Saverdun - Ax 3 Domaines (140.1 km)

Route

 19 September 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Saverdun
 Finish  Ax 3 Domaines
 Distance  140.1 km  (87.1 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 
 

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 165  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 19  Chambéry CF - 10'' - - - -
2 11  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. - 06'' - - - -
3 171  Boileau, Alan 21  VC Pays de Loudéac - 04'' - - - -
4 72  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy - - - -
5 44  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. - - - -
6 82  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 - - - -
7 85  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 - - - -
8 135  Jousseaume, Alan 22  Vendée U - - - -
9 192  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes - - - -
10 12  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. - - - -
11 51  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus - - - -
12 61  Hayter, Leo 19  Development Team Sunweb - - - -
13 71  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Swiss Racing Academy - - - -
14 33  Fernández, Sinuhé 20  Lizarte Cycling Team - - - -
15 91  Debeir, Arno 21  GM Recycling Team - - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
43.3   Mirepoix 1 62  Heinschke, Leon  Development Team Sunweb 5 pts - 03''
2 81  Grignard, Sébastien  Lotto - Soudal U23 3 pts - 02''
3 41  Balmer, Alexandre  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts - 01''
103.6   Belcaire 1 151  Schneider, Lillan  SCO Dijon 5 pts - 03''
2 191  Braz-Afonso, Clement  CC Étupes 3 pts - 02''
3 22  Van Tricht, Stan  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
92.7   Col de la Croix de Morts (2C) 1 74  Schneiter, Joab  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -
2 191  Braz-Afonso, Clement  CC Étupes 5 pts -
3 183  Jarnet, Maxime  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3 pts -
4 2  Culverwell, Sam  Trinity Racing 2 pts -
5 22  Van Tricht, Stan  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -
120.0   Col du Chioula (1C) 1 51  Debons, Antonie  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 10 pts -
2 82  Vandenabeele, Henri  Lotto - Soudal U23 8 pts -
3 72  Voisard, Yannis  Swiss Racing Academy 6 pts -
4 192  Joalland, Yaël  CC Étupes 4 pts -
5 1  Healy, Ben  Trinity Racing 3 pts -
6     - pts - 0-''
140.1   Plateau de Bonascre (1C) 1 165  Paret-Peintre, Valentin  Chambéry CF 10 pts -
2 11  Fisher-Black, Finn  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. 8 pts -
3 171  Boileau, Alan  VC Pays de Loudéac 6 pts -
4 72  Voisard, Yannis  Swiss Racing Academy 4 pts -
5 44  Moniquet, Sylvain  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts -
6 82  Vandenabeele, Henri  Lotto - Soudal U23 2 pts -
7 85  Vervloesem, Xandres  Lotto - Soudal U23 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media