Iloilo - Roxas (179.4 km)

Route

 10 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Iloilo
 Finish  Roxas
 Distance  179.4 km  (111.5 mi)
 Speed  39.099 km/h  (24.295 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance 4h 35' 18'' - - - -
2 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 131  Novardianto, Jamalidin 24  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 84  Gabaldon, Dennis -  Team Franzia Wine + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 26  Roque, Rudy -  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Team Army Bicycology + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 124  Kaul, Arjay -  Bike Xtreme + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 111  Ramos, Merculio -  Team Tarlac + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 112  Del Rosario, Anthony -  Team Tarlac + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 00'' - - - -
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 23  Cariño, El -  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 144  Suon, Panha -  Cambodia + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie -  Bike Xtreme + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 45  Nohales, Edgar 32  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
30 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
31 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
33 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 116  Sembrano, Ivan -  Team Tarlac + 00' 00'' - - - -
35 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
38 81  Barnachea, Santy -  Team Franzia Wine + 00' 00'' - - - -
39 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
40 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Team Army Bicycology + 00' 00'' - - - -
41 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance + 00' 00'' - - - -
42 126  Sotto, Jheffson -  Bike Xtreme + 00' 00'' - - - -
43 86  Benito, Lance -  Team Franzia Wine + 00' 00'' - - - -
44 85  Tugawin, Ryan -  Team Franzia Wine + 00' 00'' - - - -
45 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
46 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' - - - -
47 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
48 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 16'' - - - -
49 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 16'' - - - -
50 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 00' 25'' - - - -
51 105  Estevez, Robinson -  Team Army Bicycology + 00' 31'' - - - -
52 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 31'' - - - -
53 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 35'' - - - -
54 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 38'' - - - -
55 103  Tapic, Marvin -  Team Army Bicycology + 00' 51'' - - - -
14  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag + 00' 51'' - - - -
57 102  Navarro, Reynaldo -  Team Army Bicycology + 01' 01'' - - - -
58 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 01' 32'' - - - -
59 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 36'' - - - -
60 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 36'' - - - -
61 83  Krog, Kentz -  Team Franzia Wine + 02' 58'' - - - -
62 115  Benosa, Alvin -  Team Tarlac + 02' 58'' - - - -
16  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag + 02' 58'' - - - -
64 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo -  Team Tarlac + 03' 27'' - - - -
65 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly -  Bike Xtreme + 05' 37'' - - - -
66 113  Asto, Daniel -  Team Tarlac + 11' 10'' - - - -
67 95  Kumura, Kalu -  Sri Lanka + 16' 16'' - - - -
68 92  Kumura, Gonagalage -  Sri Lanka + 23' 15'' - - - -
69 96  Silva, Galagedarage -  Sri Lanka + 23' 15'' - - - -
DNF 43  Tan, Gabriel 35  Nex Cycling Team
DNF 75  Setra, Qaris 18  Customs Cycling Indonesia
DNF 94  Madusanka, Gekeyana -  Sri Lanka
DNS 41  Slootjes, Jordi 23  Nex Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Road.. 13h 45' 54'' 23
2 34  Perez, Dominic 24 4h 35' 18''
6 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29 4h 35' 18''
15 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31 4h 35' 18''
2  Navy Standard Insurance 13h 45' 54'' 25
1 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33 4h 35' 18''
10 25  Navarra, Junrey 27 4h 35' 18''
14 26  Roque, Rudy - 4h 35' 18''
3  Nex Cycling Team 13h 45' 54'' 38
4 42  Waseso, Projo 31 4h 35' 18''
11 46  Müller, Robert 32 4h 35' 18''
23 44  Fast, Konstantin 42 4h 35' 18''
4  Korail Cycling Team 13h 45' 54'' 50
3 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20 4h 35' 18''
8 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20 4h 35' 18''
39 65  Joo, Dae-young 22 4h 35' 18''
5  Matrix Powertag 13h 45' 54'' 52
9 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42 4h 35' 18''
21 13  Sano, Junya 37 4h 35' 18''
22 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33 4h 35' 18''
6  PGN Road Cycling Team 13h 45' 54'' 58
7 131  Novardianto, Jamalidin 24 4h 35' 18''
25 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28 4h 35' 18''
26 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19 4h 35' 18''
7  Team Tarlac 13h 45' 54'' 71
18 111  Ramos, Merculio - 4h 35' 18''
19 112  Del Rosario, Anthony - 4h 35' 18''
34 116  Sembrano, Ivan - 4h 35' 18''
8  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 13h 45' 54'' 74
5 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30 4h 35' 18''
32 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24 4h 35' 18''
37 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32 4h 35' 18''
9  Go For Gold Philippines 13h 45' 54'' 76
12 55  Navarro, Elmer 27 4h 35' 18''
31 54  Cariño, Daniel 20 4h 35' 18''
33 56  Grospe, Ismael 20 4h 35' 18''
10  Bike Xtreme 13h 45' 54'' 87
17 124  Kaul, Arjay - 4h 35' 18''
28 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie - 4h 35' 18''
42 126  Sotto, Jheffson - 4h 35' 18''
11  Team Franzia Wine 13h 45' 54'' 94
13 84  Gabaldon, Dennis - 4h 35' 18''
38 81  Barnachea, Santy - 4h 35' 18''
43 86  Benito, Lance - 4h 35' 18''
12  Team Army Bicycology 13h 46' 25'' 107
16 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24 4h 35' 18''
40 106  Bordeos, Warren 21 4h 35' 18''
51 105  Estevez, Robinson - 4h 35' 49''
13  Sri Lanka 14h 48' 40'' 204
67 95  Kumura, Kalu - 4h 51' 34''
68 92  Kumura, Gonagalage - 4h 58' 33''
69 96  Silva, Galagedarage - 4h 58' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media