 57'' 48 - - -
47 95  Kumura, Kalu 34  Sri Lanka + 26' 57'' 47 - - -
48 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wine + 26' 57'' 46 - - -
49 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 27' 43'' 50 - - -
50 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team + 27' 43'' 51 - - -
51 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 27' 43'' 49 - - -
52 124  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme + 29' 16'' 52 - - -
53 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac + 29' 31'' 54 - - 10
54 105  Estevez, Robinson 23  Team Army Bicycology + 29' 31'' 53 - - -
55 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team + 30' 02'' 55 - - -
56 111  Ramos, Merculio 40  Team Tarlac + 30' 02'' 56 - - -
57 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30  Team Tarlac + 31' 45'' 57 - - -
58 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22  Bike Xtreme + 31' 45'' 58 - - -
59 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Team Army Bicycology + 35' 03'' 59 - - 11
60 91  Fernando, Darshana 28  Sri Lanka + 37' 25'' 61 - - -
61 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team + 37' 25'' 60 - - -
62 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 37' 36'' 62 - 5 -
63 43  Tan, Gabriel 35  Nex Cycling Team + 39' 52'' 64 - - -
64 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 39' 52'' 63 - - -
65 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 39' 52'' 66 - - -
66 115  Benosa, Alvin 38  Team Tarlac + 39' 52'' 65 - - -
67 75  Setra, Qaris 18  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 40' 57'' 67 - - 12
68 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26  Team Tarlac + 40' 57'' 68 - - -
69 94  Madusanka, Gekeyana 30  Sri Lanka + 41' 02'' 69 - - -
70 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39  Sri Lanka + 41' 06'' 71 - - -
71 96  Silva, Galagedarage 42  Sri Lanka + 41' 06'' 73 - - -
72 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wine + 41' 06'' 70 - - 13
73 93  Geeth, Pilip 22  Sri Lanka + 41' 06'' 72 - - 14
74 113  Asto, Daniel 31  Team Tarlac + 41' 12'' 74 - - -
75 84  Gabaldon, Dennis 24  Team Franzia Wine + 46' 03'' 75 - - -
OTL 51  Hualda, Ronnel 36  Go For Gold Philippines
OTL 74  Fadli, Rizky 18  Customs Cycling Indonesia
OTL 76  Oetomo, Yosandy 18  Customs Cycling Indonesia
OTL 121  Ochoa, Michael 28  Bike Xtreme
OTL 122  De La Cruz, Eduardo 20  Bike Xtreme
OTL 142  Kim, Chantou 18  Cambodia
OTL 143  Phoung, Sophy 21  Cambodia
OTL 145  Nhonh, Lenh 26  Cambodia
DNF 71  Prasetya, Heksa 35  Customs Cycling Indonesia
DNF 82  Mandi, Alvin 22  Team Franzia Wine
DNF 101  Catalan, Alfie 36  Team Army Bicycology
DNF 135  Rohendi, Teten 22  PGN Road Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Matrix Powertag 15h 32' 16'' 17
1 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42 5h 07' 02''
5 13  Sano, Junya 37 5h 11' 42''
11 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33 5h 13' 32''
2  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Road.. 15h 35' 23'' 19
3 34  Perez, Dominic 24 5h 10' 54''
7 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31 5h 12' 09''
9 32  Lim, Rustom 25 5h 12' 20''
3  Navy Standard Insurance 15h 36' 13'' 19
2 22  Oranza, Ronald 26 5h 10' 54''
4 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33 5h 11' 34''
13 26  Roque, Rudy 27 5h 13' 45''
4  Go For Gold Philippines 15h 41' 02'' 48
10 56  Grospe, Ismael 20 5h 13' 32''
16 52  Cayubit, Boots 27 5h 13' 45''
22 55  Navarro, Elmer 27 5h 13' 45''
5  Korail Cycling Team 15h 43' 52'' 45
6 65  Joo, Dae-young 22 5h 11' 53''
14 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22 5h 13' 45''
25 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20 5h 18' 14''
6  Team Army Bicycology 15h 50' 54'' 67
8 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24 5h 12' 09''
19 103  Tapic, Marvin 22 5h 13' 45''
40 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44 5h 25' 00''
7  PGN Road Cycling Team 15h 59' 15'' 77
15 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28 5h 13' 45''
29 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19 5h 22' 45''
33 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22 5h 22' 45''
8  Nex Cycling Team 16h 01' 03'' 84
18 45  Nohales, Edgar 32 5h 13' 45''
24 44  Fast, Konstantin 42 5h 18' 14''
42 41  Slootjes, Jordi 23 5h 29' 04''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 16h 03' 21'' 96
21 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32 5h 13' 45''
34 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27 5h 22' 45''
41 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24 5h 26' 51''
10  Team Franzia Wine 16h 28' 25'' 128
36 81  Barnachea, Santy 43 5h 22' 45''
44 83  Krog, Kentz 20 5h 31' 41''
48 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29 5h 33' 59''
11  Bike Xtreme 16h 33' 02'' 129
31 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24 5h 22' 45''
46 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie 27 5h 33' 59''
52 124  Kaul, Arjay 22 5h 36' 18''
12  Team Tarlac 16h 52' 24'' 166
53 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18 5h 36' 33''
56 111  Ramos, Merculio 40 5h 37' 04''
57 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30 5h 38' 47''
13  Customs Cycling Indonesia 16h 55' 22'' 159
30 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20 5h 22' 45''
62 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24 5h 44' 38''
67 75  Setra, Qaris 18 5h 47' 59''
14  Sri Lanka 17h 06' 30'' 176
47 95  Kumura, Kalu 34 5h 33' 59''
60 91  Fernando, Darshana 28 5h 44' 27''
69 94  Madusanka, Gekeyana 30 5h 48' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 5h 06' 49''
2 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance 5h 10' 47'' + 03' 58''
3 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 5h 10' 50'' + 04' 01''
4 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance 5h 11' 34'' + 04' 45''
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag 5h 11' 42'' + 04' 53''
6 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team 5h 11' 53'' + 05' 04''
7 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 5h 12' 09'' + 05' 20''
8 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Team Army Bicycology 5h 12' 09'' + 05' 20''
9 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 5h 12' 18'' + 05' 29''
10 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 5h 13' 32'' + 06' 43''
11 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 5h 13' 32'' + 06' 43''
12 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
13 23  Cariño, El 26  Navy Standard Insurance 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
14 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
15 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
16 31  Felipe, Marcelo 28  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
17 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
18 45  Nohales, Edgar 32  Nex Cycling Team 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
19 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
20 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
21 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
22 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Team Army Bicycology 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
23 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team 5h 13' 45'' + 06' 56''
24 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 5h 18' 14'' + 11' 25''
25 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team 5h 18' 14'' + 11' 25''
26 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 5h 18' 14'' + 11' 25''
27 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team 5h 18' 14'' + 11' 25''
28 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
14  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
16  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
31 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
32 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
33 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
34 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
35 81  Barnachea, Santy 43  Team Franzia Wine 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
36 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
37 131  Novardianto, Jamalidin 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
38 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
39 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 5h 22' 45'' + 15' 56''
40 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44  Team Army Bicycology 5h 25' 00'' + 18' 11''
41 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 26' 51'' + 20' 02''
42 41  Slootjes, Jordi 23  Nex Cycling Team 5h 29' 04'' + 22' 15''
43 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team 5h 31' 11'' + 24' 22''
44 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wine 5h 31' 41'' + 24' 52''
45 144  Suon, Panha 22  Cambodia 5h 31' 46'' + 24' 57''
46 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wine 5h 33' 59'' + 27' 10''
47 95  Kumura, Kalu 34  Sri Lanka 5h 33' 59'' + 27' 10''
48 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie 27  Bike Xtreme 5h 33' 59'' + 27' 10''
49 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 34' 45'' + 27' 56''
50 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 34' 45'' + 27' 56''
51 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team 5h 34' 45'' + 27' 56''
52 124  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme 5h 36' 18'' + 29' 29''
53 105  Estevez, Robinson 23  Team Army Bicycology 5h 36' 33'' + 29' 44''
54 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac 5h 36' 33'' + 29' 44''
55 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team 5h 37' 04'' + 30' 15''
56 111  Ramos, Merculio 40  Team Tarlac 5h 37' 04'' + 30' 15''
57 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30  Team Tarlac 5h 38' 47'' + 31' 58''
58 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22  Bike Xtreme 5h 38' 47'' + 31' 58''
59 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Team Army Bicycology 5h 42' 05'' + 35' 16''
60 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team 5h 44' 27'' + 37' 38''
61 91  Fernando, Darshana 28  Sri Lanka 5h 44' 27'' + 37' 38''
62 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia 5h 44' 38'' + 37' 49''
63 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 46' 54'' + 40' 05''
64 43  Tan, Gabriel 35  Nex Cycling Team 5h 46' 54'' + 40' 05''
65 115  Benosa, Alvin 38  Team Tarlac 5h 46' 54'' + 40' 05''
66 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 5h 46' 54'' + 40' 05''
67 75  Setra, Qaris 18  Customs Cycling Indonesia 5h 47' 59'' + 41' 10''
68 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26  Team Tarlac 5h 47' 59'' + 41' 10''
69 94  Madusanka, Gekeyana 30  Sri Lanka 5h 48' 04'' + 41' 15''
70 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wine 5h 48' 08'' + 41' 19''
71 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39  Sri Lanka 5h 48' 08'' + 41' 19''
72 93  Geeth, Pilip 22  Sri Lanka 5h 48' 08'' + 41' 19''
73 96  Silva, Galagedarage 42  Sri Lanka 5h 48' 08'' + 41' 19''
74 113  Asto, Daniel 31  Team Tarlac 5h 48' 14'' + 41' 25''
75 84  Gabaldon, Dennis 24  Team Franzia Wine 5h 53' 05'' + 46' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 5 pts
2 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 3 pts -2 pts
3 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts
2 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 4 pts -1 pts
3 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance 3 pts -2 pts
4 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 2 pts -3 pts
5 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 5h 13' 32''
2 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team 5h 18' 14'' + 04' 42''
3 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 5h 22' 45'' + 09' 13''
4 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team 5h 22' 45'' + 09' 13''
5 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia 5h 22' 45'' + 09' 13''
6 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 5h 22' 45'' + 09' 13''
7 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 5h 22' 45'' + 09' 13''
8 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team 5h 31' 11'' + 17' 39''
9 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wine 5h 31' 41'' + 18' 09''
10 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac 5h 36' 33'' + 23' 01''
11 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Team Army Bicycology 5h 42' 05'' + 28' 33''
12 75  Setra, Qaris 18  Customs Cycling Indonesia 5h 47' 59'' + 34' 27''
13 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wine 5h 48' 08'' + 34' 36''
14 93  Geeth, Pilip 22  Sri Lanka 5h 48' 08'' + 34' 36''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media