Roxas - Antique (148.9 km)

Route

 12 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Roxas
 Finish  Antique
 Distance  148.9 km  (92.5 mi)
 Speed  43.662 km/h  (27.130 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Mancebo, Fran.. (MTR) 19h 26' 30''
 Navarra, Junrey (PNI) 8 points
 Oconer, George (7RP) 9 points
 Grospe, Ismael (G4G) 19h 32' 41''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Cariño, El 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 3h 24' 37'' 11 - 5 -
2 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 16 - 9 -
3 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
4 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 4 - 12 -
5 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
6 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
7 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 36 - 2 -
8 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 9 - -
9 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - 2
10 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 2 10 11 -
11 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
12 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 10 - 18 -
13 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 4 15 -
14 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - 3
15 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
16 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
18 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 00'' 47 7 4 -
19 124  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
20 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 48 - - 10
21 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
22 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
23 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
24 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30  Team Tarlac + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
25 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
26 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
27 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 7 - 17 -
28 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 00'' 9 6 - -
29 105  Estevez, Robinson 23  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
30 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 00'' 15 - 6 1
31 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 19 - 13 -
32 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 00'' 17 8 3 -
33 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 00' 00'' 32 - - 5
34 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 11'' 21 - 19 -
35 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. + 00' 11'' 35 - - -
36 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. + 00' 11'' 28 1 10 -
37 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 11'' 41 - 7 -
38 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme + 00' 11'' 31 - - -
39 81  Barnachea, Santy 43  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 11'' 30 - - -
40 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 11'' 52 - - 11
41 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 53 - - -
42 111  Ramos, Merculio 40  Team Tarlac + 00' 11'' 44 - - -
43 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 33 - - 6
44 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 11'' 13 11 8 -
45 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 11'' 25 2 16 -
46 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 11'' 29 - - 4
47 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wines + 00' 11'' 39 - - 8
48 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 11'' 34 - - -
49 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag + 00' 32'' 1 3 14 -
50 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 01' 21'' 20 - - -
51 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 01' 40'' 26 - 1 -
52 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26  Team Tarlac + 07' 46'' 59 - - -
53 115  Benosa, Alvin 38  Team Tarlac + 07' 46'' 62 - - -
54 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team + 08' 54'' 46 5 - 9
55 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team + 08' 54'' 38 - - 7
56 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39  Sri Lanka + 08' 54'' 63 - - -
57 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22  Bike Xtreme + 08' 54'' 57 - - -
58 113  Asto, Daniel 31  Team Tarlac + 08' 54'' 61 - - -
59 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team + 08' 54'' 54 - - -
60 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 15' 11'' 56 - 20 -
61 84  Gabaldon, Dennis 24  Team Franzia Wines + 15' 11'' 60 - - -
62 144  Suon, Panha 22  Cambodia + 26' 59'' 55 - - -
16  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag
DNF 45  Nohales, Edgar 32  Nex Cycling Team
DNF 95  Kumura, Kalu 34  Sri Lanka
DNF 96  Silva, Galagedarage 42  Sri Lanka
DNF 116  Sembrano, Ivan 18  Team Tarlac
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 10h 13' 51'' 11
2 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32 3h 24' 37''
3 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30 3h 24' 37''
6 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35 3h 24' 37''
2  Navy Standard Insurance Team 10h 13' 51'' 15
1 23  Cariño, El 26 3h 24' 37''
4 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33 3h 24' 37''
10 22  Oranza, Ronald 26 3h 24' 37''
3  PGN Road Cycling Team 10h 13' 51'' 38
8 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24 3h 24' 37''
14 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19 3h 24' 37''
16 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28 3h 24' 37''
4  Korail Cycling Team 10h 13' 51'' 44
9 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20 3h 24' 37''
13 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22 3h 24' 37''
22 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23 3h 24' 37''
5  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Road.. 10h 13' 51'' 53
5 34  Perez, Dominic 24 3h 24' 37''
21 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29 3h 24' 37''
27 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31 3h 24' 37''
6  Army-Bicycology Cycling Team 10h 13' 51'' 60
11 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24 3h 24' 37''
20 106  Bordeos, Warren 21 3h 24' 37''
29 105  Estevez, Robinson 23 3h 24' 37''
7  Go For Gold Philippines 10h 14' 02'' 79
15 55  Navarro, Elmer 27 3h 24' 37''
30 56  Grospe, Ismael 20 3h 24' 37''
34 52  Cayubit, Boots 27 3h 24' 48''
8  Team Franzia Wines 10h 14' 13'' 97
18 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29 3h 24' 37''
39 81  Barnachea, Santy 43 3h 24' 48''
40 86  Benito, Lance 18 3h 24' 48''
9  Matrix Powertag 10h 15' 44'' 116
17 13  Sano, Junya 37 3h 24' 37''
49 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42 3h 25' 09''
50 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33 3h 25' 58''
10  Team Tarlac 10h 21' 48'' 118
24 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30 3h 24' 37''
42 111  Ramos, Merculio 40 3h 24' 48''
52 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26 3h 32' 23''
11  Nex Cycling Team 10h 22' 45'' 108
23 46  Müller, Robert 32 3h 24' 37''
26 44  Fast, Konstantin 42 3h 24' 37''
59 42  Waseso, Projo 31 3h 33' 31''
12  Bike Xtreme 10h 22' 56'' 114
19 124  Kaul, Arjay 22 3h 24' 37''
38 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24 3h 24' 48''
57 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22 3h 33' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 19h 26' 30'' -
2 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 19h 29' 50'' + 03' 20'' -
3 34  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 19h 29' 53'' + 03' 23'' -
4 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance .. 19h 30' 33'' + 04' 03'' -
13  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag 19h 30' 51'' + 04' 21'' -
6 65  Joo, Dae-young 22  Korail Cycling Team 19h 30' 56'' + 04' 26'' -
7 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 19h 31' 18'' + 04' 48'' -
8 104  Bordeos, Mark Julius 24  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 19h 31' 18'' + 04' 48'' -
9 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 19h 31' 26'' + 04' 56'' -
10 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 19h 32' 12'' + 05' 42'' + 1
11 23  Cariño, El 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 19h 32' 18'' + 05' 48'' + 3
12 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team 19h 32' 21'' + 05' 51'' -
13 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 19h 32' 22'' + 05' 52'' - 3
14 31  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 19h 32' 24'' + 05' 54'' - 1
15 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 19h 32' 41'' + 06' 11'' + 1
16 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 32' 48'' + 06' 18'' + 2
17 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. 19h 32' 52'' + 06' 22'' -
18 55  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines 19h 32' 54'' + 06' 24'' + 2
19 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 19h 33' 45'' + 07' 15'' + 2
20 11  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 19h 34' 02'' + 07' 32'' - 5
21 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines 19h 34' 10'' + 07' 40'' + 1
22 134  Suryadi, Bambang 28  PGN Road Cycling Team 19h 35' 47'' + 09' 17'' + 1
23 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team 19h 37' 23'' + 10' 53'' + 2
24 44  Fast, Konstantin 42  Nex Cycling Team 19h 37' 23'' + 10' 53'' -
25 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 19h 37' 50'' + 11' 20'' + 1
26 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 19h 40' 55'' + 14' 25'' + 1
27 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 19h 41' 54'' + 15' 24'' + 6
28 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 19h 42' 00'' + 15' 30'' -
29 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 19h 42' 05'' + 15' 35'' -
30 81  Barnachea, Santy 43  Team Franzia Wines 19h 42' 05'' + 15' 35'' + 1
31 126  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme 19h 42' 05'' + 15' 35'' + 1
32 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia 19h 42' 19'' + 15' 49'' + 2
33 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 19h 42' 56'' + 16' 26'' + 2
34 5  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 44' 30'' + 18' 00'' + 2
35 102  Navarro, Reynaldo 44  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 19h 45' 21'' + 18' 51'' + 2
36 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 46' 00'' + 19' 30'' + 2
37 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 19h 46' 00'' + 19' 30'' + 2
38 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team 19h 50' 48'' + 24' 18'' - 8
39 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wines 19h 53' 59'' + 27' 29'' + 3
40 3  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 54' 32'' + 28' 02'' + 3
41 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 54' 53'' + 28' 23'' + 3
42 124  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme 19h 55' 27'' + 28' 57'' + 3
43 105  Estevez, Robinson 23  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 19h 56' 13'' + 29' 43'' + 5
44 111  Ramos, Merculio 40  Team Tarlac 19h 56' 24'' + 29' 54'' + 3
45 112  Del Rosario, Anthony 30  Team Tarlac 19h 57' 56'' + 31' 26'' + 4
46 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team 19h 59' 11'' + 32' 41'' - 6
47 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines 20h 00' 13'' + 33' 43'' + 3
48 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 20h 01' 14'' + 34' 44'' + 3
49 63  Kim, Sang-pyo 23  Korail Cycling Team 20h 03' 36'' + 37' 06'' + 3
50 2  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 20h 05' 59'' + 39' 29'' + 6
51 46  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team 20h 07' 07'' + 40' 37'' + 6
52 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wines 20h 07' 28'' + 40' 58'' + 6
53 133  Setiyawan, Andreas 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 20h 13' 33'' + 47' 03'' + 7
54 42  Waseso, Projo 31  Nex Cycling Team 20h 13' 38'' + 47' 08'' + 1
55 144  Suon, Panha 22  Cambodia 20h 17' 54'' + 51' 24'' - 14
56 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia 20h 18' 58'' + 52' 28'' - 3
57 125  Pagnanawon, Jetly 22  Bike Xtreme 20h 20' 37'' + 54' 07'' + 2
58 123  Pagnanawon, Jhunvie 27  Bike Xtreme 20h 22' 35'' + 56' 05'' + 4
59 114  Concepcion, Wilfredo 26  Team Tarlac 20h 26' 11'' + 59' 41'' + 2
60 84  Gabaldon, Dennis 24  Team Franzia Wines 20h 38' 08'' + 1h 11' 38'' + 3
61 113  Asto, Daniel 31  Team Tarlac 20h 39' 15'' + 1h 12' 45'' + 3
62 115  Benosa, Alvin 38  Team Tarlac 20h 50' 25'' + 1h 23' 55'' + 3
63 92  Kumura, Gonagalage 39  Sri Lanka 20h 52' 55'' + 1h 26' 25'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 8 pts + 3
2 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 6 pts -2 pts + 1
3 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 5 pts -3 pts - 2
4 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team 5 pts -3 pts - 2
5 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team 5 pts -3 pts
6 32  Lim, Rustom 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 4 pts -4 pts - 1
7 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines 4 pts -4 pts - 1
8 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. 3 pts -5 pts - 1
9 131  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 3 pts -5 pts - 1
10 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 1 pts -7 pts - 1
11 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 1 pts -7 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Oconer, George 27  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 9 pts -
2 4  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8 pts -1 pts + 2
3 24  Lomotos, Ronald 24  Navy Standard Insurance .. 6 pts -3 pts + 4
4 85  Tugawin, Ryan 29  Team Franzia Wines 6 pts -3 pts - 2
5 23  Cariño, El 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 5 pts -4 pts
6 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 5 pts -4 pts - 3
7 6  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -4 pts - 2
8 35  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 4 pts -5 pts - 2
9 1  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4 pts -5 pts
10 25  Navarra, Junrey 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 4 pts -5 pts - 2
11 22  Oranza, Ronald 26  Navy Standard Insurance .. 3 pts -6 pts - 2
12 21  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Navy Standard Insurance .. 3 pts -6 pts -
13 103  Tapic, Marvin 22  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 3 pts -6 pts - 3
14 12  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Matrix Powertag 2 pts -7 pts - 3
15 64  Joo, Kang-eun 22  Korail Cycling Team 2 pts -7 pts - 2
16 53  Carcueva, Jonel 23  Go For Gold Philippines 2 pts -7 pts - 2
17 36  Valenzuela, Irish 31  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 1 pts -8 pts - 2
18 26  Roque, Rudy 27  Navy Standard Insurance .. 1 pts -8 pts - 2
19 52  Cayubit, Boots 27  Go For Gold Philippines 1 pts -8 pts - 2
20 72  Chaichi, Esmail 24  Customs Cycling Indonesia 1 pts -8 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 19h 32' 41'' -
2 61  Kang, Tae-Woo 20  Korail Cycling Team 19h 37' 23'' + 04' 42'' -
3 136  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 19h 41' 54'' + 09' 13'' + 2
4 54  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 19h 42' 05'' + 09' 24'' - 1
5 73  Barokah, Muhammad 20  Customs Cycling Indonesia 19h 42' 19'' + 09' 38'' + 1
6 132  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 19h 42' 56'' + 10' 15'' + 1
7 62  Kim, Geon-jin 19  Korail Cycling Team 19h 50' 48'' + 18' 07'' - 3
8 83  Krog, Kentz 20  Team Franzia Wines 19h 53' 59'' + 21' 18'' + 1
9 66  Bang, Seon-hoe 20  Korail Cycling Team 19h 59' 11'' + 26' 30'' - 1
10 106  Bordeos, Warren 21  Army-Bicycology Cycling .. 20h 01' 14'' + 28' 33'' + 1
11 86  Benito, Lance 18  Team Franzia Wines 20h 07' 28'' + 34' 47'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media