Barxeta - Gandia (125.0 km)

Route

 6 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Barxeta
 Finish  Gandia
 Distance  125.0 km  (77.7 mi)
 Speed  37.307 km/h  (23.182 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MOV) 3h 20' 52''
 Shapira, Omer (CSR) 8 points
 
 Ludwig, Hannah (CSR) 3h 23' 23''
 Movistar Team Women 10h 08' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 38  Movistar Team Women 3h 21' 02'' 1 2 - -
2 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02' 06'' 2 4 - -
3 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women + 02' 21'' 3 8 - -
4 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 02' 21'' 4 - - -
5 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 21'' 5 - - 1
6 65  Kern, Špela 31  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02' 21'' 6 - - -
7 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 02' 21'' 7 - - 2
8 56  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02' 21'' 8 - - -
9 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 21'' 9 - - 3
10 54  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02' 21'' 10 - - -
11 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange + 02' 21'' 11 3 - -
12 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 24'' 12 1 - -
13 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 01'' 13 - - -
14 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 03' 01'' 14 - - -
15 91  Alonso, Sandra 22  Bizkaia - Durango + 03' 01'' 15 - - -
16 151  Eraud, Severine 26  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 03' 03'' 17 - - -
17 34  Patiño, Paula 24  Movistar Team Women + 03' 03'' 18 - - -
18 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 03' 03'' 19 - - 4
19 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling + 03' 03'' 16 - - -
20 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03' 04'' 20 6 - -
21 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 03' 04'' 21 - - -
22 95  Gill, Nadine 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 03' 04'' 22 - - -
23 93  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 03' 04'' 23 - - -
24 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 03' 04'' 24 - - 5
25 66  Benito, Mireia 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 03' 04'' 25 - - -
26 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team + 03' 04'' 26 - - 6
27 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 03' 04'' 27 - - -
28 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 03' 04'' 28 - - -
29 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange + 03' 04'' 29 - - -
30 27  Williams, Georgia 27  Team BikeExchange + 03' 04'' 30 - - -
31 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 04'' 31 - - -
32 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 03' 04'' 32 7 - -
33 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 03' 04'' 33 - - -
34 61  Heine, Vita 36  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 03' 04'' 34 - - -
35 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03' 12'' 35 - - 7
36 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 05' 17'' 36 - - 8
37 63  Coljé, Maaike 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 05' 17'' 37 - - -
38 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing + 05' 17'' 38 - - 9
39 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing + 05' 17'' 39 - - 10
40 62  Grant, Emma 29  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 05' 17'' 40 - - -
41 131  Østerby, Fie 28  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 05' 17'' 41 - - -
42 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26  Team BikeExchange + 05' 17'' 42 - - -
43 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling + 05' 17'' 43 - - 11
44 136  Perez, Susana 19  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 06' 25'' 45 - - 13
45 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 06' 25'' 46 - - 14
46 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06' 25'' 47 - - 15
47 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06' 25'' 48 - - 16
48 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06' 25'' 44 - - 12
49 145  Penton, Sara 32  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 06' 25'' 49 - - -
50 5  Chursina, Anastasia 26  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06' 25'' 50 - - -
51 121  Baidak, Anna 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 06' 26'' 51 - - -
52 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 06' 32'' 52 - - 17
53 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06' 32'' 53 - - 18
54 181  Francke, Agnieta 31  Team Farto - BTC + 07' 16'' 54 - - -
55 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team + 07' 16'' 55 - - 19
56 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 07' 16'' 56 - - -
57 74  Schweinberger, Christ.. 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 07' 16'' 57 - - -
58 32  González, Alicia 25  Movistar Team Women + 07' 16'' 58 - - -
59 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07' 16'' 59 9 - -
60 25  Campbell, Teniel 23  Team BikeExchange + 07' 16'' 60 - - -
61 191  Romeu, Marta 28  VIB - Natural Greatness + 07' 16'' 61 - - -
62 14  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 07' 16'' 62 - - -
63 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 09' 06'' 63 - - -
64 47  Ray, Olivia 22  Rally Cycling + 09' 39'' 64 - - -
65 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 09' 39'' 65 - - 20
66 207  Andres, Michelle 23  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 09' 39'' 66 - - -
67 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango + 09' 39'' 67 - - 21
68 112  Steels, Claire 34  Sopela Women's Team + 09' 39'' 68 - - -
69 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 09' 39'' 69 - - -
70 46  Breck, Holly 28  Rally Cycling + 09' 39'' 70 - - -
71 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 09' 39'' 71 - - 22
72 86  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 09' 39'' 72 - - -
73 42  Poidevin, Sara 24  Rally Cycling + 09' 39'' 73 - - -
74 43  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 31  Rally Cycling + 09' 39'' 74 - - -
75 21  Žigart, Urška 24  Team BikeExchange + 09' 39'' 75 - - -
76 157  Fisher, Annabel 31  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 11' 17'' 76 - - -
77 186  Moral, Sandra 29  Team Farto - BTC + 11' 17'' 77 - - -
78 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 11' 17'' 78 - - 23
79 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling + 11' 46'' 79 5 - -
80 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 11' 46'' 80 - - 24
81 126  Bulleri, Alessia 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 11' 46'' 81 - - -
82 87  Scandolara, Valentina 31  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 11' 46'' 82 - - -
83 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 11' 46'' 83 - - 25
84 22  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange + 11' 46'' 84 - - -
85 51  Balducci, Michela 26  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11' 46'' 85 - - -
86 122  Laizane, Lija 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 11' 46'' 86 - - -
87 53  Dalla Valle, Elisa 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11' 46'' 87 - - -
88 73  Schweinberger, Kathrin 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 11' 46'' 88 - - -
89 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 11' 46'' 89 - - -
90 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 11' 46'' 90 - - 26
91 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 13' 03'' 91 - - 27
92 133  Nuño, Nerea 26  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 13' 03'' 92 - - -
93 105  Knaven, Britt 20  NXTG Racing + 14' 40'' 93 - - 28
94 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women + 16' 12'' 94 - - 29
95 114  Ortíz, Emma 22  Sopela Women's Team + 16' 56'' 95 - - -
96 142  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 17' 10'' 96 - - -
97 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 17' 13'' 97 - - 30
98 35  Rodríguez, Gloria 29  Movistar Team Women + 17' 15'' 98 - - -
99 67  Trias, Mireia 21  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 17' 15'' 99 - - 31
100 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 17' 15'' 100 - - 32
101 123  Fasoi, Varvara 30  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 17' 15'' 101 - - -
102 187  Jesus, Liliana 37  Team Farto - BTC + 19' 59'' 102 - - -
103 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 19' 59'' 103 - - 33
104 113  Soler, Paula 19  Sopela Women's Team + 19' 59'' 104 - - 34
105 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango + 19' 59'' 105 - - 35
106 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC + 19' 59'' 106 - - 36
107 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 19' 59'' 107 - - -
108 205  Mettraux, Lena 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 19' 59'' 108 - - -
109 135  Martín, Isabel 22  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 20' 07'' 109 - - 37
110 156  Le Bail, Elodie 30  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 21' 57'' 110 - - -
111 192  Hurtado, Esthefania 19  VIB - Natural Greatness + 21' 57'' 111 - - 38
112 193  Sosa, Maryoly 19  VIB - Natural Greatness + 21' 57'' 112 - - 39
113 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing + 21' 59'' 113 - - 40
114 13  Harris, Ella 22  Canyon // Sram Racing + 21' 59'' 114 - - -
115 175  Roland, Luciana 25  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 21' 59'' 115 - - -
116 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC + 21' 59'' 116 - - 41
117 76  Bakker, Minke 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 21' 59'' 117 - - -
118 184  Ripoll, Teresa 24  Team Farto - BTC + 21' 59'' 118 - - -
119 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 21' 59'' 119 - - 42
120 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing + 21' 59'' 120 - - 43
121 106  Zoete, Mylene de de 22  NXTG Racing + 21' 59'' 121 - - 44
122 182  Lopez, Enara 23  Team Farto - BTC + 22' 01'' 122 - - -
123 204  McMullen, Rylee 25  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 22' 45'' 123 - - -
124 162  Barrainkua, Ainhize 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 22' 54'' 124 - - -
125 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team + 23' 16'' 125 - - 45
126 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team + 23' 16'' 126 - - 46
127 173  Hanselmann, Nicole 30  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 27' 48'' 127 - - -
OTL 164  Cuenca, Elena 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 31' 05''
OTL 94  Iglesias, Lydia 24  Bizkaia - Durango + 31' 05''
DNF 134  Esteban, Carolina 20  Rio Miera - Cantabria De..
DNF 137  Horcajada, Ania 19  Rio Miera - Cantabria De..
DNF 163  Estevez, Garazi 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio..
DNF 166  Gomez, Dolores 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio..
DNF 194  Gomiz, Melisa 20  VIB - Natural Greatness
DNF 196  Bullard, Georgia 20  VIB - Natural Greatness
DNF 203  Lang, Mae 25  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team Women 10h 08' 30'' 21 1
1 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38 3h 21' 02''
3 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26 3h 23' 23''
17 34  Patiño, Paula 24 3h 24' 05''
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 10' 12'' 26 2
5 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21 3h 23' 23''
9 17  Bradbury, Neve 19 3h 23' 23''
12 16  Shapira, Omer 26 3h 23' 26''
3  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10h 11' 00'' 53 3
8 56  Silvestri, Debora 22 3h 23' 23''
10 54  Marturano, Greta 22 3h 23' 23''
35 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20 3h 24' 14''
4  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - V.. 10h 11' 35'' 53 4
4 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22 3h 23' 23''
21 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32 3h 24' 06''
28 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35 3h 24' 06''
5  Massi - Tactic Women Team 10h 11' 35'' 65 5
6 65  Kern, Špela 31 3h 23' 23''
25 66  Benito, Mireia 24 3h 24' 06''
34 61  Heine, Vita 36 3h 24' 06''
6  Team BikeExchange 10h 11' 35'' 70 6
11 24  Ensing, Janneke 34 3h 23' 23''
29 23  Santesteban, Ane 30 3h 24' 06''
30 27  Williams, Georgia 27 3h 24' 06''
7  Bizkaia - Durango 10h 12' 15'' 60 7
15 91  Alonso, Sandra 22 3h 24' 03''
22 95  Gill, Nadine 30 3h 24' 06''
23 93  González, Lucía 30 3h 24' 06''
8  Alé BTC Ljubljana 10h 14' 41'' 68 8
2 1  García, Mavi 37 3h 23' 08''
20 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36 3h 24' 06''
46 3  Wright, Sophie 22 3h 27' 27''
9  Burgos Alimenta Women Cyclin.. 10h 15' 43'' 93 9
14 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22 3h 24' 03''
27 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37 3h 24' 06''
52 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21 3h 27' 34''
10  Stade Rochelais Charente-Mar.. 10h 18' 09'' 94 10
7 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20 3h 23' 23''
16 151  Eraud, Severine 26 3h 24' 05''
71 154  Squibain, Maëva 19 3h 30' 41''
11  Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Wo.. 10h 18' 42'' 110 11
18 75  Kulynych, Olha 21 3h 24' 05''
36 77  Aernouts, Amber 20 3h 26' 19''
56 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23 3h 28' 18''
12  Drops - Le Col supported by .. 10h 19' 00'' 126 12
32 141  Christian, Anna 25 3h 24' 06''
45 147  Towers, Alice 18 3h 27' 27''
49 145  Penton, Sara 32 3h 27' 27''
13  Rally Cycling 10h 21' 05'' 126 13
19 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32 3h 24' 05''
43 45  Clouse, Katie 19 3h 26' 19''
64 47  Ray, Olivia 22 3h 30' 41''
14  Sopela Women's Team 10h 23' 05'' 149 14
26 117  Cantera, Ines 18 3h 24' 06''
55 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21 3h 28' 18''
68 112  Steels, Claire 34 3h 30' 41''
15  Eneicat Woman's Cycling Team 10h 23' 53'' 162 15
33 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23 3h 24' 06''
51 121  Baidak, Anna 20 3h 27' 28''
78 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22 3h 32' 19''
16  Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte 10h 24' 27'' 154 16
41 131  Østerby, Fie 28 3h 26' 19''
44 136  Perez, Susana 19 3h 27' 27''
69 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24 3h 30' 41''
17  NXTG Racing 10h 28' 20'' 170 17
38 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19 3h 26' 19''
39 101  Borgström, Julia 19 3h 26' 19''
93 105  Knaven, Britt 20 3h 35' 42''
18  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Eu.. 10h 35' 15'' 194 18
24 165  Eraso, Idoia 19 3h 24' 06''
63 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23 3h 30' 08''
107 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21 3h 41' 01''
19  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Imm.. 10h 36' 17'' 229 19
66 207  Andres, Michelle 23 3h 30' 41''
80 202  Danford, Georgia 22 3h 32' 48''
83 201  Buri, Fabienne 22 3h 32' 48''
20  Team Farto - BTC 10h 41' 38'' 233 20
54 181  Francke, Agnieta 31 3h 28' 18''
77 186  Moral, Sandra 29 3h 32' 19''
102 187  Jesus, Liliana 37 3h 41' 01''
21  VIB - Natural Greatness 10h 54' 16'' 284 21
61 191  Romeu, Marta 28 3h 28' 18''
111 192  Hurtado, Esthefania 19 3h 42' 59''
112 193  Sosa, Maryoly 19 3h 42' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38  Movistar Team Women 3h 20' 52''
2 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 23' 02'' + 02' 10''
3 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women 3h 23' 19'' + 02' 27''
4 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 3h 23' 23'' + 02' 31''
5 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 23' 23'' + 02' 31''
6 65  Kern, Špela 31  Massi - Tactic Women Team 3h 23' 23'' + 02' 31''
7 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 3h 23' 23'' + 02' 31''
8 56  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 23' 23'' + 02' 31''
9 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 23' 23'' + 02' 31''
10 54  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 23' 23'' + 02' 31''
11 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange 3h 23' 23'' + 02' 31''
12 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 23' 23'' + 02' 31''
13 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 24' 03'' + 03' 11''
14 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 3h 24' 03'' + 03' 11''
15 91  Alonso, Sandra 22  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 24' 03'' + 03' 11''
16 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling 3h 24' 04'' + 03' 12''
17 151  Eraud, Severine 26  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 3h 24' 05'' + 03' 13''
18 34  Patiño, Paula 24  Movistar Team Women 3h 24' 05'' + 03' 13''
19 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 3h 24' 05'' + 03' 13''
20 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
21 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
22 95  Gill, Nadine 30  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
23 93  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
24 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
25 66  Benito, Mireia 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
26 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
27 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
28 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
29 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
30 27  Williams, Georgia 27  Team BikeExchange 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
31 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
32 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
33 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
34 61  Heine, Vita 36  Massi - Tactic Women Team 3h 24' 06'' + 03' 14''
35 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 24' 14'' + 03' 22''
36 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 3h 26' 19'' + 05' 27''
37 63  Coljé, Maaike 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team 3h 26' 19'' + 05' 27''
38 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing 3h 26' 19'' + 05' 27''
39 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing 3h 26' 19'' + 05' 27''
40 62  Grant, Emma 29  Massi - Tactic Women Team 3h 26' 19'' + 05' 27''
41 131  Østerby, Fie 28  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 3h 26' 19'' + 05' 27''
42 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26  Team BikeExchange 3h 26' 19'' + 05' 27''
43 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling 3h 26' 19'' + 05' 27''
44 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 27' 25'' + 06' 33''
45 136  Perez, Susana 19  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 3h 27' 27'' + 06' 35''
46 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 27' 27'' + 06' 35''
47 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 27' 27'' + 06' 35''
48 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 27' 27'' + 06' 35''
49 145  Penton, Sara 32  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 27' 27'' + 06' 35''
50 5  Chursina, Anastasia 26  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 27' 27'' + 06' 35''
51 121  Baidak, Anna 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 3h 27' 28'' + 06' 36''
52 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 3h 27' 34'' + 06' 42''
53 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 27' 34'' + 06' 42''
54 181  Francke, Agnieta 31  Team Farto - BTC 3h 28' 18'' + 07' 26''
55 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team 3h 28' 18'' + 07' 26''
56 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 3h 28' 18'' + 07' 26''
57 74  Schweinberger, Christina 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 3h 28' 18'' + 07' 26''
58 32  González, Alicia 25  Movistar Team Women 3h 28' 18'' + 07' 26''
59 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team 3h 28' 18'' + 07' 26''
60 25  Campbell, Teniel 23  Team BikeExchange 3h 28' 18'' + 07' 26''
61 191  Romeu, Marta 28  VIB - Natural Greatness 3h 28' 18'' + 07' 26''
62 14  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 28' 18'' + 07' 26''
63 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 30' 08'' + 09' 16''
64 47  Ray, Olivia 22  Rally Cycling 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
65 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
66 207  Andres, Michelle 23  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
67 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
68 112  Steels, Claire 34  Sopela Women's Team 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
69 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
70 46  Breck, Holly 28  Rally Cycling 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
71 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
72 86  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
73 42  Poidevin, Sara 24  Rally Cycling 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
74 43  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 31  Rally Cycling 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
75 21  Žigart, Urška 24  Team BikeExchange 3h 30' 41'' + 09' 49''
76 157  Fisher, Annabel 31  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 3h 32' 19'' + 11' 27''
77 186  Moral, Sandra 29  Team Farto - BTC 3h 32' 19'' + 11' 27''
78 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 3h 32' 19'' + 11' 27''
79 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
80 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
81 126  Bulleri, Alessia 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
82 87  Scandolara, Valentina 31  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
83 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
84 22  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
85 51  Balducci, Michela 26  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
86 122  Laizane, Lija 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
87 53  Dalla Valle, Elisa 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
88 73  Schweinberger, Kathrin 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
89 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
90 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 32' 48'' + 11' 56''
91 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 3h 34' 05'' + 13' 13''
92 133  Nuño, Nerea 26  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 3h 34' 05'' + 13' 13''
93 105  Knaven, Britt 20  NXTG Racing 3h 35' 42'' + 14' 50''
94 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 3h 37' 14'' + 16' 22''
95 114  Ortíz, Emma 22  Sopela Women's Team 3h 37' 58'' + 17' 06''
96 142  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 38' 12'' + 17' 20''
97 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 3h 38' 15'' + 17' 23''
98 35  Rodríguez, Gloria 29  Movistar Team Women 3h 38' 17'' + 17' 25''
99 67  Trias, Mireia 21  Massi - Tactic Women Team 3h 38' 17'' + 17' 25''
100 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 3h 38' 17'' + 17' 25''
101 123  Fasoi, Varvara 30  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 3h 38' 17'' + 17' 25''
102 187  Jesus, Liliana 37  Team Farto - BTC 3h 41' 01'' + 20' 09''
103 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 41' 01'' + 20' 09''
104 113  Soler, Paula 19  Sopela Women's Team 3h 41' 01'' + 20' 09''
105 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 41' 01'' + 20' 09''
106 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC 3h 41' 01'' + 20' 09''
107 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 41' 01'' + 20' 09''
108 205  Mettraux, Lena 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 3h 41' 01'' + 20' 09''
109 135  Martín, Isabel 22  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 3h 41' 09'' + 20' 17''
110 156  Le Bail, Elodie 30  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 3h 42' 59'' + 22' 07''
111 192  Hurtado, Esthefania 19  VIB - Natural Greatness 3h 42' 59'' + 22' 07''
112 193  Sosa, Maryoly 19  VIB - Natural Greatness 3h 42' 59'' + 22' 07''
113 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing 3h 43' 01'' + 22' 09''
114 13  Harris, Ella 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 43' 01'' + 22' 09''
115 175  Roland, Luciana 25  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 3h 43' 01'' + 22' 09''
116 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC 3h 43' 01'' + 22' 09''
117 76  Bakker, Minke 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 3h 43' 01'' + 22' 09''
118 184  Ripoll, Teresa 24  Team Farto - BTC 3h 43' 01'' + 22' 09''
119 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 3h 43' 01'' + 22' 09''
120 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing 3h 43' 01'' + 22' 09''
121 106  Zoete, Mylene de 22  NXTG Racing 3h 43' 01'' + 22' 09''
122 182  Lopez, Enara 23  Team Farto - BTC 3h 43' 03'' + 22' 11''
123 204  McMullen, Rylee 25  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 3h 43' 47'' + 22' 55''
124 162  Barrainkua, Ainhize 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 43' 56'' + 23' 04''
125 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team 3h 44' 18'' + 23' 26''
126 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team 3h 44' 18'' + 23' 26''
127 173  Hanselmann, Nicole 30  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 3h 48' 50'' + 27' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 8 pts
2 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38  Movistar Team Women 6 pts -2 pts
3 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -3 pts
4 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana 4 pts -4 pts
5 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling 4 pts -4 pts
6 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2 pts -6 pts
7 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 2 pts -6 pts
8 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women 1 pts -7 pts
9 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 23' 23''
2 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 3h 23' 23'' + 00' 00''
3 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 23' 23'' + 00' 00''
4 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 3h 24' 05'' + 00' 42''
5 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 24' 06'' + 00' 43''
6 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team 3h 24' 06'' + 00' 43''
7 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 24' 14'' + 00' 51''
8 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 3h 26' 19'' + 02' 56''
9 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing 3h 26' 19'' + 02' 56''
10 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing 3h 26' 19'' + 02' 56''
11 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling 3h 26' 19'' + 02' 56''
12 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 27' 25'' + 04' 02''
13 136  Perez, Susana 19  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 3h 27' 27'' + 04' 04''
14 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 27' 27'' + 04' 04''
15 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 27' 27'' + 04' 04''
16 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 27' 27'' + 04' 04''
17 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 3h 27' 34'' + 04' 11''
18 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 27' 34'' + 04' 11''
19 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team 3h 28' 18'' + 04' 55''
20 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 30' 41'' + 07' 18''
21 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 30' 41'' + 07' 18''
22 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 3h 30' 41'' + 07' 18''
23 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 3h 32' 19'' + 08' 56''
24 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 3h 32' 48'' + 09' 25''
25 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 3h 32' 48'' + 09' 25''
26 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 32' 48'' + 09' 25''
27 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 3h 34' 05'' + 10' 42''
28 105  Knaven, Britt 20  NXTG Racing 3h 35' 42'' + 12' 19''
29 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 3h 37' 14'' + 13' 51''
30 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 3h 38' 15'' + 14' 52''
31 67  Trias, Mireia 21  Massi - Tactic Women Team 3h 38' 17'' + 14' 54''
32 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 3h 38' 17'' + 14' 54''
33 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 3h 41' 01'' + 17' 38''
34 113  Soler, Paula 19  Sopela Women's Team 3h 41' 01'' + 17' 38''
35 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 41' 01'' + 17' 38''
36 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC 3h 41' 01'' + 17' 38''
37 135  Martín, Isabel 22  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 3h 41' 09'' + 17' 46''
38 192  Hurtado, Esthefania 19  VIB - Natural Greatness 3h 42' 59'' + 19' 36''
39 193  Sosa, Maryoly 19  VIB - Natural Greatness 3h 42' 59'' + 19' 36''
40 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing 3h 43' 01'' + 19' 38''
41 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC 3h 43' 01'' + 19' 38''
42 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 3h 43' 01'' + 19' 38''
43 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing 3h 43' 01'' + 19' 38''
44 106  Zoete, Mylene de 22  NXTG Racing 3h 43' 01'' + 19' 38''
45 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team 3h 44' 18'' + 20' 55''
46 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team 3h 44' 18'' + 20' 55''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team Women 10h 08' 30''
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 10' 12'' + 01' 42''
3  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10h 11' 00'' + 02' 30''
4  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 10h 11' 35'' + 03' 05''
5  Massi - Tactic Women Team 10h 11' 35'' + 03' 05''
6  Team BikeExchange 10h 11' 35'' + 03' 05''
7  Bizkaia - Durango 10h 12' 15'' + 03' 45''
8  Alé BTC Ljubljana 10h 14' 41'' + 06' 11''
9  Burgos Alimenta Women Cycling Sport 10h 15' 43'' + 07' 13''
10  Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 10h 18' 09'' + 09' 39''
11  Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 10h 18' 42'' + 10' 12''
12  Drops - Le Col supported by Tempur 10h 19' 00'' + 10' 30''
13  Rally Cycling 10h 21' 05'' + 12' 35''
14  Sopela Women's Team 10h 23' 05'' + 14' 35''
15  Eneicat Woman's Cycling Team 10h 23' 53'' + 15' 23''
16  Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte 10h 24' 27'' + 15' 57''
17  NXTG Racing 10h 28' 20'' + 19' 50''
18  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi 10h 35' 15'' + 26' 45''
19  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 10h 36' 17'' + 27' 47''
20  Team Farto - BTC 10h 41' 38'' + 33' 08''
21  VIB - Natural Greatness 10h 54' 16'' + 45' 46''


© Wijnreder Media