Silver City - Mogollon (114.3 km)

Route

 1 May 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Silver City
 Finish  Mogollon
 Distance  114.3 km  (71.0 mi)
 Speed  32.175 km/h  (19.992 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Chapman, Brodie (TIB) 3h 32' 59''
 Chapman, Brodie (TIB) 15 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 8 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 3h 33' 52''
 Sho-Air Twenty 20 10h 42' 56''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 33' 09'' 1 1 - -
2 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 00' 11'' 2 2 - -
3 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 22'' 3 3 - -
4 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 48'' 4 4 1 1
5 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 05'' 5 5 - -
6 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 25'' 6 6 - -
7 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services + 01' 31'' 7 7 - -
8 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 36'' 8 - - -
9 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 44'' 9 - - -
10 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 52'' 10 - - 2
11 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 05'' 11 - - -
12 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 09'' 12 - - 3
13 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 02' 35'' 13 - - 4
14 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 02' 35'' 14 - - -
15 32  Vasse, Aimee 40  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 02' 40'' 15 - - -
16 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 02' 44'' 16 - 2 -
17 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 02' 46'' 17 - - 5
18 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 57'' 18 - - -
19 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo + 03' 04'' 19 - - -
20 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 08'' 20 - - 6
21 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 03' 14'' 21 - - -
22 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 03' 14'' 22 - - -
23 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 03' 18'' 23 - - -
24 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 03' 19'' 24 - - 7
25 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 03' 41'' 25 - - -
26 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo + 03' 41'' 26 - - 8
27 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo + 04' 06'' 27 - - 9
28 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 04' 11'' 28 - - -
29 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 04' 20'' 29 - - -
30 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 04' 43'' 30 - - 10
31 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada + 05' 02'' 31 - - -
32 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo + 05' 21'' 32 - - -
33 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada + 05' 29'' 33 - - -
34 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services + 05' 40'' 34 - - 11
35 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 05' 42'' 35 - - -
36 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 05' 48'' 36 - 3 -
37 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo + 06' 16'' 37 - - -
38 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 23'' 38 - - 12
39 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 06' 23'' 39 - - -
40 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services + 06' 36'' 40 - - 13
41 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada + 06' 39'' 41 - - 14
42 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 06' 54'' 42 - - -
43 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 06' 54'' 43 - - -
44 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada + 07' 04'' 44 - - 15
45 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada + 07' 16'' 45 - - 16
46 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 07' 37'' 46 - 4 -
47 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 07' 45'' 47 - - 17
48 95  Houtchens, Emily 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 07' 52'' 48 - - -
49 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 08' 15'' 49 - - -
50 54  Payer, Kira 20  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 10' 09'' 50 - - 18
51 92  Janczak, Cedella 18  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 10' 59'' 51 - - 19
52 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 14' 21'' 52 - - 20
53 74  Varela, Erika 25  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 15' 08'' 53 - - -
54 72  Polanco, Silvia 21  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 15' 08'' 54 - - 21
55 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services + 16' 13'' 55 - - -
56 63  Laroche, Caitlin 29  Donne Aevolo + 16' 30'' 56 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 10h 42' 56'' 17 1
4 21  Dygert, Chloé 22 3h 33' 57''
5 23  Grant, Emma 27 3h 34' 14''
8 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26 3h 34' 45''
2  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10h 43' 24'' 22 2
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28 3h 33' 09''
10 6  Marcolini, Emily 23 3h 35' 01''
11 2  Newsom, Emily 35 3h 35' 14''
3  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 43' 42'' 24 3
3 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 3h 33' 31''
9 13  Bergen, Sara 30 3h 34' 53''
12 11  Poidevin, Sara 22 3h 35' 18''
4  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Well.. 10h 46' 33'' 49 4
2 55  Pitel, Edwige 51 3h 33' 20''
22 51  Nedescu, Lori 34 3h 36' 23''
25 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33 3h 36' 50''
5  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamw.. 10h 49' 20'' 57 5
13 93  Langley, Emma 23 3h 35' 44''
14 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27 3h 35' 44''
30 91  Backus, Charlotte 21 3h 37' 52''
6  Hidalgo Medical Services 10h 49' 24'' 58 6
7 84  Barrow, Justine 40 3h 34' 40''
17 83  Gigante, Sarah 18 3h 35' 55''
34 82  Clouse, Katie 17 3h 38' 49''
7  Hagens Berman-Supermint 10h 49' 55'' 60 7
6 31  Cerra, Jessica 37 3h 34' 34''
15 32  Vasse, Aimee 40 3h 35' 49''
39 34  Rachetto, Liza 45 3h 39' 32''
8  Donne Aevolo 10h 50' 18'' 72 8
19 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36 3h 36' 13''
26 65  Paine, Deborah 22 3h 36' 50''
27 61  Colyn, Catherine 22 3h 37' 15''
9  Durango-Spezialized-IED 10h 54' 07'' 91 9
16 73  Hernández, Ana 26 3h 35' 53''
28 71  Leal, Claudia 41 3h 37' 20''
47 75  Urrea, Marian 19 3h 40' 54''
10  Canada 10h 56' 37'' 105 10
31 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27 3h 38' 11''
33 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27 3h 38' 38''
41 43  Gibson, Kinley 24 3h 39' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 32' 59''
2 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 3h 33' 14'' + 00' 15''
3 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 33' 27'' + 00' 28''
4 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3h 33' 52'' + 00' 53''
5 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3h 34' 14'' + 01' 15''
6 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3h 34' 34'' + 01' 35''
7 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 34' 40'' + 01' 41''
8 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3h 34' 45'' + 01' 46''
9 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 34' 53'' + 01' 54''
10 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 35' 01'' + 02' 02''
11 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 35' 14'' + 02' 15''
12 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 35' 18'' + 02' 19''
13 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 35' 44'' + 02' 45''
14 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 35' 44'' + 02' 45''
15 32  Vasse, Aimee 40  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3h 35' 49'' + 02' 50''
16 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 3h 35' 50'' + 02' 51''
17 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 35' 55'' + 02' 56''
18 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 36' 06'' + 03' 07''
19 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo 3h 36' 13'' + 03' 14''
20 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 36' 17'' + 03' 18''
21 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3h 36' 23'' + 03' 24''
22 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 3h 36' 23'' + 03' 24''
23 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3h 36' 27'' + 03' 28''
24 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 36' 28'' + 03' 29''
25 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 3h 36' 50'' + 03' 51''
26 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 3h 36' 50'' + 03' 51''
27 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 3h 37' 15'' + 04' 16''
28 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED 3h 37' 20'' + 04' 21''
29 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3h 37' 29'' + 04' 30''
30 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 37' 52'' + 04' 53''
31 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada 3h 38' 11'' + 05' 12''
32 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo 3h 38' 30'' + 05' 31''
33 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada 3h 38' 38'' + 05' 39''
34 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 38' 49'' + 05' 50''
35 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 38' 51'' + 05' 52''
36 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 38' 54'' + 05' 55''
37 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo 3h 39' 25'' + 06' 26''
38 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 39' 32'' + 06' 33''
39 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3h 39' 32'' + 06' 33''
40 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 39' 45'' + 06' 46''
41 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 3h 39' 48'' + 06' 49''
42 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3h 40' 03'' + 07' 04''
43 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3h 40' 03'' + 07' 04''
44 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 3h 40' 13'' + 07' 14''
45 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 3h 40' 25'' + 07' 26''
46 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3h 40' 45'' + 07' 46''
47 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 3h 40' 54'' + 07' 55''
48 95  Houtchens, Emily 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 41' 01'' + 08' 02''
49 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 41' 24'' + 08' 25''
50 54  Payer, Kira 20  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 3h 43' 18'' + 10' 19''
51 92  Janczak, Cedella 18  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 44' 08'' + 11' 09''
52 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 47' 30'' + 14' 31''
53 74  Varela, Erika 25  Durango-Spezialized-IED 3h 48' 17'' + 15' 18''
54 72  Polanco, Silvia 21  Durango-Spezialized-IED 3h 48' 17'' + 15' 18''
55 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 49' 22'' + 16' 23''
56 63  Laroche, Caitlin 29  Donne Aevolo 3h 49' 39'' + 16' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15 pts
2 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 12 pts -3 pts
3 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 9 pts -6 pts
4 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7 pts -8 pts
5 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 5 pts -10 pts
6 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -12 pts
7 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8 pts
2 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 5 pts -3 pts
3 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 4 pts -4 pts
4 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3h 33' 52''
2 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 35' 01'' + 01' 09''
3 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 35' 18'' + 01' 26''
4 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 35' 44'' + 01' 52''
5 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 35' 55'' + 02' 03''
6 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 36' 17'' + 02' 25''
7 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 36' 28'' + 02' 36''
8 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 3h 36' 50'' + 02' 58''
9 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 3h 37' 15'' + 03' 23''
10 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 37' 52'' + 04' 00''
11 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 38' 49'' + 04' 57''
12 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 39' 32'' + 05' 40''
13 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 39' 45'' + 05' 53''
14 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 3h 39' 48'' + 05' 56''
15 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 3h 40' 13'' + 06' 21''
16 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 3h 40' 25'' + 06' 33''
17 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 3h 40' 54'' + 07' 02''
18 54  Payer, Kira 20  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 3h 43' 18'' + 09' 26''
19 92  Janczak, Cedella 18  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 44' 08'' + 10' 16''
20 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 47' 30'' + 13' 38''
21 72  Polanco, Silvia 21  Durango-Spezialized-IED 3h 48' 17'' + 14' 25''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 10h 42' 56''
2  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10h 43' 24'' + 00' 28''
3  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 43' 42'' + 00' 46''
4  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 10h 46' 33'' + 03' 37''
5  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 10h 49' 20'' + 06' 24''
6  Hidalgo Medical Services 10h 49' 24'' + 06' 28''
7  Hagens Berman-Supermint 10h 49' 55'' + 06' 59''
8  Donne Aevolo 10h 50' 18'' + 07' 22''
9  Durango-Spezialized-IED 10h 54' 07'' + 11' 11''
10  Canada 10h 56' 37'' + 13' 41''


© Wijnreder Media