Adelaide - Adelaide (42.5 km)

Route

 19 January 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Adelaide
 Finish  Adelaide
 Distance  42.5 km  (26.4 mi)
 Speed  43.565 km/h  (27.070 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Winder, Ruth (TFS) 10h 11' 07''
 Kirchmann, Leah (SUN) 136 points
 Lippert, Liane (SUN) 19 points
 Lippert, Liane (SUN) 10h 11' 12''
 Team Sunweb 30h 35' 03''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 113  Frapporti, Simona 31  BePink 0h 58' 32'' - 10'' 58 7 - -
2 61  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 10 - -
3 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31  New Zealand + 00' 00'' - 04'' 23 19 - -
4 84  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 37 24 - -
5 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 15 12 11 7
6 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 8 37 - 3
7 51  Chapman, Brodie 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 33 14 - -
8 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 9 32 - 4
9 3  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 60 35 - -
10 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 34 34 - -
11 96  Ramirez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC + 00' 00'' 7 22 - 2
12 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 71 39 - -
13 81  Hosking, Chloe 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 10'' 5 3 - -
14 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia + 00' 10'' 17 15 - 8
15 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team + 00' 10'' 16 26 - -
16 152  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 10'' 10 11 - -
17 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 10'' 2 2 1 1
18 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 10'' 1 5 5 -
19 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 10'' 6 1 - -
20 46  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 10'' 57 49 - -
21 26  Ryan, Alexis 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 10'' 61 40 - -
22 66  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 10'' 62 17 - -
23 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink + 00' 10'' 47 44 - 15
24 122  Sheath, Racquel 25  New Zealand + 00' 10'' 63 - - -
25 125  Hodges, Jessie 23  New Zealand + 00' 10'' 55 - - -
26 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 10'' 12 29 12 -
27 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand + 00' 10'' 72 55 - 21
28 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 10'' 41 21 - -
29 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 10'' 38 8 - 13
30 91  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC + 00' 10'' 64 - - -
31 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 10'' 13 23 4 6
32 131  Neylan, Rachel 37  UniSA-Australia + 00' 10'' 14 18 - -
33 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 10'' 18 59 - 9
34 2  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 10'' 44 6 - -
35 145  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 10'' 20 - - -
36 132  Edwards, Sophie 19  UniSA-Australia + 00' 10'' 73 - - 22
37 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 10'' 27 20 - -
38 31  Henttala, Lotta 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 10'' 50 4 - -
39 36  Worrack, Trixi 38  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 10'' 53 31 - -
40 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 10'' 3 9 3 -
41 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 10'' 11 16 - 5
42 95  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC + 00' 10'' 19 51 - -
43 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 10'' 65 43 - -
44 74  Salazar, Yarely 23  Astana Women's Team + 00' 10'' 75 61 - -
45 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 10'' 21 52 - -
46 16  Soek, Julia 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 10'' 66 57 - -
47 136  Talbot, Josie 23  UniSA-Australia + 00' 10'' 74 58 - -
48 144  Bloor, Ella 24  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 10'' 48 54 - -
49 21  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 10'' 40 27 - -
50 142  Stannard, Elizabeth 22  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 16'' 26 - - 11
51 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 16'' 22 13 - -
52 22  Erath, Tanja 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 16'' 49 50 - -
53 123  Shields, Nicole 20  New Zealand + 00' 16'' 56 - - 17
54 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 16'' 24 56 7 -
55 101  Docx, Mieke 23  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 16'' 67 - - -
56 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 16'' 25 42 9 10
57 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb + 00' 16'' 70 45 - 20
58 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 16'' 32 33 8 -
59 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 16'' 42 25 - -
60 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 16'' 51 30 - 16
61 153  Herfoss xxx, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 16'' 28 47 - -
62 54  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 16'' 36 - - -
63 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 16'' 68 - - 18
64 83  Franz, Heidi 25  Rally Cycling + 00' 16'' 52 48 - -
65 56  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 16'' 69 - - 19
66 64  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 16'' 31 38 - -
67 62  Clevenger, Erica 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 19'' 80 - - -
68 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 19'' 43 - - 14
69 156  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 19'' 45 - - -
70 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 19'' 30 53 10 -
71 106  Hanselmann, Nicole 28  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 21'' 83 41 - -
72 134  Frain, Nicole 27  UniSA-Australia + 00' 21'' 54 - - -
73 32  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 21'' 59 28 - -
74 72  Pattaro, Francesca 24  Astana Women's Team + 00' 21'' 79 - - -
75 111  Valsecchi, Silvia 37  BePink + 00' 21'' 76 - - -
76 71  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team + 00' 21'' 77 60 - -
77 93  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC + 00' 21'' 46 - - -
78 104  Witzenburg, Marieke v.. 34  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 21'' 78 - 2 -
79 114  Hájková, Markéta 19  BePink + 00' 21'' 35 - - 12
80 85  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally Cycling + 00' 21'' 81 46 - -
81 94  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC + 00' 21'' 82 - - 23
82 154  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 21'' 39 - 6 -
83 34  Wiles, Tayler 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 21'' 29 36 13 -
DNF 151  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  New Zealand 2h 55' 56'' 52 14
3 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31 0h 58' 32''
24 122  Sheath, Racquel 25 0h 58' 42''
25 125  Hodges, Jessie 23 0h 58' 42''
2  UniSA-Australia 2h 55' 56'' 58 11
12 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28 0h 58' 32''
14 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21 0h 58' 42''
32 131  Neylan, Rachel 37 0h 58' 42''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 55' 56'' 60 5
8 25  Pratt, Jessica 22 0h 58' 32''
21 26  Ryan, Alexis 25 0h 58' 42''
31 23  Harris, Ella 21 0h 58' 42''
4  Rally Cycling 2h 55' 56'' 62 9
4 84  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 30 0h 58' 32''
13 81  Hosking, Chloe 29 0h 58' 42''
45 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 0h 58' 42''
5  Astana Women's Team 2h 55' 56'' 65 13
6 73  Ragusa, Katia 22 0h 58' 32''
15 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27 0h 58' 42''
44 74  Salazar, Yarely 23 0h 58' 42''
6  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 55' 56'' 68 2
5 143  Gunning, Jaime 21 0h 58' 32''
28 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32 0h 58' 42''
35 145  Heather, Taryn 37 0h 58' 42''
7  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 2h 55' 56'' 70 3
7 51  Chapman, Brodie 28 0h 58' 32''
26 52  Gillow, Shara 32 0h 58' 42''
37 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29 0h 58' 42''
8  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 55' 56'' 83 6
9 3  Williams, Georgia 26 0h 58' 32''
34 2  Elvin, Gracie 31 0h 58' 42''
40 1  Spratt, Amanda 32 0h 58' 42''
9  Agolico BMC 2h 55' 56'' 83 10
11 96  Ramirez, Andrea 20 0h 58' 32''
30 91  Ahumada, Denisse 26 0h 58' 42''
42 95  Prieto, Marcela 27 0h 58' 42''
10  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2h 56' 02'' 80 4
2 61  Stephens, Lauren 33 0h 58' 32''
22 66  Kessler, Nina 31 0h 58' 42''
56 63  Gigante, Sarah 19 0h 58' 48''
11  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2h 56' 02'' 81 8
10 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35 0h 58' 32''
20 46  Trevisi, Anna 27 0h 58' 42''
51 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24 0h 58' 48''
12  Team Sunweb 2h 56' 06'' 65 1
17 14  Lippert, Liane 22 0h 58' 42''
19 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29 0h 58' 42''
29 15  Henderson, Anna 21 0h 58' 42''
13  Trek-Segafredo 2h 56' 06'' 95 12
18 35  Winder, Ruth 26 0h 58' 42''
38 31  Henttala, Lotta 30 0h 58' 42''
39 36  Worrack, Trixi 38 0h 58' 42''
14  BePink 2h 56' 07'' 99 15
1 113  Frapporti, Simona 31 0h 58' 32''
23 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19 0h 58' 42''
75 111  Valsecchi, Silvia 37 0h 58' 53''
15  Roxsolt Attaquer 2h 56' 21'' 146 7
16 152  Mullens, Peta 31 0h 58' 42''
61 153  Herfoss xxx, Emily 25 0h 58' 48''
69 156  Wright, Madeline 34 0h 58' 51''
16  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 2h 56' 23'' 159 16
33 105  Merrick, Jenna 19 0h 58' 42''
55 101  Docx, Mieke 23 0h 58' 48''
71 106  Hanselmann, Nicole 28 0h 58' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 10h 11' 07'' -
2 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 12'' + 00' 05'' -
3 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 11' 13'' + 00' 06'' -
4 61  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 11' 24'' + 00' 17'' + 3
5 81  Hosking, Chloe 29  Rally Cycling 10h 11' 37'' + 00' 30'' - 1
6 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 39'' + 00' 32'' - 1
7 96  Ramirez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 10h 11' 40'' + 00' 33'' + 12
8 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team 10h 11' 41'' + 00' 34'' + 9
9 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 11' 41'' + 00' 34'' + 14
10 152  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 10h 11' 42'' + 00' 35'' - 4
11 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 44'' + 00' 37'' - 3
12 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 11' 45'' + 00' 38'' - 3
13 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 11' 45'' + 00' 38'' - 3
14 131  Neylan, Rachel 37  UniSA-Australia 10h 11' 45'' + 00' 38'' - 3
15 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 11' 47'' + 00' 40'' + 10
16 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 10h 11' 51'' + 00' 44'' - 3
17 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia 10h 11' 51'' + 00' 44'' - 3
18 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 11' 51'' + 00' 44'' - 3
19 95  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC 10h 11' 51'' + 00' 44'' - 3
20 145  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 11' 51'' + 00' 44'' -
21 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally Cycling 10h 11' 51'' + 00' 44'' - 3
22 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 10h 11' 52'' + 00' 45'' - 10
23 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31  New Zealand 10h 11' 55'' + 00' 48'' + 6
24 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 10h 11' 57'' + 00' 50'' - 3
25 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 11' 57'' + 00' 50'' - 3
26 142  Stannard, Elizabeth 22  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 11' 57'' + 00' 50'' - 2
27 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 12' 04'' + 00' 57'' -
28 153  Herfoss xxx, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer 10h 12' 10'' + 01' 03'' -
29 34  Wiles, Tayler 30  Trek-Segafredo 10h 12' 13'' + 01' 06'' - 3
30 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 12' 37'' + 01' 30'' -
31 64  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 13' 55'' + 02' 48'' -
32 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 15' 24'' + 04' 17'' -
33 51  Chapman, Brodie 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 15' 27'' + 04' 20'' -
34 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  Alé BTC Ljubljana 10h 15' 40'' + 04' 33'' -
35 114  Hájková, Markéta 19  BePink 10h 16' 48'' + 05' 41'' -
36 54  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 16' 52'' + 05' 45'' -
37 84  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 30  Rally Cycling 10h 17' 00'' + 05' 53'' + 1
38 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb 10h 17' 07'' + 06' 00'' - 1
39 154  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer 10h 18' 25'' + 07' 18'' -
40 21  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 19' 45'' + 08' 38'' -
41 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 21' 57'' + 10' 50'' -
42 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 22' 07'' + 11' 00'' -
43 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 22' 10'' + 11' 03'' -
44 2  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 22' 35'' + 11' 28'' -
45 156  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer 10h 22' 47'' + 11' 40'' -
46 93  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC 10h 23' 43'' + 12' 36'' -
47 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 10h 26' 25'' + 15' 18'' + 2
48 144  Bloor, Ella 24  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 26' 25'' + 15' 18'' + 2
49 22  Erath, Tanja 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 26' 29'' + 15' 22'' - 2
50 31  Henttala, Lotta 30  Trek-Segafredo 10h 26' 30'' + 15' 23'' + 2
51 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 26' 30'' + 15' 23'' - 3
52 83  Franz, Heidi 25  Rally Cycling 10h 26' 31'' + 15' 24'' - 1
53 36  Worrack, Trixi 38  Trek-Segafredo 10h 26' 41'' + 15' 34'' -
54 134  Frain, Nicole 27  UniSA-Australia 10h 28' 43'' + 17' 36'' -
55 125  Hodges, Jessie 23  New Zealand 10h 29' 56'' + 18' 49'' -
56 123  Shields, Nicole 20  New Zealand 10h 30' 04'' + 18' 57'' -
57 46  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana 10h 30' 09'' + 19' 02'' -
58 113  Frapporti, Simona 31  BePink 10h 30' 20'' + 19' 13'' + 3
59 32  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 10h 30' 21'' + 19' 14'' - 1
60 3  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 30' 30'' + 19' 23'' + 7
61 26  Ryan, Alexis 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 30' 38'' + 19' 31'' - 2
62 66  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 30' 38'' + 19' 31'' - 2
63 122  Sheath, Racquel 25  New Zealand 10h 30' 40'' + 19' 33'' -
64 91  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC 10h 30' 40'' + 19' 33'' - 2
65 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 30' 40'' + 19' 33'' + 3
66 16  Soek, Julia 29  Team Sunweb 10h 30' 40'' + 19' 33'' + 4
67 101  Docx, Mieke 23  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 30' 46'' + 19' 39'' - 2
68 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 10h 30' 46'' + 19' 39'' - 4
69 56  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 30' 46'' + 19' 39'' - 3
70 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb 10h 30' 46'' + 19' 39'' - 1
71 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  UniSA-Australia 10h 34' 18'' + 23' 11'' + 1
72 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand 10h 35' 02'' + 23' 55'' + 1
73 132  Edwards, Sophie 19  UniSA-Australia 10h 35' 13'' + 24' 06'' + 1
74 136  Talbot, Josie 23  UniSA-Australia 10h 35' 44'' + 24' 37'' + 1
75 74  Salazar, Yarely 23  Astana Women's Team 10h 35' 44'' + 24' 37'' + 1
76 111  Valsecchi, Silvia 37  BePink 10h 35' 55'' + 24' 48'' + 1
77 71  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team 10h 37' 31'' + 26' 24'' + 1
78 104  Witzenburg, Marieke van 34  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 38' 23'' + 27' 16'' + 1
79 72  Pattaro, Francesca 24  Astana Women's Team 10h 39' 38'' + 28' 31'' + 1
80 62  Clevenger, Erica 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 39' 48'' + 28' 41'' + 2
81 85  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally Cycling 10h 39' 50'' + 28' 43'' -
82 94  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC 10h 40' 40'' + 29' 33'' + 1
83 106  Hanselmann, Nicole 28  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 42' 11'' + 31' 04'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 136 pts -
2 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 136 pts 0 pts -
3 81  Hosking, Chloe 29  Rally Cycling 130 pts -6 pts -
4 31  Henttala, Lotta 30  Trek-Segafredo 121 pts -15 pts -
5 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 94 pts -42 pts -
6 2  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton-Scott 90 pts -46 pts + 1
7 113  Frapporti, Simona 31  BePink 83 pts -53 pts + 19
8 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb 82 pts -54 pts - 2
9 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott 74 pts -62 pts - 1
10 61  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 68 pts -68 pts + 13
11 152  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 56 pts -80 pts - 2
12 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 53 pts -83 pts + 16
13 43  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 50 pts -86 pts - 3
14 51  Chapman, Brodie 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 40 pts -96 pts + 10
15 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia 39 pts -97 pts + 4
16 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 37 pts -99 pts - 5
17 66  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 36 pts -100 pts - 5
18 131  Neylan, Rachel 37  UniSA-Australia 35 pts -101 pts - 5
19 124  Buchanan, Rushlee 31  New Zealand 33 pts -103 pts
20 55  Kitchen, Lauren 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 33 pts -103 pts - 6
21 141  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 32 pts -104 pts + 1
22 96  Ramirez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 29 pts -107 pts
23 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 28 pts -108 pts - 8
24 84  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 30  Rally Cycling 28 pts -108 pts
25 65  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 28 pts -108 pts - 9
26 75  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 26 pts -110 pts + 1
27 21  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 26 pts -110 pts - 10
28 32  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 24 pts -112 pts - 7
29 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 23 pts -113 pts - 11
30 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 23 pts -113 pts - 10
31 36  Worrack, Trixi 38  Trek-Segafredo 23 pts -113 pts - 1
32 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 21 pts -115 pts
33 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 20 pts -116 pts - 8
34 42  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  Alé BTC Ljubljana 19 pts -117 pts + 5
35 3  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -118 pts + 17
36 34  Wiles, Tayler 30  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -120 pts - 4
37 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team 15 pts -121 pts
38 64  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15 pts -121 pts - 9
39 135  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  UniSA-Australia 15 pts -121 pts + 9
40 26  Ryan, Alexis 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 13 pts -123 pts - 9
41 106  Hanselmann, Nicole 28  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 11 pts -125 pts - 8
42 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10 pts -126 pts - 8
43 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -126 pts + 3
44 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 9 pts -127 pts - 9
45 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb 9 pts -127 pts + 2
46 85  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally Cycling 9 pts -127 pts - 10
47 153  Herfoss xxx, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer 8 pts -128 pts - 10
48 83  Franz, Heidi 25  Rally Cycling 8 pts -128 pts - 10
49 46  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7 pts -129 pts - 9
50 22  Erath, Tanja 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 6 pts -130 pts - 9
51 95  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC 5 pts -131 pts - 9
52 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally Cycling 5 pts -131 pts - 9
53 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -131 pts - 9
54 144  Bloor, Ella 24  Specialized Women's Racing 5 pts -131 pts - 9
55 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand 4 pts -132 pts
56 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3 pts -133 pts - 7
57 16  Soek, Julia 29  Team Sunweb 3 pts -133 pts
58 136  Talbot, Josie 23  UniSA-Australia 3 pts -133 pts - 8
59 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 2 pts -134 pts - 8
60 71  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team 2 pts -134 pts
61 74  Salazar, Yarely 23  Astana Women's Team 1 pts -135 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 19 pts -
2 104  Witzenburg, Marieke van 34  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 15 pts -4 pts -
3 1  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -5 pts -
4 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 9 pts -10 pts -
5 35  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -10 pts -
6 154  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer 8 pts -11 pts -
7 45  Pintar, Urša 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6 pts -13 pts -
8 6  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -13 pts -
9 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 4 pts -15 pts -
10 5  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -15 pts -
11 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 2 pts -17 pts + 1
12 52  Gillow, Shara 32  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 1 pts -18 pts + 1
13 34  Wiles, Tayler 30  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -18 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 12'' -
2 96  Ramirez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 10h 11' 40'' + 00' 28'' + 5
3 73  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team 10h 11' 41'' + 00' 29'' + 3
4 25  Pratt, Jessica 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 11' 41'' + 00' 29'' + 5
5 13  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 44'' + 00' 32'' - 3
6 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 11' 45'' + 00' 33'' - 3
7 143  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 11' 47'' + 00' 35'' + 4
8 133  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  UniSA-Australia 10h 11' 51'' + 00' 39'' - 4
9 105  Merrick, Jenna 19  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 10h 11' 51'' + 00' 39'' - 4
10 63  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 11' 57'' + 00' 45'' - 2
11 142  Stannard, Elizabeth 22  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 11' 57'' + 00' 45'' - 1
12 114  Hájková, Markéta 19  BePink 10h 16' 48'' + 05' 36'' -
13 15  Henderson, Anna 21  Team Sunweb 10h 17' 07'' + 05' 55'' -
14 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 22' 10'' + 10' 58'' -
15 112  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 10h 26' 25'' + 15' 13'' + 1
16 53  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 26' 30'' + 15' 18'' - 1
17 123  Shields, Nicole 20  New Zealand 10h 30' 04'' + 18' 52'' -
18 41  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 10h 30' 46'' + 19' 34'' -
19 56  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 30' 46'' + 19' 34'' -
20 11  Georgi, Pfeiffer 19  Team Sunweb 10h 30' 46'' + 19' 34'' -
21 126  Wollaston, Ally 19  New Zealand 10h 35' 02'' + 23' 50'' -
22 132  Edwards, Sophie 19  UniSA-Australia 10h 35' 13'' + 24' 01'' -
23 94  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC 10h 40' 40'' + 29' 28'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 30h 35' 03'' -
2  Specialized Women's Racing 30h 35' 32'' + 00' 29'' -
3  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 30h 36' 01'' + 00' 58'' -
4  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 30h 37' 22'' + 02' 19'' -
5  Canyon // Sram Racing 30h 38' 49'' + 03' 46'' + 1
6  Mitchelton-Scott 30h 39' 03'' + 04' 00'' + 1
7  Roxsolt Attaquer 30h 39' 12'' + 04' 09'' - 2
8  Alé BTC Ljubljana 30h 39' 28'' + 04' 25'' -
9  Rally Cycling 30h 40' 42'' + 05' 39'' -
10  Agolico BMC 30h 47' 04'' + 12' 01'' -
11  UniSA-Australia 30h 49' 51'' + 14' 48'' -
12  Trek-Segafredo 30h 50' 10'' + 15' 07'' -
13  Astana Women's Team 30h 57' 08'' + 22' 05'' -
14  New Zealand 31h 11' 53'' + 36' 50'' -
15  BePink 31h 13' 43'' + 38' 40'' -
16  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 31h 21' 00'' + 45' 57'' -


© Wijnreder Media