Adelaide - Adelaide (46.0 km)

Route

 14 January 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Adelaide
 Finish  Adelaide
 Distance  46.0 km  (28.6 mi)
 Speed  40.899 km/h  (25.413 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Spratt, Amanda (MTS) 10h 47' 21''
 Garfoot, Katrin (AUS) 42 points
 Spratt, Amanda (MTS) 24 points
 Anderson, Grace (NZL) 10h 50' 03''
 Mitchelton-Scott 32h 26' 08''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini 1h 07' 29'' - 10'' 14 3 - -
2 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - 06'' 26 5 - -
3 21  Edmondson, Annette 26  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' - 04'' 31 2 - -
4 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops + 00' 00'' 17 9 - 3
5 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink + 00' 00'' 56 14 - 10
6 92  Moberg, Emilie 26  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 51 8 - -
7 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 72 22 - 13
8 3  Roy, Sarah 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 44 12 - -
9 74  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
10 83  Mejias, Marlies 25  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
11 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' 47 - - 9
12 124  Cromwell, Tiffany 29  Australia + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
13 151  Baker, Georgia 23  TIS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
14 61  Buurman, Eva 23  Trek-Drops + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
15 134  Brown, Grace 25  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 00' 00'' 5 11 7 -
16 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia + 00' 00'' 3 1 2 -
17 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 13 20 - 2
18 6  Manly, Alex 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 35 - - 6
19 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 1 4 1 -
20 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 58 25 - 12
21 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 8 16 6 -
22 82  Morshead, Dani 21  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 00'' 73 - - 14
23 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 6 15 3 -
24 22  Cure, Amy 25  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
25 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 21 - -
26 166  Whitehouse, Georgia -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
27 42  Tagliaferro, Marta 28  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 55 - - -
28 71  Malseed, Shannon 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 7 17 - -
29 84  Powless, Shayna 24  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
30 55  Magnaldi, Erica 25  BePink + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
31 146  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
32 143  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
33 125  Kitchen, Lauren 27  Australia + 00' 00'' 23 19 - -
34 91  Guarischi, Barbara 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
35 142  Lucas, Sharlotte -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
36 112  McGregor, Bronwyn -  Maaslandster International + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
37 154  Plouffe, Maeve -  TIS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - 5
38 156  Mundy, Jessica 23  TIS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 23  Cordon, Audrey 28  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
40 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 4 7 5 -
41 94  Villumsen, Linda 32  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 16 10 - -
42 114  Jamieson, Amanda -  Maaslandster International + 00' 00'' 37 - - 8
43 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Trek-Drops + 00' 00'' 12 24 - -
44 86  Clyne, Margot 22  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
45 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 10 18 8 -
46 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 9 23 - 1
47 106  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 30 - - 4
48 105  McMullen, Rylee -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
49 46  Breck, Holly 25  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
50 145  Bechtel, Lucy -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
51 13  Markus, Riejanne 23  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
52 52  Pattaro, Francesca 22  BePink + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
53 76  Ryan, Kendall 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
54 162  Smith, Angela -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 13'' 71 - - -
55 44  Stephens, Lauren 31  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 13'' 2 6 4 -
56 75  Cobb, Alice 22  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 13'' 63 - - -
57 144  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 13'' 62 - - -
58 165  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 13'' 76 - - -
59 72  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 13'' 54 - - -
60 85  Lechuga-Wilborne, Sco.. 35  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 13'' 33 - - -
61 12  Koster, Anouska 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 13'' 34 - - -
62 4  Allen, Jessica 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 13'' 46 - - -
63 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 13'' 36 - - 7
24  Yonamine, Eri 26  Wiggle High5 + 00' 13'' 42 - - -
65 133  Taylor, Carlee 28  Holden Team Gusto Racing + 00' 13'' 59 - - -
66 95  Hansen, Louise 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 13'' 68 - - -
67 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Australia + 00' 13'' 53 13 - -
68 81  Clevenger, Erica 23  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air + 00' 13'' 43 - - -
69 96  Schmidt, Trine 29  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 13'' 52 - - -
70 51  Valsecchi, Silvia 35  BePink + 00' 13'' 74 - - -
71 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30  Alé Cipollini + 00' 21'' 18 - 9 -
72 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini + 00' 21'' 57 - - 11
73 161  Scott, Megan -  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 21'' 65 - - -
74 63  Park, Annasley 21  Trek-Drops + 00' 24'' 75 - - 15
75 32  Paladin, Soraya 24  Alé Cipollini + 00' 28'' 48 - - -
76 123  Neylan, Rachel 35  Australia + 01' 07'' 38 - - -
DNS 65  Weaver, Molly 23  Trek-Drops
DNS 66  Wiles, Tayler 28  Trek-Drops
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wiggle High5 3h 22' 27'' 38 8
3 21  Edmondson, Annette 26 1h 07' 29''
11 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20 1h 07' 29''
24 22  Cure, Amy 25 1h 07' 29''
2  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 22' 27'' 45 1
8 3  Roy, Sarah 31 1h 07' 29''
18 6  Manly, Alex 21 1h 07' 29''
19 1  Spratt, Amanda 30 1h 07' 29''
3  Trek-Drops 3h 22' 27'' 61 5
4 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20 1h 07' 29''
14 61  Buurman, Eva 23 1h 07' 29''
43 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29 1h 07' 29''
4  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3h 22' 27'' 61 9
10 83  Mejias, Marlies 25 1h 07' 29''
22 82  Morshead, Dani 21 1h 07' 29''
29 84  Powless, Shayna 24 1h 07' 29''
5  Australia 3h 22' 27'' 61 4
12 124  Cromwell, Tiffany 29 1h 07' 29''
16 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36 1h 07' 29''
33 125  Kitchen, Lauren 27 1h 07' 29''
6  Team Virtu Cycling 3h 22' 27'' 65 12
6 92  Moberg, Emilie 26 1h 07' 29''
25 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28 1h 07' 29''
34 91  Guarischi, Barbara 27 1h 07' 29''
7  TIS Racing Team 3h 22' 27'' 70 11
13 151  Baker, Georgia 23 1h 07' 29''
20 153  Clonan, Kristina 19 1h 07' 29''
37 154  Plouffe, Maeve - 1h 07' 29''
8  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3h 22' 27'' 82 2
9 74  Jackson, Alison 29 1h 07' 29''
28 71  Malseed, Shannon 23 1h 07' 29''
45 73  Grant, Emma 26 1h 07' 29''
9  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 22' 27'' 84 3
21 141  McIroy, Kate - 1h 07' 29''
31 146  Heather, Taryn - 1h 07' 29''
32 143  Ankudinoff, Ashlee - 1h 07' 29''
10  BePink 3h 22' 27'' 87 14
5 54  Sperotto, Maria 21 1h 07' 29''
30 55  Magnaldi, Erica 25 1h 07' 29''
52 52  Pattaro, Francesca 22 1h 07' 29''
11  New Zealand 3h 22' 27'' 110 6
17 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19 1h 07' 29''
46 101  Anderson, Grace - 1h 07' 29''
47 106  Paine, Deborah - 1h 07' 29''
12  Cylance Pro Cycling 3h 22' 33'' 36 7
2 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34 1h 07' 29''
7 45  Erić, Jelena 21 1h 07' 29''
27 42  Tagliaferro, Marta 28 1h 07' 35''
13  Sydney Uni-Staminade 3h 22' 53'' 138 15
26 166  Whitehouse, Georgia - 1h 07' 29''
54 162  Smith, Angela - 1h 07' 42''
58 165  Ricardo, Gina - 1h 07' 42''
14  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3h 22' 53'' 175 13
51 13  Markus, Riejanne 23 1h 07' 29''
61 12  Koster, Anouska 24 1h 07' 42''
63 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21 1h 07' 42''
15  Alé Cipollini 3h 23' 09'' 144 10
1 31  Hosking, Chloe 27 1h 07' 29''
71 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30 1h 07' 50''
72 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19 1h 07' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 47' 21'' -
2 44  Stephens, Lauren 31  Cylance Pro Cycling 10h 48' 02'' + 00' 41'' -
3 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia 10h 48' 42'' + 01' 21'' -
4 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 48' 57'' + 01' 36'' -
5 134  Brown, Grace 25  Holden Team Gusto Racing 10h 49' 15'' + 01' 54'' -
6 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 49' 28'' + 02' 07'' -
7 71  Malseed, Shannon 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10h 49' 30'' + 02' 09'' -
8 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 49' 46'' + 02' 25'' -
9 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand 10h 50' 03'' + 02' 42'' -
10 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10h 50' 07'' + 02' 46'' -
11 146  Heather, Taryn -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 50' 10'' + 02' 49'' -
12 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Trek-Drops 10h 50' 10'' + 02' 49'' -
13 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand 10h 50' 15'' + 02' 54'' -
14 31  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini 10h 50' 30'' + 03' 09'' + 3
15 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 50' 32'' + 03' 11'' -
16 94  Villumsen, Linda 32  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 50' 36'' + 03' 15'' -
17 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops 10h 50' 45'' + 03' 24'' + 2
18 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30  Alé Cipollini 10h 50' 45'' + 03' 24'' - 4
19 142  Lucas, Sharlotte -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 50' 46'' + 03' 25'' - 1
20 22  Cure, Amy 25  Wiggle High5 10h 50' 47'' + 03' 26'' -
21 55  Magnaldi, Erica 25  BePink 10h 50' 50'' + 03' 29'' -
22 61  Buurman, Eva 23  Trek-Drops 10h 50' 52'' + 03' 31'' -
23 125  Kitchen, Lauren 27  Australia 10h 51' 00'' + 03' 39'' -
24 23  Cordon, Audrey 28  Wiggle High5 10h 51' 17'' + 03' 56'' -
25 84  Powless, Shayna 24  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 10h 51' 28'' + 04' 07'' -
26 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34  Cylance Pro Cycling 10h 51' 29'' + 04' 08'' + 1
27 74  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10h 51' 34'' + 04' 13'' - 1
28 83  Mejias, Marlies 25  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 10h 51' 37'' + 04' 16'' -
29 151  Baker, Georgia 23  TIS Racing Team 10h 51' 39'' + 04' 18'' -
30 106  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 10h 51' 41'' + 04' 20'' -
31 21  Edmondson, Annette 26  Wiggle High5 10h 51' 52'' + 04' 31'' + 1
32 154  Plouffe, Maeve -  TIS Racing Team 10h 52' 00'' + 04' 39'' + 1
33 85  Lechuga-Wilborne, Scotti 35  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 10h 52' 24'' + 05' 03'' + 1
34 12  Koster, Anouska 24  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 52' 24'' + 05' 03'' + 1
35 6  Manly, Alex 21  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 52' 31'' + 05' 10'' + 2
36 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 52' 31'' + 05' 10'' -
37 114  Jamieson, Amanda -  Maaslandster International 10h 52' 47'' + 05' 26'' + 1
38 123  Neylan, Rachel 35  Australia 10h 52' 48'' + 05' 27'' - 7
39 156  Mundy, Jessica 23  TIS Racing Team 10h 52' 52'' + 05' 31'' -
40 13  Markus, Riejanne 23  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 52' 58'' + 05' 37'' + 1
41 143  Ankudinoff, Ashlee -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 53' 03'' + 05' 42'' + 2
24  Yonamine, Eri 26  Wiggle High5 10h 53' 06'' + 05' 45'' - 2
43 81  Clevenger, Erica 23  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 10h 53' 16'' + 05' 55'' + 1
44 3  Roy, Sarah 31  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 53' 21'' + 06' 00'' + 1
45 145  Bechtel, Lucy -  Specialized Women's Racing 10h 53' 28'' + 06' 07'' + 2
46 4  Allen, Jessica 24  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 53' 34'' + 06' 13'' -
47 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20  Wiggle High5 10h 54' 10'' + 06' 49'' + 2
48 32  Paladin, Soraya 24  Alé Cipollini 10h 54' 10'' + 06' 49'' -
49 124  Cromwell, Tiffany 29  Australia 10h 54' 50'' + 07' 29'' + 1
50 112  McGregor, Bronwyn -  Maaslandster International 10h 55' 28'' + 08' 07'' + 1
51 92  Moberg, Emilie 26  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 55' 43'' + 08' 22'' + 1
52 96  Schmidt, Trine 29  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 56' 07'' + 08' 46'' + 1
53 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Australia 10h 56' 59'' + 09' 38'' + 1
54 72  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 11h 00' 07'' + 12' 46'' + 1
55 42  Tagliaferro, Marta 28  Cylance Pro Cycling 11h 02' 06'' + 14' 45'' + 1
56 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink 11h 03' 15'' + 15' 54'' + 1
57 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini 11h 04' 00'' + 16' 39'' + 1
58 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team 11h 04' 19'' + 16' 58'' + 1
59 133  Taylor, Carlee 28  Holden Team Gusto Racing 11h 04' 33'' + 17' 12'' + 1
60 86  Clyne, Margot 22  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 11h 05' 17'' + 17' 56'' + 1
61 91  Guarischi, Barbara 27  Team Virtu Cycling 11h 05' 42'' + 18' 21'' + 1
62 144  Bloor, Ella -  Specialized Women's Racing 11h 06' 49'' + 19' 28'' + 1
63 75  Cobb, Alice 22  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 11h 07' 40'' + 20' 19'' + 1
64 166  Whitehouse, Georgia -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 11h 08' 15'' + 20' 54'' + 2
65 161  Scott, Megan -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 11h 08' 24'' + 21' 03'' -
66 46  Breck, Holly 25  Cylance Pro Cycling 11h 09' 22'' + 22' 01'' + 1
67 52  Pattaro, Francesca 22  BePink 11h 10' 16'' + 22' 55'' + 1
68 95  Hansen, Louise 22  Team Virtu Cycling 11h 10' 59'' + 23' 38'' + 2
69 105  McMullen, Rylee -  New Zealand 11h 11' 19'' + 23' 58'' + 2
70 76  Ryan, Kendall 25  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 11h 11' 23'' + 24' 02'' + 2
71 162  Smith, Angela -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 11h 12' 09'' + 24' 48'' + 2
72 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling 11h 14' 08'' + 26' 47'' + 2
73 82  Morshead, Dani 21  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 11h 16' 42'' + 29' 21'' + 2
74 51  Valsecchi, Silvia 35  BePink 11h 19' 13'' + 31' 52'' + 2
75 63  Park, Annasley 21  Trek-Drops 11h 23' 10'' + 35' 49'' + 2
76 165  Ricardo, Gina -  Sydney Uni-Staminade 11h 26' 35'' + 39' 14'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia 42 pts + 1
2 21  Edmondson, Annette 26  Wiggle High5 31 pts -11 pts + 1
3 31  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini 28 pts -14 pts + 3
4 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 27 pts -15 pts - 3
5 41  Bronzini, Giorgia 34  Cylance Pro Cycling 24 pts -18 pts + 2
6 44  Stephens, Lauren 31  Cylance Pro Cycling 19 pts -23 pts - 2
7 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott 17 pts -25 pts - 2
8 92  Moberg, Emilie 26  Team Virtu Cycling 14 pts -28 pts + 3
9 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops 12 pts -30 pts
10 94  Villumsen, Linda 32  Team Virtu Cycling 10 pts -32 pts - 2
11 134  Brown, Grace 25  Holden Team Gusto Racing 8 pts -34 pts - 2
12 3  Roy, Sarah 31  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -34 pts + 1
13 126  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Australia 8 pts -34 pts - 3
14 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink 8 pts -34 pts + 4
15 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -36 pts - 3
16 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing 5 pts -37 pts - 2
17 71  Malseed, Shannon 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4 pts -38 pts - 2
18 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4 pts -38 pts - 2
19 125  Kitchen, Lauren 27  Australia 4 pts -38 pts
20 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand 3 pts -39 pts - 3
21 93  Pawłowska, Kasia 28  Team Virtu Cycling 3 pts -39 pts
22 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling 3 pts -39 pts
23 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand 2 pts -40 pts - 4
24 62  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Trek-Drops 2 pts -40 pts - 4
25 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team 2 pts -40 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 24 pts -
2 121  Garfoot, Katrin 36  Australia 22 pts -2 pts -
3 2  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -11 pts -
4 44  Stephens, Lauren 31  Cylance Pro Cycling 12 pts -12 pts -
5 5  Kennedy, Lucy 29  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -12 pts -
6 141  McIroy, Kate -  Specialized Women's Racing 11 pts -13 pts -
7 134  Brown, Grace 25  Holden Team Gusto Racing 8 pts -16 pts -
8 73  Grant, Emma 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 6 pts -18 pts -
9 34  Knetemann, Roxane 30  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -22 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Anderson, Grace -  New Zealand 10h 50' 03'' -
2 102  Harvey, Mikayla 19  New Zealand 10h 50' 15'' + 00' 12'' -
3 64  Van Twisk, Abigail 20  Trek-Drops 10h 50' 45'' + 00' 42'' -
4 106  Paine, Deborah -  New Zealand 10h 51' 41'' + 01' 38'' -
5 154  Plouffe, Maeve -  TIS Racing Team 10h 52' 00'' + 01' 57'' -
6 6  Manly, Alex 21  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 52' 31'' + 02' 28'' + 1
7 11  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 52' 31'' + 02' 28'' - 1
8 114  Jamieson, Amanda -  Maaslandster International 10h 52' 47'' + 02' 44'' -
9 26  Barbieri, Rachele 20  Wiggle High5 10h 54' 10'' + 04' 07'' -
10 54  Sperotto, Maria 21  BePink 11h 03' 15'' + 13' 12'' -
11 36  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini 11h 04' 00'' + 13' 57'' -
12 153  Clonan, Kristina 19  TIS Racing Team 11h 04' 19'' + 14' 16'' -
13 45  Erić, Jelena 21  Cylance Pro Cycling 11h 14' 08'' + 24' 05'' -
14 82  Morshead, Dani 21  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 11h 16' 42'' + 26' 39'' -
15 63  Park, Annasley 21  Trek-Drops 11h 23' 10'' + 33' 07'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 32h 26' 08'' -
2  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 32h 30' 37'' + 04' 29'' -
3  Specialized Women's Racing 32h 30' 42'' + 04' 34'' -
4  Australia 32h 31' 43'' + 05' 35'' -
5  Trek-Drops 32h 31' 49'' + 05' 41'' -
6  New Zealand 32h 31' 59'' + 05' 51'' -
7  Cylance Pro Cycling 32h 34' 13'' + 08' 05'' -
8  Wiggle High5 32h 34' 14'' + 08' 06'' -
9  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 32h 35' 09'' + 09' 01'' + 1
10  Alé Cipollini 32h 35' 33'' + 09' 25'' - 1
11  TIS Racing Team 32h 36' 31'' + 10' 23'' -
12  Team Virtu Cycling 32h 37' 02'' + 10' 54'' -
13  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 32h 37' 53'' + 11' 45'' -
14  BePink 33h 04' 21'' + 38' 13'' -
15  Sydney Uni-Staminade 33h 28' 07'' + 1h 01' 59'' -


© Wijnreder Media