Hahndorf - Birdwood (112.9 km)

Route

 10 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Hahndorf
 Finish  Birdwood
 Distance  112.9 km  (70.2 mi)
 Speed  35.565 km/h  (22.099 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Paternoster, .. (TFS) 3h 10' 18''
 Roy, Sarah (MTS) 65 points
 Quagliotto, N.. (ALE) 22 points
 Paternoster, .. (TFS) 3h 10' 18''
 New Zealand 9h 31' 24''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 3h 10' 28'' - 10'' 1 3 - 1
2 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 10'' 2 1 - -
3 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 7 - -
4 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
5 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink + 00' 00'' 7 6 - 2
6 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 8 11 6 -
7 123  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 9 8 - -
8 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
9 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 11 12 - 3
10 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' - 05'' 3 2 - -
11 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 14 - -
12 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00'' 13 17 - -
13 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00'' 14 21 - 4
14 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 15 25 - -
15 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 16 26 - -
16 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
17 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 18 29 - -
18 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 19 - - 5
19 85  Vekemans, Anisha 27  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
20 81  Velzen, Bryony van van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 00'' 21 19 - -
21 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - 6
22 125  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 23 - - 7
23 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 24 - 1 8
24 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 25 - - 9
25 101  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 26 - - 10
26 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
27 75  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
28 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia + 00' 00'' 29 9 - -
29 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
30 103  McCallum, Kirsty 26  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
31 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink + 00' 00'' 32 - - 11
32 142  Ricardo, Gina 24  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
33 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 00'' 34 13 - -
34 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 00'' 35 - 7 -
35 126  Heather, Taryn 36  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
36 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
37 133  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 00'' 38 - 2 -
38 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 54  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
40 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 05'' 4 5 - -
41 146  Watts, Emily 18  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00'' 41 - - 12
42 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 42 - 3 -
43 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink + 00' 00'' 44 28 - 13
45 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 45 - - 14
46 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 00'' 46 18 - 15
47 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 47 - 4 16
48 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 76  Moak, Summer 19  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 49 - - 17
50 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 50 - 5 -
51 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 66  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 74  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 136  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 00'' 54 - - 18
55 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 93  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - 19
59 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 00'' 59 23 - -
60 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 60 22 - -
61 116  Louw, Anya 18  Australia + 00' 00'' 61 - - 20
62 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
63 82  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 132  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 00'' 65 - - 21
66 62  Pattaro, Francesca 23  BePink + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
67 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 102  Fraser, Elyse 30  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 69 24 - -
70 35  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 70 30 - -
71 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 71 27 - -
72 91  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
73 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 73 15 - -
74 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 74 - - 22
75 122  Ankudinoff, Ashlee 28  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
76 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
77 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
78 25  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
79 42  Pradera, Jeidy 20  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - 23
80 124  Bloor, Ella 23  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
81 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 81 16 - -
82 135  Lebedev, Veronica 22  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
83 53  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 11'' 84 - - -
84 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini + 00' 19'' 85 - - 24
85 143  Booth, Anna 29  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
86 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 09' 06'' 86 20 - -
DNF 134  Barrow, Justine 39  Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNF 145  Colligan, Jade 23  Sydney Uni-Staminade 87
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.7   Gumeracha 1 31  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 20 pts - 03''
2 3  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 17 pts - 02''
3 2  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts - 01''
4 115  Talbot, Josie  Australia 13 pts -
5 123  Raynolds, Matilda  Specialized Women's Racing 11 pts -
6 51  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10 pts -
7 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 9 pts -
8 86  Berteau, Victoire  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 8 pts -
9 81  Velzen, Bryony van  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 7 pts -
10 121  Cure, Amy  Specialized Women's Racing 6 pts -
11 36  Kasper, Romy  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -
12 44  Salazar, Yarely  Astana Women's Team 4 pts -
13 64  Steigenga, Nicole  BePink 3 pts -
14 21  Hanson, Lauretta  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
15 15  Demey, Valerie  CCC-Liv 1 pts -
78.4   Gumeracha 1 3  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 20 pts - 03''
2 31  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 17 pts - 02''
3 2  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts - 01''
4 115  Talbot, Josie  Australia 13 pts -
5 51  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 11 pts -
6 61  Barbieri, Rachele  BePink 10 pts -
7 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -
8 21  Hanson, Lauretta  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
9 95  Salcedo, Jannie  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 7 pts -
10 114  Wiasak, Rebecca  Australia 6 pts -
11 131  Mundy, Jessica  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5 pts -
12 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 4 pts -
13 24  Paternoster, Letizia  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
14 92  Muñoz, Paola  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2 pts -
15 35  Geloof, Marjolein van..  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -
112.9   Birdwood 1     20 pts - 03''
2     17 pts - 02''
3     15 pts - 01''
4     13 pts -
5     11 pts -
6     10 pts -
7     9 pts -
8     8 pts -
9     7 pts -
10     6 pts -
11     5 pts -
12     4 pts -
13     3 pts -
14     2 pts -
15     1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.3   Martin Hill Rd, Forreston (3C) 1 56  Cobb, Alice  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7 pts -
2 133  Pettenon, Jennifer  Gusto StepFWD KOM 4 pts -
3 134  Barrow, Justine  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2 pts -
4 4  Williams, Georgia  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
63.9   Graeber Rd, Charleston<br /> (2C) 1 33  Quagliotto, Nadia  Alé Cipollini 15 pts -
2 133  Pettenon, Jennifer  Gusto StepFWD KOM 8 pts -
3 41  Pirrone, Elena  Astana Women's Team 6 pts -
4 56  Cobb, Alice  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 4 pts -
5 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh  CCC-Liv 2 pts -
6 4  Williams, Georgia  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
85.7   Martin Hill Rd, Forreston (3C) 1 33  Quagliotto, Nadia  Alé Cipollini 7 pts -
2 4  Williams, Georgia  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -
3 133  Pettenon, Jennifer  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2 pts -
4 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  New Zealand 9h 31' 24'' 51 1
9 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18 3h 10' 28''
18 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21 3h 10' 28''
24 104  Anderson, Grace 21 3h 10' 28''
2  CCC-Liv 9h 31' 24'' 52 12
6 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33 3h 10' 28''
17 15  Demey, Valerie 24 3h 10' 28''
29 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23 3h 10' 28''
3  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 31' 24'' 57 4
4 51  Jackson, Alison 30 3h 10' 28''
14 55  Stephens, Lauren 32 3h 10' 28''
39 54  Malseed, Shannon 24 3h 10' 28''
4  Sydney Uni-Staminade 9h 31' 24'' 57 5
12 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27 3h 10' 28''
13 144  Pratt, Jessica 21 3h 10' 28''
32 142  Ricardo, Gina 24 3h 10' 28''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 31' 24'' 58 9
2 2  Roy, Sarah 32 3h 10' 28''
16 1  Spratt, Amanda 31 3h 10' 28''
40 3  Elvin, Gracie 30 3h 10' 28''
6  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 31' 24'' 64 7
7 123  Raynolds, Matilda 31 3h 10' 28''
22 125  Gunning, Jaime 20 3h 10' 28''
35 126  Heather, Taryn 36 3h 10' 28''
7  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 9h 31' 24'' 72 11
19 85  Vekemans, Anisha 27 3h 10' 28''
20 81  Velzen, Bryony van 22 3h 10' 28''
33 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22 3h 10' 28''
8  Australia 9h 31' 24'' 74 3
8 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34 3h 10' 28''
28 115  Talbot, Josie 22 3h 10' 28''
38 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28 3h 10' 28''
9  Astana Women's Team 9h 31' 24'' 76 14
3 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26 3h 10' 28''
26 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30 3h 10' 28''
47 41  Pirrone, Elena 19 3h 10' 28''
10  BePink 9h 31' 24'' 80 13
5 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21 3h 10' 28''
31 63  Ragusa, Katia 21 3h 10' 28''
44 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20 3h 10' 28''
11  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 31' 24'' 81 8
11 71  Bergen, Sara 30 3h 10' 28''
27 75  Mickey, Abby 28 3h 10' 28''
43 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29 3h 10' 28''
12  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 9h 31' 24'' 92 6
15 92  Muñoz, Paola 32 3h 10' 28''
21 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19 3h 10' 28''
56 93  Vargas, Maria 22 3h 10' 28''
13  Alé Cipollini 9h 31' 24'' 97 15
10 31  Hosking, Chloe 28 3h 10' 28''
23 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21 3h 10' 28''
64 32  Yonamine, Eri 27 3h 10' 28''
14  Trek-Segafredo 9h 31' 24'' 150 2
1 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19 3h 10' 28''
73 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24 3h 10' 28''
76 26  Winder, Ruth 25 3h 10' 28''
15  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 31' 24'' 150 10
37 133  Pettenon, Jennifer 44 3h 10' 28''
54 136  Stannard, Elizabeth 21 3h 10' 28''
59 131  Mundy, Jessica 24 3h 10' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 3h 10' 18''
2 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 10' 20'' + 00' 02''
3 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 3h 10' 23'' + 00' 05''
4 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 10' 23'' + 00' 05''
5 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 3h 10' 24'' + 00' 06''
6 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
7 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
8 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
9 123  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
10 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
11 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
12 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
13 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
14 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
15 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
16 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
17 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
18 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
19 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
20 85  Vekemans, Anisha 27  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
21 81  Velzen, Bryony van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
22 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
23 125  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
24 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
25 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
26 101  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
27 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
28 75  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
29 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
30 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
31 103  McCallum, Kirsty 26  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
32 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
33 142  Ricardo, Gina 24  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
34 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
35 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
36 126  Heather, Taryn 36  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
37 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
38 133  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
39 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
40 54  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
41 146  Watts, Emily 18  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
42 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
43 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
44 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
45 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
46 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
47 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
48 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
49 76  Moak, Summer 19  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
50 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
51 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
52 66  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
53 74  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
54 136  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
55 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
56 93  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
57 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
58 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
59 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
60 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
61 116  Louw, Anya 18  Australia 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
62 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
63 82  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
65 132  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
66 62  Pattaro, Francesca 23  BePink 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
67 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
68 102  Fraser, Elyse 30  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
69 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
70 35  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
71 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
72 91  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
73 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
74 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
75 122  Ankudinoff, Ashlee 28  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
76 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
77 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
78 25  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
79 42  Pradera, Jeidy 20  Astana Women's Team 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
80 124  Bloor, Ella 23  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
81 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
82 135  Lebedev, Veronica 22  Gusto StepFWD KOM 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
83 143  Booth, Anna 29  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
84 53  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
85 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 3h 10' 39'' + 00' 21''
86 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 10' 47'' + 00' 29''
87 145  Colligan, Jade 23  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 19' 34'' + 09' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott 65 pts
2 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 49 pts -16 pts
3 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 48 pts -17 pts
4 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 47 pts -18 pts
5 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 37 pts -28 pts
6 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 32 pts -33 pts
7 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 30 pts -35 pts
8 123  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing 29 pts -36 pts
9 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia 26 pts -39 pts
10 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 22 pts -43 pts
11 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 20 pts -45 pts
12 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  New Zealand 14 pts -51 pts
13 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 13 pts -52 pts
14 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 10 pts -55 pts
15 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -55 pts
16 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -56 pts
17 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni-Staminade 8 pts -57 pts
18 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 8 pts -57 pts
19 81  Velzen, Bryony van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 7 pts -58 pts
20 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 7 pts -58 pts
21 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney Uni-Staminade 6 pts -59 pts
22 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing 6 pts -59 pts
23 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5 pts -60 pts
24 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -60 pts
25 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 4 pts -61 pts
26 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 4 pts -61 pts
27 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 4 pts -61 pts
28 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 3 pts -62 pts
29 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv 1 pts -64 pts
30 35  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -64 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 22 pts
2 133  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM 14 pts -8 pts
3 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 11 pts -11 pts
4 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 6 pts -16 pts
5 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -16 pts
6 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 2 pts -20 pts
7 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 3h 10' 18''
2 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
3 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
4 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
5 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
6 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
7 125  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
8 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
9 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
10 101  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
11 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
12 146  Watts, Emily 18  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
13 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
14 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
15 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
16 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
17 76  Moak, Summer 19  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
18 136  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
19 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
20 116  Louw, Anya 18  Australia 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
21 132  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
22 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
23 42  Pradera, Jeidy 20  Astana Women's Team 3h 10' 28'' + 00' 10''
24 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 3h 10' 47'' + 00' 29''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  New Zealand 9h 31' 24''
2  Trek-Segafredo 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
3  Australia 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
4  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
5  Sydney Uni-Staminade 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
6  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro Team 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
7  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
8  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
9  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
10  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
11  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
12  CCC-Liv 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
13  BePink 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
14  Astana Women's Team 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''
15  Alé Cipollini 9h 31' 24'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media