Guimaras - Guimaras (101.8 km)

Route

 9 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Guimaras
 Finish  Guimaras
 Distance  101.8 km  (63.3 mi)
 Speed  38.100 km/h  (23.674 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Felipe, Marcelo 28  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 2h 40' 19'' - - - -
2 23  Cariño, El -  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 04'' - - - -
4 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 14'' - - - -
5 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 14'' - - - -
6 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 20'' - - - -
7 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 20'' - - - -
8 131  Novardianto, Jamalidin 24  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
9 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
10 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 20'' - - - -
11 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
12 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
13 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie -  Bike Xtreme + 00' 20'' - - - -
14 26  Roque, Rudy -  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 20'' - - - -
15 112  Del Rosario, Anthony -  Team Tarlac + 00' 20'' - - - -
16 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 20'' - - - -
17 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 20'' - - - -
18 83  Krog, Kentz -  Team Franzia Wine + 00' 20'' - - - -
19 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag + 00' 20'' - - - -
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag + 00' 20'' - - - -
21 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
22 111  Ramos, Merculio -  Team Tarlac + 00' 20'' - - - -
23 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 00' 20'' - - - -
24 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
25 124  Kaul, Arjay -  Bike Xtreme + 00' 20'' - - - -
26 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 20'' - - - -
27 105  Estevez, Robinson -  Team Army Bicycology + 00' 20'' - - - -
28 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
29 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 00' 20'' - - - -
30 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Team Army Bicycology + 00' 20'' - - - -
31 86  Benito, Lance -  Team Franzia Wine + 00' 20'' - - - -
32 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Team Army Bicycology + 00' 20'' - - - -
33 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 20'' - - - -
34 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 20'' - - - -
35 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 20'' - - - -
36 45  Nohales, Edgar 32  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
37 102  Navarro, Reynaldo -  Team Army Bicycology + 00' 20'' - - - -
38 126  Sotto, Jheffson -  Bike Xtreme + 00' 20'' - - - -
39 144  Suon, Panha -  Cambodia + 00' 20'' - - - -
40 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 20'' - - - -
41 116  Sembrano, Ivan -  Team Tarlac + 00' 20'' - - - -
42 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 20'' - - - -
43 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 20'' - - - -
44 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
45 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 20'' - - - -
46 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
47 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 00' 20'' - - - -
48 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 20'' - - - -
49 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 20'' - - - -
50 81  Barnachea, Santy -  Team Franzia Wine + 00' 20'' - - - -
51 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 20'' - - - -
52 103  Tapic, Marvin -  Team Army Bicycology + 00' 20'' - - - -
53 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 36'' - - - -
54 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 09'' - - - -
55 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 01' 25'' - - - -
56 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 07' 39'' - - - -
57 94  Madusanka, Gekeyana -  Sri Lanka + 08' 10'' - - - -
58 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo -  Team Tarlac + 08' 10'' - - - -
59 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly -  Bike Xtreme + 08' 10'' - - - -
60 92  Kumura, Gonagalage -  Sri Lanka + 08' 10'' - - - -
61 96  Silva, Galagedarage -  Sri Lanka + 08' 10'' - - - -
62 84  Gabaldon, Dennis -  Team Franzia Wine + 08' 10'' - - - -
63 85  Tugawin, Ryan -  Team Franzia Wine + 08' 10'' - - - -
16  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag + 08' 10'' - - - -
65 41  Slootjes, Jordi 23  Nex Cycling Team + 11' 14'' - - - -
66 75  Setra, Qaris 18  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 11' 14'' - - - -
67 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team + 11' 14'' - - - -
68 113  Asto, Daniel -  Team Tarlac + 11' 14'' - - - -
69 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team + 11' 14'' - - - -
70 43  Tan, Gabriel 35  Nex Cycling Team + 15' 53'' - - - -
71 95  Kumura, Kalu -  Sri Lanka + 15' 53'' - - - -
14  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag + 15' 53'' - - - -
73 93  Geeth, Pilip -  Sri Lanka + 15' 53'' - - - -
74 115  Benosa, Alvin -  Team Tarlac + 33' 58'' - - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Navy Standard Insurance 8h 01' 31'' 13
2 23  Cariño, El - 2h 40' 19''
5 22  Oranza, Ronald 26 2h 40' 33''
6 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33 2h 40' 39''
2  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Road.. 8h 01' 37'' 27
1 31  Felipe, Marcelo 28 2h 40' 19''
10 35  Peralta, Arjay 25 2h 40' 39''
16 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31 2h 40' 39''
3  Go For Gold Philippines 8h 01' 41'' 71
3 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23 2h 40' 23''
33 55  Navarro, Elmer 27 2h 40' 39''
35 56  Grospe, Ismael 20 2h 40' 39''
4  Korail Cycling Team 8h 01' 51'' 24
4 65  Joo, Dae-young 22 2h 40' 33''
9 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22 2h 40' 39''
11 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23 2h 40' 39''
5  Matrix Powertag 8h 01' 57'' 62
19 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42 2h 40' 39''
20 13  Sano, Junya 37 2h 40' 39''
23 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33 2h 40' 39''
6  PGN Road Cycling Team 8h 01' 57'' 75
8 131  Novardianto, Jamalidin 24 2h 40' 39''
21 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28 2h 40' 39''
46 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19 2h 40' 39''
7  Bike Xtreme 8h 01' 57'' 76
13 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie - 2h 40' 39''
25 124  Kaul, Arjay - 2h 40' 39''
38 126  Sotto, Jheffson - 2h 40' 39''
8  Team Tarlac 8h 01' 57'' 78
15 112  Del Rosario, Anthony - 2h 40' 39''
22 111  Ramos, Merculio - 2h 40' 39''
41 116  Sembrano, Ivan - 2h 40' 39''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 8h 01' 57'' 84
7 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30 2h 40' 39''
34 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35 2h 40' 39''
43 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32 2h 40' 39''
10  Team Army Bicycology 8h 01' 57'' 89
27 105  Estevez, Robinson - 2h 40' 39''
30 106  Bordeos, Warren 21 2h 40' 39''
32 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24 2h 40' 39''
11  Team Franzia Wine 8h 01' 57'' 99
18 83  Krog, Kentz - 2h 40' 39''
31 86  Benito, Lance - 2h 40' 39''
50 81  Barnachea, Santy - 2h 40' 39''
12  Nex Cycling Team 8h 12' 51'' 129
28 44  Fast, Konstantin 42 2h 40' 39''
36 45  Nohales, Edgar 32 2h 40' 39''
65 41  Slootjes, Jordi 23 2h 51' 33''
13  Customs Cycling Indonesia 8h 12' 51'' 142
29 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20 2h 40' 39''
47 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24 2h 40' 39''
66 75  Setra, Qaris 18 2h 51' 33''
14  Sri Lanka 8h 25' 27'' 178
57 94  Madusanka, Gekeyana - 2h 48' 29''
60 92  Kumura, Gonagalage - 2h 48' 29''
61 96  Silva, Galagedarage - 2h 48' 29''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media