Murray Bridge - Birdwood (114.9 km)

Route

 17 January 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Murray Bridge
 Finish  Birdwood
 Distance  114.9 km  (71.4 mi)
 Speed  37.376 km/h  (23.224 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Spratt, Amanda (MTS) 6h 21' 19''
 Kirchmann, Leah (SUN) 91 points
 Lippert, Liane (SUN) 19 points
 Lippert, Liane (SUN) 6h 21' 24''
 Mitchelton-Scott 19h 04' 48''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 04' 27'' - 10'' 1 12 3 -
2 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 13 4 -
3 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 4 1 1
4 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 02'' 4 18 6 -
5 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 13'' 6 19 10 2
6 152  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 15'' 8 7 - -
7 131  Neylan, Rachel 37  UniSA-Australia + 00' 18'' 12 21 - -
8 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 18'' 11 25 11 4
9 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 18'' 10 27 12 -
10 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 18'' 9 9 - 3
11 61  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 19'' 13 36 - -
12 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 19'' 15 39 8 -
13 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia + 00' 24'' 19 26 - 5
14 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team + 00' 24'' 18 20 - -
15 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 24'' 7 1 - -
16 95  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC + 00' 24'' 22 - - -
17 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 24'' 30 - - 9
18 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 24'' 21 - - 6
19 81  Hosking, Chloe 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 24'' 5 2 - -
20 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31  New Zealand + 00' 24'' 34 - - -
21 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 24'' 32 - - 10
22 96  Ramirez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC + 00' 24'' 27 - - 8
23 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 24'' 16 16 - -
24 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 24'' 14 8 - -
25 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 24'' 33 - - 11
26 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 24'' 20 11 - -
27 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 24'' 28 - - -
28 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 24'' 29 14 - -
29 34  Wiles, Tayler 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 24'' 23 - - -
30 145  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 24'' 26 - - -
31 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 24'' 31 - 7 -
32 51  Chapman, Brodie 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 24'' 17 17 - -
33 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team + 00' 24'' 25 - - 7
34 153  Herfoss xxx, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 24'' 36 31 - -
35 64  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 24'' 35 22 - -
36 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 24'' 24 34 - -
37 154  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 24'' 38 - 5 -
38 142  Stannard, Elizabeth 22  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 24'' 37 - - 12
39 22  Erath, Tanja 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 04' 46'' 42 37 - -
40 26  Ryan, Alexis 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 04' 46'' 41 24 - -
41 125  Hodges, Jessie 23  New Zealand + 04' 46'' 43 - - -
42 123  Shields, Nicole 20  New Zealand + 04' 48'' 58 - - 19
43 114  Hájková, Markéta 19  BePink + 04' 48'' 51 - - 15
44 101  Docx, Mieke 23  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 04' 48'' 47 - - -
45 134  Frain, Nicole 27  UniSA-Australia + 04' 48'' 68 - - -
46 91  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC + 04' 48'' 48 - - -
47 122  Sheath, Racquel 25  New Zealand + 04' 48'' 50 - - -
48 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink + 04' 48'' 45 28 - 13
49 46  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04' 48'' 70 35 - -
50 93  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC + 04' 48'' 61 - - -
51 113  Frapporti, Simona 31  BePink + 04' 48'' 46 38 - -
52 21  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 04' 48'' 65 29 - -
53 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04' 48'' 49 - - 14
54 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 48'' 52 32 - 16
55 144  Bloor, Ella 24  Specialized Women's Racing + 04' 48'' 59 - - -
56 66  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 04' 48'' 44 10 - -
57 3  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 48'' 53 44 - -
58 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 48'' 57 40 - -
59 156  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer + 04' 48'' 62 - - -
60 83  Franz, Heidi 25  Rally Cycling + 04' 48'' 64 33 - -
61 84  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 30  Rally Cycling + 04' 48'' 66 - - -
62 54  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 48'' 55 - - -
63 56  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 48'' 56 - - 18
64 36  Worrack, Trixi 38  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 48'' 63 23 - -
65 32  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 48'' 69 15 - -
66 31  Henttala, Lotta 30  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 48'' 39 3 - -
67 2  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 48'' 40 5 - -
68 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb + 04' 48'' 60 41 - 20
69 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb + 04' 48'' 54 6 - 17
70 16  Soek, Julia 29  Team Sunweb + 04' 48'' 67 - - -
71 71  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team + 07' 44'' 76 - - -
72 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  UniSA-Australia + 08' 36'' 71 42 - -
73 104  Witzenburg, Marieke v.. 34  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 08' 36'' 77 - 2 -
74 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand + 09' 52'' 73 - - 21
75 132  Edwards, Sophie 19  UniSA-Australia + 09' 52'' 79 - - 22
76 106  Hanselmann, Nicole 28  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 09' 52'' 84 - - -
77 74  Salazar, Yarely 23  Astana Women's Team + 09' 52'' 74 45 - -
78 111  Valsecchi, Silvia 37  BePink + 09' 52'' 75 - - -
79 115  Neck, Melissa van van 28  BePink + 09' 52'' 80 - - -
80 136  Talbot, Josie 23  UniSA-Australia + 09' 52'' 72 43 - -
81 72  Pattaro, Francesca 24  Astana Women's Team + 13' 35'' 78 - - -
82 151  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer + 13' 38'' 85 - 9 -
83 94  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC + 13' 38'' 83 - - 23
84 85  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally Cycling + 13' 47'' 81 30 - -
85 62  Clevenger, Erica 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 13' 47'' 82 - - -
OTL 92  Barrera, Anet 21  Agolico BMC + 19' 11''
OTL 146  Jones, Ashlee 18  Specialized Women's Racing + 19' 58''
OTL 103  Bakker, Minke 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 26' 26''
DNF 33  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 44  Maneephan, Jutatip 31  Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF 116  Anderson, Grace 22  BePink
DNF 121  Botha, Bryony 22  New Zealand
DNF 155  Chilton, Emma 21  Roxsolt Attaquer
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 13' 42'' 17 1
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 32 3h 04' 27''
4 6  Brown, Grace 27 3h 04' 29''
12 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31 3h 04' 46''
2  Team Sunweb 9h 14' 03'' 28 2
3 14  Lippert, Liane 22 3h 04' 27''
10 13  Labous, Juliette 21 3h 04' 45''
15 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29 3h 04' 51''
3  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 14' 22'' 58 3
5 143  Gunning, Jaime 21 3h 04' 40''
23 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32 3h 04' 51''
30 145  Heather, Taryn 37 3h 04' 51''
4  Roxsolt Attaquer 9h 14' 24'' 77 4
6 152  Mullens, Peta 31 3h 04' 42''
34 153  Herfoss xxx, Emily 25 3h 04' 51''
37 154  Wilson, Bree 32 3h 04' 51''
5  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 14' 27'' 46 5
8 23  Harris, Ella 21 3h 04' 45''
17 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19 3h 04' 51''
21 25  Pratt, Jessica 22 3h 04' 51''
6  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 9h 14' 27'' 67 6
9 52  Gillow, Shara 32 3h 04' 45''
26 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29 3h 04' 51''
32 51  Chapman, Brodie 28 3h 04' 51''
7  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 14' 28'' 64 7
11 61  Stephens, Lauren 33 3h 04' 46''
25 63  Gigante, Sarah 19 3h 04' 51''
28 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28 3h 04' 51''
8  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 14' 33'' 91 8
24 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24 3h 04' 51''
31 45  Pintar, Urša 34 3h 04' 51''
36 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35 3h 04' 51''
9  Trek-Segafredo 9h 18' 33'' 95 9
2 35  Winder, Ruth 26 3h 04' 27''
29 34  Wiles, Tayler 30 3h 04' 51''
64 36  Worrack, Trixi 38 3h 09' 15''
10  UniSA-Australia 9h 18' 51'' 65 10
7 131  Neylan, Rachel 37 3h 04' 45''
13 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21 3h 04' 51''
45 134  Frain, Nicole 27 3h 09' 15''
11  Agolico BMC 9h 18' 57'' 84 11
16 95  Prieto, Marcela 27 3h 04' 51''
22 96  Ramirez, Andrea 20 3h 04' 51''
46 91  Ahumada, Denisse 26 3h 09' 15''
12  Rally Cycling 9h 18' 57'' 106 12
19 81  Hosking, Chloe 29 3h 04' 51''
27 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 3h 04' 51''
60 83  Franz, Heidi 25 3h 09' 15''
13  Astana Women's Team 9h 21' 53'' 118 13
14 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27 3h 04' 51''
33 73  Ragusa, Katia 22 3h 04' 51''
71 71  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29 3h 12' 11''
14  New Zealand 9h 23' 19'' 103 14
20 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31 3h 04' 51''
41 125  Hodges, Jessie 23 3h 09' 13''
42 123  Shields, Nicole 20 3h 09' 15''
15  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 9h 27' 09'' 135 16
18 105  Merrick, Jenna 19 3h 04' 51''
44 101  Docx, Mieke 23 3h 09' 15''
73 104  Witzenburg, Marieke van 34 3h 13' 03''
16  BePink 9h 27' 45'' 142 15
43 114  Hájková, Markéta 19 3h 09' 15''
48 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19 3h 09' 15''
51 113  Frapporti, Simona 31 3h 09' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 21' 19'' + 19
2 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 6h 21' 23'' + 00' 04'' + 27
3 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 6h 21' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 8
4 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 21' 31'' + 00' 12'' + 40
5 81  Hosking, Chloe 29  Rally Cycling 6h 21' 40'' + 00' 21'' - 4
6 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 21' 42'' + 00' 23'' + 36
7 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 6h 21' 43'' + 00' 24'' - 4
8 152  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 6h 21' 44'' + 00' 25'' + 2
9 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 6h 21' 46'' + 00' 27'' -
10 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 21' 47'' + 00' 28'' + 13
11 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 21' 47'' + 00' 28'' + 20
12 131  Neylan, Rachel 37  UniSA-Australia 6h 21' 47'' + 00' 28'' + 24
13 61  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 21' 48'' + 00' 29'' + 6
14 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6h 21' 48'' + 00' 29'' - 6
15 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 21' 48'' + 00' 29'' + 46
16 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 21' 49'' + 00' 30'' - 12
17 51  Chapman, Brodie 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 21' 50'' + 00' 31'' - 11
18 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' - 5
19 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 2
20 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' - 8
21 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 5
22 95  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 10
23 34  Wiles, Tayler 30  Trek-Segafredo 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' - 1
24 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' - 8
25 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' - 1
26 145  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 4
27 96  Ramirez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 12
28 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally Cycling 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 9
29 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 9
30 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 26
31 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 14
32 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 25
33 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 20
34 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31  New Zealand 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 25
35 64  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 13
36 153  Herfoss xxx, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 16
37 142  Stannard, Elizabeth 22  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 13
38 154  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 32
39 31  Henttala, Lotta 30  Trek-Segafredo 6h 26' 09'' + 04' 50'' - 37
40 2  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 26' 14'' + 04' 55'' - 35
41 26  Ryan, Alexis 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 26' 15'' + 04' 56'' - 27
42 22  Erath, Tanja 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 26' 15'' + 04' 56'' - 24
43 125  Hodges, Jessie 23  New Zealand 6h 26' 15'' + 04' 56'' + 6
44 66  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 26' 15'' + 04' 56'' - 37
45 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 28
46 113  Frapporti, Simona 31  BePink 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 31
47 101  Docx, Mieke 23  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 20
48 91  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 23
49 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 21
50 122  Sheath, Racquel 25  New Zealand 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 15
51 114  Hájková, Markéta 19  BePink 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 10
52 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 18
53 3  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 10
54 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 21
55 54  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 9
56 56  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 9
57 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 2
58 123  Shields, Nicole 20  New Zealand 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' + 14
59 144  Bloor, Ella 24  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' + 5
60 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 9
61 93  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' + 10
62 156  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' + 1
63 36  Worrack, Trixi 38  Trek-Segafredo 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' - 5
64 83  Franz, Heidi 25  Rally Cycling 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' + 5
65 21  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' + 12
66 84  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 30  Rally Cycling 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' + 10
67 16  Soek, Julia 29  Team Sunweb 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 58'' + 6
68 134  Frain, Nicole 27  UniSA-Australia 6h 28' 24'' + 07' 05'' + 11
69 32  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 6h 29' 46'' + 08' 27'' + 12
70 46  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6h 30' 01'' + 08' 42'' + 13
71 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  UniSA-Australia 6h 30' 05'' + 08' 46'' + 3
72 136  Talbot, Josie 23  UniSA-Australia 6h 31' 21'' + 10' 02'' - 32
73 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand 6h 31' 21'' + 10' 02'' - 11
74 74  Salazar, Yarely 23  Astana Women's Team 6h 31' 21'' + 10' 02'' - 8
75 111  Valsecchi, Silvia 37  BePink 6h 31' 21'' + 10' 02'' -
76 71  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team 6h 32' 57'' + 11' 38'' + 12
77 104  Witzenburg, Marieke van 34  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 33' 49'' + 12' 30'' + 10
78 72  Pattaro, Francesca 24  Astana Women's Team 6h 35' 04'' + 13' 45'' - 11
79 132  Edwards, Sophie 19  UniSA-Australia 6h 35' 05'' + 13' 46'' + 3
80 115  Neck, Melissa van 28  BePink 6h 35' 05'' + 13' 46'' + 6
81 85  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally Cycling 6h 35' 16'' + 13' 57'' - 21
82 62  Clevenger, Erica 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 35' 16'' + 13' 57'' - 17
83 94  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC 6h 36' 06'' + 14' 47'' - 5
84 106  Hanselmann, Nicole 28  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 37' 37'' + 16' 18'' + 6
85 151  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer 6h 39' 24'' + 18' 05'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 91 pts + 2
2 81  Hosking, Chloe 29  Rally Cycling 79 pts -12 pts - 1
3 31  Henttala, Lotta 30  Trek-Segafredo 79 pts -12 pts - 1
4 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 68 pts -23 pts + 9
5 2  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton-Scott 60 pts -31 pts - 1
6 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb 45 pts -46 pts -
7 152  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 39 pts -52 pts + 8
8 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 37 pts -54 pts + 6
9 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 37 pts -54 pts -
10 66  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 36 pts -55 pts - 5
11 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 33 pts -58 pts - 4
12 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott 30 pts -61 pts - 3
13 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 28 pts -63 pts + 17
14 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 28 pts -63 pts - 3
15 32  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 23 pts -68 pts + 4
16 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 22 pts -69 pts - 8
17 51  Chapman, Brodie 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 20 pts -71 pts - 7
18 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 19 pts -72 pts + 15
19 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 17 pts -74 pts - 7
20 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 17 pts -74 pts - 2
21 131  Neylan, Rachel 37  UniSA-Australia 15 pts -76 pts + 12
22 64  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15 pts -76 pts - 6
23 36  Worrack, Trixi 38  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts -76 pts - 6
24 26  Ryan, Alexis 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 13 pts -78 pts - 1
25 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 11 pts -80 pts - 2
26 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia 10 pts -81 pts - 11
27 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 9 pts -82 pts + 2
28 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 9 pts -82 pts - 1
29 21  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 9 pts -82 pts - 2
30 85  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally Cycling 9 pts -82 pts + 2
31 153  Herfoss xxx, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer 8 pts -83 pts + 16
32 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8 pts -83 pts - 11
33 83  Franz, Heidi 25  Rally Cycling 8 pts -83 pts - 11
34 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7 pts -84 pts - 10
35 46  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7 pts -84 pts - 10
36 61  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6 pts -85 pts - 26
37 22  Erath, Tanja 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 6 pts -85 pts - 8
38 113  Frapporti, Simona 31  BePink 6 pts -85 pts - 12
39 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -86 pts + 14
40 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -86 pts + 3
41 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb 4 pts -87 pts + 4
42 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  UniSA-Australia 4 pts -87 pts - 14
43 136  Talbot, Josie 23  UniSA-Australia 3 pts -88 pts - 12
44 3  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -90 pts - 9
45 74  Salazar, Yarely 23  Astana Women's Team 1 pts -90 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 19 pts + 5
2 104  Witzenburg, Marieke van 34  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 15 pts -4 pts - 1
3 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -7 pts -
4 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -10 pts + 1
5 154  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer 8 pts -11 pts - 3
6 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -13 pts + 2
7 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6 pts -13 pts - 4
8 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -15 pts + 2
9 151  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer 4 pts -15 pts - 5
10 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 2 pts -17 pts + 1
11 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 2 pts -17 pts - 6
12 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 1 pts -18 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 6h 21' 24'' + 1
2 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 21' 42'' + 00' 18'' + 11
3 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 6h 21' 46'' + 00' 22'' - 2
4 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 21' 47'' + 00' 23'' + 4
5 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 29'' - 1
6 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 29'' -
7 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 29'' - 2
8 96  Ramirez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 29'' + 3
9 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 29'' + 10
10 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 29'' + 10
11 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 29'' + 6
12 142  Stannard, Elizabeth 22  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 21' 53'' + 00' 29'' + 3
13 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 53'' - 10
14 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 53'' - 7
15 114  Hájková, Markéta 19  BePink 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 53'' - 3
16 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 53'' - 6
17 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 53'' - 8
18 56  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 53'' - 4
19 123  Shields, Nicole 20  New Zealand 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 53'' + 4
20 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb 6h 26' 17'' + 04' 53'' - 4
21 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand 6h 31' 21'' + 09' 57'' -
22 132  Edwards, Sophie 19  UniSA-Australia 6h 35' 05'' + 13' 41'' + 4
23 94  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC 6h 36' 06'' + 14' 42'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 04' 48'' + 4
2  Team Sunweb 19h 05' 09'' + 00' 21'' - 1
3  Specialized Women's Racing 19h 05' 28'' + 00' 40'' + 4
4  Roxsolt Attaquer 19h 05' 30'' + 00' 42'' + 10
5  Canyon // Sram Racing 19h 05' 33'' + 00' 45'' - 2
6  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 19h 05' 33'' + 00' 45'' - 2
7  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 19h 05' 34'' + 00' 46'' + 2
8  Alé BTC Ljubljana 19h 05' 39'' + 00' 51'' -
9  Trek-Segafredo 19h 09' 39'' + 04' 51'' - 7
10  UniSA-Australia 19h 09' 57'' + 05' 09'' + 1
11  Agolico BMC 19h 10' 03'' + 05' 15'' - 1
12  Rally Cycling 19h 10' 03'' + 05' 15'' -
13  Astana Women's Team 19h 12' 59'' + 08' 11'' -
14  New Zealand 19h 14' 25'' + 09' 37'' + 1
15  BePink 19h 18' 51'' + 14' 03'' - 9
16  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 19h 21' 59'' + 17' 11'' -


© Wijnreder Media