Santos Women's Tour Down Under (2.WWT)

Favorites  (based on results and thereby collected WM points in the 365 days prior to the start of the race)

#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Manly, Alex  Team Jayco AlUla 2355
6 1 1 - - -
2  Brown, Grace  FDJ - Suez 1879
3 - - - - -
3  Copponi, Clara  FDJ - Suez 1033
2 - - - - -
4  Baker, Georgia  Team Jayco AlUla 825
1 - - - - -
5  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby  Team Jayco AlUla 759
- - - - - -
6  Spratt, Amanda  Trek - Segafredo 682
- - - - - -
7  Adegeest, Loes  FDJ - Suez 663
1 - - 1 - -
8  Boilard, Simone  St Michel - Auber 93 599
- - - - - -
9  Chapman, Brodie  Trek - Segafredo 592
1 - - - - -
10  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  EF Education - Tibco - .. 591
5 - 1 2 - -
11  Verhulst, Gladys  FDJ - Suez 564
1 - - - - -
12  Wollaston, Ally  New Zealand 510
2 - 1 - - -
13  Sanguineti, Ilaria  Trek - Segafredo 475
1 - - - - -
14  Duval, Eugénie  FDJ - Suez 403
- - - - - -
15  Pikulik, Daria  Human Powered Health 391
1 - - - - -
16  Demay, Coralie  St Michel - Auber 93 341
1 - - 1 - -
17  Frain, Nicole  Australia 264
- - - - - -
18  Williams, Georgia  EF Education - Tibco - .. 234
- - - - - -
"  Buijsman, Nina  Human Powered Health 234
- - - - - -
20  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 212
- - - - - -
21  Klein, Lisa  Trek - Segafredo 174
- - - - - -
22  Steels, Claire  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 161
- - - - - -
23  Howe, Georgie  Team Jayco AlUla 158
- - - - - -
24  Hanson, Lauretta  Trek - Segafredo 154
- - - - - -
25  Nelson, Josie  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 149
- - - - - -
26  Christoforou, Antri  Human Powered Health 146
1 - - - - -
27  Guilman, Victorie  FDJ - Suez 137
- - - 1 - -
28  Williams, Lily  Human Powered Health 101
- - - - - -
29  Wyllie, Ella  New Zealand 61
- - - 1 - -
30  Magri, Silvia  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 38
- - - - - -
31  Schmid, Kaia  Human Powered Health 30
- - - - - -
"  Talbot, Josie  Australia 30
- - - - - -
33  Silvestri, Debora  Zaaf Cycling Team xxx 24
- - - - - -
34  Pratt, Jessica  Team Bridgelane 20
- - - - - -
35  Griffin, Mia  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 19
- - - - - -
36  Jørgensen, Tiril  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 14
- - - - - -
"  Louw, Anya  Australia 14
- - - - - -
38  Carnes, Isabelle  ARA | Skip Capital 12
- - - - - -
"  Baur, Caroline  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 12
- - - - - -
40  Smith, Abi  EF Education - Tibco - .. 10
- - - - - -
"  Bideau, Sandrine  St Michel - Auber 93 10
- - - - - -
42  Drummond, Michaela  Zaaf Cycling Team xxx 6
- - - - - -
43  Swinkels, Sylvie  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 4
- - - - - -
44  Fournier, Roxane  St Michel - Auber 93 3
- - - - - -
45  Pirrone, Elena  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 2
- - - - - -
46  Christie, Henrietta  Human Powered Health -
- - - - - -
"  McMullen, Rylee  New Zealand -
- - - - - -
"  Mohr, Mari  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. -
1 - - - - -
"  Fahy, Camille  St Michel - Auber 93 -
- - - - - -
"  Wiles, Tayler  Trek - Segafredo -
- - - - - -
"  Fowler, Prudence  New Zealand -
- - - - - -
"  Jonker, Kerry  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. -
- - - - - -
"  Miermont, Dilyxine  St Michel - Auber 93 -
- - - - - -
"  Stephens, Lauren  EF Education - Tibco - .. -
- - - - - -
"  Stewart, Lucy  ARA | Skip Capital -
- - - - - -
"  Edwards, Sophie  ARA | Skip Capital -
- - - - - -
"  Danford, Georgia  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. -
- - - - - -
"  Whitehouse, Georgia  ARA | Skip Capital -
- - - - - -
"  Fuller, Haylee  Australia -
- - - - - -
"  Wells, Alisha  ARA | Skip Capital -
- - - - - -
"  Nosková, Nikola  Zaaf Cycling Team xxx -
- - - - - -
"  Coles-Lyster, Maggie  Zaaf Cycling Team xxx -
1 - - - - -
"  Wales, Rachael  ARA | Skip Capital -
- - - - - -
"  Lipp, Annamarie  New Zealand -
- - - - - -
"  De Francesco, Danielle  Zaaf Cycling Team xxx -
- - - - - -
"  Pate, Amber  Team Jayco AlUla -
- - - - - -
"  Allen, Jessica  Team Jayco AlUla -
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Manly, Alex  Team Jayco AlUla 628
1 1 1 - - -
2  Brown, Grace  FDJ - Suez 292
- - - - - -
3  Chapman, Brodie  Trek - Segafredo 220
- - - - - -
4  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  EF Education - Tibco - .. 196
- - 1 2 - -
5  Adegeest, Loes  FDJ - Suez 156
- - - 1 - -
6  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby  Team Jayco AlUla 152
- - - - - -
7  Wollaston, Ally  New Zealand 100
- - 1 - - -
8  Boilard, Simone  St Michel - Auber 93 92
- - - - - -
9  Williams, Georgia  EF Education - Tibco - .. 86
- - - - - -
10  Frain, Nicole  Australia 80
- - - - - -
"  Howe, Georgie  Team Jayco AlUla 80
- - - - - -
"  Spratt, Amanda  Trek - Segafredo 80
- - - - - -
13  Buijsman, Nina  Human Powered Health 52
- - - - - -
14  Pikulik, Daria  Human Powered Health 50
- - - - - -
15  Demay, Coralie  St Michel - Auber 93 44
- - - 1 - -
16  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 40
- - - - - -
17  Steels, Claire  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 32
- - - - - -
18  Duval, Eugénie  FDJ - Suez 16
- - - - - -
19  Jørgensen, Tiril  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 4
- - - - - -
"  Sanguineti, Ilaria  Trek - Segafredo 4
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  EF Education - Tibco - .. 170
- - 1 2 - -
2  Manly, Alex  Team Jayco AlUla 140
- 1 1 - - -
3  Brown, Grace  FDJ - Suez 139
- - - - - -
"  Chapman, Brodie  Trek - Segafredo 139
- - - - - -
5  Spratt, Amanda  Trek - Segafredo 85
- - - - - -
6  Nelson, Josie  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 80
- - - - - -
7  Steels, Claire  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 60
- - - - - -
8  Christoforou, Antri  Human Powered Health 30
- - - - - -
9  Adegeest, Loes  FDJ - Suez 25
- - - 1 - -
10  Demay, Coralie  St Michel - Auber 93 20
- - - 1 - -
11  Williams, Georgia  EF Education - Tibco - .. 18
- - - - - -
12  Buijsman, Nina  Human Powered Health 10
- - - - - -
"  Guilman, Victorie  FDJ - Suez 10
- - - 1 - -
14  Boilard, Simone  St Michel - Auber 93 6
- - - - - -
15  Jørgensen, Tiril  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 4
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Manly, Alex  Team Jayco AlUla 486
2 1 1 - - -
2  Adegeest, Loes  FDJ - Suez 279
- - - 1 - -
3  Boilard, Simone  St Michel - Auber 93 268
- - - - - -
4  Spratt, Amanda  Trek - Segafredo 192
- - - - - -
5  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby  Team Jayco AlUla 161
- - - - - -
6  Sanguineti, Ilaria  Trek - Segafredo 154
- - - - - -
7  Wollaston, Ally  New Zealand 150
- - 1 - - -
8  Brown, Grace  FDJ - Suez 145
1 - - - - -
9  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  EF Education - Tibco - .. 109
- - 1 2 - -
10  Duval, Eugénie  FDJ - Suez 90
- - - - - -
11  Demay, Coralie  St Michel - Auber 93 77
1 - - 1 - -
12  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 51
- - - - - -
13  Nelson, Josie  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 50
- - - - - -
"  Frain, Nicole  Australia 50
- - - - - -
15  Wyllie, Ella  New Zealand 40
- - - 1 - -
"  Baker, Georgia  Team Jayco AlUla 40
- - - - - -
17  Christoforou, Antri  Human Powered Health 37
- - - - - -
18  Steels, Claire  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 33
- - - - - -
19  Verhulst, Gladys  FDJ - Suez 30
- - - - - -
20  Williams, Georgia  EF Education - Tibco - .. 20
- - - - - -
21  Williams, Lily  Human Powered Health 14
- - - - - -
22  Magri, Silvia  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 12
- - - - - -
"  Buijsman, Nina  Human Powered Health 12
- - - - - -
24  Silvestri, Debora  Zaaf Cycling Team xxx 8
- - - - - -
25  Jørgensen, Tiril  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 6
- - - - - -
26  Hanson, Lauretta  Trek - Segafredo 4
- - - - - -
27  Copponi, Clara  FDJ - Suez 2
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Manly, Alex  Team Jayco AlUla 892
3 1 1 - - -
2  Copponi, Clara  FDJ - Suez 486
1 - - - - -
3  Baker, Georgia  Team Jayco AlUla 340
1 - - - - -
4  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby  Team Jayco AlUla 277
- - - - - -
5  Verhulst, Gladys  FDJ - Suez 228
- - - - - -
6  Pikulik, Daria  Human Powered Health 194
- - - - - -
7  Duval, Eugénie  FDJ - Suez 188
- - - - - -
8  Brown, Grace  FDJ - Suez 151
1 - - - - -
9  Frain, Nicole  Australia 118
- - - - - -
10  Buijsman, Nina  Human Powered Health 110
- - - - - -
11  Adegeest, Loes  FDJ - Suez 103
1 - - 1 - -
12  Boilard, Simone  St Michel - Auber 93 102
- - - - - -
13  Wollaston, Ally  New Zealand 75
1 - 1 - - -
14  Demay, Coralie  St Michel - Auber 93 54
- - - 1 - -
15  Williams, Lily  Human Powered Health 53
- - - - - -
16  Hanson, Lauretta  Trek - Segafredo 40
- - - - - -
17  Howe, Georgie  Team Jayco AlUla 28
- - - - - -
18  Sanguineti, Ilaria  Trek - Segafredo 22
- - - - - -
19  Pratt, Jessica  Team Bridgelane 20
- - - - - -
"  Wyllie, Ella  New Zealand 20
- - - 1 - -
21  Griffin, Mia  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 19
- - - - - -
22  Nelson, Josie  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 18
- - - - - -
23  Steels, Claire  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 16
- - - - - -
24  Smith, Abi  EF Education - Tibco - .. 10
- - - - - -
25  Baur, Caroline  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 8
- - - - - -
26  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  EF Education - Tibco - .. 6
- - 1 2 - -
"  Chapman, Brodie  Trek - Segafredo 6
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Brown, Grace  FDJ - Suez 390
- - - - - -
2  Baker, Georgia  Team Jayco AlUla 385
- - - - - -
3  Klein, Lisa  Trek - Segafredo 174
- - - - - -
4  Pikulik, Daria  Human Powered Health 147
- - - - - -
5  Williams, Georgia  EF Education - Tibco - .. 110
- - - - - -
6  Wollaston, Ally  New Zealand 100
- - 1 - - -
7  Spratt, Amanda  Trek - Segafredo 95
- - - - - -
8  Verhulst, Gladys  FDJ - Suez 82
- - - - - -
9  Hanson, Lauretta  Trek - Segafredo 66
- - - - - -
10  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby  Team Jayco AlUla 60
- - - - - -
11  Howe, Georgie  Team Jayco AlUla 50
- - - - - -
12  Adegeest, Loes  FDJ - Suez 40
- - - 1 - -
13  Chapman, Brodie  Trek - Segafredo 18
- - - - - -
14  Boilard, Simone  St Michel - Auber 93 14
- - - - - -
15  Carnes, Isabelle  ARA | Skip Capital 12
- - - - - -
16  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 10
- - - - - -
17  Baur, Caroline  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 4
- - - - - -
"  Buijsman, Nina  Human Powered Health 4
- - - - - -
19  Pirrone, Elena  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 2
- - - - - -
"  Demay, Coralie  St Michel - Auber 93 2
- - - 1 - -
"  Williams, Lily  Human Powered Health 2
- - - - - -
22  Wyllie, Ella  New Zealand 1
- - - 1 - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Brown, Grace  FDJ - Suez 762
1 - - - - -
2  Copponi, Clara  FDJ - Suez 545
1 - - - - -
3  Sanguineti, Ilaria  Trek - Segafredo 295
- - - - - -
4  Spratt, Amanda  Trek - Segafredo 230
- - - - - -
5  Verhulst, Gladys  FDJ - Suez 224
- - - - - -
6  Manly, Alex  Team Jayco AlUla 209
- 1 1 - - -
"  Chapman, Brodie  Trek - Segafredo 209
1 - - - - -
8  Demay, Coralie  St Michel - Auber 93 144
- - - 1 - -
9  Guilman, Victorie  FDJ - Suez 127
- - - 1 - -
10  Boilard, Simone  St Michel - Auber 93 117
- - - - - -
11  Neylan, Rachel  Australia 111
- - - - - -
12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista  EF Education - Tibco - .. 110
- - 1 2 - -
13  Duval, Eugénie  FDJ - Suez 109
- - - - - -
"  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby  Team Jayco AlUla 109
- - - - - -
15  Wollaston, Ally  New Zealand 85
1 - 1 - - -
16  Christoforou, Antri  Human Powered Health 79
1 - - - - -
17  Adegeest, Loes  FDJ - Suez 60
- - - 1 - -
"  Baker, Georgia  Team Jayco AlUla 60
- - - - - -
19  Buijsman, Nina  Human Powered Health 46
- - - - - -
20  Hanson, Lauretta  Trek - Segafredo 44
- - - - - -
21  Williams, Lily  Human Powered Health 32
- - - - - -
22  Schmid, Kaia  Human Powered Health 30
- - - - - -
"  Talbot, Josie  Australia 30
- - - - - -
24  Magri, Silvia  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 26
- - - - - -
25  Steels, Claire  Israel - Premier Tech -.. 20
- - - - - -
26  Frain, Nicole  Australia 16
- - - - - -
"  Silvestri, Debora  Zaaf Cycling Team xxx 16
- - - - - -
28  Louw, Anya  Australia 14
- - - - - -
29  Bideau, Sandrine  St Michel - Auber 93 10
- - - - - -
30  Drummond, Michaela  Zaaf Cycling Team xxx 6
- - - - - -
31  Swinkels, Sylvie  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 4
- - - - - -
32  Fournier, Roxane  St Michel - Auber 93 3
- - - - - -
33  Nelson, Josie  Team Coop - Hitec Produ.. 1
- - - - - -


© Wijnreder Media