Rășinari - Păltiniș (12.5 km)

Route

 26 July 2020
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Rășinari
 Finish  Păltiniș
 Distance  12.5 km  (7.8 mi)
 Speed  28.644 km/h  (17.799 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Mühlberger, G.. (BOH) 9h 21' 06''
 Mühlberger, G.. (BOH) 50 points
 Mühlberger, G.. (BOH) 37 points
 Bergström, Erik (BAI) 9h 29' 19''
 Elkov - Kasper 28h 30' 06''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 26' 11'' - 10'' 1 1 1 -
2 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 02'' - 06'' 3 3 3 -
3 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 04'' - 04'' 2 2 2 -
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 30'' 4 4 4 -
5 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team + 01' 47'' 5 6 5 -
6 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania + 01' 50'' 28 19 - -
7 162  Engelen, Adne van van 27  Bike Aid + 02' 01'' 7 18 - -
8 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 05'' 27 24 - -
9 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team + 02' 05'' 52 28 - -
10 94  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper + 02' 20'' 35 31 - -
11 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: + 02' 22'' 9 26 15 -
12 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 02' 28'' 10 11 - -
13 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria + 02' 30'' 71 36 16 -
14 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 02' 35'' 21 38 - 6
15 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 02' 35'' 97 40 - 26
16 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid + 02' 41'' 11 23 8 1
17 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 42'' 47 - - 13
18 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team + 02' 44'' 50 10 - -
19 41  Covili, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 02' 46'' 19 - - -
20 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team + 02' 58'' 12 17 - 2
21 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team + 02' 58'' 45 - - -
22 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx + 03' 01'' 31 - - -
23 61  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria + 03' 04'' 26 - - -
24 181  Totò, Paolo 29  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 03' 07'' 49 - - -
25 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team + 03' 07'' 20 - - 5
26 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03' 10'' 8 21 7 -
27 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 12'' 15 - - -
28 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team + 03' 17'' 43 9 - 11
29 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 03' 17'' 6 14 6 -
30 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 18'' 41 - - 10
31 95  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 03' 20'' 16 - - -
32 93  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper + 03' 20'' 24 - - -
33 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 23'' 18 - - 4
34 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team + 03' 23'' 63 32 - 18
35 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 03' 25'' 14 35 - 3
36 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30  D'Amico - UM Tools + 03' 27'' 44 - - -
37 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 30'' 53 - - 14
38 81  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 03' 30'' 78 - - -
39 124  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 03' 31'' 68 - - -
40 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT + 03' 31'' 59 - 12 17
41 71  Veekens, Mel van der .. 21  À Bloc CT + 03' 32'' 75 - - 20
42 123  Zullo, Antonio 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 03' 37'' 40 - - -
43 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team + 03' 37'' 34 - - 8
44 212  Crista, Daniel 29  Romania + 03' 38'' 93 - - -
45 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 40'' 54 15 - -
46 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper + 03' 43'' 13 30 11 -
47 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx + 03' 44'' 36 - - 9
48 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT + 03' 48'' 64 34 - -
49 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM + 03' 49'' 76 - - -
50 74  Appel, Stijn 23  À Bloc CT + 03' 49'' 56 - - -
51 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 51'' 77 37 - -
52 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 03' 51'' 25 - - -
53 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 03' 53'' 22 - - 7
54 36  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM + 03' 54'' 29 - - -
55 26  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 55'' 83 - - -
24  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 56'' 67 - - -
57 65  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria + 03' 58'' 51 - - -
58 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 04' 07'' 80 20 - 21
59 4  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 08'' 79 - - -
60 184  Burchio, Federico 24  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 08'' 84 - - -
61 182  Puccioni, Dario 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 09'' 37 - - -
62 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 04' 13'' 70 - 13 -
63 135  Podlaski, Michał 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04' 13'' 38 - - -
64 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04' 21'' 32 - - -
65 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 04' 22'' 23 - - -
66 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 22'' 17 27 9 -
67 112  Raggio, Luca 25  D'Amico - UM Tools + 04' 22'' 30 - - -
68 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team + 04' 27'' 46 - - 12
69 174  Barać, Antonio 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04' 28'' 95 - - -
70 125  Petelin, Charly 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 04' 30'' 94 - - -
71 155  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team + 04' 34'' 62 - - -
72 76  Jong, Jeen de de 24  À Bloc CT + 04' 35'' 39 - - -
73 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx + 04' 41'' 57 - 10 16
74 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 04' 43'' 72 - - 19
75 44  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 45'' 66 - - -
76 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 45'' 82 8 - -
77 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 47'' 42 39 - -
78 51  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak + 04' 48'' 92 - - -
79 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 52'' 69 16 - -
80 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools + 04' 58'' 85 - - 22
81 185  Santoro, Antonio 30  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 59'' 61 - - -
82 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team + 05' 03'' 73 12 14 -
83 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid + 05' 03'' 103 - 18 -
84 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper + 05' 06'' 48 5 - -
85 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22  D'Amico - UM Tools + 05' 11'' 86 - - -
86 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania + 05' 13'' 100 25 - 27
87 66  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria + 05' 19'' 65 - - -
88 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid + 05' 24'' 33 7 - -
89 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 33'' 99 - - -
90 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05' 33'' 74 22 17 -
91 23  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence + 05' 35'' 60 - - -
92 16  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 35'' 58 - - -
93 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05' 36'' 102 - - 29
94 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 05' 47'' 81 13 - -
95 3  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 47'' 88 - - -
96 121  Appollonio, Davide 31  Amore e Vita | P: + 05' 50'' 96 - - -
97 6  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 55'' 98 - - -
98 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 05' 57'' 55 - - 15
99 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 06' 02'' 91 - - 25
100 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 06' 03'' 90 - - 24
101 55  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak + 06' 10'' 104 - - -
102 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. + 06' 19'' 87 29 - 23
103 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 06' 20'' 89 33 - -
104 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania + 06' 25'' 101 - - 28
OTL 201  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx + 06' 38''
OTL 72  Slik, Ivar 27  À Bloc CT + 06' 51''
OTL 63  Guardini, Andrea 31  Giotti - Victoria + 06' 58''
OTL 102  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 07' 00''
OTL 165  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid + 07' 02''
OTL 213  Plesea, Valentin 26  Romania + 07' 08''
OTL 132  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07' 13''
OTL 91  Sisr, František 27  Elkov - Kasper + 07' 38''
OTL 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24  Team Novak + 07' 47''
OTL 164  Schnapka, Matthias 39  Bike Aid + 08' 10''
OTL 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak + 08' 21''
OTL 45  Pelucchi, Matteo 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 08' 23''
OTL 214  Bidilici, Andrei 36  Romania + 08' 28''
OTL 206  Kuklewicz, Karol 22  Wibatech Merx + 08' 49''
OTL 62  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti - Victoria + 08' 53''
OTL 12  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 05''
OTL 173  Marenzi, Lorenzo 21  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 10' 33''
OTL 172  Kalaba, Dušan 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 11' 04''
DNS 14  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
12.5   Arena Platos (1C) 1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor  Bora - Hansgrohe 12 pts -
2 13  Badilatti, Matteo  Israel Start-Up Nation 8 pts -
3 1  Konrad, Patrick  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -
4 25  Rochas, Rémy  Nippo Delko Provence 4 pts -
5 152  Brożyna, Piotr  Voster ATS Team 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 1h 23' 45'' 63 6
1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26 0h 26' 11''
3 1  Konrad, Patrick 28 0h 27' 15''
59 4  Schwarzmann, Michael 29 0h 30' 19''
2  Voster ATS Team 1h 25' 09'' 32 9
5 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25 0h 27' 58''
9 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31 0h 28' 16''
18 151  Stosz, Patryk 26 0h 28' 55''
3  Nippo Delko Provence 1h 25' 48'' 57 3
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24 0h 27' 41''
8 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24 0h 28' 16''
45 21  Grosu, Eduard 27 0h 29' 51''
4  Elkov - Kasper 1h 27' 33'' 73 1
10 94  Kukrle, Michael 25 0h 28' 31''
31 95  Schlegel, Michal 25 0h 29' 31''
32 93  Bárta, Jan 35 0h 29' 31''
5  CCC Development Team 1h 27' 55'' 73 5
20 141  Kelemen, Petr 19 0h 29' 09''
25 144  Pękala, Piotr 21 0h 29' 18''
28 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20 0h 29' 28''
6  Cycling Team Friuli 1h 27' 56'' 80 15
17 103  Nessler, Martin 20 0h 28' 53''
30 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19 0h 29' 29''
33 101  Bais, Davide 22 0h 29' 34''
7  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 1h 28' 03'' 88 12
15 84  Capron, Rémi 20 0h 28' 46''
35 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21 0h 29' 36''
38 81  Devaux, Thomas 23 0h 29' 41''
8  Amore e Vita | P: 1h 28' 03'' 92 14
11 122  Tizza, Marco 28 0h 28' 33''
39 124  Marchesini, Riccardo 26 0h 29' 42''
42 123  Zullo, Antonio 26 0h 29' 48''
9  Giotti - Victoria 1h 28' 05'' 93 16
13 64  Dima, Emil 23 0h 28' 41''
23 61  Zurlo, Federico 26 0h 29' 15''
57 65  Filutás, Viktor 23 0h 30' 09''
10  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 28' 13'' 130 8
2 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27 0h 27' 13''
51 11  Brändle, Matthias 30 0h 30' 02''
77 15  Sagiv, Guy 25 0h 30' 58''
11  Bike Aid 1h 28' 18'' 106 4
7 162  Engelen, Adne van 27 0h 28' 12''
16 163  Bergström, Erik 20 0h 28' 52''
83 161  Wolf, Justin 27 0h 31' 14''
12  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1h 28' 32'' 106 11
12 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25 0h 28' 39''
19 41  Covili, Luca 23 0h 28' 57''
75 44  Filosi, Iuri 28 0h 30' 56''
13  Romania 1h 29' 14'' 136 21
6 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31 0h 28' 01''
44 212  Crista, Daniel 29 0h 29' 49''
86 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19 0h 31' 24''
14  À Bloc CT 1h 29' 24'' 129 17
40 75  Weulink, Meindert 21 0h 29' 42''
41 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21 0h 29' 43''
48 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24 0h 29' 59''
15  Vini Zabù KTM 1h 29' 30'' 130 2
29 34  Wackermann, Luca 28 0h 29' 28''
49 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23 0h 30' 00''
52 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26 0h 30' 02''
16  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 1h 29' 57'' 145 10
24 181  Totò, Paolo 29 0h 29' 18''
60 184  Burchio, Federico 24 0h 30' 19''
61 182  Puccioni, Dario 23 0h 30' 20''
17  Wibatech Merx 1h 29' 59'' 142 13
22 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24 0h 29' 12''
47 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22 0h 29' 55''
73 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22 0h 30' 52''
18  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1h 30' 19'' 154 7
27 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29 0h 29' 23''
63 135  Podlaski, Michał 32 0h 30' 24''
64 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39 0h 30' 32''
19  Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS G.. 1h 31' 12'' 170 19
14 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22 0h 28' 46''
58 196  Knolle, Jon 20 0h 30' 18''
98 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21 0h 32' 08''
20  D'Amico - UM Tools 1h 31' 20'' 183 18
36 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30 0h 29' 38''
67 112  Raggio, Luca 25 0h 30' 33''
80 116  Ghigino, Valter 19 0h 31' 09''
21  Meridiana - Kamen Team 1h 31' 47'' 188 20
26 171  Rebellin, Davide 48 0h 29' 21''
69 174  Barać, Antonio 23 0h 30' 39''
93 175  Lojen, Matia 18 0h 31' 47''
22  Team Novak 1h 37' 18'' 292 22
78 51  Sanò, Simone 22 0h 30' 59''
101 55  Szentpéteri, András 24 0h 32' 21''
113 54  Rózsa, Balázs 24 0h 33' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 21' 06'' + 1
2 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 22' 07'' + 01' 01'' - 1
3 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 22' 58'' + 01' 52'' -
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 23' 53'' + 02' 47'' -
5 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 9h 26' 28'' + 05' 22'' + 1
6 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 27' 00'' + 05' 54'' - 1
7 162  Engelen, Adne van 27  Bike Aid 9h 28' 47'' + 07' 41'' + 7
8 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 9h 28' 53'' + 07' 47'' - 1
9 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 29' 05'' + 07' 59'' + 4
10 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 29' 10'' + 08' 04'' + 2
11 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 9h 29' 19'' + 08' 13'' -
12 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 9h 29' 22'' + 08' 16'' - 3
13 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 9h 29' 31'' + 08' 25'' - 5
14 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 9h 29' 56'' + 08' 50'' - 4
15 136  Piaskowy, Emanuel 29  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9h 30' 45'' + 09' 39'' + 1
16 95  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper 9h 30' 55'' + 09' 49'' + 1
17 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 31' 30'' + 10' 24'' - 2
18 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 32' 02'' + 10' 56'' + 1
19 41  Covili, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 32' 06'' + 11' 00'' + 2
20 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team 9h 32' 27'' + 11' 21'' + 2
21 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 32' 56'' + 11' 50'' + 4
22 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 9h 32' 56'' + 11' 50'' - 2
23 35  Bongiorno, Manuel 29  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 32' 57'' + 11' 51'' - 5
24 93  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper 9h 33' 00'' + 11' 54'' - 1
25 33  Tortomasi, Leonardo 26  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 33' 43'' + 12' 37'' - 1
26 61  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria 9h 34' 02'' + 12' 56'' + 3
27 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 34' 04'' + 12' 58'' + 4
28 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania 9h 34' 27'' + 13' 21'' + 9
29 36  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 34' 31'' + 13' 25'' - 3
30 112  Raggio, Luca 25  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 35' 11'' + 14' 05'' - 2
31 202  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx 9h 35' 15'' + 14' 09'' + 1
32 134  Rutkiewicz, Marek 39  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9h 35' 35'' + 14' 29'' - 2
33 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 9h 36' 10'' + 15' 04'' - 6
34 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 9h 36' 11'' + 15' 05'' + 1
35 94  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 9h 36' 17'' + 15' 11'' + 4
36 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx 9h 36' 18'' + 15' 12'' -
37 182  Puccioni, Dario 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 36' 27'' + 15' 21'' - 3
38 135  Podlaski, Michał 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9h 36' 27'' + 15' 21'' - 5
39 76  Jong, Jeen de 24  À Bloc CT 9h 37' 36'' + 16' 30'' - 1
40 123  Zullo, Antonio 26  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 37' 46'' + 16' 40'' -
41 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 40' 01'' + 18' 55'' + 1
42 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 41' 15'' + 20' 09'' - 1
43 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 9h 41' 24'' + 20' 18'' + 4
44 115  Martinelli, Ivan 30  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 41' 27'' + 20' 21'' + 2
45 153  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team 9h 41' 39'' + 20' 33'' + 3
46 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 9h 41' 53'' + 20' 47'' - 2
47 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 41' 59'' + 20' 53'' + 3
48 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 9h 42' 23'' + 21' 17'' - 5
49 181  Totò, Paolo 29  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 42' 29'' + 21' 23'' + 2
50 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team 9h 42' 41'' + 21' 35'' + 5
51 65  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria 9h 42' 44'' + 21' 38'' - 2
52 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team 9h 42' 51'' + 21' 45'' + 6
53 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 43' 09'' + 22' 03'' -
54 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 43' 43'' + 22' 37'' + 2
55 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 43' 48'' + 22' 42'' - 10
56 74  Appel, Stijn 23  À Bloc CT 9h 44' 40'' + 23' 34'' + 3
57 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 9h 44' 53'' + 23' 47'' -
58 16  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 45' 05'' + 23' 59'' - 6
59 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 9h 45' 54'' + 24' 48'' + 3
60 23  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 46' 46'' + 25' 40'' -
61 185  Santoro, Antonio 30  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 46' 51'' + 25' 45'' -
62 155  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team 9h 47' 22'' + 26' 16'' + 1
63 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 9h 47' 35'' + 26' 29'' + 3
64 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT 9h 48' 07'' + 27' 01'' + 3
65 66  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria 9h 48' 14'' + 27' 08'' - 1
66 44  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 48' 26'' + 27' 20'' - 1
24  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 49' 21'' + 28' 15'' + 1
68 124  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 49' 59'' + 28' 53'' + 6
69 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 50' 33'' + 29' 27'' -
70 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 50' 38'' + 29' 32'' + 3
71 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 9h 51' 03'' + 29' 57'' + 6
72 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 9h 51' 18'' + 30' 12'' + 3
73 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 9h 51' 19'' + 30' 13'' - 2
74 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9h 51' 58'' + 30' 52'' - 2
75 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21  À Bloc CT 9h 52' 23'' + 31' 17'' + 3
76 32  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 53' 50'' + 32' 44'' + 5
77 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 54' 22'' + 33' 16'' + 7
78 81  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 9h 54' 25'' + 33' 19'' + 9
79 4  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 54' 58'' + 33' 52'' + 7
80 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 55' 14'' + 34' 08'' + 9
81 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 55' 38'' + 34' 32'' - 1
82 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 55' 41'' + 34' 35'' + 6
83 26  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 55' 54'' + 34' 48'' + 14
84 184  Burchio, Federico 24  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 55' 56'' + 34' 50'' + 12
85 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 56' 13'' + 35' 07'' + 5
86 114  Nesi, Nicolas 22  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 56' 35'' + 35' 29'' + 6
87 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 56' 38'' + 35' 32'' - 5
88 3  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 57' 02'' + 35' 56'' + 3
89 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 9h 57' 09'' + 36' 03'' - 4
90 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 57' 32'' + 36' 26'' + 4
91 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 57' 36'' + 36' 30'' + 4
92 51  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak 9h 57' 42'' + 36' 36'' + 7
93 212  Crista, Daniel 29  Romania 9h 59' 05'' + 37' 59'' + 11
94 125  Petelin, Charly 26  Amore e Vita | P: 9h 59' 24'' + 38' 18'' + 7
95 174  Barać, Antonio 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team 10h 00' 02'' + 38' 56'' + 10
96 121  Appollonio, Davide 31  Amore e Vita | P: 10h 00' 16'' + 39' 10'' + 4
97 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 10h 03' 44'' + 42' 38'' + 14
98 6  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 06' 35'' + 45' 29'' + 11
99 42  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 06' 41'' + 45' 35'' + 11
100 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 10h 06' 48'' + 45' 42'' + 12
101 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania 10h 07' 00'' + 45' 54'' + 7
102 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 10h 07' 24'' + 46' 18'' + 11
103 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid 10h 13' 25'' + 52' 19'' + 12
104 55  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak 10h 14' 37'' + 53' 31'' + 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 50 pts + 3
2 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 42 pts -8 pts -
3 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 36 pts -14 pts + 6
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 28 pts -22 pts + 8
5 96  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 26 pts -24 pts - 2
6 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 25 pts -25 pts + 9
7 166  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 25 pts -25 pts - 2
8 5  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -25 pts - 2
9 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 20 pts -30 pts - 2
10 151  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team 19 pts -31 pts - 2
11 43  Fiorelli, Filippo 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 17 pts -33 pts + 5
12 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 16 pts -34 pts - 2
13 31  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 16 pts -34 pts - 2
14 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 14 pts -36 pts - 1
15 21  Grosu, Eduard 27  Nippo Delko Provence 14 pts -36 pts - 1
16 186  Rotondi, Matteo 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 12 pts -38 pts + 1
17 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 10 pts -40 pts + 1
18 162  Engelen, Adne van 27  Bike Aid 10 pts -40 pts + 17
19 211  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania 10 pts -40 pts
20 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 10 pts -40 pts - 1
21 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 9 pts -41 pts - 1
22 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9 pts -41 pts - 1
23 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 8 pts -42 pts - 1
24 22  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence 8 pts -42 pts
25 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 8 pts -42 pts - 2
26 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: 7 pts -43 pts + 7
27 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 7 pts -43 pts - 3
28 154  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team 7 pts -43 pts
29 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 7 pts -43 pts - 4
30 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 6 pts -44 pts - 4
31 94  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 6 pts -44 pts
32 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 6 pts -44 pts - 5
33 86  Zobrist, Manuel 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5 pts -45 pts - 5
34 73  Janssen, Adriaan 24  À Bloc CT 4 pts -46 pts - 4
35 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3 pts -47 pts - 4
36 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 3 pts -47 pts
37 11  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts -47 pts - 5
38 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 2 pts -48 pts
39 15  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -49 pts - 3
40 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 1 pts -49 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 37 pts -
2 1  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 24 pts -13 pts -
3 13  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 24 pts -13 pts + 1
4 25  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 22 pts -15 pts - 1
5 152  Brożyna, Piotr 25  Voster ATS Team 12 pts -25 pts + 1
6 34  Wackermann, Luca 28  Vini Zabù KTM 12 pts -25 pts - 1
7 171  Rebellin, Davide 48  Meridiana - Kamen Team 8 pts -29 pts + 1
8 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 7 pts -30 pts + 1
9 183  Colombo, Raul 23  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 6 pts -31 pts + 1
10 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 6 pts -31 pts + 1
11 92  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -32 pts + 1
12 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 4 pts -33 pts + 1
13 126  Meucci, Andrea 26  Amore e Vita | P: 4 pts -33 pts + 2
14 156  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 4 pts -33 pts -
15 122  Tizza, Marco 28  Amore e Vita | P: 2 pts -35 pts + 1
16 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 2 pts -35 pts + 1
17 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts -36 pts + 1
18 161  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid 1 pts -36 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 13 pts -
2 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 6 pts -7 pts -
3 52  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak 4 pts -9 pts + 2
4 64  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 2 pts -11 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 9h 29' 19'' + 2
2 141  Kelemen, Petr 19  CCC Development Team 9h 29' 22'' + 00' 03'' - 1
3 82  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 9h 29' 56'' + 00' 37'' - 1
4 101  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 32' 02'' + 02' 43'' -
5 144  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team 9h 32' 27'' + 03' 08'' + 1
6 191  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 32' 56'' + 03' 37'' + 1
7 83  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 9h 32' 56'' + 03' 37'' - 2
8 145  Tracz, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 9h 36' 11'' + 06' 52'' -
9 205  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Wibatech Merx 9h 36' 18'' + 06' 59'' -
10 105  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 40' 01'' + 10' 42'' -
11 146  Walkowiak, Kacper 20  CCC Development Team 9h 41' 24'' + 12' 05'' + 2
12 143  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 9h 41' 53'' + 12' 34'' - 1
13 103  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 41' 59'' + 12' 40'' + 1
14 104  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 43' 09'' + 13' 50'' + 1
15 195  Gießelmann, Michel 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 43' 48'' + 14' 29'' - 3
16 204  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Wibatech Merx 9h 44' 53'' + 15' 34'' -
17 75  Weulink, Meindert 21  À Bloc CT 9h 45' 54'' + 16' 35'' -
18 142  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  CCC Development Team 9h 47' 35'' + 18' 16'' -
19 85  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 9h 51' 18'' + 21' 59'' -
20 71  Veekens, Mel van der 21  À Bloc CT 9h 52' 23'' + 23' 04'' -
21 196  Knolle, Jon 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 55' 14'' + 25' 55'' + 1
22 116  Ghigino, Valter 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 9h 56' 13'' + 26' 54'' + 1
23 194  Kulbe, Lars 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 56' 38'' + 27' 19'' - 2
24 193  Hodapp, Johannes 20  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 57' 32'' + 28' 13'' -
25 192  Münstermann, Per 21  Team Sauerland NRW p/b S.. 9h 57' 36'' + 28' 17'' -
26 84  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 10h 03' 44'' + 34' 25'' + 1
27 216  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  Romania 10h 06' 48'' + 37' 29'' + 1
28 215  Marcu, Adi 19  Romania 10h 07' 00'' + 37' 41'' - 2
29 175  Lojen, Matia 18  Meridiana - Kamen Team 10h 07' 24'' + 38' 05'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Elkov - Kasper 28h 30' 06'' + 1
2  Vini Zabù KTM 28h 30' 48'' + 00' 42'' - 1
3  Nippo Delko Provence 28h 32' 18'' + 02' 12'' + 1
4  Bike Aid 28h 33' 41'' + 03' 35'' - 1
5  CCC Development Team 28h 35' 59'' + 05' 53'' -
6  Bora - Hansgrohe 28h 37' 57'' + 07' 51'' + 1
7  Mazowsze Serce Polski 28h 40' 55'' + 10' 49'' - 1
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 28h 43' 48'' + 13' 42'' + 1
9  Voster ATS Team 28h 44' 01'' + 13' 55'' + 1
10  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 28h 45' 13'' + 15' 07'' - 2
11  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 28h 48' 45'' + 18' 39'' -
12  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 28h 51' 05'' + 20' 59'' + 1
13  Wibatech Merx 28h 51' 40'' + 21' 34'' - 1
14  Amore e Vita | P: 28h 52' 13'' + 22' 07'' -
15  Cycling Team Friuli 28h 52' 56'' + 22' 50'' -
16  Giotti - Victoria 28h 54' 34'' + 24' 28'' -
17  À Bloc CT 29h 01' 28'' + 31' 22'' -
18  D'Amico - UM Tools 29h 03' 39'' + 33' 33'' -
19  Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 29h 09' 36'' + 39' 30'' -
20  Meridiana - Kamen Team 29h 25' 59'' + 55' 53'' -
21  Romania 29h 33' 46'' + 1h 03' 40'' -
22  Team Novak 30h 02' 46'' + 1h 32' 40'' -


© Wijnreder Media