Silver City - Pinos Altos (110.9 km)

Route

 5 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Silver City
 Finish  Pinos Altos
 Distance  110.9 km  (68.9 mi)
 Speed  34.492 km/h  (21.432 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Chapman, Brodie (TIB) 11h 58' 54''
 Chapman, Brodie (TIB) 37 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 54 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 12h 00' 01''
 Sho-Air Twenty 20 36h 04' 10''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 12' 55'' 1 1 3 -
2 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 10'' 4 3 11 -
3 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services + 00' 28'' 9 10 - -
4 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 00' 35'' 10 17 7 -
5 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 38'' 6 7 - -
6 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 49'' 7 16 18 -
7 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 58'' 2 5 1 1
8 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 58'' 3 8 5 -
9 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 03'' 8 9 20 -
10 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 01' 12'' 5 2 - -
11 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 24'' 16 13 2 -
12 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 03' 22'' 12 6 9 -
13 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 05' 04'' 11 4 4 2
14 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 05' 58'' 20 14 13 4
15 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo + 06' 08'' 24 - - -
16 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services + 06' 12'' 22 - 12 5
17 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo + 06' 13'' 23 15 - 6
18 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 14'' 15 12 8 -
19 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 06' 15'' 21 - - -
20 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 06' 16'' 29 - - 9
21 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 06' 19'' 13 - - -
22 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo + 06' 21'' 19 - - 3
23 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 06' 24'' 18 - - -
24 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 06' 28'' 14 11 - -
25 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 06' 33'' 39 - - -
26 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo + 06' 33'' 17 - 17 -
27 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 06' 46'' 27 - - -
28 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 09'' 37 - - 11
29 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 09'' 33 - - -
30 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo + 09' 24'' 40 - 16 -
31 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services + 09' 44'' 38 - 10 12
32 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 10' 06'' 30 - 14 -
33 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada + 10' 12'' 41 - 19 -
34 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 10' 35'' 47 - - 17
35 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 10' 38'' 36 - - 10
36 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada + 10' 43'' 28 - - 8
37 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 10' 49'' 31 - - -
38 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 10' 49'' 46 - - -
39 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 10' 49'' 25 - - -
40 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 10' 58'' 26 - - 7
41 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 10' 58'' 32 - - -
42 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada + 10' 58'' 42 - - 13
43 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 10' 58'' 34 - 15 -
44 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada + 12' 53'' 35 - - -
45 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada + 17' 41'' 43 - 6 14
46 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 17' 41'' 45 - - 16
47 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 17' 41'' 44 - - 15
48 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services + 26' 28'' 48 - - -
49 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services + 53' 37'' 49 - - 18
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 9h 41' 19'' 20 1
5 23  Grant, Emma 27 3h 13' 33''
7 21  Dygert, Chloé 22 3h 13' 53''
8 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26 3h 13' 53''
2  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 44' 48'' 21 2
2 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 3h 13' 05''
6 13  Bergen, Sara 30 3h 13' 44''
13 16  Franz, Heidi 24 3h 17' 59''
3  Hagens Berman-Supermint 9h 47' 58'' 47 4
9 31  Cerra, Jessica 37 3h 13' 58''
11 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29 3h 14' 19''
27 34  Rachetto, Liza 45 3h 19' 41''
4  Hidalgo Medical Services 9h 51' 23'' 33 5
3 84  Barrow, Justine 40 3h 13' 23''
14 83  Gigante, Sarah 18 3h 18' 53''
16 82  Clouse, Katie 17 3h 19' 07''
5  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 53' 13'' 50 3
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28 3h 12' 55''
21 2  Newsom, Emily 35 3h 19' 14''
28 6  Marcolini, Emily 23 3h 21' 04''
6  Durango-Spezialized-IED 9h 56' 10'' 57 10
4 73  Hernández, Ana 26 3h 13' 30''
19 71  Leal, Claudia 41 3h 19' 10''
34 75  Urrea, Marian 19 3h 23' 30''
7  Donne Aevolo 9h 57' 27'' 54 6
15 66  Ward, Maddy 24 3h 19' 03''
17 65  Paine, Deborah 22 3h 19' 08''
22 61  Colyn, Catherine 22 3h 19' 16''
8  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Well.. 9h 57' 28'' 76 7
10 55  Pitel, Edwige 51 3h 14' 07''
25 51  Nedescu, Lori 34 3h 19' 28''
41 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33 3h 23' 53''
9  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamw.. 10h 02' 03'' 78 8
20 93  Langley, Emma 23 3h 19' 11''
23 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27 3h 19' 19''
35 91  Backus, Charlotte 21 3h 23' 33''
10  Canada 10h 10' 38'' 111 9
33 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27 3h 23' 07''
36 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24 3h 23' 38''
42 43  Gibson, Kinley 24 3h 23' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 11h 58' 54'' + 1
2 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12h 00' 01'' + 01' 07'' - 1
3 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12h 01' 15'' + 02' 21'' -
4 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 02' 05'' + 03' 11'' + 1
5 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 12h 02' 08'' + 03' 14'' - 1
6 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12h 03' 03'' + 04' 09'' -
7 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 03' 38'' + 04' 44'' -
8 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 12h 04' 21'' + 05' 27'' + 1
9 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 12h 05' 46'' + 06' 52'' + 5
10 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 12h 05' 59'' + 07' 05'' + 5
11 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 08' 27'' + 09' 33'' - 1
12 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12h 08' 31'' + 09' 37'' + 1
13 2  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12h 09' 35'' + 10' 41'' - 5
14 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12h 10' 30'' + 11' 36'' - 3
15 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 11' 00'' + 12' 06'' - 3
16 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 12h 12' 14'' + 13' 20'' + 10
17 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo 12h 12' 24'' + 13' 30'' - 1
18 94  Dorovskikh, Anna 27  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 12h 13' 16'' + 14' 22'' -
19 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 12h 14' 40'' + 15' 46'' + 1
20 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 12h 14' 47'' + 15' 53'' + 1
21 71  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED 12h 15' 43'' + 16' 49'' + 1
22 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 12h 15' 52'' + 16' 58'' + 1
23 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 12h 15' 59'' + 17' 05'' + 1
24 66  Ward, Maddy 24  Donne Aevolo 12h 16' 58'' + 18' 04'' + 3
25 25  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12h 17' 31'' + 18' 37'' - 8
26 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12h 18' 25'' + 19' 31'' - 7
27 34  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint 12h 18' 41'' + 19' 47'' + 4
28 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 12h 21' 07'' + 22' 13'' - 3
29 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 12h 21' 56'' + 23' 02'' + 7
30 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 12h 22' 33'' + 23' 39'' + 2
31 33  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint 12h 22' 40'' + 23' 46'' - 1
32 52  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 12h 22' 46'' + 23' 52'' - 3
33 3  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12h 23' 29'' + 24' 35'' + 2
34 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12h 23' 29'' + 24' 35'' - 1
35 41  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 27  Canada 12h 24' 17'' + 25' 23'' - 7
36 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 12h 25' 07'' + 26' 13'' - 2
37 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12h 25' 45'' + 26' 51'' -
38 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 12h 28' 10'' + 29' 16'' -
39 51  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 12h 28' 28'' + 29' 34'' + 2
40 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo 12h 29' 34'' + 30' 40'' -
41 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada 12h 32' 33'' + 33' 39'' + 1
42 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 12h 34' 41'' + 35' 47'' + 2
43 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 12h 37' 36'' + 38' 42'' - 4
44 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 41' 14'' + 42' 20'' - 1
45 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 01' 21'' + 1h 02' 27'' -
46 96  Lilly, Kara 33  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 13h 02' 59'' + 1h 04' 05'' -
47 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 13h 05' 04'' + 1h 06' 10'' -
48 81  Fischer, Heather 30  Hidalgo Medical Services 13h 24' 50'' + 1h 25' 56'' -
49 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 13h 55' 30'' + 1h 56' 36'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 37 pts -
2 55  Pitel, Edwige 51  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 27 pts -10 pts -
3 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 20 pts -17 pts -
4 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 12 pts -25 pts + 1
5 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7 pts -30 pts - 1
6 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7 pts -30 pts
7 23  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 5 pts -32 pts - 1
8 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3 pts -34 pts - 1
9 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -34 pts - 1
10 84  Barrow, Justine 40  Hidalgo Medical Services 3 pts -34 pts + 2
11 24  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 3 pts -34 pts
12 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -35 pts - 3
13 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2 pts -35 pts - 3
14 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 1 pts -36 pts
15 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 1 pts -36 pts - 4
16 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -36 pts
17 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 1 pts -36 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 54 pts -
2 36  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 23 pts -31 pts -
3 1  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 17 pts -37 pts + 1
4 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 16 pts -38 pts - 1
5 26  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12 pts -42 pts -
6 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 12 pts -42 pts -
7 73  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED 10 pts -44 pts -
8 15  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 9 pts -45 pts -
9 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8 pts -46 pts + 3
10 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 8 pts -46 pts - 1
11 12  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -47 pts - 1
12 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 6 pts -48 pts - 1
13 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 5 pts -49 pts
14 35  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 5 pts -49 pts - 1
15 4  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5 pts -49 pts - 1
16 62  Langdon, Rachel 30  Donne Aevolo 5 pts -49 pts - 1
17 64  Lechuga, Elizabeth 36  Donne Aevolo 4 pts -50 pts - 1
18 13  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -51 pts - 1
19 44  Brouwer, Miriam 27  Canada 3 pts -51 pts
20 31  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 1 pts -53 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 12h 00' 01'' -
2 16  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 08' 27'' + 08' 26'' -
3 61  Colyn, Catherine 22  Donne Aevolo 12h 14' 40'' + 14' 39'' + 1
4 83  Gigante, Sarah 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 12h 14' 47'' + 14' 46'' + 1
5 82  Clouse, Katie 17  Hidalgo Medical Services 12h 15' 52'' + 15' 51'' + 1
6 65  Paine, Deborah 22  Donne Aevolo 12h 15' 59'' + 15' 58'' + 1
7 5  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12h 18' 25'' + 18' 24'' - 4
8 42  Bonhomme, Ariane 24  Canada 12h 21' 07'' + 21' 06'' -
9 93  Langley, Emma 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 12h 21' 56'' + 21' 55'' + 1
10 91  Backus, Charlotte 21  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 12h 25' 07'' + 25' 06'' - 1
11 6  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12h 25' 45'' + 25' 44'' -
12 85  Cole, Janelle 22  Hidalgo Medical Services 12h 28' 10'' + 28' 09'' -
13 43  Gibson, Kinley 24  Canada 12h 34' 41'' + 34' 40'' + 2
14 45  Coles-Lyster, Maggie 20  Canada 12h 37' 36'' + 37' 35'' - 1
15 14  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 41' 14'' + 41' 13'' - 1
16 11  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 01' 21'' + 1h 01' 20'' -
17 75  Urrea, Marian 19  Durango-Spezialized-IED 13h 05' 04'' + 1h 05' 03'' -
18 86  Tullis, Jane 18  Hidalgo Medical Services 13h 55' 30'' + 1h 55' 29'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 36h 04' 10'' -
2  Rally UHC Cycling 36h 12' 37'' + 08' 27'' + 1
3  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 36h 20' 36'' + 16' 26'' - 1
4  Hagens Berman-Supermint 36h 29' 23'' + 25' 13'' + 1
5  Hidalgo Medical Services 36h 35' 32'' + 31' 22'' + 1
6  Donne Aevolo 36h 38' 08'' + 33' 58'' - 2
7  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 36h 53' 25'' + 49' 15'' + 1
8  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 36h 55' 45'' + 51' 35'' - 1
9  Canada 37h 10' 09'' + 1h 05' 59'' -
10  Durango-Spezialized-IED 37h 26' 50'' + 1h 22' 40'' -


© Wijnreder Media