Adelaide - Adelaide (42.5 km)

Route

 13 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Adelaide
 Finish  Adelaide
 Distance  42.5 km  (26.4 mi)
 Speed  40.713 km/h  (25.298 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Spratt, Amanda (MTS) 10h 27' 26''
 Roy, Sarah (MTS) 188 points
 Quagliotto, N.. (ALE) 26 points
 Gunning, Jaime (SPW) 10h 28' 35''
 Mitchelton-Scott 31h 25' 50''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 1h 02' 38'' - 18'' 64 2 - -
2 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 08'' 25 4 - 7
3 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink + 00' 00'' - 04'' 77 5 - 20
4 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 05'' 48 1 - -
5 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 5 3 13 -
6 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 24 12 - -
7 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 43 26 - -
8 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 55 19 - -
9 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 47 25 - -
10 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 42 6 - -
11 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 61 23 - -
12 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 00'' 51 33 - -
13 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 4 10 5 -
14 123  Raynolds, Matilda -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 16 21 - -
15 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia + 00' 00'' - 02'' 3 8 9 -
16 126  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 8 39 - -
17 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 27 40 - -
18 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 7 28 - -
19 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 00'' 59 42 - 15
20 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 57 50 - -
21 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia + 00' 00'' 9 17 - -
22 143  Booth, Anna -  Sydney University + 00' 00'' 30 44 - -
23 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 67 46 - -
24 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 37 38 - 9
25 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 1 11 2 -
26 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 63 34 - 16
27 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 50 30 - -
28 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 19 24 - -
29 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia + 00' 00'' 11 20 - -
30 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney University + 00' 00'' 23 29 - -
31 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney University + 00' 00'' 21 43 - 6
32 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 18 48 - 5
33 102  Fraser, Elyse -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
34 125  Gunning, Jaime -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 6 27 11 1
35 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 10 14 - -
36 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink + 00' 00'' 15 37 - 3
37 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 2 22 3 -
38 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 12 9 15 -
39 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 13 18 - 2
40 54  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 09'' 20 55 - -
41 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team + 00' 09'' 39 - - -
42 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 09'' - 01'' 29 16 - -
43 146  Watts, Emily -  Sydney University + 00' 09'' 56 - - 14
44 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 09'' 22 - 6 -
45 142  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney University + 00' 09'' 46 49 - -
46 122  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 09'' 45 - - -
47 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv + 00' 09'' 58 45 - -
48 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 14'' 36 51 4 -
49 101  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand + 00' 14'' 44 15 7 11
50 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team + 00' 14'' 14 53 14 -
51 103  McCallum, Kirsty -  New Zealand + 00' 14'' 26 - - -
52 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 14'' 32 32 - -
53 53  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 14'' 31 - - -
54 135  Lebedev, Veronica -  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 14'' 38 - - -
55 136  Stannard, Elizabeth -  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 14'' 17 - - 4
56 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 14'' 53 - - 13
57 124  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 14'' 65 - - -
58 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink + 00' 14'' 66 52 - 17
59 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 14'' 49 - - 12
60 35  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22  Alé Cipollini + 00' 14'' 74 36 - -
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini + 00' 14'' 34 54 - -
62 81  Velzen, Bryony van van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 14'' 79 47 - -
63 74  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 14'' 52 41 - -
64 132  MacDonald, Nicola -  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 14'' 68 - - 18
65 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 14'' 54 31 - -
66 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team + 00' 14'' 35 - 10 8
67 91  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 14'' 71 - - -
68 82  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 21'' 75 - - -
69 93  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 23'' 62 - - -
70 66  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink + 00' 23'' 73 - - -
71 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 00' 23'' 76 - - -
72 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 23'' 33 - 8 -
73 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 23'' 69 - - 19
74 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini + 00' 23'' 41 35 1 10
75 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia + 00' 34'' 60 7 12 -
76 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia + 00' 50'' 70 13 - -
77 25  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 52'' 40 - - -
78 85  Vekemans, Anisha 27  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 01' 31'' 78 - - -
79 75  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 03'' 72 - - -
80 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini + 03' 12'' 80 - - 21
DNF 116  Louw, Anya -  Australia
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
10.2   Adelaide 1 31  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 20 pts - 03''
2 112  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 17 pts - 02''
3 71  Bergen, Sara  Rally UHC Cycling 15 pts - 01''
4 111  Kitchen, Lauren  Australia 13 pts -
5 113  Roper, Emily  Australia 11 pts -
6 105  Jamieson, Amanda  New Zealand 10 pts -
7 13  Markus, Riejanne  CCC-Liv 9 pts -
8 11  Korevaar, Jeanne  CCC-Liv 8 pts -
9 15  Demey, Valerie  CCC-Liv 7 pts -
10 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka  CCC-Liv 6 pts -
11 121  Cure, Amy  Specialized Women's Racing 5 pts -
12 36  Kasper, Romy  Alé Cipollini 4 pts -
13 56  Cobb, Alice  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3 pts -
14 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
15 54  Malseed, Shannon  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 1 pts -
20.4   Adelaide 1 2  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 20 pts - 03''
2 31  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 17 pts - 02''
3 51  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15 pts - 01''
4 115  Talbot, Josie  Australia 13 pts -
5 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  Rally UHC Cycling 11 pts -
6 71  Bergen, Sara  Rally UHC Cycling 10 pts -
7 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh  New Zealand 9 pts -
8 74  Franz, Heidi  Rally UHC Cycling 8 pts -
9 26  Winder, Ruth  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -
10 33  Quagliotto, Nadia  Alé Cipollini 6 pts -
11 113  Roper, Emily  Australia 5 pts -
12 3  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -
13 111  Kitchen, Lauren  Australia 3 pts -
14 21  Hanson, Lauretta  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
15 1  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
30.6   Adelaide 1 31  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 20 pts - 03''
2 2  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 17 pts - 02''
3 51  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15 pts - 01''
4 111  Kitchen, Lauren  Australia 13 pts -
5 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  Rally UHC Cycling 11 pts -
6 71  Bergen, Sara  Rally UHC Cycling 10 pts -
7 113  Roper, Emily  Australia 9 pts -
8 15  Demey, Valerie  CCC-Liv 8 pts -
9 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka  CCC-Liv 7 pts -
10 11  Korevaar, Jeanne  CCC-Liv 6 pts -
11 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -
12 13  Markus, Riejanne  CCC-Liv 4 pts -
13 26  Winder, Ruth  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
14 24  Paternoster, Letizia  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
15 114  Wiasak, Rebecca  Australia 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 3h 07' 54'' 38 5
2 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19 1h 02' 38''
8 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24 1h 02' 38''
28 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 1h 02' 38''
2  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 07' 54'' 39 1
4 2  Roy, Sarah 32 1h 02' 38''
10 3  Elvin, Gracie 30 1h 02' 38''
25 1  Spratt, Amanda 31 1h 02' 38''
3  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 07' 54'' 39 4
9 121  Cure, Amy 26 1h 02' 38''
14 123  Raynolds, Matilda - 1h 02' 38''
16 126  Heather, Taryn - 1h 02' 38''
4  CCC-Liv 3h 07' 54'' 64 14
11 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22 1h 02' 38''
26 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21 1h 02' 38''
27 15  Demey, Valerie 24 1h 02' 38''
5  Australia 3h 07' 54'' 65 2
15 112  Neylan, Rachel 36 1h 02' 38''
21 113  Roper, Emily 24 1h 02' 38''
29 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28 1h 02' 38''
6  Sydney University 3h 07' 54'' 83 7
22 143  Booth, Anna - 1h 02' 38''
30 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27 1h 02' 38''
31 144  Pratt, Jessica 21 1h 02' 38''
7  New Zealand 3h 07' 54'' 89 6
24 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21 1h 02' 38''
32 104  Anderson, Grace 21 1h 02' 38''
33 102  Fraser, Elyse - 1h 02' 38''
8  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3h 08' 03'' 63 3
5 51  Jackson, Alison 30 1h 02' 38''
18 55  Stephens, Lauren 32 1h 02' 38''
40 54  Malseed, Shannon 24 1h 02' 47''
9  Astana Women's Team 3h 08' 03'' 67 8
6 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26 1h 02' 38''
20 44  Salazar, Yarely 22 1h 02' 38''
41 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30 1h 02' 47''
10  Alé Cipollini 3h 08' 08'' 78 10
1 31  Hosking, Chloe 28 1h 02' 38''
17 36  Kasper, Romy 30 1h 02' 38''
60 35  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22 1h 02' 52''
11  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 3h 08' 08'' 86 13
7 92  Muñoz, Paola 32 1h 02' 38''
23 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30 1h 02' 38''
56 96  Barrera, Anet 20 1h 02' 52''
12  BePink 3h 08' 08'' 97 15
3 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21 1h 02' 38''
36 63  Ragusa, Katia 21 1h 02' 38''
58 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20 1h 02' 52''
13  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 3h 08' 17'' 115 12
19 86  Berteau, Victoire 18 1h 02' 38''
44 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29 1h 02' 47''
52 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22 1h 02' 52''
14  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 08' 17'' 118 9
13 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29 1h 02' 38''
42 71  Bergen, Sara 30 1h 02' 47''
63 74  Franz, Heidi 23 1h 02' 52''
15  Gusto StepFWD KOM 3h 08' 22'' 121 11
12 131  Mundy, Jessica 24 1h 02' 38''
54 135  Lebedev, Veronica - 1h 02' 52''
55 136  Stannard, Elizabeth - 1h 02' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 27' 26'' -
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 28' 15'' + 00' 49'' -
3 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia 10h 28' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 1
4 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 28' 21'' + 00' 55'' - 1
5 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 28' 34'' + 01' 08'' + 1
6 125  Gunning, Jaime -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 28' 35'' + 01' 09'' - 1
7 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 29' 00'' + 01' 34'' -
8 126  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 29' 03'' + 01' 37'' -
9 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia 10h 29' 18'' + 01' 52'' -
10 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 10h 29' 20'' + 01' 54'' -
11 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia 10h 29' 45'' + 02' 19'' -
12 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 29' 47'' + 02' 21'' -
13 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh -  New Zealand 10h 30' 26'' + 03' 00'' + 1
14 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 10h 30' 26'' + 03' 00'' - 1
15 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 10h 30' 33'' + 03' 07'' -
16 123  Raynolds, Matilda -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 30' 47'' + 03' 21'' + 1
17 136  Stannard, Elizabeth -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 10h 30' 50'' + 03' 24'' - 1
18 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 10h 30' 53'' + 03' 27'' + 1
19 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 10h 30' 53'' + 03' 27'' + 1
20 54  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 30' 56'' + 03' 30'' - 2
21 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney University 10h 30' 57'' + 03' 31'' + 1
22 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 31' 04'' + 03' 38'' - 1
23 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney University 10h 31' 05'' + 03' 39'' -
24 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 10h 31' 22'' + 03' 56'' -
25 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 10h 31' 25'' + 03' 59'' + 1
26 103  McCallum, Kirsty -  New Zealand 10h 31' 36'' + 04' 10'' - 1
27 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 10h 31' 53'' + 04' 27'' -
28 102  Fraser, Elyse -  New Zealand 10h 31' 58'' + 04' 32'' + 1
29 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 32' 05'' + 04' 39'' - 1
30 143  Booth, Anna -  Sydney University 10h 32' 12'' + 04' 46'' + 3
31 53  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 32' 15'' + 04' 49'' - 1
32 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 32' 17'' + 04' 51'' - 1
33 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 32' 35'' + 05' 09'' - 1
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 10h 32' 39'' + 05' 13'' -
35 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 10h 32' 49'' + 05' 23'' -
36 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 33' 00'' + 05' 34'' -
37 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand 10h 33' 18'' + 05' 52'' + 2
38 135  Lebedev, Veronica -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 10h 33' 21'' + 05' 55'' -
39 45  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team 10h 33' 35'' + 06' 09'' + 1
40 25  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 10h 33' 56'' + 06' 30'' - 3
41 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 10h 34' 00'' + 06' 34'' -
42 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 34' 03'' + 06' 37'' -
43 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10h 34' 10'' + 06' 44'' -
44 101  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 10h 34' 33'' + 07' 07'' -
45 122  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 34' 37'' + 07' 11'' -
46 142  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney University 10h 34' 54'' + 07' 28'' -
47 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 35' 01'' + 07' 35'' -
48 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 35' 15'' + 07' 49'' -
49 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10h 35' 52'' + 08' 26'' -
50 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv 10h 36' 04'' + 08' 38'' -
51 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 10h 36' 21'' + 08' 55'' + 1
52 74  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 36' 22'' + 08' 56'' - 1
53 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10h 36' 41'' + 09' 15'' -
54 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 10h 37' 00'' + 09' 34'' -
55 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 10h 37' 10'' + 09' 44'' + 1
56 146  Watts, Emily -  Sydney University 10h 37' 18'' + 09' 52'' - 1
57 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 10h 37' 19'' + 09' 53'' + 2
58 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv 10h 37' 26'' + 10' 00'' -
59 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 37' 42'' + 10' 16'' + 1
60 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 10h 37' 47'' + 10' 21'' - 3
61 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 10h 37' 50'' + 10' 24'' -
62 93  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10h 38' 25'' + 10' 59'' -
63 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 10h 38' 31'' + 11' 05'' -
64 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 10h 38' 54'' + 11' 28'' + 1
65 124  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 39' 20'' + 11' 54'' - 1
66 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 10h 39' 42'' + 12' 16'' -
67 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10h 40' 11'' + 12' 45'' + 1
68 132  MacDonald, Nicola -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 10h 40' 13'' + 12' 47'' - 1
69 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 42' 42'' + 15' 16'' + 1
70 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia 10h 43' 06'' + 15' 40'' - 1
71 91  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10h 46' 25'' + 18' 59'' + 1
72 75  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 47' 40'' + 20' 14'' - 1
73 66  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 10h 49' 08'' + 21' 42'' -
74 35  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 10h 50' 20'' + 22' 54'' + 2
75 82  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 50' 23'' + 22' 57'' -
76 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 10h 51' 48'' + 24' 22'' + 1
77 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 10h 53' 28'' + 26' 02'' + 2
78 85  Vekemans, Anisha 27  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 53' 29'' + 26' 03'' -
79 81  Velzen, Bryony van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 11h 03' 40'' + 36' 14'' + 1
80 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 11h 09' 25'' + 41' 59'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Roy, Sarah 32  Mitchelton-Scott 188 pts -
2 31  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 181 pts -7 pts + 1
3 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 175 pts -13 pts - 1
4 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 104 pts -84 pts + 3
5 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 103 pts -85 pts - 1
6 3  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 88 pts -100 pts - 1
7 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 72 pts -116 pts - 1
8 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia 69 pts -119 pts + 2
9 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 65 pts -123 pts - 1
10 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 65 pts -123 pts + 4
11 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 60 pts -128 pts - 2
12 46  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 54 pts -134 pts + 3
13 115  Talbot, Josie 22  Australia 51 pts -137 pts -
14 26  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 50 pts -138 pts - 2
15 101  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 47 pts -141 pts - 4
16 71  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 45 pts -143 pts + 12
17 113  Roper, Emily 24  Australia 43 pts -145 pts + 4
18 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh -  New Zealand 42 pts -146 pts - 2
19 21  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 37 pts -151 pts + 1
20 111  Kitchen, Lauren 28  Australia 33 pts -155 pts + 22
21 123  Raynolds, Matilda -  Specialized Women's Racing 33 pts -155 pts - 3
22 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 32 pts -156 pts - 5
23 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 29 pts -159 pts + 18
24 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 27 pts -161 pts - 5
25 121  Cure, Amy 26  Specialized Women's Racing 25 pts -163 pts + 11
26 92  Muñoz, Paola 32  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 22 pts -166 pts + 17
27 125  Gunning, Jaime -  Specialized Women's Racing 17 pts -171 pts - 5
28 55  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 17 pts -171 pts - 5
29 141  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Sydney University 16 pts -172 pts - 5
30 15  Demey, Valerie 24  CCC-Liv 16 pts -172 pts + 19
31 13  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 15 pts -173 pts + 17
32 84  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 13 pts -175 pts - 7
33 131  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 13 pts -175 pts + 7
34 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 13 pts -175 pts
35 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 12 pts -176 pts -
36 35  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 11 pts -177 pts - 10
37 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 10 pts -178 pts - 10
38 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand 10 pts -178 pts
39 126  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing 9 pts -179 pts - 10
40 36  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 9 pts -179 pts - 2
41 74  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally UHC Cycling 8 pts -180 pts
42 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 8 pts -180 pts - 12
43 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney University 7 pts -181 pts - 12
44 143  Booth, Anna -  Sydney University 7 pts -181 pts - 12
45 12  Kuijpers, Evy 23  CCC-Liv 7 pts -181 pts - 12
46 95  Salcedo, Jannie 30  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 7 pts -181 pts - 12
47 81  Velzen, Bryony van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 7 pts -181 pts
48 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 5 pts -183 pts - 11
49 142  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney University 5 pts -183 pts - 10
50 44  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 4 pts -184 pts - 6
51 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3 pts -185 pts
52 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 3 pts -185 pts - 7
53 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 2 pts -186 pts - 7
32  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -186 pts - 7
55 54  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 1 pts -187 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 26 pts -
2 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -8 pts -
3 5  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -14 pts
4 56  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 11 pts -15 pts -
5 72  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 11 pts -15 pts
6 83  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 8 pts -18 pts -
7 101  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 7 pts -19 pts
8 4  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -19 pts -
9 112  Neylan, Rachel 36  Australia 6 pts -20 pts
10 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 6 pts -20 pts -
11 125  Gunning, Jaime -  Specialized Women's Racing 4 pts -22 pts
12 114  Wiasak, Rebecca 34  Australia 4 pts -22 pts -
13 51  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2 pts -24 pts
14 43  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 2 pts -24 pts -
15 6  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -25 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Gunning, Jaime -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 28' 35'' -
2 106  Fisher-Black, Niamh -  New Zealand 10h 30' 26'' + 01' 51'' -
3 63  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 10h 30' 33'' + 01' 58'' -
4 136  Stannard, Elizabeth -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 10h 30' 50'' + 02' 15'' -
5 104  Anderson, Grace 21  New Zealand 10h 30' 53'' + 02' 18'' -
6 144  Pratt, Jessica 21  Sydney University 10h 30' 57'' + 02' 22'' -
7 24  Paternoster, Letizia 19  Trek-Segafredo 10h 31' 25'' + 02' 50'' -
8 41  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 10h 32' 49'' + 04' 14'' -
9 105  Jamieson, Amanda 21  New Zealand 10h 33' 18'' + 04' 43'' -
10 33  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 10h 34' 00'' + 05' 25'' -
11 101  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 10h 34' 33'' + 05' 58'' -
12 94  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10h 35' 52'' + 07' 17'' -
13 96  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10h 36' 41'' + 08' 06'' -
14 146  Watts, Emily -  Sydney University 10h 37' 18'' + 08' 43'' -
15 86  Berteau, Victoire 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 37' 42'' + 09' 07'' -
16 16  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 10h 38' 31'' + 09' 56'' -
17 64  Steigenga, Nicole 20  BePink 10h 39' 42'' + 11' 07'' -
18 132  MacDonald, Nicola -  Gusto StepFWD KOM 10h 40' 13'' + 11' 38'' -
19 73  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 42' 42'' + 14' 07'' -
20 61  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 10h 53' 28'' + 24' 53'' + 1
21 34  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 11h 09' 25'' + 40' 50'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 31h 25' 50'' -
2  Australia 31h 27' 08'' + 01' 18'' -
3  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 31h 28' 24'' + 02' 34'' -
4  Specialized Women's Racing 31h 28' 25'' + 02' 35'' -
5  Trek-Segafredo 31h 32' 00'' + 06' 10'' -
6  New Zealand 31h 32' 10'' + 06' 20'' -
7  Sydney University 31h 34' 14'' + 08' 24'' + 1
8  Astana Women's Team 31h 34' 22'' + 08' 32'' - 1
9  Rally UHC Cycling 31h 36' 53'' + 11' 03'' -
10  Alé Cipollini 31h 38' 09'' + 12' 19'' -
11  Gusto StepFWD KOM 31h 39' 46'' + 13' 56'' -
12  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 31h 40' 42'' + 14' 52'' -
13  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro Team 31h 41' 07'' + 15' 17'' -
14  CCC-Liv 31h 41' 52'' + 16' 02'' -
15  BePink 31h 54' 26'' + 28' 36'' -


© Wijnreder Media