Salies-du-Salat - Castillon-en-Couserans (136.7 km)

Route

 24 May 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Salies-du-Salat
 Finish  Castillon-en-Couserans
 Distance  136.7 km  (84.9 mi)
 Speed  38.037 km/h  (23.635 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Bagioli, Andrea (CPK) 7h 00' 09''
 Doléatto, Aur.. (BOU) 15 points
 Guglielmi, Si.. (CGF) 6 points
 Bagioli, Andrea (CPK) 7h 00' 09''
 Team Colpack 21h 01' 11''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 3h 35' 38'' 1 6 - 1
2 36  Leknessund, Andreas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 2 8 5 2
3 65  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 03'' 4 2 - -
4 74  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 00' 04'' 3 - - -
5 63  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 06'' 5 15 8 3
6 14  Jorgenson, Matteo 19  Chambéry CF + 00' 09'' 6 - 2 4
7 5  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 10'' 7 - 6 -
8 11  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF + 00' 10'' 9 - - -
9 73  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 00' 10'' 10 - - -
10 26  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 10'' 8 3 9 -
11 24  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 14'' 12 9 - 5
12 32  Sleen, Torjus 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 14'' 11 12 3 -
13 176  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne + 00' 20'' 13 - - -
14 164  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 20'' 14 1 - -
15 183  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 01' 44'' 15 - - 6
16 254  Lalba, Clement 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 01' 54'' 17 - - -
17 62  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 54'' 18 - - -
18 61  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 56'' 16 - 1 -
19 156  Lebreton, Jacques 19  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 01' 56'' 28 - - 11
20 133  Louvel, Mathis 19  VC Rouen 76 + 01' 58'' 19 - - 7
21 23  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 01' 59'' 20 - - 8
22 201  Etxeberria, Asier 20  Laboral Kutxa + 02' 00'' 21 - - -
23 22  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 01'' 23 - - 10
24 1  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 01'' 22 - - 9
25 16  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF + 02' 09'' 24 - - -
26 112  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 02' 09'' 25 - - -
27 101  Mariault, Axel 20  UC Nantes Atlantique + 02' 14'' 26 5 - -
28 165  Didier, Clément 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 02' 30'' 27 7 - -
29 123  Ferron, Valentin 21  Vendée U + 04' 15'' 29 - - -
30 3  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 20'' 30 - - -
31 64  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 04' 29'' 31 - - 12
32 144  Meredith, Charlie 21  CC Étupes + 04' 40'' 32 - - -
33 204  Ballarin, Iker 22  Laboral Kutxa + 04' 44'' 33 - - -
34 185  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 04' 47'' 38 - - 15
35 163  Brenans, Emile 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 05' 19'' 34 - - -
36 91  Girmay, Biniam 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 05' 23'' 35 - - 13
37 84  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 05' 26'' 36 - - 14
38 21  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 05' 29'' 37 - - -
39 184  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac + 05' 50'' 39 - - -
40 83  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 07' 44'' 40 - - -
41 94  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 10' 16'' 42 - - 16
42 186  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 10' 18'' 43 10 - -
43 6  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy + 10' 18'' 41 - - -
44 251  Agut, Maxime 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 12' 00'' 47 - - -
45 242  Fayolle, Romain 22  Team Cycliste Azuréen + 12' 06'' 70 - - -
46 136  Watrelot, Jean-Lou 21  VC Rouen 76 + 12' 08'' 44 - - -
47 121  Champion, Thomas 19  Vendée U + 12' 08'' 45 - - 17
48 161  Acosta, Thomas 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 12' 19'' 102 - - -
49 141  Devaux, Thomas 22  CC Étupes + 12' 19'' 46 - - -
50 181  Ardouin, Tom 21  VC Pays de Loudéac + 13' 08'' 48 11 - -
51 151  Boileau, Léo 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 13' 10'' 76 - - -
52 111  Braybrooke, Alexander 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 13' 12'' 50 - - -
53 12  Charrin, Aloïs 18  Chambéry CF + 13' 12'' 49 - - 18
54 34  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 13' 18'' 51 13 - 19
55 75  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 13' 22'' 52 - - -
56 31  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 13' 22'' 77 - - -
57 216  Mehagnoul, Marc 20  UC Monaco + 13' 33'' 54 - - 21
58 172  Grand, Antoine 20  CR4C Roanne + 13' 36'' 55 - - 22
59 232  Lagnet, Gari 21  Océane Top 16 + 13' 37'' 79 - - -
60 166  Guillot, Jocelyn 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 13' 39'' 57 - - -
61 82  Regueiro, Alejandro 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 13' 39'' 56 - - -
62 153  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 13' 42'' 58 - - 23
63 171  Combes, Simon 21  CR4C Roanne + 13' 44'' 71 - - -
64 206  Iribar, Unai 19  Laboral Kutxa + 13' 47'' 75 - - 31
65 205  Berasategi, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa + 13' 47'' 63 - - 27
66 81  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 13' 47'' 61 - - 25
67 193  Jones, Harrison 22  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 13' 47'' 59 - - -
68 203  Sotil, Gaizka 22  Laboral Kutxa + 13' 47'' 80 - - -
69 142  Delacroix, Théo 20  CC Étupes + 13' 47'' 60 - - 24
70 145  Richard, Maxime 19  CC Étupes + 13' 47'' 62 - - 26
71 126  Bernard, Enzo 21  Vendée U + 13' 50'' 64 - - -
72 44  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior + 13' 50'' 67 - - 28
73 155  Jarnet, Maxime 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 13' 50'' 65 - - -
74 85  Garcia, Sergio 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 13' 50'' 72 - - 29
75 226  Lavigne, Baptiste 21  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 13' 50'' 73 - - -
76 25  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 13' 50'' 68 - - -
77 116  Narbonne, Axel 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 13' 50'' 66 - - -
78 175  Prunet, Antoine 19  CR4C Roanne + 13' 55'' 74 - - 30
79 72  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 13' 59'' 78 - - -
80 33  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 14' 01'' 69 - 10 -
81 214  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco + 21' 15'' 86 - - 34
82 202  Latorre, Julen 20  Laboral Kutxa + 21' 19'' 81 - - -
83 182  Benech, Pierre 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 21' 24'' 82 - - 32
84 103  Benoist, Antoine 19  UC Nantes Atlantique + 21' 25'' 87 14 7 35
85 252  Bareille, Bastien 20  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 21' 28'' 84 - - 33
86 122  Denis, Thomas 21  Vendée U + 21' 28'' 83 4 4 -
87 41  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 21' 28'' 85 - - -
88 213  Stenson, Adam 21  UC Monaco + 22' 45'' 89 - - -
89 92  Kelemen, Petr 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 22' 45'' 88 - - 36
90 256  Gauran, Antoine 19  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 22' 45'' 91 - - 38
91 134  Roussel, Hugo 20  VC Rouen 76 + 22' 45'' 114 - - 49
92 233  Mainguenaud, Tom 18  Océane Top 16 + 22' 45'' 110 - - 47
93 104  Guicheteau, Quentin 22  UC Nantes Atlantique + 22' 45'' 113 - - -
94 55  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy + 22' 45'' 90 - - 37
95 215  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco + 22' 45'' 92 - - -
96 132  Duvivier, Alexis 19  VC Rouen 76 + 22' 50'' 95 - - 40
97 191  Bouchet, Axel 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 22' 50'' 117 - - 51
98 52  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy + 22' 50'' 97 - - -
99 76  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack + 22' 50'' 93 - - 39
100 223  Szewe, Loïc 22  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 22' 50'' 115 - - -
101 154  Surieux, Alexandre 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 22' 50'' 111 - - -
102 131  Anti, Enzo 21  VC Rouen 76 + 22' 50'' 96 - - -
103 146  Sedláček, Vojtěch 20  CC Étupes + 22' 50'' 101 - - 42
104 236  Tocaven, Fabien 20  Océane Top 16 + 22' 50'' 116 - - 50
105 245  Le Mesnager, Damien 20  Team Cycliste Azuréen + 22' 50'' 99 - - -
106 114  Faloci, Enzo 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 22' 50'' 94 - - -
107 162  Bravard, Guillaume 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 22' 50'' 100 - - -
108 86  Segovia, Yago 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 22' 50'' 98 - - 41
109 125  Jousseaume, Alan 20  Vendée U + 23' 00'' 103 - - -
110 2  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy + 23' 00'' 118 - - -
111 42  Ballabio, Giacomo 21  IAM Excelsior + 23' 01'' 109 - - -
112 211  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21  UC Monaco + 23' 04'' 104 - - -
113 43  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior + 23' 08'' 105 - - 43
114 212  Fuertes, Joel 19  UC Monaco + 23' 09'' 107 - - 45
115 221  Soulie, Erwan 19  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 23' 09'' 122 - - 55
116 35  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 23' 09'' 106 - - 44
117 15  Montauban, Jérémy 20  Chambéry CF + 23' 12'' 108 - - 46
118 13  Delphis, Thomas 19  Chambéry CF + 23' 12'' 112 - - 48
119 124  Devanne, Antoine 18  Vendée U + 31' 37'' 120 - - 53
120 102  Barré, Louis 19  UC Nantes Atlantique + 31' 37'' 119 - - 52
121 195  Cascaro, Arnaud 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 31' 37'' 121 - - 54
OTL 234  Molin, Alex 20  Océane Top 16 + 00' 00''
OTL 241  Thomas, Nicolas 21  Team Cycliste Azuréen + 00' 00''
DNF 4  Antunes, Tiago 22  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 51  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 19  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF 54  Clouse, Evan 19  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF 93  Mikayilzade, Musa 20  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF 105  Aulnette, Clement 19  UC Nantes Atlantique
DNF 106  Provost, Maximilien 19  UC Nantes Atlantique
DNF 113  Delcros, Clément 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 135  Waree, Mathieu 20  VC Rouen 76
DNF 143  Lefaure, Paul 19  CC Étupes
DNF 152  Flachon, Julien 18  EC Saint-Étienne Loire
DNF 173  Mifsud, Andrea 19  CR4C Roanne
DNF 174  Pauchard, Eliot 20  CR4C Roanne
DNF 194  Paleologue, Ioannis 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF 196  Romiguire, Luis 22  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF 225  Iragne, Antonin 20  Occitane Cyclisme Format..
DNF 231  Bauchaud, Arthur 19  Océane Top 16
DNF 243  Lebeau, Mattis 20  Team Cycliste Azuréen
DNF 244  Bataille, Florian 20  Team Cycliste Azuréen
DNF 246  Joulin, Jules 20  Team Cycliste Azuréen
DNF 253  Foulon, Dorian 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine
DNS 53  Jones, Simon 19  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNS 95  Shatovkin, Sergey 22  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNS 192  Calvert, Charley 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNS 235  Rossini, Quentin 20  Océane Top 16
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Colpack 10h 47' 08'' 14 1
1 71  Bagioli, Andrea 20 3h 35' 38''
4 74  Covi, Alessandro 20 3h 35' 42''
9 73  Botta, Davide 22 3h 35' 48''
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 10h 48' 57'' 25 2
3 65  Scaroni, Cristian 21 3h 35' 41''
5 63  Nonnez, Théo 19 3h 35' 44''
17 62  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 3h 37' 32''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 49' 17'' 42 3
10 26  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 3h 35' 48''
11 24  Van Wilder, Ilan 19 3h 35' 52''
21 23  Van Gils, Maxim 19 3h 37' 37''
4  Chambéry CF 10h 49' 22'' 39 4
6 14  Jorgenson, Matteo 19 3h 35' 47''
8 11  Champoussin, Clément 20 3h 35' 48''
25 16  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22 3h 37' 47''
5  SEG Racing Academy 10h 53' 25'' 61 5
7 5  Schelling, Ide 21 3h 35' 48''
24 1  Arensman, Thymen 19 3h 37' 39''
30 3  Evans, Alex 22 3h 39' 58''
6  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 10h 55' 03'' 77 6
14 164  Doléatto, Aurélien 22 3h 35' 58''
28 165  Didier, Clément 20 3h 38' 08''
35 163  Brenans, Emile 20 3h 40' 57''
7  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 59' 15'' 88 7
15 183  Chevalier, Maxime 20 3h 37' 22''
34 185  Joalland, Yaël 18 3h 40' 25''
39 184  Henrio, Ewen 22 3h 41' 28''
8  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 11h 00' 26'' 68 8
2 36  Leknessund, Andreas 20 3h 35' 38''
12 32  Sleen, Torjus 22 3h 35' 52''
54 34  Andersen, Idar 20 3h 48' 56''
9  Laboral Kutxa 11h 07' 25'' 119 9
22 201  Etxeberria, Asier 20 3h 37' 38''
33 204  Ballarin, Iker 22 3h 40' 22''
64 206  Iribar, Unai 19 3h 49' 25''
10  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 13' 43'' 138 10
37 84  Garcia, Carlos 19 3h 41' 04''
40 83  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21 3h 43' 22''
61 82  Regueiro, Alejandro 21 3h 49' 17''
11  CR4C Roanne 11h 14' 34'' 134 11
13 176  Rondeau, Fabien 22 3h 35' 58''
58 172  Grand, Antoine 20 3h 49' 14''
63 171  Combes, Simon 21 3h 49' 22''
12  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 15' 42'' 132 13
19 156  Lebreton, Jacques 19 3h 37' 34''
51 151  Boileau, Léo 21 3h 48' 48''
62 153  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20 3h 49' 20''
13  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 16' 05'' 155 12
26 112  Carr, Simon 20 3h 37' 47''
52 111  Braybrooke, Alexander 21 3h 48' 50''
77 116  Narbonne, Axel 20 3h 49' 28''
14  Vendée U 11h 17' 07'' 147 14
29 123  Ferron, Valentin 21 3h 39' 53''
47 121  Champion, Thomas 19 3h 47' 46''
71 126  Bernard, Enzo 21 3h 49' 28''
15  CC Étupes 11h 17' 40'' 150 15
32 144  Meredith, Charlie 21 3h 40' 18''
49 141  Devaux, Thomas 22 3h 47' 57''
69 142  Delacroix, Théo 20 3h 49' 25''
16  Team Cycliste Azuréen 11h 21' 50'' 273
45 242  Fayolle, Romain 22 3h 47' 44''
105 245  Le Mesnager, Damien 20 3h 58' 28''
123 241  Thomas, Nicolas 21 3h 35' 38''
17  Nouvelle Aquitaine 11h 22' 16'' 145 16
16 254  Lalba, Clement 21 3h 37' 32''
44 251  Agut, Maxime 21 3h 47' 38''
85 252  Bareille, Bastien 20 3h 57' 06''
18  VC Rouen 76 11h 23' 45'' 157 17
20 133  Louvel, Mathis 19 3h 37' 36''
46 136  Watrelot, Jean-Lou 21 3h 47' 46''
91 134  Roussel, Hugo 20 3h 58' 23''
19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 11h 25' 18'' 166 18
36 91  Girmay, Biniam 19 3h 41' 01''
41 94  Muluberhan, Henok 19 3h 45' 54''
89 92  Kelemen, Petr 18 3h 58' 23''
20  UC Nantes Atlantique 11h 33' 18'' 204 19
27 101  Mariault, Axel 20 3h 37' 52''
84 103  Benoist, Antoine 19 3h 57' 03''
93 104  Guicheteau, Quentin 22 3h 58' 23''
21  UC Monaco 11h 44' 27'' 226 20
57 216  Mehagnoul, Marc 20 3h 49' 11''
81 214  Cavallo, Luca 19 3h 56' 53''
88 213  Stenson, Adam 21 3h 58' 23''
22  IAM Excelsior 11h 45' 13'' 270 21
72 44  Quincey, Scott 19 3h 49' 28''
87 41  Debons, Antonie 21 3h 57' 06''
111 42  Ballabio, Giacomo 21 3h 58' 39''
23  Océane Top 16 11h 46' 06'' 255 24
59 232  Lagnet, Gari 21 3h 49' 15''
92 233  Mainguenaud, Tom 18 3h 58' 23''
104 236  Tocaven, Fabien 20 3h 58' 28''
24  Occitane Cyclisme Formation 11h 46' 43'' 290 23
75 226  Lavigne, Baptiste 21 3h 49' 28''
100 223  Szewe, Loïc 22 3h 58' 28''
115 221  Soulie, Erwan 19 3h 58' 47''
25  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 11h 55' 08'' 285 22
67 193  Jones, Harrison 22 3h 49' 25''
97 191  Bouchet, Axel 19 3h 58' 28''
121 195  Cascaro, Arnaud 19 4h 07' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 7h 00' 09'' + 43
2 36  Leknessund, Andreas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 00' 11'' + 00' 02'' + 83
3 74  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 7h 00' 17'' + 00' 08'' - 1
4 65  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' + 14
5 63  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 00' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 20
6 14  Jorgenson, Matteo 19  Chambéry CF 7h 00' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 24
7 5  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 7h 00' 27'' + 00' 18'' + 43
8 26  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 00' 28'' + 00' 19'' + 40
9 11  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF 7h 00' 29'' + 00' 20'' + 25
10 73  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 7h 00' 29'' + 00' 20'' + 68
11 32  Sleen, Torjus 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 00' 30'' + 00' 21'' + 29
12 24  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 00' 33'' + 00' 24'' + 23
13 176  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne 7h 00' 39'' + 00' 30'' + 20
14 164  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 00' 39'' + 00' 30'' + 60
15 183  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 02' 03'' + 01' 54'' + 44
16 61  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 02' 11'' + 02' 02'' - 12
17 254  Lalba, Clement 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine 7h 02' 13'' + 02' 04'' + 46
18 62  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 02' 13'' + 02' 04'' + 77
19 133  Louvel, Mathis 19  VC Rouen 76 7h 02' 17'' + 02' 08'' - 9
20 23  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 02' 18'' + 02' 09'' + 7
21 201  Etxeberria, Asier 20  Laboral Kutxa 7h 02' 19'' + 02' 10'' + 26
22 1  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 02' 20'' + 02' 11'' + 46
23 22  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 02' 20'' + 02' 11'' + 58
24 16  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 7h 02' 28'' + 02' 19'' - 1
25 112  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 02' 28'' + 02' 19'' + 64
26 101  Mariault, Axel 20  UC Nantes Atlantique 7h 02' 33'' + 02' 24'' + 26
27 165  Didier, Clément 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 02' 49'' + 02' 40'' + 63
28 156  Lebreton, Jacques 19  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 03' 25'' + 03' 16'' + 78
29 123  Ferron, Valentin 21  Vendée U 7h 04' 34'' + 04' 25'' + 53
30 3  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 7h 04' 39'' + 04' 30'' + 58
31 64  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 04' 48'' + 04' 39'' + 7
32 144  Meredith, Charlie 21  CC Étupes 7h 04' 59'' + 04' 50'' + 22
33 204  Ballarin, Iker 22  Laboral Kutxa 7h 05' 03'' + 04' 54'' + 6
34 163  Brenans, Emile 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 05' 38'' + 05' 29'' - 5
35 91  Girmay, Biniam 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 7h 05' 42'' + 05' 33'' + 58
36 84  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 05' 45'' + 05' 36'' + 17
37 21  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 05' 48'' + 05' 39'' - 20
38 185  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 06' 04'' + 05' 55'' + 66
39 184  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 06' 09'' + 06' 00'' + 21
40 83  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 08' 03'' + 07' 54'' - 4
41 6  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 7h 10' 27'' + 10' 18'' - 40
42 94  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 7h 10' 35'' + 10' 26'' + 25
43 186  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 10' 37'' + 10' 28'' - 23
44 136  Watrelot, Jean-Lou 21  VC Rouen 76 7h 12' 27'' + 12' 18'' - 2
45 121  Champion, Thomas 19  Vendée U 7h 12' 27'' + 12' 18'' + 1
46 141  Devaux, Thomas 22  CC Étupes 7h 12' 38'' + 12' 29'' + 29
47 251  Agut, Maxime 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine 7h 12' 58'' + 12' 49'' + 55
48 181  Ardouin, Tom 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 13' 27'' + 13' 18'' + 36
49 12  Charrin, Aloïs 18  Chambéry CF 7h 13' 31'' + 13' 22'' - 38
50 111  Braybrooke, Alexander 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 13' 31'' + 13' 22'' - 13
51 34  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 13' 37'' + 13' 28'' - 6
52 75  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 7h 13' 41'' + 13' 32'' + 6
53 216  Mehagnoul, Marc 20  UC Monaco 7h 13' 52'' + 13' 43'' - 30
54 216  Mehagnoul, Marc 20  UC Monaco 7h 13' 52'' + 13' 43'' - 30
55 172  Grand, Antoine 20  CR4C Roanne 7h 13' 55'' + 13' 46'' + 31
56 82  Regueiro, Alejandro 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 13' 58'' + 13' 49'' - 42
57 166  Guillot, Jocelyn 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 13' 58'' + 13' 49'' + 19
58 153  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 14' 01'' + 13' 52'' - 7
59 193  Jones, Harrison 22  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 7h 14' 06'' + 13' 57'' - 33
60 142  Delacroix, Théo 20  CC Étupes 7h 14' 06'' + 13' 57'' - 32
61 81  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 14' 06'' + 13' 57'' + 5
62 145  Richard, Maxime 19  CC Étupes 7h 14' 06'' + 13' 57'' + 3
63 205  Berasategi, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 7h 14' 06'' + 13' 57'' + 17
64 126  Bernard, Enzo 21  Vendée U 7h 14' 09'' + 14' 00'' - 55
65 155  Jarnet, Maxime 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 14' 09'' + 14' 00'' - 53
66 116  Narbonne, Axel 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 14' 09'' + 14' 00'' - 53
67 44  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior 7h 14' 09'' + 14' 00'' - 36
68 25  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 14' 09'' + 14' 00'' - 13
69 33  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 14' 19'' + 14' 10'' - 62
70 242  Fayolle, Romain 22  Team Cycliste Azuréen 7h 14' 41'' + 14' 32'' + 41
71 171  Combes, Simon 21  CR4C Roanne 7h 14' 42'' + 14' 33'' + 29
72 85  Garcia, Sergio 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 14' 45'' + 14' 36'' + 26
73 226  Lavigne, Baptiste 21  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 7h 14' 48'' + 14' 39'' + 28
74 175  Prunet, Antoine 19  CR4C Roanne 7h 14' 53'' + 14' 44'' + 25
75 206  Iribar, Unai 19  Laboral Kutxa 7h 15' 11'' + 15' 02'' + 30
76 151  Boileau, Léo 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 15' 19'' + 15' 10'' + 33
77 31  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 17' 01'' + 16' 52'' + 39
78 72  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 7h 17' 38'' + 17' 29'' + 39
79 232  Lagnet, Gari 21  Océane Top 16 7h 20' 44'' + 20' 35'' + 54
80 203  Sotil, Gaizka 22  Laboral Kutxa 7h 20' 54'' + 20' 45'' + 52
81 202  Latorre, Julen 20  Laboral Kutxa 7h 21' 38'' + 21' 29'' - 24
82 182  Benech, Pierre 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 21' 43'' + 21' 34'' - 66
83 122  Denis, Thomas 21  Vendée U 7h 21' 44'' + 21' 35'' - 78
84 252  Bareille, Bastien 20  Nouvelle Aquitaine 7h 21' 47'' + 21' 38'' - 41
85 41  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 21' 47'' + 21' 38'' + 2
86 214  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco 7h 22' 07'' + 21' 58'' + 11
87 103  Benoist, Antoine 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 7h 22' 35'' + 22' 26'' + 16
88 92  Kelemen, Petr 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 7h 23' 04'' + 22' 55'' - 80
89 213  Stenson, Adam 21  UC Monaco 7h 23' 04'' + 22' 55'' - 70
90 55  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 7h 23' 04'' + 22' 55'' - 69
91 256  Gauran, Antoine 19  Nouvelle Aquitaine 7h 23' 04'' + 22' 55'' - 18
92 215  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco 7h 23' 04'' + 22' 55'' - 23
93 76  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack 7h 23' 05'' + 22' 56'' - 90
94 114  Faloci, Enzo 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 72
95 132  Duvivier, Alexis 19  VC Rouen 76 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 39
96 131  Anti, Enzo 21  VC Rouen 76 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 32
97 52  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 20
98 86  Segovia, Yago 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 28
99 245  Le Mesnager, Damien 20  Team Cycliste Azuréen 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 20
100 162  Bravard, Guillaume 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 17
101 146  Sedláček, Vojtěch 20  CC Étupes 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 10
102 161  Acosta, Thomas 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 23' 14'' + 23' 05'' + 36
103 125  Jousseaume, Alan 20  Vendée U 7h 23' 19'' + 23' 10'' - 9
104 211  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21  UC Monaco 7h 23' 23'' + 23' 14'' - 42
105 43  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 7h 23' 27'' + 23' 18'' - 44
106 35  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 23' 28'' + 23' 19'' - 74
107 212  Fuertes, Joel 19  UC Monaco 7h 23' 28'' + 23' 19'' - 35
108 15  Montauban, Jérémy 20  Chambéry CF 7h 23' 31'' + 23' 22'' - 93
109 42  Ballabio, Giacomo 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 24' 47'' + 24' 38'' - 2
110 233  Mainguenaud, Tom 18  Océane Top 16 7h 25' 24'' + 25' 15'' + 4
111 154  Surieux, Alexandre 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 26' 23'' + 26' 14'' + 4
112 13  Delphis, Thomas 19  Chambéry CF 7h 29' 51'' + 29' 42'' + 8
113 104  Guicheteau, Quentin 22  UC Nantes Atlantique 7h 29' 52'' + 29' 43'' + 8
114 134  Roussel, Hugo 20  VC Rouen 76 7h 29' 52'' + 29' 43'' + 12
115 223  Szewe, Loïc 22  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 7h 29' 57'' + 29' 48'' + 8
116 236  Tocaven, Fabien 20  Océane Top 16 7h 29' 57'' + 29' 48'' + 6
117 191  Bouchet, Axel 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 7h 29' 57'' + 29' 48'' + 17
118 2  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 7h 30' 07'' + 29' 58'' + 6
119 102  Barré, Louis 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 7h 31' 56'' + 31' 47'' - 78
120 124  Devanne, Antoine 18  Vendée U 7h 33' 48'' + 33' 39'' - 10
121 195  Cascaro, Arnaud 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 7h 34' 16'' + 34' 07'' - 9
122 221  Soulie, Erwan 19  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 7h 34' 49'' + 34' 40'' + 19
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 164  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 15 pts + 3
2 65  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 10 pts -5 pts + 3
3 26  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 9 pts -6 pts + 10
4 122  Denis, Thomas 21  Vendée U 8 pts -7 pts - 3
5 101  Mariault, Axel 20  UC Nantes Atlantique 8 pts -7 pts + 6
6 71  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 6 pts -9 pts - 2
7 165  Didier, Clément 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 6 pts -9 pts + 1
8 36  Leknessund, Andreas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4 pts -11 pts + 2
9 24  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -12 pts + 8
10 186  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 3 pts -12 pts
11 181  Ardouin, Tom 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 3 pts -12 pts - 9
12 32  Sleen, Torjus 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 2 pts -13 pts + 11
13 34  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 2 pts -13 pts + 11
14 103  Benoist, Antoine 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 2 pts -13 pts - 11
15 63  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 1 pts -14 pts + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -
2 14  Jorgenson, Matteo 19  Chambéry CF 5 pts -1 pts + 1
3 32  Sleen, Torjus 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5 pts -1 pts + 1
4 122  Denis, Thomas 21  Vendée U 5 pts -1 pts - 2
5 36  Leknessund, Andreas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -3 pts -
6 5  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -3 pts -
7 103  Benoist, Antoine 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 3 pts -3 pts - 3
8 63  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 1 pts -5 pts + 1
9 26  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -5 pts + 1
10 33  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 1 pts -5 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 7h 00' 09'' + 18
2 36  Leknessund, Andreas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 00' 11'' + 00' 02'' + 35
3 63  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 00' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 6
4 14  Jorgenson, Matteo 19  Chambéry CF 7h 00' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 8
5 24  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 00' 33'' + 00' 24'' + 10
6 183  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 02' 03'' + 01' 54'' + 20
7 133  Louvel, Mathis 19  VC Rouen 76 7h 02' 17'' + 02' 08'' - 4
8 23  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 02' 18'' + 02' 09'' + 2
9 1  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 02' 20'' + 02' 11'' + 22
10 22  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 02' 20'' + 02' 11'' + 26
11 156  Lebreton, Jacques 19  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 03' 25'' + 03' 16'' + 36
12 64  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 04' 48'' + 04' 39'' + 4
13 91  Girmay, Biniam 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 7h 05' 42'' + 05' 33'' + 27
14 84  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 05' 45'' + 05' 36'' + 10
15 185  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 06' 04'' + 05' 55'' + 30
16 94  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 7h 10' 35'' + 10' 26'' + 14
17 121  Champion, Thomas 19  Vendée U 7h 12' 27'' + 12' 18'' + 4
18 12  Charrin, Aloïs 18  Chambéry CF 7h 13' 31'' + 13' 22'' - 14
19 34  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 13' 37'' + 13' 28'' + 1
20 216  Mehagnoul, Marc 20  UC Monaco 7h 13' 52'' + 13' 43'' - 13
21 216  Mehagnoul, Marc 20  UC Monaco 7h 13' 52'' + 13' 43'' - 13
22 172  Grand, Antoine 20  CR4C Roanne 7h 13' 55'' + 13' 46'' + 16
23 153  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 14' 01'' + 13' 52'' -
24 142  Delacroix, Théo 20  CC Étupes 7h 14' 06'' + 13' 57'' - 13
25 81  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 14' 06'' + 13' 57'' + 4
26 145  Richard, Maxime 19  CC Étupes 7h 14' 06'' + 13' 57'' + 2
27 205  Berasategi, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 7h 14' 06'' + 13' 57'' + 8
28 44  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior 7h 14' 09'' + 14' 00'' - 15
29 85  Garcia, Sergio 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 14' 45'' + 14' 36'' + 13
30 175  Prunet, Antoine 19  CR4C Roanne 7h 14' 53'' + 14' 44'' + 13
31 206  Iribar, Unai 19  Laboral Kutxa 7h 15' 11'' + 15' 02'' + 15
32 182  Benech, Pierre 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 21' 43'' + 21' 34'' - 26
33 252  Bareille, Bastien 20  Nouvelle Aquitaine 7h 21' 47'' + 21' 38'' - 15
34 214  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco 7h 22' 07'' + 21' 58'' + 7
35 103  Benoist, Antoine 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 7h 22' 35'' + 22' 26'' + 9
36 92  Kelemen, Petr 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 7h 23' 04'' + 22' 55'' - 34
37 55  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 7h 23' 04'' + 22' 55'' - 30
38 256  Gauran, Antoine 19  Nouvelle Aquitaine 7h 23' 04'' + 22' 55'' - 4
39 76  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack 7h 23' 05'' + 22' 56'' - 38
40 132  Duvivier, Alexis 19  VC Rouen 76 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 15
41 86  Segovia, Yago 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 9
42 146  Sedláček, Vojtěch 20  CC Étupes 7h 23' 09'' + 23' 00'' - 3
43 43  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 7h 23' 27'' + 23' 18'' - 16
44 35  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 23' 28'' + 23' 19'' - 30
45 212  Fuertes, Joel 19  UC Monaco 7h 23' 28'' + 23' 19'' - 12
46 15  Montauban, Jérémy 20  Chambéry CF 7h 23' 31'' + 23' 22'' - 41
47 233  Mainguenaud, Tom 18  Océane Top 16 7h 25' 24'' + 25' 15'' + 5
48 13  Delphis, Thomas 19  Chambéry CF 7h 29' 51'' + 29' 42'' + 6
49 134  Roussel, Hugo 20  VC Rouen 76 7h 29' 52'' + 29' 43'' + 8
50 236  Tocaven, Fabien 20  Océane Top 16 7h 29' 57'' + 29' 48'' + 5
51 191  Bouchet, Axel 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 7h 29' 57'' + 29' 48'' + 11
52 102  Barré, Louis 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 7h 31' 56'' + 31' 47'' - 35
53 124  Devanne, Antoine 18  Vendée U 7h 33' 48'' + 33' 39'' - 4
54 195  Cascaro, Arnaud 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 7h 34' 16'' + 34' 07'' - 4
55 221  Soulie, Erwan 19  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 7h 34' 49'' + 34' 40'' + 12
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Colpack 21h 01' 11'' + 2
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 21h 03' 00'' + 01' 49'' -
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 21h 03' 20'' + 02' 09'' + 2
4  Chambéry CF 21h 03' 25'' + 02' 14'' - 3
5  SEG Racing Academy 21h 07' 28'' + 06' 17'' + 2
6  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 21h 09' 06'' + 07' 55'' + 11
7  VC Pays de Loudéac 21h 13' 18'' + 12' 07'' - 1
8  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 21h 14' 29'' + 13' 18'' + 4
9  Laboral Kutxa 21h 21' 28'' + 20' 17'' + 4
10  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 21h 27' 46'' + 26' 35'' - 1
11  CR4C Roanne 21h 28' 37'' + 27' 26'' + 5
12  AVC Aix-en-Provence 21h 30' 08'' + 28' 57'' - 8
13  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 21h 30' 55'' + 29' 44'' + 8
14  Vendée U 21h 31' 10'' + 29' 59'' - 6
15  CC Étupes 21h 31' 43'' + 30' 32'' - 1
16  Nouvelle Aquitaine 21h 36' 19'' + 35' 08'' + 3
17  VC Rouen 76 21h 37' 48'' + 36' 37'' - 6
18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 21h 39' 21'' + 38' 10'' - 3
19  UC Nantes Atlantique 21h 48' 14'' + 47' 03'' + 1
20  UC Monaco 21h 49' 18'' + 48' 07'' - 10
21  IAM Excelsior 21h 59' 16'' + 58' 05'' - 3
22  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 22h 11' 31'' + 1h 10' 20'' -
23  Occitane Cyclisme Formation 22h 15' 01'' + 1h 13' 50'' + 2
24  Océane Top 16 22h 16' 05'' + 1h 14' 54'' + 2


© Wijnreder Media