Sibiu - Bâlea Lac (183.0 km)

Route

 24 July 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sibiu
 Finish  Bâlea Lac
 Distance  183.0 km  (113.7 mi)
 Speed  37.579 km/h  (23.351 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Konrad, Patrick (BOH) 4h 55' 54''
 Konrad, Patrick (BOH) 26 points
 Mühlberger, G.. (BOH) 20 points
 Bergström, Er.. (BAI) 5h 00' 34''
 Vini Zabù KTM 15h 04' 24''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 52' 11'' - 10'' 2 2 1 -
2 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 2 -
3 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 16'' - 04'' 3 5 3 -
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 04'' 4 7 4 -
5 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 41'' 5 9 5 -
6 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team + 03' 20'' 6 11 6 -
7 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04' 18'' 8 13 8 -
8 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid + 04' 22'' 7 15 9 1
9 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 26'' 10 17 10 -
10 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper + 04' 30'' 9 19 11 -
11 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 12'' 13 20 - -
12 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team + 05' 12'' 11 22 - 2
13 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 05' 14'' 12 24 - 3
14 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: + 05' 14'' 14 26 - -
15 162  Engelen, Adne van van 27  Bike Aid + 05' 14'' 15 - - -
16 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 05' 34'' 16 - - -
17 95  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 05' 50'' 18 - - -
18 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 06' 03'' 19 - - -
19 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06' 21'' 17 - - -
20 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 06' 24'' 21 - - 5
21 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 06' 29'' 20 - - 4
22 41  Covili, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 07' 01'' 22 - - -
23 93  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper + 07' 06'' 23 - - -
24 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team + 07' 26'' 24 - - 6
25 112  Raggio, Luca 25  D'Amico - UM Tools + 07' 39'' 25 - - -
26 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 08' 02'' 27 - - -
27 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08' 22'' 29 - - -
28 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 08' 34'' 30 - - 7
29 36  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM + 08' 42'' 31 - - -
30 61  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria + 08' 42'' 28 - - -
31 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid + 08' 57'' 26 3 - -
32 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx + 09' 42'' 32 - - 8
33 182  Puccioni, Dario 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 09' 45'' 34 - - -
34 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx + 09' 45'' 33 - - -
35 135  Podlaski, Michał 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10' 06'' 35 - - -
36 76  Jong, Jeen de de 24  À Bloc CT + 10' 27'' 36 - - -
37 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team + 10' 40'' 37 - - 9
38 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania + 11' 18'' 38 - - -
39 123  Zullo, Antonio 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 11' 22'' 40 - - -
40 94  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper + 11' 39'' 39 - - -
41 65  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria + 11' 50'' 42 - - -
42 181  Totò, Paolo 29  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 12' 28'' 41 - - -
43 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx + 13' 17'' 43 - - 10
44 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 35'' 46 - - -
45 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team + 13' 39'' 44 - - -
46 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team + 14' 34'' 47 - - 11
47 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 14' 34'' 49 - - 13
48 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 14' 34'' 48 - - 12
49 23  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence + 14' 39'' 45 - - -
50 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30  D'Amico - UM Tools + 15' 13'' 50 - - -
51 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT + 15' 55'' 53 - - 15
52 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 15' 55'' 56 - - 16
53 16  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 16'' 54 - - -
54 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team + 16' 16'' 51 4 - 14
55 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper + 16' 18'' 52 8 - -
56 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria + 16' 50'' 57 - - -
57 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team + 17' 02'' 58 - - -
58 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx + 17' 02'' 55 23 - -
59 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 17' 14'' 59 - - 17
60 74  Appel, Stijn 23  À Bloc CT + 18' 26'' 60 - - -
24  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence + 18' 51'' 63 - - -
62 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 18' 51'' 62 - - -
63 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team + 18' 51'' 61 14 - -
64 185  Santoro, Antonio 30  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 18' 51'' 64 - - -
65 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 19' 54'' 65 - 12 -
66 113  Rinaldi, Nicholas 23  D'Amico - UM Tools + 20' 03'' 69 - - -
67 155  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team + 20' 07'' 66 - - -
68 66  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria + 20' 22'' 67 - - -
69 44  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 20' 34'' 68 - - -
70 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT + 22' 58'' 71 - - -
71 63  Guardini, Andrea 31  Giotti - Victoria + 23' 01'' 73 - - -
72 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team + 23' 01'' 70 - - 18
73 14  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 23' 11'' 76 - - -
74 124  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 23' 41'' 77 - - -
75 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 23' 43'' 72 10 - -
76 91  Sisr, František 27  Elkov - Kasper + 23' 52'' 75 - - -
77 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team + 24' 00'' 74 6 13 -
78 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 24' 00'' 78 - - 19
79 81  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 24' 00'' 79 - - -
80 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 25' 08'' - 07'' 80 - 14 -
81 51  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak + 26' 16'' 81 - - -
82 71  Veekens, Mel van der .. 21  À Bloc CT + 26' 42'' 82 - - 20
83 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 28' 44'' 106 - - -
84 214  Bidilici, Andrei 36  Romania + 28' 44'' 110 - - -
85 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 28' 44'' 108 - - 27
86 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania + 28' 44'' 99 - - 25
87 3  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 28' 44'' 95 - - -
88 6  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 28' 44'' 97 - - -
89 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 28' 44'' 91 - - 23
90 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22  D'Amico - UM Tools + 28' 44'' 100 - - -
91 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 28' 44'' 83 12 - 21
92 132  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 28' 44'' 90 - - -
93 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools + 28' 44'' 87 - - 22
94 212  Crista, Daniel 29  Romania + 28' 44'' 92 - - -
95 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak + 28' 44'' 93 - - -
96 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 28' 44'' 94 - - 24
97 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM + 28' 44'' 88 - - -
98 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24  Team Novak + 28' 44'' 104 - - -
99 174  Barać, Antonio 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 28' 44'' 98 - - -
100 172  Kalaba, Dušan 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 28' 44'' 89 - - -
101 55  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak + 28' 44'' 101 - - -
102 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 28' 44'' 102 - - 26
103 184  Burchio, Federico 24  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 28' 44'' 105 - - -
104 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 28' 44'' 84 18 - -
105 26  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 28' 44'' 109 - - -
106 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 28' 44'' 86 - - -
107 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT + 28' 44'' - 06'' 107 - 7 -
108 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 28' 44'' 85 21 - -
109 4  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 28' 44'' 103 - - -
110 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 29' 11'' 96 25 - -
111 121  Appollonio, Davide 31  Amore e Vita | P: + 31' 58'' 111 - - -
112 125  Petelin, Charly 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 31' 58'' 112 - - -
113 213  Plesea, Valentin 26  Romania + 32' 38'' 116 - - -
114 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria + 32' 38'' 113 - - 28
115 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx + 33' 20'' 114 27 - -
116 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 34' 05'' 115 - - 29
117 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 35' 00'' - 05'' 118 - - 31
118 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania + 35' 18'' 117 16 - 30
119 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 38' 58'' 119 - - -
120 45  Pelucchi, Matteo 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 38' 58'' 121 - - -
121 203  Szóstka, Pawel 22  Wibatech Merx + 38' 58'' 120 - - 32
122 111  Bresciani, Michael 25  D'Amico - UM Tools + 43' 08'' 123 - - -
123 165  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid + 45' 45'' 124 - - -
124 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid + 45' 45'' 122 - - -
125 164  Schnapka, Matthias 39  Bike Aid + 1h 04' 04'' 125 - - -
126 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1h 04' 19'' 126 - - 33
DNF 53  Novák, Carol-Eduard 43  Team Novak
DNS 131  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
17.9   Orlat-Manastire 1 133  Bernas, Paweł  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3 pts - 03''
2 72  Slik, Ivar  À Bloc CT 2 pts - 02''
3 102  Ferronato, Filippo  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts - 01''
112.1   Cisnadie 1 102  Ferronato, Filippo  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts - 03''
2 72  Slik, Ivar  À Bloc CT 2 pts - 02''
3 133  Bernas, Paweł  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts - 01''
135.1   Avrig 1 133  Bernas, Paweł  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3 pts - 03''
2 72  Slik, Ivar  À Bloc CT 2 pts - 02''
3 102  Ferronato, Filippo  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
40.7   Poiana (2C) 1 72  Slik, Ivar  À Bloc CT 6 pts -
2 126  Meucci, Andrea  Amore e Vita | P: 4 pts -
3 156  Sykała, Wojciech  Voster ATS Team 2 pts -
65.7   Apoldu (3C) 1 72  Slik, Ivar  À Bloc CT 3 pts -
2 156  Sykała, Wojciech  Voster ATS Team 2 pts -
3 133  Bernas, Paweł  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts -
183.0   Balea Lac (HC) 1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -
2 1  Konrad, Patrick  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -
3 13  Badilatti, Matteo  Israel Start-Up Nation 16 pts -
4 25  Rochas, Rémy  Nippo Delko Provence 14 pts -
5 34  Wackermann, Luca  Vini Zabù KTM 12 pts -
6 152  Brożyna, Piotr  Voster ATS Team 10 pts -
7 171  Rebellin, Davide  Meridiana - Kamen Team 8 pts -
8 163  Bergström, Erik  Bike Aid 7 pts -
9 183  Colombo, Raul  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 6 pts -
10 92  Hník, Karel  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Vini Zabù KTM 14h 52' 19'' 49 1
5 34  Wackermann, Luca 28 4h 53' 52''
18 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29 4h 58' 14''
26 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26 5h 00' 13''
2  Elkov - Kasper 14h 53' 59'' 50 2
10 92  Hník, Karel 28 4h 56' 41''
17 95  Schlegel, Michal 25 4h 58' 01''
23 93  Bárta, Jan 35 4h 59' 17''
3  Bike Aid 14h 55' 06'' 54 3
8 163  Bergström, Erik 20 4h 56' 33''
15 162  Engelen, Adne van 27 4h 57' 25''
31 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29 5h 01' 08''
4  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 57' 50'' 69 4
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24 4h 53' 15''
16 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24 4h 57' 45''
49 23  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32 5h 06' 50''
5  CCC Development Team 14h 59' 51'' 73 5
12 141  Kelemen, Petr 19 4h 57' 23''
24 144  Pękala, Piotr 21 4h 59' 37''
37 145  Tracz, Szymon 21 5h 02' 51''
6  Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 01' 22'' 81 6
19 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29 4h 58' 32''
27 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39 5h 00' 33''
35 135  Podlaski, Michał 32 5h 02' 17''
7  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 15h 03' 12'' 84 7
9 183  Colombo, Raul 23 4h 56' 37''
33 182  Puccioni, Dario 23 5h 01' 56''
42 181  Totò, Paolo 29 5h 04' 39''
8  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 05' 17'' 86 8
1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26 4h 52' 11''
2 1  Konrad, Patrick 28 4h 52' 11''
83 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26 5h 20' 55''
9  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 06' 40'' 100 9
3 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27 4h 52' 27''
44 15  Sagiv, Guy 25 5h 05' 46''
53 16  Turek, Daniel 27 5h 08' 27''
10  Wibatech Merx 15h 09' 17'' 109 10
32 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22 5h 01' 53''
34 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24 5h 01' 56''
43 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22 5h 05' 28''
11  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 09' 20'' 102 11
11 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25 4h 57' 23''
22 41  Covili, Luca 23 4h 59' 12''
69 44  Filosi, Iuri 28 5h 12' 45''
12  Voster ATS Team 15h 10' 34'' 108 12
6 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25 4h 55' 31''
45 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31 5h 05' 50''
57 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34 5h 09' 13''
13  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 15h 12' 11'' 111 13
13 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21 4h 57' 25''
20 83  Debons, Antonie 22 4h 58' 35''
78 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21 5h 16' 11''
14  Amore e Vita | P: 15h 13' 03'' 118 14
14 122  Tizza, Marco 28 4h 57' 25''
39 123  Zullo, Antonio 26 5h 03' 33''
65 126  Meucci, Andrea 26 5h 12' 05''
15  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 13' 31'' 120 15
21 101  Bais, Davide 22 4h 58' 40''
47 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19 5h 06' 45''
52 103  Nessler, Martin 20 5h 08' 06''
16  Giotti - Victoria 15h 13' 55'' 127 16
30 61  Zurlo, Federico 26 5h 00' 53''
41 65  Filutás, Viktor 23 5h 04' 01''
56 64  Dima, Emil 23 5h 09' 01''
17  D'Amico - UM Tools 15h 19' 28'' 141 17
25 112  Raggio, Luca 25 4h 59' 50''
50 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30 5h 07' 24''
66 113  Rinaldi, Nicholas 23 5h 12' 14''
18  À Bloc CT 15h 21' 21'' 147 18
36 76  Jong, Jeen de 24 5h 02' 38''
51 75  Weulink, Meindert 21 5h 08' 06''
60 74  Appel, Stijn 23 5h 10' 37''
19  Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS G.. 15h 28' 25'' 165 19
28 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22 5h 00' 45''
48 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21 5h 06' 45''
89 192  Münstermann, Per 21 5h 20' 55''
20  Meridiana - Kamen Team 15h 38' 19'' 191 20
7 171  Rebellin, Davide 48 4h 56' 29''
85 175  Lojen, Matia 18 5h 20' 55''
99 174  Barać, Antonio 23 5h 20' 55''
21  Romania 15h 45' 19'' 208 21
38 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31 5h 03' 29''
84 214  Bidilici, Andrei 36 5h 20' 55''
86 215  Marcu, Adi 19 5h 20' 55''
22  Team Novak 16h 00' 17'' 274 22
81 51  Sanò, Simone 22 5h 18' 27''
95 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33 5h 20' 55''
98 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24 5h 20' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 55' 54'' + 9
2 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 55' 57'' + 00' 03'' + 23
3 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 56' 47'' + 00' 53'' + 74
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 4h 57' 14'' + 01' 20'' + 28
5 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 58' 34'' + 02' 40'' + 103
6 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 4h 59' 32'' + 03' 38'' + 29
7 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 5h 00' 34'' + 04' 40'' + 30
8 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 00' 34'' + 04' 40'' + 36
9 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 5h 00' 39'' + 04' 45'' + 20
10 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 01' 04'' + 05' 10'' + 77
11 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 5h 01' 15'' + 05' 21'' + 7
12 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 01' 22'' + 05' 28'' + 15
13 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 01' 33'' + 05' 39'' + 39
14 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: 5h 01' 34'' + 05' 40'' + 34
15 162  Engelen, Adne van 27  Bike Aid 5h 01' 37'' + 05' 43'' + 40
16 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence 5h 01' 40'' + 05' 46'' + 8
17 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 02' 24'' + 06' 30'' -
18 95  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper 5h 02' 26'' + 06' 32'' + 66
19 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29  Vini Zabù KTM 5h 02' 31'' + 06' 37'' + 46
20 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 02' 35'' + 06' 41'' + 2
21 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 02' 59'' + 07' 05'' + 58
22 41  Covili, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 03' 16'' + 07' 22'' + 18
23 93  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper 5h 03' 36'' + 07' 42'' + 46
24 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team 5h 04' 11'' + 08' 17'' + 74
25 112  Raggio, Luca 25  D'Amico - UM Tools 5h 04' 21'' + 08' 27'' + 65
26 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 5h 04' 42'' + 08' 48'' - 25
27 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26  Vini Zabù KTM 5h 04' 43'' + 08' 49'' + 62
28 61  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria 5h 04' 54'' + 09' 00'' + 8
29 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 05' 10'' + 09' 16'' + 72
30 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 05' 12'' + 09' 18'' + 56
31 36  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM 5h 05' 13'' + 09' 19'' + 42
32 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx 5h 06' 06'' + 10' 12'' + 25
33 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx 5h 06' 10'' + 10' 16'' + 27
34 182  Puccioni, Dario 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 06' 14'' + 10' 20'' + 34
35 135  Podlaski, Michał 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 06' 55'' + 11' 01'' + 70
36 76  Jong, Jeen de 24  À Bloc CT 5h 06' 57'' + 11' 03'' + 36
37 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 5h 07' 25'' + 11' 31'' + 60
38 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania 5h 07' 28'' + 11' 34'' - 7
39 94  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 5h 07' 53'' + 11' 59'' -
40 123  Zullo, Antonio 26  Amore e Vita | P: 5h 08' 05'' + 12' 11'' + 54
41 181  Totò, Paolo 29  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 09' 03'' + 13' 09'' + 37
42 65  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria 5h 09' 08'' + 13' 14'' + 76
43 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 5h 09' 53'' + 13' 59'' + 39
44 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team 5h 10' 27'' + 14' 33'' + 59
45 23  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence 5h 10' 52'' + 14' 58'' - 7
46 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 11' 19'' + 15' 25'' + 76
47 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 5h 11' 22'' + 15' 28'' + 55
48 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 11' 23'' + 15' 29'' + 58
49 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 11' 34'' + 15' 40'' + 66
50 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30  D'Amico - UM Tools 5h 11' 56'' + 16' 02'' + 45
51 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 5h 12' 03'' + 16' 09'' - 49
52 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 5h 12' 08'' + 16' 14'' - 48
53 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 5h 12' 10'' + 16' 16'' - 12
54 16  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 13' 02'' + 17' 08'' + 46
55 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 5h 13' 03'' + 17' 09'' - 43
56 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 13' 13'' + 17' 19'' + 63
57 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 5h 13' 18'' + 17' 24'' + 9
58 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team 5h 13' 32'' + 17' 38'' + 13
59 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 13' 35'' + 17' 41'' - 6
60 74  Appel, Stijn 23  À Bloc CT 5h 14' 47'' + 18' 53'' - 11
61 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team 5h 14' 48'' + 18' 54'' - 54
62 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence 5h 14' 54'' + 19' 00'' - 43
24  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence 5h 15' 06'' + 19' 12'' - 21
64 185  Santoro, Antonio 30  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 15' 48'' + 19' 54'' + 46
65 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: 5h 16' 06'' + 20' 12'' - 32
66 155  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team 5h 16' 44'' + 20' 50'' + 19
67 66  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria 5h 16' 51'' + 20' 57'' -
68 44  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 16' 55'' + 21' 01'' - 18
69 113  Rinaldi, Nicholas 23  D'Amico - UM Tools 5h 17' 01'' + 21' 07'' + 42
70 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 5h 19' 03'' + 23' 09'' - 55
71 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT 5h 19' 10'' + 23' 16'' - 37
72 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 19' 37'' + 23' 43'' - 67
73 63  Guardini, Andrea 31  Giotti - Victoria 5h 19' 43'' + 23' 49'' + 18
74 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 5h 19' 48'' + 23' 54'' - 71
75 91  Sisr, František 27  Elkov - Kasper 5h 20' 08'' + 24' 14'' - 32
76 14  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 20' 09'' + 24' 15'' + 36
77 124  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: 5h 20' 24'' + 24' 30'' + 19
78 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 20' 31'' + 24' 37'' - 4
79 81  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 20' 36'' + 24' 42'' + 1
80 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 21' 22'' + 25' 28'' - 29
81 51  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak 5h 22' 35'' + 26' 41'' - 35
82 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21  À Bloc CT 5h 22' 47'' + 26' 53'' - 61
83 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 24' 39'' + 28' 45'' - 77
84 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 24' 42'' + 28' 48'' - 75
85 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 24' 45'' + 28' 51'' - 74
86 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 5h 24' 46'' + 28' 52'' - 70
87 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 5h 24' 47'' + 28' 53'' - 67
88 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM 5h 24' 52'' + 28' 58'' - 62
89 172  Kalaba, Dušan 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 25' 00'' + 29' 06'' - 44
90 132  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 25' 03'' + 29' 09'' - 43
91 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 25' 06'' + 29' 12'' - 37
92 212  Crista, Daniel 29  Romania 5h 25' 08'' + 29' 14'' - 33
93 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak 5h 25' 09'' + 29' 15'' - 32
94 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 25' 10'' + 29' 16'' - 32
95 3  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 25' 11'' + 29' 17'' - 32
96 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 25' 12'' + 29' 18'' - 83
97 6  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 25' 14'' + 29' 20'' - 27
98 174  Barać, Antonio 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 25' 15'' + 29' 21'' - 23
99 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania 5h 25' 18'' + 29' 24'' - 23
100 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22  D'Amico - UM Tools 5h 25' 20'' + 29' 26'' - 17
101 55  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak 5h 25' 20'' + 29' 26'' - 20
102 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 25' 25'' + 29' 31'' - 14
103 4  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 25' 41'' + 29' 47'' + 6
104 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24  Team Novak 5h 25' 44'' + 29' 50'' + 9
105 184  Burchio, Federico 24  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 25' 44'' + 29' 50'' + 9
106 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 25' 57'' + 30' 03'' + 11
107 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 5h 26' 12'' + 30' 18'' + 14
108 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 26' 31'' + 30' 37'' + 15
109 26  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence 5h 26' 50'' + 30' 56'' + 15
110 214  Bidilici, Andrei 36  Romania 5h 27' 55'' + 32' 01'' + 18
111 121  Appollonio, Davide 31  Amore e Vita | P: 5h 28' 22'' + 32' 28'' - 55
112 125  Petelin, Charly 26  Amore e Vita | P: 5h 28' 26'' + 32' 32'' - 48
113 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria 5h 29' 02'' + 33' 08'' - 55
114 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx 5h 29' 21'' + 33' 27'' - 100
115 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 30' 50'' + 34' 56'' - 16
116 213  Plesea, Valentin 26  Romania 5h 30' 55'' + 35' 01'' + 9
117 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 5h 31' 16'' + 35' 22'' - 109
118 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 31' 46'' + 35' 52'' - 11
119 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 35' 04'' + 39' 10'' - 96
120 203  Szóstka, Pawel 22  Wibatech Merx 5h 35' 08'' + 39' 14'' - 90
121 45  Pelucchi, Matteo 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 36' 30'' + 40' 36'' - 1
122 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid 5h 41' 54'' + 46' 00'' - 94
123 111  Bresciani, Michael 25  D'Amico - UM Tools 5h 42' 19'' + 46' 25'' + 4
124 165  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid 5h 42' 34'' + 46' 40'' - 20
125 164  Schnapka, Matthias 39  Bike Aid 6h 00' 46'' + 1h 04' 52'' - 33
126 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team 6h 01' 01'' + 1h 05' 07'' - 33
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 26 pts + 9
2 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -1 pts - 1
3 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 25 pts -1 pts - 2
4 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 20 pts -6 pts - 2
5 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 16 pts -10 pts -
6 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 16 pts -10 pts - 3
7 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 14 pts -12 pts -
8 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 14 pts -12 pts - 4
9 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 12 pts -14 pts + 5
10 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 12 pts -14 pts - 5
11 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 10 pts -16 pts - 2
12 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 10 pts -16 pts - 6
13 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 9 pts -17 pts + 11
14 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team 9 pts -17 pts - 7
15 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 8 pts -18 pts + 11
16 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 8 pts -18 pts - 8
17 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 7 pts -19 pts + 14
18 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 7 pts -19 pts - 9
19 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 6 pts -20 pts + 14
20 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 pts -21 pts - 9
21 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5 pts -21 pts - 10
22 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 4 pts -22 pts - 1
23 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 4 pts -22 pts - 11
24 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 3 pts -23 pts + 17
25 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts -23 pts - 12
26 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: 2 pts -24 pts + 4
27 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx 2 pts -24 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -
2 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -2 pts -
3 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 16 pts -4 pts -
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 14 pts -6 pts -
5 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 12 pts -8 pts + 1
6 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 10 pts -10 pts - 1
7 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 9 pts -11 pts
8 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 8 pts -12 pts - 1
9 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 7 pts -13 pts - 1
10 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 6 pts -14 pts - 1
11 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -15 pts -
12 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: 4 pts -16 pts + 1
13 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 4 pts -16 pts + 1
14 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts -19 pts + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7 pts -
2 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 6 pts -1 pts
3 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 5 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 5h 00' 34'' + 10
2 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 5h 01' 15'' + 00' 41'' + 3
3 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 01' 22'' + 00' 48'' + 6
4 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 02' 35'' + 02' 01'' + 4
5 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 02' 59'' + 02' 25'' + 15
6 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team 5h 04' 11'' + 03' 37'' + 20
7 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 05' 12'' + 04' 38'' + 15
8 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx 5h 06' 06'' + 05' 32'' + 7
9 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 5h 07' 25'' + 06' 51'' + 16
10 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 5h 09' 53'' + 09' 19'' + 11
11 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 5h 11' 22'' + 10' 48'' + 17
12 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 11' 23'' + 10' 49'' + 17
13 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 11' 34'' + 11' 00'' + 18
14 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 5h 12' 03'' + 11' 29'' - 13
15 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 5h 12' 10'' + 11' 36'' - 3
16 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 13' 13'' + 12' 39'' + 16
17 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 13' 35'' + 13' 01'' - 4
18 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 5h 19' 03'' + 18' 29'' - 14
19 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 20' 31'' + 19' 57'' - 1
20 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21  À Bloc CT 5h 22' 47'' + 22' 13'' - 13
21 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 24' 39'' + 24' 05'' - 19
22 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 5h 24' 47'' + 24' 13'' - 16
23 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 25' 06'' + 24' 32'' - 9
24 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 25' 10'' + 24' 36'' - 7
25 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania 5h 25' 18'' + 24' 44'' - 6
26 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 5h 25' 25'' + 24' 51'' - 3
27 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 26' 31'' + 25' 57'' + 6
28 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria 5h 29' 02'' + 28' 28'' - 12
29 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5h 30' 50'' + 30' 16'' - 2
30 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 5h 31' 16'' + 30' 42'' - 27
31 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 31' 46'' + 31' 12'' - 1
32 203  Szóstka, Pawel 22  Wibatech Merx 5h 35' 08'' + 34' 34'' - 22
33 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team 6h 01' 01'' + 1h 00' 27'' - 9
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Vini Zabù KTM 15h 04' 24'' + 10
2  Elkov - Kasper 15h 05' 39'' + 01' 15'' + 3
3  Bike Aid 15h 06' 39'' + 02' 15'' -
4  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 09' 36'' + 05' 12'' + 2
5  CCC Development Team 15h 11' 10'' + 06' 46'' - 4
6  Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 13' 32'' + 09' 08'' + 9
7  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 15h 15' 37'' + 11' 13'' + 10
8  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 17' 18'' + 12' 54'' + 2
9  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 18' 41'' + 14' 17'' -
10  Wibatech Merx 15h 20' 56'' + 16' 32'' - 6
11  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 21' 29'' + 17' 05'' + 2
12  Voster ATS Team 15h 21' 58'' + 17' 34'' - 10
13  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 15h 24' 18'' + 19' 54'' - 1
14  Amore e Vita | P: 15h 25' 26'' + 21' 02'' + 2
15  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 26' 16'' + 21' 52'' + 5
16  Giotti - Victoria 15h 26' 26'' + 22' 02'' + 3
17  D'Amico - UM Tools 15h 32' 16'' + 27' 52'' + 5
18  À Bloc CT 15h 33' 20'' + 28' 56'' - 10
19  Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 15h 40' 35'' + 36' 11'' - 5
20  Meridiana - Kamen Team 15h 50' 49'' + 46' 25'' - 2
21  Romania 15h 57' 18'' + 52' 54'' - 14
22  Team Novak 16h 13' 04'' + 1h 08' 40'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media