Route

 23 July 2020
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Sibiu
 Finish  Sibiu
 Distance  2.5 km  (1.6 mi)
 Speed  42.056 km/h  (26.132 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Höller, Nikod.. (BAI) 0h 03' 34''
 Höller, Nikod.. (BAI) 25 points
 
 Walkowiak, Ka.. (CDT) 0h 03' 36''
 CCC Development Team 0h 11' 19''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 0h 03' 34'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team + 00' 02'' - 06'' 2 2 - 1
3 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team + 00' 03'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 05'' 4 4 - -
5 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 09'' 5 5 - -
6 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 00' 10'' 6 6 - 2
7 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team + 00' 12'' 7 7 - -
8 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania + 00' 13'' 8 8 - 3
9 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 13'' 9 9 - -
10 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 15'' 10 10 - -
11 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 00' 16'' 11 11 - -
12 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 16'' 12 12 - -
13 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 16'' 13 13 - -
14 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx + 00' 16'' 14 14 - -
15 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team + 00' 17'' 15 15 - 4
16 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 17'' 16 - - -
17 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 18'' 17 - - -
18 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team + 00' 18'' 18 - - 5
19 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 18'' 19 - - -
20 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 18'' 20 - - 6
21 71  Veekens, Mel van der .. 21  À Bloc CT + 00' 20'' 21 - - 7
22 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 21'' 22 - - 8
23 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 21'' 23 - - -
24 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 21'' 24 - - -
25 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 22'' 25 - - -
26 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 23'' 26 - - -
27 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 00' 23'' 27 - - 9
28 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid + 00' 24'' 28 - - -
29 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 24'' 29 - - -
30 203  Szóstka, Pawel 22  Wibatech Merx + 00' 25'' 30 - - 10
31 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania + 00' 25'' 31 - - -
32 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 25'' 32 - - -
33 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 27'' 33 - - -
34 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT + 00' 27'' 34 - - -
35 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 27'' 35 - - -
36 61  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 27'' 36 - - -
37 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid + 00' 27'' 37 - - 11
38 23  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 28'' 38 - - -
39 94  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 29'' 39 - - -
40 41  Covili, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 30'' 40 - - -
41 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT + 00' 30'' 41 - - 12
24  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 30'' 42 - - -
43 91  Sisr, František 27  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 31'' 43 - - -
44 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 31'' 44 - - -
45 172  Kalaba, Dušan 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 31'' 45 - - -
46 51  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak + 00' 34'' 46 - - -
47 132  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 34'' 47 - - -
48 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 35'' 48 - - -
49 74  Appel, Stijn 23  À Bloc CT + 00' 36'' 49 - - -
50 44  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 36'' 50 - - -
51 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 36'' 51 - - -
52 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 36'' 52 - - -
53 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 36'' 53 - - 13
54 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 00' 37'' 54 - - 14
55 162  Engelen, Adne van van 27  Bike Aid + 00' 38'' 55 - - -
56 121  Appollonio, Davide 31  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 39'' 56 - - -
57 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx + 00' 39'' 57 - - 15
58 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 39'' 58 - - 16
59 212  Crista, Daniel 29  Romania + 00' 39'' 59 - - -
60 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx + 00' 40'' 60 - - -
61 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak + 00' 40'' 61 - - -
62 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 00' 41'' 62 - - 17
63 3  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 42'' 63 - - -
64 125  Petelin, Charly 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 43'' 64 - - -
65 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 43'' 65 - - -
66 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 43'' 66 - - -
67 66  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 44'' 67 - - -
68 182  Puccioni, Dario 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 44'' 68 - - -
69 93  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 45'' 69 - - -
70 6  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 45'' 70 - - -
71 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team + 00' 45'' 71 - - -
72 76  Jong, Jeen de de 24  À Bloc CT + 00' 45'' 72 - - -
73 36  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 46'' 73 - - -
74 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 00' 46'' 74 - - 18
75 174  Barać, Antonio 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 46'' 75 - - -
76 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania + 00' 49'' 76 - - 19
77 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 50'' 77 - - -
78 181  Totò, Paolo 29  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 50'' 78 - - -
79 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 00' 50'' 79 - - 20
80 81  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 00' 51'' 80 - - -
81 55  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak + 00' 51'' 81 - - -
82 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx + 00' 51'' 82 - - 21
83 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 51'' 83 - - -
84 95  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 51'' 84 - - -
85 155  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 52'' 85 - - -
86 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 00' 53'' 86 - - 22
87 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 53'' 87 - - -
88 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 00' 56'' 88 - - 23
89 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 56'' 89 - - -
90 112  Raggio, Luca 25  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 57'' 90 - - -
91 63  Guardini, Andrea 31  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 57'' 91 - - -
92 164  Schnapka, Matthias 39  Bike Aid + 00' 57'' 92 - - -
93 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 57'' 93 - - 24
94 123  Zullo, Antonio 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 58'' 94 - - -
95 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 58'' 95 - - -
96 124  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 58'' 96 - - -
97 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team + 01' 00'' 97 - - 25
98 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team + 01' 00'' 98 - - 26
99 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 01' 00'' 99 - - 27
100 16  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 01'' 100 - - -
101 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 03'' 101 - - -
102 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team + 01' 03'' 102 - - 28
103 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team + 01' 03'' 103 - - -
104 165  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid + 01' 04'' 104 - - -
105 135  Podlaski, Michał 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 04'' 105 - - -
106 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 01' 04'' 106 - - 29
107 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 06'' 107 - - 30
108 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 08'' 108 - - -
109 4  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 12'' 109 - - -
110 185  Santoro, Antonio 30  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 01' 12'' 110 - - -
111 113  Rinaldi, Nicholas 23  D'Amico - UM Tools + 01' 13'' 111 - - -
112 14  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 13'' 112 - - -
113 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24  Team Novak + 01' 15'' 113 - - -
114 184  Burchio, Federico 24  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 01' 15'' 114 - - -
115 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 15'' 115 - - 31
116 53  Novák, Carol-Eduard 43  Team Novak + 01' 18'' 116 - - -
117 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 28'' 117 - - -
118 65  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria + 01' 33'' 118 - - -
119 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 33'' 119 - - 32
120 45  Pelucchi, Matteo 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 47'' 120 - - -
121 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT + 01' 49'' 121 - - -
122 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 59'' 122 - - -
123 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02' 02'' 123 - - 33
124 26  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 21'' 124 - - -
125 213  Plesea, Valentin 26  Romania + 02' 32'' 125 - - -
126 131  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02' 53'' 126 - - -
127 111  Bresciani, Michael 25  D'Amico - UM Tools + 03' 26'' 127 - - -
128 214  Bidilici, Andrei 36  Romania + 03' 26'' 128 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  CCC Development Team 0h 11' 19'' 35 1
2 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20 0h 03' 36''
15 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21 0h 03' 51''
18 141  Kelemen, Petr 19 0h 03' 52''
2  Voster ATS Team 0h 11' 24'' 45 2
3 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26 0h 03' 37''
7 151  Stosz, Patryk 26 0h 03' 46''
35 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25 0h 04' 01''
3  Bike Aid 0h 11' 33'' 66 3
1 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29 0h 03' 34''
28 161  Wolf, Justin 27 0h 03' 58''
37 163  Bergström, Erik 20 0h 04' 01''
4  Wibatech Merx 0h 11' 39'' 56 4
12 201  Paterski, Maciej 33 0h 03' 50''
14 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22 0h 03' 50''
30 203  Szóstka, Pawel 22 0h 03' 59''
5  Elkov - Kasper 0h 11' 40'' 72 5
4 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24 0h 03' 39''
29 92  Hník, Karel 28 0h 03' 58''
39 94  Kukrle, Michael 25 0h 04' 03''
6  Nippo Delko Provence 0h 11' 46'' 75 6
19 21  Grosu, Eduard 27 0h 03' 52''
24 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24 0h 03' 55''
32 25  Rochas, Rémy 24 0h 03' 59''
7  À Bloc CT 0h 11' 59'' 96 8
21 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21 0h 03' 54''
34 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24 0h 04' 01''
41 75  Weulink, Meindert 21 0h 04' 04''
8  Romania 0h 11' 59'' 98 7
8 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19 0h 03' 47''
31 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31 0h 03' 59''
59 212  Crista, Daniel 29 0h 04' 13''
9  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 12' 01'' 98 10
10 1  Konrad, Patrick 28 0h 03' 49''
25 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26 0h 03' 56''
63 3  Schillinger, Andreas 37 0h 04' 16''
10  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 12' 01'' 99 9
9 12  Barbier, Rudy 27 0h 03' 47''
13 11  Brändle, Matthias 30 0h 03' 50''
77 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27 0h 04' 24''
11  Vini Zabù KTM 0h 12' 05'' 107 11
16 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28 0h 03' 51''
26 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23 0h 03' 57''
65 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29 0h 04' 17''
12  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 0h 12' 07'' 112 12
11 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23 0h 03' 50''
27 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21 0h 03' 57''
74 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21 0h 04' 20''
13  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 0h 12' 09'' 113 13
23 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22 0h 03' 55''
40 41  Covili, Luca 23 0h 04' 04''
50 44  Filosi, Iuri 28 0h 04' 10''
14  Mazowsze Serce Polski 0h 12' 10'' 115 15
17 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29 0h 03' 52''
47 132  Banaszek, Adrian 26 0h 04' 08''
51 133  Bernas, Paweł 30 0h 04' 10''
15  Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS G.. 0h 12' 10'' 122 14
6 196  Knolle, Jon 20 0h 03' 44''
54 192  Münstermann, Per 21 0h 04' 11''
62 194  Kulbe, Lars 20 0h 04' 15''
16  Amore e Vita | P: 0h 12' 23'' 137 16
33 126  Meucci, Andrea 26 0h 04' 01''
48 122  Tizza, Marco 28 0h 04' 09''
56 121  Appollonio, Davide 31 0h 04' 13''
17  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 0h 12' 25'' 151 17
5 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23 0h 03' 43''
68 182  Puccioni, Dario 23 0h 04' 18''
78 181  Totò, Paolo 29 0h 04' 24''
18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 0h 12' 30'' 164 18
44 171  Rebellin, Davide 48 0h 04' 05''
45 172  Kalaba, Dušan 24 0h 04' 05''
75 174  Barać, Antonio 23 0h 04' 20''
19  Giotti - Victoria 0h 12' 31'' 160 19
36 61  Zurlo, Federico 26 0h 04' 01''
58 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19 0h 04' 13''
66 64  Dima, Emil 23 0h 04' 17''
20  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 12' 45'' 182 20
22 101  Bais, Davide 22 0h 03' 55''
53 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21 0h 04' 10''
107 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21 0h 04' 40''
21  Team Novak 0h 12' 47'' 188 21
46 51  Sanò, Simone 22 0h 04' 08''
61 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33 0h 04' 14''
81 55  Szentpéteri, András 24 0h 04' 25''
22  D'Amico - UM Tools 0h 12' 48'' 193 22
20 116  Ghigino, Valter 19 0h 03' 52''
83 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22 0h 04' 25''
90 112  Raggio, Luca 25 0h 04' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 0h 03' 34''
2 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 0h 03' 36'' + 00' 02''
3 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 03''
4 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 0h 03' 39'' + 00' 05''
5 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 09''
6 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 03' 44'' + 00' 10''
7 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team 0h 03' 46'' + 00' 12''
8 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 0h 03' 47'' + 00' 13''
9 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 03' 47'' + 00' 13''
10 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 03' 49'' + 00' 15''
11 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 03' 50'' + 00' 16''
12 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 50'' + 00' 16''
13 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 03' 50'' + 00' 16''
14 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 50'' + 00' 16''
15 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 0h 03' 51'' + 00' 17''
16 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 0h 03' 51'' + 00' 17''
17 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29  Mazowsze Serce Polski 0h 03' 52'' + 00' 18''
18 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 0h 03' 52'' + 00' 18''
19 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence 0h 03' 52'' + 00' 18''
20 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 0h 03' 52'' + 00' 18''
21 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21  À Bloc CT 0h 03' 54'' + 00' 20''
22 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 03' 55'' + 00' 21''
23 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 0h 03' 55'' + 00' 21''
24 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence 0h 03' 55'' + 00' 21''
25 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 03' 56'' + 00' 22''
26 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM 0h 03' 57'' + 00' 23''
27 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 03' 57'' + 00' 23''
28 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid 0h 03' 58'' + 00' 24''
29 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 0h 03' 58'' + 00' 24''
30 203  Szóstka, Pawel 22  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 59'' + 00' 25''
31 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania 0h 03' 59'' + 00' 25''
32 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 0h 03' 59'' + 00' 25''
33 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: 0h 04' 01'' + 00' 27''
34 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT 0h 04' 01'' + 00' 27''
35 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 0h 04' 01'' + 00' 27''
36 61  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria 0h 04' 01'' + 00' 27''
37 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 0h 04' 01'' + 00' 27''
38 23  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence 0h 04' 02'' + 00' 28''
39 94  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 0h 04' 03'' + 00' 29''
40 41  Covili, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 0h 04' 04'' + 00' 30''
41 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 0h 04' 04'' + 00' 30''
24  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence 0h 04' 04'' + 00' 30''
43 91  Sisr, František 27  Elkov - Kasper 0h 04' 05'' + 00' 31''
44 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 0h 04' 05'' + 00' 31''
45 172  Kalaba, Dušan 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team 0h 04' 05'' + 00' 31''
46 51  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak 0h 04' 08'' + 00' 34''
47 132  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 0h 04' 08'' + 00' 34''
48 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: 0h 04' 09'' + 00' 35''
49 74  Appel, Stijn 23  À Bloc CT 0h 04' 10'' + 00' 36''
50 44  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 0h 04' 10'' + 00' 36''
51 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 0h 04' 10'' + 00' 36''
52 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 0h 04' 10'' + 00' 36''
53 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 04' 10'' + 00' 36''
54 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 11'' + 00' 37''
55 162  Engelen, Adne van 27  Bike Aid 0h 04' 12'' + 00' 38''
56 121  Appollonio, Davide 31  Amore e Vita | P: 0h 04' 13'' + 00' 39''
57 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx 0h 04' 13'' + 00' 39''
58 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria 0h 04' 13'' + 00' 39''
59 212  Crista, Daniel 29  Romania 0h 04' 13'' + 00' 39''
60 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx 0h 04' 14'' + 00' 40''
61 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak 0h 04' 14'' + 00' 40''
62 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 15'' + 00' 41''
63 3  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 04' 16'' + 00' 42''
64 125  Petelin, Charly 26  Amore e Vita | P: 0h 04' 17'' + 00' 43''
65 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29  Vini Zabù KTM 0h 04' 17'' + 00' 43''
66 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 0h 04' 17'' + 00' 43''
67 66  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria 0h 04' 18'' + 00' 44''
68 182  Puccioni, Dario 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 0h 04' 18'' + 00' 44''
69 93  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper 0h 04' 19'' + 00' 45''
70 6  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 04' 19'' + 00' 45''
71 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team 0h 04' 19'' + 00' 45''
72 76  Jong, Jeen de 24  À Bloc CT 0h 04' 19'' + 00' 45''
73 36  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM 0h 04' 20'' + 00' 46''
74 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 04' 20'' + 00' 46''
75 174  Barać, Antonio 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team 0h 04' 20'' + 00' 46''
76 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania 0h 04' 23'' + 00' 49''
77 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 04' 24'' + 00' 50''
78 181  Totò, Paolo 29  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 0h 04' 24'' + 00' 50''
79 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 04' 24'' + 00' 50''
80 81  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 04' 25'' + 00' 51''
81 55  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak 0h 04' 25'' + 00' 51''
82 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 0h 04' 25'' + 00' 51''
83 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22  D'Amico - UM Tools 0h 04' 25'' + 00' 51''
84 95  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper 0h 04' 25'' + 00' 51''
85 155  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team 0h 04' 26'' + 00' 52''
86 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 27'' + 00' 53''
87 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 0h 04' 27'' + 00' 53''
88 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 30'' + 00' 56''
89 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26  Vini Zabù KTM 0h 04' 30'' + 00' 56''
90 112  Raggio, Luca 25  D'Amico - UM Tools 0h 04' 31'' + 00' 57''
91 63  Guardini, Andrea 31  Giotti - Victoria 0h 04' 31'' + 00' 57''
92 164  Schnapka, Matthias 39  Bike Aid 0h 04' 31'' + 00' 57''
93 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team 0h 04' 31'' + 00' 57''
94 123  Zullo, Antonio 26  Amore e Vita | P: 0h 04' 32'' + 00' 58''
95 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30  D'Amico - UM Tools 0h 04' 32'' + 00' 58''
96 124  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: 0h 04' 32'' + 00' 58''
97 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 0h 04' 34'' + 01' 00''
98 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team 0h 04' 34'' + 01' 00''
99 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 04' 34'' + 01' 00''
100 16  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 04' 35'' + 01' 01''
101 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39  Mazowsze Serce Polski 0h 04' 37'' + 01' 03''
102 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 0h 04' 37'' + 01' 03''
103 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team 0h 04' 37'' + 01' 03''
104 165  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid 0h 04' 38'' + 01' 04''
105 135  Podlaski, Michał 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski 0h 04' 38'' + 01' 04''
106 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 38'' + 01' 04''
107 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 04' 40'' + 01' 06''
108 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 0h 04' 42'' + 01' 08''
109 4  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 04' 46'' + 01' 12''
110 185  Santoro, Antonio 30  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 0h 04' 46'' + 01' 12''
111 113  Rinaldi, Nicholas 23  D'Amico - UM Tools 0h 04' 47'' + 01' 13''
112 14  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 04' 47'' + 01' 13''
113 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24  Team Novak 0h 04' 49'' + 01' 15''
114 184  Burchio, Federico 24  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 0h 04' 49'' + 01' 15''
115 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 04' 49'' + 01' 15''
116 53  Novák, Carol-Eduard 43  Team Novak 0h 04' 52'' + 01' 18''
117 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 05' 02'' + 01' 28''
118 65  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria 0h 05' 07'' + 01' 33''
119 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 05' 07'' + 01' 33''
120 45  Pelucchi, Matteo 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 0h 05' 21'' + 01' 47''
121 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 0h 05' 23'' + 01' 49''
122 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 05' 33'' + 01' 59''
123 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 0h 05' 36'' + 02' 02''
124 26  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence 0h 05' 55'' + 02' 21''
125 213  Plesea, Valentin 26  Romania 0h 06' 06'' + 02' 32''
126 131  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski 0h 06' 27'' + 02' 53''
127 111  Bresciani, Michael 25  D'Amico - UM Tools 0h 07' 00'' + 03' 26''
128 214  Bidilici, Andrei 36  Romania 0h 07' 00'' + 03' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 25 pts
2 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 20 pts -5 pts
3 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 16 pts -9 pts
4 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 14 pts -11 pts
5 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 12 pts -13 pts
6 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 10 pts -15 pts
7 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team 9 pts -16 pts
8 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 8 pts -17 pts
9 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 7 pts -18 pts
10 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -19 pts
11 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5 pts -20 pts
12 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 4 pts -21 pts
13 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts -22 pts
14 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx 2 pts -23 pts
15 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 0h 03' 36''
2 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 03' 44'' + 00' 08''
3 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 0h 03' 47'' + 00' 11''
4 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 0h 03' 51'' + 00' 15''
5 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 0h 03' 52'' + 00' 16''
6 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 0h 03' 52'' + 00' 16''
7 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21  À Bloc CT 0h 03' 54'' + 00' 18''
8 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 03' 55'' + 00' 19''
9 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 03' 57'' + 00' 21''
10 203  Szóstka, Pawel 22  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 59'' + 00' 23''
11 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 0h 04' 01'' + 00' 25''
12 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 0h 04' 04'' + 00' 28''
13 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 04' 10'' + 00' 34''
14 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 11'' + 00' 35''
15 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx 0h 04' 13'' + 00' 37''
16 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria 0h 04' 13'' + 00' 37''
17 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 15'' + 00' 39''
18 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 04' 20'' + 00' 44''
19 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania 0h 04' 23'' + 00' 47''
20 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 04' 24'' + 00' 48''
21 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 0h 04' 25'' + 00' 49''
22 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 27'' + 00' 51''
23 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 30'' + 00' 54''
24 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team 0h 04' 31'' + 00' 55''
25 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 0h 04' 34'' + 00' 58''
26 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team 0h 04' 34'' + 00' 58''
27 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 0h 04' 34'' + 00' 58''
28 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 0h 04' 37'' + 01' 01''
29 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 0h 04' 38'' + 01' 02''
30 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 04' 40'' + 01' 04''
31 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 04' 49'' + 01' 13''
32 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 05' 07'' + 01' 31''
33 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 0h 05' 36'' + 02' 00''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  CCC Development Team 0h 11' 19''
2  Voster ATS Team 0h 11' 24'' + 00' 05''
3  Bike Aid 0h 11' 33'' + 00' 14''
4  Wibatech Merx 0h 11' 39'' + 00' 20''
5  Elkov - Kasper 0h 11' 40'' + 00' 21''
6  Nippo Delko Provence 0h 11' 46'' + 00' 27''
7  Romania 0h 11' 59'' + 00' 40''
8  À Bloc CT 0h 11' 59'' + 00' 40''
9  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 12' 01'' + 00' 42''
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 12' 01'' + 00' 42''
11  Vini Zabù KTM 0h 12' 05'' + 00' 46''
12  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 0h 12' 07'' + 00' 48''
13  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 0h 12' 09'' + 00' 50''
14  Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 0h 12' 10'' + 00' 51''
15  Mazowsze Serce Polski 0h 12' 10'' + 00' 51''
16  Amore e Vita | P: 0h 12' 23'' + 01' 04''
17  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 0h 12' 25'' + 01' 06''
18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 0h 12' 30'' + 01' 11''
19  Giotti - Victoria 0h 12' 31'' + 01' 12''
20  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 12' 45'' + 01' 26''
21  Team Novak 0h 12' 47'' + 01' 28''
22  D'Amico - UM Tools 0h 12' 48'' + 01' 29''


© Wijnreder Media