Castelló - Vila-Real (130.0 km)

Route

 7 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Castelló
 Finish  Vila-Real
 Distance  130.0 km  (80.8 mi)
 Speed  34.980 km/h  (21.736 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MOV) 7h 03' 51''
 Shapira, Omer (CSR) 16 points
 
 Rüegg, Noemi (SRC) 7h 06' 22''
 Movistar Team Women 21h 17' 27''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 91  Alonso, Sandra 22  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 42' 59'' 13 - - -
2 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
3 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
4 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 44 - - 14
5 56  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
6 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 00' 00'' 5 - - 1
7 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
8 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing + 00' 00'' 71 - - 21
9 54  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
10 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
11 63  Coljé, Maaike 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
12 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 00'' 31 - - 7
13 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing + 00' 00'' 37 - - 8
14 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 7 - - 2
15 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - 4
16 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing + 00' 00'' 38 - - 9
17 151  Eraud, Severine 26  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
18 65  Kern, Špela 31  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
19 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
20 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 39 - - 10
21 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 41 - - 12
22 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 38  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 1 4 - -
23 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 10 - - 3
24 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 2 5 - -
25 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - 6
26 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - 5
27 42  Poidevin, Sara 25  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
28 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 3 7 - -
29 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 18 8 - -
30 112  Steels, Claire 34  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
31 93  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
32 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - 13
33 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 23 10 - -
34 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
35 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
36 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 00'' 26 9 - -
37 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 11 1 - -
38 27  Williams, Georgia 27  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
39 95  Gill, Nadine 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
40 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
41 5  Chursina, Anastasia 26  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
42 61  Heine, Vita 36  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
43 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 00'' 45 11 - -
44 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 12 3 - -
45 66  Benito, Mireia 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 06'' 30 - - -
46 34  Patiño, Paula 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 06'' 29 - - -
47 14  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 06'' 46 - - -
48 32  González, Alicia 25  Movistar Team Women + 00' 13'' 47 - - -
49 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 00' 20'' 32 - - -
50 191  Romeu, Marta 28  VIB - Natural Greatness + 00' 24'' 48 - - -
51 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling + 00' 27'' 33 2 - -
52 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 00'' 40 - - 11
53 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 01' 03'' 34 - - -
54 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 05' 31'' 52 - - 15
55 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango + 09' 51'' 66 - - 20
56 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 09' 51'' 53 12 - -
57 136  Perez, Susana 19  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 11' 11'' 57 - - 16
58 131  Østerby, Fie 28  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 11' 11'' 55 - - -
59 21  Žigart, Urška 24  Team BikeExchange + 11' 11'' 67 - - -
60 62  Grant, Emma 29  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 11' 11'' 56 - - -
61 145  Penton, Sara 32  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 12' 13'' 58 - - -
62 142  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 12' 13'' 85 - - -
63 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12' 13'' 59 - - 17
64 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 12' 13'' 76 - - 23
65 53  Dalla Valle, Elisa 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12' 13'' 78 - - -
66 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team + 12' 13'' 61 - - 19
67 126  Bulleri, Alessia 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 12' 13'' 77 - - -
68 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 12' 13'' 60 - - 18
69 207  Andres, Michelle 23  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 12' 13'' 68 - - -
70 157  Fisher, Annabel 31  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 12' 13'' 72 - - -
71 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 12' 13'' 62 - - -
72 74  Schweinberger, Christ.. 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 12' 13'' 63 - - -
73 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 12' 13'' 75 14 - 22
74 187  Jesus, Liliana 37  Team Farto - BTC + 12' 13'' 90 - - -
75 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango + 12' 13'' 91 - - 27
76 114  Ortíz, Emma 22  Sopela Women's Team + 12' 13'' 84 - - -
77 86  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 12' 13'' 69 - - -
78 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 12' 13'' 98 - - 31
79 25  Campbell, Teniel 23  Team BikeExchange + 12' 13'' 65 - - -
80 122  Laizane, Lija 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 12' 13'' 79 - - -
81 46  Breck, Holly 28  Rally Cycling + 12' 13'' 70 - - -
82 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 12' 13'' 86 - - 25
83 181  Francke, Agnieta 31  Team Farto - BTC + 12' 13'' 64 - - -
84 35  Rodríguez, Gloria 29  Movistar Team Women + 12' 19'' 87 - - -
85 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 13' 56'' 97 - - 30
86 43  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 31  Rally Cycling + 13' 56'' 74 - - -
87 87  Scandolara, Valentina 31  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 13' 56'' 82 - - -
88 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling + 13' 56'' 81 6 - -
89 47  Ray, Olivia 22  Rally Cycling + 13' 56'' 73 - - -
90 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 13' 56'' 83 - - 24
91 73  Schweinberger, Kathrin 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 13' 56'' 80 - - -
92 193  Sosa, Maryoly 19  VIB - Natural Greatness + 13' 56'' 100 - - 32
93 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 20' 37'' 94 13 - -
94 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 20' 37'' 92 - - 28
95 67  Trias, Mireia 21  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 20' 37'' 103 - - 34
96 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 20' 37'' 104 15 - 35
97 22  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange + 20' 37'' 93 - - -
98 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 20' 37'' 88 - - 26
99 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team + 20' 37'' 105 - - 36
100 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 24' 08'' 102 - - 33
101 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 24' 09'' 96 - - -
102 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 24' 09'' 95 - - 29
103 76  Bakker, Minke 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 24' 09'' 108 - - -
104 121  Baidak, Anna 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 24' 09'' 89 - - -
105 186  Moral, Sandra 29  Team Farto - BTC + 24' 09'' 99 - - -
106 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team + 24' 09'' 115 - - 41
107 51  Balducci, Michela 26  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 24' 09'' 101 - - -
108 184  Ripoll, Teresa 24  Team Farto - BTC + 24' 09'' 110 - - -
109 175  Roland, Luciana 25  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 24' 09'' 109 - - -
110 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC + 24' 09'' 111 - - 38
111 106  Zoete, Mylene de de 22  NXTG Racing + 24' 09'' 112 - - 39
112 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing + 24' 09'' 113 - - 40
113 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 24' 09'' 106 - - -
114 173  Hanselmann, Nicole 30  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 24' 09'' 116 - - -
115 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC + 24' 09'' 107 - - 37
116 182  Lopez, Enara 23  Team Farto - BTC + 24' 09'' 114 - - -
DNF 105  Knaven, Britt 20  NXTG Racing
DNF 113  Soler, Paula 19  Sopela Women's Team
DNF 123  Fasoi, Varvara 30  Eneicat Woman's Cycling ..
DNF 133  Nuño, Nerea 26  Rio Miera - Cantabria De..
DNF 135  Martín, Isabel 22  Rio Miera - Cantabria De..
DNF 156  Le Bail, Elodie 30  Stade Rochelais Charente..
DNF 162  Barrainkua, Ainhize 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio..
DNF 192  Hurtado, Esthefania 19  VIB - Natural Greatness
DNF 204  McMullen, Rylee 25  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -..
DNF 205  Mettraux, Lena 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -..
DNS 13  Harris, Ella 22  Canyon // Sram Racing
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 11h 08' 57'' 26 3
5 56  Silvestri, Debora 22 3h 42' 59''
9 54  Marturano, Greta 22 3h 42' 59''
12 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20 3h 42' 59''
2  NXTG Racing 11h 08' 57'' 37 10
8 104  Soto, Catalina 20 3h 42' 59''
13 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19 3h 42' 59''
16 101  Borgström, Julia 19 3h 42' 59''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 08' 57'' 44 2
7 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32 3h 42' 59''
14 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21 3h 42' 59''
23 17  Bradbury, Neve 19 3h 42' 59''
4  Alé BTC Ljubljana 11h 08' 57'' 49 8
4 4  Tomasi, Laura 21 3h 42' 59''
21 3  Wright, Sophie 22 3h 42' 59''
24 1  García, Mavi 37 3h 42' 59''
5  Movistar Team Women 11h 08' 57'' 52 1
2 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27 3h 42' 59''
22 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38 3h 42' 59''
28 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26 3h 42' 59''
6  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - V.. 11h 08' 57'' 63 4
10 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32 3h 42' 59''
19 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22 3h 42' 59''
34 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35 3h 42' 59''
7  Bizkaia - Durango 11h 08' 57'' 71 7
1 91  Alonso, Sandra 22 3h 42' 59''
31 93  González, Lucía 30 3h 42' 59''
39 95  Gill, Nadine 30 3h 42' 59''
8  Massi - Tactic Women Team 11h 08' 57'' 71 5
11 63  Coljé, Maaike 24 3h 42' 59''
18 65  Kern, Špela 31 3h 42' 59''
42 61  Heine, Vita 36 3h 42' 59''
9  Team BikeExchange 11h 08' 57'' 74 6
3 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26 3h 42' 59''
33 23  Santesteban, Ane 30 3h 42' 59''
38 27  Williams, Georgia 27 3h 42' 59''
10  Rally Cycling 11h 09' 24'' 98 9
20 45  Clouse, Katie 19 3h 42' 59''
27 42  Poidevin, Sara 25 3h 42' 59''
51 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32 3h 43' 26''
11  Stade Rochelais Charente-Mar.. 11h 21' 10'' 93 12
6 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20 3h 42' 59''
17 151  Eraud, Severine 26 3h 42' 59''
70 157  Fisher, Annabel 31 3h 55' 12''
12  Sopela Women's Team 11h 21' 10'' 121 14
25 117  Cantera, Ines 18 3h 42' 59''
30 112  Steels, Claire 34 3h 42' 59''
66 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21 3h 55' 12''
13  Drops - Le Col supported by .. 11h 21' 10'' 129 13
32 147  Towers, Alice 18 3h 42' 59''
36 141  Christian, Anna 25 3h 42' 59''
61 145  Penton, Sara 32 3h 55' 12''
14  Burgos Alimenta Women Cyclin.. 11h 22' 33'' 170 11
49 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22 3h 43' 19''
53 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37 3h 44' 02''
68 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21 3h 55' 12''
15  Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Wo.. 11h 26' 41'' 140 15
15 75  Kulynych, Olha 21 3h 42' 59''
54 77  Aernouts, Amber 20 3h 48' 30''
71 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23 3h 55' 12''
16  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Eu.. 11h 33' 06'' 179 17
26 165  Eraso, Idoia 19 3h 42' 59''
40 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23 3h 42' 59''
113 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21 4h 07' 08''
17  Eneicat Woman's Cycling Team 11h 33' 23'' 175 16
35 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23 3h 42' 59''
67 126  Bulleri, Alessia 27 3h 55' 12''
73 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22 3h 55' 12''
18  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Imm.. 11h 45' 36'' 211 19
64 202  Danford, Georgia 22 3h 55' 12''
69 207  Andres, Michelle 23 3h 55' 12''
78 206  Nightingale, Stella 20 3h 55' 12''
19  Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte 11h 55' 28'' 216 18
57 136  Perez, Susana 19 3h 54' 10''
58 131  Østerby, Fie 28 3h 54' 10''
101 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24 4h 07' 08''
20  Team Farto - BTC 11h 57' 32'' 262 20
74 187  Jesus, Liliana 37 3h 55' 12''
83 181  Francke, Agnieta 31 3h 55' 12''
105 186  Moral, Sandra 29 4h 07' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38  Movistar Team Women 7h 03' 51'' -
2 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7h 06' 01'' + 02' 10'' -
3 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women 7h 06' 18'' + 02' 27'' -
4 56  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 06' 22'' + 02' 31'' + 4
5 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 7h 06' 22'' + 02' 31'' + 2
6 54  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 06' 22'' + 02' 31'' + 4
7 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 06' 22'' + 02' 31'' - 2
8 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 7h 06' 22'' + 02' 31'' - 4
9 65  Kern, Špela 31  Massi - Tactic Women Team 7h 06' 22'' + 02' 31'' - 3
10 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 06' 22'' + 02' 31'' - 1
11 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 06' 22'' + 02' 31'' + 1
12 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange 7h 06' 22'' + 02' 31'' - 1
13 91  Alonso, Sandra 22  Bizkaia - Durango 7h 06' 52'' + 03' 01'' + 2
14 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 07' 02'' + 03' 11'' - 1
15 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 7h 07' 04'' + 03' 13'' + 4
16 151  Eraud, Severine 26  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 7h 07' 04'' + 03' 13'' + 1
17 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 4
18 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 2
19 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 5
20 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 6
21 93  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 2
22 95  Gill, Nadine 30  Bizkaia - Durango 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' -
23 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 6
24 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 4
25 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 8
26 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 6
27 27  Williams, Georgia 27  Team BikeExchange 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 3
28 61  Heine, Vita 36  Massi - Tactic Women Team 7h 07' 05'' + 03' 14'' + 6
29 34  Patiño, Paula 24  Movistar Team Women 7h 07' 10'' + 03' 19'' - 11
30 66  Benito, Mireia 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team 7h 07' 11'' + 03' 20'' - 5
31 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 07' 13'' + 03' 22'' + 4
32 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 7h 07' 22'' + 03' 31'' - 18
33 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling 7h 07' 30'' + 03' 39'' - 17
34 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 7h 08' 08'' + 04' 17'' - 7
35 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26  Team BikeExchange 7h 09' 14'' + 05' 23'' + 7
36 63  Coljé, Maaike 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team 7h 09' 18'' + 05' 27'' + 1
37 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing 7h 09' 18'' + 05' 27'' + 1
38 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing 7h 09' 18'' + 05' 27'' + 1
39 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling 7h 09' 18'' + 05' 27'' + 4
40 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 10' 23'' + 06' 32'' + 4
41 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7h 10' 26'' + 06' 35'' + 6
42 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 10' 26'' + 06' 35'' + 4
43 5  Chursina, Anastasia 26  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7h 10' 26'' + 06' 35'' + 7
44 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7h 10' 33'' + 06' 42'' + 9
45 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team 7h 11' 17'' + 07' 26'' + 14
46 14  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 11' 23'' + 07' 32'' + 16
47 32  González, Alicia 25  Movistar Team Women 7h 11' 30'' + 07' 39'' + 11
48 191  Romeu, Marta 28  VIB - Natural Greatness 7h 11' 41'' + 07' 50'' + 13
49 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 7h 13' 07'' + 09' 16'' + 14
50 112  Steels, Claire 34  Sopela Women's Team 7h 13' 40'' + 09' 49'' + 18
51 42  Poidevin, Sara 25  Rally Cycling 7h 13' 40'' + 09' 49'' + 22
52 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 7h 14' 49'' + 10' 58'' - 16
53 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 17' 16'' + 13' 25'' - 22
54 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 7h 20' 07'' + 16' 16'' + 40
55 131  Østerby, Fie 28  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 7h 20' 29'' + 16' 38'' - 14
56 62  Grant, Emma 29  Massi - Tactic Women Team 7h 20' 29'' + 16' 38'' - 16
57 136  Perez, Susana 19  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 7h 21' 37'' + 17' 46'' - 12
58 145  Penton, Sara 32  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 22' 39'' + 18' 48'' - 9
59 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 22' 39'' + 18' 48'' - 11
60 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 7h 22' 46'' + 18' 55'' - 8
61 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team 7h 23' 30'' + 19' 39'' - 6
62 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 7h 23' 30'' + 19' 39'' - 6
63 74  Schweinberger, Christina 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 7h 23' 30'' + 19' 39'' - 6
64 181  Francke, Agnieta 31  Team Farto - BTC 7h 23' 30'' + 19' 39'' - 10
65 25  Campbell, Teniel 23  Team BikeExchange 7h 23' 30'' + 19' 39'' - 5
66 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango 7h 23' 31'' + 19' 40'' + 1
67 21  Žigart, Urška 24  Team BikeExchange 7h 24' 51'' + 21' 00'' + 8
68 207  Andres, Michelle 23  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 7h 25' 53'' + 22' 02'' - 2
69 86  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 7h 25' 53'' + 22' 02'' + 3
70 46  Breck, Holly 28  Rally Cycling 7h 25' 53'' + 22' 02'' -
71 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing 7h 26' 00'' + 22' 09'' + 42
72 157  Fisher, Annabel 31  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 7h 27' 31'' + 23' 40'' + 4
73 47  Ray, Olivia 22  Rally Cycling 7h 27' 36'' + 23' 45'' - 9
74 43  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 31  Rally Cycling 7h 27' 36'' + 23' 45'' -
75 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 7h 27' 51'' + 24' 00'' + 3
76 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 7h 28' 00'' + 24' 09'' + 4
77 126  Bulleri, Alessia 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 7h 28' 00'' + 24' 09'' + 4
78 53  Dalla Valle, Elisa 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 28' 00'' + 24' 09'' + 9
79 122  Laizane, Lija 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 7h 28' 00'' + 24' 09'' + 7
80 73  Schweinberger, Kathrin 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 7h 29' 40'' + 25' 49'' + 8
81 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling 7h 29' 43'' + 25' 52'' - 2
82 87  Scandolara, Valentina 31  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 7h 29' 43'' + 25' 52'' -
83 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 7h 29' 43'' + 25' 52'' -
84 114  Ortíz, Emma 22  Sopela Women's Team 7h 33' 10'' + 29' 19'' + 11
85 142  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 33' 24'' + 29' 33'' + 11
86 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 7h 33' 29'' + 29' 38'' + 14
87 35  Rodríguez, Gloria 29  Movistar Team Women 7h 33' 35'' + 29' 44'' + 11
88 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 7h 34' 17'' + 30' 26'' - 17
89 121  Baidak, Anna 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 7h 34' 36'' + 30' 45'' - 38
90 187  Jesus, Liliana 37  Team Farto - BTC 7h 36' 13'' + 32' 22'' + 12
91 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango 7h 36' 13'' + 32' 22'' + 14
92 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 36' 22'' + 32' 31'' - 2
93 22  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange 7h 36' 24'' + 32' 33'' - 9
94 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 7h 36' 44'' + 32' 53'' - 5
95 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 37' 49'' + 33' 58'' - 30
96 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 7h 37' 49'' + 33' 58'' - 27
97 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 37' 56'' + 34' 05'' + 6
98 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 7h 38' 13'' + 34' 22'' + 21
99 186  Moral, Sandra 29  Team Farto - BTC 7h 39' 27'' + 35' 36'' - 22
100 193  Sosa, Maryoly 19  VIB - Natural Greatness 7h 39' 54'' + 36' 03'' + 12
101 51  Balducci, Michela 26  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 39' 56'' + 36' 05'' - 16
102 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 7h 41' 12'' + 37' 21'' - 11
103 67  Trias, Mireia 21  Massi - Tactic Women Team 7h 41' 53'' + 38' 02'' - 4
104 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 7h 42' 11'' + 38' 20'' - 7
105 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team 7h 47' 54'' + 44' 03'' + 21
106 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 7h 48' 09'' + 44' 18'' + 1
107 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC 7h 48' 09'' + 44' 18'' - 1
108 76  Bakker, Minke 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 7h 50' 09'' + 46' 18'' + 9
109 175  Roland, Luciana 25  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 7h 50' 09'' + 46' 18'' + 6
110 184  Ripoll, Teresa 24  Team Farto - BTC 7h 50' 09'' + 46' 18'' + 8
111 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC 7h 50' 09'' + 46' 18'' + 5
112 106  Zoete, Mylene de 22  NXTG Racing 7h 50' 09'' + 46' 18'' + 9
113 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing 7h 50' 09'' + 46' 18'' + 7
114 182  Lopez, Enara 23  Team Farto - BTC 7h 50' 11'' + 46' 20'' + 8
115 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team 7h 51' 26'' + 47' 35'' + 10
116 173  Hanselmann, Nicole 30  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 7h 55' 58'' + 52' 07'' + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 16 pts -
2 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling 14 pts -2 pts - 1
3 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange 13 pts -3 pts -
4 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38  Movistar Team Women 6 pts -10 pts - 2
5 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana 5 pts -11 pts - 1
6 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling 4 pts -12 pts - 1
7 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women 3 pts -13 pts + 1
8 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2 pts -14 pts - 2
9 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 2 pts -14 pts - 2
10 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -15 pts + 3
11 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team 1 pts -15 pts - 2
12 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing -3 pts -19 pts + 4
13 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. -3 pts -19 pts + 2
14 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. -3 pts -19 pts
15 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. -3 pts -19 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 7h 06' 22'' + 1
2 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 06' 22'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 06' 22'' + 00' 00'' -
4 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 7h 07' 04'' + 00' 42'' -
5 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 7h 07' 05'' + 00' 43'' -
6 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team 7h 07' 05'' + 00' 43'' -
7 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 07' 13'' + 00' 51'' -
8 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing 7h 09' 18'' + 02' 56'' + 1
9 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing 7h 09' 18'' + 02' 56'' + 1
10 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling 7h 09' 18'' + 02' 56'' + 1
11 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 10' 23'' + 04' 01'' + 1
12 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7h 10' 26'' + 04' 04'' + 3
13 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 10' 26'' + 04' 04'' + 1
14 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 7h 10' 33'' + 04' 11'' + 4
15 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 7h 14' 49'' + 08' 27'' - 7
16 136  Perez, Susana 19  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 7h 21' 37'' + 15' 15'' - 3
17 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 22' 39'' + 16' 17'' - 1
18 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 7h 22' 46'' + 16' 24'' - 1
19 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team 7h 23' 30'' + 17' 08'' -
20 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango 7h 23' 31'' + 17' 09'' + 1
21 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing 7h 26' 00'' + 19' 38'' + 19
22 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 7h 27' 51'' + 21' 29'' + 1
23 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 7h 28' 00'' + 21' 38'' + 1
24 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 7h 29' 43'' + 23' 21'' + 1
25 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 7h 33' 29'' + 27' 07'' + 7
26 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 7h 34' 17'' + 27' 55'' - 4
27 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango 7h 36' 13'' + 29' 51'' + 8
28 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 36' 22'' + 30' 00'' - 2
29 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 37' 49'' + 31' 27'' - 9
30 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 7h 37' 56'' + 31' 34'' + 3
31 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 7h 38' 13'' + 31' 51'' + 11
32 193  Sosa, Maryoly 19  VIB - Natural Greatness 7h 39' 54'' + 33' 32'' + 7
33 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 7h 41' 12'' + 34' 50'' - 6
34 67  Trias, Mireia 21  Massi - Tactic Women Team 7h 41' 53'' + 35' 31'' - 3
35 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 7h 42' 11'' + 35' 49'' - 5
36 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team 7h 47' 54'' + 41' 32'' + 10
37 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC 7h 48' 09'' + 41' 47'' - 1
38 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC 7h 50' 09'' + 43' 47'' + 3
39 106  Zoete, Mylene de 22  NXTG Racing 7h 50' 09'' + 43' 47'' + 5
40 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing 7h 50' 09'' + 43' 47'' + 3
41 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team 7h 51' 26'' + 45' 04'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team Women 21h 17' 27'' -
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 21h 19' 09'' + 01' 42'' -
3  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 21h 19' 57'' + 02' 30'' -
4  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 21h 20' 32'' + 03' 05'' -
5  Massi - Tactic Women Team 21h 20' 32'' + 03' 05'' -
6  Team BikeExchange 21h 20' 32'' + 03' 05'' -
7  Bizkaia - Durango 21h 21' 12'' + 03' 45'' -
8  Alé BTC Ljubljana 21h 23' 38'' + 06' 11'' -
9  Rally Cycling 21h 30' 29'' + 13' 02'' + 4
10  NXTG Racing 21h 37' 17'' + 19' 50'' + 7
11  Burgos Alimenta Women Cycling Sport 21h 38' 16'' + 20' 49'' - 2
12  Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 21h 39' 19'' + 21' 52'' - 2
13  Drops - Le Col supported by Tempur 21h 40' 10'' + 22' 43'' - 1
14  Sopela Women's Team 21h 44' 15'' + 26' 48'' -
15  Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 21h 45' 23'' + 27' 56'' - 4
16  Eneicat Woman's Cycling Team 21h 57' 16'' + 39' 49'' - 1
17  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi 22h 08' 21'' + 50' 54'' + 1
18  Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte 22h 19' 55'' + 1h 02' 28'' - 2
19  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 22h 21' 53'' + 1h 04' 26'' -
20  Team Farto - BTC 22h 39' 10'' + 1h 21' 43'' -


© Wijnreder Media