Hahndorf - Macclesfield (116.3 km)

Route

 16 January 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Hahndorf
 Finish  Macclesfield
 Distance  116.3 km  (72.3 mi)
 Speed  35.415 km/h  (22.006 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Hosking, Chloe (RLW) 3h 16' 51''
 Hosking, Chloe (RLW) 57 points
 Witzenburg, M.. (DVE) 15 points
 Labous, Julie.. (SUN) 3h 17' 01''
 Team Sunweb 9h 51' 06''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Hosking, Chloe 29  Rally Cycling 3h 17' 02'' - 11'' 1 1 - -
2 31  Henttala, Lotta 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 07'' 2 2 - -
3 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 8 - -
4 2  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 03'' 5 4 - -
5 152  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 00'' 10 15 - -
6 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 05'' 3 3 - -
7 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 11 13 6 2
8 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 12 7 - -
9 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 13 18 - -
10 26  Ryan, Alexis 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 14 23 - -
11 113  Frapporti, Simona 31  BePink + 00' 00'' 15 26 - -
12 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 16 24 - -
13 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink + 00' 00'' 17 27 - 3
14 22  Erath, Tanja 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 18 29 - -
15 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 01'' 9 9 - 1
16 61  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
17 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
18 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 21 - - 4
19 34  Wiles, Tayler 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
20 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - 5
22 91  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 00'' 26 - - 6
24 101  Docx, Mieke 23  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 28 - - 7
26 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 29 30 - -
27 145  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
28 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 31 - 5 8
29 95  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
30 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 33 6 - 9
31 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 34 21 - 10
32 122  Sheath, Racquel 25  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
33 131  Neylan, Rachel 37  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 36 33 - -
34 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
35 66  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 7 5 - -
36 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 38 11 - -
37 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' - 02'' 8 14 - -
38 96  Ramírez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC + 00' 00'' 39 - - 11
39 136  Talbot, Josie 23  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 40 31 - -
40 114  Hájková, Markéta 19  BePink + 00' 00'' 41 - - 12
41 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 42 - - 13
42 3  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
43 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
44 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 45 - 3 -
45 54  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
46 56  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - 14
47 64  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 48 16 - -
48 51  Chapman, Brodie 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' - 03'' 6 10 - -
49 125  Hodges, Jessie 23  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 142  Stannard, Elizabeth 22  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 50 - - 15
51 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 51 - - 16
52 153  Herfoss, Emily xxx 25  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - 17
54 92  Barrera, Anet 21  Agolico BMC + 00' 00'' 54 - - 18
55 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 56 - - 19
57 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 57 - - 20
58 36  Worrack, Trixi 38  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 58 17 - -
59 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 85  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 60 32 - -
61 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 62 - - 21
63 156  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 144  Bloor, Ella 24  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 62  Clevenger, Erica 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 74  Salazar, Yarely 23  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 66 34 - -
67 72  Pattaro, Francesca 24  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 146  Jones, Ashlee 18  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 68 - - 22
69 83  Franz, Heidi 25  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 69 22 - -
70 154  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 00'' 70 - 2 -
71 93  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 123  Shields, Nicole 20  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 72 - - 23
73 16  Soek, Julia 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
74 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 74 28 - -
75 111  Valsecchi, Silvia 37  BePink + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
76 84  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
77 94  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC + 00' 59'' 78 - - 24
78 21  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
79 134  Frain, Nicole 27  UniSA-Australia + 02' 07'' 79 - - -
80 33  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 19'' 80 20 - 25
81 32  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 29'' 81 19 - -
82 132  Edwards, Sophie 19  UniSA-Australia + 03' 44'' 82 - - 26
83 46  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03' 44'' 83 25 - -
84 103  Bakker, Minke 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 03' 44'' 84 12 - 27
85 121  Botha, Bryony 22  New Zealand + 03' 44'' 85 - - 28
86 115  Neck, Melissa van van 28  BePink + 03' 44'' 86 - - -
87 104  Witzenburg, Marieke v.. 34  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 03' 44'' 87 - 1 -
88 71  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team + 03' 44'' 88 - - -
89 151  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer + 04' 17'' 89 - 4 -
90 106  Hanselmann, Nicole 28  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 06' 16'' 90 - - -
91 116  Anderson, Grace 22  BePink + 11' 44'' 91 - - 29
92 155  Chilton, Emma 21  Roxsolt Attaquer + 13' 20'' 92 - - 30
93 44  Maneephan, Jutatip 31  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 14' 28'' 93 - - -
DNF 102  Vromanne, Justine 18  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport ..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
8.0   Echunga 1 2  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 20 pts - 03''
2 12  Kirchmann, Leah  Team Sunweb 17 pts - 02''
3 31  Henttala, Lotta  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts - 01''
4 15  Henderson, Anna  Team Sunweb 13 pts -
5 103  Bakker, Minke  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 11 pts -
6 55  Kitchen, Lauren  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10 pts -
7 66  Kessler, Nina  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9 pts -
8 53  Grossetête, Maëlle  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8 pts -
9 65  Lucas, Sharlotte  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7 pts -
10 81  Hosking, Chloe  Rally Cycling 6 pts -
11 13  Labous, Juliette  Team Sunweb 5 pts -
12 135  Whitehouse, Georgia  UniSA-Australia 4 pts -
13 85  Poidevin, Sara  Rally Cycling 3 pts -
14 42  Guderzo, Tatiana  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2 pts -
15 46  Trevisi, Anna  Alé BTC Ljubljana 1 pts -
69.7   Echunga 1 12  Kirchmann, Leah  Team Sunweb 20 pts - 03''
2 43  Chursina, Anastasia  Alé BTC Ljubljana 17 pts - 02''
3 81  Hosking, Chloe  Rally Cycling 15 pts - 01''
4 31  Henttala, Lotta  Trek-Segafredo 13 pts -
5 2  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -
6 66  Kessler, Nina  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10 pts -
7 103  Bakker, Minke  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 9 pts -
8 64  Crooks, Jenelle  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 8 pts -
9 15  Henderson, Anna  Team Sunweb 7 pts -
10 46  Trevisi, Anna  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6 pts -
11 75  Sierra, Arlenis  Astana Women's Team 5 pts -
12 36  Worrack, Trixi  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
13 136  Talbot, Josie  UniSA-Australia 3 pts -
14 55  Kitchen, Lauren  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -
15 74  Salazar, Yarely  Astana Women's Team 1 pts -
101.5   Echunga 1 51  Chapman, Brodie  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 20 pts - 03''
2 66  Kessler, Nina  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 17 pts - 02''
3 13  Labous, Juliette  Team Sunweb 15 pts - 01''
4 65  Lucas, Sharlotte  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 13 pts -
5 36  Worrack, Trixi  Trek-Segafredo 11 pts -
6 32  Plichta, Anna  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -
7 33  Van Twisk, Abigail  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -
8 83  Franz, Heidi  Rally Cycling 8 pts -
9 64  Crooks, Jenelle  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7 pts -
10 81  Hosking, Chloe  Rally Cycling 6 pts -
11 14  Lippert, Liane  Team Sunweb 5 pts -
12 15  Henderson, Anna  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
13 35  Winder, Ruth  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
14 131  Neylan, Rachel  UniSA-Australia 2 pts -
15 2  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
48.3   Knotts Hill (2C) 1 104  Witzenburg, Marieke van  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 15 pts -
2 154  Wilson, Bree  Roxsolt Attaquer 8 pts -
3 45  Pintar, Urša  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6 pts -
4 151  Barrow, Justine  Roxsolt Attaquer 4 pts -
5 23  Harris, Ella  Canyon // Sram Racing 2 pts -
6 14  Lippert, Liane  Team Sunweb 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 9h 51' 06'' 28 1
6 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29 3h 17' 02''
7 14  Lippert, Liane 22 3h 17' 02''
15 13  Labous, Juliette 21 3h 17' 02''
2  Trek-Segafredo 9h 51' 06'' 47 2
2 31  Henttala, Lotta 30 3h 17' 02''
19 34  Wiles, Tayler 30 3h 17' 02''
26 35  Winder, Ruth 26 3h 17' 02''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 51' 06'' 52 3
10 26  Ryan, Alexis 25 3h 17' 02''
14 22  Erath, Tanja 30 3h 17' 02''
28 23  Harris, Ella 21 3h 17' 02''
4  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 9h 51' 06'' 59 4
8 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29 3h 17' 02''
20 52  Gillow, Shara 32 3h 17' 02''
31 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21 3h 17' 02''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 51' 06'' 63 5
4 2  Elvin, Gracie 31 3h 17' 02''
17 1  Spratt, Amanda 32 3h 17' 02''
42 3  Williams, Georgia 26 3h 17' 02''
6  BePink 9h 51' 06'' 64 6
11 113  Frapporti, Simona 31 3h 17' 02''
13 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19 3h 17' 02''
40 114  Hájková, Markéta 19 3h 17' 02''
7  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 51' 06'' 71 7
3 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32 3h 17' 02''
27 145  Heather, Taryn 37 3h 17' 02''
41 143  Gunning, Jaime 21 3h 17' 02''
8  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 51' 06'' 74 8
12 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35 3h 17' 02''
25 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21 3h 17' 02''
37 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24 3h 17' 02''
9  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 51' 06'' 87 9
16 61  Stephens, Lauren 33 3h 17' 02''
35 66  Kessler, Nina 31 3h 17' 02''
36 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28 3h 17' 02''
10  Agolico BMC 9h 51' 06'' 89 10
22 91  Ahumada, Denisse 26 3h 17' 02''
29 95  Prieto, Marcela 27 3h 17' 02''
38 96  Ramírez, Andrea 20 3h 17' 02''
11  UniSA-Australia 9h 51' 06'' 90 11
18 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21 3h 17' 02''
33 131  Neylan, Rachel 37 3h 17' 02''
39 136  Talbot, Josie 23 3h 17' 02''
12  Rally Cycling 9h 51' 06'' 95 12
1 81  Hosking, Chloe 29 3h 17' 02''
34 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 3h 17' 02''
60 85  Poidevin, Sara 23 3h 17' 02''
13  Astana Women's Team 9h 51' 06'' 96 13
9 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27 3h 17' 02''
21 73  Ragusa, Katia 22 3h 17' 02''
66 74  Salazar, Yarely 23 3h 17' 02''
14  Roxsolt Attaquer 9h 51' 06'' 120 14
5 152  Mullens, Peta 31 3h 17' 02''
52 153  Herfoss, Emily xxx 25 3h 17' 02''
63 156  Wright, Madeline 34 3h 17' 02''
15  New Zealand 9h 51' 06'' 140 15
32 122  Sheath, Racquel 25 3h 17' 02''
49 125  Hodges, Jessie 23 3h 17' 02''
59 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31 3h 17' 02''
16  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 9h 54' 50'' 131 16
23 105  Merrick, Jenna 19 3h 17' 02''
24 101  Docx, Mieke 23 3h 17' 02''
84 103  Bakker, Minke 22 3h 20' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Hosking, Chloe 29  Rally Cycling 3h 16' 51''
2 31  Henttala, Lotta 30  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 55'' + 00' 04''
3 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 57'' + 00' 06''
4 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 16' 58'' + 00' 07''
5 2  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 16' 59'' + 00' 08''
6 51  Chapman, Brodie 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 16' 59'' + 00' 08''
7 66  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 09''
8 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 09''
9 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 01'' + 00' 10''
10 152  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
11 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
12 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
13 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
14 26  Ryan, Alexis 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
15 113  Frapporti, Simona 31  BePink 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
16 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
17 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
18 22  Erath, Tanja 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
19 61  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
20 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
21 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
22 34  Wiles, Tayler 30  Trek-Segafredo 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
23 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
24 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
25 91  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
26 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
27 101  Docx, Mieke 23  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
28 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
29 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
30 145  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
31 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
32 95  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
33 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
34 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
35 122  Sheath, Racquel 25  New Zealand 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
36 131  Neylan, Rachel 37  UniSA-Australia 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
37 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally Cycling 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
38 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
39 96  Ramírez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
40 136  Talbot, Josie 23  UniSA-Australia 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
41 114  Hájková, Markéta 19  BePink 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
42 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
43 3  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
44 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
45 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
46 54  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
47 56  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
48 64  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
49 125  Hodges, Jessie 23  New Zealand 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
50 142  Stannard, Elizabeth 22  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
51 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
52 153  Herfoss, Emily xxx 25  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
53 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
54 92  Barrera, Anet 21  Agolico BMC 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
55 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
56 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
57 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
58 36  Worrack, Trixi 38  Trek-Segafredo 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
59 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31  New Zealand 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
60 85  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally Cycling 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
61 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
62 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
63 156  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
64 144  Bloor, Ella 24  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
65 62  Clevenger, Erica 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
66 74  Salazar, Yarely 23  Astana Women's Team 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
67 72  Pattaro, Francesca 24  Astana Women's Team 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
68 146  Jones, Ashlee 18  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
69 83  Franz, Heidi 25  Rally Cycling 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
70 154  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
71 93  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
72 123  Shields, Nicole 20  New Zealand 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
73 16  Soek, Julia 29  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
74 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  UniSA-Australia 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
75 111  Valsecchi, Silvia 37  BePink 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
76 84  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 30  Rally Cycling 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
77 21  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 11''
78 94  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC 3h 18' 01'' + 01' 10''
79 134  Frain, Nicole 27  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 09'' + 02' 18''
80 33  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo 3h 19' 21'' + 02' 30''
81 32  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 3h 20' 31'' + 03' 40''
82 132  Edwards, Sophie 19  UniSA-Australia 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 55''
83 46  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 55''
84 103  Bakker, Minke 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 55''
85 121  Botha, Bryony 22  New Zealand 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 55''
86 115  Neck, Melissa van 28  BePink 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 55''
87 104  Witzenburg, Marieke van 34  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 55''
88 71  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 55''
89 151  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 21' 19'' + 04' 28''
90 106  Hanselmann, Nicole 28  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 23' 18'' + 06' 27''
91 116  Anderson, Grace 22  BePink 3h 28' 46'' + 11' 55''
92 155  Chilton, Emma 21  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 30' 22'' + 13' 31''
93 44  Maneephan, Jutatip 31  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 31' 30'' + 14' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Hosking, Chloe 29  Rally Cycling 57 pts
2 31  Henttala, Lotta 30  Trek-Segafredo 53 pts -4 pts
3 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 52 pts -5 pts
4 2  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton-Scott 51 pts -6 pts
5 66  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 36 pts -21 pts
6 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb 24 pts -33 pts
7 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 23 pts -34 pts
8 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 22 pts -35 pts
9 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 22 pts -35 pts
10 51  Chapman, Brodie 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 20 pts -37 pts
11 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 20 pts -37 pts
12 103  Bakker, Minke 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 20 pts -37 pts
13 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 18 pts -39 pts
14 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 17 pts -40 pts
15 152  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 17 pts -40 pts
16 64  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15 pts -42 pts
17 36  Worrack, Trixi 38  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts -42 pts
18 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 14 pts -43 pts
19 32  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -47 pts
20 33  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -48 pts
21 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8 pts -49 pts
22 83  Franz, Heidi 25  Rally Cycling 8 pts -49 pts
23 26  Ryan, Alexis 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 7 pts -50 pts
24 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7 pts -50 pts
25 46  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7 pts -50 pts
26 113  Frapporti, Simona 31  BePink 6 pts -51 pts
27 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 4 pts -53 pts
28 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  UniSA-Australia 4 pts -53 pts
29 22  Erath, Tanja 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -54 pts
30 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -54 pts
31 136  Talbot, Josie 23  UniSA-Australia 3 pts -54 pts
32 85  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally Cycling 3 pts -54 pts
33 131  Neylan, Rachel 37  UniSA-Australia 2 pts -55 pts
34 74  Salazar, Yarely 23  Astana Women's Team 1 pts -56 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 104  Witzenburg, Marieke van 34  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 15 pts
2 154  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer 8 pts -7 pts
3 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6 pts -9 pts
4 151  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer 4 pts -11 pts
5 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 2 pts -13 pts
6 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 01''
2 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
3 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
4 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
5 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
6 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
7 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
8 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
9 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
10 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
11 96  Ramírez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
12 114  Hájková, Markéta 19  BePink 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
13 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
14 56  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
15 142  Stannard, Elizabeth 22  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
16 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
17 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
18 92  Barrera, Anet 21  Agolico BMC 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
19 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
20 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
21 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
22 146  Jones, Ashlee 18  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
23 123  Shields, Nicole 20  New Zealand 3h 17' 02'' + 00' 01''
24 94  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC 3h 18' 01'' + 01' 00''
25 33  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo 3h 19' 21'' + 02' 20''
26 132  Edwards, Sophie 19  UniSA-Australia 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 45''
27 103  Bakker, Minke 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 45''
28 121  Botha, Bryony 22  New Zealand 3h 20' 46'' + 03' 45''
29 116  Anderson, Grace 22  BePink 3h 28' 46'' + 11' 45''
30 155  Chilton, Emma 21  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 30' 22'' + 13' 21''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 9h 51' 06''
2  Trek-Segafredo 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
4  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
6  BePink 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
7  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
8  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
9  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
10  Agolico BMC 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
11  UniSA-Australia 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
12  Rally Cycling 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
13  Astana Women's Team 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
14  Roxsolt Attaquer 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
15  New Zealand 9h 51' 06'' + 00' 00''
16  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 9h 54' 50'' + 03' 44''


© Wijnreder Media