Sibiu - Sibiu (179.8 km)

Route

 25 July 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sibiu
 Finish  Sibiu
 Distance  179.8 km  (111.7 mi)
 Speed  45.144 km/h  (28.051 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Konrad, Patrick (BOH) 8h 54' 52''
 Barbier, Rudy (ISN) 27 points
 Mühlberger, G.. (BOH) 25 points
 Kelemen, Petr (CDT) 9h 00' 13''
 Vini Zabù KTM 27h 01' 18''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 58' 58'' - 10'' 88 6 - -
2 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' - 06'' 79 1 - -
3 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' - 04'' 80 11 - -
4 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 56 14 - -
5 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 43 3 - -
6 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 55 8 - -
7 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' - 03'' 72 21 18 -
8 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 12 16 - -
9 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 00' 00'' 82 25 - 21
10 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 9 18 - 1
11 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 66 27 - 18
12 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 67 30 - -
13 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 6 15 6 -
14 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 5 13 5 -
15 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 41 36 - -
16 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 00' 00'' 10 31 - 2
17 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
18 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - 8
19 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 1 2 2 -
20 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 42 - - 10
21 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
22 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 00'' 13 33 16 -
23 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
24 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 2 4 1 -
25 95  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
26 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
27 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
28 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 7 20 8 -
29 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - 6
30 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 4 12 3 -
31 4  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
32 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 3 9 4 -
33 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 8 26 12 -
34 162  Engelen, Adne van van 27  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 14 35 - -
35 26  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
36 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - 7
37 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 10'' 84 32 - -
38 135  Podlaski, Michał 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 10'' 33 - - -
39 36  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 15'' 26 - - -
40 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 00' 55'' 85 28 - -
41 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT + 00' 55'' 98 - 7 -
42 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 55'' 69 17 - -
43 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 00' 55'' 94 - - 24
44 182  Puccioni, Dario 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 55'' 34 - - -
45 74  Appel, Stijn 23  À Bloc CT + 00' 55'' 59 - - -
46 3  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 55'' 91 - - -
47 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 55'' 92 - - -
48 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid + 00' 55'' 11 22 9 3
49 76  Jong, Jeen de de 24  À Bloc CT + 00' 55'' 38 - - -
50 155  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 55'' 63 - - -
51 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team + 00' 55'' 47 7 - 13
52 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 55'' 50 - - 14
53 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 55'' 30 - - -
54 184  Burchio, Federico 24  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 55'' 96 - - -
55 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 55'' 18 - - -
56 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 00' 55'' 75 - - 19
57 93  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 55'' 23 - - -
58 41  Covili, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 55'' 21 - - -
59 94  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 55'' 39 - - -
60 61  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 55'' 29 - - -
61 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team + 00' 55'' 44 - - 11
62 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 55'' 53 - - 15
63 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 55'' 19 - - 4
64 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx + 00' 55'' 32 - - -
65 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 55'' 15 24 10 -
66 71  Veekens, Mel van der .. 21  À Bloc CT + 00' 55'' 78 - - 20
67 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 55'' 110 - - -
68 66  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 55'' 64 - - -
69 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 55'' 46 - - -
70 185  Santoro, Antonio 30  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 55'' 61 - - -
71 121  Appollonio, Davide 31  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 55'' 100 - - -
72 123  Zullo, Antonio 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 55'' 40 - - -
73 124  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 00' 55'' 74 - - -
74 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 00' 55'' 20 - - 5
75 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid + 00' 55'' 27 5 - -
76 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 01' 19'' 45 - - 12
77 45  Pelucchi, Matteo 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 19'' 114 - - -
78 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid + 01' 19'' 115 - 19 -
79 165  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid + 01' 19'' 118 - - -
80 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team + 01' 19'' 71 10 14 -
81 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools + 01' 19'' 90 - - 23
82 63  Guardini, Andrea 31  Giotti - Victoria + 01' 19'' 70 - - -
83 91  Sisr, František 27  Elkov - Kasper + 01' 19'' 76 - - -
84 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 01' 19'' 95 - - 25
85 125  Petelin, Charly 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 01' 19'' 101 - - -
86 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 01' 19'' 89 19 - 22
87 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx + 01' 19'' 36 - - 9
88 172  Kalaba, Dušan 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01' 19'' 93 - - -
89 112  Raggio, Luca 25  D'Amico - UM Tools + 01' 19'' 28 - - -
90 16  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 19'' 52 - - -
91 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx + 01' 37'' 54 29 - -
92 44  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 37'' 65 - - -
93 65  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria + 04' 29'' 49 - - -
94 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT + 05' 10'' - 07'' 62 - 13 17
95 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 05' 10'' 31 - - -
96 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak + 05' 10'' - 06'' 103 - - -
97 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx + 05' 10'' 57 - 11 16
98 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx + 05' 10'' 107 34 - -
24  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence + 05' 10'' 68 - - -
100 174  Barać, Antonio 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05' 10'' 105 - - -
101 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania + 05' 10'' 112 23 - 28
102 23  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence + 05' 10'' 60 - - -
103 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 05' 10'' 111 - - 27
104 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 05' 10'' 73 - 15 -
105 51  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak + 05' 10'' 99 - - -
106 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24  Team Novak + 05' 10'' 106 - - -
107 81  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. + 05' 10'' 87 - - -
108 212  Crista, Daniel 29  Romania + 05' 10'' 104 - - -
109 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team + 05' 10'' 58 - - -
110 14  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 10'' 83 - - -
111 181  Totò, Paolo 29  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 05' 10'' 51 - - -
112 132  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05' 10'' 102 - - -
113 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 10' 08'' 113 - - 29
114 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania + 10' 08'' 108 - - 26
115 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria + 10' 08'' - 02'' 77 - 17 -
116 6  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 10' 17'' 109 - - -
117 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 08'' 119 - - 30
118 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 15' 34'' 123 - - 32
119 214  Bidilici, Andrei 36  Romania + 15' 34'' 117 - - -
120 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria + 15' 34'' 120 - - 31
121 164  Schnapka, Matthias 39  Bike Aid + 15' 34'' 122 - - -
122 213  Plesea, Valentin 26  Romania + 15' 34'' 121 - - -
123 55  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak + 17' 58'' 116 - - -
DNF 111  Bresciani, Michael 25  D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF 113  Rinaldi, Nicholas 23  D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF 203  Szóstka, Pawel 22  Wibatech Merx
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.0   Nocrich 1 75  Weulink, Meindert  À Bloc CT 3 pts - 03''
2 52  Dementyev, Yehor  Team Novak 2 pts - 02''
3 64  Dima, Emil  Giotti - Victoria 1 pts - 01''
54.3   Agnita 1 133  Bernas, Paweł  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3 pts - 03''
2 52  Dementyev, Yehor  Team Novak 2 pts - 02''
3 75  Weulink, Meindert  À Bloc CT 1 pts - 01''
103.2   Avrig 1 75  Weulink, Meindert  À Bloc CT 3 pts - 03''
2 52  Dementyev, Yehor  Team Novak 2 pts - 02''
3 64  Dima, Emil  Giotti - Victoria 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
5.8   Dealul Dali (3C) 1 25  Rochas, Rémy  Nippo Delko Provence 3 pts -
2 2  Mühlberger, Gregor  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -
3 161  Wolf, Justin  Bike Aid 1 pts -
61.4   Vard (3C) 1 204  Budzinski, Tomasz  Wibatech Merx 3 pts -
2 75  Weulink, Meindert  À Bloc CT 2 pts -
3 64  Dima, Emil  Giotti - Victoria 1 pts -
141.7   Cisnadioara (3C) 1 204  Budzinski, Tomasz  Wibatech Merx 3 pts -
2 75  Weulink, Meindert  À Bloc CT 2 pts -
3 64  Dima, Emil  Giotti - Victoria 1 pts -
156.6   Calugarui (3C) 1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -
2 122  Tizza, Marco  Amore e Vita | P: 2 pts -
3 25  Rochas, Rémy  Nippo Delko Provence 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Voster ATS Team 11h 56' 54'' 36 10
6 151  Stosz, Patryk 26 3h 58' 58''
13 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25 3h 58' 58''
17 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34 3h 58' 58''
2  Vini Zabù KTM 11h 56' 54'' 38 1
3 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28 3h 58' 58''
14 34  Wackermann, Luca 28 3h 58' 58''
21 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23 3h 58' 58''
3  CCC Development Team 11h 56' 54'' 39 5
10 141  Kelemen, Petr 19 3h 58' 58''
11 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21 3h 58' 58''
18 145  Tracz, Szymon 21 3h 58' 58''
4  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 56' 54'' 44 7
1 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26 3h 58' 58''
19 1  Konrad, Patrick 28 3h 58' 58''
24 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26 3h 58' 58''
5  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 56' 54'' 49 9
2 12  Barbier, Rudy 27 3h 58' 58''
15 15  Sagiv, Guy 25 3h 58' 58''
32 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27 3h 58' 58''
6  Elkov - Kasper 11h 56' 54'' 63 2
5 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24 3h 58' 58''
25 95  Schlegel, Michal 25 3h 58' 58''
33 92  Hník, Karel 28 3h 58' 58''
7  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 56' 54'' 69 4
4 21  Grosu, Eduard 27 3h 58' 58''
30 25  Rochas, Rémy 24 3h 58' 58''
35 26  Trarieux, Julien 27 3h 58' 58''
8  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 57' 04'' 72 6
7 133  Bernas, Paweł 30 3h 58' 58''
27 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29 3h 58' 58''
38 135  Podlaski, Michał 32 3h 59' 08''
9  Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS G.. 11h 57' 49'' 88 19
9 194  Kulbe, Lars 20 3h 58' 58''
36 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22 3h 58' 58''
43 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20 3h 59' 53''
10  À Bloc CT 11h 58' 44'' 98 17
12 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24 3h 58' 58''
41 72  Slik, Ivar 27 3h 59' 53''
45 74  Appel, Stijn 23 3h 59' 53''
11  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 11h 58' 44'' 112 13
16 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21 3h 58' 58''
40 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23 3h 59' 53''
56 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21 3h 59' 53''
12  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 58' 44'' 133 11
8 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25 3h 58' 58''
58 41  Covili, Luca 23 3h 59' 53''
67 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22 3h 59' 53''
13  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 58' 44'' 134 15
20 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19 3h 58' 58''
52 103  Nessler, Martin 20 3h 59' 53''
62 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21 3h 59' 53''
14  Bike Aid 11h 58' 44'' 157 3
34 162  Engelen, Adne van 27 3h 58' 58''
48 163  Bergström, Erik 20 3h 59' 53''
75 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29 3h 59' 53''
15  Amore e Vita | P: 11h 58' 44'' 165 14
22 122  Tizza, Marco 28 3h 58' 58''
71 121  Appollonio, Davide 31 3h 59' 53''
72 123  Zullo, Antonio 26 3h 59' 53''
16  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 11h 59' 39'' 140 8
42 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23 3h 59' 53''
44 182  Puccioni, Dario 23 3h 59' 53''
54 184  Burchio, Federico 24 3h 59' 53''
17  D'Amico - UM Tools 12h 00' 03'' 197 18
47 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22 3h 59' 53''
69 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30 3h 59' 53''
81 116  Ghigino, Valter 19 4h 00' 17''
18  Giotti - Victoria 12h 00' 03'' 210 16
60 61  Zurlo, Federico 26 3h 59' 53''
68 66  Onesti, Emanuele 25 3h 59' 53''
82 63  Guardini, Andrea 31 4h 00' 17''
19  Wibatech Merx 12h 00' 45'' 242 12
64 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24 3h 59' 53''
87 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22 4h 00' 17''
91 201  Paterski, Maciej 33 4h 00' 35''
20  Meridiana - Kamen Team 12h 03' 23'' 216 20
28 171  Rebellin, Davide 48 3h 58' 58''
88 172  Kalaba, Dušan 24 4h 00' 17''
100 174  Barać, Antonio 23 4h 04' 08''
21  Romania 12h 07' 14'' 235 21
26 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31 3h 58' 58''
101 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19 4h 04' 08''
108 212  Crista, Daniel 29 4h 04' 08''
22  Team Novak 12h 12' 24'' 307 22
96 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33 4h 04' 08''
105 51  Sanò, Simone 22 4h 04' 08''
106 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24 4h 04' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 54' 52'' -
2 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 54' 55'' + 00' 03'' -
3 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 55' 45'' + 00' 53'' -
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 8h 56' 12'' + 01' 20'' -
5 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 8h 57' 32'' + 02' 40'' -
6 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 8h 58' 30'' + 03' 38'' -
7 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 8h 59' 32'' + 04' 40'' + 1
8 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 8h 59' 37'' + 04' 45'' + 1
9 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 9h 00' 13'' + 05' 21'' + 2
10 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 00' 20'' + 05' 28'' + 2
11 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 9h 00' 27'' + 05' 35'' - 4
12 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 00' 31'' + 05' 39'' + 1
13 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 00' 32'' + 05' 40'' + 1
14 162  Engelen, Adne van 27  Bike Aid 9h 00' 35'' + 05' 43'' + 1
15 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 00' 57'' + 06' 05'' - 5
16 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9h 01' 22'' + 06' 30'' + 1
17 95  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper 9h 01' 24'' + 06' 32'' + 1
18 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 02' 24'' + 07' 32'' + 1
19 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 02' 28'' + 07' 36'' + 1
20 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 02' 52'' + 08' 00'' + 1
21 41  Covili, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 03' 09'' + 08' 17'' + 1
22 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team 9h 03' 09'' + 08' 17'' + 2
23 93  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper 9h 03' 29'' + 08' 37'' -
24 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 03' 41'' + 08' 49'' + 3
25 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 04' 10'' + 09' 18'' + 5
26 36  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 04' 26'' + 09' 34'' + 5
27 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 9h 04' 35'' + 09' 43'' - 1
28 112  Raggio, Luca 25  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 04' 38'' + 09' 46'' - 3
29 61  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria 9h 04' 47'' + 09' 55'' - 1
30 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9h 05' 03'' + 10' 11'' - 1
31 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 05' 48'' + 10' 56'' - 15
32 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx 9h 06' 03'' + 11' 11'' + 1
33 135  Podlaski, Michał 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9h 06' 03'' + 11' 11'' + 2
34 182  Puccioni, Dario 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 06' 07'' + 11' 15'' -
35 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 9h 06' 23'' + 11' 31'' + 2
36 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx 9h 06' 23'' + 11' 31'' - 4
37 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania 9h 06' 26'' + 11' 34'' + 1
38 76  Jong, Jeen de 24  À Bloc CT 9h 06' 50'' + 11' 58'' - 2
39 94  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 9h 07' 46'' + 12' 54'' -
40 123  Zullo, Antonio 26  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 07' 58'' + 13' 06'' -
41 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 10' 17'' + 15' 25'' + 5
42 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 10' 32'' + 15' 40'' + 7
43 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 9h 11' 06'' + 16' 14'' + 9
44 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 9h 11' 15'' + 16' 23'' + 3
45 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 11' 40'' + 16' 48'' + 3
46 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 11' 49'' + 16' 57'' + 4
47 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 9h 11' 56'' + 17' 04'' + 4
48 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team 9h 12' 30'' + 17' 38'' + 10
49 65  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria 9h 12' 35'' + 17' 43'' - 7
50 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 13' 06'' + 18' 14'' + 6
51 181  Totò, Paolo 29  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 13' 11'' + 18' 19'' - 10
52 16  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 13' 19'' + 18' 27'' + 2
53 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 13' 28'' + 18' 36'' + 6
54 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 9h 13' 38'' + 18' 46'' + 1
55 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team 9h 13' 46'' + 18' 54'' + 6
56 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 13' 52'' + 19' 00'' + 6
57 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 9h 14' 01'' + 19' 09'' - 14
58 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team 9h 14' 35'' + 19' 43'' - 14
59 74  Appel, Stijn 23  À Bloc CT 9h 14' 40'' + 19' 48'' + 1
60 23  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 15' 00'' + 20' 08'' - 15
61 185  Santoro, Antonio 30  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 15' 41'' + 20' 49'' + 3
62 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 9h 16' 12'' + 21' 20'' - 9
63 155  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team 9h 16' 37'' + 21' 45'' + 3
64 66  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria 9h 16' 44'' + 21' 52'' + 3
65 44  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 17' 30'' + 22' 38'' + 3
66 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 9h 18' 01'' + 23' 09'' + 4
67 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT 9h 18' 08'' + 23' 16'' + 4
24  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 19' 14'' + 24' 22'' - 5
69 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 19' 30'' + 24' 38'' + 3
70 63  Guardini, Andrea 31  Giotti - Victoria 9h 20' 00'' + 25' 08'' + 3
71 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 9h 20' 05'' + 25' 13'' + 3
72 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9h 20' 14'' + 25' 22'' + 8
73 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 20' 14'' + 25' 22'' - 8
74 124  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 20' 17'' + 25' 25'' + 3
75 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 20' 24'' + 25' 32'' + 3
76 91  Sisr, František 27  Elkov - Kasper 9h 20' 25'' + 25' 33'' - 1
77 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 9h 22' 22'' + 27' 30'' - 20
78 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21  À Bloc CT 9h 22' 40'' + 27' 48'' + 4
79 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 23' 34'' + 28' 42'' + 5
80 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 23' 40'' + 28' 48'' + 6
81 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 23' 50'' + 28' 58'' + 7
82 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 24' 08'' + 29' 16'' + 12
83 14  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 24' 17'' + 29' 25'' - 7
84 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 24' 20'' + 29' 28'' + 12
85 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 24' 38'' + 29' 46'' -
86 4  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 24' 39'' + 29' 47'' + 17
87 81  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 24' 44'' + 29' 52'' - 8
88 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 24' 45'' + 29' 53'' + 18
89 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 24' 56'' + 30' 04'' - 6
90 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 25' 04'' + 30' 12'' - 3
91 3  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 25' 04'' + 30' 12'' + 4
92 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 25' 13'' + 30' 21'' + 8
93 172  Kalaba, Dušan 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team 9h 25' 17'' + 30' 25'' - 4
94 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 25' 18'' + 30' 26'' + 8
95 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 25' 23'' + 30' 31'' - 4
96 184  Burchio, Federico 24  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 25' 37'' + 30' 45'' + 9
97 26  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 25' 48'' + 30' 56'' + 12
98 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 9h 26' 05'' + 31' 13'' + 9
99 51  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak 9h 26' 43'' + 31' 51'' - 18
100 121  Appollonio, Davide 31  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 28' 15'' + 33' 23'' + 11
101 125  Petelin, Charly 26  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 28' 43'' + 33' 51'' + 11
102 132  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9h 29' 11'' + 34' 19'' - 12
103 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak 9h 29' 13'' + 34' 21'' - 10
104 212  Crista, Daniel 29  Romania 9h 29' 16'' + 34' 24'' - 12
105 174  Barać, Antonio 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team 9h 29' 23'' + 34' 31'' - 7
106 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24  Team Novak 9h 29' 52'' + 35' 00'' - 2
107 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx 9h 33' 29'' + 38' 37'' + 7
108 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania 9h 34' 24'' + 39' 32'' - 9
109 6  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 34' 29'' + 39' 37'' - 12
110 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 34' 57'' + 40' 05'' + 9
111 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 34' 58'' + 40' 06'' + 4
112 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 9h 35' 24'' + 40' 32'' + 5
113 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 9h 35' 37'' + 40' 45'' - 5
114 45  Pelucchi, Matteo 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 36' 47'' + 41' 55'' + 7
115 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid 9h 42' 11'' + 47' 19'' + 7
116 55  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak 9h 42' 16'' + 47' 24'' - 15
117 214  Bidilici, Andrei 36  Romania 9h 42' 27'' + 47' 35'' - 7
118 165  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid 9h 42' 51'' + 47' 59'' + 6
119 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 42' 52'' + 48' 00'' - 1
120 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria 9h 43' 34'' + 48' 42'' - 7
121 213  Plesea, Valentin 26  Romania 9h 45' 27'' + 50' 35'' - 5
122 164  Schnapka, Matthias 39  Bike Aid 10h 15' 18'' + 1h 20' 26'' + 3
123 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team 10h 15' 33'' + 1h 20' 41'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 27 pts + 17
2 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 26 pts -1 pts - 1
3 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 26 pts -1 pts + 5
4 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -2 pts - 2
5 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 25 pts -2 pts - 2
6 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -2 pts
7 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 20 pts -7 pts - 3
8 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team 19 pts -8 pts + 6
9 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 16 pts -11 pts - 4
10 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 16 pts -11 pts - 4
11 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 16 pts -11 pts
12 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 14 pts -13 pts - 5
13 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 14 pts -13 pts - 4
14 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence 14 pts -13 pts
15 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 13 pts -14 pts - 4
16 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13 pts -14 pts + 4
17 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 12 pts -15 pts - 7
18 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 10 pts -17 pts + 4
19 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 10 pts -17 pts - 7
20 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 9 pts -18 pts - 7
21 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9 pts -18 pts
22 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 8 pts -19 pts - 7
23 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 8 pts -19 pts - 7
24 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 7 pts -20 pts - 7
25 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 7 pts -20 pts
26 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 6 pts -21 pts - 7
27 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 6 pts -21 pts
28 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 5 pts -22 pts - 7
29 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 4 pts -23 pts - 6
30 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT 4 pts -23 pts
31 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 3 pts -24 pts - 7
32 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts -24 pts - 7
33 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: 2 pts -25 pts - 7
34 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx 2 pts -25 pts - 7
35 162  Engelen, Adne van 27  Bike Aid 1 pts -26 pts
36 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -26 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -
2 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -7 pts -
3 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 18 pts -7 pts + 1
4 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 16 pts -9 pts - 1
5 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 12 pts -13 pts -
6 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 10 pts -15 pts -
7 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 9 pts -16 pts -
8 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 8 pts -17 pts -
9 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 7 pts -18 pts -
10 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 6 pts -19 pts -
11 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 6 pts -19 pts
12 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -20 pts - 1
13 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 4 pts -21 pts
14 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 4 pts -21 pts - 1
15 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: 4 pts -21 pts - 3
16 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: 2 pts -23 pts
17 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 2 pts -23 pts
18 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts -24 pts - 4
19 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 13 pts -
2 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 6 pts -7 pts
3 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT 6 pts -7 pts - 1
4 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 5 pts -8 pts - 1
5 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak 4 pts -9 pts
6 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 2 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 9h 00' 13'' + 1
2 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 00' 20'' + 00' 07'' + 1
3 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 9h 00' 27'' + 00' 14'' - 2
4 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 02' 28'' + 02' 15'' -
5 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 02' 52'' + 02' 39'' -
6 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team 9h 03' 09'' + 02' 56'' -
7 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 04' 10'' + 03' 57'' -
8 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 9h 06' 23'' + 06' 10'' + 1
9 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx 9h 06' 23'' + 06' 10'' - 1
10 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 10' 32'' + 10' 19'' + 3
11 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 9h 11' 15'' + 11' 02'' -
12 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 11' 40'' + 11' 27'' -
13 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 9h 11' 56'' + 11' 43'' + 1
14 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 13' 06'' + 12' 53'' + 2
15 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 13' 28'' + 13' 15'' + 2
16 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 9h 14' 01'' + 13' 48'' - 6
17 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 9h 16' 12'' + 15' 59'' - 2
18 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 9h 18' 01'' + 17' 48'' -
19 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 20' 24'' + 20' 11'' -
20 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21  À Bloc CT 9h 22' 40'' + 22' 27'' -
21 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 24' 08'' + 23' 55'' + 3
22 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 24' 56'' + 24' 43'' - 1
23 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 25' 04'' + 24' 51'' - 1
24 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 25' 18'' + 25' 05'' + 2
25 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 25' 23'' + 25' 10'' - 2
26 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania 9h 34' 24'' + 34' 11'' - 1
27 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thöm.. 9h 34' 58'' + 34' 45'' + 2
28 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 9h 35' 24'' + 35' 11'' + 2
29 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 9h 35' 37'' + 35' 24'' - 2
30 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 42' 52'' + 42' 39'' + 1
31 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria 9h 43' 34'' + 43' 21'' - 3
32 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team 10h 15' 33'' + 1h 15' 20'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Vini Zabù KTM 27h 01' 18'' -
2  Elkov - Kasper 27h 02' 33'' + 01' 15'' -
3  Bike Aid 27h 05' 23'' + 04' 05'' -
4  Nippo Delko Provence 27h 06' 30'' + 05' 12'' -
5  CCC Development Team 27h 08' 04'' + 06' 46'' -
6  Mazowsze Serce Polski 27h 10' 36'' + 09' 18'' -
7  Bora - Hansgrohe 27h 14' 12'' + 12' 54'' + 1
8  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 27h 15' 16'' + 13' 58'' - 1
9  Israel Start-Up Nation 27h 15' 35'' + 14' 17'' -
10  Voster ATS Team 27h 18' 52'' + 17' 34'' + 2
11  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 27h 20' 13'' + 18' 55'' -
12  Wibatech Merx 27h 21' 41'' + 20' 23'' - 2
13  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 27h 23' 02'' + 21' 44'' -
14  Amore e Vita | P: 27h 24' 10'' + 22' 52'' -
15  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 25' 00'' + 23' 42'' -
16  Giotti - Victoria 27h 26' 29'' + 25' 11'' -
17  À Bloc CT 27h 32' 04'' + 30' 46'' + 1
18  D'Amico - UM Tools 27h 32' 19'' + 31' 01'' - 1
19  Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 27h 38' 24'' + 37' 06'' -
20  Meridiana - Kamen Team 27h 54' 12'' + 52' 54'' -
21  Romania 28h 04' 32'' + 1h 03' 14'' -
22  Team Novak 28h 25' 28'' + 1h 24' 10'' -


© Wijnreder Media