Luxembourg - Luxembourg (133.5 km)

Route

 15 September 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Luxembourg
 Finish  Luxembourg
 Distance  133.5 km  (83.0 mi)
 Speed  41.449 km/h  (25.755 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Ulissi, Diego (UAD) 3h 13' 02''
 Ulissi, Diego (UAD) 20 points
 Zingle, Axel (NDP) 8 points
 Philipsen, Ja.. (UAD) 3h 13' 15''
 UAE Team Emirates 9h 39' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 76  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 13' 15'' - 13'' 1 1 3 -
2 164  Capiot, Amaury 27  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 143  Grosu, Eduard 28  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 3 5 -
4 121  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 5 4 - -
5 75  Philipsen, Jasper 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 6 5 - 1
6 74  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 7 6 - 2
7 82  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 8 7 - -
8 21  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 9 8 - -
9 183  Hoelgaard, Markus 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 9 - -
10 166  Warlop, Jordi 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 11 10 - 3
11 173  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
12 213  De Witte, Mathias 27  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
13 91  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 14 - - 4
14 26  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 15 - - 5
15 131  Bakelants, Jan 34  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
16 111  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
17 4  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 18 - - 6
18 5  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 154  Jensen, August 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
20 52  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
21 153  Kron, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - 7
22 43  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
23 155  Shaw, James 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - 8
24 132  De Gendt, Aimé 26  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
25 85  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' - 01'' 4 - 7 -
26 212  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - 9
27 6  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 27 - - 10
28 215  Ferasse, Thibault 26  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 142  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 29 - - 11
30 16  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - 12
31 175  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 216  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 66  Simmons, Quinn 19  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 33 - - 13
34 182  Hindsgaul, Jacob 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - 14
35 44  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 41  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
37 226  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 2  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 133  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 186  Sleen, Torjus 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - 15
41 205  Schmid, Mauro 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 41 - - 16
42 106  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 11'' 42 - - 17
43 46  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 11'' 43 - - 18
44 151  Eriksson, Lucas 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 11'' 44 - - 19
45 83  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 11'' 45 - - 20
46 194  Marengo, Umberto 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 11'' 46 - - -
47 114  Ezquerra, Jesús 29  Burgos - BH + 00' 16'' 47 - - -
48 61  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 16'' 48 - - 21
49 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 16'' 49 - - 22
50 3  Gastauer, Ben 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 16'' 50 - - -
51 115  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 16'' 51 - - 23
52 105  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 16'' 52 - - 24
53 176  Pichon, Laurent 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 16'' 53 - - -
54 124  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 16'' 54 - - 25
55 102  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 16'' 55 - - -
56 23  Bole, Grega 35  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 20'' 56 - - -
57 163  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 20'' 57 - - -
58 104  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 20'' 58 - - -
59 101  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 20'' 59 - - 26
60 55  Sunderland, Dylan 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 60 - - 27
61 122  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 25'' 61 - - 28
62 141  Combaud, Romain 29  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 25'' 62 - - -
63 161  Deltombe, Kevin 26  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 25'' 63 - - -
64 96  Senni, Manuel 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 36'' 64 - - -
65 62  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 39'' 65 - - 29
66 203  Maas, Jan 24  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 39'' 66 - - 30
67 12  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 39'' 67 - - -
68 35  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 50'' 68 - - -
69 152  Budding, Martijn 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 51'' 69 - - 31
70 224  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 00'' 70 - - 32
71 73  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 03'' 71 - - 33
72 112  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH + 01' 06'' 72 - - 34
73 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 15'' 73 - - -
74 11  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team + 01' 15'' 74 - - -
75 42  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 15'' 75 - - -
76 84  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 15'' 76 - - -
77 156  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 28  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 17'' 77 - - -
78 172  Boudat, Thomas 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 17'' 78 - - -
79 15  Martinelli, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 17'' 79 - - -
80 81  De Tier, Floris 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 17'' 80 - - -
81 65  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 35'' 81 - - 35
82 64  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 35'' 82 - - -
83 45  Marczyński, Tomasz 36  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 35'' 83 - - -
84 195  Petelin, Jan 24  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 35'' 84 - - 36
85 162  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01' 35'' 85 - - 37
86 174  Le Roux, Romain 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 35'' 86 - - -
87 103  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 01' 46'' 87 - - -
88 134  Degand, Thomas 34  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 01' 46'' 88 - - -
89 192  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 46'' 89 - - -
90 196  Empel, Etienne van van 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 46'' 90 - - -
91 54  Wyss, Danilo 35  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02' 00'' 91 - - -
92 63  Clarke, Will 35  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 02'' 92 - - -
93 135  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 33  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 02' 04'' 93 - - -
94 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 04'' 94 - - -
95 33  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 04'' 95 - - -
96 24  Sieberg, Marcel 38  Bahrain - McLaren + 02' 06'' 96 - - -
97 144  Rajović, Dušan 22  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 06'' 97 - - 38
98 53  King, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02' 06'' 98 - - -
99 136  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 02' 16'' 99 - - -
100 206  Heidemann, Miguel 22  Leopard Pro Cycling + 02' 23'' 100 - - 39
101 204  Rekita, Szymon 26  Leopard Pro Cycling + 02' 23'' 101 - - -
102 185  Skaarseth, Anders 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02' 23'' 102 - - 40
103 72  Bystrøm, Sven 28  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 23'' 103 - - -
104 211  Antomarchi, Julien 36  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 02' 23'' 104 - - -
105 32  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 27'' 105 - - 41
106 184  Hvideberg, Jonas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02' 30'' 106 - - 42
107 221  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 33'' 107 - - -
108 145  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 33'' 108 - - -
109 123  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 43'' 109 - - -
110 125  Malucelli, Matteo 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 43'' 110 - - -
111 165  Van Poucke, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02' 43'' 111 - - 43
112 193  De Bonis, Matteo 24  Vini Zabù KTM + 02' 43'' 112 - - 44
113 116  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH + 02' 59'' 114 - - 46
114 126  Martín, Sergio 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 59'' - 01'' 113 - 4 45
115 51  Carbel, Michael 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03' 04'' 115 - - 47
116 14  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana Pro Team + 03' 04'' 116 - - -
117 214  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 03' 04'' 117 - - -
118 202  Kluckers, Arthur 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 03' 18'' 118 - - 48
119 92  Benfatto, Marco 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 26'' 119 - - -
120 94  Maestri, Mirco 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 26'' 120 - - -
121 95  Pessot, Alessandro 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 26'' 121 - - 49
122 146  Zingle, Axel 21  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 32'' - 03'' 122 - 1 50
123 22  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren + 03' 42'' 123 - - -
124 25  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain - McLaren + 04' 14'' 124 - - 51
125 86  Walsleben, Philipp 32  Alpecin - Fenix + 04' 14'' 125 - - -
126 113  Gibson, Matthew 24  Burgos - BH + 04' 14'' 126 - - 52
127 71  Bohli, Tom 26  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 14'' 127 - - -
128 1  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 13'' - 04'' 128 - 6 -
129 171  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06' 13'' - 04'' 129 - - 53
130 93  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 13'' 130 - - 54
131 56  Thomson, Jay 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06' 13'' 131 - - -
132 181  Blikra, Erlend 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06' 23'' 132 - - 55
133 191  Bartolozzi, Andrea 21  Vini Zabù KTM + 07' 38'' 133 - - 56
134 223  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 12' 47'' 134 - 2 57
135 34  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 47'' 135 - - -
136 222  Kockelmann, Raphaël 21  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18' 06'' 136 - - 58
137 225  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18' 06'' 137 - - -
OTL 201  Heiderscheid, Colin 22  Leopard Pro Cycling
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Bourglinster 1 146  Zingle, Axel  Nippo Delko Provence 3 pts - 03''
2 171  Bonnamour, Franck  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts - 02''
3 1  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts - 01''
2.0   Senningerberg 1 1  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts - 03''
2 171  Bonnamour, Franck  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts - 02''
3 126  Martín, Sergio  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts - 01''
133.1   Milliounewee 1 76  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts - 03''
2 143  Grosu, Eduard  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts - 02''
3 85  Vakoč, Petr  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.0   Zittig (2C) 1 146  Zingle, Axel  Nippo Delko Provence 3 pts -
2 223  Meiler, Lukas  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts -
3 1  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
86.7   Beaufort (1C) 1 146  Zingle, Axel  Nippo Delko Provence 5 pts -
2 126  Martín, Sergio  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -
3 223  Meiler, Lukas  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts -
4 1  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
133.1   Milliounewee (2C) 1 76  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 143  Grosu, Eduard  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts -
3 85  Vakoč, Petr  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 9h 39' 45'' 12 1
1 76  Ulissi, Diego 31 3h 13' 15''
5 75  Philipsen, Jasper 22 3h 13' 15''
6 74  Oliveira, Rui 24 3h 13' 15''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 39' 45'' 62 2
17 4  Champoussin, Clément 22 3h 13' 15''
18 5  Naesen, Lawrence 28 3h 13' 15''
27 6  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24 3h 13' 15''
3  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 9h 39' 45'' 63 3
19 154  Jensen, August 29 3h 13' 15''
21 153  Kron, Andreas 22 3h 13' 15''
23 155  Shaw, James 24 3h 13' 15''
4  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille .. 9h 39' 45'' 66 4
12 213  De Witte, Mathias 27 3h 13' 15''
26 212  Centrone, Ivan 24 3h 13' 15''
28 215  Ferasse, Thibault 26 3h 13' 15''
5  Circus - Wanty Gobert 9h 39' 45'' 78 5
15 131  Bakelants, Jan 34 3h 13' 15''
24 132  De Gendt, Aimé 26 3h 13' 15''
39 133  Meurisse, Xandro 28 3h 13' 15''
6  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 9h 39' 45'' 83 6
9 183  Hoelgaard, Markus 25 3h 13' 15''
34 182  Hindsgaul, Jacob 20 3h 13' 15''
40 186  Sleen, Torjus 23 3h 13' 15''
7  Lotto - Soudal 9h 39' 45'' 93 7
22 43  Wellens, Tim 29 3h 13' 15''
35 44  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29 3h 13' 15''
36 41  Gilbert, Philippe 38 3h 13' 15''
8  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 39' 56'' 77 8
7 82  Krieger, Alexander 28 3h 13' 15''
25 85  Vakoč, Petr 28 3h 13' 15''
45 83  Leysen, Senne 24 3h 13' 26''
9  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 40' 01'' 95 9
11 173  Hardy, Romain 32 3h 13' 15''
31 175  Owsian, Łukasz 30 3h 13' 15''
53 176  Pichon, Laurent 34 3h 13' 31''
10  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9h 40' 05'' 69 10
2 164  Capiot, Amaury 27 3h 13' 15''
10 166  Warlop, Jordi 24 3h 13' 15''
57 163  Sprengers, Thomas 30 3h 13' 35''
11  Bahrain - McLaren 9h 40' 05'' 78 11
8 21  Capecchi, Eros 34 3h 13' 15''
14 26  Buitrago, Santiago 20 3h 13' 15''
56 23  Bole, Grega 35 3h 13' 35''
12  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 40' 10'' 94 12
3 143  Grosu, Eduard 28 3h 13' 15''
29 142  Fedeli, Alessandro 24 3h 13' 15''
62 141  Combaud, Romain 29 3h 13' 40''
13  Burgos - BH 9h 40' 17'' 114 13
16 111  Bol, Jetse 31 3h 13' 15''
47 114  Ezquerra, Jesús 29 3h 13' 31''
51 115  Osorio, Juan 25 3h 13' 31''
14  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 40' 26'' 119 14
4 121  Aberasturi, Jon 31 3h 13' 15''
54 124  Nicolau, Joel 22 3h 13' 31''
61 122  Irisarri, Jon 24 3h 13' 40''
15  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 40' 28'' 149 15
42 106  Wirtgen, Tom 24 3h 13' 26''
52 105  Wirtgen, Luc 22 3h 13' 31''
55 102  Livyns, Arjen 26 3h 13' 31''
16  Astana Pro Team 9h 40' 40'' 146 16
30 16  Pronskiy, Vadim 22 3h 13' 15''
49 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24 3h 13' 31''
67 12  De Vreese, Laurens 31 3h 13' 54''
17  Trek - Segafredo 9h 40' 40'' 146 17
33 66  Simmons, Quinn 19 3h 13' 15''
48 61  Ries, Michel 22 3h 13' 31''
65 62  López, Juan 23 3h 13' 54''
18  NTT Pro Cycling Team 9h 42' 08'' 171 18
20 52  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 31 3h 13' 15''
60 55  Sunderland, Dylan 24 3h 13' 38''
91 54  Wyss, Danilo 35 3h 15' 15''
19  Leopard Pro Cycling 9h 42' 47'' 207 19
41 205  Schmid, Mauro 20 3h 13' 15''
66 203  Maas, Jan 24 3h 13' 54''
100 206  Heidemann, Miguel 22 3h 15' 38''
20  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 43' 17'' 219 20
46 194  Marengo, Umberto 28 3h 13' 26''
84 195  Petelin, Jan 24 3h 14' 50''
89 192  Busato, Matteo 32 3h 15' 01''
21  Team Vorarlberg Santic 9h 43' 18'' 214 21
37 226  Thalmann, Roland 27 3h 13' 15''
70 224  Schinnagel, Johannes 24 3h 14' 15''
107 221  Guérin, Alexis 28 3h 15' 48''
22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 43' 47'' 196 22
13 91  Albanese, Vincenzo 23 3h 13' 15''
64 96  Senni, Manuel 28 3h 13' 51''
119 92  Benfatto, Marco 32 3h 16' 41''
23  Groupama - FDJ 9h 43' 54'' 235 23
68 35  Scotson, Miles 26 3h 14' 05''
73 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31 3h 14' 30''
94 31  Démare, Arnaud 29 3h 15' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 76  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 13' 02''
2 164  Capiot, Amaury 27  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 13' 09'' + 00' 07''
3 143  Grosu, Eduard 28  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 13' 09'' + 00' 07''
4 85  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 13' 14'' + 00' 12''
5 121  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
6 75  Philipsen, Jasper 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
7 74  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
8 82  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
9 21  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
10 183  Hoelgaard, Markus 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
11 166  Warlop, Jordi 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
12 173  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
13 213  De Witte, Mathias 27  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
14 91  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
15 26  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
16 131  Bakelants, Jan 34  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
17 111  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
18 4  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
19 5  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
20 154  Jensen, August 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
21 52  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
22 153  Kron, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
23 43  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
24 155  Shaw, James 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
25 132  De Gendt, Aimé 26  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
26 212  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
27 6  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
28 215  Ferasse, Thibault 26  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
29 142  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
30 16  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana Pro Team 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
31 175  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
32 216  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
33 66  Simmons, Quinn 19  Trek - Segafredo 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
34 182  Hindsgaul, Jacob 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
35 44  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29  Lotto - Soudal 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
36 41  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
37 226  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
38 2  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
39 133  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
40 186  Sleen, Torjus 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
41 205  Schmid, Mauro 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 13''
42 106  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 13' 26'' + 00' 24''
43 46  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 13' 26'' + 00' 24''
44 151  Eriksson, Lucas 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 13' 26'' + 00' 24''
45 83  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 13' 26'' + 00' 24''
46 194  Marengo, Umberto 28  Vini Zabù KTM 3h 13' 26'' + 00' 24''
47 114  Ezquerra, Jesús 29  Burgos - BH 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 29''
48 61  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 29''
49 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 29''
50 3  Gastauer, Ben 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 29''
51 115  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 29''
52 105  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 29''
53 176  Pichon, Laurent 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 29''
54 124  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 29''
55 102  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 29''
56 23  Bole, Grega 35  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 13' 35'' + 00' 33''
57 163  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 13' 35'' + 00' 33''
58 104  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 13' 35'' + 00' 33''
59 101  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 13' 35'' + 00' 33''
60 55  Sunderland, Dylan 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 13' 38'' + 00' 36''
61 122  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 13' 40'' + 00' 38''
62 141  Combaud, Romain 29  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 13' 40'' + 00' 38''
63 161  Deltombe, Kevin 26  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 13' 40'' + 00' 38''
64 96  Senni, Manuel 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 13' 51'' + 00' 49''
65 62  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 3h 13' 54'' + 00' 52''
66 203  Maas, Jan 24  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 13' 54'' + 00' 52''
67 12  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 3h 13' 54'' + 00' 52''
68 35  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 14' 05'' + 01' 03''
69 152  Budding, Martijn 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 14' 06'' + 01' 04''
70 224  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 14' 15'' + 01' 13''
71 73  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 18'' + 01' 16''
72 112  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 3h 14' 21'' + 01' 19''
73 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ 3h 14' 30'' + 01' 28''
74 11  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team 3h 14' 30'' + 01' 28''
75 42  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto - Soudal 3h 14' 30'' + 01' 28''
76 84  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 14' 30'' + 01' 28''
77 156  Lijke, Nick van der 28  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 14' 32'' + 01' 30''
78 172  Boudat, Thomas 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 14' 32'' + 01' 30''
79 15  Martinelli, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 14' 32'' + 01' 30''
80 81  De Tier, Floris 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 14' 32'' + 01' 30''
81 65  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 14' 50'' + 01' 48''
82 64  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo 3h 14' 50'' + 01' 48''
83 45  Marczyński, Tomasz 36  Lotto - Soudal 3h 14' 50'' + 01' 48''
84 195  Petelin, Jan 24  Vini Zabù KTM 3h 14' 50'' + 01' 48''
85 162  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 14' 50'' + 01' 48''
86 174  Le Roux, Romain 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 14' 50'' + 01' 48''
87 103  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 15' 01'' + 01' 59''
88 134  Degand, Thomas 34  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 15' 01'' + 01' 59''
89 192  Busato, Matteo 32  Vini Zabù KTM 3h 15' 01'' + 01' 59''
90 196  Empel, Etienne van 26  Vini Zabù KTM 3h 15' 01'' + 01' 59''
91 54  Wyss, Danilo 35  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 15' 15'' + 02' 13''
92 63  Clarke, Will 35  Trek - Segafredo 3h 15' 17'' + 02' 15''
93 135  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 33  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 15' 19'' + 02' 17''
94 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 3h 15' 19'' + 02' 17''
95 33  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 3h 15' 19'' + 02' 17''
96 24  Sieberg, Marcel 38  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 15' 21'' + 02' 19''
97 144  Rajović, Dušan 22  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 15' 21'' + 02' 19''
98 53  King, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 15' 21'' + 02' 19''
99 136  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 15' 31'' + 02' 29''
100 206  Heidemann, Miguel 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 15' 38'' + 02' 36''
101 204  Rekita, Szymon 26  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 15' 38'' + 02' 36''
102 185  Skaarseth, Anders 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 15' 38'' + 02' 36''
103 72  Bystrøm, Sven 28  UAE Team Emirates 3h 15' 38'' + 02' 36''
104 211  Antomarchi, Julien 36  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 15' 38'' + 02' 36''
105 32  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama - FDJ 3h 15' 42'' + 02' 40''
106 184  Hvideberg, Jonas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 15' 45'' + 02' 43''
107 221  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 15' 48'' + 02' 46''
108 145  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 15' 48'' + 02' 46''
109 123  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 15' 58'' + 02' 56''
110 125  Malucelli, Matteo 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 15' 58'' + 02' 56''
111 165  Van Poucke, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 15' 58'' + 02' 56''
112 193  De Bonis, Matteo 24  Vini Zabù KTM 3h 15' 58'' + 02' 56''
113 126  Martín, Sergio 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 16' 13'' + 03' 11''
114 116  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH 3h 16' 14'' + 03' 12''
115 51  Carbel, Michael 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 19'' + 03' 17''
116 14  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 19'' + 03' 17''
117 214  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 16' 19'' + 03' 17''
118 202  Kluckers, Arthur 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 16' 33'' + 03' 31''
119 92  Benfatto, Marco 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 16' 41'' + 03' 39''
120 94  Maestri, Mirco 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 16' 41'' + 03' 39''
121 95  Pessot, Alessandro 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 16' 41'' + 03' 39''
122 146  Zingle, Axel 21  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 44'' + 03' 42''
123 22  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 16' 57'' + 03' 55''
124 25  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 17' 29'' + 04' 27''
125 86  Walsleben, Philipp 32  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 17' 29'' + 04' 27''
126 113  Gibson, Matthew 24  Burgos - BH 3h 17' 29'' + 04' 27''
127 71  Bohli, Tom 26  UAE Team Emirates 3h 18' 29'' + 05' 27''
128 1  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 24'' + 06' 22''
129 171  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 19' 24'' + 06' 22''
130 93  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 19' 28'' + 06' 26''
131 56  Thomson, Jay 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 19' 28'' + 06' 26''
132 181  Blikra, Erlend 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 19' 38'' + 06' 36''
133 191  Bartolozzi, Andrea 21  Vini Zabù KTM 3h 20' 53'' + 07' 51''
134 223  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 26' 02'' + 13' 00''
135 34  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ 3h 26' 02'' + 13' 00''
136 222  Kockelmann, Raphaël 21  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 31' 21'' + 18' 19''
137 225  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 31' 21'' + 18' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 76  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts
2 164  Capiot, Amaury 27  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16 pts -4 pts
3 143  Grosu, Eduard 28  Nippo Delko Provence 13 pts -7 pts
4 121  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11 pts -9 pts
5 75  Philipsen, Jasper 22  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -11 pts
6 74  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -13 pts
7 82  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -15 pts
8 21  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren 3 pts -17 pts
9 183  Hoelgaard, Markus 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -18 pts
10 166  Warlop, Jordi 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 146  Zingle, Axel 21  Nippo Delko Provence 8 pts
2 223  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4 pts -4 pts
3 76  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -5 pts
4 126  Martín, Sergio 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -5 pts
5 143  Grosu, Eduard 28  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts -6 pts
6 1  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -6 pts
7 85  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Philipsen, Jasper 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 13' 15''
2 74  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
3 166  Warlop, Jordi 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
4 91  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
5 26  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
6 4  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
7 153  Kron, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
8 155  Shaw, James 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
9 212  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
10 6  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
11 142  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
12 16  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana Pro Team 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
13 66  Simmons, Quinn 19  Trek - Segafredo 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
14 182  Hindsgaul, Jacob 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
15 186  Sleen, Torjus 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
16 205  Schmid, Mauro 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 13' 15'' + 00' 00''
17 106  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 13' 26'' + 00' 11''
18 46  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 13' 26'' + 00' 11''
19 151  Eriksson, Lucas 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 13' 26'' + 00' 11''
20 83  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 13' 26'' + 00' 11''
21 61  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 16''
22 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 16''
23 115  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 16''
24 105  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 16''
25 124  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 13' 31'' + 00' 16''
26 101  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 13' 35'' + 00' 20''
27 55  Sunderland, Dylan 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 13' 38'' + 00' 23''
28 122  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 13' 40'' + 00' 25''
29 62  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 3h 13' 54'' + 00' 39''
30 203  Maas, Jan 24  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 13' 54'' + 00' 39''
31 152  Budding, Martijn 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 14' 06'' + 00' 51''
32 224  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 14' 15'' + 01' 00''
33 73  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 18'' + 01' 03''
34 112  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 3h 14' 21'' + 01' 06''
35 65  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 14' 50'' + 01' 35''
36 195  Petelin, Jan 24  Vini Zabù KTM 3h 14' 50'' + 01' 35''
37 162  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 14' 50'' + 01' 35''
38 144  Rajović, Dušan 22  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 15' 21'' + 02' 06''
39 206  Heidemann, Miguel 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 15' 38'' + 02' 23''
40 185  Skaarseth, Anders 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 15' 38'' + 02' 23''
41 32  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama - FDJ 3h 15' 42'' + 02' 27''
42 184  Hvideberg, Jonas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 15' 45'' + 02' 30''
43 165  Van Poucke, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 15' 58'' + 02' 43''
44 193  De Bonis, Matteo 24  Vini Zabù KTM 3h 15' 58'' + 02' 43''
45 126  Martín, Sergio 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 16' 13'' + 02' 58''
46 116  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH 3h 16' 14'' + 02' 59''
47 51  Carbel, Michael 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 19'' + 03' 04''
48 202  Kluckers, Arthur 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 16' 33'' + 03' 18''
49 95  Pessot, Alessandro 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 16' 41'' + 03' 26''
50 146  Zingle, Axel 21  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 44'' + 03' 29''
51 25  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 17' 29'' + 04' 14''
52 113  Gibson, Matthew 24  Burgos - BH 3h 17' 29'' + 04' 14''
53 171  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 19' 24'' + 06' 09''
54 93  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 19' 28'' + 06' 13''
55 181  Blikra, Erlend 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 19' 38'' + 06' 23''
56 191  Bartolozzi, Andrea 21  Vini Zabù KTM 3h 20' 53'' + 07' 38''
57 223  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 26' 02'' + 12' 47''
58 222  Kockelmann, Raphaël 21  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 31' 21'' + 18' 06''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 9h 39' 45''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 39' 45'' + 00' 00''
3  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 9h 39' 45'' + 00' 00''
4  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 9h 39' 45'' + 00' 00''
5  Circus - Wanty Gobert 9h 39' 45'' + 00' 00''
6  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 9h 39' 45'' + 00' 00''
7  Lotto - Soudal 9h 39' 45'' + 00' 00''
8  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 39' 56'' + 00' 11''
9  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 40' 01'' + 00' 16''
10  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9h 40' 05'' + 00' 20''
11  Bahrain - McLaren 9h 40' 05'' + 00' 20''
12  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 40' 10'' + 00' 25''
13  Burgos - BH 9h 40' 17'' + 00' 32''
14  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 40' 26'' + 00' 41''
15  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 40' 28'' + 00' 43''
16  Astana Pro Team 9h 40' 40'' + 00' 55''
17  Trek - Segafredo 9h 40' 40'' + 00' 55''
18  NTT Pro Cycling Team 9h 42' 08'' + 02' 23''
19  Leopard Pro Cycling 9h 42' 47'' + 03' 02''
20  Vini Zabù KTM 9h 43' 17'' + 03' 32''
21  Team Vorarlberg Santic 9h 43' 18'' + 03' 33''
22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 43' 47'' + 04' 02''
23  Groupama - FDJ 9h 43' 54'' + 04' 09''


© Wijnreder Media