Lyndoch - Mengler's Hill (102.0 km)

Route

 12 January 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Lyndoch
 Finish  Mengler's Hill
 Distance  102.0 km  (63.4 mi)
 Speed  37.382 km/h  (23.228 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Garfoot, Katrin (AUS) 5h 52' 26''
 Edmondson, An.. (WHT) 21 points
 Garfoot, Katrin (AUS) 18 points
 Anderson, Grace (NZL) 5h 53' 30''
 Mitchelton-Scott 17h 38' 11''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia 2h 43' 43'' - 10'' 1 2 1 -
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 4 2 -
3 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 08'' - 04'' 3 6 4 -
4 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 15'' 4 9 5 -
5 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 16'' 5 12 3 -
6 71  Malseed, Shannon 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 21'' 7 13 - -
7 44  Stephens, Lauren 31  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 21'' 6 14 - -
8 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Trek-Drops + 00' 51'' 10 16 - -
9 146  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 51'' 8 - - -
10 134  Brown, Grace 25  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 00' 51'' 9 - - -
11 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand + 00' 54'' 11 - - 1
12 22  Cure, Amy 25  Wiggle High5 + 00' 54'' 12 - - -
13 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30  Alé Cipollini + 00' 54'' 13 - 7 -
14 94  Villumsen, Linda 32  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 58'' 14 11 - -
15 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 04'' 15 - 6 -
16 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops + 01' 06'' 16 - - 2
17 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand + 01' 08'' 18 - - 3
18 125  Kitchen, Lauren 27  Australia + 01' 08'' 17 - - -
19 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 19'' 19 - - -
20 142  Lucas, Sharlotte -  Specialized Women's Racing + 01' 22'' 22 - - -
21 55  Magnaldi, Erica 25  BePink + 01' 22'' 21 - - -
22 65  Weaver, Molly 23  Trek-Drops + 01' 22'' 23 - - -
23 61  Buurman, Eva 23  Trek-Drops + 01' 22'' 20 - - -
24 21  Edmondson, Annette 26  Wiggle High5 + 01' 36'' 24 1 - -
25 74  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 36'' 27 - - -
26 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34  Cylance Pro Cycling + 01' 36'' 25 5 - -
27 23  Cordon, Audrey 28  Wiggle High5 + 01' 36'' 29 - - -
28 123  Neylan, Rachel 35  Australia + 01' 36'' 30 - - -
29 31  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini + 01' 36'' 26 3 - -
30 151  Baker, Georgia 23  TIS Racing Team + 01' 36'' 28 - - -
31 32  Paladin, Soraya 24  Alé Cipollini + 01' 39'' 32 - - -
32 84  Powless, Shayna 24  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 01' 39'' 31 - - -
33 85  Lechuga-Wilborne, Sco.. 35  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 01' 48'' 33 - - -
34 145  Bechtel, Lucy -  Specialized Women's Racing + 01' 52'' 54 - - -
35 166  Whitehouse, Georgia -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 01' 54'' 34 - - -
36 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink + 01' 59'' 35 15 - 4
37 154  Plouffe, Maeve -  TIS Racing Team + 02' 02'' 37 - - 6
38 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02' 02'' 36 - - 5
39 106  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand + 02' 13'' 38 - - 7
24  Yonamine, Eri 26  Wiggle High5 + 02' 19'' 39 - - -
41 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini + 02' 23'' 41 - - 9
42 103  Rippon, Lydia -  New Zealand + 02' 23'' 40 - - 8
43 83  Mejias, Marlies 25  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 02' 28'' 42 - - -
44 86  Clyne, Margot 22  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 02' 41'' 65 - - -
45 81  Clevenger, Erica 23  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 02' 47'' 48 - - -
46 143  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing + 02' 47'' 45 - - -
47 12  Koster, Anouska 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02' 47'' 49 - - -
48 124  Cromwell, Tiffany 29  Australia + 02' 47'' 44 - - -
49 112  McGregor, Bronwyn -  Maaslandster International + 02' 47'' 50 - - -
50 6  Manly, Alex 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 47'' 47 - - 10
51 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Australia + 02' 47'' 43 7 - -
52 4  Allen, Jessica 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 47'' 51 - - -
53 156  Mundy, Jessica 23  TIS Racing Team + 02' 47'' 46 - - -
54 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team + 03' 03'' 52 17 - 11
55 133  Taylor, Carlee 28  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 03' 04'' 53 - - -
56 114  Jamieson, Amanda -  Maaslandster International + 03' 12'' 55 - - 12
57 46  Breck, Holly 25  Cylance Pro Cycling + 03' 15'' 56 - - -
58 144  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing + 03' 15'' 57 - - -
59 161  Scott, Megan -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 03' 20'' 58 - - -
60 13  Markus, Riejanne 23  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 03' 28'' 59 - - -
61 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20  Wiggle High5 + 03' 36'' 60 - - 13
62 105  McMullen, Rylee -  New Zealand + 03' 43'' 71 - - -
63 66  Wiles, Tayler 28  Trek-Drops + 03' 51'' 62 - - -
64 52  Pattaro, Francesca 22  BePink + 03' 51'' 61 - - -
65 155  Hargrave, Briana -  TIS Racing Team + 03' 55'' 63 - - -
66 3  Roy, Sarah 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 59'' 64 10 - -
67 165  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 04' 12'' 82 - - -
68 63  Park, Annasley 21  Trek-Drops + 04' 12'' 79 - - 17
69 95  Hansen, Louise 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 04' 26'' 69 - - -
70 92  Moberg, Emilie 26  Team Virtu Cycling + 04' 26'' 66 8 - -
71 96  Schmidt, Trine 29  Team Virtu Cycling + 04' 26'' 68 - - -
72 91  Guarischi, Barbara 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 04' 26'' 67 - - -
73 162  Smith, Angela -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 04' 29'' 72 - - -
74 76  Ryan, Kendall 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 05' 03'' 70 - - -
75 51  Valsecchi, Silvia 35  BePink + 06' 04'' 76 - - -
76 42  Tagliaferro, Marta 28  Cylance Pro Cycling + 06' 26'' 75 - - -
77 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling + 07' 39'' 77 - - 15
78 72  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 03'' 73 - - -
79 75  Cobb, Alice 22  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 03'' 80 - - -
80 82  Morshead, Dani 21  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 09' 15'' 74 - - 14
81 53  Ragusa, Katia 20  BePink + 15' 45'' 78 - - 16
82 132  Wells, Kimberley -  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 16' 26'' 83 - - -
83 115  Lee, Serene 29  Maaslandster International + 17' 28'' 84 - - -
116  Nakahara, Yasue -  Maaslandster International + 17' 28'' 81 - - -
DNF 16  Gafinovitz, Rotem 25  WaowDeals Pro Cycling
DNF 111  Ehrler, Désirée 26  Maaslandster International
DNF 131  Kinnealy, Erin -  Holden Team Gusto Racing
DNF 135  MacDonald, Nicola -  Holden Team Gusto Racing
DNS 14  Stultiens, Sabrina 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling
DNS 15  Ree, Monique van de 29  WaowDeals Pro Cycling
DNS 25  Stewart, Macey 21  Wiggle High5
DNS 43  Ratto, Rossella 24  Cylance Pro Cycling
DNS 122  Gillow, Shara 30  Australia
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 11' 32'' 9 1
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29 2h 43' 43''
3 1  Spratt, Amanda 30 2h 43' 51''
4 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35 2h 43' 58''
2  Specialized Women's Racing 8h 13' 38'' 34 2
5 141  McIroy, Kate - 2h 43' 59''
9 146  Heather, Taryn - 2h 44' 34''
20 142  Lucas, Sharlotte - 2h 45' 05''
3  Australia 8h 13' 53'' 47 3
1 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36 2h 43' 43''
18 125  Kitchen, Lauren 27 2h 44' 51''
28 123  Neylan, Rachel 35 2h 45' 19''
4  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 8h 14' 10'' 46 4
6 71  Malseed, Shannon 23 2h 44' 04''
15 73  Grant, Emma 26 2h 44' 47''
25 74  Jackson, Alison 29 2h 45' 19''
5  Trek-Drops 8h 14' 28'' 46 5
8 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29 2h 44' 34''
16 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20 2h 44' 49''
22 65  Weaver, Molly 23 2h 45' 05''
6  Wiggle High5 8h 15' 15'' 63 6
12 22  Cure, Amy 25 2h 44' 37''
24 21  Edmondson, Annette 26 2h 45' 19''
27 23  Cordon, Audrey 28 2h 45' 19''
7  Alé Cipollini 8h 15' 18'' 73 7
13 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30 2h 44' 37''
29 31  Hosking, Chloe 27 2h 45' 19''
31 32  Paladin, Soraya 24 2h 45' 22''
8  New Zealand 8h 15' 24'' 67 8
11 101  Anderson, Grace - 2h 44' 37''
17 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19 2h 44' 51''
39 106  Paine, Deborah - 2h 45' 56''
9  Cylance Pro Cycling 8h 16' 21'' 90 9
7 44  Stephens, Lauren 31 2h 44' 04''
26 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34 2h 45' 19''
57 46  Breck, Holly 25 2h 46' 58''
10  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 8h 17' 04'' 108 10
32 84  Powless, Shayna 24 2h 45' 22''
33 85  Lechuga-Wilborne, Sco.. 35 2h 45' 31''
43 83  Mejias, Marlies 25 2h 46' 11''
11  TIS Racing Team 8h 17' 34'' 120 11
30 151  Baker, Georgia 23 2h 45' 19''
37 154  Plouffe, Maeve - 2h 45' 45''
53 156  Mundy, Jessica 23 2h 46' 30''
12  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 17' 52'' 102 12
14 94  Villumsen, Linda 32 2h 44' 41''
19 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28 2h 45' 02''
69 95  Hansen, Louise 22 2h 48' 09''
13  BePink 8h 18' 21'' 121 13
21 55  Magnaldi, Erica 25 2h 45' 05''
36 54  Sperotto, Maria 21 2h 45' 42''
64 52  Pattaro, Francesca 22 2h 47' 34''
14  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 8h 19' 26'' 145 14
38 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21 2h 45' 45''
47 12  Koster, Anouska 24 2h 46' 30''
60 13  Markus, Riejanne 23 2h 47' 11''
15  Sydney Uni-Staminade 8h 20' 35'' 161 15
35 166  Whitehouse, Georgia - 2h 45' 37''
59 161  Scott, Megan - 2h 47' 03''
67 165  Ricardo, Gina - 2h 47' 55''
16  Holden Team Gusto Racing 8h 31' 30'' 147 16
10 134  Brown, Grace 25 2h 44' 34''
55 133  Taylor, Carlee 28 2h 46' 47''
82 132  Wells, Kimberley - 3h 00' 09''
17  Maaslandster International 8h 34' 36'' 188 17
49 112  McGregor, Bronwyn - 2h 46' 30''
56 114  Jamieson, Amanda - 2h 46' 55''
83 115  Lee, Serene 29 3h 01' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia 5h 52' 26'' + 11
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 52' 30'' + 00' 04'' + 54
3 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 52' 40'' + 00' 14'' + 10
4 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 52' 51'' + 00' 25'' + 26
5 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 52' 52'' + 00' 26'' + 23
6 44  Stephens, Lauren 31  Cylance Pro Cycling 5h 52' 57'' + 00' 31'' + 18
7 71  Malseed, Shannon 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5h 52' 57'' + 00' 31'' + 31
8 146  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 53' 27'' + 01' 01'' + 21
9 134  Brown, Grace 25  Holden Team Gusto Racing 5h 53' 27'' + 01' 01'' + 26
10 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Trek-Drops 5h 53' 27'' + 01' 01'' + 51
11 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand 5h 53' 30'' + 01' 04'' + 8
12 22  Cure, Amy 25  Wiggle High5 5h 53' 30'' + 01' 04'' + 48
13 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30  Alé Cipollini 5h 53' 30'' + 01' 04'' + 55
14 94  Villumsen, Linda 32  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 53' 31'' + 01' 05'' + 22
15 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5h 53' 40'' + 01' 14'' + 36
16 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops 5h 53' 42'' + 01' 16'' + 6
17 125  Kitchen, Lauren 27  Australia 5h 53' 44'' + 01' 18'' + 6
18 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand 5h 53' 44'' + 01' 18'' + 23
19 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 53' 55'' + 01' 29'' + 6
20 61  Buurman, Eva 23  Trek-Drops 5h 53' 58'' + 01' 32'' + 27
21 55  Magnaldi, Erica 25  BePink 5h 53' 58'' + 01' 32'' + 37
22 142  Lucas, Sharlotte -  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 53' 58'' + 01' 32'' + 48
23 65  Weaver, Molly 23  Trek-Drops 5h 53' 58'' + 01' 32'' + 48
24 21  Edmondson, Annette 26  Wiggle High5 5h 53' 59'' + 01' 33'' - 23
25 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34  Cylance Pro Cycling 5h 54' 06'' + 01' 40'' - 23
26 31  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini 5h 54' 07'' + 01' 41'' - 22
27 74  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5h 54' 12'' + 01' 46'' - 12
28 151  Baker, Georgia 23  TIS Racing Team 5h 54' 12'' + 01' 46'' - 18
29 23  Cordon, Audrey 28  Wiggle High5 5h 54' 12'' + 01' 46'' + 30
30 123  Neylan, Rachel 35  Australia 5h 54' 12'' + 01' 46'' + 37
31 84  Powless, Shayna 24  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 5h 54' 15'' + 01' 49'' - 5
32 32  Paladin, Soraya 24  Alé Cipollini 5h 54' 15'' + 01' 49'' + 11
33 85  Lechuga-Wilborne, Scotti 35  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 5h 54' 24'' + 01' 58'' - 12
34 166  Whitehouse, Georgia -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 5h 54' 30'' + 02' 04'' + 10
35 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink 5h 54' 35'' + 02' 09'' - 28
36 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 5h 54' 38'' + 02' 12'' - 2
37 154  Plouffe, Maeve -  TIS Racing Team 5h 54' 38'' + 02' 12'' + 16
38 106  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 5h 54' 49'' + 02' 23'' - 7
24  Yonamine, Eri 26  Wiggle High5 5h 54' 55'' + 02' 29'' -
40 103  Rippon, Lydia -  New Zealand 5h 54' 59'' + 02' 33'' - 8
41 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini 5h 54' 59'' + 02' 33'' - 1
42 83  Mejias, Marlies 25  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 5h 55' 04'' + 02' 38'' - 5
43 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Australia 5h 55' 19'' + 02' 53'' - 40
44 124  Cromwell, Tiffany 29  Australia 5h 55' 23'' + 02' 57'' - 28
45 143  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 55' 23'' + 02' 57'' - 12
46 156  Mundy, Jessica 23  TIS Racing Team 5h 55' 23'' + 02' 57'' - 19
47 6  Manly, Alex 21  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 55' 23'' + 02' 57'' - 5
48 81  Clevenger, Erica 23  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 5h 55' 23'' + 02' 57'' + 1
49 12  Koster, Anouska 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 5h 55' 23'' + 02' 57'' + 3
50 112  McGregor, Bronwyn -  Maaslandster International 5h 55' 23'' + 02' 57'' -
51 4  Allen, Jessica 24  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 55' 23'' + 02' 57'' - 3
52 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team 5h 55' 39'' + 03' 13'' - 44
53 133  Taylor, Carlee 28  Holden Team Gusto Racing 5h 55' 40'' + 03' 14'' + 11
54 145  Bechtel, Lucy -  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 55' 48'' + 03' 22'' + 21
55 114  Jamieson, Amanda -  Maaslandster International 5h 55' 48'' + 03' 22'' + 7
56 46  Breck, Holly 25  Cylance Pro Cycling 5h 55' 51'' + 03' 25'' - 38
57 144  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 55' 51'' + 03' 25'' + 6
58 161  Scott, Megan -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 5h 55' 56'' + 03' 30'' + 11
59 13  Markus, Riejanne 23  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 5h 56' 04'' + 03' 38'' - 4
60 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20  Wiggle High5 5h 56' 12'' + 03' 46'' - 40
61 52  Pattaro, Francesca 22  BePink 5h 56' 27'' + 04' 01'' - 15
62 66  Wiles, Tayler 28  Trek-Drops 5h 56' 27'' + 04' 01'' - 5
63 155  Hargrave, Briana -  TIS Racing Team 5h 56' 31'' + 04' 05'' - 18
64 3  Roy, Sarah 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 56' 35'' + 04' 09'' - 58
65 86  Clyne, Margot 22  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 5h 56' 37'' + 04' 11'' + 13
66 92  Moberg, Emilie 26  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 57' 01'' + 04' 35'' - 61
67 91  Guarischi, Barbara 27  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 57' 02'' + 04' 36'' - 58
68 96  Schmidt, Trine 29  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 57' 02'' + 04' 36'' - 14
69 95  Hansen, Louise 22  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 57' 02'' + 04' 36'' - 4
70 76  Ryan, Kendall 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5h 57' 39'' + 05' 13'' - 59
71 105  McMullen, Rylee -  New Zealand 5h 58' 03'' + 05' 37'' + 9
72 162  Smith, Angela -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 5h 58' 25'' + 05' 59'' + 7
73 72  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 6h 01' 59'' + 09' 33'' + 4
74 82  Morshead, Dani 21  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 6h 03' 11'' + 10' 45'' + 2
75 42  Tagliaferro, Marta 28  Cylance Pro Cycling 6h 03' 16'' + 10' 50'' + 7
76 51  Valsecchi, Silvia 35  BePink 6h 05' 03'' + 12' 37'' + 9
77 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling 6h 05' 28'' + 13' 02'' + 7
78 53  Ragusa, Katia 20  BePink 6h 08' 21'' + 15' 55'' - 64
79 63  Park, Annasley 21  Trek-Drops 6h 08' 49'' + 16' 23'' + 10
80 75  Cobb, Alice 22  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 6h 10' 39'' + 18' 13'' + 7
116  Nakahara, Yasue -  Maaslandster International 6h 11' 19'' + 18' 53'' - 7
82 165  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 6h 12' 53'' + 20' 27'' + 11
83 132  Wells, Kimberley -  Holden Team Gusto Racing 6h 19' 52'' + 27' 26'' + 5
84 115  Lee, Serene 29  Maaslandster International 6h 22' 11'' + 29' 45'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Edmondson, Annette 26  Wiggle High5 21 pts -
2 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia 16 pts -5 pts - 1
3 31  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini 12 pts -9 pts -
4 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -9 pts + 3
5 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34  Cylance Pro Cycling 12 pts -9 pts - 3
6 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -13 pts - 2
7 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Australia 8 pts -13 pts - 3
8 92  Moberg, Emilie 26  Team Virtu Cycling 7 pts -14 pts - 3
9 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -15 pts + 6
10 3  Roy, Sarah 31  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -15 pts - 4
11 94  Villumsen, Linda 32  Team Virtu Cycling 5 pts -16 pts - 1
12 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing 5 pts -16 pts + 4
13 71  Malseed, Shannon 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4 pts -17 pts + 4
14 44  Stephens, Lauren 31  Cylance Pro Cycling 3 pts -18 pts - 8
15 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink 3 pts -18 pts - 8
16 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Trek-Drops 2 pts -19 pts + 8
17 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team 2 pts -19 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia 18 pts + 3
2 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -6 pts + 3
3 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing 11 pts -7 pts -
4 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -10 pts - 3
5 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -11 pts - 2
6 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 6 pts -12 pts - 4
7 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -16 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand 5h 53' 30'' + 3
2 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops 5h 53' 42'' + 00' 12'' + 4
3 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand 5h 53' 44'' + 00' 14'' + 8
4 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink 5h 54' 35'' + 01' 05'' - 3
5 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 5h 54' 38'' + 01' 08'' + 4
6 154  Plouffe, Maeve -  TIS Racing Team 5h 54' 38'' + 01' 08'' + 7
7 106  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 5h 54' 49'' + 01' 19'' -
8 103  Rippon, Lydia -  New Zealand 5h 54' 59'' + 01' 29'' -
9 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini 5h 54' 59'' + 01' 29'' + 1
10 6  Manly, Alex 21  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 55' 23'' + 01' 53'' + 2
11 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team 5h 55' 39'' + 02' 09'' - 9
12 114  Jamieson, Amanda -  Maaslandster International 5h 55' 48'' + 02' 18'' + 2
13 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20  Wiggle High5 5h 56' 12'' + 02' 42'' - 8
14 82  Morshead, Dani 21  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 6h 03' 11'' + 09' 41'' + 2
15 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling 6h 05' 28'' + 11' 58'' + 3
16 53  Ragusa, Katia 20  BePink 6h 08' 21'' + 14' 51'' - 13
17 63  Park, Annasley 21  Trek-Drops 6h 08' 49'' + 15' 19'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 38' 11'' + 4
2  Specialized Women's Racing 17h 40' 17'' + 02' 06'' + 10
3  Australia 17h 40' 32'' + 02' 21'' - 2
4  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 17h 40' 49'' + 02' 38'' + 3
5  Trek-Drops 17h 41' 07'' + 02' 56'' + 8
6  Wiggle High5 17h 41' 54'' + 03' 43'' -
7  Alé Cipollini 17h 41' 57'' + 03' 46'' + 4
8  New Zealand 17h 42' 03'' + 03' 52'' + 1
9  Cylance Pro Cycling 17h 43' 00'' + 04' 49'' - 6
10  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 17h 43' 43'' + 05' 32'' -
11  TIS Racing Team 17h 44' 13'' + 06' 02'' - 7
12  Team Virtu Cycling 17h 44' 31'' + 06' 20'' - 10
13  BePink 17h 45' 00'' + 06' 49'' - 5
14  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 17h 46' 05'' + 07' 54'' -
15  Sydney Uni-Staminade 17h 48' 34'' + 10' 23'' + 1
16  Holden Team Gusto Racing 18h 01' 16'' + 23' 05'' + 1
17  Maaslandster International 18h 02' 30'' + 24' 19'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media