Iloilo - Roxas (179.4 km)

Route

 10 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Iloilo
 Finish  Roxas
 Distance  179.4 km  (111.5 mi)
 Speed  39.099 km/h  (24.295 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Mancebo, Fran.. (MTR) 12h 22' 46''
 Mancebo, Fran.. (MTR) 5 points
 Oconer, George (7RP) 9 points
 Grospe, Ismael (G4G) 12h 29' 29''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance .. 4h 35' 18'' 4 - 10 -
2 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
3 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - 8
4 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
5 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
6 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
7 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
8 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - 2
9 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' 1 1 9 -
10 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 28 3 5 -
11 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
12 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
13 84  Gabaldon, Dennis 24  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
14 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
15 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 7 - 12 -
16 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
17 124  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
18 111  Ramos, Merculio 40  Team Tarlac + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
19 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30  Team Tarlac + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
20 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 14 6 4 -
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
22 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
23 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
24 23  Cariño, El 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
25 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
26 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - 5
27 144  Suon, Panha 22  Cambodia + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
28 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie 27  Bike Xtreme + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
29 45  Nohales, Edgar 32  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
30 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 9 4 - -
31 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' 29 - - 3
32 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 38 - 3 -
33 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' 13 - 2 1
34 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac + 00' 00'' 48 - - 10
35 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 00' 00'' 56 - 14 -
36 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
37 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
38 81  Barnachea, Santy 43  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
39 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
40 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 54 - - 11
41 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 2 7 6 -
42 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
43 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 00'' 60 - - 12
44 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 00'' 53 5 8 -
45 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
46 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' 23 - 13 -
47 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - 4
48 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 21 - - -
49 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 16'' 24 2 11 -
50 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 00' 25'' 34 - - 6
51 105  Estevez, Robinson 23  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 31'' 50 - - -
52 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 62 - - -
53 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 35'' 35 - - 7
54 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 38'' 45 - - -
55 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 51'' 22 - 7 -
14  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag + 00' 51'' 52 - - -
57 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 01' 01'' 37 - - -
58 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 01' 32'' 27 - 1 -
59 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 36'' 36 - - -
60 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 36'' 47 - - -
61 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wines + 02' 58'' 44 - - 9
62 115  Benosa, Alvin 38  Team Tarlac + 02' 58'' 69 - - -
16  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag + 02' 58'' 42 - - -
64 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26  Team Tarlac + 03' 27'' 63 - - -
65 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22  Bike Xtreme + 05' 37'' 61 - - -
66 113  Asto, Daniel 31  Team Tarlac + 11' 10'' 66 - - -
67 95  Kumura, Kalu 34  Sri Lanka + 16' 16'' 65 - - -
68 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39  Sri Lanka + 23' 15'' 67 - - -
69 96  Silva, Galagedarage 42  Sri Lanka + 23' 15'' 68 - - -
DNF 43  Tan, Gabriel 35  Nex Cycling Team
DNF 75  Setra, Qaris 18  Customs Cycling Indonesia
DNF 94  Madusanka, Gekeyana 30  Sri Lanka
DNS 41  Slootjes, Jordi 23  Nex Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Road.. 13h 45' 54'' 23
2 34  Perez, Dominic 24 4h 35' 18''
6 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29 4h 35' 18''
15 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31 4h 35' 18''
2  Navy Standard Insurance Team 13h 45' 54'' 25
1 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33 4h 35' 18''
10 25  Navarra, Junrey 27 4h 35' 18''
14 26  Roque, Rudy 27 4h 35' 18''
3  Nex Cycling Team 13h 45' 54'' 38
4 42  Waseso, Projo 31 4h 35' 18''
11 46  Müller, Robert 32 4h 35' 18''
23 44  Fast, Konstantin 42 4h 35' 18''
4  Korail Cycling Team 13h 45' 54'' 50
3 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20 4h 35' 18''
8 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20 4h 35' 18''
39 65  Joo, Dae-young 22 4h 35' 18''
5  Matrix Powertag 13h 45' 54'' 52
9 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42 4h 35' 18''
21 13  Sano, Junya 37 4h 35' 18''
22 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33 4h 35' 18''
6  PGN Road Cycling Team 13h 45' 54'' 58
7 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24 4h 35' 18''
25 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28 4h 35' 18''
26 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19 4h 35' 18''
7  Team Tarlac 13h 45' 54'' 71
18 111  Ramos, Merculio 40 4h 35' 18''
19 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30 4h 35' 18''
34 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18 4h 35' 18''
8  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 13h 45' 54'' 74
5 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30 4h 35' 18''
32 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24 4h 35' 18''
37 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32 4h 35' 18''
9  Go For Gold Philippines 13h 45' 54'' 76
12 55  Navarro, Elmer 27 4h 35' 18''
31 54  Cariño, Daniel 20 4h 35' 18''
33 56  Grospe, Ismael 20 4h 35' 18''
10  Bike Xtreme 13h 45' 54'' 87
17 124  Kaul, Arjay 22 4h 35' 18''
28 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie 27 4h 35' 18''
42 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24 4h 35' 18''
11  Team Franzia Wines 13h 45' 54'' 94
13 84  Gabaldon, Dennis 24 4h 35' 18''
38 81  Barnachea, Santy 43 4h 35' 18''
43 86  Benito, Lance 18 4h 35' 18''
12  Army-Bicycology Cycling Team 13h 46' 25'' 107
16 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24 4h 35' 18''
40 106  Bordeos, Warren 21 4h 35' 18''
51 105  Estevez, Robinson 23 4h 35' 49''
13  Sri Lanka 14h 48' 40'' 204
67 95  Kumura, Kalu 34 4h 51' 34''
68 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39 4h 58' 33''
69 96  Silva, Galagedarage 42 4h 58' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 12h 22' 46'' -
2 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 12h 26' 38'' + 03' 52'' -
3 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 12h 26' 41'' + 03' 55'' -
4 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance .. 12h 27' 21'' + 04' 35'' -
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag 12h 27' 39'' + 04' 53'' -
6 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team 12h 27' 44'' + 04' 58'' -
7 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 12h 28' 06'' + 05' 20'' -
8 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 12h 28' 06'' + 05' 20'' -
9 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 12h 28' 14'' + 05' 28'' -
10 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 12h 29' 12'' + 06' 26'' -
11 23  Cariño, El 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 12h 29' 16'' + 06' 30'' -
12 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 12h 29' 29'' + 06' 43'' -
13 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 12h 29' 29'' + 06' 43'' -
14 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. 12h 29' 40'' + 06' 54'' + 1
15 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 29' 42'' + 06' 56'' - 1
16 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 12h 29' 42'' + 06' 56'' -
17 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 12h 29' 42'' + 06' 56'' -
18 45  Nohales, Edgar 32  Nex Cycling Team 12h 29' 42'' + 06' 56'' -
19 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines 12h 29' 42'' + 06' 56'' -
20 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team 12h 29' 42'' + 06' 56'' + 2
21 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team 12h 29' 58'' + 07' 12'' - 1
22 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 12h 30' 33'' + 07' 47'' - 1
23 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines 12h 30' 47'' + 08' 01'' -
24 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 12h 34' 04'' + 11' 18'' -
25 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team 12h 34' 11'' + 11' 25'' + 1
26 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team 12h 34' 11'' + 11' 25'' + 1
27 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 12h 35' 43'' + 12' 57'' - 2
28 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 12h 38' 39'' + 15' 53'' -
29 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 12h 38' 42'' + 15' 56'' -
30 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team 12h 38' 42'' + 15' 56'' -
31 81  Barnachea, Santy 43  Team Franzia Wines 12h 38' 42'' + 15' 56'' + 1
32 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme 12h 38' 42'' + 15' 56'' + 1
33 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 12h 38' 42'' + 15' 56'' + 2
34 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia 12h 39' 07'' + 16' 21'' - 3
35 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 12h 39' 33'' + 16' 47'' + 1
36 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 41' 07'' + 18' 21'' + 1
37 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 12h 41' 58'' + 19' 12'' + 1
38 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 42' 48'' + 20' 02'' + 1
39 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 12h 43' 42'' + 20' 56'' - 5
40 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team 12h 47' 08'' + 24' 22'' + 1
41 144  Suon, Panha 22  Cambodia 12h 47' 43'' + 24' 57'' + 2
16  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag 12h 49' 30'' + 26' 44'' - 2
43 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie 27  Bike Xtreme 12h 49' 56'' + 27' 10'' + 1
44 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wines 12h 50' 36'' + 27' 50'' - 2
45 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 51' 20'' + 28' 34'' -
46 124  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme 12h 52' 15'' + 29' 29'' + 1
47 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 52' 18'' + 29' 32'' - 1
48 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac 12h 52' 30'' + 29' 44'' + 1
49 111  Ramos, Merculio 40  Team Tarlac 12h 53' 01'' + 30' 15'' + 1
50 105  Estevez, Robinson 23  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 12h 53' 01'' + 30' 15'' - 2
51 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30  Team Tarlac 12h 54' 44'' + 31' 58'' + 1
14  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag 12h 55' 06'' + 32' 20'' - 1
53 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines 12h 57' 43'' + 34' 57'' + 1
54 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 12h 58' 02'' + 35' 16'' + 1
55 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team 13h 00' 24'' + 37' 38'' + 1
56 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia 13h 00' 35'' + 37' 49'' + 1
57 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team 13h 01' 32'' + 38' 46'' + 1
58 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 13h 02' 51'' + 40' 05'' + 2
59 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team 13h 03' 55'' + 41' 09'' + 2
60 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wines 13h 04' 05'' + 41' 19'' + 2
61 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22  Bike Xtreme 13h 08' 11'' + 45' 25'' - 2
62 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 13h 10' 41'' + 47' 55'' + 2
63 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26  Team Tarlac 13h 15' 13'' + 52' 27'' + 2
64 84  Gabaldon, Dennis 24  Team Franzia Wines 13h 16' 52'' + 54' 06'' + 7
65 95  Kumura, Kalu 34  Sri Lanka 13h 21' 45'' + 58' 59'' - 2
66 113  Asto, Daniel 31  Team Tarlac 13h 26' 15'' + 1h 03' 29'' + 4
67 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39  Sri Lanka 13h 35' 10'' + 1h 12' 24'' -
68 96  Silva, Galagedarage 42  Sri Lanka 13h 35' 10'' + 1h 12' 24'' -
69 115  Benosa, Alvin 38  Team Tarlac 13h 39' 27'' + 1h 16' 41'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 5 pts -
2 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 5 pts 0 pts
3 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 5 pts 0 pts - 1
4 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 4 pts -1 pts - 1
5 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines 4 pts -1 pts - 1
6 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. 3 pts -2 pts
7 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 1 pts -4 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 9 pts + 2
2 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 5 pts -4 pts -
3 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -4 pts - 2
4 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. 4 pts -5 pts
5 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 4 pts -5 pts - 1
6 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 3 pts -6 pts - 1
7 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 3 pts -6 pts - 1
8 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines 3 pts -6 pts
9 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 2 pts -7 pts - 2
10 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance .. 2 pts -7 pts - 2
11 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 2 pts -7 pts
12 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 1 pts -8 pts - 3
13 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines 1 pts -8 pts
14 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia 1 pts -8 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 12h 29' 29'' -
2 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team 12h 34' 11'' + 04' 42'' -
3 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 12h 38' 42'' + 09' 13'' -
4 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team 12h 38' 42'' + 09' 13'' -
5 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 12h 38' 42'' + 09' 13'' + 1
6 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia 12h 39' 07'' + 09' 38'' - 1
7 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 12h 39' 33'' + 10' 04'' -
8 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team 12h 47' 08'' + 17' 39'' -
9 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wines 12h 50' 36'' + 21' 07'' -
10 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac 12h 52' 30'' + 23' 01'' -
11 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 12h 58' 02'' + 28' 33'' -
12 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wines 13h 04' 05'' + 34' 36'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media