Finestrat - Alacant (114.0 km)

Route

 9 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Finestrat
 Finish  Alacant
 Distance  114.0 km  (70.8 mi)
 Speed  32.538 km/h  (20.218 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MOV) 13h 18' 57''
 Doebel-Hickok.. (RLW) 23 points
 
 Rüegg, Noemi (SRC) 13h 21' 28''
 Movistar Team Women 40h 02' 48''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Žigart, Urška 24  Team BikeExchange 3h 30' 13'' 52 5 - -
2 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26  Team BikeExchange + 00' 05'' 30 - - -
3 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 05'' 45 - - -
4 91  Alonso, Sandra 22  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 05'' 12 - - -
5 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing + 00' 05'' 53 - - 14
6 14  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 05'' 39 - - -
7 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 05'' 37 - - 11
8 56  Silvestri, Debora 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 05'' 4 - - -
9 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 05'' 9 - - -
10 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 05'' 48 - - 12
11 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing + 00' 05'' 31 - - 6
12 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 38  Movistar Team Women + 00' 05'' 1 6 - -
13 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women + 00' 05'' 3 9 - -
14 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 00' 05'' 17 - - 4
15 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 00' 05'' 19 - - -
16 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 05'' 2 7 - -
17 65  Kern, Špela 31  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 05'' 7 - - -
18 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling + 00' 05'' 33 - - 8
19 207  Andres, Michelle 23  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 00' 05'' 50 - - -
20 66  Benito, Mireia 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 05'' 27 - - -
21 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 00' 05'' 5 - - 1
22 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 05'' 13 - - -
23 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 05'' 34 - - 9
24 191  Romeu, Marta 28  VIB - Natural Greatness + 00' 05'' 40 - - -
25 93  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 05'' 18 - - -
26 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 05'' 15 - - 3
27 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 05'' 6 - - 2
28 54  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 05'' 8 12 - -
29 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 05'' 38 14 - -
30 34  Patiño, Paula 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 05'' 23 - - -
31 61  Heine, Vita 36  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 05'' 25 - - -
32 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 05'' 35 - - 10
33 112  Steels, Claire 34  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 05'' 43 - - -
34 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 05'' 20 - - -
35 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 00' 05'' 42 - - -
36 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 05'' 11 2 - -
37 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 05'' 10 3 - -
38 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing + 00' 05'' 32 - - 7
39 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling + 00' 05'' 28 1 - -
40 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 05'' 14 - - -
41 25  Campbell, Teniel 23  Team BikeExchange + 00' 05'' 56 - - -
42 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 05'' 21 13 - -
43 5  Chursina, Anastasia 26  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 05'' 36 - - -
44 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 05'' 26 11 - -
45 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 05'' 16 10 - -
46 62  Grant, Emma 29  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00' 05'' 47 - - -
47 27  Williams, Georgia 27  Team BikeExchange + 00' 05'' 22 - - -
48 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 00' 05'' 24 - - 5
49 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 24'' 44 16 - -
50 95  Gill, Nadine 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 34'' 29 4 - -
51 131  Østerby, Fie 28  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 05' 29'' 54 - - -
52 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 05' 29'' 41 - - -
53 122  Laizane, Lija 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 08' 02'' 57 - - -
54 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling + 08' 34'' 59 8 - -
55 32  González, Alicia 25  Movistar Team Women + 08' 34'' 46 - - -
56 173  Hanselmann, Nicole 30  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 09' 29'' 87 - - -
57 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 16' 10'' 68 - - 18
58 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 16' 38'' 62 - - 16
59 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 16' 38'' 72 - - 20
60 142  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 16' 38'' 67 - - -
61 63  Coljé, Maaike 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team + 16' 38'' 51 - - -
62 74  Schweinberger, Christ.. 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 16' 38'' 61 - - -
63 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16' 38'' 58 - - 15
64 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16' 38'' 49 - - 13
65 157  Fisher, Annabel 31  Stade Rochelais Charente.. + 16' 38'' 63 - - -
66 181  Francke, Agnieta 31  Team Farto - BTC + 16' 38'' 60 - - -
67 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 23' 15'' 78 - - 23
68 145  Penton, Sara 32  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 23' 15'' 65 - - -
69 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. + 23' 15'' 79 - - -
70 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango + 23' 15'' 75 - - 22
71 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 23' 15'' 70 - - 19
72 175  Roland, Luciana 25  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 23' 15'' 90 - - -
73 86  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 23' 15'' 66 - - -
74 121  Baidak, Anna 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 23' 15'' 76 - - -
75 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 23' 15'' 96 - - -
76 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 23' 15'' 55 - - -
77 187  Jesus, Liliana 37  Team Farto - BTC + 24' 20'' 84 - - -
78 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 29' 01'' 64 - - 17
79 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. + 29' 01'' 88 17 - 27
80 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 29' 01'' 89 - - 28
81 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 29' 01'' 69 - - -
82 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 29' 01'' 81 - - 24
83 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 29' 01'' 86 - - 26
84 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. + 29' 01'' 73 - - 21
85 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango + 29' 01'' 83 - - 25
86 53  Dalla Valle, Elisa 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 29' 01'' 74 - - -
87 87  Scandolara, Valentina 31  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 29' 01'' 77 - - -
88 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 29' 01'' 85 15 - -
89 76  Bakker, Minke 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. + 29' 01'' 94 - - -
90 22  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange + 29' 01'' 82 - - -
91 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team + 29' 01'' 93 - - 29
92 42  Poidevin, Sara 25  Rally Cycling + 29' 01'' 71 - - -
93 114  Ortíz, Emma 22  Sopela Women's Team + 29' 01'' 80 - - -
94 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC + 29' 01'' 95 - - 30
95 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team + 37' 24'' 99 - - 32
96 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC + 37' 24'' 97 - - 31
97 182  Lopez, Enara 23  Team Farto - BTC + 37' 24'' 98 - - -
98 51  Balducci, Michela 26  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 37' 24'' 92 - - -
99 186  Moral, Sandra 29  Team Farto - BTC + 37' 24'' 91 - - -
DNF 57  Vettorello, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF 106  Zoete, Mylene de de 22  NXTG Racing
DNF 124  D'Agostin, Nicole 22  Eneicat Woman's Cycling ..
DNF 151  Eraud, Severine 26  Stade Rochelais Charente..
DNF 152  Abgrall, Noemie 21  Stade Rochelais Charente..
DNF 184  Ripoll, Teresa 24  Team Farto - BTC
DNS 17  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing
DNS 43  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 31  Rally Cycling
DNS 46  Breck, Holly 28  Rally Cycling
DNS 73  Schweinberger, Kathrin 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor..
DNS 102  Wadsworth, Emily 21  NXTG Racing
DNS 126  Bulleri, Alessia 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling ..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team BikeExchange 10h 30' 49'' 39 4
1 21  Žigart, Urška 24 3h 30' 13''
2 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26 3h 30' 18''
36 24  Ensing, Janneke 34 3h 30' 18''
2  Movistar Team Women 10h 30' 54'' 28 1
3 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27 3h 30' 18''
12 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38 3h 30' 18''
13 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26 3h 30' 18''
3  NXTG Racing 10h 30' 54'' 54 9
5 104  Soto, Catalina 20 3h 30' 18''
11 101  Borgström, Julia 19 3h 30' 18''
38 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19 3h 30' 18''
4  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 30' 54'' 55 2
6 14  Klein, Lisa 24 3h 30' 18''
22 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32 3h 30' 18''
27 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21 3h 30' 18''
5  Alé BTC Ljubljana 10h 30' 54'' 55 7
7 4  Tomasi, Laura 21 3h 30' 18''
16 1  García, Mavi 37 3h 30' 18''
32 3  Wright, Sophie 22 3h 30' 18''
6  Massi - Tactic Women Team 10h 30' 54'' 66 3
17 65  Kern, Špela 31 3h 30' 18''
20 66  Benito, Mireia 24 3h 30' 18''
29 64  Baril, Olivia 23 3h 30' 18''
7  Sopela Women's Team 10h 30' 54'' 69 11
10 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21 3h 30' 18''
26 117  Cantera, Ines 18 3h 30' 18''
33 112  Steels, Claire 34 3h 30' 18''
8  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - V.. 10h 30' 54'' 83 5
9 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22 3h 30' 18''
34 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35 3h 30' 18''
40 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32 3h 30' 18''
9  Bizkaia - Durango 10h 31' 23'' 79 6
4 91  Alonso, Sandra 22 3h 30' 18''
25 93  González, Lucía 30 3h 30' 18''
50 95  Gill, Nadine 30 3h 30' 47''
10  Rally Cycling 10h 39' 23'' 111 10
18 45  Clouse, Katie 19 3h 30' 18''
39 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32 3h 30' 18''
54 44  Franz, Heidi 26 3h 38' 47''
11  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10h 47' 27'' 99 8
8 56  Silvestri, Debora 23 3h 30' 18''
28 54  Marturano, Greta 22 3h 30' 18''
63 55  Masetti, Gaia 19 3h 46' 51''
12  Drops - Le Col supported by .. 10h 47' 27'' 127 12
23 147  Towers, Alice 18 3h 30' 18''
44 141  Christian, Anna 25 3h 30' 18''
60 142  Tacey, April 20 3h 46' 51''
13  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Eu.. 10h 54' 04'' 124 17
14 165  Eraso, Idoia 19 3h 30' 18''
35 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23 3h 30' 18''
75 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21 3h 53' 28''
14  Eneicat Woman's Cycling Team 11h 02' 01'' 142 15
15 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23 3h 30' 18''
53 122  Laizane, Lija 27 3h 38' 15''
74 121  Baidak, Anna 20 3h 53' 28''
15  Stade Rochelais Charente-Mar.. 11h 03' 32'' 143 13
21 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20 3h 30' 18''
57 154  Squibain, Maëva 19 3h 46' 23''
65 157  Fisher, Annabel 31 3h 46' 51''
16  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Imm.. 11h 04' 00'' 136 18
19 207  Andres, Michelle 23 3h 30' 18''
58 202  Danford, Georgia 22 3h 46' 51''
59 206  Nightingale, Stella 20 3h 46' 51''
17  Burgos Alimenta Women Cyclin.. 11h 08' 52'' 180 14
52 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22 3h 35' 42''
56 173  Hanselmann, Nicole 30 3h 39' 42''
72 175  Roland, Luciana 25 3h 53' 28''
18  Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Wo.. 11h 16' 23'' 188 16
48 75  Kulynych, Olha 21 3h 30' 18''
62 74  Schweinberger, Christ.. 24 3h 46' 51''
78 77  Aernouts, Amber 20 3h 59' 14''
19  Team Farto - BTC 11h 40' 38'' 237 19
66 181  Francke, Agnieta 31 3h 46' 51''
77 187  Jesus, Liliana 37 3h 54' 33''
94 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19 3h 59' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38  Movistar Team Women 13h 18' 57'' -
2 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 21' 13'' + 02' 16'' -
3 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women 13h 21' 27'' + 02' 30'' -
4 56  Silvestri, Debora 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 21' 28'' + 02' 31'' + 1
5 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 13h 21' 28'' + 02' 31'' - 1
6 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 21' 29'' + 02' 32'' -
7 65  Kern, Špela 31  Massi - Tactic Women Team 13h 21' 31'' + 02' 34'' + 1
8 54  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 21' 31'' + 02' 34'' - 1
9 83  Borghesi, Letizia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 13h 21' 31'' + 02' 34'' + 1
10 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 21' 31'' + 02' 34'' - 1
11 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange 13h 21' 34'' + 02' 37'' -
12 91  Alonso, Sandra 22  Bizkaia - Durango 13h 21' 58'' + 03' 01'' -
13 12  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 22' 11'' + 03' 14'' -
14 85  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 13h 22' 14'' + 03' 17'' -
15 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team 13h 22' 14'' + 03' 17'' -
16 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 22' 14'' + 03' 17'' -
17 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 13h 22' 17'' + 03' 20'' -
18 93  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango 13h 22' 17'' + 03' 20'' -
19 127  Biriukova, Yuliia 23  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 13h 22' 17'' + 03' 20'' + 2
20 84  Čilvinaitė, Inga 35  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 13h 22' 17'' + 03' 20'' -
21 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange 13h 22' 17'' + 03' 20'' - 2
22 27  Williams, Georgia 27  Team BikeExchange 13h 22' 17'' + 03' 20'' -
23 34  Patiño, Paula 24  Movistar Team Women 13h 22' 19'' + 03' 22'' -
24 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 13h 22' 23'' + 03' 26'' -
25 61  Heine, Vita 36  Massi - Tactic Women Team 13h 22' 24'' + 03' 27'' + 1
26 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 13h 22' 32'' + 03' 35'' + 2
27 66  Benito, Mireia 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team 13h 22' 38'' + 03' 41'' + 2
28 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling 13h 22' 39'' + 03' 42'' + 2
29 95  Gill, Nadine 30  Bizkaia - Durango 13h 22' 53'' + 03' 56'' - 4
30 26  Fidanza, Arianna 26  Team BikeExchange 13h 24' 17'' + 05' 20'' + 3
31 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing 13h 24' 30'' + 05' 33'' + 3
32 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing 13h 24' 30'' + 05' 33'' + 3
33 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling 13h 24' 30'' + 05' 33'' + 4
34 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. 13h 25' 35'' + 06' 38'' + 5
35 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 25' 35'' + 06' 38'' + 3
36 5  Chursina, Anastasia 26  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 25' 35'' + 06' 38'' + 5
37 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 25' 39'' + 06' 42'' + 5
38 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team 13h 26' 26'' + 07' 29'' + 5
39 14  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 26' 32'' + 07' 35'' + 5
40 191  Romeu, Marta 28  VIB - Natural Greatness 13h 27' 00'' + 08' 03'' + 7
41 174  Neumanová, Tereza 22  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 13h 27' 52'' + 08' 55'' - 14
42 167  Ostolaza, Usoa 23  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 13h 28' 19'' + 09' 22'' + 7
43 112  Steels, Claire 34  Sopela Women's Team 13h 29' 11'' + 10' 14'' + 7
44 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 32' 31'' + 13' 34'' + 8
45 33  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 13h 35' 03'' + 16' 06'' + 8
46 32  González, Alicia 25  Movistar Team Women 13h 35' 26'' + 16' 29'' -
47 62  Grant, Emma 29  Massi - Tactic Women Team 13h 36' 00'' + 17' 03'' + 7
48 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team 13h 38' 39'' + 19' 42'' + 10
49 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 39' 32'' + 20' 35'' - 18
50 207  Andres, Michelle 23  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 13h 41' 02'' + 22' 05'' + 13
51 63  Coljé, Maaike 24  Massi - Tactic Women Team 13h 41' 03'' + 22' 06'' - 15
52 21  Žigart, Urška 24  Team BikeExchange 13h 41' 24'' + 22' 27'' + 14
53 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing 13h 41' 27'' + 22' 30'' + 12
54 131  Østerby, Fie 28  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 13h 46' 13'' + 27' 16'' + 8
55 171  Jasińska, Małgorzata 37  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 13h 46' 45'' + 27' 48'' - 23
56 25  Campbell, Teniel 23  Team BikeExchange 13h 50' 10'' + 31' 13'' + 25
57 122  Laizane, Lija 27  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 13h 51' 28'' + 32' 31'' + 15
58 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 54' 39'' + 35' 42'' - 3
59 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling 13h 54' 49'' + 35' 52'' + 17
60 181  Francke, Agnieta 31  Team Farto - BTC 13h 55' 09'' + 36' 12'' - 3
61 74  Schweinberger, Christina 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 13h 55' 48'' + 36' 51'' - 1
62 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 13h 59' 42'' + 40' 45'' + 6
63 157  Fisher, Annabel 31  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 13h 59' 50'' + 40' 53'' + 7
64 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 14h 00' 28'' + 41' 31'' - 13
65 145  Penton, Sara 32  Drops - Le Col supported.. 14h 01' 16'' + 42' 19'' - 9
66 86  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 14h 04' 15'' + 45' 18'' - 2
67 142  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 14h 05' 06'' + 46' 09'' + 11
68 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 14h 05' 31'' + 46' 34'' + 11
69 72  Steigenga, Nicole 23  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 14h 07' 45'' + 48' 48'' - 10
70 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 14h 08' 02'' + 49' 05'' + 4
71 42  Poidevin, Sara 25  Rally Cycling 14h 09' 16'' + 50' 19'' - 10
72 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 14h 10' 05'' + 51' 08'' + 18
73 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 14h 12' 02'' + 53' 05'' - 6
74 53  Dalla Valle, Elisa 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14h 12' 23'' + 53' 26'' - 3
75 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango 14h 13' 21'' + 54' 24'' + 7
76 121  Baidak, Anna 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 14h 13' 32'' + 54' 35'' + 7
77 87  Scandolara, Valentina 31  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 14h 15' 22'' + 56' 25'' -
78 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 14h 16' 33'' + 57' 36'' + 11
79 132  Escursell, Elisabet 24  Rio Miera - Cantabria De.. 14h 16' 45'' + 57' 48'' + 12
80 114  Ortíz, Emma 22  Sopela Women's Team 14h 20' 27'' + 1h 01' 30'' + 4
81 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. 14h 20' 27'' + 1h 01' 30'' + 4
82 22  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange 14h 20' 29'' + 1h 01' 32'' + 4
83 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango 14h 20' 36'' + 1h 01' 39'' + 4
84 187  Jesus, Liliana 37  Team Farto - BTC 14h 20' 48'' + 1h 01' 51'' + 11
85 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 14h 20' 59'' + 1h 02' 02'' + 3
86 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 14h 25' 35'' + 1h 06' 38'' + 10
87 173  Hanselmann, Nicole 30  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 14h 25' 42'' + 1h 06' 45'' + 22
88 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 14h 26' 13'' + 1h 07' 16'' + 9
89 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 14h 27' 05'' + 1h 08' 08'' + 10
90 175  Roland, Luciana 25  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 14h 28' 53'' + 1h 09' 56'' + 13
91 186  Moral, Sandra 29  Team Farto - BTC 14h 32' 13'' + 1h 13' 16'' + 1
92 51  Balducci, Michela 26  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14h 32' 34'' + 1h 13' 37'' + 1
93 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team 14h 33' 21'' + 1h 14' 24'' + 7
94 76  Bakker, Minke 24  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 14h 34' 51'' + 1h 15' 54'' + 10
95 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC 14h 37' 25'' + 1h 18' 28'' + 12
96 161  Beloki, Irantzu 21  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 14h 37' 59'' + 1h 19' 02'' + 12
97 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC 14h 42' 55'' + 1h 23' 58'' + 5
98 182  Lopez, Enara 23  Team Farto - BTC 14h 43' 16'' + 1h 24' 19'' + 7
99 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team 14h 44' 31'' + 1h 25' 34'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 32  Rally Cycling 23 pts + 1
2 24  Ensing, Janneke 34  Team BikeExchange 21 pts -2 pts + 1
3 16  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 20 pts -3 pts - 2
4 95  Gill, Nadine 30  Bizkaia - Durango 12 pts -11 pts
5 21  Žigart, Urška 24  Team BikeExchange 7 pts -16 pts
6 31  Vleuten, Annemiek van 38  Movistar Team Women 6 pts -17 pts - 2
7 1  García, Mavi 37  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6 pts -17 pts - 2
8 44  Franz, Heidi 26  Rally Cycling 4 pts -19 pts - 2
9 36  Aalerud, Katrine 26  Movistar Team Women 3 pts -20 pts - 2
10 2  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2 pts -21 pts - 1
11 141  Christian, Anna 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 2 pts -21 pts - 3
12 54  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1 pts -22 pts
13 23  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -22 pts - 3
14 64  Baril, Olivia 23  Massi - Tactic Women Team 1 pts -22 pts - 3
15 81  Sernissi, Gemma 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. -3 pts -26 pts - 2
16 11  Barnes, Alice 25  Canyon // Sram Racing -3 pts -26 pts - 4
17 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. -3 pts -26 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Rüegg, Noemi 20  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 13h 21' 28'' -
2 15  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 21' 29'' + 00' 01'' -
3 117  Cantera, Ines 18  Sopela Women's Team 13h 22' 14'' + 00' 46'' -
4 165  Eraso, Idoia 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 13h 22' 17'' + 00' 49'' -
5 75  Kulynych, Olha 21  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 13h 22' 23'' + 00' 55'' -
6 101  Borgström, Julia 19  NXTG Racing 13h 24' 30'' + 03' 02'' + 1
7 103  Sharpe, Amelia 19  NXTG Racing 13h 24' 30'' + 03' 02'' + 1
8 45  Clouse, Katie 19  Rally Cycling 13h 24' 30'' + 03' 02'' + 1
9 147  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. 13h 25' 35'' + 04' 07'' + 2
10 3  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 25' 35'' + 04' 07'' -
11 4  Tomasi, Laura 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 25' 39'' + 04' 11'' + 2
12 111  Rodríguez, Sofía 21  Sopela Women's Team 13h 38' 39'' + 17' 11'' + 5
13 52  Bariani, Giorgia 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 39' 32'' + 18' 04'' - 7
14 104  Soto, Catalina 20  NXTG Racing 13h 41' 27'' + 19' 59'' + 4
15 55  Masetti, Gaia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 54' 39'' + 33' 11'' + 1
16 202  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 13h 59' 42'' + 38' 14'' + 4
17 77  Aernouts, Amber 20  Doltcini - Van Eyck Spor.. 14h 00' 28'' + 39' 00'' - 2
18 154  Squibain, Maëva 19  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 14h 05' 31'' + 44' 03'' + 5
19 201  Buri, Fabienne 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 14h 08' 02'' + 46' 34'' + 3
20 206  Nightingale, Stella 20  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 14h 10' 05'' + 48' 37'' + 9
21 172  Vigilia, Alessia 21  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 14h 12' 02'' + 50' 34'' - 2
22 97  Fortin, Emilie 21  Bizkaia - Durango 14h 13' 21'' + 51' 53'' + 3
23 146  Smekal, Finja 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 14h 16' 33'' + 55' 05'' + 5
24 143  Martins, Maria 21  Drops - Le Col supported.. 14h 20' 27'' + 58' 59'' + 2
25 92  Gilabert, Ariana 21  Bizkaia - Durango 14h 20' 36'' + 59' 08'' + 2
26 176  Maoz, Nofar 19  Burgos Alimenta Women Cy.. 14h 25' 35'' + 1h 04' 07'' + 4
27 125  Baptista, Kim 20  Eneicat Woman's Cycling .. 14h 26' 13'' + 1h 04' 45'' + 4
28 144  Olsen, Elise 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 14h 27' 05'' + 1h 05' 37'' + 4
29 116  Banlles, Maria 20  Sopela Women's Team 14h 33' 21'' + 1h 11' 53'' + 4
30 185  Jimenez, Pilar 19  Team Farto - BTC 14h 37' 25'' + 1h 15' 57'' + 7
31 183  Bonillo, Sara 20  Team Farto - BTC 14h 42' 55'' + 1h 21' 27'' + 4
32 115  Saiz, Natalia 18  Sopela Women's Team 14h 44' 31'' + 1h 23' 03'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team Women 40h 02' 48'' -
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 40h 04' 33'' + 01' 45'' -
3  Massi - Tactic Women Team 40h 06' 02'' + 03' 14'' + 1
4  Team BikeExchange 40h 06' 03'' + 03' 15'' + 2
5  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 40h 06' 05'' + 03' 17'' -
6  Bizkaia - Durango 40h 07' 18'' + 04' 30'' + 1
7  Alé BTC Ljubljana 40h 09' 05'' + 06' 17'' + 1
8  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 40h 22' 00'' + 19' 12'' - 5
9  NXTG Racing 40h 22' 47'' + 19' 59'' + 1
10  Rally Cycling 40h 26' 02'' + 23' 14'' - 1
11  Sopela Women's Team 40h 30' 04'' + 27' 16'' + 3
12  Drops - Le Col supported by Tempur 40h 42' 28'' + 39' 40'' + 1
13  Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 40h 57' 58'' + 55' 10'' - 1
14  Burgos Alimenta Women Cycling Sport 41h 02' 14'' + 59' 26'' - 3
15  Eneicat Woman's Cycling Team 41h 14' 00'' + 1h 11' 12'' + 1
16  Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 41h 17' 01'' + 1h 14' 13'' - 1
17  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi 41h 28' 35'' + 1h 25' 47'' -
18  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 41h 40' 26'' + 1h 37' 38'' -
19  Team Farto - BTC 42h 34' 54'' + 2h 32' 06'' -


© Wijnreder Media