Route

 18 July 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cagliari
 Finish  Cagliari
 Distance  170.2 km  (105.8 mi)
 Speed  40.683 km/h  (25.279 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Ulissi, Diego (UAD) 20h 30' 24''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 30 points
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 34 points
 Aleotti, Giov.. (BOH) 20h 30' 40''
 Israel Start-Up Nation 61h 33' 49''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 11' 01'' - 10'' 57 1 - -
2 75  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 36 7 - -
3 32  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 3 - -
4 142  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 13 5 - -
5 207  Burchio, Federico 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 00'' 74 15 - -
6 125  Canola, Marco 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 47 17 - -
7 187  Filosi, Iuri 29  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 00' 00'' 24 19 - -
8 115  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 17 23 - -
9 203  Garavaglia, Giacomo 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
10 42  Cullaigh, Gabz 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
11 96  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
12 81  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 23 11 - -
13 63  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 1 2 18 -
14 16  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
15 102  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 66 - 11 -
16 45  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
17 23  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 4 10 - -
18 25  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 3 4 - 1
19 46  Villella, Davide 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
20 124  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 9 - 15 -
21 67  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
22 55  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
23 192  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - VPM + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
24 77  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - 5
25 14  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 11 14 22 -
26 73  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - 2
27 31  Hermans, Ben 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 8 22 - -
28 146  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
29 76  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
30 44  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - 9
31 62  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 12 6 - -
32 74  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 21 - 3 -
33 123  Shalunov, Evgeny 29  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
34 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Italy + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
35 147  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 25 24 - 4
36 35  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
37 47  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
38 144  Pichon, Laurent 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
39 57  Bauer, Jack 36  Team BikeExchange + 00' 14'' 38 - - -
40 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko + 00' 42'' 71 12 16 -
41 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 01' 17'' 53 - - -
42 26  Palzer, Anton 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 17'' 35 - - -
43 204  Colombo, Raul 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 01' 17'' 37 - 6 -
44 111  Azurmendi, Ibai 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 17'' 90 - 5 -
45 64  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 17'' 58 - - -
46 107  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa + 01' 17'' 44 - - 8
47 65  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 17'' 42 - - -
48 54  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 01' 17'' 30 - - -
49 201  Rebellin, Davide 49  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 01' 17'' 28 - - -
50 51  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 01' 17'' 16 - - -
51 15  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 17'' 15 - 1 3
52 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 17'' 67 - - -
53 37  Berwick, Sebastian 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 17'' 34 - - 7
54 173  Tizza, Marco 29  Amore e Vita + 01' 17'' 64 - - -
55 141  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 17'' 32 - 9 -
56 114  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 17'' 65 - - -
57 41  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team + 01' 17'' 31 - - -
58 71  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 17'' 29 - - 6
59 22  Burghardt, Marcus 38  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 17'' 43 - - -
60 85  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 10'' 56 25 - -
61 133  Weemaes, Sasha 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03' 28'' 104 - - 22
62 36  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 28'' 97 9 - -
63 175  Totò, Paolo 30  Amore e Vita + 03' 30'' 78 - - -
64 151  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03' 30'' 54 20 2 -
65 84  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 30'' 45 - - -
66 1  Viviani, Elia 32  Italy + 03' 30'' 73 13 - -
67 152  Blikra, Erlend 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03' 30'' 96 16 - -
68 184  Onesti, Emanuele 26  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 03' 30'' 82 - - -
69 136  Mertens, Julian 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03' 30'' 63 - - -
70 43  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team + 03' 30'' 60 - - 12
71 94  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko + 03' 30'' 46 - - -
72 83  Cañaveral, Johnatan 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 30'' 55 - - -
73 12  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 30'' 85 8 - 16
74 13  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 30'' 51 - 14 -
75 92  Prades, Edu 33  Delko + 03' 34'' 48 - - -
76 185  Brogi, Adriano 29  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 03' 34'' 70 - 7 -
77 106  Pacioni, Luca 27  EOLO-Kometa + 04' 15'' 75 18 - -
78 132  Herregodts, Rune 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04' 30'' 52 - 4 10
79 135  De Pestel, Sander 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04' 30'' 77 - - 14
80 206  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 04' 52'' 94 - 19 19
81 86  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 49'' 86 - - 17
82 137  Verwilst, Aaron 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06' 01'' 62 - 8 -
83 66  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 01'' 79 - - -
84 2  Scartezzini, Michele 29  Italy + 06' 01'' 111 - - -
85 176  Appollonio, Davide 32  Amore e Vita + 06' 01'' 68 - - -
86 194  Radice, Raffaele 25  MG.Kvis - VPM + 06' 01'' 81 - - -
87 33  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 06' 23'' 83 - - -
88 145  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06' 23'' 80 - - -
89 104  Frapporti, Mattia 27  EOLO-Kometa + 06' 23'' 107 - - -
90 101  Grávalos, Arturo 23  EOLO-Kometa + 06' 23'' 84 - 17 15
91 103  Bais, Davide 23  EOLO-Kometa + 06' 23'' 76 - - 13
92 156  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06' 23'' 114 - - 25
93 87  Savini, Daniel 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 23'' 72 - - -
94 154  Saugstad, Lars 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06' 23'' 99 - - -
95 61  Mirza, Yousif 32  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 45'' 117 - - -
96 164  Frapporti, Marco 36  Vini Zabù KTM + 09' 45'' 100 - - -
97 186  Guardini, Andrea 32  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 09' 45'' 110 - - -
98 181  Simion, Paolo 28  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 09' 45'' 92 - - -
99 155  Skaarseth, Iver 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 45'' 101 - - 20
100 193  Salvietti, Niccolò 27  MG.Kvis - VPM + 09' 45'' 116 - - -
101 117  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 09' 45'' 109 21 - -
102 112  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 09' 45'' 122 - - -
103 161  Bevilacqua, Simone 24  Vini Zabù KTM + 09' 45'' 118 - - -
104 93  De Rossi, Lucas 25  Delko + 09' 45'' 89 - 10 -
105 127  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 45'' 113 - 20 -
106 197  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  MG.Kvis - VPM + 09' 45'' 119 - - 27
107 167  Iacchi, Alessandro 22  Vini Zabù KTM + 09' 45'' 105 - - 23
108 177  Pirazzi, Stefano 34  Amore e Vita + 09' 45'' 106 - 12 -
109 205  Zandri, Francesco 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 09' 45'' 87 - - -
110 182  Yustre, Kristian 27  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 09' 45'' 102 - - -
111 202  Pase, Christian 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 09' 45'' 103 - - 21
112 72  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 09' 45'' 93 - - -
113 183  Dima, Emil 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 09' 45'' 120 - 21 -
114 113  Aristi, Mikel 28  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 09' 45'' 121 - - -
115 157  Løland, Sakarias 19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 45'' 112 - - 24
116 24  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 45'' 98 - - -
117 153  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 45'' 88 - - -
118 162  Bevilacqua, Mattia 23  Vini Zabù KTM + 09' 45'' 115 - - 26
119 191  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM + 09' 45'' 91 - 13 18
120 165  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 09' 45'' 95 - - -
121 52  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange + 09' 53'' 108 - - -
122 131  Colman, Alex 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09' 53'' 59 - - 11
DNF 143  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF 166  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM
DNS 34  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS 56  Peák, Barnabas 22  Team BikeExchange
DNS 134  Beullens, Cédric 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 33' 03'' 36 6
1 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27 4h 11' 01''
17 23  Großschartner, Felix 27 4h 11' 01''
18 25  Aleotti, Giovanni 22 4h 11' 01''
2  Movistar Team 12h 33' 03'' 45 3
10 42  Cullaigh, Gabz 25 4h 11' 01''
16 45  Samitier, Sergio 25 4h 11' 01''
19 46  Villella, Davide 30 4h 11' 01''
3  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12h 33' 03'' 52 8
2 75  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26 4h 11' 01''
24 77  Ponomar, Andrii 18 4h 11' 01''
26 73  Umba, Abner 18 4h 11' 01''
4  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 33' 03'' 59 10
6 125  Canola, Marco 32 4h 11' 01''
20 124  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 4h 11' 01''
33 123  Shalunov, Evgeny 29 4h 11' 01''
5  UAE Team Emirates 12h 33' 03'' 65 4
13 63  Ulissi, Diego 32 4h 11' 01''
21 67  Gibbons, Ryan 26 4h 11' 01''
31 62  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25 4h 11' 01''
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 33' 03'' 66 1
3 32  Vanmarcke, Sep 32 4h 11' 01''
27 31  Hermans, Ben 35 4h 11' 01''
36 35  Niv, Guy 27 4h 11' 01''
7  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 33' 03'' 67 7
4 142  Bouet, Maxime 34 4h 11' 01''
28 146  Owsian, Łukasz 31 4h 11' 01''
35 147  Louvel, Matis 21 4h 11' 01''
8  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 12h 34' 20'' 57 9
5 207  Burchio, Federico 25 4h 11' 01''
9 203  Garavaglia, Giacomo 25 4h 11' 01''
43 204  Colombo, Raul 24 4h 12' 18''
9  Bahrain Victorious 12h 34' 20'' 90 2
14 16  Williams, Stephen 25 4h 11' 01''
25 14  Padun, Mark 25 4h 11' 01''
51 15  Buitrago, Santiago 21 4h 12' 18''
10  Team BikeExchange 12h 34' 34'' 109 5
22 55  Zeits, Andrey 34 4h 11' 01''
39 57  Bauer, Jack 36 4h 11' 15''
48 54  Grmay, Tsgabu 29 4h 12' 18''
11  EOLO-Kometa 12h 35' 37'' 102 16
15 102  Wackermann, Luca 29 4h 11' 01''
41 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 4h 12' 18''
46 107  Ropero, Alejandro 23 4h 12' 18''
12  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 35' 37'' 108 15
8 115  Irizar, Julen 26 4h 11' 01''
44 111  Azurmendi, Ibai 25 4h 12' 18''
56 114  Bravo, Garikoitz 31 4h 12' 18''
13  Delko 12h 37' 15'' 122 11
11 96  Fedeli, Alessandro 25 4h 11' 01''
40 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32 4h 11' 43''
71 94  Fernández, Delio 35 4h 14' 31''
14  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 39' 43'' 137 12
12 81  Battaglin, Enrico 31 4h 11' 01''
60 85  Fiorelli, Filippo 26 4h 14' 11''
65 84  Covili, Luca 24 4h 14' 31''
15  Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 12h 40' 07'' 151 17
7 187  Filosi, Iuri 29 4h 11' 01''
68 184  Onesti, Emanuele 26 4h 14' 31''
76 185  Brogi, Adriano 29 4h 14' 35''
16  Italy 12h 42' 34'' 184 13
34 3  Ganna, Filippo 24 4h 11' 01''
66 1  Viviani, Elia 32 4h 14' 31''
84 2  Scartezzini, Michele 29 4h 17' 02''
17  Amore e Vita 12h 43' 51'' 202 19
54 173  Tizza, Marco 29 4h 12' 18''
63 175  Totò, Paolo 30 4h 14' 31''
85 176  Appollonio, Davide 32 4h 17' 02''
18  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 44' 31'' 208 14
61 133  Weemaes, Sasha 23 4h 14' 29''
69 136  Mertens, Julian 23 4h 14' 31''
78 132  Herregodts, Rune 22 4h 15' 31''
19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 46' 26'' 223 20
64 151  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25 4h 14' 31''
67 152  Blikra, Erlend 24 4h 14' 31''
92 156  Wærenskjold, Søren 21 4h 17' 24''
20  MG.Kvis - VPM 12h 48' 49'' 209 18
23 192  Double, Paul 25 4h 11' 01''
86 194  Radice, Raffaele 25 4h 17' 02''
100 193  Salvietti, Niccolò 27 4h 20' 46''
21  Vini Zabù KTM 13h 02' 18'' 306 21
96 164  Frapporti, Marco 36 4h 20' 46''
103 161  Bevilacqua, Simone 24 4h 20' 46''
107 167  Iacchi, Alessandro 22 4h 20' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 20h 30' 24'' -
2 32  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 30' 32'' + 00' 08'' -
3 25  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 30' 40'' + 00' 16'' -
4 23  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 30' 44'' + 00' 20'' + 1
5 46  Villella, Davide 30  Movistar Team 20h 30' 44'' + 00' 20'' - 1
6 45  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 20h 30' 44'' + 00' 20'' -
7 192  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - VPM 20h 30' 44'' + 00' 20'' -
8 31  Hermans, Ben 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 30' 44'' + 00' 20'' -
9 124  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 20h 30' 44'' + 00' 20'' -
10 55  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 20h 30' 51'' + 00' 27'' -
11 14  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious 20h 30' 54'' + 00' 30'' -
12 62  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25  UAE Team Emirates 20h 31' 23'' + 00' 59'' -
13 142  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 20h 31' 43'' + 01' 19'' -
14 73  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 31' 55'' + 01' 31'' -
15 15  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 20h 33' 26'' + 03' 02'' -
16 51  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 20h 33' 54'' + 03' 30'' + 1
17 115  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 33' 55'' + 03' 31'' + 1
18 67  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates 20h 34' 04'' + 03' 40'' + 2
19 47  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 20h 34' 04'' + 03' 40'' -
20 146  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 20h 34' 04'' + 03' 40'' + 1
21 74  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 34' 56'' + 04' 32'' + 2
22 76  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 35' 06'' + 04' 42'' + 3
23 81  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20h 35' 24'' + 05' 00'' + 4
24 187  Filosi, Iuri 29  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 20h 35' 24'' + 05' 00'' + 5
25 147  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 20h 35' 24'' + 05' 00'' + 3
26 203  Garavaglia, Giacomo 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 20h 35' 24'' + 05' 00'' + 4
27 77  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 35' 31'' + 05' 07'' + 5
28 201  Rebellin, Davide 49  Work Service - Marchiol .. 20h 36' 06'' + 05' 42'' - 6
29 71  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 36' 19'' + 05' 55'' - 5
30 54  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 20h 36' 34'' + 06' 10'' - 4
31 41  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 20h 36' 48'' + 06' 24'' -
32 141  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 20h 37' 02'' + 06' 38'' + 1
33 144  Pichon, Laurent 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 20h 38' 46'' + 08' 22'' + 1
34 37  Berwick, Sebastian 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 40' 33'' + 10' 09'' + 1
35 26  Palzer, Anton 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 40' 38'' + 10' 14'' + 1
36 75  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 41' 25'' + 11' 01'' + 2
37 204  Colombo, Raul 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. 20h 41' 27'' + 11' 03'' -
38 57  Bauer, Jack 36  Team BikeExchange 20h 41' 47'' + 11' 23'' + 1
39 16  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious 20h 42' 00'' + 11' 36'' + 1
40 35  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 43' 46'' + 13' 22'' + 3
41 96  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko 20h 44' 52'' + 14' 28'' + 7
42 65  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates 20h 45' 00'' + 14' 36'' -
43 22  Burghardt, Marcus 38  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 45' 36'' + 15' 12'' + 1
44 107  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa 20h 46' 09'' + 15' 45'' + 6
45 84  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20h 48' 12'' + 17' 48'' + 1
46 94  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 20h 48' 12'' + 17' 48'' + 1
47 125  Canola, Marco 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 20h 48' 14'' + 17' 50'' + 9
48 92  Prades, Edu 33  Delko 20h 48' 26'' + 18' 02'' + 1
49 44  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 20h 48' 28'' + 18' 04'' + 8
50 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Italy 20h 49' 21'' + 18' 57'' + 10
51 13  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 20h 50' 05'' + 19' 41'' + 1
52 132  Herregodts, Rune 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 50' 11'' + 19' 47'' - 1
53 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 20h 51' 15'' + 20' 51'' + 9
54 151  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 20h 51' 23'' + 20' 59'' -
55 83  Cañaveral, Johnatan 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20h 51' 35'' + 21' 11'' -
56 85  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20h 52' 08'' + 21' 44'' + 3
57 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 52' 20'' + 21' 56'' + 9
58 64  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 20h 52' 41'' + 22' 17'' + 6
59 131  Colman, Alex 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 52' 44'' + 22' 20'' - 18
60 43  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 20h 53' 18'' + 22' 54'' + 1
61 123  Shalunov, Evgeny 29  Gazprom - RusVelo 20h 53' 20'' + 22' 56'' + 6
62 137  Verwilst, Aaron 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 53' 26'' + 23' 02'' - 9
63 136  Mertens, Julian 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 54' 25'' + 24' 01'' -
64 173  Tizza, Marco 29  Amore e Vita 20h 55' 07'' + 24' 43'' + 4
65 114  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 55' 27'' + 25' 03'' + 5
66 102  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa 20h 56' 19'' + 25' 55'' + 7
67 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 20h 57' 29'' + 27' 05'' + 5
68 176  Appollonio, Davide 32  Amore e Vita 20h 57' 31'' + 27' 07'' - 3
69 42  Cullaigh, Gabz 25  Movistar Team 20h 58' 34'' + 28' 10'' + 15
70 185  Brogi, Adriano 29  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 20h 59' 24'' + 29' 00'' + 1
71 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko 20h 59' 59'' + 29' 35'' + 20
72 87  Savini, Daniel 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 00' 20'' + 29' 56'' - 3
73 1  Viviani, Elia 32  Italy 21h 02' 04'' + 31' 40'' + 10
74 207  Burchio, Federico 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 21h 02' 18'' + 31' 54'' + 27
75 106  Pacioni, Luca 27  EOLO-Kometa 21h 02' 49'' + 32' 25'' + 6
76 103  Bais, Davide 23  EOLO-Kometa 21h 03' 13'' + 32' 49'' + 1
77 135  De Pestel, Sander 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21h 03' 30'' + 33' 06'' + 9
78 175  Totò, Paolo 30  Amore e Vita 21h 03' 52'' + 33' 28'' + 14
79 66  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 21h 04' 27'' + 34' 03'' -
80 145  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 21h 05' 04'' + 34' 40'' + 5
81 194  Radice, Raffaele 25  MG.Kvis - VPM 21h 05' 17'' + 34' 53'' + 9
82 184  Onesti, Emanuele 26  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 21h 05' 26'' + 35' 02'' + 16
83 33  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 05' 27'' + 35' 03'' + 4
84 101  Grávalos, Arturo 23  EOLO-Kometa 21h 05' 39'' + 35' 15'' + 5
85 12  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 21h 05' 42'' + 35' 18'' + 15
86 86  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 06' 11'' + 35' 47'' + 7
87 205  Zandri, Francesco 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 21h 06' 27'' + 36' 03'' - 13
88 153  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 06' 35'' + 36' 11'' - 13
89 93  De Rossi, Lucas 25  Delko 21h 06' 35'' + 36' 11'' - 13
90 111  Azurmendi, Ibai 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 06' 57'' + 36' 33'' + 19
91 191  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 21h 07' 41'' + 37' 17'' - 13
92 181  Simion, Paolo 28  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 21h 08' 19'' + 37' 55'' - 10
93 72  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 21h 08' 19'' + 37' 55'' - 13
94 206  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 21h 08' 30'' + 38' 06'' + 8
95 165  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM 21h 08' 52'' + 38' 28'' - 7
96 152  Blikra, Erlend 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 09' 08'' + 38' 44'' + 11
97 36  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 09' 48'' + 39' 24'' + 13
98 24  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 21h 10' 30'' + 40' 06'' - 3
99 154  Saugstad, Lars 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 10' 57'' + 40' 33'' + 6
100 164  Frapporti, Marco 36  Vini Zabù KTM 21h 11' 32'' + 41' 08'' - 4
101 155  Skaarseth, Iver 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 11' 35'' + 41' 11'' - 4
102 182  Yustre, Kristian 27  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 21h 11' 41'' + 41' 17'' - 3
103 202  Pase, Christian 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 21h 13' 36'' + 43' 12'' -
104 133  Weemaes, Sasha 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21h 14' 05'' + 43' 41'' + 13
105 167  Iacchi, Alessandro 22  Vini Zabù KTM 21h 14' 08'' + 43' 44'' - 1
106 177  Pirazzi, Stefano 34  Amore e Vita 21h 14' 20'' + 43' 56'' -
107 104  Frapporti, Mattia 27  EOLO-Kometa 21h 14' 55'' + 44' 31'' + 6
108 52  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange 21h 15' 33'' + 45' 09'' -
109 117  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 16' 09'' + 45' 45'' + 2
110 186  Guardini, Andrea 32  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 21h 16' 38'' + 46' 14'' + 2
111 2  Scartezzini, Michele 29  Italy 21h 18' 09'' + 47' 45'' + 11
112 157  Løland, Sakarias 19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 19' 29'' + 49' 05'' + 2
113 127  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 21h 19' 31'' + 49' 07'' + 2
114 156  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 20' 20'' + 49' 56'' + 13
115 162  Bevilacqua, Mattia 23  Vini Zabù KTM 21h 20' 22'' + 49' 58'' + 1
116 193  Salvietti, Niccolò 27  MG.Kvis - VPM 21h 20' 35'' + 50' 11'' + 3
117 61  Mirza, Yousif 32  UAE Team Emirates 21h 20' 41'' + 50' 17'' + 3
118 161  Bevilacqua, Simone 24  Vini Zabù KTM 21h 21' 40'' + 51' 16'' + 3
119 197  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  MG.Kvis - VPM 21h 23' 15'' + 52' 51'' + 4
120 183  Dima, Emil 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 21h 23' 15'' + 52' 51'' + 4
121 113  Aristi, Mikel 28  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 23' 15'' + 52' 51'' + 4
122 112  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 23' 28'' + 53' 04'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 30 pts + 1
2 63  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 22 pts -8 pts - 1
3 32  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 21 pts -9 pts -
4 25  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 9 pts -21 pts -
5 142  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9 pts -21 pts + 9
6 62  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -22 pts - 1
7 75  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -22 pts
8 12  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 8 pts -22 pts - 1
9 36  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -24 pts - 1
10 23  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -25 pts - 1
11 81  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 pts -25 pts - 1
12 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko 5 pts -25 pts -
13 1  Viviani, Elia 32  Italy 5 pts -25 pts - 2
14 14  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -26 pts - 1
15 207  Burchio, Federico 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4 pts -26 pts
16 152  Blikra, Erlend 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -26 pts - 1
17 125  Canola, Marco 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 3 pts -27 pts
18 106  Pacioni, Luca 27  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts -27 pts - 2
19 187  Filosi, Iuri 29  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 2 pts -28 pts
20 151  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts - 3
21 117  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -28 pts - 3
22 31  Hermans, Ben 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -29 pts - 3
23 115  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -29 pts
24 147  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -29 pts - 4
25 85  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -29 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 34 pts -
2 151  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 28 pts -6 pts -
3 74  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 27 pts -7 pts -
4 132  Herregodts, Rune 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17 pts -17 pts -
5 111  Azurmendi, Ibai 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14 pts -20 pts
6 204  Colombo, Raul 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. 14 pts -20 pts - 1
7 185  Brogi, Adriano 29  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 10 pts -24 pts
8 137  Verwilst, Aaron 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10 pts -24 pts - 2
9 141  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8 pts -26 pts - 2
10 93  De Rossi, Lucas 25  Delko 8 pts -26 pts
11 102  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa 7 pts -27 pts - 3
12 177  Pirazzi, Stefano 34  Amore e Vita 7 pts -27 pts
13 191  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 5 pts -29 pts - 4
14 13  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -30 pts - 4
15 124  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 3 pts -31 pts - 4
16 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko 3 pts -31 pts - 3
17 101  Grávalos, Arturo 23  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts -31 pts - 5
18 63  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -32 pts - 4
19 206  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 2 pts -32 pts
20 127  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 2 pts -32 pts - 5
21 183  Dima, Emil 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 2 pts -32 pts - 5
22 14  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -33 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 30' 40'' -
2 73  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 31' 55'' + 01' 15'' -
3 15  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 20h 33' 26'' + 02' 46'' -
4 147  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 20h 35' 24'' + 04' 44'' + 1
5 77  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 35' 31'' + 04' 51'' + 1
6 71  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 36' 19'' + 05' 39'' - 2
7 37  Berwick, Sebastian 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 40' 33'' + 09' 53'' -
8 107  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa 20h 46' 09'' + 15' 29'' + 2
9 44  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 20h 48' 28'' + 17' 48'' + 3
10 132  Herregodts, Rune 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 50' 11'' + 19' 31'' + 1
11 131  Colman, Alex 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 52' 44'' + 22' 04'' - 3
12 43  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 20h 53' 18'' + 22' 38'' + 1
13 103  Bais, Davide 23  EOLO-Kometa 21h 03' 13'' + 32' 33'' + 1
14 135  De Pestel, Sander 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21h 03' 30'' + 32' 50'' + 2
15 101  Grávalos, Arturo 23  EOLO-Kometa 21h 05' 39'' + 34' 59'' + 2
16 12  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 21h 05' 42'' + 35' 02'' + 4
17 86  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 06' 11'' + 35' 31'' + 1
18 191  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 21h 07' 41'' + 37' 01'' - 3
19 206  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 21h 08' 30'' + 37' 50'' + 2
20 155  Skaarseth, Iver 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 11' 35'' + 40' 55'' - 1
21 202  Pase, Christian 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 21h 13' 36'' + 42' 56'' + 1
22 133  Weemaes, Sasha 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21h 14' 05'' + 43' 25'' + 4
23 167  Iacchi, Alessandro 22  Vini Zabù KTM 21h 14' 08'' + 43' 28'' -
24 157  Løland, Sakarias 19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 19' 29'' + 48' 49'' -
25 156  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 20' 20'' + 49' 40'' + 3
26 162  Bevilacqua, Mattia 23  Vini Zabù KTM 21h 20' 22'' + 49' 42'' - 1
27 197  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  MG.Kvis - VPM 21h 23' 15'' + 52' 35'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Israel Start-Up Nation 61h 33' 49'' + 1
2  Bahrain Victorious 61h 35' 04'' + 01' 15'' - 1
3  Movistar Team 61h 35' 32'' + 01' 43'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 61h 36' 17'' + 02' 28'' -
5  Team BikeExchange 61h 38' 27'' + 04' 38'' -
6  Bora - Hansgrohe 61h 39' 44'' + 05' 55'' -
7  Team Arkéa - Samsic 61h 39' 58'' + 06' 09'' -
8  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 61h 40' 53'' + 07' 04'' -
9  Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek 61h 49' 46'' + 15' 57'' -
10  Gazprom - RusVelo 61h 54' 22'' + 20' 33'' -
11  Delko 62h 04' 59'' + 31' 10'' -
12  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 62h 07' 54'' + 34' 05'' -
13  Italy 62h 12' 16'' + 38' 27'' -
14  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 62h 16' 52'' + 43' 03'' -
15  Euskaltel - Euskadi 62h 24' 31'' + 50' 42'' -
16  EOLO-Kometa 62h 26' 57'' + 53' 08'' -
17  Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 62h 34' 30'' + 1h 00' 41'' + 1
18  MG.Kvis - VPM 62h 41' 02'' + 1h 07' 13'' - 1
19  Amore e Vita 62h 48' 20'' + 1h 14' 31'' -
20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 62h 53' 18'' + 1h 19' 29'' -
21  Vini Zabù KTM 63h 28' 05'' + 1h 54' 16'' -


© Wijnreder Media