Tyrone - Tyrone (26.0 km)

Route

 3 May 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Tyrone
 Finish  Tyrone
 Distance  26.0 km  (16.2 mi)
 Speed  41.288 km/h  (25.655 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Chapman, Brodie (TIB) 7h 40' 47''
 Chapman, Brodie (TIB) 22 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 19 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 7h 41' 01''
 Sho-Air Twenty 20 23h 06' 22''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 0h 37' 47'' 2 4 1 1
2 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 35'' 1 1 7 -
3 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 48'' 11 - - -
4 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 54'' 3 7 4 -
5 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 01'' 8 - - -
6 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 02' 06'' 4 2 - -
7 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 20'' 7 - - -
8 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 02' 28'' 6 6 - -
9 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 47'' 37 - - 11
10 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 02' 50'' 13 - 8 -
11 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 02' 54'' 21 - - 5
12 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada + 02' 58'' 30 - - -
13 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo + 02' 59'' 42 - - -
14 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 02'' 5 3 9 -
15 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 03' 07'' 17 - - -
16 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 03' 09'' 10 8 12 -
17 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 22'' 9 5 2 2
18 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo + 03' 31'' 16 - - -
19 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 39'' 12 9 6 -
20 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 04' 01'' 15 - 5 -
21 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada + 04' 09'' 25 - - 8
22 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada + 04' 19'' 43 - - -
23 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services + 04' 31'' 39 - - 12
24 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 04' 49'' 44 - - 15
25 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services + 05' 00'' 14 12 - -
26 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 05' 01'' 28 - - -
27 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services + 05' 03'' 49 - - -
28 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 05' 06'' 19 - - 3
29 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada + 05' 06'' 40 - - 13
30 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 05' 09'' 33 - 11 -
31 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services + 05' 16'' 24 - - 7
32 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo + 05' 22'' 20 - - 4
33 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 05' 25'' 18 - - -
34 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 05' 28'' 29 - - 9
35 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo + 05' 31'' 26 - - -
36 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada + 05' 37'' 41 - - 14
37 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 05' 56'' 35 - - 10
38 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 06' 06'' 34 - 10 -
39 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 06' 07'' 27 10 3 -
40 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 06' 13'' 22 - - -
41 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 06' 21'' 32 - - -
42 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 06' 32'' 36 - - -
43 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 06' 43'' 38 - - -
44 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 06' 56'' 31 - - -
45 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo + 06' 57'' 23 11 - 6
46 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 07' 36'' 46 - - -
47 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 07' 43'' 45 - - 16
48 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 10' 07'' 47 - - 17
49 95  Houtchens, Emily 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 10' 18'' 48 - - -
50 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 10' 43'' 50 - - 18
DNS 32  Vasse, Aimee 40  Hagens Berman-Supermint
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 1h 57' 03'' 8 1
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22 0h 37' 47''
3 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33 0h 39' 35''
4 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26 0h 39' 41''
2  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1h 58' 44'' 16 2
2 1  Chapman, Brodie 28 0h 38' 22''
5 2  Newsom, Emily 35 0h 39' 48''
9 6  Marcolini, Emily 23 0h 40' 34''
3  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 02' 05'' 38 3
7 13  Bergen, Sara 30 0h 40' 07''
14 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 0h 40' 49''
17 16  Franz, Heidi 24 0h 41' 09''
4  Canada 2h 04' 47'' 55 9
12 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27 0h 40' 45''
21 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24 0h 41' 56''
22 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27 0h 42' 06''
5  Donne Aevolo 2h 05' 13'' 63 4
13 62  Langdon, Rachel 30 0h 40' 46''
18 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36 0h 41' 18''
32 61  Colyn, Catherine 22 0h 43' 09''
6  Hidalgo Medical Services 2h 05' 46'' 59 6
11 83  Gigante, Sarah 18 0h 40' 41''
23 85  Cole, Janelle 22 0h 42' 18''
25 84  Barrow, Justine 40 0h 42' 47''
7  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 07' 37'' 80 5
16 31  Cerra, Jessica 37 0h 40' 56''
26 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34 0h 42' 48''
38 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39 0h 43' 53''
8  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Well.. 2h 09' 06'' 93 7
6 55  Pitel, Edwige 51 0h 39' 53''
43 51  Nedescu, Lori 34 0h 44' 30''
44 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33 0h 44' 43''
9  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamw.. 2h 10' 10'' 104 8
33 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27 0h 43' 12''
34 93  Langley, Emma 23 0h 43' 15''
37 91  Backus, Charlotte 21 0h 43' 43''
10  Durango-Spezialized-IED 2h 13' 42'' 108 10
20 73  Hernández, Ana 26 0h 41' 48''
40 71  Leal, Claudia 41 0h 44' 00''
48 75  Urrea, Marian 19 0h 47' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 40' 47'' + 1
2 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 41' 01'' + 00' 14'' + 3
3 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 41' 54'' + 01' 07'' - 2
4 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 7h 42' 33'' + 01' 46'' - 1
5 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 43' 40'' + 02' 53'' - 1
6 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 43' 55'' + 03' 08'' -
7 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 44' 26'' + 03' 39'' + 3
8 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 44' 39'' + 03' 52'' + 4
9 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 44' 49'' + 04' 02'' - 2
10 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 44' 55'' + 04' 08'' - 2
11 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 45' 28'' + 04' 41'' + 4
12 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 46' 13'' + 05' 26'' - 1
13 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 46' 39'' + 05' 52'' + 3
14 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 46' 53'' + 06' 06'' - 5
15 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 7h 47' 01'' + 06' 14'' - 1
16 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo 7h 47' 28'' + 06' 41'' + 1
17 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 48' 05'' + 07' 18'' + 5
18 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 48' 22'' + 07' 35'' - 5
19 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 49' 04'' + 08' 17'' - 1
20 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 7h 49' 49'' + 09' 02'' -
21 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 50' 15'' + 09' 28'' + 9
22 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED 7h 50' 58'' + 10' 11'' - 1
23 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 7h 51' 12'' + 10' 25'' - 4
24 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 51' 17'' + 10' 30'' - 1
25 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 7h 51' 47'' + 11' 00'' + 7
26 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo 7h 52' 20'' + 11' 33'' -
27 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 52' 31'' + 11' 44'' - 2
28 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 52' 34'' + 11' 47'' + 3
29 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 52' 39'' + 11' 52'' - 1
30 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada 7h 52' 54'' + 12' 07'' + 6
31 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 7h 53' 07'' + 12' 20'' - 7
32 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 53' 25'' + 12' 38'' - 5
33 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 54' 02'' + 13' 15'' + 1
34 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 54' 04'' + 13' 17'' - 1
35 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 55' 18'' + 14' 31'' -
36 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 56' 50'' + 16' 03'' + 1
37 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 58' 36'' + 17' 49'' + 4
38 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 7h 58' 54'' + 18' 07'' -
39 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 00' 03'' + 19' 16'' -
40 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 8h 00' 42'' + 19' 55'' -
41 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 8h 01' 38'' + 20' 51'' + 1
42 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo 8h 01' 47'' + 21' 00'' + 1
43 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada 8h 03' 46'' + 22' 59'' + 1
44 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 05' 10'' + 24' 23'' + 1
45 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 24' 21'' + 43' 34'' + 1
46 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 8h 33' 40'' + 52' 53'' + 3
47 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 8h 35' 40'' + 54' 53'' -
48 95  Houtchens, Emily 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 8h 35' 59'' + 55' 12'' -
49 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 39' 05'' + 58' 18'' + 2
50 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 42' 53'' + 1h 02' 06'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 22 pts -
2 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 19 pts -3 pts -
3 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 15 pts -7 pts -
4 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7 pts -15 pts -
5 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -17 pts -
6 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 5 pts -17 pts -
7 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3 pts -19 pts -
8 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -19 pts -
9 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -20 pts -
10 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2 pts -20 pts -
11 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 1 pts -21 pts -
12 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 1 pts -21 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 19 pts -
2 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 16 pts -3 pts -
3 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 13 pts -6 pts -
4 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12 pts -7 pts -
5 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 10 pts -9 pts -
6 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 8 pts -11 pts -
7 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5 pts -14 pts -
8 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 5 pts -14 pts -
9 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -14 pts -
10 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 4 pts -15 pts -
11 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 4 pts -15 pts -
12 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 1 pts -18 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 41' 01'' -
2 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 44' 49'' + 03' 48'' -
3 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 49' 04'' + 08' 03'' -
4 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 7h 49' 49'' + 08' 48'' + 1
5 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 50' 15'' + 09' 14'' + 3
6 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 7h 51' 12'' + 10' 11'' - 2
7 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 7h 51' 17'' + 10' 16'' - 1
8 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 7h 51' 47'' + 10' 46'' + 1
9 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 52' 39'' + 11' 38'' - 2
10 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 55' 18'' + 14' 17'' -
11 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 7h 58' 36'' + 17' 35'' + 2
12 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 00' 03'' + 19' 02'' - 1
13 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 8h 00' 42'' + 19' 41'' - 1
14 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 8h 01' 38'' + 20' 37'' -
15 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 05' 10'' + 24' 09'' -
16 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 24' 21'' + 43' 20'' -
17 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 8h 35' 40'' + 54' 39'' -
18 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 42' 53'' + 1h 01' 52'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 23h 06' 22'' -
2  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 23h 10' 52'' + 04' 30'' + 1
3  Rally UHC Cycling 23h 11' 25'' + 05' 03'' - 1
4  Donne Aevolo 23h 24' 10'' + 17' 48'' + 1
5  Hagens Berman-Supermint 23h 25' 01'' + 18' 39'' - 1
6  Hidalgo Medical Services 23h 27' 39'' + 21' 17'' -
7  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 23h 34' 37'' + 28' 15'' -
8  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 23h 36' 16'' + 29' 54'' -
9  Canada 23h 42' 46'' + 36' 24'' -
10  Durango-Spezialized-IED 24h 13' 43'' + 1h 07' 21'' -


© Wijnreder Media