Gumeracha - Gumeracha (115.7 km)

Route

 11 January 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Gumeracha
 Finish  Gumeracha
 Distance  115.7 km  (71.9 mi)
 Speed  36.753 km/h  (22.837 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Edmondson, An.. (WHT) 3h 08' 41''
 Edmondson, An.. (WHT) 19 points
 Stultiens, Sa.. (WAD) 10 points
 Sperotto, Maria (BPK) 3h 08' 53''
 Australia 9h 26' 39''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Edmondson, Annette 26  Wiggle High5 3h 08' 53'' - 12'' 1 1 - -
2 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Australia + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 4 - -
4 3  Roy, Sarah 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
5 92  Moberg, Emilie 26  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' - 01'' 5 5 - -
6 31  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 3 - -
7 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink + 00' 00'' 7 7 - 1
8 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 8 8 - 2
9 91  Guarischi, Barbara 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
10 151  Baker, Georgia 23  TIS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
11 76  Ryan, Kendall 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
12 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia + 00' 00'' 12 - 4 -
13 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
14 53  Ragusa, Katia 20  BePink + 00' 00'' 14 - - 3
15 74  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
16 124  Cromwell, Tiffany 29  Australia + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
17 122  Gillow, Shara 30  Australia + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 46  Breck, Holly 25  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 19 - - 4
20 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' 20 - - 5
21 85  Lechuga-Wilborne, Sco.. 35  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
22 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops + 00' 00'' 22 - - 6
23 125  Kitchen, Lauren 27  Australia + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 44  Stephens, Lauren 31  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 84  Powless, Shayna 24  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 156  Mundy, Jessica 23  TIS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 28 - 3 -
29 146  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 106  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 31 - - 7
32 103  Rippon, Lydia -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 32 - - 8
33 143  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 34 - - 9
35 134  Brown, Grace 25  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 94  Villumsen, Linda 32  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
37 83  Mejias, Marlies 25  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 71  Malseed, Shannon 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
24  Yonamine, Eri 26  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 40 - - 10
41 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 41 - - 11
42 6  Manly, Alex 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 42 - - 12
43 32  Paladin, Soraya 24  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 166  Whitehouse, Georgia -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 155  Hargrave, Briana -  TIS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 52  Pattaro, Francesca 22  BePink + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
47 61  Buurman, Eva 23  Trek-Drops + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 4  Allen, Jessica 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 81  Clevenger, Erica 23  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 112  MacGregor, Bronwyn -  Maaslandster International + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 51 - 2 -
52 12  Koster, Anouska 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 154  Plouffe, Maeve -  TIS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - 13
54 96  Schmidt, Trine 29  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
55 13  Markus, Riejanne 23  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 66  Wiles, Tayler 28  Trek-Drops + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 55  Magnaldi, Erica 25  BePink + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 23  Cordon, Audrey 28  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 22  Cure, Amy 25  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
61 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Trek-Drops + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 114  Jamieson, Amanda -  Maaslandster International + 00' 00'' 62 - - 14
63 144  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 133  Taylor, Carlee 28  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 95  Hansen, Louise 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 14  Stultiens, Sabrina 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 66 - 1 -
67 123  Neylan, Rachel 35  Australia + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 161  Scott, Megan -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
70 142  Lucas, Sharlotte -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
116  Nakahara, Yasue 31  Maaslandster International + 01' 15'' 74 - - -
72 145  Bechtel, Lucy -  Specialized Women's Racing + 01' 20'' 75 - - -
73 82  Morshead, Dani 21  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 01' 20'' 76 - - 16
74 72  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 20'' 77 - - -
75 86  Clyne, Margot 22  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 01' 20'' 78 - - -
76 162  Smith, Angela -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 01' 20'' 79 - - -
77 105  McMullen, Rylee -  New Zealand + 01' 44'' 80 - - -
78 65  Weaver, Molly 23  Trek-Drops + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
79 135  MacDonald, Nicola -  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 03' 07'' 81 - - 17
80 42  Tagliaferro, Marta 28  Cylance Pro Cycling + 04' 14'' 82 - - -
81 111  Ehrler, Désirée 26  Maaslandster International + 05' 13'' 83 - - -
82 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling + 05' 13'' 84 - - 18
83 51  Valsecchi, Silvia 35  BePink + 06' 23'' 85 - - -
84 43  Ratto, Rossella 24  Cylance Pro Cycling + 08' 04'' 86 - - -
85 75  Cobb, Alice 22  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 10' 00'' 87 - - -
86 132  Wells, Kimberley -  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 10' 50'' 88 - - -
87 63  Park, Annasley 21  Trek-Drops + 12' 01'' 89 - - 19
88 115  Lee, Serene 29  Maaslandster International + 12' 07'' 90 - - -
89 131  Kinnealy, Erin -  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 12' 13'' 91 - - -
90 16  Gafinovitz, Rotem 25  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 14' 13'' 92 - - -
91 165  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 16' 05'' 93 - - -
92 15  Ree, Monique van de v.. 29  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
93 25  Stewart, Macey 21  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' 73 - - 15
OTL 56  Morzenti, Lisa 19  BePink
OTL 104  Smith, Kate -  New Zealand
113  Makise, Tsubasa 32  Maaslandster International
DNF 33  Trevisi, Anna 25  Alé Cipollini
DNF 136  Wiasak, Rebecca 33  Holden Team Gusto Racing
DNF 163  Colligan, Jade -  Sydney Uni-Staminade
DNF 164  Heffernan, Chloe -  Sydney Uni-Staminade
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
56.8   Gumeracha 1 31  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 5 pts - 03''
2 21  Edmondson, Annette  Wiggle High5 3 pts - 02''
3 92  Moberg, Emilie  Team Virtu Cycling 2 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Australia 9h 26' 39'' 31 1
3 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23 3h 08' 53''
12 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36 3h 08' 53''
16 124  Cromwell, Tiffany 29 3h 08' 53''
2  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 26' 39'' 39 2
5 92  Moberg, Emilie 26 3h 08' 53''
9 91  Guarischi, Barbara 27 3h 08' 53''
25 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28 3h 08' 53''
3  Cylance Pro Cycling 9h 26' 39'' 44 3
2 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34 3h 08' 53''
18 46  Breck, Holly 25 3h 08' 53''
24 44  Stephens, Lauren 31 3h 08' 53''
4  TIS Racing Team 9h 26' 39'' 45 4
8 153  Clonan, Kristina 19 3h 08' 53''
10 151  Baker, Georgia 23 3h 08' 53''
27 156  Mundy, Jessica 23 3h 08' 53''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 26' 39'' 47 5
4 3  Roy, Sarah 31 3h 08' 53''
13 1  Spratt, Amanda 30 3h 08' 53''
30 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35 3h 08' 53''
6  Wiggle High5 9h 26' 39'' 60 6
1 21  Edmondson, Annette 26 3h 08' 53''
20 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20 3h 08' 53''
39 24  Yonamine, Eri 26 3h 08' 53''
7  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 26' 39'' 64 7
11 76  Ryan, Kendall 25 3h 08' 53''
15 74  Jackson, Alison 29 3h 08' 53''
38 71  Malseed, Shannon 23 3h 08' 53''
8  BePink 9h 26' 39'' 67 8
7 54  Sperotto, Maria 21 3h 08' 53''
14 53  Ragusa, Katia 20 3h 08' 53''
46 52  Pattaro, Francesca 22 3h 08' 53''
9  New Zealand 9h 26' 39'' 82 9
19 101  Anderson, Grace - 3h 08' 53''
31 106  Paine, Deborah - 3h 08' 53''
32 103  Rippon, Lydia - 3h 08' 53''
10  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 9h 26' 39'' 84 10
21 85  Lechuga-Wilborne, Sco.. 35 3h 08' 53''
26 84  Powless, Shayna 24 3h 08' 53''
37 83  Mejias, Marlies 25 3h 08' 53''
11  Alé Cipollini 9h 26' 39'' 89 11
6 31  Hosking, Chloe 27 3h 08' 53''
40 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19 3h 08' 53''
43 32  Paladin, Soraya 24 3h 08' 53''
12  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 26' 39'' 90 12
28 141  McIroy, Kate - 3h 08' 53''
29 146  Heather, Taryn - 3h 08' 53''
33 143  Ankudinoff, Ashlee - 3h 08' 53''
13  Trek-Drops 9h 26' 39'' 126 13
22 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20 3h 08' 53''
47 61  Buurman, Eva 23 3h 08' 53''
57 66  Wiles, Tayler 28 3h 08' 53''
14  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 9h 26' 39'' 141 14
34 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21 3h 08' 53''
52 12  Koster, Anouska 24 3h 08' 53''
55 13  Markus, Riejanne 23 3h 08' 53''
15  Maaslandster International 9h 27' 54'' 183 15
50 112  MacGregor, Bronwyn - 3h 08' 53''
62 114  Jamieson, Amanda - 3h 08' 53''
71 116  Nakahara, Yasue 31 3h 10' 08''
16  Sydney Uni-Staminade 9h 27' 59'' 189 16
44 166  Whitehouse, Georgia - 3h 08' 53''
69 161  Scott, Megan - 3h 08' 53''
76 162  Smith, Angela - 3h 10' 13''
17  Holden Team Gusto Racing 9h 29' 46'' 178 17
35 134  Brown, Grace 25 3h 08' 53''
64 133  Taylor, Carlee 28 3h 08' 53''
79 135  MacDonald, Nicola - 3h 12' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Edmondson, Annette 26  Wiggle High5 3h 08' 41''
2 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34  Cylance Pro Cycling 3h 08' 47'' + 00' 06''
3 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Australia 3h 08' 49'' + 00' 08''
4 31  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini 3h 08' 50'' + 00' 09''
5 92  Moberg, Emilie 26  Team Virtu Cycling 3h 08' 52'' + 00' 11''
6 3  Roy, Sarah 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
7 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
8 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
9 91  Guarischi, Barbara 27  Team Virtu Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
10 151  Baker, Georgia 23  TIS Racing Team 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
11 76  Ryan, Kendall 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
12 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
13 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
14 53  Ragusa, Katia 20  BePink 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
15 74  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
16 124  Cromwell, Tiffany 29  Australia 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
17 122  Gillow, Shara 30  Australia 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
18 46  Breck, Holly 25  Cylance Pro Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
19 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
20 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20  Wiggle High5 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
21 85  Lechuga-Wilborne, Scotti 35  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
22 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
23 125  Kitchen, Lauren 27  Australia 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
24 44  Stephens, Lauren 31  Cylance Pro Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
25 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28  Team Virtu Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
26 84  Powless, Shayna 24  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
27 156  Mundy, Jessica 23  TIS Racing Team 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
28 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
29 146  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
30 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
31 106  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
32 103  Rippon, Lydia -  New Zealand 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
33 143  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
34 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
35 134  Brown, Grace 25  Holden Team Gusto Racing 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
36 94  Villumsen, Linda 32  Team Virtu Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
37 83  Mejias, Marlies 25  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
38 71  Malseed, Shannon 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
24  Yonamine, Eri 26  Wiggle High5 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
40 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
41 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
42 6  Manly, Alex 21  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
43 32  Paladin, Soraya 24  Alé Cipollini 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
44 166  Whitehouse, Georgia -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
45 155  Hargrave, Briana -  TIS Racing Team 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
46 52  Pattaro, Francesca 22  BePink 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
47 61  Buurman, Eva 23  Trek-Drops 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
48 4  Allen, Jessica 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
49 81  Clevenger, Erica 23  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
50 112  MacGregor, Bronwyn -  Maaslandster International 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
51 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
52 12  Koster, Anouska 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
53 154  Plouffe, Maeve -  TIS Racing Team 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
54 96  Schmidt, Trine 29  Team Virtu Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
55 13  Markus, Riejanne 23  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
56 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
57 66  Wiles, Tayler 28  Trek-Drops 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
58 55  Magnaldi, Erica 25  BePink 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
59 23  Cordon, Audrey 28  Wiggle High5 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
60 22  Cure, Amy 25  Wiggle High5 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
61 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Trek-Drops 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
62 114  Jamieson, Amanda -  Maaslandster International 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
63 144  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
64 133  Taylor, Carlee 28  Holden Team Gusto Racing 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
65 95  Hansen, Louise 22  Team Virtu Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
66 14  Stultiens, Sabrina 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
67 123  Neylan, Rachel 35  Australia 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
68 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30  Alé Cipollini 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
69 161  Scott, Megan -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
70 142  Lucas, Sharlotte -  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
71 65  Weaver, Molly 23  Trek-Drops 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
72 15  Ree, Monique van de 29  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
73 25  Stewart, Macey 21  Wiggle High5 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 12''
116  Nakahara, Yasue 31  Maaslandster International 3h 10' 08'' + 01' 27''
75 145  Bechtel, Lucy -  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 10' 13'' + 01' 32''
76 82  Morshead, Dani 21  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3h 10' 13'' + 01' 32''
77 72  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 10' 13'' + 01' 32''
78 86  Clyne, Margot 22  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3h 10' 13'' + 01' 32''
79 162  Smith, Angela -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 10' 13'' + 01' 32''
80 105  McMullen, Rylee -  New Zealand 3h 10' 37'' + 01' 56''
81 135  MacDonald, Nicola -  Holden Team Gusto Racing 3h 12' 00'' + 03' 19''
82 42  Tagliaferro, Marta 28  Cylance Pro Cycling 3h 13' 07'' + 04' 26''
83 111  Ehrler, Désirée 26  Maaslandster International 3h 14' 06'' + 05' 25''
84 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling 3h 14' 06'' + 05' 25''
85 51  Valsecchi, Silvia 35  BePink 3h 15' 16'' + 06' 35''
86 43  Ratto, Rossella 24  Cylance Pro Cycling 3h 16' 57'' + 08' 16''
87 75  Cobb, Alice 22  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 18' 53'' + 10' 12''
88 132  Wells, Kimberley -  Holden Team Gusto Racing 3h 19' 43'' + 11' 02''
89 63  Park, Annasley 21  Trek-Drops 3h 20' 54'' + 12' 13''
90 115  Lee, Serene 29  Maaslandster International 3h 21' 00'' + 12' 19''
91 131  Kinnealy, Erin -  Holden Team Gusto Racing 3h 21' 06'' + 12' 25''
92 16  Gafinovitz, Rotem 25  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3h 23' 06'' + 14' 25''
93 165  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 24' 58'' + 16' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Edmondson, Annette 26  Wiggle High5 19 pts
2 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34  Cylance Pro Cycling 12 pts -7 pts
3 31  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini 9 pts -10 pts
4 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Australia 8 pts -11 pts
5 92  Moberg, Emilie 26  Team Virtu Cycling 7 pts -12 pts
6 3  Roy, Sarah 31  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -13 pts
7 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink 3 pts -16 pts
8 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team 2 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Stultiens, Sabrina 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10 pts
2 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6 pts -4 pts
3 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing 4 pts -6 pts
4 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink 3h 08' 53''
2 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
3 53  Ragusa, Katia 20  BePink 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
4 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
5 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20  Wiggle High5 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
6 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
7 106  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
8 103  Rippon, Lydia -  New Zealand 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
9 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
10 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
11 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
12 6  Manly, Alex 21  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
13 154  Plouffe, Maeve -  TIS Racing Team 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
14 114  Jamieson, Amanda -  Maaslandster International 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
15 25  Stewart, Macey 21  Wiggle High5 3h 08' 53'' + 00' 00''
16 82  Morshead, Dani 21  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3h 10' 13'' + 01' 20''
17 135  MacDonald, Nicola -  Holden Team Gusto Racing 3h 12' 00'' + 03' 07''
18 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling 3h 14' 06'' + 05' 13''
19 63  Park, Annasley 21  Trek-Drops 3h 20' 54'' + 12' 01''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Australia 9h 26' 39''
2  Team Virtu Cycling 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
3  Cylance Pro Cycling 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
4  TIS Racing Team 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
6  Wiggle High5 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
7  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
8  BePink 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
9  New Zealand 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
10  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
11  Alé Cipollini 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
12  Specialized Women's Racing 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
13  Trek-Drops 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
14  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 9h 26' 39'' + 00' 00''
15  Maaslandster International 9h 27' 54'' + 01' 15''
16  Sydney Uni-Staminade 9h 27' 59'' + 01' 20''
17  Holden Team Gusto Racing 9h 29' 46'' + 03' 07''


© Wijnreder Media