Nairne - Stirling (104.5 km)

Route

 12 January 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Nairne
 Finish  Stirling
 Distance  104.5 km  (64.9 mi)
 Speed  34.619 km/h  (21.511 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Spratt, Amanda (MTS) 9h 24' 48''
 Roy, Sarah (MTS) 125 points
 Quagliotto, N.. (ALE) 26 points
 Gunning, Jaime (SPW) 9h 25' 57''
 Mitchelton-Scott 28h 17' 56''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 01' 07'' - 10'' 12 8 - -
2 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 02'' - 08'' 10 12 - -
3 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia + 00' 02'' - 04'' 4 10 - -
4 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 04'' 42 5 - -
5 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 04'' - 01'' 1 9 2 -
6 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 26 7 - 7
7 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 07'' 3 14 - -
8 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 09'' 2 17 - -
9 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia + 00' 09'' 9 21 - -
10 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 09'' - 05'' 6 2 - -
11 125  Gunning, Jaime -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 09'' 5 22 - 1
12 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand + 00' 09'' 19 37 - 5
13 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team + 00' 17'' 24 15 - -
14 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 17'' 7 23 - -
15 126  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 17'' 8 29 - -
16 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia + 00' 21'' 11 42 - -
17 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 21'' 68 34 - -
18 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh -  New Zealand + 00' 21'' 14 16 - 2
19 123  Raynolds, Matilda -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 21'' 17 18 - -
20 101  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand + 00' 21'' 44 11 - 11
21 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 24'' 54 48 - -
22 136  Stannard, Elizabeth -  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 27'' 16 - - 4
23 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney University + 00' 27'' 22 31 - 6
24 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini + 00' 27'' 41 35 1 10
25 53  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 27'' 30 - - -
26 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 27'' 21 - 6 -
27 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink + 00' 30'' 15 27 - 3
28 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney University + 00' 36'' 23 24 - -
29 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team + 00' 40'' 13 46 14 -
30 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 40'' 50 49 - -
31 54  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 42'' 18 - - -
32 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 00' 44'' 61 41 - -
33 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 44'' 31 25 - -
34 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini + 00' 44'' 27 38 - -
35 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 44'' 36 - 4 -
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini + 00' 48'' 34 47 15 -
37 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team + 00' 51'' 35 - 10 8
38 103  McCallum, Kirsty -  New Zealand + 00' 52'' 25 - - -
39 135  Lebedev, Veronica -  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 55'' 38 - - -
40 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 59'' 47 36 - -
41 82  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 59'' 75 - - -
42 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 02'' 28 28 - -
43 91  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 03'' 72 - - -
44 124  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing + 01' 03'' 64 - - -
45 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 03'' 43 43 - -
46 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 03'' 32 - 8 -
47 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 03'' 49 - - 12
48 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia + 01' 03'' 57 6 12 -
49 102  Fraser, Elyse -  New Zealand + 01' 03'' 29 - - -
50 143  Booth, Anna -  Sydney University + 01' 03'' 33 32 - -
51 74  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 08'' 51 - - -
52 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team + 01' 08'' 40 - - -
53 142  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney University + 01' 18'' 46 39 - -
54 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv + 01' 20'' 58 33 - -
55 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand + 01' 20'' 39 - - 9
56 93  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 20'' 62 - - -
57 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 20'' - 03'' 48 1 - -
58 122  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing + 01' 20'' 45 - - -
59 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team + 01' 20'' 59 44 - -
60 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 01' 20'' - 03'' 65 3 - -
61 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 01' 20'' 60 30 - 15
62 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv + 01' 25'' 63 - - 16
63 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink + 01' 25'' 66 45 - 17
64 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 27'' 53 - - 13
65 25  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 27'' 37 - - -
66 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 27'' 20 19 - -
67 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 40'' 56 20 - -
68 146  Watts, Emily -  Sydney University + 01' 45'' 55 - - 14
69 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 02' 08'' 52 40 - -
70 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 08'' 70 - - 19
71 75  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 18'' 71 - - -
72 85  Vekemans, Anisha 27  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 02' 55'' 78 - - -
73 132  MacDonald, Nicola -  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 02' 58'' 67 - - 18
74 66  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink + 03' 03'' 73 - - -
75 35  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22  Alé Cipollini + 03' 12'' 76 26 - -
76 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia + 05' 10'' 69 13 - -
77 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 10' 17'' 77 - - -
78 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink + 11' 57'' 79 4 - 21
79 116  Louw, Anya -  Australia + 14' 28'' 74 - - 20
80 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini + 18' 18'' 81 - - 22
81 81  Velzen, Bryony van van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 18' 18'' 80 - - -
DNF 42  Pradera, Jeidy 20  Astana Women's Team
DNF 133  Pettenon, Jennifer -  Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNS 14  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
53.6   Echunga 1 31  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 20 pts - 03''
2 51  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 17 pts - 02''
3 2  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts - 01''
4 61  Barbieri, Rachele  BePink 13 pts -
5 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh  New Zealand 11 pts -
6 112  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 10 pts -
7 114  Wiasak, Rebecca  Australia 9 pts -
8 141  Whitehouse, Georgia  Sydney University 8 pts -
9 143  Booth, Anna  Sydney University 7 pts -
10 115  Talbot, Josie  Australia 6 pts -
11 6  Brown, Grace  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
12 113  Roper, Emily  Australia 4 pts -
13 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
14 32  Yonamine, Eri  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -
15 26  Winder, Ruth  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
92.6   Stirling 1 51  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 20 pts - 03''
2 2  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 17 pts - 02''
3 1  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts - 01''
4 101  Paine, Deborah  New Zealand 13 pts -
5 6  Brown, Grace  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -
6 3  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -
7 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  Rally UHC Cycling 9 pts -
8 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh  New Zealand 8 pts -
9 31  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 7 pts -
10 33  Quagliotto, Nadia  Alé Cipollini 6 pts -
11 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -
12 5  Kennedy, Lucy  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -
13 112  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 3 pts -
14 55  Stephens, Lauren  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2 pts -
15 26  Winder, Ruth  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
63.2   Whites Rd, Green Hills Range (3C) 1 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 7 pts -
2 33  Quagliotto, Nadia  Alé Cipollini 4 pts -
3 43  Rodriguez, Carolina  Astana Women's Team 2 pts -
4 4  Williams, Georgia  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 03' 29'' 10 1
1 6  Brown, Grace 26 3h 01' 07''
4 3  Elvin, Gracie 30 3h 01' 11''
5 1  Spratt, Amanda 31 3h 01' 11''
2  Australia 9h 03' 53'' 28 2
3 112  Neylan, Rachel 36 3h 01' 09''
9 113  Roper, Emily 24 3h 01' 16''
16 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28 3h 01' 28''
3  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 04' 08'' 45 4
11 125  Gunning, Jaime - 3h 01' 16''
15 126  Heather, Taryn - 3h 01' 24''
19 123  Raynolds, Matilda - 3h 01' 28''
4  New Zealand 9h 04' 12'' 50 6
12 104  Anderson, Grace 21 3h 01' 16''
18 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh - 3h 01' 28''
20 101  Paine, Deborah - 3h 01' 28''
5  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 04' 14'' 49 3
10 51  Jackson, Alison 30 3h 01' 16''
14 55  Stephens, Lauren 32 3h 01' 24''
25 53  Lucas, Sharlotte 27 3h 01' 34''
6  Trek-Segafredo 9h 04' 54'' 73 5
2 26  Winder, Ruth 25 3h 01' 09''
6 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19 3h 01' 11''
65 25  Wiles, Tayler 29 3h 02' 34''
7  Astana Women's Team 9h 05' 09'' 79 7
13 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26 3h 01' 24''
29 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25 3h 01' 47''
37 41  Pirrone, Elena 19 3h 01' 58''
8  CCC-Liv 9h 05' 09'' 83 14
21 13  Markus, Riejanne 24 3h 01' 31''
30 15  Demey, Valerie 24 3h 01' 47''
32 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22 3h 01' 51''
9  Alé Cipollini 9h 05' 20'' 94 10
24 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21 3h 01' 34''
34 36  Kasper, Romy 30 3h 01' 51''
36 32  Yonamine, Eri 27 3h 01' 55''
10  Sydney University 9h 05' 27'' 101 8
23 144  Pratt, Jessica 21 3h 01' 34''
28 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27 3h 01' 43''
50 143  Booth, Anna - 3h 02' 10''
11  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 9h 05' 31'' 100 12
26 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29 3h 01' 34''
33 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22 3h 01' 51''
41 82  Reis, Daniela 25 3h 02' 06''
12  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 05' 38'' 100 9
7 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29 3h 01' 14''
42 71  Bergen, Sara 30 3h 02' 09''
51 74  Franz, Heidi 23 3h 02' 15''
13  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 9h 05' 48'' 105 13
17 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30 3h 01' 28''
43 91  Santoyo, Brenda 22 3h 02' 10''
45 92  Muñoz, Paola 32 3h 02' 10''
14  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 06' 51'' 130 11
22 136  Stannard, Elizabeth - 3h 01' 34''
39 135  Lebedev, Veronica - 3h 02' 02''
69 131  Mundy, Jessica 24 3h 03' 15''
15  BePink 9h 08' 19'' 164 15
27 63  Ragusa, Katia 21 3h 01' 37''
63 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20 3h 02' 32''
74 66  Medvedova, Tereza 22 3h 04' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 24' 48'' -
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 25' 37'' + 00' 49'' -
3 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 25' 43'' + 00' 55'' -
4 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia 9h 25' 43'' + 00' 55'' -
5 125  Gunning, Jaime -  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 25' 57'' + 01' 09'' -
6 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 25' 58'' + 01' 10'' -
7 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 26' 22'' + 01' 34'' + 1
8 126  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 26' 25'' + 01' 37'' + 1
9 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia 9h 26' 40'' + 01' 52'' + 1
10 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 9h 26' 42'' + 01' 54'' + 2
11 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia 9h 27' 07'' + 02' 19'' -
12 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 27' 09'' + 02' 21'' + 3
13 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 9h 27' 34'' + 02' 46'' + 1
14 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh -  New Zealand 9h 27' 48'' + 03' 00'' + 3
15 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 9h 27' 55'' + 03' 07'' + 1
16 136  Stannard, Elizabeth -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 27' 58'' + 03' 10'' + 3
17 123  Raynolds, Matilda -  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 28' 09'' + 03' 21'' + 3
18 54  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 28' 09'' + 03' 21'' -
19 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 9h 28' 15'' + 03' 27'' + 6
20 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 9h 28' 15'' + 03' 27'' - 7
21 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 9h 28' 17'' + 03' 29'' -
22 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney University 9h 28' 19'' + 03' 31'' + 1
23 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney University 9h 28' 27'' + 03' 39'' - 1
24 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 9h 28' 44'' + 03' 56'' + 4
25 103  McCallum, Kirsty -  New Zealand 9h 28' 44'' + 03' 56'' - 1
26 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 9h 28' 53'' + 04' 05'' + 7
27 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 9h 29' 15'' + 04' 27'' + 3
28 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 29' 19'' + 04' 31'' - 2
29 102  Fraser, Elyse -  New Zealand 9h 29' 20'' + 04' 32'' - 2
30 53  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 29' 23'' + 04' 35'' + 4
31 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 9h 29' 25'' + 04' 37'' + 1
32 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 29' 34'' + 04' 46'' - 3
33 143  Booth, Anna -  Sydney University 9h 29' 34'' + 04' 46'' - 2
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 9h 29' 47'' + 04' 59'' + 1
35 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 9h 29' 57'' + 05' 09'' + 2
36 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 30' 08'' + 05' 20'' + 3
37 25  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 9h 30' 26'' + 05' 38'' - 1
38 135  Lebedev, Veronica -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 30' 29'' + 05' 41'' + 2
39 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand 9h 30' 40'' + 05' 52'' - 1
40 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team 9h 30' 48'' + 06' 00'' + 1
41 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 9h 30' 59'' + 06' 11'' + 3
42 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 31' 25'' + 06' 37'' + 6
43 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9h 31' 32'' + 06' 44'' - 1
44 101  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 9h 31' 41'' + 06' 53'' + 3
45 122  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 31' 50'' + 07' 02'' - 2
46 142  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney University 9h 32' 07'' + 07' 19'' - 1
47 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 32' 23'' + 07' 35'' + 2
48 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 32' 42'' + 07' 54'' + 2
49 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9h 33' 00'' + 08' 12'' + 3
50 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv 9h 33' 26'' + 08' 38'' + 5
51 74  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 33' 30'' + 08' 42'' + 2
52 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 33' 43'' + 08' 55'' - 1
53 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9h 33' 49'' + 09' 01'' + 1
54 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 9h 34' 08'' + 09' 20'' + 8
55 146  Watts, Emily -  Sydney University 9h 34' 31'' + 09' 43'' + 1
56 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 9h 34' 32'' + 09' 44'' + 2
57 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 9h 34' 35'' + 09' 47'' + 4
58 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv 9h 34' 39'' + 09' 51'' + 1
59 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 9h 34' 41'' + 09' 53'' + 1
60 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 9h 35' 04'' + 10' 16'' + 3
61 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 9h 35' 12'' + 10' 24'' + 7
62 93  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9h 35' 24'' + 10' 36'' + 2
63 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 9h 35' 53'' + 11' 05'' + 4
64 124  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 36' 28'' + 11' 40'' + 7
65 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 9h 36' 34'' + 11' 46'' + 4
66 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 9h 36' 50'' + 12' 02'' + 4
67 132  MacDonald, Nicola -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 37' 21'' + 12' 33'' - 2
68 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9h 37' 33'' + 12' 45'' + 4
69 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia 9h 39' 38'' + 14' 50'' - 3
70 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 39' 41'' + 14' 53'' + 3
71 75  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 42' 59'' + 18' 11'' + 5
72 91  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9h 43' 33'' + 18' 45'' + 6
73 66  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 9h 46' 07'' + 21' 19'' + 6
74 116  Louw, Anya -  Australia 9h 47' 14'' + 22' 26'' - 17
75 82  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 9h 47' 24'' + 22' 36'' + 8
76 35  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 9h 47' 28'' + 22' 40'' + 4
77 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 9h 48' 47'' + 23' 59'' - 3
78 85  Vekemans, Anisha 27  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 9h 49' 20'' + 24' 32'' + 4
79 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 9h 50' 54'' + 26' 06'' - 4
80 81  Velzen, Bryony van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 00' 48'' + 36' 00'' - 3
81 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 10h 03' 35'' + 38' 47'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott 125 pts -
2 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 123 pts -2 pts -
3 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 79 pts -46 pts + 3
4 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 73 pts -52 pts -
5 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 72 pts -53 pts + 2
6 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 71 pts -54 pts - 3
7 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 67 pts -58 pts - 2
8 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 65 pts -60 pts + 6
9 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 59 pts -66 pts + 4
10 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia 50 pts -75 pts + 8
11 101  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 47 pts -78 pts - 3
12 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 40 pts -85 pts + 8
13 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia 38 pts -87 pts - 3
14 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 37 pts -88 pts + 3
15 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 34 pts -91 pts - 4
16 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh -  New Zealand 33 pts -92 pts + 3
17 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 32 pts -93 pts - 1
18 123  Raynolds, Matilda -  Specialized Women's Racing 29 pts -96 pts - 6
19 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 20 pts -105 pts + 4
20 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 19 pts -106 pts - 5
21 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia 18 pts -107 pts + 7
22 125  Gunning, Jaime -  Specialized Women's Racing 17 pts -108 pts + 2
23 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 17 pts -108 pts - 1
24 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney University 16 pts -109 pts + 5
25 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 13 pts -112 pts - 4
26 35  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 11 pts -114 pts - 1
27 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 10 pts -115 pts - 1
28 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 10 pts -115 pts - 1
29 126  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing 9 pts -116 pts + 2
30 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 8 pts -117 pts -
31 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney University 7 pts -118 pts + 1
32 143  Booth, Anna -  Sydney University 7 pts -118 pts
33 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv 7 pts -118 pts -
34 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 7 pts -118 pts -
35 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 6 pts -119 pts
36 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing 6 pts -119 pts -
37 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 5 pts -120 pts
38 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -120 pts - 1
39 142  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney University 5 pts -120 pts - 1
40 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5 pts -120 pts - 1
41 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 5 pts -120 pts - 1
42 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia 4 pts -121 pts - 1
43 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 4 pts -121 pts - 1
44 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 4 pts -121 pts - 1
45 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 3 pts -122 pts - 1
46 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 2 pts -123 pts - 1
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -123 pts
48 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 2 pts -123 pts - 2
49 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv 1 pts -124 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 26 pts -
2 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -8 pts -
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -25 pts
4 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 11 pts -15 pts + 1
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -25 pts
6 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 8 pts -18 pts + 10
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -25 pts
8 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -19 pts + 1
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -25 pts
10 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 6 pts -20 pts -
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -25 pts
12 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 4 pts -22 pts -
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -25 pts
14 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 2 pts -24 pts
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -25 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Gunning, Jaime -  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 25' 57'' -
2 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh -  New Zealand 9h 27' 48'' + 01' 51'' + 1
3 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 9h 27' 55'' + 01' 58'' - 1
4 136  Stannard, Elizabeth -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 27' 58'' + 02' 01'' -
5 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 9h 28' 15'' + 02' 18'' + 1
6 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney University 9h 28' 19'' + 02' 22'' - 1
7 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 9h 28' 53'' + 02' 56'' -
8 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 9h 29' 57'' + 04' 00'' -
9 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand 9h 30' 40'' + 04' 43'' -
10 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 9h 30' 59'' + 05' 02'' -
11 101  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 9h 31' 41'' + 05' 44'' -
12 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9h 33' 00'' + 07' 03'' -
13 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9h 33' 49'' + 07' 52'' -
14 146  Watts, Emily -  Sydney University 9h 34' 31'' + 08' 34'' -
15 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 9h 35' 04'' + 09' 07'' + 1
16 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 9h 35' 53'' + 09' 56'' + 2
17 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 9h 36' 50'' + 10' 53'' + 2
18 132  MacDonald, Nicola -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 9h 37' 21'' + 11' 24'' - 1
19 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 39' 41'' + 13' 44'' + 1
20 116  Louw, Anya -  Australia 9h 47' 14'' + 21' 17'' - 5
21 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 9h 50' 54'' + 24' 57'' -
22 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 10h 03' 35'' + 37' 38'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 17' 56'' -
2  Australia 28h 19' 14'' + 01' 18'' -
3  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 28h 20' 21'' + 02' 25'' -
4  Specialized Women's Racing 28h 20' 31'' + 02' 35'' -
5  Trek-Segafredo 28h 24' 06'' + 06' 10'' -
6  New Zealand 28h 24' 16'' + 06' 20'' -
7  Astana Women's Team 28h 26' 19'' + 08' 23'' + 1
8  Sydney University 28h 26' 20'' + 08' 24'' - 1
9  Rally UHC Cycling 28h 28' 36'' + 10' 40'' -
10  Alé Cipollini 28h 30' 01'' + 12' 05'' + 1
11  Gusto StepFWD KOM 28h 31' 24'' + 13' 28'' - 1
12  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 28h 32' 25'' + 14' 29'' -
13  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro Team 28h 32' 59'' + 15' 03'' -
14  CCC-Liv 28h 33' 58'' + 16' 02'' -
15  BePink 28h 46' 18'' + 28' 22'' -


© Wijnreder Media