Roxas - Roxas (146.9 km)

Route

 11 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Roxas
 Finish  Roxas
 Distance  146.9 km  (91.3 mi)
 Speed  40.453 km/h  (25.136 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Mancebo, Fran.. (MTR) 16h 01' 21''
 Mancebo, Fran.. (MTR) 5 points
 Oconer, George (7RP) 9 points
 Grospe, Ismael (G4G) 16h 08' 04''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 3h 37' 53'' 39 8 - -
2 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 44 - 5 -
3 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 2 13 -
4 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 11 - 16 -
5 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 00'' 50 6 2 -
6 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 10 10 6 -
7 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 60 - - -
8 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 42'' 18 - - -
9 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 42'' 9 5 - -
10 111  Ramos, Merculio 40  Team Tarlac + 00' 42'' 47 - - -
11 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 42'' 56 - - -
12 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 42'' 38 - 4 -
13 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 42'' 13 - - -
14 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag + 00' 42'' 1 1 11 -
15 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 42'' 8 - - -
16 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30  Team Tarlac + 00' 42'' 49 - - -
17 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 57 - - -
18 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 00' 42'' 15 - - -
19 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 25 - - 2
20 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 42'' 7 - 15 -
21 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 42'' 2 9 9 -
22 124  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme + 00' 42'' 45 - - -
23 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 42'' 3 - - -
24 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 40 - - 8
25 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 42'' 43 - - -
26 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 24 - - -
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag + 00' 42'' 5 - - -
28 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 42'' 51 - - 11
29 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 42'' 4 - 12 -
30 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 42'' 37 - - -
31 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 33 - - 5
32 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 30 - - 4
33 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 35 - - 7
34 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 6 - - -
35 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 42'' 17 7 7 -
36 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 42'' 16 - 3 1
37 23  Cariño, El 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 42'' 14 - - -
38 45  Nohales, Edgar 32  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 19 - - -
39 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 42'' 20 - - -
40 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 42'' 58 - - 12
41 81  Barnachea, Santy 43  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 42'' 31 - - -
42 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 52 - - -
43 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 42'' 22 - 17 -
44 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 00' 42'' 34 - - 6
45 105  Estevez, Robinson 23  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 42'' 48 - - -
46 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26  Team Tarlac + 00' 42'' 61 - - -
47 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac + 00' 42'' 46 - - 10
48 115  Benosa, Alvin 38  Team Tarlac + 00' 42'' 65 - - -
49 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 00' 42'' 53 - 18 -
50 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 42'' 36 - - -
51 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme + 00' 42'' 32 - - -
52 144  Suon, Panha 22  Cambodia + 00' 42'' 41 - - -
53 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 42'' 29 - - 3
54 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 42'' 42 - - 9
55 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 42'' 21 - 10 -
56 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 42'' 28 4 8 -
57 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 55 - - -
58 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 01' 02'' 27 - 1 -
59 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22  Bike Xtreme + 01' 02'' 59 - - -
60 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines + 01' 06'' 26 3 14 -
61 113  Asto, Daniel 31  Team Tarlac + 01' 36'' 64 - - -
62 84  Gabaldon, Dennis 24  Team Franzia Wines + 03' 35'' 63 - - -
63 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team + 03' 35'' 23 - - -
64 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39  Sri Lanka + 06' 21'' 66 - - -
16  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag + 12' 32'' 54 - - -
66 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie 27  Bike Xtreme + 29' 58'' 62 - - -
67 95  Kumura, Kalu 34  Sri Lanka + 29' 58'' 67 - - -
68 96  Silva, Galagedarage 42  Sri Lanka + 29' 58'' 68 - - -
14  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  PGN Road Cycling Team 10h 54' 32'' 39
1 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24 3h 37' 53''
7 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22 3h 38' 04''
31 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19 3h 38' 35''
2  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 10h 55' 03'' 21
2 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29 3h 37' 53''
8 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32 3h 38' 35''
11 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30 3h 38' 35''
3  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Road.. 10h 55' 03'' 28
6 35  Peralta, Arjay 25 3h 37' 53''
9 32  Lim, Rustom 25 3h 38' 35''
13 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29 3h 38' 35''
4  Korail Cycling Team 10h 55' 03'' 46
3 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22 3h 37' 53''
19 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20 3h 38' 35''
24 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20 3h 38' 35''
5  Navy Standard Insurance Team 10h 55' 03'' 54
4 26  Roque, Rudy 27 3h 37' 53''
21 22  Oranza, Ronald 26 3h 38' 35''
29 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33 3h 38' 35''
6  Team Franzia Wines 10h 55' 03'' 86
5 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29 3h 37' 53''
40 86  Benito, Lance 18 3h 38' 35''
41 81  Barnachea, Santy 43 3h 38' 35''
7  Matrix Powertag 10h 55' 45'' 59
14 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42 3h 38' 35''
18 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33 3h 38' 35''
27 13  Sano, Junya 37 3h 38' 35''
8  Team Tarlac 10h 55' 45'' 72
10 111  Ramos, Merculio 40 3h 38' 35''
16 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30 3h 38' 35''
46 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26 3h 38' 35''
9  Army-Bicycology Cycling Team 10h 55' 45'' 73
15 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24 3h 38' 35''
28 106  Bordeos, Warren 21 3h 38' 35''
30 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44 3h 38' 35''
10  Nex Cycling Team 10h 55' 45'' 81
17 46  Müller, Robert 32 3h 38' 35''
26 44  Fast, Konstantin 42 3h 38' 35''
38 45  Nohales, Edgar 32 3h 38' 35''
11  Go For Gold Philippines 10h 55' 45'' 118
36 56  Grospe, Ismael 20 3h 38' 35''
39 55  Navarro, Elmer 27 3h 38' 35''
43 52  Cayubit, Boots 27 3h 38' 35''
12  Bike Xtreme 10h 56' 05'' 132
22 124  Kaul, Arjay 22 3h 38' 35''
51 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24 3h 38' 35''
59 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22 3h 38' 55''
13  Sri Lanka 11h 59' 56'' 199
64 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39 3h 44' 14''
67 95  Kumura, Kalu 34 4h 07' 51''
68 96  Silva, Galagedarage 42 4h 07' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 16h 01' 21'' -
2 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 16h 05' 13'' + 03' 52'' -
3 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 16h 05' 16'' + 03' 55'' -
4 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance .. 16h 05' 56'' + 04' 35'' -
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag 16h 06' 14'' + 04' 53'' -
6 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team 16h 06' 19'' + 04' 58'' -
7 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 16h 06' 41'' + 05' 20'' -
8 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 16h 06' 41'' + 05' 20'' -
9 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 16h 06' 49'' + 05' 28'' -
10 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 16h 07' 34'' + 06' 13'' + 7
11 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 16h 07' 35'' + 06' 14'' + 5
12 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team 16h 07' 44'' + 06' 23'' + 9
13 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 16h 07' 47'' + 06' 26'' - 3
14 23  Cariño, El 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 16h 07' 51'' + 06' 30'' - 3
15 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 16h 08' 04'' + 06' 43'' - 3
16 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 16h 08' 04'' + 06' 43'' - 3
17 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. 16h 08' 15'' + 06' 54'' - 3
18 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 08' 17'' + 06' 56'' - 3
19 45  Nohales, Edgar 32  Nex Cycling Team 16h 08' 17'' + 06' 56'' - 1
20 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines 16h 08' 17'' + 06' 56'' - 1
21 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 16h 09' 08'' + 07' 47'' + 1
22 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines 16h 09' 22'' + 08' 01'' + 1
23 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team 16h 11' 10'' + 09' 49'' - 3
24 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team 16h 12' 46'' + 11' 25'' + 1
25 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team 16h 12' 46'' + 11' 25'' + 1
26 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 16h 13' 03'' + 11' 42'' - 2
27 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 16h 14' 38'' + 13' 17'' -
28 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 16h 17' 14'' + 15' 53'' -
29 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 16h 17' 17'' + 15' 56'' -
30 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team 16h 17' 17'' + 15' 56'' -
31 81  Barnachea, Santy 43  Team Franzia Wines 16h 17' 17'' + 15' 56'' -
32 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme 16h 17' 17'' + 15' 56'' -
33 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 16h 17' 17'' + 15' 56'' -
34 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia 16h 17' 42'' + 16' 21'' -
35 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 16h 18' 08'' + 16' 47'' -
36 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 19' 42'' + 18' 21'' -
37 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 16h 20' 33'' + 19' 12'' -
38 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 21' 23'' + 20' 02'' -
39 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 16h 21' 23'' + 20' 02'' -
40 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team 16h 25' 43'' + 24' 22'' -
41 144  Suon, Panha 22  Cambodia 16h 26' 18'' + 24' 57'' -
42 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wines 16h 29' 11'' + 27' 50'' + 2
43 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 29' 55'' + 28' 34'' + 2
44 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 30' 05'' + 28' 44'' + 3
45 124  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme 16h 30' 50'' + 29' 29'' + 1
46 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac 16h 31' 05'' + 29' 44'' + 2
47 111  Ramos, Merculio 40  Team Tarlac 16h 31' 36'' + 30' 15'' + 2
48 105  Estevez, Robinson 23  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 16h 31' 36'' + 30' 15'' + 2
49 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30  Team Tarlac 16h 33' 19'' + 31' 58'' + 2
50 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines 16h 35' 36'' + 34' 15'' + 3
51 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 16h 36' 37'' + 35' 16'' + 3
52 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team 16h 38' 59'' + 37' 38'' + 3
53 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia 16h 39' 10'' + 37' 49'' + 3
16  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag 16h 39' 55'' + 38' 34'' - 12
55 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team 16h 40' 07'' + 38' 46'' + 2
56 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 41' 26'' + 40' 05'' + 2
57 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team 16h 42' 30'' + 41' 09'' + 2
58 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wines 16h 42' 40'' + 41' 19'' + 2
59 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22  Bike Xtreme 16h 47' 06'' + 45' 45'' + 2
60 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 16h 48' 45'' + 47' 24'' + 2
61 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26  Team Tarlac 16h 53' 48'' + 52' 27'' + 2
62 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie 27  Bike Xtreme 16h 57' 47'' + 56' 26'' - 19
63 84  Gabaldon, Dennis 24  Team Franzia Wines 16h 58' 20'' + 56' 59'' + 1
64 113  Asto, Daniel 31  Team Tarlac 17h 05' 44'' + 1h 04' 23'' + 2
65 115  Benosa, Alvin 38  Team Tarlac 17h 18' 02'' + 1h 16' 41'' + 4
66 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39  Sri Lanka 17h 19' 24'' + 1h 18' 03'' + 1
67 95  Kumura, Kalu 34  Sri Lanka 17h 29' 36'' + 1h 28' 15'' - 2
68 96  Silva, Galagedarage 42  Sri Lanka 17h 43' 01'' + 1h 41' 40'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 5 pts -
2 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team 5 pts 0 pts
3 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 5 pts 0 pts - 1
4 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 5 pts 0 pts - 1
5 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 4 pts -1 pts - 1
6 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines 4 pts -1 pts - 1
7 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. 3 pts -2 pts - 1
8 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 3 pts -2 pts
9 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 1 pts -4 pts - 2
10 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 9 pts -
2 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines 6 pts -3 pts + 6
3 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 5 pts -4 pts - 1
4 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -4 pts - 1
5 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -4 pts
6 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 4 pts -5 pts
7 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. 4 pts -5 pts - 3
8 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 4 pts -5 pts - 3
9 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 3 pts -6 pts - 3
10 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 3 pts -6 pts - 3
11 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 2 pts -7 pts - 2
12 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance .. 2 pts -7 pts - 2
13 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team 2 pts -7 pts
14 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 2 pts -7 pts - 3
15 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 1 pts -8 pts - 3
16 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 1 pts -8 pts
17 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines 1 pts -8 pts - 4
18 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia 1 pts -8 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 16h 08' 04'' -
2 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team 16h 12' 46'' + 04' 42'' -
3 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 16h 17' 17'' + 09' 13'' -
4 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team 16h 17' 17'' + 09' 13'' -
5 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 16h 17' 17'' + 09' 13'' -
6 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia 16h 17' 42'' + 09' 38'' -
7 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 16h 18' 08'' + 10' 04'' -
8 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team 16h 25' 43'' + 17' 39'' -
9 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wines 16h 29' 11'' + 21' 07'' -
10 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac 16h 31' 05'' + 23' 01'' -
11 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 16h 36' 37'' + 28' 33'' -
12 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wines 16h 42' 40'' + 34' 36'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media