Nuriootpa - Angaston (116.7 km)

Route

 11 January 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Nuriootpa
 Finish  Angaston
 Distance  116.7 km  (72.5 mi)
 Speed  36.217 km/h  (22.504 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Spratt, Amanda (MTS) 6h 23' 38''
 Roy, Sarah (MTS) 93 points
 Quagliotto, N.. (ALE) 22 points
 Gunning, Jaime (SPW) 6h 24' 41''
 Mitchelton-Scott 19h 14' 27''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 13' 20'' - 10'' 1 13 2 -
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 39'' - 08'' 2 16 4 -
3 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 45'' - 04'' 3 17 6 -
4 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia + 00' 50'' 4 18 8 -
5 125  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 53'' 5 24 11 1
6 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 01'' 6 2 14 -
7 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 01' 10'' 7 9 13 -
8 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 10'' 8 22 - -
9 126  Heather, Taryn 36  Specialized Women's Racing + 01' 13'' 9 31 - -
10 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia + 01' 16'' 10 28 - -
11 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 51'' 12 20 - -
12 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia + 01' 51'' 11 41 - -
13 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 53'' 13 23 - -
14 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team + 01' 59'' 14 45 - -
15 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 24'' 15 14 15 -
16 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink + 02' 30'' 16 26 - 2
17 54  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 32'' 18 - - -
18 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  New Zealand + 02' 32'' 17 19 - 3
19 136  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 02' 36'' 19 - - 4
20 123  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing + 02' 53'' 20 12 - -
21 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 02' 55'' 21 - 16 -
22 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 02' 56'' 22 29 - -
23 103  McCallum, Kirsty 26  New Zealand + 02' 57'' 24 - - -
24 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 02' 57'' 23 32 - 5
25 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand + 03' 11'' 25 - - 6
26 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 03' 11'' 72 34 - -
27 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 22'' 26 27 - -
28 102  Fraser, Elyse 30  New Zealand + 03' 22'' 27 - - -
29 143  Booth, Anna 29  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 03' 36'' 31 - - -
30 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team + 03' 36'' 28 11 - -
31 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini + 03' 36'' 30 37 - -
32 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 36'' 29 - 9 -
33 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 03' 46'' 32 21 - -
34 53  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 03' 50'' 34 - - -
35 25  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 04'' 36 - - -
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini + 04' 04'' 35 - - -
37 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 04'' 33 5 - 7
38 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team + 04' 11'' 37 - 10 8
39 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand + 04' 25'' 38 - - 9
40 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 04' 29'' 39 - 5 -
41 135  Lebedev, Veronica 22  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 04' 39'' 40 - - -
42 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team + 04' 45'' 41 - - -
43 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 05' 34'' 42 42 - -
44 122  Ankudinoff, Ashlee 28  Specialized Women's Racing + 05' 35'' 43 - - -
45 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini + 05' 37'' 44 - 1 10
46 133  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 05' 54'' 46 - 3 -
47 142  Ricardo, Gina 24  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 05' 54'' 45 38 - -
48 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing + 06' 29'' 49 36 - -
49 101  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand + 06' 29'' - 04'' 47 8 7 11
50 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 31'' 48 7 - -
51 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 40'' - 01'' 50 1 - -
52 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 06' 40'' 51 39 - -
53 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 07' 02'' 52 - - 12
54 74  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally UHC Cycling + 07' 27'' 53 - - -
55 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 07' 27'' 54 - - 13
56 146  Watts, Emily 18  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 07' 51'' 56 - - 14
57 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv + 07' 51'' 55 47 - -
58 116  Louw, Anya 18  Australia + 07' 51'' 57 - - 15
59 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 57'' 58 15 - -
60 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv + 08' 24'' 59 33 - -
61 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team + 08' 26'' 60 43 - -
62 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia + 08' 43'' - 06'' 61 3 12 -
63 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 08' 49'' 62 46 - -
64 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 08' 49'' 63 30 - 16
65 93  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 09' 09'' 64 - - -
66 132  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 09' 28'' 65 - - 17
67 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv + 09' 33'' 67 - - 18
68 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 09' 33'' 68 40 - -
69 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia + 09' 33'' 66 10 - -
70 124  Bloor, Ella 23  Specialized Women's Racing + 10' 30'' 71 - - -
71 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 10' 30'' 69 6 - -
72 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink + 10' 30'' 70 44 - 19
73 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 12' 38'' 73 - - 20
74 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 13' 35'' 74 - - -
75 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink + 14' 03'' - 01'' 75 4 - 21
76 75  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 46'' 76 - - -
77 81  Velzen, Bryony van van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 17' 35'' 77 35 - -
78 91  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 17' 35'' 78 - - -
79 66  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink + 18' 09'' 79 - - -
80 35  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22  Alé Cipollini + 19' 21'' 80 25 - -
81 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini + 20' 03'' 81 - - 22
82 85  Vekemans, Anisha 27  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 21' 30'' 82 - - -
83 82  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 21' 30'' 83 - - -
84 42  Pradera, Jeidy 20  Astana Women's Team + 22' 37'' 84 - - 23
DNF 62  Pattaro, Francesca 23  BePink
DNF 76  Moak, Summer 19  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 145  Colligan, Jade 23  Sydney Uni-Staminade
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
36.9   Angaston 1 114  Wiasak, Rebecca  Australia 20 pts - 03''
2 101  Paine, Deborah  New Zealand 17 pts - 02''
3 2  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts - 01''
4 61  Barbieri, Rachele  BePink 13 pts -
5 51  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 11 pts -
6 35  Geloof, Marjolein van..  Alé Cipollini 10 pts -
7 63  Ragusa, Katia  BePink 9 pts -
8 6  Brown, Grace  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -
9 1  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -
10 3  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -
11 142  Ricardo, Gina  Sydney Uni-Staminade 5 pts -
12 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh  CCC-Liv 4 pts -
13 31  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 3 pts -
14 13  Markus, Riejanne  CCC-Liv 2 pts -
15 144  Pratt, Jessica  Sydney Uni-Staminade 1 pts -
76.7   Angaston 1 114  Wiasak, Rebecca  Australia 20 pts - 03''
2 101  Paine, Deborah  New Zealand 17 pts - 02''
3 61  Barbieri, Rachele  BePink 15 pts - 01''
4 2  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -
5 51  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 11 pts -
6 6  Brown, Grace  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -
7 21  Hanson, Lauretta  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -
8 26  Winder, Ruth  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
9 12  Kuijpers, Evy  CCC-Liv 7 pts -
10 115  Talbot, Josie  Australia 6 pts -
11 11  Korevaar, Jeanne  CCC-Liv 5 pts -
12 24  Paternoster, Letizia  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
13 113  Roper, Emily  Australia 3 pts -
14 112  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 2 pts -
15 63  Ragusa, Katia  BePink 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
59.5   Eden Valley Rd, Eden Valley (3C) 1 101  Paine, Deborah  New Zealand 7 pts -
2 114  Wiasak, Rebecca  Australia 4 pts -
3 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -
4 6  Brown, Grace  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
116.7   Menglers Hill Rd, Angaston (1C) 1 1  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -
3 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  Rally UHC Cycling 9 pts -
4 112  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 6 pts -
5 125  Gunning, Jaime  Specialized Women's Racing 4 pts -
6 51  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2 pts -
7 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh  CCC-Liv 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 43' 03'' 18 1
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 31 3h 13' 20''
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30 3h 13' 59''
15 6  Brown, Grace 26 3h 15' 44''
2  Australia 9h 43' 57'' 26 2
4 112  Neylan, Rachel 36 3h 14' 10''
10 113  Roper, Emily 24 3h 14' 36''
12 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28 3h 15' 11''
3  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 44' 43'' 31 3
6 51  Jackson, Alison 30 3h 14' 21''
8 55  Stephens, Lauren 32 3h 14' 30''
17 54  Malseed, Shannon 24 3h 15' 52''
4  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 44' 59'' 34 4
5 125  Gunning, Jaime 20 3h 14' 13''
9 126  Heather, Taryn 36 3h 14' 33''
20 123  Raynolds, Matilda 31 3h 16' 13''
5  Trek-Segafredo 9h 47' 48'' 59 5
11 26  Winder, Ruth 25 3h 15' 11''
13 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 3h 15' 13''
35 25  Wiles, Tayler 29 3h 17' 24''
6  New Zealand 9h 48' 40'' 66 6
18 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18 3h 15' 52''
23 103  McCallum, Kirsty 26 3h 16' 17''
25 104  Anderson, Grace 21 3h 16' 31''
7  Sydney Uni-Staminade 9h 49' 29'' 75 7
22 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27 3h 16' 16''
24 144  Pratt, Jessica 21 3h 16' 17''
29 143  Booth, Anna 29 3h 16' 56''
8  Astana Women's Team 9h 49' 46'' 82 8
14 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25 3h 15' 19''
30 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26 3h 16' 56''
38 41  Pirrone, Elena 19 3h 17' 31''
9  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 51' 34'' 84 9
3 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29 3h 14' 05''
27 71  Bergen, Sara 30 3h 16' 42''
54 74  Franz, Heidi 23 3h 20' 47''
10  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 53' 09'' 106 10
19 136  Stannard, Elizabeth 21 3h 15' 56''
41 135  Lebedev, Veronica 22 3h 17' 59''
46 133  Pettenon, Jennifer 44 3h 19' 14''
11  Alé Cipollini 9h 53' 17'' 112 11
31 36  Kasper, Romy 30 3h 16' 56''
36 32  Yonamine, Eri 27 3h 17' 24''
45 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21 3h 18' 57''
12  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 9h 55' 30'' 118 12
21 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29 3h 16' 15''
33 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22 3h 17' 06''
64 86  Berteau, Victoire 18 3h 22' 09''
13  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 9h 55' 47'' 122 13
26 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30 3h 16' 31''
43 92  Muñoz, Paola 32 3h 18' 54''
53 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19 3h 20' 22''
14  CCC-Liv 9h 57' 25'' 124 14
7 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33 3h 14' 30''
57 15  Demey, Valerie 24 3h 21' 11''
60 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23 3h 21' 44''
15  BePink 10h 06' 35'' 162 15
16 63  Ragusa, Katia 21 3h 15' 50''
72 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20 3h 23' 50''
74 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 36 3h 26' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 23' 38'' + 16
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 24' 21'' + 00' 43'' + 53
3 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 24' 29'' + 00' 51'' + 40
4 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia 6h 24' 38'' + 01' 00'' + 44
5 125  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 24' 41'' + 01' 03'' + 18
6 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 24' 49'' + 01' 11'' -
7 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 6h 24' 58'' + 01' 20'' + 1
8 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 24' 58'' + 01' 20'' + 7
9 126  Heather, Taryn 36  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 25' 01'' + 01' 23'' + 27
10 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia 6h 25' 24'' + 01' 46'' + 57
11 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia 6h 25' 39'' + 02' 01'' + 28
12 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 6h 25' 39'' + 02' 01'' + 64
13 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 6h 25' 41'' + 02' 03'' + 68
14 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 6h 25' 47'' + 02' 09'' + 63
15 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 26' 12'' + 02' 34'' + 42
16 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 6h 26' 18'' + 02' 40'' + 16
17 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  New Zealand 6h 26' 20'' + 02' 42'' - 6
18 54  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 26' 20'' + 02' 42'' + 22
19 136  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM 6h 26' 24'' + 02' 46'' + 35
20 123  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 26' 41'' + 03' 03'' - 11
21 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 26' 43'' + 03' 05'' + 14
22 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni-Staminade 6h 26' 44'' + 03' 06'' - 9
23 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney Uni-Staminade 6h 26' 45'' + 03' 07'' - 9
24 103  McCallum, Kirsty 26  New Zealand 6h 26' 45'' + 03' 07'' + 7
25 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 6h 26' 59'' + 03' 21'' -
26 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 27' 10'' + 03' 32'' - 14
27 102  Fraser, Elyse 30  New Zealand 6h 27' 10'' + 03' 32'' + 41
28 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 6h 27' 20'' + 03' 42'' - 23
29 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 27' 24'' + 03' 46'' + 21
30 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 6h 27' 24'' + 03' 46'' + 39
31 143  Booth, Anna 29  Sydney Uni-Staminade 6h 27' 24'' + 03' 46'' + 52
32 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 27' 34'' + 03' 56'' + 2
33 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 6h 27' 42'' + 04' 04'' - 32
34 53  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 27' 49'' + 04' 11'' + 50
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 6h 27' 52'' + 04' 14'' + 29
36 25  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 6h 27' 52'' + 04' 14'' + 42
37 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 6h 27' 59'' + 04' 21'' + 10
38 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand 6h 28' 13'' + 04' 35'' - 19
39 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 28' 17'' + 04' 39'' + 3
40 135  Lebedev, Veronica 22  Gusto StepFWD KOM 6h 28' 27'' + 04' 49'' + 42
41 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team 6h 28' 33'' + 04' 55'' - 14
42 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 29' 22'' + 05' 44'' - 26
43 122  Ankudinoff, Ashlee 28  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 29' 23'' + 05' 45'' + 32
44 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 6h 29' 25'' + 05' 47'' - 20
45 142  Ricardo, Gina 24  Sydney Uni-Staminade 6h 29' 42'' + 06' 04'' - 12
46 133  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM 6h 29' 42'' + 06' 04'' - 8
47 101  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 6h 30' 13'' + 06' 35'' - 21
48 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 30' 14'' + 06' 36'' - 44
49 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 30' 17'' + 06' 39'' + 11
50 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 30' 19'' + 06' 41'' - 48
51 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 6h 30' 28'' + 06' 50'' + 8
52 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 30' 50'' + 07' 12'' - 30
53 74  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 31' 15'' + 07' 37'' -
54 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 31' 15'' + 07' 37'' + 4
55 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv 6h 31' 39'' + 08' 01'' - 37
56 146  Watts, Emily 18  Sydney Uni-Staminade 6h 31' 39'' + 08' 01'' - 15
57 116  Louw, Anya 18  Australia 6h 31' 39'' + 08' 01'' + 4
58 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 6h 31' 45'' + 08' 07'' + 15
59 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv 6h 32' 12'' + 08' 34'' - 29
60 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 6h 32' 14'' + 08' 36'' + 11
61 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 6h 32' 25'' + 08' 47'' - 51
62 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 6h 32' 37'' + 08' 59'' - 25
63 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 32' 37'' + 08' 59'' - 17
64 93  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 32' 57'' + 09' 19'' - 8
65 132  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM 6h 33' 16'' + 09' 38'' -
66 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia 6h 33' 21'' + 09' 43'' - 37
67 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 6h 33' 21'' + 09' 43'' - 22
68 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 6h 33' 21'' + 09' 43'' - 17
69 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 6h 34' 13'' + 10' 35'' - 66
70 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 6h 34' 18'' + 10' 40'' - 26
71 124  Bloor, Ella 23  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 34' 18'' + 10' 40'' + 9
72 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 36' 05'' + 12' 27'' + 14
73 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 36' 26'' + 12' 48'' + 1
74 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 6h 37' 23'' + 13' 45'' - 12
75 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 6h 37' 50'' + 14' 12'' - 68
76 75  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 39' 34'' + 15' 56'' - 48
77 81  Velzen, Bryony van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 41' 23'' + 17' 45'' - 56
78 91  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 41' 23'' + 17' 45'' - 6
79 66  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 6h 41' 57'' + 18' 19'' - 27
80 35  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 6h 43' 09'' + 19' 31'' - 10
81 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 6h 44' 10'' + 20' 32'' + 4
82 85  Vekemans, Anisha 27  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 45' 18'' + 21' 40'' - 62
83 82  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 45' 18'' + 21' 40'' - 20
84 42  Pradera, Jeidy 20  Astana Women's Team 6h 46' 25'' + 22' 47'' - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott 93 pts -
2 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 79 pts -14 pts + 2
3 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 62 pts -31 pts + 7
4 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 60 pts -33 pts + 2
5 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 52 pts -41 pts - 2
6 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 52 pts -41 pts - 4
7 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 43 pts -50 pts - 2
8 101  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 34 pts -59 pts + 7
9 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 33 pts -60 pts + 2
10 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia 32 pts -61 pts - 1
11 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 30 pts -63 pts - 4
12 123  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing 29 pts -64 pts - 4
13 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 27 pts -66 pts - 2
14 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 19 pts -74 pts - 5
15 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 19 pts -74 pts -
16 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 17 pts -76 pts + 6
17 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 15 pts -78 pts - 7
18 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia 15 pts -78 pts - 10
19 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  New Zealand 14 pts -79 pts - 7
20 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 13 pts -80 pts - 6
21 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 13 pts -80 pts - 8
22 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12 pts -81 pts + 3
23 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -81 pts - 7
24 125  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 11 pts -82 pts + 3
25 35  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 11 pts -82 pts + 5
26 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 10 pts -83 pts + 11
27 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 10 pts -83 pts - 13
28 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia 9 pts -84 pts - 11
29 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni-Staminade 8 pts -85 pts - 12
30 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 8 pts -85 pts - 12
31 126  Heather, Taryn 36  Specialized Women's Racing 7 pts -86 pts + 8
32 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney Uni-Staminade 7 pts -86 pts - 11
33 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv 7 pts -86 pts + 12
34 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 7 pts -86 pts - 14
35 81  Velzen, Bryony van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 7 pts -86 pts - 16
36 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing 6 pts -87 pts - 14
37 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -88 pts - 13
38 142  Ricardo, Gina 24  Sydney Uni-Staminade 5 pts -88 pts + 11
39 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5 pts -88 pts - 16
40 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 5 pts -88 pts - 17
41 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia 4 pts -89 pts - 21
42 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 4 pts -89 pts - 16
43 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 4 pts -89 pts - 16
44 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 3 pts -90 pts - 16
45 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 2 pts -91 pts + 8
46 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 2 pts -91 pts - 15
47 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv 1 pts -92 pts - 18
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 22 pts -
2 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -4 pts -
3 133  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM 14 pts -8 pts - 1
4 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -10 pts - 1
5 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 11 pts -11 pts - 2
6 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 11 pts -11 pts - 1
7 101  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 7 pts -15 pts -
8 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia 6 pts -16 pts + 1
9 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -16 pts - 4
10 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 6 pts -16 pts - 6
11 125  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 4 pts -18 pts -
12 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 4 pts -18 pts -
13 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 3 pts -19 pts - 7
14 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2 pts -20 pts - 1
15 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -21 pts -
16 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 1 pts -21 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 24' 41'' + 6
2 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 6h 26' 18'' + 01' 37'' + 9
3 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  New Zealand 6h 26' 20'' + 01' 39'' -
4 136  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM 6h 26' 24'' + 01' 43'' + 14
5 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney Uni-Staminade 6h 26' 45'' + 02' 04'' - 1
6 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 6h 26' 59'' + 02' 18'' + 3
7 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 6h 27' 42'' + 03' 01'' - 6
8 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 6h 27' 59'' + 03' 18'' + 8
9 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand 6h 28' 13'' + 03' 32'' - 4
10 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 6h 29' 25'' + 04' 44'' - 2
11 101  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 6h 30' 13'' + 05' 32'' - 1
12 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 30' 50'' + 06' 09'' - 6
13 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 31' 15'' + 06' 34'' + 6
14 146  Watts, Emily 18  Sydney Uni-Staminade 6h 31' 39'' + 06' 58'' - 2
15 116  Louw, Anya 18  Australia 6h 31' 39'' + 06' 58'' + 5
16 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 32' 37'' + 07' 56'' - 1
17 132  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM 6h 33' 16'' + 08' 35'' + 4
18 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 6h 33' 21'' + 08' 40'' - 4
19 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 6h 34' 18'' + 09' 37'' - 6
20 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 36' 26'' + 11' 45'' + 2
21 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 6h 37' 50'' + 13' 09'' - 19
22 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 6h 44' 10'' + 19' 29'' + 2
23 42  Pradera, Jeidy 20  Astana Women's Team 6h 46' 25'' + 21' 44'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 14' 27'' + 8
2  Australia 19h 15' 21'' + 00' 54'' + 1
3  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 19h 16' 07'' + 01' 40'' + 1
4  Specialized Women's Racing 19h 16' 23'' + 01' 56'' + 3
5  Trek-Segafredo 19h 19' 12'' + 04' 45'' - 3
6  New Zealand 19h 20' 04'' + 05' 37'' - 5
7  Sydney Uni-Staminade 19h 20' 53'' + 06' 26'' - 2
8  Astana Women's Team 19h 21' 10'' + 06' 43'' + 6
9  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 22' 58'' + 08' 31'' - 1
10  Gusto StepFWD KOM 19h 24' 33'' + 10' 06'' -
11  Alé Cipollini 19h 24' 41'' + 10' 14'' + 4
12  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 19h 26' 54'' + 12' 27'' - 1
13  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro Team 19h 27' 11'' + 12' 44'' - 7
14  CCC-Liv 19h 28' 49'' + 14' 22'' - 2
15  BePink 19h 37' 59'' + 23' 32'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media