Mersch - Luxembourg (176.0 km)

Route

 9 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Mersch
 Finish  Luxembourg
 Distance  176.0 km  (109.4 mi)
 Speed  40.756 km/h  (25.325 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Herrada, Jesús (COF) 17h 41' 49''
 Herrada, Jesús (COF) 40 points
 Carpenter, Ro.. (RLY) 36 points
 Turgis, Anthony (TDE) 17h 42' 26''
 Roompot-Charles Cycl.. 53h 08' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 19' 06'' - 10'' 1 1 15 -
2 32  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 02'' - 06'' 14 7 16 -
3 14  Leyder, Pit 22  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' - 04'' 12 11 - 4
4 1  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 3 3 - -
5 91  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 06'' 2 4 - -
6 62  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 08'' 7 8 - -
7 95  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 09'' 13 22 - -
8 77  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 09'' 6 6 20 -
9 42  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 09'' 16 26 - 6
10 37  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 09'' 4 10 - 1
11 17  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 09'' 5 21 9 2
12 151  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 13'' 10 24 5 -
13 161  Geniets, Kevin 22  Luxembourg + 00' 13'' 15 25 - 5
14 117  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 13'' 9 - - -
15 47  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 15'' 19 15 - -
16 102  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00' 15'' 8 28 - 3
17 127  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 20'' 18 - - 7
18 45  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 20'' 22 - - -
19 142  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 21'' 23 - - -
20 56  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 21'' 17 29 10 -
21 144  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 25'' 50 19 - -
22 63  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 27'' 41 - 3 -
23 61  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 29'' 21 - - -
24 67  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 32'' 20 - 11 8
25 111  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 37'' 25 16 - 9
26 94  De Witte, Mathias 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 40'' 24 - 17 -
27 155  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 40'' 27 - - -
28 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 40'' 11 5 6 -
29 41  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 55'' 26 12 - 10
30 135  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 11'' 39 - - -
31 22  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 13'' 29 - 21 12
32 134  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 16'' - 02'' 59 - 22 21
33 23  González, Mário 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 20'' 73 - - -
34 96  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 20'' 31 - - 13
35 13  Krieger, Alexander 27  Leopard Pro Cycling + 01' 24'' 30 13 - -
36 76  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 25'' 33 - - -
37 71  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 27'' 32 - - 14
38 44  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 31'' 47 30 - 16
39 5  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 31'' 28 17 - 11
40 123  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus + 02' 12'' 34 9 - -
41 126  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 02' 19'' 35 - 4 -
42 154  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 02' 09'' 45 - - 15
43 46  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 19'' 58 - - 20
44 4  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 19'' 42 - - -
45 52  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 22'' 43 - 12 -
46 86  Thill, Tom 29  Team Differdange-GeBa + 02' 24'' 49 - - -
47 133  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 24'' 46 - - -
48 165  Weyrich, Maxime 22  Luxembourg + 02' 28'' 76 - - 28
49 15  Maciejuk, Filip 19  Leopard Pro Cycling + 02' 31'' 51 - - 17
50 103  Hügger, Jan 20  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 02' 31'' 52 - - 18
51 101  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 02' 31'' 62 - 23 22
52 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 32'' 56 - 7 -
53 84  Deruette, Thomas 23  Team Differdange-GeBa + 02' 42'' 68 - - 26
54 66  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 03'' 36 - - -
55 143  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 03' 09'' 83 - - 31
56 164  Diederich, Tim 29  Luxembourg + 03' 09'' 77 - - -
57 146  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 03' 09'' 53 - - 19
58 141  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 03' 09'' 57 - - -
59 92  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 03' 09'' 48 18 13 -
60 145  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 03' 15'' 84 - - 32
61 116  Tonelli, Alessandro 27  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 15'' - 06'' 38 - 2 -
62 112  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 18'' 64 - - 23
63 2  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 18'' 37 23 8 -
64 93  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 03' 20'' 80 - - -
65 33  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 03' 20'' 63 - 18 -
66 81  Petelin, Jan 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 03' 20'' 66 - - 24
67 73  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 03' 47'' - 02'' 69 - - 27
68 3  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 56'' 55 - - -
69 6  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 01'' 71 - - -
70 36  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie + 04' 01'' 40 - - -
71 131  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 04' 09'' 81 - - -
72 137  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 04' 09'' 75 - - -
73 114  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 09'' 82 - - 30
74 122  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 04' 09'' 44 - - -
75 125  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus + 04' 31'' - 02'' 86 - 19 -
76 25  Rodriguez, Sergio 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 04'' 72 - - -
77 7  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 27'' 74 - - -
78 16  Pons, Gaëtan 27  Leopard Pro Cycling + 05' 27'' 79 - - -
79 87  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 05' 27'' 78 - - 29
80 75  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 05' 27'' 67 27 - 25
81 132  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 05' 27'' 60 - 1 -
82 53  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 32'' 70 - - -
83 34  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 05' 32'' 61 14 14 -
84 27  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 41'' 85 - - -
85 65  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 45'' 54 2 - -
86 147  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 07' 34'' 65 20 - -
87 105  Knaup, Tobias 26  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 08' 03'' 89 - - -
88 106  Lübbers, Dorian 22  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 08' 04'' 87 - - 33
89 104  Henn, Luca 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 08' 05'' 88 - - 34
90 113  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 59'' 90 - - -
DNF 24  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 26  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 31  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie
DNF 43  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF 55  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 57  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 74  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNF 121  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus
DNF 124  Vermeersch, Gianni 26  Corendon-Circus
DNF 136  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 152  Alarcón, Raúl 33  W52-FC Porto
DNF 156  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto
DNF 163  Conter, Ken 20  Luxembourg
DNF 167  Kirsch, Gilles 18  Luxembourg
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
78.1   Eschweiler 1 116  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 03''
2 125  Walsleben, Philipp  Corendon-Circus 2 pts - 02''
3 73  Robeet, Ludovic  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts - 01''
139.8   Fischbach 1 116  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 03''
2 134  Joyce, Colin  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts - 02''
3 73  Robeet, Ludovic  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.8   Goesdorf (1C) 1 116  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -
2 34  Petit, Adrien  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
3 125  Walsleben, Philipp  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
4 134  Joyce, Colin  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -
164.6   Pabeierbierg (1C) 1 63  Fernández, Delio  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -
2 92  Ginneken, Sjoerd van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -
3 56  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -
4 51  Herrada, Jesús  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
168.4   Pabeierbierg (1C) 1 63  Fernández, Delio  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -
2 52  Chétout, Loïc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -
3 32  Hivert, Jonathan  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -
4 56  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
172.2   Pabeierbierg (1C) 1 63  Fernández, Delio  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -
2 97  Weening, Pieter  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -
3 56  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -
4 51  Herrada, Jesús  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 58' 02'' 42 3
9 42  Declercq, Benjamin 25 4h 19' 15''
15 47  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25 4h 19' 21''
18 45  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 19' 26''
2  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 58' 13'' 38 1
5 91  Lammertink, Maurits 28 4h 19' 12''
7 95  Duijn, Huub 34 4h 19' 15''
26 94  De Witte, Mathias 26 4h 19' 46''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 58' 22'' 51 2
6 62  El Fares, Julien 34 4h 19' 14''
22 63  Fernández, Delio 33 4h 19' 33''
23 61  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 19' 35''
4  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 58' 53'' 49 4
3 14  Leyder, Pit 22 4h 19' 08''
11 17  Rekita, Szymon 25 4h 19' 15''
35 13  Krieger, Alexander 27 4h 20' 30''
5  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 00' 01'' 66 5
1 51  Herrada, Jesús 28 4h 19' 06''
20 56  Perez, Anthony 28 4h 19' 27''
45 52  Chétout, Loïc 26 4h 21' 28''
6  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 00' 19'' 81 6
8 77  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 4h 19' 15''
36 76  Peyskens, Dimitri 27 4h 20' 31''
37 71  Wirtgen, Tom 23 4h 20' 33''
7  W52-FC Porto 13h 00' 20'' 81 11
12 151  Silva, Joaquim 27 4h 19' 19''
27 155  Fonte, César 32 4h 19' 46''
42 154  Rodrigues, João 24 4h 21' 15''
8  Total Direct Energie 13h 00' 49'' 77 7
2 32  Hivert, Jonathan 34 4h 19' 08''
10 37  Turgis, Anthony 25 4h 19' 15''
65 33  Nauleau, Bryan 31 4h 22' 26''
9  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 01' 10'' 87 8
4 1  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 4h 19' 08''
39 5  De Gendt, Aimé 24 4h 20' 37''
44 4  Baugnies, Jérôme 32 4h 21' 25''
10  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 13h 01' 13'' 95 12
19 142  Magnusson, Kim 26 4h 19' 27''
21 144  Quaade, Rasmus 29 4h 19' 31''
55 143  Kongstad, Tobias 22 4h 22' 15''
11  Bardiani-CSF 13h 01' 23'' 100 9
14 117  Wackermann, Luca 27 4h 19' 19''
25 111  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 4h 19' 43''
61 116  Tonelli, Alessandro 27 4h 22' 21''
12  Corendon-Circus 13h 02' 09'' 98 10
17 127  Vergaerde, Otto 24 4h 19' 26''
40 123  Meisen, Marcel 30 4h 21' 18''
41 126  De Bondt, Dries 27 4h 21' 25''
13  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 02' 09'' 109 13
30 135  Magner, Ty 28 4h 20' 17''
32 134  Joyce, Colin 24 4h 20' 22''
47 133  De Vos, Adam 25 4h 21' 30''
14  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 02' 35'' 117 14
16 102  Rutsch, Jonas 21 4h 19' 21''
50 103  Hügger, Jan 20 4h 21' 37''
51 101  Huppertz, Joshua 24 4h 21' 37''
15  Luxembourg 13h 03' 08'' 117 17
13 161  Geniets, Kevin 22 4h 19' 19''
48 165  Weyrich, Maxime 22 4h 21' 34''
56 164  Diederich, Tim 29 4h 22' 15''
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 04' 55'' 140 15
31 22  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 20' 19''
33 23  González, Mário 27 4h 20' 26''
76 25  Rodriguez, Sergio 27 4h 24' 10''
17  Team Differdange-GeBa 13h 05' 44'' 165 16
46 86  Thill, Tom 29 4h 21' 30''
53 84  Deruette, Thomas 23 4h 21' 48''
66 81  Petelin, Jan 22 4h 22' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17h 41' 49'' -
2 91  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 42' 14'' + 00' 25'' -
3 1  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 42' 25'' + 00' 36'' + 2
4 37  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 17h 42' 26'' + 00' 37'' - 1
5 17  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 17h 42' 33'' + 00' 44'' + 1
6 77  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 42' 36'' + 00' 47'' + 1
7 62  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 42' 43'' + 00' 54'' + 3
8 102  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 17h 42' 43'' + 00' 54'' -
9 117  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF 17h 42' 47'' + 00' 58'' -
10 151  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 17h 42' 48'' + 00' 59'' + 1
11 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 43' 02'' + 01' 13'' - 7
12 14  Leyder, Pit 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 17h 43' 09'' + 01' 20'' + 7
13 95  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 43' 18'' + 01' 29'' + 2
14 32  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 17h 43' 19'' + 01' 30'' + 14
15 161  Geniets, Kevin 22  Luxembourg 17h 43' 23'' + 01' 34'' + 2
16 42  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 43' 23'' + 01' 34'' + 6
17 56  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17h 43' 27'' + 01' 38'' - 4
18 127  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 17h 43' 30'' + 01' 41'' - 2
19 47  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 43' 35'' + 01' 46'' + 5
20 67  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 43' 36'' + 01' 47'' - 8
21 61  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 43' 40'' + 01' 51'' - 3
22 45  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 43' 41'' + 01' 52'' + 4
23 142  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 43' 53'' + 02' 04'' + 9
24 94  De Witte, Mathias 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 43' 55'' + 02' 06'' - 1
25 111  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 17h 44' 00'' + 02' 11'' + 4
26 41  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 44' 08'' + 02' 19'' - 5
27 155  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 17h 44' 29'' + 02' 40'' + 11
28 5  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 44' 43'' + 02' 54'' - 8
29 22  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 44' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 4
30 13  Krieger, Alexander 27  Leopard Pro Cycling 17h 44' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 3
31 96  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 44' 47'' + 02' 58'' - 1
32 71  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 44' 55'' + 03' 06'' - 1
33 76  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 44' 59'' + 03' 10'' + 1
34 123  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus 17h 45' 19'' + 03' 30'' - 20
35 126  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 17h 45' 39'' + 03' 50'' - 10
36 66  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 46' 40'' + 04' 51'' - 1
37 2  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 47' 02'' + 05' 13'' - 1
38 116  Tonelli, Alessandro 27  Bardiani-CSF 17h 47' 22'' + 05' 33'' + 1
39 135  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 17h 47' 28'' + 05' 39'' + 7
40 36  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 17h 47' 47'' + 05' 58'' - 3
41 63  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 47' 55'' + 06' 06'' + 16
42 4  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 48' 05'' + 06' 16'' + 3
43 52  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17h 48' 08'' + 06' 19'' -
44 122  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 17h 48' 32'' + 06' 43'' - 4
45 154  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 17h 48' 44'' + 06' 55'' + 3
46 133  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling 17h 48' 54'' + 07' 05'' + 1
47 44  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 48' 54'' + 07' 05'' + 9
48 92  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 48' 55'' + 07' 06'' - 4
49 86  Thill, Tom 29  Team Differdange-GeBa 17h 49' 09'' + 07' 20'' + 3
50 144  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 49' 15'' + 07' 26'' + 11
51 15  Maciejuk, Filip 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 17h 49' 21'' + 07' 32'' + 2
52 103  Hügger, Jan 20  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 17h 49' 22'' + 07' 33'' + 2
53 146  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 49' 48'' + 07' 59'' - 3
54 65  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 50' 15'' + 08' 26'' - 13
55 3  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 50' 33'' + 08' 44'' - 6
56 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 51' 02'' + 09' 13'' + 4
57 141  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 51' 18'' + 09' 29'' + 2
58 46  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 51' 57'' + 10' 08'' + 4
59 134  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 17h 52' 04'' + 10' 15'' + 5
60 132  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 17h 52' 10'' + 10' 21'' - 9
61 34  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 17h 52' 55'' + 11' 06'' - 6
62 101  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 17h 53' 23'' + 11' 34'' + 3
63 33  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 17h 54' 14'' + 12' 25'' + 3
64 112  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 17h 54' 18'' + 12' 29'' + 3
65 147  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 55' 08'' + 13' 19'' - 7
66 81  Petelin, Jan 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 17h 56' 15'' + 14' 26'' + 3
67 75  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 56' 57'' + 15' 08'' + 1
68 84  Deruette, Thomas 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 17h 57' 04'' + 15' 15'' + 4
69 73  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 58' 00'' + 16' 11'' + 2
70 53  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17h 58' 43'' + 16' 54'' -
71 6  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 18h 00' 09'' + 18' 20'' + 4
72 25  Rodriguez, Sergio 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 00' 32'' + 18' 43'' + 1
73 23  González, Mário 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 01' 08'' + 19' 19'' + 7
74 7  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 18h 01' 29'' + 19' 40'' -
75 137  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 18h 02' 22'' + 20' 33'' + 4
76 165  Weyrich, Maxime 22  Luxembourg 18h 03' 20'' + 21' 31'' + 9
77 164  Diederich, Tim 29  Luxembourg 18h 04' 51'' + 23' 02'' + 9
78 87  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 18h 05' 57'' + 24' 08'' + 5
79 16  Pons, Gaëtan 27  Leopard Pro Cycling 18h 05' 59'' + 24' 10'' + 5
80 93  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 18h 06' 04'' + 24' 15'' + 8
81 131  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 18h 06' 22'' + 24' 33'' + 6
82 114  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 18h 07' 53'' + 26' 04'' + 8
83 143  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 18h 10' 36'' + 28' 47'' + 12
84 145  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 18h 10' 39'' + 28' 50'' + 10
85 27  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 10' 40'' + 28' 51'' + 6
86 125  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 18h 11' 03'' + 29' 14'' + 6
87 106  Lübbers, Dorian 22  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 18h 11' 46'' + 29' 57'' + 2
88 104  Henn, Luca 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 18h 17' 03'' + 35' 14'' + 9
89 105  Knaup, Tobias 26  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 18h 18' 54'' + 37' 05'' + 10
90 113  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF 18h 21' 18'' + 39' 29'' + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 40 pts + 2
2 65  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 29 pts -11 pts - 1
3 1  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 26 pts -14 pts + 4
4 91  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 25 pts -15 pts + 1
5 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 23 pts -17 pts - 3
6 77  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 23 pts -17 pts - 2
7 32  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 21 pts -19 pts + 14
8 62  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 18 pts -22 pts + 3
9 123  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus 16 pts -24 pts - 3
10 37  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 14 pts -26 pts - 2
11 14  Leyder, Pit 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 14 pts -26 pts + 17
12 41  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13 pts -27 pts - 3
13 13  Krieger, Alexander 27  Leopard Pro Cycling 12 pts -28 pts - 3
14 34  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 11 pts -29 pts - 2
15 47  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -31 pts -
16 111  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 9 pts -31 pts -
17 5  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -31 pts - 3
18 92  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 7 pts -33 pts - 1
19 144  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7 pts -33 pts -
20 147  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7 pts -33 pts - 2
21 17  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 5 pts -35 pts - 1
22 95  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 5 pts -35 pts
23 2  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5 pts -35 pts - 1
24 151  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 4 pts -36 pts - 1
25 161  Geniets, Kevin 22  Luxembourg 3 pts -37 pts - 1
26 42  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -37 pts + 3
27 75  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -37 pts - 2
28 102  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 2 pts -38 pts - 2
29 56  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -38 pts - 2
30 44  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -39 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 132  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 36 pts -
2 116  Tonelli, Alessandro 27  Bardiani-CSF 17 pts -19 pts + 1
3 63  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 15 pts -21 pts
4 126  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 13 pts -23 pts - 2
5 151  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 8 pts -28 pts - 1
6 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8 pts -28 pts + 1
7 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 7 pts -29 pts - 2
8 2  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -30 pts - 2
9 17  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 5 pts -31 pts - 1
10 56  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -31 pts
11 67  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -33 pts - 1
12 52  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -33 pts
13 92  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -33 pts
14 34  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -33 pts
15 51  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -34 pts
16 32  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -34 pts
17 94  De Witte, Mathias 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts -34 pts - 6
18 33  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -34 pts - 6
19 125  Walsleben, Philipp 31  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -34 pts
20 77  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts -35 pts - 7
21 22  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -35 pts - 7
22 134  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -35 pts
23 101  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 1 pts -35 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 17h 42' 26'' -
2 17  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 17h 42' 33'' + 00' 07'' -
3 102  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 17h 42' 43'' + 00' 17'' -
4 14  Leyder, Pit 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 17h 43' 09'' + 00' 43'' + 3
5 161  Geniets, Kevin 22  Luxembourg 17h 43' 23'' + 00' 57'' + 1
6 42  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 43' 23'' + 00' 57'' + 4
7 127  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 17h 43' 30'' + 01' 04'' - 2
8 67  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 43' 36'' + 01' 10'' - 4
9 111  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 17h 44' 00'' + 01' 34'' + 2
10 41  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 44' 08'' + 01' 42'' - 1
11 5  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 44' 43'' + 02' 17'' - 3
12 22  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 44' 45'' + 02' 19'' + 2
13 96  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 44' 47'' + 02' 21'' - 1
14 71  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 44' 55'' + 02' 29'' - 1
15 154  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 17h 48' 44'' + 06' 18'' -
16 44  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 48' 54'' + 06' 28'' + 3
17 15  Maciejuk, Filip 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 17h 49' 21'' + 06' 55'' -
18 103  Hügger, Jan 20  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 17h 49' 22'' + 06' 56'' -
19 146  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 49' 48'' + 07' 22'' - 3
20 46  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 51' 57'' + 09' 31'' -
21 134  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 17h 52' 04'' + 09' 38'' -
22 101  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 17h 53' 23'' + 10' 57'' -
23 112  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 17h 54' 18'' + 11' 52'' -
24 81  Petelin, Jan 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 17h 56' 15'' + 13' 49'' + 1
25 75  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 56' 57'' + 14' 31'' - 1
26 84  Deruette, Thomas 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 17h 57' 04'' + 14' 38'' + 1
27 73  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 58' 00'' + 15' 34'' - 1
28 165  Weyrich, Maxime 22  Luxembourg 18h 03' 20'' + 20' 54'' + 3
29 87  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 18h 05' 57'' + 23' 31'' + 1
30 114  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 18h 07' 53'' + 25' 27'' + 3
31 143  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 18h 10' 36'' + 28' 10'' + 4
32 145  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 18h 10' 39'' + 28' 13'' + 2
33 106  Lübbers, Dorian 22  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 18h 11' 46'' + 29' 20'' - 1
34 104  Henn, Luca 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 18h 17' 03'' + 34' 37'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 53h 08' 45'' -
2  Delko-Marseille Provence 53h 09' 32'' + 00' 47'' -
3  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 53h 10' 24'' + 01' 39'' + 6
4  Leopard Pro Cycling 53h 10' 30'' + 01' 45'' - 1
5  Cofidis, solutions crédits 53h 11' 54'' + 03' 09'' - 1
6  Wallonie-Bruxelles 53h 12' 23'' + 03' 38'' -
7  Total Direct Energie 53h 12' 50'' + 04' 05'' - 2
8  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 53h 13' 16'' + 04' 31'' - 1
9  Bardiani-CSF 53h 14' 08'' + 05' 23'' + 1
10  Corendon-Circus 53h 14' 29'' + 05' 44'' - 2
11  W52-FC Porto 53h 15' 59'' + 07' 14'' + 1
12  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 53h 16' 38'' + 07' 53'' - 1
13  Rally UHC Cycling 53h 21' 50'' + 13' 05'' -
14  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 53h 25' 28'' + 16' 43'' -
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 53h 35' 12'' + 26' 27'' -
16  Team Differdange-GeBa 53h 36' 27'' + 27' 42'' -
17  Luxembourg 53h 40' 26'' + 31' 41'' -


© Wijnreder Media