Mirepoix - Quérigut (141.3 km)

Route

 25 May 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Mirepoix
 Finish  Quérigut
 Distance  141.3 km  (87.8 mi)
 Speed  32.142 km/h  (19.972 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 4h 23' 46'' - - - -
2 36  Leknessund, Andreas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 09'' - - - -
3 11  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF + 00' 32'' - - - -
4 254  Lalba, Clement 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 01' 27'' - - - -
5 14  Jorgenson, Matteo 19  Chambéry CF + 01' 27'' - - - -
6 5  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 31'' - - - -
7 24  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 01' 31'' - - - -
8 63  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 33'' - - - -
9 26  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 01' 42'' - - - -
10 62  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 42'' - - - -
11 201  Etxeberria, Asier 20  Laboral Kutxa + 01' 47'' - - - -
12 185  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 02' 21'' - - - -
13 23  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 12'' - - - -
14 165  Didier, Clément 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 03' 18'' - - - -
15 156  Lebreton, Jacques 19  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 03' 31'' - - - -
16 164  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 03' 34'' - - - -
17 22  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 44'' - - - -
18 81  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 03' 46'' - - - -
19 61  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 03' 50'' - - - -
20 101  Mariault, Axel 20  UC Nantes Atlantique + 04' 04'' - - - -
21 176  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne + 04' 12'' - - - -
22 1  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 31'' - - - -
23 112  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 05' 01'' - - - -
24 84  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 06' 52'' - - - -
25 83  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 06' 52'' - - - -
26 94  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 07' 26'' - - - -
27 144  Meredith, Charlie 21  CC Étupes + 08' 13'' - - - -
28 41  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 08' 19'' - - - -
29 242  Fayolle, Romain 22  Team Cycliste Azuréen + 08' 31'' - - - -
30 65  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 08' 35'' - - - -
31 85  Garcia, Sergio 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 08' 35'' - - - -
32 121  Champion, Thomas 19  Vendée U + 09' 44'' - - - -
33 216  Mehagnoul, Marc 20  UC Monaco + 09' 44'' - - - -
34 204  Ballarin, Iker 22  Laboral Kutxa + 09' 46'' - - - -
35 184  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac + 09' 53'' - - - -
36 205  Berasategi, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa + 10' 14'' - - - -
37 25  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 10' 34'' - - - -
38 32  Sleen, Torjus 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 11' 11'' - - - -
39 163  Brenans, Emile 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 11' 27'' - - - -
40 16  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF + 11' 27'' - - - -
41 12  Charrin, Aloïs 18  Chambéry CF + 11' 27'' - - - -
42 155  Jarnet, Maxime 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 11' 27'' - - - -
43 74  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 11' 34'' - - - -
44 86  Segovia, Yago 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 12' 09'' - - - -
45 226  Lavigne, Baptiste 21  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 12' 18'' - - - -
46 21  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 18'' - - - -
47 3  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 15' 41'' - - - -
48 145  Richard, Maxime 19  CC Étupes + 16' 15'' - - - -
49 6  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy + 16' 28'' - - - -
50 251  Agut, Maxime 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 16' 34'' - - - -
51 72  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 17' 47'' - - - -
52 73  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 17' 47'' - - - -
53 161  Acosta, Thomas 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 17' 47'' - - - -
54 116  Narbonne, Axel 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 17' 47'' - - - -
55 64  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 19' 03'' - - - -
56 193  Jones, Harrison 22  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 19' 22'' - - - -
57 233  Mainguenaud, Tom 18  Océane Top 16 + 19' 25'' - - - -
58 126  Bernard, Enzo 21  Vendée U + 19' 25'' - - - -
59 125  Jousseaume, Alan 20  Vendée U + 19' 25'' - - - -
60 91  Girmay, Biniam 19  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 19' 25'' - - - -
61 202  Latorre, Julen 20  Laboral Kutxa + 19' 33'' - - - -
62 153  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 21' 12'' - - - -
63 43  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior + 21' 36'' - - - -
64 186  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 22' 17'' - - - -
65 182  Benech, Pierre 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 22' 17'' - - - -
66 171  Combes, Simon 21  CR4C Roanne + 22' 17'' - - - -
67 133  Louvel, Mathis 19  VC Rouen 76 + 22' 17'' - - - -
68 103  Benoist, Antoine 19  UC Nantes Atlantique + 22' 17'' - - - -
69 211  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21  UC Monaco + 22' 17'' - - - -
70 175  Prunet, Antoine 19  CR4C Roanne + 22' 17'' - - - -
71 206  Iribar, Unai 19  Laboral Kutxa + 22' 50'' - - - -
72 203  Sotil, Gaizka 22  Laboral Kutxa + 22' 50'' - - - -
73 82  Regueiro, Alejandro 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 22' 50'' - - - -
74 151  Boileau, Leo 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 22' 50'' - - - -
75 221  Soulie, Erwan 19  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 23' 02'' - - - -
76 35  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 23' 45'' - - - -
77 142  Delacroix, Théo 20  CC Étupes + 24' 09'' - - - -
78 162  Bravard, Guillaume 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 24' 45'' - - - -
79 122  Denis, Thomas 21  Vendée U + 25' 15'' - - - -
80 252  Bareille, Bastien 20  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 25' 43'' - - - -
81 191  Bouchet, Axel 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 25' 43'' - - - -
82 31  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
83 166  Guillot, Jocelyn 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 26' 06'' - - - -
84 223  Szewe, Loïc 22  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 26' 15'' - - - -
85 256  Gauran, Antoine 19  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 27' 23'' - - - -
86 232  Lagnet, Gari 21  Océane Top 16 + 28' 03'' - - - -
87 33  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 28' 11'' - - - -
88 123  Ferron, Valentin 21  Vendée U + 28' 11'' - - - -
89 34  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 28' 33'' - - - -
90 214  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco + 29' 55'' - - - -
91 146  Sedláček, Vojtěch 20  CC Étupes + 30' 29'' - - - -
92 76  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack + 30' 31'' - - - -
93 245  Le Mesnager, Damien 20  Team Cycliste Azuréen + 31' 20'' - - - -
94 172  Grand, Antoine 20  CR4C Roanne + 32' 00'' - - - -
95 104  Guicheteau, Quentin 22  UC Nantes Atlantique + 32' 27'' - - - -
96 44  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior + 33' 04'' - - - -
97 236  Tocaven, Fabien 20  Océane Top 16 + 33' 15'' - - - -
98 75  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 33' 34'' - - - -
99 111  Braybrooke, Alexander 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 33' 40'' - - - -
100 134  Roussel, Hugo 20  VC Rouen 76 + 36' 44'' - - - -
101 181  Ardouin, Tom 21  VC Pays de Loudéac + 36' 44'' - - - -
102 92  Kelemen, Petr 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 37' 45'' - - - -
103 195  Cascaro, Arnaud 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 38' 33'' - - - -
104 141  Devaux, Thomas 22  CC Étupes + 38' 46'' - - - -
105 13  Delphis, Thomas 19  Chambéry CF + 39' 22'' - - - -
106 15  Montauban, Jérémy 20  Chambéry CF + 39' 22'' - - - -
107 154  Surieux, Alexandre 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 39' 32'' - - - -
OTL 124  Devanne, Antoine 18  Vendée U
OTL 136  Watrelot, Jean-Lou 21  VC Rouen 76
OTL 212  Fuertes, Joel 19  UC Monaco
DNF 2  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 42  Ballabio, Giacomo 21  IAM Excelsior
DNF 52  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF 55  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF 102  Barré, Louis 19  UC Nantes Atlantique
DNF 114  Faloci, Enzo 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 131  Anti, Enzo 21  VC Rouen 76
DNF 132  Duvivier, Alexis 19  VC Rouen 76
DNF 183  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 213  Stenson, Adam 21  UC Monaco
DNF 215  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 17' 43'' 29
7 24  Van Wilder, Ilan 19 4h 25' 17''
9 26  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 4h 25' 28''
13 23  Van Gils, Maxim 19 4h 26' 58''
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13h 18' 23'' 37
8 63  Nonnez, Théo 19 4h 25' 19''
10 62  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 4h 25' 28''
19 61  Guglielmi, Simon 21 4h 27' 36''
3  Chambéry CF 13h 24' 44'' 48
3 11  Champoussin, Clément 20 4h 24' 18''
5 14  Jorgenson, Matteo 19 4h 25' 13''
40 16  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22 4h 35' 13''
4  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 13h 28' 48'' 67
18 81  Ramirez, Jhon 20 4h 27' 32''
24 84  Garcia, Carlos 19 4h 30' 38''
25 83  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21 4h 30' 38''
5  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 13h 29' 37'' 69
14 165  Didier, Clément 20 4h 27' 04''
16 164  Doléatto, Aurélien 22 4h 27' 20''
39 163  Brenans, Emile 20 4h 35' 13''
6  SEG Racing Academy 13h 33' 01'' 75
6 5  Schelling, Ide 21 4h 25' 17''
22 1  Arensman, Thymen 19 4h 28' 17''
47 3  Evans, Alex 22 4h 39' 27''
7  Laboral Kutxa 13h 33' 05'' 81
11 201  Etxeberria, Asier 20 4h 25' 33''
34 204  Ballarin, Iker 22 4h 33' 32''
36 205  Berasategi, Xabier 19 4h 34' 00''
8  Team Colpack 13h 40' 39'' 95
1 71  Bagioli, Andrea 20 4h 23' 46''
43 74  Covi, Alessandro 20 4h 35' 20''
51 72  Baldaccini, Davide 21 4h 41' 33''
9  VC Pays de Loudéac 13h 45' 49'' 111
12 185  Joalland, Yaël 18 4h 26' 07''
35 184  Henrio, Ewen 22 4h 33' 39''
64 186  Malle, Nicolas 20 4h 46' 03''
10  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 13h 46' 23'' 116
2 36  Leknessund, Andreas 20 4h 23' 55''
38 32  Sleen, Torjus 22 4h 34' 57''
76 35  Hvideberg, Jonas 20 4h 47' 31''
11  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 13h 47' 28'' 119
15 156  Lebreton, Jacques 19 4h 27' 17''
42 155  Jarnet, Maxime 20 4h 35' 13''
62 153  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20 4h 44' 58''
12  Nouvelle Aquitaine 13h 55' 02'' 134
4 254  Lalba, Clement 21 4h 25' 13''
50 251  Agut, Maxime 21 4h 40' 20''
80 252  Bareille, Bastien 20 4h 49' 29''
13  Vendée U 13h 59' 52'' 149
32 121  Champion, Thomas 19 4h 33' 30''
58 126  Bernard, Enzo 21 4h 43' 11''
59 125  Jousseaume, Alan 20 4h 43' 11''
14  CC Étupes 13h 59' 55'' 152
27 144  Meredith, Charlie 21 4h 31' 59''
48 145  Richard, Maxime 19 4h 40' 01''
77 142  Delacroix, Théo 20 4h 47' 55''
15  CR4C Roanne 14h 00' 04'' 157
21 176  Rondeau, Fabien 22 4h 27' 58''
66 171  Combes, Simon 21 4h 46' 03''
70 175  Prunet, Antoine 19 4h 46' 03''
16  AVC Aix-en-Provence 14h 07' 46'' 176
23 112  Carr, Simon 20 4h 28' 47''
54 116  Narbonne, Axel 20 4h 41' 33''
99 111  Braybrooke, Alexander 21 4h 57' 26''
17  UC Nantes Atlantique 14h 10' 06'' 183
20 101  Mariault, Axel 20 4h 27' 50''
68 103  Benoist, Antoine 19 4h 46' 03''
95 104  Guicheteau, Quentin 22 4h 56' 13''
18  Occitane Cyclisme Formation 14h 12' 53'' 204
45 226  Lavigne, Baptiste 21 4h 36' 04''
75 221  Soulie, Erwan 19 4h 46' 48''
84 223  Szewe, Loïc 22 4h 50' 01''
19  UC Monaco 14h 13' 14'' 192
33 216  Mehagnoul, Marc 20 4h 33' 30''
69 211  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21 4h 46' 03''
90 214  Cavallo, Luca 19 4h 53' 41''
20  IAM Excelsior 14h 14' 17'' 187
28 41  Debons, Antonie 21 4h 32' 05''
63 43  Capron, Rémi 18 4h 45' 22''
96 44  Quincey, Scott 19 4h 56' 50''
21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 14h 15' 54'' 188
26 94  Muluberhan, Henok 19 4h 31' 12''
60 91  Girmay, Biniam 19 4h 43' 11''
102 92  Kelemen, Petr 18 5h 01' 31''
22  Océane Top 16 14h 32' 01'' 240
57 233  Mainguenaud, Tom 18 4h 43' 11''
86 232  Lagnet, Gari 21 4h 51' 49''
97 236  Tocaven, Fabien 20 4h 57' 01''
23  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 14h 34' 56'' 240
56 193  Jones, Harrison 22 4h 43' 08''
81 191  Bouchet, Axel 19 4h 49' 29''
103 195  Cascaro, Arnaud 19 5h 02' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media