Bagnères-de-Luchon - Bagnères-de-Luchon (11.6 km)

Route

 18 September 2020
 Profile  Team time trial
 Start  Bagnères-de-Luchon
 Finish  Bagnères-de-Luchon
 Distance  11.6 km  (7.2 mi)
 Speed  54.304 km/h  (33.743 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Moniquet, Syl.. (CGF) 5h 24' 18''
 Vandenabeele,.. (LTS) 30 points
 Vandenabeele,.. (LTS) 20 points
 Vervloesem, X.. (LTS) 5h 25' 01''
 Development Team Sun.. 16h 14' 09''

Results

#  Team Time Speed  Rider Age Time
1  Development Team Sunweb 0h 12' 49'' 1
61  Hayter, Leo 19 + 00' 00''
62  Heinschke, Leon 20 + 00' 00''
64  Leijnse, Enzo 19 + 00' 00''
65  Sinschek, Nils 22 + 00' 00''
66  Uden, Casper van 19 + 00' 00''
63  Mobach, Jarno 22 + 00' 02''
2  Jumbo - Visma Development Team + 00' 02'' 4
11  Fisher-Black, Finn 18 + 00' 02''
13  Ryan, Archie 18 + 00' 02''
14  Ballerstedt, Maurice 19 + 00' 02''
15  Heßmann, Michael 19 + 00' 02''
16  Boven, Lars 19 + 00' 02''
12  Leemreize, Gijs 20 + 00' 17''
3  Groupama - FDJ Continentale + 00' 20'' 2
41  Balmer, Alexandre 20 + 00' 20''
42  Page, Hugo 19 + 00' 20''
44  Moniquet, Sylvain 22 + 00' 20''
45  Debesay, Yakob 21 + 00' 20''
46  Askey, Lewis 19 + 00' 20''
43  Nonnez, Théo 20 + 00' 37''
4  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 22'' 3
81  Grignard, Sébastien 21 + 00' 22''
82  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 + 00' 22''
83  Van Gils, Maxim 20 + 00' 22''
85  Vervloesem, Xandres 20 + 00' 22''
86  Sweeny, Harry 22 + 00' 22''
84  Pattyn, Steven 20 + 01' 42''
5  Chambéry CF + 00' 30'' 19
161  Charrin, Aloïs 20 + 00' 30''
164  Lapeira, Paul 20 + 00' 30''
165  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 19 + 00' 30''
166  Voigt, Eric 22 + 00' 30''
162  Jullien, Anthony 22 + 00' 33''
6  Trinity Racing + 00' 40'' 12
1  Healy, Ben 20 + 00' 40''
3  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20 + 00' 40''
5  Rees, Oliver 19 + 00' 40''
6  Gloag, Thomas 19 + 00' 40''
2  Culverwell, Sam 19 + 02' 13''
7  Vendée U + 00' 45'' 14
131  Bonnet, Thomas 22 + 00' 45''
134  Tabellion, Valentin 21 + 00' 45''
135  Jousseaume, Alan 22 + 00' 45''
132  Devanne, Antoine 20 + 01' 08''
136  Tanguy, Maxan 18 + 02' 28''
8  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 46'' 16
21  Wood, Harrison 20 + 00' 46''
23  Frigo, Marco 20 + 00' 46''
25  Krul, Wessel 20 + 00' 46''
22  Van Tricht, Stan 20 + 01' 05''
24  Paulus, Milan 18 + 02' 55''
9  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 51'' 9
171  Boileau, Alan 21 + 00' 51''
172  Gilbert, Aurélien 19 + 00' 51''
174  Laurance, Axel 19 + 00' 51''
175  Limousin, Maxime 21 + 01' 01''
176  Benech, Pierre 20 + 01' 49''
10  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 51'' 8
72  Voisard, Yannis 22 + 00' 51''
73  Eggenberg, Ruben 20 + 00' 51''
75  Müller, Reto 22 + 00' 51''
71  Bögli, Jonathan 20 + 01' 55''
74  Schneiter, Joab 22 + 02' 02''
11  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 00' 54'' 6
111  Brenans, Emile 21 + 00' 54''
112  Champion, Thomas 21 + 00' 54''
113  Didier, Clément 22 + 00' 54''
115  Guillot, Jocelyn 22 + 02' 56''
116  Lesage, Corentin 19 + 02' 56''
12  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 04'' 10
31  García, Raúl 19 + 01' 04''
33  Fernández, Sinuhé 20 + 01' 04''
35  Retegi, Mikel 19 + 01' 04''
34  Cobo, Iván 20 + 03' 05''
13  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 01' 06'' 15
121  Breuillard, Nicolas 20 + 01' 06''
122  Delcros, Clément 20 + 01' 06''
123  Knight, Oliver 19 + 01' 06''
124  Maire, Adrien 19 + 01' 06''
125  Narbonne, Axel 22 + 01' 06''
14  UC Nantes Atlantique + 01' 10'' 20
204  Le Cam, Brendan 21 + 01' 10''
203  Jegat, Jordan 21 + 01' 10''
205  Jamin, Leo-Paul 19 + 01' 10''
15  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 01' 13'' 13
181  Sankmann, Joosep 21 + 01' 13''
182  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21 + 01' 13''
183  Jarnet, Maxime 22 + 01' 13''
184  Lebreton, Jacques 21 + 01' 13''
185  Salvatori, Thomas 20 + 01' 26''
16  SCO Dijon + 01' 15'' 11
154  Javouhey, Clement 21 + 01' 15''
153  Delbove, Joris 20 + 01' 15''
155  Navarro, Gauthier 20 + 01' 15''
152  Bosoni, Victor 18 + 02' 17''
17  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 01' 29'' 18
141  Agut, Maxime 22 + 01' 29''
142  Bouchet, Axel 21 + 01' 29''
143  Haines, Alex 19 + 01' 29''
145  Phillippon, Elliot 19 + 03' 09''
18  GM Recycling Team + 01' 30'' 7
91  Debeir, Arno 21 + 01' 30''
93  Maris, Elias 20 + 01' 30''
95  Bonneu, Kamiel 21 + 01' 30''
96  Claeys, Robbe 19 + 01' 30''
94  Bauters, Arne 20 + 01' 32''
92  Du Four, Jens 21 + 03' 10''
19  CC Étupes + 01' 32'' 5
191  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20 + 01' 32''
192  Joalland, Yaël 19 + 01' 32''
193  Leclainche, Gwen 20 + 01' 32''
194  Lefaure, Paul 21 + 01' 32''
195  Richard, Maxime 20 + 01' 32''
20  Occitane Cyclisme Formation + 01' 34'' 23
211  Vandepitte, Nathan 20 + 01' 34''
212  Cascaro, Arnaud 20 + 01' 34''
215  Romeo, Hugo 19 + 01' 34''
21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 01' 38'' 21
51  Debons, Antonie 22 + 01' 38''
53  Capron, Rémi 20 + 01' 38''
54  Froidevaux, Robin 21 + 01' 38''
22  Océane Top 16 + 01' 48'' 17
221  Bareille, Bastien 21 + 01' 48''
224  Gachignard, Thomas 20 + 01' 48''
225  Lagnet, Gari 22 + 01' 48''
23  TaG Cycling Race Team + 02' 08'' 22
101  Schellenberg, Thomas 20 + 02' 08''
102  Pauly, Ethan 19 + 02' 08''
104  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 22 + 02' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 24' 18'' -
2 65  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 5h 24' 44'' + 00' 26'' + 1
3 85  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 25' 01'' + 00' 43'' - 1
4 62  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 5h 25' 16'' + 00' 58'' + 2
5 41  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 25' 20'' + 01' 02'' - 1
6 82  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 25' 24'' + 01' 06'' - 1
7 13  Ryan, Archie 18  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 26' 03'' + 01' 45'' + 4
8 61  Hayter, Leo 19  Development Team Sunweb 5h 26' 10'' + 01' 52'' + 5
9 83  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 26' 17'' + 01' 59'' -
10 112  Champion, Thomas 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 26' 43'' + 02' 25'' - 2
11 135  Jousseaume, Alan 22  Vendée U 5h 26' 45'' + 02' 27'' - 1
12 6  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 5h 26' 46'' + 02' 28'' -
13 195  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 5h 27' 05'' + 02' 47'' - 6
14 12  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 27' 13'' + 02' 55'' + 2
15 45  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 27' 23'' + 03' 05'' + 2
16 72  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 27' 45'' + 03' 27'' - 1
17 171  Boileau, Alan 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 27' 54'' + 03' 36'' + 1
18 191  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 5h 28' 17'' + 03' 59'' - 4
19 23  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 28' 19'' + 04' 01'' + 1
20 63  Mobach, Jarno 22  Development Team Sunweb 5h 28' 34'' + 04' 16'' + 6
21 141  Agut, Maxime 22  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 5h 28' 36'' + 04' 18'' - 2
22 172  Gilbert, Aurélien 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 28' 57'' + 04' 39'' -
23 43  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 29' 01'' + 04' 43'' + 2
24 192  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 5h 29' 08'' + 04' 50'' - 3
25 165  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 19  Chambéry CF 5h 29' 32'' + 05' 14'' + 8
26 131  Bonnet, Thomas 22  Vendée U 5h 29' 35'' + 05' 17'' + 4
27 91  Debeir, Arno 21  GM Recycling Team 5h 29' 38'' + 05' 20'' - 4
28 113  Didier, Clément 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 29' 42'' + 05' 24'' -
29 124  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 5h 29' 45'' + 05' 27'' - 2
30 193  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 5h 29' 46'' + 05' 28'' - 6
31 111  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 29' 48'' + 05' 30'' -
32 33  Fernández, Sinuhé 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 30' 14'' + 05' 56'' + 4
33 203  Jegat, Jordan 21  UC Nantes Atlantique 5h 30' 14'' + 05' 56'' + 1
34 184  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 30' 18'' + 06' 00'' + 1
35 93  Maris, Elias 20  GM Recycling Team 5h 30' 19'' + 06' 01'' - 6
36 31  García, Raúl 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 31' 10'' + 06' 52'' + 3
37 35  Retegi, Mikel 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 31' 10'' + 06' 52'' + 3
38 152  Bosoni, Victor 18  SCO Dijon 5h 31' 17'' + 06' 59'' - 6
39 155  Navarro, Gauthier 20  SCO Dijon 5h 31' 23'' + 07' 05'' + 2
40 95  Bonneu, Kamiel 21  GM Recycling Team 5h 31' 32'' + 07' 14'' - 2
41 153  Delbove, Joris 20  SCO Dijon 5h 31' 34'' + 07' 16'' + 1
42 183  Jarnet, Maxime 22  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 31' 36'' + 07' 18'' + 1
43 104  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 22  TaG Cycling Race Team 5h 32' 00'' + 07' 42'' - 6
44 122  Delcros, Clément 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 5h 32' 25'' + 08' 07'' + 2
45 66  Uden, Casper van 19  Development Team Sunweb 5h 32' 31'' + 08' 13'' + 4
46 15  Heßmann, Michael 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 32' 31'' + 08' 13'' + 2
47 11  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 32' 35'' + 08' 17'' + 3
48 182  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 32' 42'' + 08' 24'' - 1
49 71  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 32' 49'' + 08' 31'' - 5
50 224  Gachignard, Thomas 20  Océane Top 16 5h 32' 56'' + 08' 38'' - 5
51 46  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 33' 43'' + 09' 25'' + 1
52 86  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 33' 50'' + 09' 32'' + 1
53 3  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20  Trinity Racing 5h 34' 20'' + 10' 02'' + 2
54 94  Bauters, Arne 20  GM Recycling Team 5h 35' 05'' + 10' 47'' -
55 74  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 35' 13'' + 10' 55'' - 4
56 221  Bareille, Bastien 21  Océane Top 16 5h 35' 35'' + 11' 17'' -
57 21  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 35' 40'' + 11' 22'' + 4
58 174  Laurance, Axel 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 35' 40'' + 11' 22'' -
59 64  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 5h 35' 43'' + 11' 25'' + 5
60 1  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 5h 35' 59'' + 11' 41'' + 2
61 123  Knight, Oliver 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 5h 36' 00'' + 11' 42'' - 2
62 125  Narbonne, Axel 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence 5h 36' 00'' + 11' 42'' - 2
63 154  Javouhey, Clement 21  SCO Dijon 5h 36' 53'' + 12' 35'' -
64 2  Culverwell, Sam 19  Trinity Racing 5h 36' 54'' + 12' 36'' - 7
65 75  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 37' 18'' + 13' 00'' -
66 14  Ballerstedt, Maurice 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 37' 30'' + 13' 12'' -
67 16  Boven, Lars 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 37' 44'' + 13' 26'' + 1
68 54  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5h 39' 08'' + 14' 50'' - 1
69 42  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 39' 18'' + 15' 00'' + 5
70 5  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing 5h 39' 19'' + 15' 01'' + 2
71 25  Krul, Wessel 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 40' 01'' + 15' 43'' + 5
72 81  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 40' 04'' + 15' 46'' + 5
73 225  Lagnet, Gari 22  Océane Top 16 5h 40' 23'' + 16' 05'' - 2
74 142  Bouchet, Axel 21  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 5h 40' 32'' + 16' 14'' + 1
75 176  Benech, Pierre 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 40' 42'' + 16' 24'' - 2
76 161  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Chambéry CF 5h 41' 23'' + 17' 05'' + 3
77 115  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 41' 26'' + 17' 08'' - 7
78 145  Phillippon, Elliot 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 5h 41' 31'' + 17' 13'' - 9
79 204  Le Cam, Brendan 21  UC Nantes Atlantique 5h 42' 03'' + 17' 45'' + 1
80 102  Pauly, Ethan 19  TaG Cycling Race Team 5h 42' 05'' + 17' 47'' - 2
81 134  Tabellion, Valentin 21  Vendée U 5h 42' 25'' + 18' 07'' + 2
82 121  Breuillard, Nicolas 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 5h 42' 44'' + 18' 26'' - 1
83 205  Jamin, Leo-Paul 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 5h 42' 48'' + 18' 30'' - 1
84 211  Vandepitte, Nathan 20  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 5h 43' 46'' + 19' 28'' + 1
85 181  Sankmann, Joosep 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 43' 53'' + 19' 35'' + 3
86 51  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5h 43' 53'' + 19' 35'' -
87 175  Limousin, Maxime 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 44' 11'' + 19' 53'' + 3
88 194  Lefaure, Paul 21  CC Étupes 5h 44' 23'' + 20' 05'' + 1
89 166  Voigt, Eric 22  Chambéry CF 5h 44' 24'' + 20' 06'' + 3
90 143  Haines, Alex 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 5h 44' 41'' + 20' 23'' + 1
91 92  Du Four, Jens 21  GM Recycling Team 5h 44' 52'' + 20' 34'' - 7
92 22  Van Tricht, Stan 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 45' 13'' + 20' 55'' + 1
93 34  Cobo, Iván 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 45' 45'' + 21' 27'' - 6
94 24  Paulus, Milan 18  SEG Racing Academy 5h 47' 03'' + 22' 45'' -
95 162  Jullien, Anthony 22  Chambéry CF 5h 47' 18'' + 23' 00'' + 1
96 96  Claeys, Robbe 19  GM Recycling Team 5h 47' 48'' + 23' 30'' - 1
97 132  Devanne, Antoine 20  Vendée U 5h 48' 49'' + 24' 31'' + 1
98 53  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5h 48' 52'' + 24' 34'' - 1
99 136  Tanguy, Maxan 18  Vendée U 5h 50' 30'' + 26' 12'' -
100 215  Romeo, Hugo 19  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 5h 50' 36'' + 26' 18'' -
101 164  Lapeira, Paul 20  Chambéry CF 5h 51' 48'' + 27' 30'' + 1
102 101  Schellenberg, Thomas 20  TaG Cycling Race Team 5h 52' 08'' + 27' 50'' - 1
103 84  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 53' 49'' + 29' 31'' -
104 212  Cascaro, Arnaud 20  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 5h 53' 52'' + 29' 34'' -
105 185  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 57' 13'' + 32' 55'' -
106 116  Lesage, Corentin 19  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 6h 00' 23'' + 36' 05'' -
107 73  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy 6h 00' 42'' + 36' 24'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 30 pts -
2 25  Krul, Wessel 20  SEG Racing Academy 25 pts -5 pts -
3 42  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 24 pts -6 pts -
4 65  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 22 pts -8 pts -
5 1  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 21 pts -9 pts -
6 112  Champion, Thomas 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 20 pts -10 pts -
7 83  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 16 pts -14 pts -
8 135  Jousseaume, Alan 22  Vendée U 14 pts -16 pts -
9 85  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 13 pts -17 pts -
10 44  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12 pts -18 pts -
11 63  Mobach, Jarno 22  Development Team Sunweb 12 pts -18 pts -
12 13  Ryan, Archie 18  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 10 pts -20 pts -
13 14  Ballerstedt, Maurice 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 10 pts -20 pts -
14 6  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 9 pts -21 pts -
15 46  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9 pts -21 pts -
16 61  Hayter, Leo 19  Development Team Sunweb 8 pts -22 pts -
17 54  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 8 pts -22 pts -
18 62  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 7 pts -23 pts -
19 191  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 6 pts -24 pts -
20 72  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5 pts -25 pts -
21 75  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5 pts -25 pts -
22 12  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 4 pts -26 pts -
23 23  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -26 pts -
24 41  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts -27 pts -
25 195  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 3 pts -27 pts -
26 15  Heßmann, Michael 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 3 pts -27 pts -
27 171  Boileau, Alan 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 2 pts -28 pts -
28 124  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 2 pts -28 pts -
29 45  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -29 pts -
30 74  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -29 pts -
31 64  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 1 pts -29 pts -
32 16  Boven, Lars 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 1 pts -29 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 20 pts -
2 65  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 9 pts -11 pts -
3 112  Champion, Thomas 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 8 pts -12 pts -
4 83  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 6 pts -14 pts -
5 171  Boileau, Alan 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 6 pts -14 pts -
6 13  Ryan, Archie 18  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5 pts -15 pts -
7 25  Krul, Wessel 20  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -16 pts -
8 135  Jousseaume, Alan 22  Vendée U 4 pts -16 pts -
9 11  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 4 pts -16 pts -
10 44  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts -17 pts -
11 15  Heßmann, Michael 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 2 pts -18 pts -
12 42  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2 pts -18 pts -
13 6  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -19 pts -
14 63  Mobach, Jarno 22  Development Team Sunweb 1 pts -19 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 25' 01'' -
2 62  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 5h 25' 16'' + 00' 15'' + 2
3 41  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 25' 20'' + 00' 19'' - 1
4 82  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 25' 24'' + 00' 23'' - 1
5 13  Ryan, Archie 18  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 26' 03'' + 01' 02'' + 3
6 61  Hayter, Leo 19  Development Team Sunweb 5h 26' 10'' + 01' 09'' + 4
7 83  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 26' 17'' + 01' 16'' -
8 112  Champion, Thomas 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 26' 43'' + 01' 42'' - 2
9 6  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 5h 26' 46'' + 01' 45'' -
10 195  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 5h 27' 05'' + 02' 04'' - 5
11 12  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 27' 13'' + 02' 12'' + 1
12 45  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 27' 23'' + 02' 22'' + 1
13 171  Boileau, Alan 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 27' 54'' + 02' 53'' + 1
14 191  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 5h 28' 17'' + 03' 16'' - 3
15 23  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 28' 19'' + 03' 18'' -
16 172  Gilbert, Aurélien 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 28' 57'' + 03' 56'' + 1
17 43  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 29' 01'' + 04' 00'' + 3
18 192  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 5h 29' 08'' + 04' 07'' - 2
19 165  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 19  Chambéry CF 5h 29' 32'' + 04' 31'' + 5
20 91  Debeir, Arno 21  GM Recycling Team 5h 29' 38'' + 04' 37'' - 2
21 124  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 5h 29' 45'' + 04' 44'' -
22 193  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 5h 29' 46'' + 04' 45'' - 3
23 33  Fernández, Sinuhé 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 30' 14'' + 05' 13'' + 4
24 203  Jegat, Jordan 21  UC Nantes Atlantique 5h 30' 14'' + 05' 13'' + 1
25 184  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 30' 18'' + 05' 17'' + 1
26 93  Maris, Elias 20  GM Recycling Team 5h 30' 19'' + 05' 18'' - 4
27 31  García, Raúl 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 31' 10'' + 06' 09'' + 2
28 35  Retegi, Mikel 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 31' 10'' + 06' 09'' + 2
29 152  Bosoni, Victor 18  SCO Dijon 5h 31' 17'' + 06' 16'' - 6
30 155  Navarro, Gauthier 20  SCO Dijon 5h 31' 23'' + 06' 22'' + 1
31 95  Bonneu, Kamiel 21  GM Recycling Team 5h 31' 32'' + 06' 31'' - 3
32 153  Delbove, Joris 20  SCO Dijon 5h 31' 34'' + 06' 33'' -
33 122  Delcros, Clément 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 5h 32' 25'' + 07' 24'' + 2
34 66  Uden, Casper van 19  Development Team Sunweb 5h 32' 31'' + 07' 30'' + 4
35 15  Heßmann, Michael 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 32' 31'' + 07' 30'' + 2
36 11  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 32' 35'' + 07' 34'' + 3
37 182  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 32' 42'' + 07' 41'' - 1
38 71  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 32' 49'' + 07' 48'' - 5
39 224  Gachignard, Thomas 20  Océane Top 16 5h 32' 56'' + 07' 55'' - 5
40 46  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 33' 43'' + 08' 42'' -
41 3  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20  Trinity Racing 5h 34' 20'' + 09' 19'' + 1
42 94  Bauters, Arne 20  GM Recycling Team 5h 35' 05'' + 10' 04'' - 1
43 221  Bareille, Bastien 21  Océane Top 16 5h 35' 35'' + 10' 34'' -
44 21  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 35' 40'' + 10' 39'' + 3
45 174  Laurance, Axel 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 35' 40'' + 10' 39'' -
46 64  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 5h 35' 43'' + 10' 42'' + 3
47 1  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 5h 35' 59'' + 10' 58'' + 1
48 123  Knight, Oliver 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 5h 36' 00'' + 10' 59'' - 2
49 2  Culverwell, Sam 19  Trinity Racing 5h 36' 54'' + 11' 53'' - 5
50 14  Ballerstedt, Maurice 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 37' 30'' + 12' 29'' -
51 16  Boven, Lars 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 5h 37' 44'' + 12' 43'' -
52 42  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 39' 18'' + 14' 17'' + 3
53 5  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing 5h 39' 19'' + 14' 18'' -
54 25  Krul, Wessel 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 40' 01'' + 15' 00'' + 3
55 81  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 40' 04'' + 15' 03'' + 3
56 142  Bouchet, Axel 21  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 5h 40' 32'' + 15' 31'' -
57 176  Benech, Pierre 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 40' 42'' + 15' 41'' - 3
58 161  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Chambéry CF 5h 41' 23'' + 16' 22'' + 2
59 145  Phillippon, Elliot 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 5h 41' 31'' + 16' 30'' - 7
60 204  Le Cam, Brendan 21  UC Nantes Atlantique 5h 42' 03'' + 17' 02'' + 1
61 102  Pauly, Ethan 19  TaG Cycling Race Team 5h 42' 05'' + 17' 04'' - 2
62 134  Tabellion, Valentin 21  Vendée U 5h 42' 25'' + 17' 24'' + 2
63 121  Breuillard, Nicolas 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 5h 42' 44'' + 17' 43'' - 1
64 205  Jamin, Leo-Paul 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 5h 42' 48'' + 17' 47'' - 1
65 211  Vandepitte, Nathan 20  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 5h 43' 46'' + 18' 45'' + 1
66 181  Sankmann, Joosep 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 43' 53'' + 18' 52'' + 2
67 175  Limousin, Maxime 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 44' 11'' + 19' 10'' + 3
68 194  Lefaure, Paul 21  CC Étupes 5h 44' 23'' + 19' 22'' + 1
69 143  Haines, Alex 19  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 5h 44' 41'' + 19' 40'' + 2
70 92  Du Four, Jens 21  GM Recycling Team 5h 44' 52'' + 19' 51'' - 5
71 22  Van Tricht, Stan 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 45' 13'' + 20' 12'' + 1
72 34  Cobo, Iván 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 45' 45'' + 20' 44'' - 5
73 24  Paulus, Milan 18  SEG Racing Academy 5h 47' 03'' + 22' 02'' -
74 96  Claeys, Robbe 19  GM Recycling Team 5h 47' 48'' + 22' 47'' -
75 132  Devanne, Antoine 20  Vendée U 5h 48' 49'' + 23' 48'' + 1
76 53  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5h 48' 52'' + 23' 51'' - 1
77 136  Tanguy, Maxan 18  Vendée U 5h 50' 30'' + 25' 29'' -
78 215  Romeo, Hugo 19  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 5h 50' 36'' + 25' 35'' -
79 164  Lapeira, Paul 20  Chambéry CF 5h 51' 48'' + 26' 47'' + 1
80 101  Schellenberg, Thomas 20  TaG Cycling Race Team 5h 52' 08'' + 27' 07'' - 1
81 84  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 53' 49'' + 28' 48'' -
82 212  Cascaro, Arnaud 20  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 5h 53' 52'' + 28' 51'' -
83 185  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 57' 13'' + 32' 12'' -
84 116  Lesage, Corentin 19  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 6h 00' 23'' + 35' 22'' -
85 73  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy 6h 00' 42'' + 35' 41'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Development Team Sunweb 16h 14' 09'' + 2
2  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 16h 14' 31'' + 00' 22'' - 1
3  Lotto - Soudal U23 16h 14' 55'' + 00' 46'' - 1
4  Jumbo - Visma Development Team 16h 23' 24'' + 09' 15'' + 1
5  CC Étupes 16h 24' 30'' + 10' 21'' - 1
6  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 16h 26' 17'' + 12' 08'' -
7  GM Recycling Team 16h 31' 29'' + 17' 20'' -
8  Swiss Racing Academy 16h 31' 30'' + 17' 21'' -
9  VC Pays de Loudéac 16h 32' 31'' + 18' 22'' + 2
10  Lizarte Cycling Team 16h 32' 34'' + 18' 25'' - 1
11  SCO Dijon 16h 33' 12'' + 19' 03'' - 1
12  Trinity Racing 16h 33' 57'' + 19' 48'' + 1
13  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 16h 34' 32'' + 20' 23'' - 1
14  Vendée U 16h 36' 33'' + 22' 24'' -
15  AVC Aix-en-Provence 16h 38' 10'' + 24' 01'' -
16  SEG Racing Academy 16h 44' 10'' + 30' 01'' -
17  Océane Top 16 16h 48' 54'' + 34' 45'' -
18  GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 16h 48' 59'' + 34' 50'' -
19  Chambéry CF 16h 52' 18'' + 38' 09'' -
20  UC Nantes Atlantique 16h 55' 05'' + 40' 56'' + 1
21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 16h 56' 12'' + 42' 03'' - 1
22  TaG Cycling Race Team 17h 06' 13'' + 52' 04'' -
23  Occitane Cyclisme Formation 17h 28' 14'' + 1h 14' 05'' -


© Wijnreder Media