Sagunt - Valencia (120.0 km)

Route

 8 May 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Sagunt
 Finish  Valencia
 Distance  120.0 km  (74.6 mi)
 Speed  43.689 km/h  (27.147 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MOV) 9h 48' 39''
 Shapira, Omer (CSR) 16 points
 
 Rüegg, Noemi (SRC) 9h 51' 10''
 Movistar Team Women 29h 31' 54''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 44' 48'' 52 12 - -
2 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
3 106  Zoete, Mylene de de 22  NXTG Racing + 00' 00'' 101 - - 34
4 91  Alonso, Sandra 22  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
5 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 42 - - 13
6 181  Francke, Agnieta 31  Team Farto - BTC + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
7 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
8 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - 1
9 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 97 15 - 31
10 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 38  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 1 4 - -
11 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 00' 03'' 68 - - 20
12 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 03'' 13 - - -
13 142  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 03'' 78 - - -
14 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women + 00' 03'' 3 7 - -
15 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 03'' 39 - - 11
16 207  Andres, Michelle 23  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 00' 03'' 63 - - -
17 56  Silvestri, Debora 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 03'' 5 - - -
18 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 03'' 14 - - -
19 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 00' 03'' 74 - - 22
20 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling + 00' 03'' 30 2 - -
21 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 00' 03'' 79 - - 23
22 54  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 03'' 7 - - -
23 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 03'' 38 - - 10
24 65  Kern, Špela 31  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 03'' 8 - - -
25 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 03'' 58 - - 17
26 14  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 03'' 44 - - -
27 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 03'' 15 - - 3
28 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 03'' 9 1 - -
29 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 03'' 6 - - 2
30 34  Patiño, Paula 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 03'' 23 - - -
31 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 03'' 43 11 - -
32 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 06'' 11 3 - -
33 86  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 06'' 64 - - -
34 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing + 00' 06'' 34 - - 7
35 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 00' 06'' 17 - - 4
36 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 00' 06'' 21 - - -
37 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing + 00' 06'' 35 - - 8
38 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 06'' 19 10 - -
39 93  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 06'' 18 - - -
40 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 06'' 20 - - -
41 63  Coljé, Maaike 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 06'' 36 - - -
42 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 00' 06'' 49 - - -
43 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 06'' 40 - - 12
44 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 06'' 2 5 - -
45 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling + 00' 06'' 37 - - 9
46 27  Williams, Georgia 27  Team BikeExchange + 00' 06'' 22 - - -
47 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 00' 13'' 90 - - 29
48 191  Romeu, Marta 28  VIB - Natural Greatness + 00' 13'' 47 - - -
49 61  Heine, Vita 36  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 13'' 26 - - -
50 51  Balducci, Michela 26  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 13'' 93 - - -
51 95  Gill, Nadine 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 13'' 25 - - -
52 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 13'' 88 13 - -
53 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 00' 13'' 24 - - 5
54 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 00' 13'' 59 - - -
55 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 00' 13'' 69 14 - 21
56 53  Dalla Valle, Elisa 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 21'' 71 - - -
57 186  Moral, Sandra 29  Team Farto - BTC + 00' 21'' 92 - - -
58 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC + 00' 21'' 102 - - 35
59 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 21'' 55 - - 16
60 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing + 00' 21'' 65 - - 18
61 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 03'' 10 - - -
62 145  Penton, Sara 32  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 21'' 56 - - -
63 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 21'' 89 - - 28
64 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 21'' 28 8 - -
65 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 00' 21'' 96 - - 30
66 32  González, Alicia 25  Movistar Team Women + 00' 21'' 46 - - -
67 66  Benito, Mireia 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 21'' 29 - - -
68 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 00' 21'' 32 - - -
69 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 21'' 87 - - 27
70 112  Steels, Claire 34  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 25'' 50 - - -
71 73  Schweinberger, Kathrin 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 00' 25'' 75 - - -
72 122  Laizane, Lija 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 00' 25'' 72 - - -
73 62  Grant, Emma 29  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 25'' 54 - - -
74 175  Roland, Luciana 25  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 00' 28'' 103 - - -
75 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 00' 40'' 91 - - -
76 76  Bakker, Minke 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 00' 40'' 104 - - -
77 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 40'' 106 - - 36
78 126  Bulleri, Alessia 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 00' 40'' 73 - - -
79 121  Baidak, Anna 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 00' 40'' 83 - - -
80 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 40'' 31 - - 6
81 157  Fisher, Annabel 31  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 00' 40'' 70 - - -
82 74  Schweinberger, Christ.. 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 00' 40'' 60 - - -
83 182  Lopez, Enara 23  Team Farto - BTC + 00' 40'' 105 - - -
84 5  Chursina, Anastasia 26  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 03'' 41 - - -
85 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team + 01' 25'' 100 - - 33
86 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 01' 27'' 80 - - 24
87 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 01' 37'' 51 - - 15
88 87  Scandolara, Valentina 31  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 01' 37'' 77 - - -
89 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling + 01' 37'' 76 6 - -
90 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26  Team BikeExchange + 00' 03'' 33 - - -
91 21  Žigart, Urška 24  Team BikeExchange + 01' 42'' 66 - - -
92 22  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange + 00' 03'' 86 - - -
93 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 03'' 16 9 - -
94 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 03'' 85 - - 26
95 114  Ortíz, Emma 22  Sopela Women's Team + 03' 15'' 84 - - -
96 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 05' 14'' 99 - - 32
97 187  Jesus, Liliana 37  Team Farto - BTC + 05' 14'' 95 - - -
98 131  Østerby, Fie 28  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 05' 14'' 62 - - -
99 151  Eraud, Severine 26  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 05' 14'' 48 - - -
100 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 05' 14'' 45 - - 14
101 173  Hanselmann, Nicole 30  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 05' 14'' 109 - - -
102 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC + 05' 14'' 107 - - 37
103 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 05' 14'' 67 - - 19
104 25  Campbell, Teniel 23  Team BikeExchange + 11' 34'' 81 - - -
105 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango + 11' 34'' 82 - - 25
106 42  Poidevin, Sara 25  Rally Cycling + 11' 34'' 61 - - -
107 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 11' 34'' 108 - - -
108 184  Ripoll, Teresa 24  Team Farto - BTC + 11' 34'' 110 - - -
109 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing + 11' 34'' 111 - - 38
110 46  Breck, Holly 28  Rally Cycling + 15' 21'' 94 - - -
111 43  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 31  Rally Cycling + 15' 21'' 98 - - -
DNF 35  Rodríguez, Gloria 29  Movistar Team Women
DNF 47  Ray, Olivia 22  Rally Cycling
DNF 67  Trias, Mireia 21  Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF 136  Perez, Susana 19  Rio Miera - Cantabria De..
DNF 193  Sosa, Maryoly 19  VIB - Natural Greatness
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team Women 8h 14' 27'' 26 1
2 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27 2h 44' 48''
10 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38 2h 44' 48''
14 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26 2h 44' 51''
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 14' 30'' 39 2
1 11  Barnes, Alice 25 2h 44' 48''
12 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32 2h 44' 51''
26 14  Klein, Lisa 24 2h 44' 51''
3  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Imm.. 8h 14' 33'' 46 18
11 202  Danford, Georgia 22 2h 44' 51''
16 207  Andres, Michelle 23 2h 44' 51''
19 201  Buri, Fabienne 22 2h 44' 51''
4  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8h 14' 33'' 72 8
5 4  Tomasi, Laura 21 2h 44' 48''
23 3  Wright, Sophie 22 2h 44' 51''
44 1  García, Mavi 37 2h 44' 54''
5  NXTG Racing 8h 14' 36'' 74 10
3 106  Zoete, Mylene de 22 2h 44' 48''
34 101  Borgström, Julia 19 2h 44' 54''
37 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19 2h 44' 54''
6  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 14' 36'' 82 3
17 56  Silvestri, Debora 23 2h 44' 51''
22 54  Marturano, Greta 22 2h 44' 51''
43 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20 2h 44' 54''
7  Massi - Tactic Women Team 8h 14' 36'' 96 4
24 65  Kern, Špela 31 2h 44' 51''
31 64  Baril, Olivia 23 2h 44' 51''
41 63  Coljé, Maaike 24 2h 44' 54''
8  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - V.. 8h 14' 39'' 91 5
18 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32 2h 44' 51''
33 86  Marchesini, Giulia 22 2h 44' 54''
40 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35 2h 44' 54''
9  Team BikeExchange 8h 14' 42'' 116 6
32 24  Ensing, Janneke 34 2h 44' 54''
38 23  Santesteban, Ane 30 2h 44' 54''
46 27  Williams, Georgia 27 2h 44' 54''
10  Bizkaia - Durango 8h 14' 43'' 94 7
4 91  Alonso, Sandra 22 2h 44' 48''
39 93  González, Lucía 30 2h 44' 54''
51 95  Gill, Nadine 30 2h 45' 01''
11  Eneicat Woman's Cycling Team 8h 14' 43'' 100 16
9 125  Baptista, Kim 20 2h 44' 48''
36 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23 2h 44' 54''
55 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22 2h 45' 01''
12  Drops - Le Col supported by .. 8h 14' 51'' 90 13
13 142  Tacey, April 20 2h 44' 51''
15 147  Towers, Alice 18 2h 44' 51''
62 145  Penton, Sara 32 2h 45' 09''
13  Sopela Women's Team 8h 14' 55'' 122 14
25 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21 2h 44' 51''
27 117  Cantera, Ines 18 2h 44' 51''
70 112  Steels, Claire 34 2h 45' 13''
14  Team Farto - BTC 8h 15' 06'' 121 19
6 181  Francke, Agnieta 31 2h 44' 48''
57 186  Moral, Sandra 29 2h 45' 09''
58 183  Bonillo, Sara 20 2h 45' 09''
15  Burgos Alimenta Women Cyclin.. 8h 15' 06'' 140 11
7 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22 2h 44' 48''
65 176  Maoz, Nofar 19 2h 45' 09''
68 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37 2h 45' 09''
16  Stade Rochelais Charente-Mar.. 8h 15' 07'' 110 12
8 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20 2h 44' 48''
21 154  Squibain, Maëva 19 2h 44' 51''
81 157  Fisher, Annabel 31 2h 45' 28''
17  Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Wo.. 8h 15' 15'' 178 15
53 75  Kulynych, Olha 21 2h 45' 01''
54 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23 2h 45' 01''
71 73  Schweinberger, Kathrin 24 2h 45' 13''
18  Rally Cycling 8h 16' 10'' 154 9
20 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32 2h 44' 51''
45 45  Clouse, Katie 19 2h 44' 54''
89 44  Franz, Heidi 26 2h 46' 25''
19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Eu.. 8h 26' 10'' 184 17
35 165  Eraso, Idoia 19 2h 44' 54''
42 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23 2h 44' 54''
107 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21 2h 56' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38  Movistar Team Women 9h 48' 39'' -
2 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 50' 55'' + 02' 16'' -
3 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women 9h 51' 09'' + 02' 30'' -
4 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 9h 51' 10'' + 02' 31'' + 1
5 56  Silvestri, Debora 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9h 51' 10'' + 02' 31'' - 1
6 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 51' 11'' + 02' 32'' + 1
7 54  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9h 51' 13'' + 02' 34'' - 1
8 65  Kern, Špela 31  Massi - Tactic Women Team 9h 51' 13'' + 02' 34'' + 1
9 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 51' 13'' + 02' 34'' + 2
10 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 9h 51' 13'' + 02' 34'' - 2
11 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange 9h 51' 16'' + 02' 37'' + 1
12 91  Alonso, Sandra 22  Bizkaia - Durango 9h 51' 40'' + 03' 01'' + 1
13 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 51' 53'' + 03' 14'' + 1
14 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 9h 51' 56'' + 03' 17'' + 3
15 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team 9h 51' 56'' + 03' 17'' + 5
16 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 51' 56'' + 03' 17'' + 2
17 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 9h 51' 59'' + 03' 20'' + 2
18 93  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango 9h 51' 59'' + 03' 20'' + 3
19 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange 9h 51' 59'' + 03' 20'' + 4
20 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 9h 51' 59'' + 03' 20'' + 4
21 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 9h 51' 59'' + 03' 20'' + 4
22 27  Williams, Georgia 27  Team BikeExchange 9h 51' 59'' + 03' 20'' + 5
23 34  Patiño, Paula 24  Movistar Team Women 9h 52' 01'' + 03' 22'' + 6
24 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 9h 52' 05'' + 03' 26'' - 9
25 95  Gill, Nadine 30  Bizkaia - Durango 9h 52' 06'' + 03' 27'' - 3
26 61  Heine, Vita 36  Massi - Tactic Women Team 9h 52' 06'' + 03' 27'' + 2
27 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 9h 52' 10'' + 03' 31'' + 5
28 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 9h 52' 14'' + 03' 35'' - 2
29 66  Benito, Mireia 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team 9h 52' 20'' + 03' 41'' + 1
30 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling 9h 52' 21'' + 03' 42'' + 3
31 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9h 52' 41'' + 04' 02'' -
32 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 9h 53' 17'' + 04' 38'' + 2
33 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26  Team BikeExchange 9h 54' 05'' + 05' 26'' + 2
34 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing 9h 54' 12'' + 05' 33'' + 4
35 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing 9h 54' 12'' + 05' 33'' + 2
36 63  Coljé, Maaike 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team 9h 54' 12'' + 05' 33'' -
37 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling 9h 54' 12'' + 05' 33'' + 2
38 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 55' 17'' + 06' 38'' + 3
39 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. 9h 55' 17'' + 06' 38'' + 3
40 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9h 55' 17'' + 06' 38'' -
41 5  Chursina, Anastasia 26  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 55' 17'' + 06' 38'' + 2
42 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 55' 21'' + 06' 42'' + 2
43 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team 9h 56' 08'' + 07' 29'' + 2
44 14  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 56' 14'' + 07' 35'' + 2
45 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 56' 24'' + 07' 45'' - 35
46 32  González, Alicia 25  Movistar Team Women 9h 56' 39'' + 08' 00'' + 1
47 191  Romeu, Marta 28  VIB - Natural Greatness 9h 56' 42'' + 08' 03'' + 1
48 151  Eraud, Severine 26  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 9h 57' 06'' + 08' 27'' - 32
49 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 9h 58' 01'' + 09' 22'' -
50 112  Steels, Claire 34  Sopela Women's Team 9h 58' 53'' + 10' 14'' -
51 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 10h 01' 14'' + 12' 35'' + 1
52 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 01' 54'' + 13' 15'' + 1
53 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 10h 04' 49'' + 16' 10'' + 1
54 62  Grant, Emma 29  Massi - Tactic Women Team 10h 05' 42'' + 17' 03'' + 2
55 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10h 07' 48'' + 19' 09'' + 4
56 145  Penton, Sara 32  Drops - Le Col supported.. 10h 07' 48'' + 19' 09'' + 2
57 181  Francke, Agnieta 31  Team Farto - BTC 10h 08' 18'' + 19' 39'' + 7
58 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team 10h 08' 21'' + 19' 42'' + 3
59 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 10h 08' 31'' + 19' 52'' + 3
60 74  Schweinberger, Christina 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 10h 08' 57'' + 20' 18'' + 3
61 42  Poidevin, Sara 25  Rally Cycling 10h 10' 02'' + 21' 23'' - 10
62 131  Østerby, Fie 28  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 10h 10' 31'' + 21' 52'' - 7
63 207  Andres, Michelle 23  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 10h 10' 44'' + 22' 05'' + 5
64 86  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 10h 10' 47'' + 22' 08'' + 5
65 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing 10h 11' 09'' + 22' 30'' + 6
66 21  Žigart, Urška 24  Team BikeExchange 10h 11' 21'' + 22' 42'' + 1
67 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 10h 12' 48'' + 24' 09'' - 7
68 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 10h 12' 51'' + 24' 12'' + 8
69 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 10h 12' 52'' + 24' 13'' + 6
70 157  Fisher, Annabel 31  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 10h 12' 59'' + 24' 20'' + 2
71 53  Dalla Valle, Elisa 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10h 13' 09'' + 24' 30'' + 7
72 122  Laizane, Lija 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 10h 13' 13'' + 24' 34'' + 7
73 126  Bulleri, Alessia 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 10h 13' 28'' + 24' 49'' + 4
74 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 10h 14' 34'' + 25' 55'' + 9
75 73  Schweinberger, Kathrin 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 10h 14' 53'' + 26' 14'' + 5
76 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling 10h 16' 02'' + 27' 23'' + 5
77 87  Scandolara, Valentina 31  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 10h 16' 08'' + 27' 29'' + 5
78 142  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 10h 18' 15'' + 29' 36'' + 7
79 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 10h 19' 08'' + 30' 29'' + 9
80 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 10h 19' 44'' + 31' 05'' + 6
81 25  Campbell, Teniel 23  Team BikeExchange 10h 19' 52'' + 31' 13'' - 16
82 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango 10h 19' 53'' + 31' 14'' - 16
83 121  Baidak, Anna 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 10h 20' 04'' + 31' 25'' + 6
84 114  Ortíz, Emma 22  Sopela Women's Team 10h 21' 13'' + 32' 34'' -
85 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. 10h 21' 13'' + 32' 34'' + 7
86 22  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange 10h 21' 15'' + 32' 36'' + 7
87 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango 10h 21' 22'' + 32' 43'' + 4
88 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 10h 21' 45'' + 33' 06'' + 6
89 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 10h 23' 05'' + 34' 26'' + 8
90 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 10h 23' 14'' + 34' 35'' + 8
91 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 10h 23' 17'' + 34' 38'' + 5
92 186  Moral, Sandra 29  Team Farto - BTC 10h 24' 36'' + 35' 57'' + 7
93 51  Balducci, Michela 26  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10h 24' 57'' + 36' 18'' + 8
94 46  Breck, Holly 28  Rally Cycling 10h 26' 02'' + 37' 23'' - 24
95 187  Jesus, Liliana 37  Team Farto - BTC 10h 26' 15'' + 37' 36'' - 5
96 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 10h 26' 21'' + 37' 42'' + 6
97 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 10h 26' 59'' + 38' 20'' + 7
98 43  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 31  Rally Cycling 10h 27' 45'' + 39' 06'' - 24
99 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 10h 27' 51'' + 39' 12'' - 4
100 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team 10h 34' 07'' + 45' 28'' + 5
101 106  Zoete, Mylene de 22  NXTG Racing 10h 34' 53'' + 46' 14'' + 11
102 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC 10h 35' 18'' + 46' 39'' + 9
103 175  Roland, Luciana 25  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 10h 35' 25'' + 46' 46'' + 6
104 76  Bakker, Minke 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 10h 35' 37'' + 46' 58'' + 4
105 182  Lopez, Enara 23  Team Farto - BTC 10h 35' 39'' + 47' 00'' + 9
106 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team 10h 36' 54'' + 48' 15'' + 9
107 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC 10h 38' 11'' + 49' 32'' -
108 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 10h 44' 31'' + 55' 52'' - 2
109 173  Hanselmann, Nicole 30  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 10h 46' 00'' + 57' 21'' + 7
110 184  Ripoll, Teresa 24  Team Farto - BTC 10h 46' 31'' + 57' 52'' -
111 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing 10h 46' 31'' + 57' 52'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 16 pts -
2 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling 14 pts -2 pts -
3 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange 13 pts -3 pts -
4 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38  Movistar Team Women 6 pts -10 pts -
5 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana 5 pts -11 pts -
6 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling 4 pts -12 pts -
7 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women 3 pts -13 pts -
8 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 2 pts -14 pts + 1
9 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2 pts -14 pts - 1
10 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -15 pts -
11 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team 1 pts -15 pts -
12 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing -3 pts -19 pts -
13 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. -3 pts -19 pts -
14 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. -3 pts -19 pts -
15 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. -3 pts -19 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 9h 51' 10'' -
2 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 51' 11'' + 00' 01'' -
3 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team 9h 51' 56'' + 00' 46'' + 3
4 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 9h 51' 59'' + 00' 49'' + 1
5 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 9h 52' 05'' + 00' 55'' - 1
6 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9h 52' 41'' + 01' 31'' + 1
7 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing 9h 54' 12'' + 03' 02'' + 2
8 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing 9h 54' 12'' + 03' 02'' -
9 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling 9h 54' 12'' + 03' 02'' + 1
10 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 55' 17'' + 04' 07'' + 2
11 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. 9h 55' 17'' + 04' 07'' + 2
12 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9h 55' 17'' + 04' 07'' - 1
13 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 55' 21'' + 04' 11'' + 1
14 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 56' 24'' + 05' 14'' - 11
15 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 10h 01' 14'' + 10' 04'' -
16 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10h 07' 48'' + 16' 38'' + 1
17 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team 10h 08' 21'' + 17' 11'' + 2
18 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing 10h 11' 09'' + 19' 59'' + 3
19 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 10h 12' 48'' + 21' 38'' - 1
20 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 10h 12' 51'' + 21' 41'' + 3
21 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 10h 12' 52'' + 21' 42'' + 1
22 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 10h 14' 34'' + 23' 24'' + 2
23 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 10h 19' 08'' + 27' 58'' + 3
24 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 10h 19' 44'' + 28' 34'' + 1
25 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango 10h 19' 53'' + 28' 43'' - 5
26 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. 10h 21' 13'' + 30' 03'' + 2
27 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango 10h 21' 22'' + 30' 12'' -
28 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 10h 23' 05'' + 31' 55'' + 2
29 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 10h 23' 14'' + 32' 04'' + 2
30 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 10h 26' 21'' + 35' 11'' + 3
31 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 10h 26' 59'' + 35' 49'' + 4
32 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 10h 27' 51'' + 36' 41'' - 3
33 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team 10h 34' 07'' + 42' 57'' + 3
34 106  Zoete, Mylene de 22  NXTG Racing 10h 34' 53'' + 43' 43'' + 5
35 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC 10h 35' 18'' + 44' 08'' + 3
36 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team 10h 36' 54'' + 45' 44'' + 5
37 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC 10h 38' 11'' + 47' 01'' -
38 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing 10h 46' 31'' + 55' 21'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team Women 29h 31' 54'' -
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 29h 33' 39'' + 01' 45'' -
3  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 29h 34' 33'' + 02' 39'' -
4  Massi - Tactic Women Team 29h 35' 08'' + 03' 14'' + 1
5  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 29h 35' 11'' + 03' 17'' - 1
6  Team BikeExchange 29h 35' 14'' + 03' 20'' -
7  Bizkaia - Durango 29h 35' 55'' + 04' 01'' -
8  Alé BTC Ljubljana 29h 38' 11'' + 06' 17'' -
9  Rally Cycling 29h 46' 39'' + 14' 45'' -
10  NXTG Racing 29h 51' 53'' + 19' 59'' -
11  Burgos Alimenta Women Cycling Sport 29h 53' 22'' + 21' 28'' -
12  Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 29h 54' 26'' + 22' 32'' -
13  Drops - Le Col supported by Tempur 29h 55' 01'' + 23' 07'' -
14  Sopela Women's Team 29h 59' 10'' + 27' 16'' -
15  Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 30h 00' 38'' + 28' 44'' -
16  Eneicat Woman's Cycling Team 30h 11' 59'' + 40' 05'' -
17  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi 30h 34' 31'' + 1h 02' 37'' -
18  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 30h 36' 26'' + 1h 04' 32'' + 1
19  Team Farto - BTC 30h 54' 16'' + 1h 22' 22'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media