Silver City - Silver City (43.5 km)

Route

 4 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Silver City
 Finish  Silver City
 Distance  43.5 km  (27.0 mi)
 Speed  39.888 km/h  (24.785 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 8h 46' 08''
 Chapman, Brodie (TIB) 22 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 49 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 8h 46' 08''
 Sho-Air Twenty 20 26h 22' 51''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 1h 05' 26'' 1 4 1 1
2 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada + 00' 02'' 39 - 6 13
3 36  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 02'' 26 10 2 -
4 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services + 00' 02'' 38 - 9 12
5 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services + 00' 02'' 23 - 11 6
6 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo + 00' 02'' 40 - 15 -
7 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo + 00' 02'' 16 - 16 -
8 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 02'' 7 - 17 -
9 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 02'' 2 1 4 -
10 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 02'' 32 - 13 -
11 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 02'' 5 3 10 -
12 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 00' 02'' 15 - 7 -
13 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 02'' 3 7 5 -
14 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 00' 02'' 4 2 - -
15 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 02'' 9 8 18 -
16 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 02'' 43 - - 14
17 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 02'' 19 - - 3
18 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services + 00' 08'' 14 12 - -
19 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 09'' 33 - 14 -
20 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 09'' 35 - - -
21 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 09'' 6 6 - -
22 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 00' 09'' 18 - - -
23 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada + 00' 09'' 28 - - -
24 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 09'' 13 - 12 -
25 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo + 00' 09'' 27 - - -
26 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo + 00' 09'' 20 - - 4
27 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 00' 09'' 22 - - -
28 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 00' 09'' 46 - - -
29 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 09'' 31 - - -
30 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo + 00' 13'' 24 11 - 7
31 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 13'' 12 9 8 -
32 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 13'' 10 5 3 2
33 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 13'' 11 - - -
34 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 00' 16'' 21 - - 5
35 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada + 00' 16'' 25 - - 8
36 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 16'' 8 - - -
37 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada + 00' 16'' 42 - - -
38 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 16'' 17 - - -
39 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 00' 20'' 29 - - -
40 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 00' 28'' 47 - - 17
41 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 00' 39'' 49 - - 18
42 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 39'' 37 - - 11
43 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 00' 50'' 34 - - 9
44 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services + 00' 56'' 48 - - -
45 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 56'' 30 - - -
46 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 58'' 45 - - 16
47 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 04' 40'' 36 - - 10
48 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 04' 40'' 41 - - -
49 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada + 04' 40'' 44 - - 15
DNF 95  Houtchens, Emily 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3h 16' 24'' 28 5
3 36  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 29 1h 05' 28''
10 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39 1h 05' 28''
15 31  Cerra, Jessica 37 1h 05' 28''
2  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 16' 24'' 35 3
8 13  Bergen, Sara 30 1h 05' 28''
11 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 1h 05' 28''
16 14  Maine, Katherine 21 1h 05' 28''
3  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3h 16' 29'' 35 1
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22 1h 05' 26''
13 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26 1h 05' 28''
21 23  Grant, Emma 27 1h 05' 35''
4  Hidalgo Medical Services 3h 16' 30'' 27 6
4 85  Cole, Janelle 22 1h 05' 28''
5 82  Clouse, Katie 17 1h 05' 28''
18 84  Barrow, Justine 40 1h 05' 34''
5  Donne Aevolo 3h 16' 31'' 38 4
6 62  Langdon, Rachel 30 1h 05' 28''
7 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36 1h 05' 28''
25 66  Ward, Maddy 24 1h 05' 35''
6  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3h 16' 31'' 45 2
9 1  Chapman, Brodie 28 1h 05' 28''
17 5  Cobb, Alice 23 1h 05' 28''
19 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27 1h 05' 35''
7  Canada 3h 16' 45'' 60 9
2 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20 1h 05' 28''
23 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27 1h 05' 35''
35 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24 1h 05' 42''
8  Durango-Spezialized-IED 3h 16' 57'' 79 10
12 73  Hernández, Ana 26 1h 05' 28''
27 71  Leal, Claudia 41 1h 05' 35''
40 75  Urrea, Marian 19 1h 05' 54''
9  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamw.. 3h 17' 26'' 93 7
22 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27 1h 05' 35''
28 96  Lilly, Kara 33 1h 05' 35''
43 91  Backus, Charlotte 21 1h 06' 16''
10  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Well.. 3h 21' 20'' 101 8
14 55  Pitel, Edwige 51 1h 05' 28''
39 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33 1h 05' 46''
48 51  Nedescu, Lori 34 1h 10' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 46' 08'' + 1
2 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 8h 46' 09'' + 00' 01'' - 1
3 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 47' 22'' + 01' 14'' -
4 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 8h 48' 01'' + 01' 53'' -
5 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 49' 06'' + 02' 58'' -
6 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 49' 30'' + 03' 22'' -
7 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 49' 54'' + 03' 46'' -
8 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 8h 50' 21'' + 04' 13'' -
9 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 50' 23'' + 04' 15'' + 1
10 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 50' 28'' + 04' 20'' - 1
11 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 51' 07'' + 04' 59'' -
12 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 51' 52'' + 05' 44'' -
13 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 52' 14'' + 06' 06'' -
14 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 52' 27'' + 06' 19'' -
15 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 8h 52' 29'' + 06' 21'' -
16 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo 8h 52' 56'' + 06' 48'' -
17 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 53' 47'' + 07' 39'' -
18 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 8h 53' 57'' + 07' 49'' -
19 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 8h 54' 32'' + 08' 24'' -
20 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 8h 55' 24'' + 09' 16'' -
21 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 55' 57'' + 09' 49'' -
22 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED 8h 56' 33'' + 10' 25'' -
23 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 56' 45'' + 10' 37'' + 1
24 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 8h 56' 51'' + 10' 43'' - 1
25 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 8h 57' 29'' + 11' 21'' -
26 36  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 57' 55'' + 11' 47'' + 1
27 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo 8h 57' 55'' + 11' 47'' - 1
28 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada 8h 58' 29'' + 12' 21'' + 2
29 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 8h 58' 53'' + 12' 45'' + 2
30 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 58' 56'' + 12' 48'' - 2
31 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 59' 00'' + 12' 52'' + 1
32 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 59' 32'' + 13' 24'' + 2
33 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 8h 59' 36'' + 13' 28'' -
34 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 9h 01' 34'' + 15' 26'' + 1
35 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 02' 25'' + 16' 17'' + 1
36 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 9h 02' 45'' + 16' 37'' - 7
37 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 04' 41'' + 18' 33'' -
38 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 9h 05' 31'' + 19' 23'' + 1
39 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 9h 07' 00'' + 20' 52'' + 2
40 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo 9h 07' 15'' + 21' 07'' + 2
41 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 9h 09' 00'' + 22' 52'' - 3
42 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada 9h 09' 28'' + 23' 20'' + 1
43 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 10' 38'' + 24' 30'' + 1
44 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 9h 10' 48'' + 24' 40'' - 4
45 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 30' 45'' + 44' 37'' -
46 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 9h 39' 15'' + 53' 07'' -
47 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 9h 41' 34'' + 55' 26'' -
48 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services 9h 45' 27'' + 59' 19'' + 1
49 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 9h 48' 58'' + 1h 02' 50'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 22 pts -
2 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 19 pts -3 pts -
3 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 15 pts -7 pts -
4 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7 pts -15 pts -
5 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -17 pts -
6 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 5 pts -17 pts -
7 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3 pts -19 pts -
8 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -19 pts -
9 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -20 pts -
10 36  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2 pts -20 pts -
11 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 1 pts -21 pts -
12 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 1 pts -21 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 49 pts -
2 36  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 23 pts -26 pts + 1
3 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 16 pts -33 pts - 1
4 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 16 pts -33 pts + 3
5 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12 pts -37 pts - 1
6 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 12 pts -37 pts
7 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 10 pts -39 pts - 2
8 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 8 pts -41 pts - 2
9 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 8 pts -41 pts
10 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -42 pts - 1
11 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 6 pts -43 pts
12 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 5 pts -44 pts - 4
13 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 5 pts -44 pts - 3
14 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5 pts -44 pts - 3
15 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo 5 pts -44 pts
16 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo 4 pts -45 pts
17 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -46 pts
18 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 1 pts -48 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 46' 08'' -
2 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 50' 28'' + 04' 20'' -
3 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 8h 54' 32'' + 08' 24'' -
4 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 8h 55' 24'' + 09' 16'' -
5 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 55' 57'' + 09' 49'' -
6 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 8h 56' 45'' + 10' 37'' + 1
7 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 8h 56' 51'' + 10' 43'' - 1
8 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 8h 57' 29'' + 11' 21'' -
9 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 9h 01' 34'' + 15' 26'' + 1
10 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 9h 02' 45'' + 16' 37'' - 1
11 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 04' 41'' + 18' 33'' -
12 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 9h 05' 31'' + 19' 23'' -
13 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 9h 07' 00'' + 20' 52'' + 1
14 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 10' 38'' + 24' 30'' + 1
15 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 9h 10' 48'' + 24' 40'' - 2
16 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 30' 45'' + 44' 37'' -
17 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 9h 41' 34'' + 55' 26'' -
18 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 9h 48' 58'' + 1h 02' 50'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 26h 22' 51'' -
2  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 26h 27' 23'' + 04' 32'' -
3  Rally UHC Cycling 26h 27' 49'' + 04' 58'' -
4  Donne Aevolo 26h 40' 41'' + 17' 50'' -
5  Hagens Berman-Supermint 26h 41' 25'' + 18' 34'' -
6  Hidalgo Medical Services 26h 44' 09'' + 21' 18'' -
7  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 26h 53' 42'' + 30' 51'' + 1
8  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 26h 55' 57'' + 33' 06'' - 1
9  Canada 26h 59' 31'' + 36' 40'' -
10  Durango-Spezialized-IED 27h 30' 40'' + 1h 07' 49'' -


© Wijnreder Media