Fort Bayard - Fort Bayard (120.7 km)

Route

 2 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Fort Bayard
 Finish  Fort Bayard
 Distance  120.7 km  (75.0 mi)
 Speed  34.893 km/h  (21.681 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Duehring, Jas.. (T20) 7h 02' 12''
 Chapman, Brodie (TIB) 22 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 19 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 7h 03' 14''
 Sho-Air Twenty 20 21h 09' 19''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 27' 33'' 7 5 2 2
2 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 00'' 1 7 4 -
3 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 06'' 25 10 3 -
4 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 07'' 11 9 6 -
5 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 52'' 5 4 1 1
6 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 52'' 2 1 7 -
7 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 52'' 4 3 9 -
8 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 52'' 33 - 10 -
9 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 01' 52'' 14 - 5 -
10 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 52'' 8 8 12 -
11 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 52'' 6 6 - -
12 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 52'' 10 - - -
13 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo + 01' 52'' 20 - - 5
14 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada + 01' 52'' 32 - - 9
15 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services + 01' 52'' 23 - - 6
16 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services + 01' 52'' 9 12 - -
17 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 01' 52'' 13 - - -
18 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 01' 52'' 3 2 - -
19 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 52'' 15 - - -
20 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo + 02' 04'' 19 11 - 4
21 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 04'' 12 - - -
22 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo + 02' 04'' 26 - - -
23 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 02' 04'' 21 - - -
24 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 02' 09'' 22 - - -
25 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 02' 09'' 16 - 8 -
26 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 09'' 18 - - 3
27 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 02' 09'' 31 - - -
28 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 02' 11'' 27 - - -
29 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo + 02' 24'' 17 - - -
30 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 04' 00'' 24 - - -
31 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 04' 39'' 34 - 11 -
32 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 06' 06'' 30 - - 8
33 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 06' 06'' 28 - - 7
34 32  Vasse, Aimee 40  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 06' 06'' 29 - - -
35 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 06' 06'' 37 - - -
36 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 06' 09'' 35 - - 10
37 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada + 06' 24'' 36 - - -
38 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada + 10' 27'' 42 - - 14
39 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services + 10' 27'' 39 - - 11
40 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada + 10' 27'' 40 - - 12
41 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 10' 27'' 38 - - -
42 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo + 14' 57'' 43 - - -
43 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 15' 28'' 41 - - 13
44 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada + 15' 28'' 44 - - -
45 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 28'' 45 - - 15
46 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 36' 00'' 46 - - 16
47 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 39' 19'' 49 - - -
48 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 39' 19'' 47 - - 17
49 95  Houtchens, Emily 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 39' 19'' 48 - - -
50 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 39' 19'' 50 - - 18
51 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services + 39' 19'' 51 - - -
OTL 54  Payer, Kira 20  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse ..
OTL 92  Janczak, Cedella 18  Orion Racing p/b Borah T..
DNF 72  Polanco, Silvia 21  Durango-Spezialized-IED
DNF 74  Varela, Erika 25  Durango-Spezialized-IED
DNS 63  Laroche, Caitlin 29  Donne Aevolo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 25' 38'' 12 2
1 16  Franz, Heidi 24 3h 27' 33''
4 15  Mickey, Abby 28 3h 28' 40''
7 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 3h 29' 25''
2  Sho-Air Twenty 20 10h 26' 23'' 18 1
2 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26 3h 27' 33''
5 21  Dygert, Chloé 22 3h 29' 25''
11 23  Grant, Emma 27 3h 29' 25''
3  Hagens Berman-Supermint 10h 27' 29'' 21 4
3 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29 3h 28' 39''
8 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39 3h 29' 25''
10 31  Cerra, Jessica 37 3h 29' 25''
4  Donne Aevolo 10h 28' 39'' 55 5
13 61  Colyn, Catherine 22 3h 29' 25''
20 65  Paine, Deborah 22 3h 29' 37''
22 66  Ward, Maddy 24 3h 29' 37''
5  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10h 28' 44'' 53 3
6 1  Chapman, Brodie 28 3h 29' 25''
21 2  Newsom, Emily 35 3h 29' 37''
26 5  Cobb, Alice 23 3h 29' 42''
6  Hidalgo Medical Services 10h 32' 29'' 63 6
15 82  Clouse, Katie 17 3h 29' 25''
16 84  Barrow, Justine 40 3h 29' 25''
32 83  Gigante, Sarah 18 3h 33' 39''
7  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamw.. 10h 36' 46'' 86 8
17 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27 3h 29' 25''
33 93  Langley, Emma 23 3h 33' 39''
36 91  Backus, Charlotte 21 3h 33' 42''
8  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Well.. 10h 38' 58'' 89 7
18 55  Pitel, Edwige 51 3h 29' 25''
30 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33 3h 31' 33''
41 51  Nedescu, Lori 34 3h 38' 00''
9  Canada 10h 41' 22'' 89 9
14 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24 3h 29' 25''
37 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27 3h 33' 57''
38 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20 3h 38' 00''
10  Durango-Spezialized-IED 11h 05' 54'' 80 10
9 73  Hernández, Ana 26 3h 29' 25''
23 71  Leal, Claudia 41 3h 29' 37''
48 75  Urrea, Marian 19 4h 06' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 02' 12'' + 7
2 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 02' 24'' + 00' 12'' - 1
3 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 7h 02' 39'' + 00' 27'' - 1
4 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 02' 51'' + 00' 39'' - 1
5 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 03' 14'' + 01' 02'' - 1
6 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 03' 39'' + 01' 27'' - 1
7 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 03' 39'' + 01' 27'' + 13
8 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 03' 59'' + 01' 47'' - 2
9 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 04' 05'' + 01' 53'' - 2
10 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 04' 18'' + 02' 06'' - 1
11 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 04' 46'' + 02' 34'' + 7
12 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 04' 51'' + 02' 39'' - 1
13 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 05' 09'' + 02' 57'' + 1
14 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 7h 05' 13'' + 03' 01'' + 2
15 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 05' 52'' + 03' 40'' + 8
16 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 06' 02'' + 03' 50'' + 5
17 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo 7h 06' 10'' + 03' 58'' + 2
18 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 06' 10'' + 03' 58'' + 6
19 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 7h 06' 27'' + 04' 15'' + 7
20 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 7h 06' 40'' + 04' 28'' + 7
21 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED 7h 06' 57'' + 04' 45'' + 7
22 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 07' 11'' + 04' 59'' + 7
23 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 08' 14'' + 06' 02'' + 11
24 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 7h 08' 23'' + 06' 11'' + 1
25 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 08' 36'' + 06' 24'' + 17
26 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo 7h 09' 02'' + 06' 50'' + 11
27 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 09' 16'' + 07' 04'' + 12
28 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 09' 23'' + 07' 11'' - 15
29 32  Vasse, Aimee 40  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 09' 28'' + 07' 16'' - 14
30 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 09' 34'' + 07' 22'' - 13
31 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 09' 45'' + 07' 33'' + 12
32 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 7h 09' 50'' + 07' 38'' + 13
33 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 10' 10'' + 07' 58'' + 13
34 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 11' 06'' + 08' 54'' + 2
35 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 11' 34'' + 09' 22'' - 5
36 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada 7h 12' 08'' + 09' 56'' - 5
37 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 12' 30'' + 10' 18'' - 2
38 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 7h 14' 23'' + 12' 11'' - 16
39 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 17' 45'' + 15' 33'' + 1
40 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 7h 17' 48'' + 15' 36'' + 1
41 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 18' 02'' + 15' 50'' - 31
42 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 7h 18' 13'' + 16' 01'' + 2
43 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo 7h 21' 00'' + 18' 48'' - 11
44 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada 7h 21' 39'' + 19' 27'' - 11
45 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 22' 33'' + 20' 21'' - 7
46 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 38' 51'' + 36' 39'' - 34
47 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 7h 47' 46'' + 45' 34'' -
48 95  Houtchens, Emily 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 47' 53'' + 45' 41'' -
49 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 48' 16'' + 46' 04'' -
50 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 54' 22'' + 52' 10'' + 2
51 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 56' 14'' + 54' 02'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 22 pts -
2 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 19 pts -3 pts -
3 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 15 pts -7 pts -
4 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7 pts -15 pts -
5 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -17 pts - 1
6 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 5 pts -17 pts - 1
7 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3 pts -19 pts + 1
8 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -19 pts - 2
9 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -20 pts + 3
10 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2 pts -20 pts + 3
11 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 1 pts -21 pts + 4
12 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 1 pts -21 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 19 pts -
2 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 16 pts -3 pts + 2
3 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 13 pts -6 pts - 1
4 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12 pts -7 pts + 1
5 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 10 pts -9 pts - 3
6 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 8 pts -11 pts + 2
7 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5 pts -14 pts - 4
8 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 5 pts -14 pts + 1
9 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -14 pts + 2
10 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 4 pts -15 pts - 6
11 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 4 pts -15 pts - 8
12 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 1 pts -18 pts + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 03' 14'' -
2 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 03' 39'' + 00' 25'' + 4
3 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 06' 10'' + 02' 56'' + 4
4 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 7h 06' 27'' + 03' 13'' + 4
5 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 7h 06' 40'' + 03' 26'' + 4
6 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 08' 14'' + 05' 00'' + 5
7 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 09' 23'' + 06' 09'' - 3
8 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 09' 34'' + 06' 20'' - 3
9 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 7h 09' 50'' + 06' 36'' + 7
10 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 11' 34'' + 08' 20'' -
11 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 17' 45'' + 14' 31'' + 2
12 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 7h 17' 48'' + 14' 34'' + 2
13 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 18' 02'' + 14' 48'' - 11
14 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 7h 18' 13'' + 14' 59'' + 1
15 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 22' 33'' + 19' 19'' - 3
16 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 38' 51'' + 35' 37'' - 13
17 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 7h 47' 46'' + 44' 32'' -
18 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 54' 22'' + 51' 08'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 21h 09' 19'' -
2  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 09' 20'' + 00' 01'' + 1
3  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 21h 12' 08'' + 02' 49'' - 1
4  Hagens Berman-Supermint 21h 17' 24'' + 08' 05'' + 3
5  Donne Aevolo 21h 18' 57'' + 09' 38'' + 3
6  Hidalgo Medical Services 21h 21' 53'' + 12' 34'' -
7  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 21h 25' 31'' + 16' 12'' - 3
8  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 21h 26' 06'' + 16' 47'' - 3
9  Canada 21h 37' 59'' + 28' 40'' + 1
10  Durango-Spezialized-IED 22h 00' 01'' + 50' 42'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media